CT Irish Dance Championships 2019

All Grade Results:

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 250 Ana Grace Jimenez Harney-Pender-Keady
2 199 Clara Grendol McInerney
3 335 Abigail Lyden Anam Cara
3 619 Roisin Solan Rince Na Sonas

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 199 Clara Grendol McInerney
2 250 Ana Grace Jimenez Harney-Pender-Keady
3 335 Abigail Lyden Anam Cara
3 619 Roisin Solan Rince Na Sonas

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Abigail Lyden Anam Cara

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Avery Shamoian Murphy Academy
1 399 Shae McHugh Scoil Rince Luimni
2 372 Molly McBride Kelly School - RI
2 492 Ronan O'Leary Coogan
3 788 Charlotte Carroll Mulcahy Academy
3 452 Coranna Murphy Scoil Rince Luimni
3 523 Imogen Petersen Mulcahy Academy
4 524 Bridget Peterson Kelly School - RI
4 496 Catherine O’Hara Black Rose Academy
4 205 Caylee Guertin Scoil Rince Luimni
4 820 Chloe Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
4 775 Emilia Cabata Scoil Rince Luimni
4 870 Emily Curtiss Thorne Academy of Irish D
4 723 Fiona Baker Heritage Irish Dance Company
4 398 Mairead McHugh Connolly Academy
4 720 Megan Aparo Mulcahy Academy
4 141 Norah Filloramo Mulcahy Academy

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Avery Shamoian Murphy Academy
1 492 Ronan O'Leary Coogan
2 141 Norah Filloramo Mulcahy Academy
2 399 Shae McHugh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 788 Charlotte Carroll Mulcahy Academy
3 723 Fiona Baker Heritage Irish Dance Company
4 870 Emily Curtiss Thorne Academy of Irish D
4 523 Imogen Petersen Mulcahy Academy
4 398 Mairead McHugh Connolly Academy

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Avery Shamoian Murphy Academy
2 452 Coranna Murphy Scoil Rince Luimni
3 141 Norah Filloramo Mulcahy Academy
3 399 Shae McHugh Scoil Rince Luimni

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Aisling Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
2 811 Ali Clarke Brady Academy
3 460 Elise Murray Black Rose Academy

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 811 Ali Clarke Brady Academy
2 612 Aisling Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
3 460 Elise Murray Black Rose Academy

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Aisling Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
2 811 Ali Clarke Brady Academy

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Aine Twohig Harney-Pender-Keady
2 781 Arden Campbell Shamrock

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Aine Twohig Harney-Pender-Keady
2 781 Arden Campbell Shamrock

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Aine Twohig Harney-Pender-Keady

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Madeline Padin Shamrock
2 645 Elizabeth Tangney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 580 James Sargent Sheahan-Gormley
3 301 Rachel Kukulka Scoil Rince Luimni

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 301 Rachel Kukulka Scoil Rince Luimni
2 507 Madeline Padin Shamrock
3 645 Elizabeth Tangney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 580 James Sargent Sheahan-Gormley

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 301 Rachel Kukulka Scoil Rince Luimni

27 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Katarina Sargent Sheahan-Gormley
2 646 Julia Tangney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 872 Lena Czepiel Mulcahy Academy

28 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 646 Julia Tangney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 872 Lena Czepiel Mulcahy Academy
3 581 Katarina Sargent Sheahan-Gormley

29 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 872 Lena Czepiel Mulcahy Academy
2 581 Katarina Sargent Sheahan-Gormley
3 646 Julia Tangney Harney-Pender-Keady

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 759 Claire Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
2 230 Kaitlyn Hoffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 191 Marianne Gould Black Rose Academy
3 889 Madeline DePonto Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 280 Mia Kelly Kelly School - RI
4 143 Erin Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
4 368 Gabriella Mastrangelo Scoil Rince Luimni
4 443 Kathryn Mottola Cassin Academy
4 257 Natalie Jurczyk Scoil Rince Luimni

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Kaitlyn Hoffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 251 Charlotte Jin Coogan
2 257 Natalie Jurczyk Scoil Rince Luimni
3 143 Erin Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
3 191 Marianne Gould Black Rose Academy

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 759 Claire Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
2 230 Kaitlyn Hoffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 368 Gabriella Mastrangelo Scoil Rince Luimni
3 443 Kathryn Mottola Cassin Academy
4 889 Madeline DePonto Scoil Rince Saoirse

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Kaitlyn Hoffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 368 Gabriella Mastrangelo Scoil Rince Luimni
3 889 Madeline DePonto Scoil Rince Saoirse

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Kaitlyn Hoffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 143 Erin Finnegan Heavey-Quinn

116A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 709 Kayleigh Abell Harney-Pender-Keady
2 223 Riley Helling Murray
3 220 Madelyn Healey Spirited Soles
4 329 Liliana Longo Goulding
5 518 Caroline Peltier Cassin Academy
5 883 Celia Davey Dunleavy-Boyle
5 135 Kasey Fagan Thorne Academy
5 426 Lila Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
5 332 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
5 341 Megan MacDougall Santacroce
5 201 Ruth Grendol McInerney
5 408 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle

