Gray Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Western CT State Feis 2006 As Tabulated by Jim Montague on Sun May 7, 2006
.
4:02 PM
Event #700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Fedelmia Gallagher, Sheila Stevens & Noreen Melvin
[ 9 Dancers on File ] . . . 8 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #124 Erin McAvoy ( Petri )
2 < 228 > … #223 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
3 < 197 > … #557 Emily Turilli ( Inishfree )
4 < 193 > … #580 Connor P Sullivan ( Hunt )
.
5:50 PM
Event #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Fedelmia Gallagher, Marie Moore & Sheila Stevens
[ 13 Dancers on File ] . . . 10 Danced and 5 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #230 Erin O'Gallagher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 226.5 > … #710 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 225 > … #311 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray School )
4 < 195 > … #377 Delia Doherty ( Woods )
5 < 171 > … #577 Caitlin Ennis ( Acosta )
.
4:57 PM
Event #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen O'Leary, Sheila Cloherty Laskey & Noreen Melvin
[ 18 Dancers on File ] . . . 14 Danced and 7 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #218 Aine Tucker ( Verlin )
2 < 206 > … #323 Colin Dyson ( Griffith Academy )
3 < 191 > … #776 Kaleigh Barr ( Ardmore Academy )
4 < 175 > … #507 Kayla Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 168 > … #645 Bridget Buckley ( Tir Na Gael )
6 < 164 > … #352 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
7 < 163 > … #210 Marie Benton ( Lenihan )
.
4:19 PM
Event #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, Marie Moore & Maureen O'Leary
[ 30 Dancers on File ] . . . 22 Danced and 11 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #683 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
2 < 201.5 > … #471 Lauren Beadle ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 195.5 > … #434 Maggie Cook ( Broesler )
4 < 194.5 > … #880 Maura Arnold ( Gray School )
5 < 177 > … #812 Elizabeth Selkis ( Boland )
6 < 161 > … #602 Kendall Krafick ( Gray School )
7 < 146.5 > … #506 Kristina Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 137.5 > … #103 Haley Dougherty ( An Rince Mor )
9 < 136.5 > … #286 Paige Doran ( An Rince Mor )
10 < 131 > … #484 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
11 < 127.5 > … #350 Julia Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
.
4:41 PM
Event #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary Bryan, Fedelmia Davis & Sean Flynn
[ 28 Dancers on File ] . . . 21 Danced and 11 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #119 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
2 < 197.33 > … #561 Cara McAteer ( Gray School )
3 < 194 > … #448 Deireann Stillson ( Stillson )
4 < 187.5 > … #472 Cassie Fizgerald ( Lenihan )
5 < 179.5 > … #213 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
6 < 159.5 > … #849 Katie Fabry ( Hunt )
7 < 141.33 > … #864 Sarah Jabour ( Boland )
8 < 140.5 > … #766 Kerry Maloney ( Kelly-Oster )
9 < 136.83 > … #890 Fiona Sugrue ( Smith-Houlihan )
10 < 131 > … #177 Erin David ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 129.5 > … #254 Isabelle Hastings ( O'Sullivan )
.
2:54 PM
Event #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Mary Bryan, Fedelmia Davis & Sean Flynn
[ 31 Dancers on File ] . . . 22 Danced and 11 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #831 Megan Borowy ( Gray School )
2 < 198 > … #884 Ally Giannini ( Lenihan )
3 < 197 > … #951 Meredith Kelly ( Gray School )
4 < 190 > … #331 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith Academy )
5 < 163 > … #197 Gwen Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 150 > … #109 Natasha Bluth ( Griffith Academy )
7 < 145.5 > … #244 Colleen Macsuga ( Shamrock )
8 T < 137 > … #360 Anna Durkin ( Coogan )
8 T < 137 > … #578 Colleen L McCluskey ( Griffith Academy )
9 < 130.5 > … #476 Maggie Osbahr ( Bremer )
10 < 126 > … #852 Samantha Beverley ( Hunt )
.
