Garden State Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Garden State Feis `06 As Tabulated by Jim Montague on Sun Mar 5, 2006
.
3/5/06 12:57 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by John Cunniffe, Ronan McCormick & Eileen McDonogh Morr
. . . 13 Danced and 8 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #355 Erin McAvoy ( Petri )
2 < 235 > … #425 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #184 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
4 < 182 > … #833 Neeve Broesler ( Broesler )
5 < 171 > … #1075 Connor P. Sullivan ( Hunt )
6 < 169 > … #236 Riley McNamara ( Campbell )
7 T < 145 > … #346 Veronica Cunningham ( Shea-Jennings )
7 T < 145 > … #875 Kaitlyn Daugherty ( Peter Smith )
.
3/5/06 2:19 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Anne Boland Kelly, Sean Flynn & Lisa Waites
. . . 20 Danced and 10 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #322 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
2 < 222 > … #997 Kelly Simpson ( Marie Moore )
3 < 215 > … #161 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
4 < 159.5 > … #241 Kerrie Flynn ( Cara )
5 < 156 > … #565 Meghan Gallagher ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 T < 151 > … #489 Caitlin Ennis ( Acosta )
6 T < 151 > … #113 Isabelle Bongiorno ( Smith-Houlihan )
7 < 136.5 > … #215 Leanne McGroary ( Cara )
8 T < 136 > … #255 Hailey Fusaro ( Ardmore )
8 T < 136 > … #1069 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
.
3/5/06 10:52 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Hillary Joyce Jones, Arron Crosbie & Lisa Chaplin McAllister
. . . 28 Danced and 14 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #993 Laura Van Horn ( Shea-Jennings )
2 T < 225 > … #166 KelliRae Kosinski ( Ardmore )
2 T < 225 > … #66 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
3 < 178 > … #711 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 163 > … #107 Paige Dalcourt ( DeNogla )
5 < 142.5 > … #35 Christine Cahill ( Ryan )
6 < 140.5 > … #211 Kelsey O'Connor ( Marie Moore )
7 < 136.5 > … #654 Meghan Largo ( Campbell )
8 < 136 > … #616 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
9 < 124 > … #655 Audrey Rose Morgan ( Coyle )
10 < 121 > … #223 Emily Evrard ( Ryan )
11 < 120.5 > … #382 Shannon Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
12 < 119.5 > … #787 Brian Hanson ( Inishfree )
13 < 115.5 > … #362 Catherine O'Donnell ( Broesler )
.
3/5/06 2:05 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Anne Boland Kelly, Sean Flynn & Lisa Waites
. . . 23 Danced and 12 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #225 Cailtin Worthey ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 250 > … #356 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
3 < 193 > … #333 Ciara McGovern ( DeNogla )
4 < 172 > … #927 Meghan Rooney ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 163 > … #517 Kathleen Marron ( DeNogla )
6 < 145 > … #301 Mikaela Albelli ( Broesler )
7 < 144 > … #134 Anna Sage Palmer ( Peter Smith )
8 < 139 > … #117 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
9 < 135 > … #722 Ana DiGiovanni ( Shea-Jennings )
10 < 134 > … #1259 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
11 < 132.5 > … #1297 Amanda Williams ( Marie Moore )
12 < 124 > … #342 Bridgette Draham ( Lynn )
.
3/5/06 12:06 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Hillary Joyce Jones, Arron Crosbie & Lisa Chaplin McAllister
. . . 38 Danced and 19 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #789 Amanda Sovany ( Kelly )
2 < 205 > … #283 Michaela C. Tricozzi ( Campbell )
3 < 190 > … #903 Caitlin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
4 < 168.5 > … #906 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
5 < 153 > … #832 Breanna Broesler ( Broesler )
6 < 150 > … #1057 Caitlin Sweeney ( Peter Smith )
7 < 149 > … #915 Ashley Kaplan ( Petri )
8 < 140 > … #531 Theresa Drew ( Peter Smith )
9 < 139 > … #477 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore )
10 < 136 > … #795 Rachel M. Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
11 < 135.5 > … #526 Billy Hegarty ( Cara )
12 < 122 > … #151 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
13 < 117.5 > … #514 Angelica Squilla ( Lynn )
14 < 116.5 > … #111 Alana Ounan ( Schade )
15 < 109 > … #550 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
16 < 105.5 > … #802 Natalie DeAngelo ( DeNogla )
17 < 100.5 > … #991 Jaime Zielenbach ( Shea-Jennings )
18 < 96 > … #324 Emily McFadden ( Ardmore )
19 < 93.5 > … #714 Kathleen Barandy ( Schade )
.