116B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Etta Channels Francis Academy
2 854 Georgia Creter Schade
3 714 Elijah Alexander McGonagle
4 259 Madyson Kadis McInerney
5 633 Alivia Noelle Straface O'Sullivan
5 532 Ava Pokladowski Ashurst Academy
5 397 Bridget McHugh Connolly Academy
5 728 Frances Bargatti Cassin Academy
5 840 Grace Conti The Kelly School od Irish
5 302 Liston Kupec-Kerachsky Scoil Rince Luimni
5 435 Ruari Montague Goulding

117A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Riley Helling Murray
2 329 Liliana Longo Goulding
3 341 Megan MacDougall Santacroce
4 883 Celia Davey Dunleavy-Boyle
4 426 Lila Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
5 135 Kasey Fagan Thorne Academy
5 201 Ruth Grendol McInerney

117B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 854 Georgia Creter Schade
2 799 Etta Channels Francis Academy
3 302 Liston Kupec-Kerachsky Scoil Rince Luimni
4 259 Madyson Kadis McInerney
5 397 Bridget McHugh Connolly Academy

118A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Riley Helling Murray
2 329 Liliana Longo Goulding
3 408 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle
4 883 Celia Davey Dunleavy-Boyle
5 518 Caroline Peltier Cassin Academy
5 332 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni

118B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Elijah Alexander McGonagle
1 799 Etta Channels Francis Academy
1 854 Georgia Creter Schade
2 532 Ava Pokladowski Ashurst Academy
2 728 Frances Bargatti Cassin Academy
2 302 Liston Kupec-Kerachsky Scoil Rince Luimni
3 633 Alivia Noelle Straface O'Sullivan
3 397 Bridget McHugh Connolly Academy
3 840 Grace Conti The Kelly School od Irish
3 259 Madyson Kadis McInerney
3 435 Ruari Montague Goulding

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Madyson Kadis McInerney
2 106 Aela Diver Haley
2 302 Liston Kupec-Kerachsky Scoil Rince Luimni
3 709 Kayleigh Abell Harney-Pender-Keady
3 223 Riley Helling Murray

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Riley Helling Murray
2 766 Abigail Bryson Kelly School - RI
3 408 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle
4 799 Etta Channels Francis Academy

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Bria Sheehy McGonagle
1 517 Lilianna Pek Mulcahy Academy
1 798 Madalina Champ Anam Cara
2 658 Claire Turmel Cassin Academy
2 522 Frieda Petersen Mulcahy Academy
3 102 Bridget Devaney McInerney
3 587 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady
3 445 Raegan Mullen McInerney
4 374 Aidan McCann McDonough-Grimes
4 695 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
4 125 Riley Dwyer Anam Cara
4 303 Ryan Kurina McInerney

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Aibhlinn McNeiece Lenihan - CT
1 125 Riley Dwyer Anam Cara
2 798 Madalina Champ Anam Cara
2 476 Tess Normand Ashurst Academy
3 596 Bria Sheehy McGonagle
3 587 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Bria Sheehy McGonagle
2 617 Grayson Solan Mulcahy Academy
3 476 Tess Normand Ashurst Academy
4 414 Aibhlinn McNeiece Lenihan - CT
4 658 Claire Turmel Cassin Academy
4 798 Madalina Champ Anam Cara

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Grayson Solan Mulcahy Academy
2 539 Reagan Pulie Sheeaun Academy
2 152 Victoria Fleming Brady Academy
3 695 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
3 517 Lilianna Pek Mulcahy Academy
3 445 Raegan Mullen McInerney
4 784 Madelyn Cann Kelly School - RI

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady
2 784 Madelyn Cann Kelly School - RI
3 517 Lilianna Pek Mulcahy Academy
4 374 Aidan McCann McDonough-Grimes
4 695 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney
2 739 Jamie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
3 138 Madeline Faucher McInerney
3 618 Mairin Solan Rince Na Sonas

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 739 Jamie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 150 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney
3 138 Madeline Faucher McInerney

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Mairin Solan Rince Na Sonas
2 739 Jamie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
3 138 Madeline Faucher McInerney
3 150 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney
2 138 Madeline Faucher McInerney
3 739 Jamie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
3 618 Mairin Solan Rince Na Sonas

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 138 Madeline Faucher McInerney
2 739 Jamie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Maeve McCollam Thorne Academy
2 101 Mary Cate Desrosiers Cassin Academy
3 632 Jillian Stopa Cassin Academy
3 304 Tess Kurina McInerney

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Mary Cate Desrosiers Cassin Academy
2 632 Jillian Stopa Cassin Academy
3 381 Maeve McCollam Thorne Academy
3 304 Tess Kurina McInerney

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Maeve McCollam Thorne Academy
2 101 Mary Cate Desrosiers Cassin Academy
3 304 Tess Kurina McInerney

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Jillian Stopa Cassin Academy
2 381 Maeve McCollam Thorne Academy
3 101 Mary Cate Desrosiers Cassin Academy
3 304 Tess Kurina McInerney

145 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 887 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy
2 101 Mary Cate Desrosiers Cassin Academy
3 632 Jillian Stopa Cassin Academy

213 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 745 N Belknap Gray
2 805 Colleen Clare Inishfree
3 708 Elana Zieno Francis Academy
4 653 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy

214 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Colleen Clare Inishfree
2 653 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
3 133 Madelyn Estle Murray

215 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Gianna Santoro Francis Academy
1 745 N Belknap Gray
2 653 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
3 649 Kasey Thompson Shamrock