2:12 PM
Event #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Mary Bryan, Fedelmia Davis & Sean Flynn
[ 32 Dancers on File ] . . . 28 Danced and 14 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #703 Nicole Forbes ( Forbes )
2 < 195 > … #542 Elizabeth Irwin ( Gray School )
3 < 187 > … #371 Devan Foley ( Harney Academy )
4 < 180 > … #188 Stephanie Armstrong ( Duffin-Murphy )
5 < 154.5 > … #192 Danielle Demakos ( Lenihan )
6 < 153.5 > … #148 Danielle Shea ( O'Shea Chaplin )
7 T < 129 > … #585 Katie Fogarty ( Harney Academy )
7 T < 129 > … #759 Kelsey Rex ( Stillson )
8 < 128.5 > … #239 Catherine Maloney ( Griffith Academy )
9 < 125 > … #915 Bridget Murphy ( McInerney )
10 < 123 > … #167 Tracy Roy ( O'Shea Chaplin )
11 < 121.5 > … #150 Gabrielle Sartori ( Coogan )
12 < 120 > … #455 Elizabeth Harris ( Gray School )
13 < 116.5 > … #843 Catherine Gothers ( Griffith Academy )
.
12:30 PM
Event #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Mary Bryan, Fedelmia Davis & Sean Flynn
[ 22 Dancers on File ] . . . 16 Danced and 8 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #531 Abigail O'Keefe ( Griffith Academy )
2 < 215.5 > … #154 Mitchell DeSimone ( Millenium School )
3 < 188 > … #905 Kelsey Fitzgerald ( Boland )
4 < 156 > … #314 Anna McFadden ( Harney Academy )
5 T < 151.5 > … #606 Jennifer Lynn ( Gray School )
5 T < 151.5 > … #686 Kaitlyn Daly ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 151 > … #256 Rory Anderson ( Duffin-Murphy )
7 < 148 > … #512 Brendan Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
11:43 AM
Event #708 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Mary Bryan, Fedelmia Davis & Sean Flynn
[ 20 Dancers on File ] . . . 17 Danced and 9 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #931 Matt Mulvey ( Gray School )
2 < 225 > … #100 Kerri Devine ( Coyle )
3 < 185 > … #930 Emma Gallagher ( Gray School )
4 < 163 > … #307 Sarah Fleming ( O'Shea Chaplin )
5 < 162 > … #846 Megan McNally ( Inishfree )
6 < 154 > … #372 Sinead Foley ( Harney Academy )
7 < 149 > … #925 Jennifer Corcoran ( Woods )
8 < 140 > … #891 Siobhan Sugrue ( Smith-Houlihan )
9 < 139 > … #438 Amy Gaylord ( O'Shea Chaplin )
.
10:59 AM
Event #709 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Mary Bryan, Fedelmia Davis & Sean Flynn
[ 14 Dancers on File ] . . . 12 Danced and 6 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #524 Leah Hanrahan ( Spirited Soles )
2 < 231 > … #530 Meghan Hamel ( Griffith Academy )
3 < 216 > … #848 Jacqueline McKay ( Verlin )
4 < 192.5 > … #511 Katie Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 169.5 > … #631 Lauryn Saunders ( Gray School )
6 < 151 > … #551 Jennifer Smidga ( Broesler )
.
6:17 PM
Event #800 Championship Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Stevens, Maureen O'Leary & Fedelmia Gallagher
[ 6 Dancers on File ] . . . 5 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #829 Kaela Gray Milewski ( Gray School )
2 < 225 > … #123 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
3 < 223 > … #370 Saoirse Healy ( Harney Academy )
.
5:27 PM
Event #801 Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Fedelmia Gallagher, Marie Moore & Sheila Stevens
[ 12 Dancers on File ] . . . 7 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #556 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #563 Melissa McCarthy ( Harney Academy )
3 < 181 > … #184 Alanah D'Arcy ( Broesler )
4 < 177 > … #329 Taylor Thomas ( Woods )
.
6:29 PM
Event #802 Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary Bryan, Fedelmia Davis & Sean Flynn
[ 31 Dancers on File ] . . . 26 Danced and 13 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #938 Hali Thorne ( Gray School )
2 < 237.5 > … #777 Colleen Egan ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 177 > … #593 Kimberly Dargin ( Woods )
4 < 173 > … #473 Shannon Csapilla ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 159 > … #315 Shannon Deveney ( Gray School )
6 < 156 > … #175 Meaghan Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 148 > … #453 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
8 < 134 > … #402 Bridget Oei ( Griffith Academy )
9 < 131 > … #892 Ana Gallotto ( Forbes )
10 < 130 > … #623 Taylor Rose Smyth ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 123 > … #808 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
12 < 116 > … #168 Mary Byrne ( O'Shea Chaplin )
13 < 115 > … #818 Caroline Mega ( Duffin-Murphy )
.