3/5/06 3:33 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by John Cunniffe, Ronan McCormick & Eileen McDonogh Morr
. . . 40 Danced and 20 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #955 Erin O'Connell ( Coyle )
2 < 201 > … #1068 Kerry Young ( Inishfree )
3 < 197 > … #390 Kelsea Chironna ( Lenihan )
4 < 167 > … #590 Callak Zalewski ( DeNogla )
5 < 162 > … #168 Elizabeth Muska ( DeNogla )
6 < 156 > … #94 Sophie Coan ( Marie Moore )
7 < 142 > … #437 Gwen Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 140.5 > … #372 Sarah S. Li ( DeNogla )
9 < 131.5 > … #649 Ryann Morrison ( Shea-Jennings )
10 < 121.5 > … #205 Alaina Stockhausen ( Campbell )
11 < 117.5 > … #213 Kathryn Strasle ( Lynn )
12 < 113.5 > … #206 Tory Zehnder ( Maple )
13 < 111.5 > … #265 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
14 T < 108.5 > … #412 Meghan Walsh ( Inishfree )
14 T < 108.5 > … #1258 Deidre Sullivan ( Hagen )
15 < 105 > … #674 Ashley Kate Zizzo ( Inishfree )
16 < 101.5 > … #381 Ryan Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
17 < 100.5 > … #360 Katie Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
18 < 94 > … #663 Delaney Kelly ( DeNogla )
19 < 93.5 > … #220 Brittany Schneider ( Campbell )
.
3/5/06 4:19 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Hillary Joyce Jones, Arron Crosbie & Lisa Chaplin McAllister
. . . 36 Danced and 19 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1252 Brian Garie ( Peter Smith )
2 < 201 > … #249 Erin M. Murphy ( Broesler )
3 < 197 > … #1298 Caroline Williams ( Marie Moore )
4 < 174 > … #224 Rebecca Evrard ( Ryan )
5 < 171.5 > … #319 Anna McKeigue ( Marie Moore )
6 < 159.5 > … #532 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
7 < 138.5 > … #901 Patricia Connelly ( Cara )
8 < 132 > … #1292 Matthew Carroll ( Kilkenny )
9 < 131.5 > … #697 Kathleen O'Boyle ( Shea-Jennings )
10 < 129 > … #973 Megan E. O'Keefe ( Maple )
11 < 127 > … #1253 Briana Anderson ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
12 < 120 > … #549 Ashley MacDonald ( McDade )
13 < 117.5 > … #520 Deidre Kane ( Ardmore )
14 < 116 > … #841 Arielle Bowen ( Shea-Jennings )
15 < 111 > … #1188 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
16 < 110 > … #1059 Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
17 < 103.5 > … #466 Corinne McCullough ( Culkin )
18 < 103 > … #935 Amanda Zook ( Davis )
19 < 97 > … #1167 Elizabeth Rory Nachbar ( Marie Moore )
.
3/5/06 4:56 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Hillary Joyce Jones, Arron Crosbie & Lisa Chaplin McAllister
. . . 31 Danced and 16 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #276 Kaitlyn Curran ( DeNogla )
2 < 215 > … #595 Siobhan Norton ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 185 > … #806 Daenine Foti ( Ardmore )
4 < 172 > … #796 Colleen A. Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
5 < 168 > … #456 Megan Barden-Maffei ( Broesler )
6 < 153.5 > … #541 Maura Halloran ( Broesler )
7 < 137 > … #783 Shannon Hanson ( Inishfree )
8 < 136.5 > … #1201 Katie Shamus ( Lynn )
9 < 123.5 > … #347 Kara Joyce Haslbeck ( McGrath )
10 < 119.5 > … #364 Kate Kirchoff ( Rince Na Tiarna )
11 < 117 > … #204 Bridget McCarron ( Campbell )
12 < 116 > … #1019 Megan McLoughlin ( McDade )
13 T < 110.5 > … #105 Amanda Weaver ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 T < 110.5 > … #535 Julie Clark ( McAleer )
14 < 108.5 > … #1083 Tara Dempsey ( DeNogla )
15 < 105 > … #1295 Alannah Flaherty ( Peter Smith )
.