216 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Colleen Clare Inishfree
2 653 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
3 578 Gianna Santoro Francis Academy
3 649 Kasey Thompson Shamrock

217 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Colleen Clare Inishfree
2 508 Irelyn Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
3 133 Madelyn Estle Murray

218 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Kasey Thompson Shamrock
2 745 N Belknap Gray
3 708 Elana Zieno Francis Academy

219 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Alice McGowan Harney-Pender-Keady
1 487 Keira O'Donnell Gray
2 832 Grace Conlan Gray
3 752 Gabrielle Bonia Bracken
4 243 Alexandra (Sasha) Ilchenko Murray
5 595 Audrey Sheehan Gray
5 594 Catherine Shea Forbes
5 362 Ellie Martin Rochester Academy
5 849 GRACE CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 802 Madeleine Chevalier O'Shea-Chaplin
5 253 Mckenna Jordan Mulcahy Academy
5 351 Olivia Mallia Farrell

220 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Alice McGowan Harney-Pender-Keady
1 291 Brigid Kleeh Clann Na Cara
2 106 Aela Diver Haley
2 362 Ellie Martin Rochester Academy
2 284 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
3 482 Aine O'Brien Murphy Academy
3 595 Audrey Sheehan Gray
3 802 Madeleine Chevalier O'Shea-Chaplin
4 651 Courtney Thorpe Shamrock
4 673 Madelyn Voisine Shamrock
4 569 Molly Ruane Coogan
4 701 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney
4 351 Olivia Mallia Farrell

221 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Alice McGowan Harney-Pender-Keady
1 832 Grace Conlan Gray
2 594 Catherine Shea Forbes
2 487 Keira O'Donnell Gray
3 595 Audrey Sheehan Gray
3 752 Gabrielle Bonia Bracken
3 790 Matthew Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 351 Olivia Mallia Farrell
4 491 Clara O'Leary Coogan
4 683 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni

222 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Clara O'Leary Coogan
2 393 Alice McGowan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 651 Courtney Thorpe Shamrock
2 849 GRACE CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 291 Brigid Kleeh Clann Na Cara
3 752 Gabrielle Bonia Bracken
3 832 Grace Conlan Gray
3 253 Mckenna Jordan Mulcahy Academy
4 594 Catherine Shea Forbes
4 448 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy

223 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
2 487 Keira O'Donnell Gray
2 790 Matthew Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 802 Madeleine Chevalier O'Shea-Chaplin
3 484 Maeve O'Connell Forbes
3 701 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney
4 595 Audrey Sheehan Gray
4 291 Brigid Kleeh Clann Na Cara
4 702 Charlotte Witti Murphy Academy
4 683 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni

224 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 883 Celia Davey Dunleavy-Boyle
1 253 Mckenna Jordan Mulcahy Academy
2 393 Alice McGowan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 702 Charlotte Witti Murphy Academy
3 594 Catherine Shea Forbes
3 284 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
4 766 Abigail Bryson Kelly School - RI
4 397 Bridget McHugh Connolly Academy
4 832 Grace Conlan Gray
4 849 GRACE CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse

225A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Aibhlinn McNeiece Lenihan - CT
1 539 Reagan Pulie Sheeaun Academy
2 787 Brooke Carey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 684 Seda Walsh Mulcahy Academy
3 363 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
4 366 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy

225B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 884 Nora Day Mulcahy Academy
2 794 Caroline Casey Mulcahy Academy
2 604 Peyton Short Sheeaun Academy
3 617 Grayson Solan Mulcahy Academy
3 690 Riley Welch Murray
4 696 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
4 146 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
4 472 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes

226A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 744 H Belknap Gray
2 756 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
2 539 Reagan Pulie Sheeaun Academy
3 123 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 631 Stephanie Stibler Doherty Petri

226B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 690 Riley Welch Murray
2 791 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
2 152 Victoria Fleming Brady Academy
3 146 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
3 537 Mairéad Power Shamrock
4 235 Emma Hourahan Siobhan Moore
4 472 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes

227A Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 881 Lauren DaSilva Thorne Academy
2 684 Seda Walsh Mulcahy Academy
3 787 Brooke Carey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 631 Stephanie Stibler Doherty Petri

227B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes
2 604 Peyton Short Sheeaun Academy
3 337 Alice Lynch Roisin Academy
3 537 Mairéad Power Shamrock

228A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Brooke Carey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 881 Lauren DaSilva Thorne Academy
3 363 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
4 123 Linnea Dukes Boland

228B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
2 884 Nora Day Mulcahy Academy
3 791 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
4 235 Emma Hourahan Siobhan Moore

229A Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 756 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
2 787 Brooke Carey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 386 Eileen McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 631 Stephanie Stibler Doherty Petri

229B Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 884 Nora Day Mulcahy Academy
2 472 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes
3 471 Lila Nield McDonough-Grimes
4 794 Caroline Casey Mulcahy Academy

230A Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Reagan Pulie Sheeaun Academy
2 787 Brooke Carey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 363 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
4 881 Lauren DaSilva Thorne Academy
5 123 Linnea Dukes Boland

230B Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Mairéad Power Shamrock
2 695 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
3 794 Caroline Casey Mulcahy Academy
3 884 Nora Day Mulcahy Academy