1:45 PM
Event #803 Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Gary Healy, Marie Connell & Brid O'Brien
[ 44 Dancers on File ] . . . 36 Danced and 18 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #504 Kelly McCourt ( Gray School )
2 < 225 > … #702 Siobhan Dunn ( Forbes )
3 < 215 > … #165 Mary Katherine Kulp ( Woodgate-Lachut )
4 < 185 > … #264 Rachel Murphy ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 153 > … #466 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
6 < 140 > … #955 Emily Meci ( Petri )
7 < 139.5 > … #509 Mary Frances Slowey ( Smith-Houlihan )
8 < 136 > … #212 Shannon Kerrigan ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 128 > … #281 Caitlin Shay ( Gray School )
10 < 126.5 > … #113 Shannon Dimone ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 124 > … #618 Emma Kosmaczewski ( Smith-Houlihan )
12 < 120.5 > … #401 Theresa Oei ( Griffith Academy )
13 < 114 > … #741 Caroline Main ( Pender-Keady )
14 < 107.5 > … #319 Hannah Austin ( Griffith Academy )
15 < 106.5 > … #185 Michaela Summa ( Bremer )
16 < 106 > … #853 Kayla Fallon ( Inishfree )
17 < 103 > … #241 Maggie Maloney ( Smith-Houlihan )
18 < 100.5 > … #415 Denise O'Shea ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
3:40 PM
Event #804 Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Marie Connell, Brid O'Brien & Gary Healy
[ 31 Dancers on File ] . . . 25 Danced and 13 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #317 Alexandra Siega ( Gray School )
2 < 210 > … #107 Molly McCann ( Bremer )
3 < 182.5 > … #754 Caitlin Falla ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 182 > … #514 Claire O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
5 < 170 > … #351 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
6 < 161.5 > … #937 Andrea Stillson ( Gray School )
7 < 155 > … #277 Bridget Cunningham ( Early-McLoughlin )
8 < 147 > … #449 Mairead Stillson ( Stillson )
9 < 132 > … #348 Mairead Early ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 < 126 > … #921 Alanna Davies ( Golden Harp )
11 < 125 > … #663 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
12 < 119 > … #126 Sinead Cahill ( Coyle )
13 < 109.5 > … #836 Colleen Mello ( Gray School )
.
5:10 PM
Event #805 Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Brid O'Brien, Gary Healy & Marie Connell
[ 18 Dancers on File ] . . . 11 Danced and 6 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #541 Victoria Greenan ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 225 > … #939 Catherine Thorne ( Gray School )
3 < 186 > … #153 Cashel O'Brien ( Smith-Houlihan )
4 < 185 > … #516 Alana O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
5 < 169 > … #429 Suzanne Reny ( Devine Reny School )
6 < 162 > … #774 Kelly Francis ( Johnston )
.
6:12 PM
Event #806 Championship Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Brid O'Brien, Gary Healy & Marie Connell
[ 7 Dancers on File ] . . . 6 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #823 Christina Dolzall ( Gray School )
2 < 210 > … #617 Sara Kosmaczewski ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 205 > … #775 Molly Francis ( Johnston )
.
5:35 PM
Event #810 Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Fedelmia Gallagher, Marie Moore & Sheila Stevens
[ 1 Dancers on File ] . . . 1 Danced and 1 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #835 Joseph Mello ( Gray School )
.
5:39 PM
Event #811 Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Fedelmia Gallagher, Marie Moore & Sheila Stevens
[ 3 Dancers on File ] . . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #876 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 225 > … #858 Connor McCarthy ( Harney Academy )
.
5:56 PM
Event #812 Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Brid O'Brien, Gary Healy & Marie Connell
[ 3 Dancers on File ] . . . 1 Danced and 1 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #243 Ryan Murphy ( Gray School )
.
6:07 PM
Event #813 Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Brid O'Brien, Gary Healy & Marie Connell
[ 4 Dancers on File ] . . . 4 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #665 Erik Altermann ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 250 > … #299 Joseph Harrison ( Shamrock )
3 < 195 > … #873 Brendan Nelson ( Smith-Houlihan )
4 < 180 > … #806 Christopher Anderson ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
5:59 PM
Event #814 Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Brid O'Brien, Gary Healy & Marie Connell
[ 2 Dancers on File ] . . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #619 Ian Kosmaczewski ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 225 > … #882 Kevin Sylvester ( Early-McLoughlin )