3/5/06 4:39 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by John Cunniffe, Ronan McCormick & Eileen McDonogh Morr
. . . 31 Danced and 16 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1251 Tara Garie ( Peter Smith )
2 < 184 > … #337 Kelly Devine ( Coyle )
3 < 165.5 > … #740 Kerri Devine ( Coyle )
4 < 164 > … #1232 Carolyn C. Haggerty ( Kelly )
5 < 162 > … #194 Fiona Famelly ( McDade )
6 < 160 > … #751 Cassidy Bernstein ( Peter Smith )
7 < 157.5 > … #1293 Laura Carroll ( Kilkenny )
8 < 149.5 > … #187 Caroline McCarthy ( Burke )
9 < 139 > … #47 MaryKate Slattery ( Broesler )
10 < 134.5 > … #1199 Kayla Fuchs ( Shea-Jennings )
11 < 124.5 > … #1124 Joseph Riley ( Peter Smith )
12 < 111 > … #1079 Maggie Scollo ( Kilkenny )
13 < 109.5 > … #169 Caileigh Dougherty ( Pender-Keady )
14 < 108.5 > … #1274 Meghan Mary Simmons ( Marie Moore )
15 < 107.5 > … #1022 Lindsay Walker ( Inishfree )
16 < 105.5 > … #554 Sindhu Lakshmanan ( Broesler )
.
3/5/06 11:23 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by John Cunniffe, Ronan McCormick & Eileen McDonogh Morr
. . . 30 Danced and 19 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #559 Hayden Paschal ( Drake )
2 < 217 > … #511 Kaitlin Smith ( Cara )
3 T < 185 > … #1219 Megan Anne Smith ( Walsh-Kelly )
3 T < 185 > … #167 Margaret Muska ( DeNogla )
4 < 169.5 > … #566 Laura Morchel ( Ardmore )
5 < 150.5 > … #253 Bebhinn Zimmerman ( Kelly )
6 < 150 > … #643 Meghan Jones ( Broesler )
7 < 145.5 > … #509 Jeannie O'Pella ( Lynn )
8 < 140 > … #637 Jacqueline Millar ( Peter Smith )
9 < 136 > … #753 Amanda Davis ( DeNogla )
10 < 132.5 > … #130 Megan Dunham ( Cara )
11 < 124 > … #790 Tara Finegan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
12 < 123.5 > … #402 Taylor Lynn Kurilew ( Marie Moore )
13 < 105 > … #1204 Jen Sullivan ( Marie Moore )
14 < 103.5 > … #429 Laura Clinton ( McDade )
15 T < 102.5 > … #290 Melissa Kliesch ( Marie Moore )
15 T < 102.5 > … #546 Elizabeth Anderson ( Culkin )
16 T < 98.5 > … #302 Elizabeth Rath ( Marie Moore )
16 T < 98.5 > … #369 Michelle Handy ( Lynn )
.
3/5/06 10:18 AM
Event #500 Championship Girls Under 8
Judged by Anne Boland Kelly, Sean Flynn & Lisa Waites
. . . 3 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #191 Aine Claire Sheehan ( Cara )
2 < 250 > … #150 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
3 < 195 > … #772 Deidre Lewin ( Petri )
.
3/5/06 10:26 AM
Event #501 Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Anne Boland Kelly, Sean Flynn & Lisa Waites
. . . 9 Danced and 5 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1147 Emily Conway ( Boland )
2 < 240 > … #448 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
3 < 186 > … #137 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
4 < 181 > … #377 Cecilia Christman ( Broesler )
5 < 169 > … #843 Niamh Glynn ( Verlin )
.
3/5/06 3:05 PM
Event #502 Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Hillary Joyce Jones, Arron Crosbie & Lisa Chaplin McAllister
. . . 32 Danced and 16 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #400 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 225 > … #350 Tara Adam ( Petri )
3 < 171 > … #727 Izabella Carmona ( Marie Moore )
4 < 169 > … #433 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
5 < 164 > … #665 Janie Marrinan ( Broesler )
6 < 156 > … #216 Meaghan Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 153.5 > … #613 Colleen Egan ( Early-McLoughlin )
8 < 143 > … #273 Sinead Egan ( McDade )
9 < 139.5 > … #405 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
10 < 133 > … #143 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
11 < 129 > … #135 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
12 < 123 > … #636 Cierra O'Keefe ( Culkin )
13 < 117 > … #59 Clare Reilly ( Ryan )
14 < 112.5 > … #212 Maura McClosky ( Broesler )
15 < 101 > … #483 Morgan Zucchino ( Gallagher )
16 < 100.5 > … #1146 Maeve Conway ( Boland )
.
3/5/06 5:21 PM
Event #503 Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Anne Boland Kelly, Sean Flynn & Lisa Waites
. . . 33 Danced and 17 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #48 Cassidy Duggan ( Schade )
2 < 194 > … #1053 Catie Foley ( Drake )
3 < 191.5 > … #723 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
4 < 179 > … #46 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
5 < 160 > … #626 Aileen Johnson ( DeNogla )
6 < 159.5 > … #259 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
7 < 150.5 > … #668 Emma Putman ( Campbell )
8 < 142 > … #95 Patricia Whitehead ( Marie Moore )
9 < 140 > … #379 Sara McCarthy ( Kilkenny )
10 < 134.5 > … #690 Tara Ruddy ( DeNogla )
11 < 132.5 > … #717 Amanda Mraz ( Marie Moore )
12 < 129.5 > … #867 Shannon Corrigan ( Early-McLoughlin )
13 < 126 > … #975 Ashley Tuccinaldi ( Lynn )
14 < 120.5 > … #88 Leyla Marasli ( DeNogla )
15 < 113 > … #506 Kelsey Dudgeon ( DeNogla )
16 < 110.5 > … #556 Erika Nielsen ( Broesler )
17 < 109.5 > … #604 Elizabeth Cannone ( Marie Moore )
.