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 650 Reagan Thompson Shamrock
2 149 Kelsey Flanagan McDonough-Grimes
3 285 Ava Kenny Aherne Sheehan
3 131 Clay Erickson Bracken
3 560 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
3 165 Maureen Gaines Wick-Hegarty
4 343 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
4 248 Grace Jarzabski Cassin Academy
4 763 Keira Brennan Greene-O'Leary
4 786 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni

232 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
2 309 Charlotte Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
2 763 Keira Brennan Greene-O'Leary
3 190 Devon Gould Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 365 Lucie Martinelli Mulcahy Academy
3 234 Nora Horton Greene-O'Leary

233 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Charlotte Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
1 804 Jillian Ciotola Kelly School - RI
2 343 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
2 347 Emily Maguire An Clar
3 131 Clay Erickson Bracken
3 190 Devon Gould Scoil Rince Saoirse

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Whitney Adair McGonagle
2 848 ALLY CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 763 Keira Brennan Greene-O'Leary
4 248 Grace Jarzabski Cassin Academy
5 285 Ava Kenny Aherne Sheehan
5 778 Cecilia Calice Carle
5 309 Charlotte Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
5 131 Clay Erickson Bracken
5 560 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
5 149 Kelsey Flanagan McDonough-Grimes

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 763 Keira Brennan Greene-O'Leary
2 343 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 256 Clare Junius Harney-Pender-Keady
4 285 Ava Kenny Aherne Sheehan
4 190 Devon Gould Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 804 Jillian Ciotola Kelly School - RI
5 234 Nora Horton Greene-O'Leary

236 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 763 Keira Brennan Greene-O'Leary
2 560 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
3 365 Lucie Martinelli Mulcahy Academy
4 285 Ava Kenny Aherne Sheehan
5 256 Clare Junius Harney-Pender-Keady
5 804 Jillian Ciotola Kelly School - RI
5 650 Reagan Thompson Shamrock

237 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Maeve Wiles Gray
1 623 Mary Spearman Kelly School - RI
2 324 Megan Levett Kelly School - RI
2 167 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 636 Hailey Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
3 757 Simon Boyle McDonough-Grimes

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 841 Angelina Conway Inishfree
2 693 Maeve Wiles Gray
3 144 Mary Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
4 262 madelynn katz Gray
5 528 Estella Piela Murray
5 636 Hailey Sullivan Aherne Sheehan

239 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 636 Hailey Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
2 167 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 757 Simon Boyle McDonough-Grimes
4 556 Julia Rockwell Bracken

240 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Megan Levett Kelly School - RI
2 693 Maeve Wiles Gray
3 636 Hailey Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
4 322 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
5 528 Estella Piela Murray
5 498 Natalie Olkowski Kelly School - RI

241 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Megan Levett Kelly School - RI
2 693 Maeve Wiles Gray
3 757 Simon Boyle McDonough-Grimes
4 636 Hailey Sullivan Aherne Sheehan

242 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Julia Rockwell Bracken
2 693 Maeve Wiles Gray
2 324 Megan Levett Kelly School - RI
3 498 Natalie Olkowski Kelly School - RI

243 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Riley Montague Goulding
2 644 Hope Sylvester Clann Lir Academy
3 671 Jillian Vieira The Kelly School of Irish
3 311 Sabrina Lanza Shamrock

244 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Riley Montague Goulding
2 626 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
3 620 Gracie Solomon McFadden
4 477 Alice Nosal Gray
4 211 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
5 395 Kelly McGuire McGonagle

245 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Jillian Vieira The Kelly School of Irish
2 219 Abigail Hayes Inishfree
3 395 Kelly McGuire McGonagle

246 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Abigail Hayes Inishfree
2 394 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes
3 434 Riley Montague Goulding

247 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 620 Gracie Solomon McFadden
2 671 Jillian Vieira The Kelly School of Irish
3 477 Alice Nosal Gray
3 311 Sabrina Lanza Shamrock

248 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Riley Montague Goulding
2 219 Abigail Hayes Inishfree
3 644 Hope Sylvester Clann Lir Academy

255 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Kassandra Dwyer McDonald School
2 246 Ellie Jacobson-Goodhue McFadden
3 887 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy
4 430 Cailin Miller Boland
5 275 Catherine Kelley Murphy Academy
5 210 Elexandra Hall Scoil Rince Luimni

256 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 887 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy
2 357 Lauren Manney Kelly School - RI
3 430 Cailin Miller Boland
4 210 Elexandra Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
4 669 India Vibert Griffith
5 246 Ellie Jacobson-Goodhue McFadden

257 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 887 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy
2 210 Elexandra Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 286 Cliona Kenny Aherne Sheehan

258 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 887 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy
2 275 Catherine Kelley Murphy Academy
2 286 Cliona Kenny Aherne Sheehan
3 430 Cailin Miller Boland
3 669 India Vibert Griffith
4 375 Angela McCann McDonough-Grimes
4 357 Lauren Manney Kelly School - RI

259 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Kassandra Dwyer McDonald School
2 275 Catherine Kelley Murphy Academy
3 246 Ellie Jacobson-Goodhue McFadden
3 814 Rebecca Cleary Murphy Academy

260 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 538 Amy Powers McDonough-Grimes
2 887 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy
3 576 Mia Sansone Horgan
4 210 Elexandra Hall Scoil Rince Luimni

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 578 Gianna Santoro Francis Academy
3 853 Paige Creegan Doherty Petri
4 550 Emma Reilly Doherty Petri

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 745 N Belknap Gray
2 708 Elana Zieno Francis Academy
3 566 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
4 578 Gianna Santoro Francis Academy
5 550 Emma Reilly Doherty Petri

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 745 N Belknap Gray
2 550 Emma Reilly Doherty Petri
3 853 Paige Creegan Doherty Petri

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 745 N Belknap Gray
2 566 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 550 Emma Reilly Doherty Petri
3 853 Paige Creegan Doherty Petri

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 298 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore
2 886 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
2 554 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
3 468 Alexandra Navarette Boland
3 484 Maeve O'Connell Forbes

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Alexandra (Sasha) Ilchenko Murray
2 376 Ciara McCarty Bracken
2 849 GRACE CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 702 Charlotte Witti Murphy Academy
4 187 Claire Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
4 886 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 886 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
2 554 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
3 298 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore
4 404 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Ciara McCarty Bracken
2 243 Alexandra (Sasha) Ilchenko Murray
3 554 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 886 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
2 187 Claire Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
3 484 Maeve O'Connell Forbes

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Leena-Rose Marter Emerald Isle
2 744 H Belknap Gray
3 520 Catherine Perry Brady Academy
3 637 Lucy Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
4 572 Molly Russell Francis Academy
4 264 Niamh Kealey Keane-O'Brien
4 792 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Isabelle Adler Sullivan
2 184 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
2 572 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 637 Lucy Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
3 264 Niamh Kealey Keane-O'Brien
3 344 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Lucy Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
2 813 Emma Clarke Brady Academy
2 711 Isabelle Adler Sullivan
3 768 Annabelle Burns Shea-Jennings
3 520 Catherine Perry Brady Academy
3 744 H Belknap Gray
3 344 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Niamh Kealey Keane-O'Brien
2 361 Leena-Rose Marter Emerald Isle
2 637 Lucy Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
3 696 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 363 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
3 792 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 813 Emma Clarke Brady Academy
2 344 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 520 Catherine Perry Brady Academy
3 361 Leena-Rose Marter Emerald Isle

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 118 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
2 621 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy
2 882 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
3 249 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 162 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy
4 647 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
4 338 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Clare Junius Harney-Pender-Keady
2 713 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
2 315 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
3 179 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 772 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School
4 282 Ayden Kennedy Mulcahy Academy
4 725 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
4 652 Teagan Tierney Kanaley

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 882 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
2 725 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
3 179 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
4 652 Teagan Tierney Kanaley
5 118 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
5 338 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
5 315 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
5 509 Vincent Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 882 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
2 848 ALLY CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 179 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
4 315 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
5 647 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
5 321 Billie Leet Carle
5 652 Teagan Tierney Kanaley

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 848 ALLY CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 162 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy
3 621 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 665 Isabella Vallely Francis Academy
3 869 Tiernan Curran Gray
4 603 Kiev Sheir Costello
4 715 Mickaela Ali Farrell
5 765 Delphine Brown Harney-Pender-Keady
5 299 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
5 793 Erin Casco Bracken

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 665 Isabella Vallely Francis Academy
3 623 Mary Spearman Kelly School - RI
4 136 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
5 247 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
5 603 Kiev Sheir Costello
5 360 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 218 Quinn Harte Johnston
2 773 Brynn Buswell McFadden
2 869 Tiernan Curran Gray
3 599 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
3 360 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy
4 299 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
4 356 Elizabeth Malone Murray
4 247 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
4 262 madelynn katz Gray

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
1 869 Tiernan Curran Gray
2 793 Erin Casco Bracken
2 603 Kiev Sheir Costello
3 136 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 265 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
3 715 Mickaela Ali Farrell
4 665 Isabella Vallely Francis Academy
4 623 Mary Spearman Kelly School - RI
4 447 Sophie Mulready Mulcahy Academy

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Kiev Sheir Costello
2 623 Mary Spearman Kelly School - RI
3 136 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
4 869 Tiernan Curran Gray
5 262 madelynn katz Gray

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 182 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin
3 626 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
4 825 Sarah Colangelo Gray
5 211 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Katherine Klinger Murray
2 180 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 706 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
4 105 Davina Dineen Clan na hEireann

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
2 211 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 706 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
4 180 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
5 105 Davina Dineen Clan na hEireann

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 105 Davina Dineen Clan na hEireann
2 211 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 706 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
4 180 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
5 394 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 626 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
3 211 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
4 616 Olivia Sobota Spirited Soles

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy
2 378 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
2 203 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 694 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
3 639 Rory Sullivan Clann Lir Academy
4 758 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
4 712 Scarlett Adler Sullivan

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
2 438 Abbey Moose Rochester Academy
2 758 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
3 855 Isabelle Creto McGonagle
3 290 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe

343 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Kassandra Dwyer McDonald School
2 173 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
3 438 Abbey Moose Rochester Academy
4 378 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
5 758 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
5 575 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy

344 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe
2 575 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy
3 694 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
4 758 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
5 538 Amy Powers McDonough-Grimes

345 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
2 855 Isabelle Creto McGonagle
3 758 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin

346 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Anna Quinn Haley
2 271 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
2 497 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle
3 204 Anthony Guerra McElligott
3 722 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
4 349 Kelli Maher Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 654 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
2 629 Kerry Stack McGonagle
3 474 Ashley Nolt Hooley
3 433 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy
4 389 Alexis McGoldrick Coyle
4 641 Ceara Sweet Boland

348 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 433 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy
2 654 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy
3 271 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 722 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

349 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Sarah Bialas McFadden
2 629 Kerry Stack McGonagle
2 433 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy
3 497 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle

350 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Ashley Nolt Hooley
2 349 Kelli Maher Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 497 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle

610 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 580 James Sargent Sheahan-Gormley
1 581 Katarina Sargent Sheahan-Gormley
1 394 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

700 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Perpetual Trophy - Donated By: Kaela, Liam, and Gillian Milewski

Judged By: Tim O'Hare, IL, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Joe Seletski, NY

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:18 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 692 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 220 314 Faith LaRoche Smith-Houlihan
3 194.5 821 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady

701 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Catherine Gallagher

Judged By: Tim O'Hare, IL, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Joe Seletski, NY

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:23 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 657 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 215 168 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
3 210 670 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
4 171 441 Sophie Moran Flynn
5 170 803 Maggie Choquette Boland
6 165 423 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy

702 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Jeniann Fisher

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Kristin Butke-Zagorski, VA

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:38 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 867 Ronan Curran Gray
2 185 384 Aoife McDonagh Haley
3 178 809 Lauren Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
4 169.5 402 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
5 168 154 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 153.5 806 Maeve Clare Inishfree
7 151 643 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
8 144 198 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas

703 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - A.O.H. John P. Hall Division, New London, CT

Judged By: Tim O'Hare, IL, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Helen O'Dwyer, MA

25 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:13 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 224 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 198 751 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
3 185 831 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
4 178 730 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy
4 178 269 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
6 168 561 Shauna Rooney Flynn
7 160 697 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
8 159 525 damien peterson O'Sullivan
9 132 308 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
10 127 327 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
11 124 762 Megan Breen Donny Golden
12 117.5 466 Mary Cate Musto Boland
13 114 108 Saoirse Diver Haley

704 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - Donated By The Sharnick Family

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Pat Hall, AR, Debbie Lynch-Weber, NY

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:36 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 218 382 Devin McDermott Golding Academy
2 204.5 536 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
3 194 866 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
4 185 192 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
5 172 769 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
6 166.5 401 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
7 166 330 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle
8 155 655 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
9 134 216 Clara Harrington Murphy Academy
10 132 782 Carys Campbell Short

705 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - Donated By The Families of East Lyme

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Kristin Butke-Zagorski, VA

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:58 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 245 413 Maeve McNamara Haley
2 212 320 Delaney Leddy Doherty Petri
3 196 334 Delaney Luther Francis Academy
4 170.5 543 Amelia Quinn Inishfree
5 148 385 Meabh McDonagh Haley
6 147.5 103 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
6 147.5 350 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
8 142.5 188 Gina Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
9 140 822 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
10 134 579 Norah Santos Cassin Academy
11 133.5 656 Abigail Troup Doherty Petri
12 131 613 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy

706 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - Donated by The McLoughlin School of Irish Dance

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Pat Hall, AR, Debbie Lynch-Weber, NY

29 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 15 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:43 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 104 Ava DiClemente Golding Academy
2 193 221 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 192 467 Meghan Mylod Brady Academy
4 171 455 Megan Murphy Griffith
5 146 194 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
6 142 317 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
7 140 428 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
8 132.5 193 Fiona Grace Murray
9 131.5 410 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
10 127 602 Kayenna Sheir Costello
10 127 515 Sophia Patriarco Francis Academy
12 124.5 196 Brooke Grant-Butler Costello
12 124.5 796 Hunter Castro Farrell
14 121 483 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
15 120 429 Alexis Miller Boland

707 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory of William J Mulvihill, Whose Irish Eyes will always smile

Judged By: Shiela Stevens, CT, Pat Hall, AR, Debbie Lynch-Weber, NY

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:49 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 819 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
2 194 824 Anne Colangelo Gray
3 183.5 432 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
4 183 232 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
5 167.5 610 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 164 688 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree
7 150 480 Katherine Nugent Flynn
8 139.5 128 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
9 130.5 851 Isabelle Crawford Greene-O'Leary
10 124.5 614 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
11 124 625 Caitlin Speyer Harney-Pender-Keady
12 120 659 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy

708 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Eleanor Keating

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Kristin Butke-Zagorski, VA

30 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 15 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:59 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 672 Cecilia Visco Doherty Petri
2 212 753 Elizabeth Borah Clann Lir Academy
3 187 875 Jessica Danilecki O'Shea-Chaplin
4 176 607 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
5 165.5 818 Emma Coale Hagen-Kavanagh
6 157 354 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
7 149.5 456 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
8 138 134 Emily Fagan Schade
8 138 139 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
10 122.5 305 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
11 118 852 Olivia Crawford Clann Lir Academy
12 112.5 675 Brighton Walker Short
13 110.5 231 Amelia Hogan Kenny Academy
14 110 458 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
15 109.5 370 Paige McAndrew McDonald School

709 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - IN Loving Memory of Margaret and James Early

Judged By: Tim O'Hare, IL, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Joe Seletski, NY