3/5/06 1:30 PM
Event #504 Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Anne Boland Kelly, Sean Flynn & Lisa Waites
. . . 32 Danced and 16 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #157 Claire Borzner ( Marie Moore )
2 < 203 > … #888 Kara Titus ( Schade )
3 < 200 > … #58 Maura Ryan ( Ryan )
4 < 187 > … #348 Kayleigh Newell ( Boland )
5 < 183 > … #664 Morgan Marrinan ( Broesler )
6 < 146.5 > … #1178 Katie Hager ( Marie Moore )
7 < 140.5 > … #555 Mackenzie Riley ( Farrell )
8 < 139 > … #378 Sidney Marie Christman ( Broesler )
9 < 133 > … #820 Meghan Kelly ( Broesler )
10 < 131 > … #1073 Laura D. Viands ( An Cor Rud )
11 < 125.5 > … #1081 Cailtin Dempsey ( DeNogla )
12 < 118.5 > … #593 Erin Hannen ( Shea-Jennings )
13 < 115 > … #922 Erin Sweeney ( Shea-Jennings )
14 < 107.5 > … #463 Kelcy Schuhle ( Campbell )
15 < 107 > … #229 Alison Marie Silverman ( Campbell )
16 < 103.5 > … #423 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
3/5/06 6:15 PM
Event #505 Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Hillary Joyce Jones, Arron Crosbie & Ronan McCormick
. . . 29 Danced and 15 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #852 Caitlin Goulding ( Broesler )
2 < 198 > … #432 Eileen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
3 < 191 > … #745 Victoria Greenan ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 178 > … #1048 Chloe Mullarkey ( Golden )
5 < 176 > … #57 Laura Hagen ( Ryan )
6 < 168 > … #966 Maura Egan ( DeNogla )
7 < 144.5 > … #905 MaryKate Schiller ( Marie Moore )
8 < 138 > … #459 Kerri Smith ( DeNogla )
9 < 126 > … #819 Cailtin Kelly ( Broesler )
10 < 124.5 > … #622 Christine Clark ( Broesler )
11 < 123 > … #163 Megan DiBiase ( DeNogla )
12 < 118 > … #153 Olivia Houck ( Broesler )
13 < 115 > … #449 MaryKate Markham ( Early-McLoughlin )
14 < 114 > … #1024 Sinead Mallon ( DeNogla )
15 < 106 > … #1296 Brighid Flaherty ( Peter Smith )
.
3/5/06 1:49 PM
Event #506 Championship Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by John Cunniffe, Ronan McCormick & Eileen McDonogh Morr
. . . 10 Danced and 5 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #53 Megan Harper ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #410 Jacqueline Sabo ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #54 Sarah Hobson ( Broesler )
4 < 190 > … #431 Kelly Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
5 < 182.5 > … #1023 Anne-Marie Keenan ( Short )
.
3/5/06 3:50 PM
Event #508 Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by John Cunniffe, Ronan McCormick & Eileen McDonogh Morr
. . . 3 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #424 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #1049 Ryan Thorton ( Davis )
3 < 205 > … #660 Joe Cahill ( Ryan )
.
3/5/06 3:54 PM
Event #509 Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by John Cunniffe, Ronan McCormick & Eileen McDonogh Morr
. . . 6 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #831 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
2 < 205 > … #132 Nicholas Paulson ( McAleer )
3 < 200 > … #625 Connor Lipe ( Kelly )
.
3/5/06 12:31 PM
Event #510 Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by John Cunniffe, Ronan McCormick & Eileen McDonogh Morr
. . . 6 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #51 Tim Hobson ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #600 Aodhan C. Beirne ( Broesler )
3 < 198 > … #102 Ryan McCombe ( Pender-Keady )
.
3/5/06 12:41 PM
Event #511 Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by John Cunniffe, Ronan McCormick & Eileen McDonogh Morr
. . . 6 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #50 Connor Parks ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #705 Kevin Sylvester ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 200 > … #508 Eoin Halpin ( DeNogla )
4 < 177 > … #96 Robert Whitehead ( Marie Moore )