30 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 15 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:39 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 297 Liam Kohler Lenihan - CT
2 200 664 Grace Vagt-Bendoski McFadden
3 181 742 Gerard Beirne Irish Rhythm
4 163.5 785 Aidan Cantrell Bracken
5 160 680 Eleanore Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
6 151 310 Katie Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
7 141.5 834 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
8 132.5 417 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
9 129.5 148 Hannah Flaherty McGonagle
10 124 724 Katie Bales McDonald School
11 121.5 295 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
12 120.5 137 Jenna Farley Boland
13 116.5 289 Deirdre Kivlehan Drumcliffe
14 112.5 514 Julia Clare Paskale Griffith
15 111.5 774 Eliza Byrne Mulcahy Academy

710 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Pat Hall, AR, Debbie Lynch-Weber, NY

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:40 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 314 Faith LaRoche Smith-Houlihan
2 214.5 406 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 203 749 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy

711 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Pat Hall, AR, Debbie Lynch-Weber, NY

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:45 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 231 459 Bella Murray Flynn
2 216 229 Kendall Hoefer Boland
3 205 657 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
4 180 803 Maggie Choquette Boland
5 174 168 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
6 163 670 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy

712 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Tim O'Hare, IL

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:36 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 237.5 574 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
2 220 867 Ronan Curran Gray
3 200 154 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 196 643 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
5 172 506 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 168 809 Lauren Clark Harney-Pender-Keady

713 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Pat Hall, AR, Debbie Lynch-Weber, NY

23 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:17 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 425 Sylvia Mickels Harney-Pender-Keady
2 201 208 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
3 178 831 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
4 170 224 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 169.5 561 Shauna Rooney Flynn
6 164 466 Mary Cate Musto Boland
7 155 525 damien peterson O'Sullivan
8 145 327 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
9 141 245 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
10 136 308 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
11 133 762 Megan Breen Donny Golden

714 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Kristin Butke-Zagorski, VA, Joe Seletski, NY, Joanie Cass, NY

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:52 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 782 Carys Campbell Short
2 182 655 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 181 401 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
4 175 789 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
5 162 534 Hagan Power Murray
6 160.5 241 Annalin Hyatt Francis Academy
7 157.5 529 Nina Pierre Kanaley

715 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Tim O'Hare, IL

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:04 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 221 188 Gina Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
2 215 334 Delaney Luther Francis Academy
3 202 202 Sierra Griffin McMahon
4 183 543 Amelia Quinn Inishfree
5 182 843 Delaney Cook Murray
6 156 656 Abigail Troup Doherty Petri
7 153 822 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
7 153 233 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
9 135.5 320 Delaney Leddy Doherty Petri

716 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Kristin Butke-Zagorski, VA, Joe Seletski, NY, Joanie Cass, NY

28 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:36 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 221 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 225 796 Hunter Castro Farrell
3 180 317 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
4 168 196 Brooke Grant-Butler Costello
5 159 662 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
6 151 455 Megan Murphy Griffith
7 149 429 Alexis Miller Boland
8 138.5 194 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
9 136.5 467 Meghan Mylod Brady Academy
10 136 515 Sophia Patriarco Francis Academy
11 129.5 193 Fiona Grace Murray
12 121.5 104 Ava DiClemente Golding Academy
13 111.5 716 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
14 111 116 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC

717 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Kristin Butke-Zagorski, VA, Joe Seletski, NY, Joanie Cass, NY

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:29 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 220 851 Isabelle Crawford Greene-O'Leary
2 195 819 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
3 172 480 Katherine Nugent Flynn
4 169 703 Vanessa Woolery McDonald School
5 168 160 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
6 157.33 847 Taya Corn McGonagle
7 157 128 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
8 140 610 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
9 139 212 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
10 137.5 688 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree
11 132 232 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
11 132 521 Julie Peters Kerri Smith Academy

718 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Tim O'Hare, IL

25 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:13 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 551 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
2 203 456 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
3 201.5 753 Elizabeth Borah Clann Lir Academy
4 181.5 231 Amelia Hogan Kenny Academy
5 172 607 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
6 153 305 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
7 151 835 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
8 149 139 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
9 145 875 Jessica Danilecki O'Shea-Chaplin
10 139 458 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
11 130.5 818 Emma Coale Hagen-Kavanagh
12 123 738 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni

719 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Pat Hall, AR, Debbie Lynch-Weber, NY

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:24 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 262.5 664 Grace Vagt-Bendoski McFadden
2 197.5 774 Eliza Byrne Mulcahy Academy
3 189 834 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
4 178 785 Aidan Cantrell Bracken
5 153.5 185 Monica Gilligan Doherty Petri
6 153 417 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
7 145.5 742 Gerard Beirne Irish Rhythm
8 140.5 680 Eleanore Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
9 139 340 Quinn MacDonald Rising Tide
10 123.5 294 Lauren Kneeland Inishfree
10 123.5 186 Sara Giovagnoli Golden Harp
12 121 844 Emily Cook Mulcahy Academy

800 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Perpetual Trophy - The Jacullo Family

Judged By: Shiela Stevens, CT, Joe Seletski, NY, Joanie Cass, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:39 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 874 Juliette Daly Flynn
2 250 346 Brielle Maguire Murray
3 195 553 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy

801 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Jeniann Fisher

Judged By: Shiela Stevens, CT, Joe Seletski, NY, Joanie Cass, NY

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:50 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 281 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
2 227.5 227 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
3 202.5 478 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
4 195 336 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara

802 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - Donated By Danbury Orthopedic Associates

Judged By: Shiela Stevens, CT, Joe Seletski, NY, Joanie Cass, NY

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:58 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 586 Abigail Schaub Short
2 215 567 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 202.5 486 Chelsea O'Connor Rea Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
4 182.5 238 Olivia Hoyt Clan na hEireann

803 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of James Toolin & Joseph J. McCue

Judged By: Kristin Butke-Zagorski, VA, Joe Seletski, NY, Joanie Cass, NY

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:14 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 863 Lauren Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 206 577 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
3 195 339 Peyton Lynch Lenihan - CT
4 175 547 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy

804 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Andrew Wojnicki Sr. A Man who loved to dance.

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Tim O'Hare, IL

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:42 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 530 Kyleigh Pilkington Mulvihill-Lynch
2 215 485 Nora O'Connell Forbes
3 185 439 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
4 184 352 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy

805 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Marie C. Milazzo.

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Pat Hall, AR, Debbie Lynch-Weber, NY

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:02 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 109 Erin Dixon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 221 380 Josie Mcclory Keane-O'Brien
3 220 244 Michaela Isaacson Short
4 184 531 Ava Pinckney Francis Academy
5 160 750 Sophia Bonacci Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 156 527 Langley Phillips Farrell
7 151 871 Grace Cutney Sheeaun Academy

806 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory of Harry W. Scalzo.

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Tim O'Hare, IL

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 6:06 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 686 Maggie Webber Mulvihill-Lynch
2 225 797 Kate Catterson Doherty Petri
3 180 704 Bridget Wright Wick-Hegarty
4 176 391 Abigail May McGonigle Dunleavy-Boyle
5 165 676 Gabby Wall McDonald School
6 156 533 Charlie Pollack Broesler
7 146 197 Gillian Gray Milewski Gray
8 144.5 552 Rachael Reynolds Dunleavy-Boyle
9 134 475 Piper Normand Ashurst Academy
10 131 760 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy

807 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Frankie Siega

Judged By: Kristin Butke-Zagorski, VA, Joe Seletski, NY, Joan McNiff-Cass, NY

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:22 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 776 Maeve Cahill McInerney
2 250 816 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
3 190 328 Allison Lizotte Rince Na Sonas
4 170 718 Megan Anderson Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
5 162 307 Emma LaChapelle Boland
6 154 667 Mia Venezia Hurley
7 153 540 Kayla Purcell Scoil Rince Luimni

808 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Kitty Curran, My Lovely Rose of Clare.

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Pat Hall, AR, Debbie Lynch-Weber, NY

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:26 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 562 Mary Roper Short
2 216 823 Sophia Coggeshall Dunleavy-Boyle
3 212.5 237 Carly Hoy Rochester Academy
4 172.5 142 Chantal Finlay Murray
5 172 254 Shannon Jordan Harney-Pender-Keady
6 163 573 Aoidin Salmon Kenny Academy
7 153 323 Allison LeStrange Rochester Academy
7 153 770 Sarah Burns Bracken

809 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Adelaide Gray.

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Tim O'Hare, IL

7 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:07 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 153 Ciara Flood Sheeaun Academy
2 215 747 Ryan Benevento Anam Cara
3 184 622 Bridget Souriyamath Gray
4 183.5 181 Isabella Giles Gray

810 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Betty Dolzall

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Tim O'Hare, IL

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:50 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 122 Erin Duffy Lacy Lenihan - CT
2 240 850 Allison Crawford Harney-Pender-Keady
3 195 288 Aine Maighread King Kenny Academy
4 172 155 Madeleine Follis Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
5 168 589 Maggie Schutte Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
6 165 213 Julianna Harkins Shea-Jennings
7 159 504 Meghan OToole Haley
8 145 570 Michelle Rueb Inishfree

813 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Peter Smith Trophy

Judged By: Kristin Butke-Zagorski, VA, Joe Seletski, NY, Joanie Cass, NY

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:10 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 345 Brian MacMaster Inishfree
2 230 601 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 225 635 Daniel Sullivan Greene-O'Leary
4 180 597 Eoin Sheehy McGonagle

814 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Raymond and Elizabeth Murphy

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Pat Hall, AR, Debbie Lynch-Weber, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:54 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 679 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
2 225 464 Liam Murtagh Dunleavy-Boyle
3 195 465 Anthony Mussari Dunleavy-Boyle

815 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Gray School Dancers and Friends

Judged By: Kristin Butke-Zagorski, VA, Joe Seletski, NY, Joanie Cass, NY

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:10 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 262.5 373 Kieran McByrne Inishfree
2 245 499 Owen Opalenick Roisin Academy
3 197.5 236 Jacob Houston Kenny Academy
4 195 463 Daniel Murtagh Dunleavy-Boyle

816 Men Champion 3 Rounds 16 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory of Gerald Cullen

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Pat Hall, AR, Debbie Lynch-Weber, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:17 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 169 Spencer Gearey Short
2 215 126 X. Patrick Dzielski Inishfree
3 205 812 Conor Clarke Bracken

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.