Garden State Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Garden State `07 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Mar 4
.
1:07 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Jackie Scanlan , Breda O'Brien & Sean Flynn
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #187 Farran Dougherty ( McDade )
2 < 250 > … #443 Riley Maeve Dolan ( McDade )
3 < 183 > … #516 Emily Turilli ( Inishfree )
4 < 180.5 > … #400 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
5 < 168.5 > … #215 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
6 < 149 > … #475 Erin Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 146 > … #1014 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
.
11:23 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Jackie Scanlan , Breda O'Brien & Sean Flynn
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1031 Kaitlyn Daugherty ( Peter Smith )
2 < 235 > … #473 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
3 < 186 > … #688 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
4 < 184 > … #613 Fiona Fay ( McDade )
5 < 174.5 > … #445 Connor Sullivan ( Inishfree )
6 < 156 > … #921 Neeve Broesler ( Broesler )
7 < 139.5 > … #1257 Bridget Curtin ( Early-McLoughlin )
8 T < 136 > … #541 Breanne Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 T < 136 > … #587 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 129 > … #808 Hayley Cahill ( Verlin )
10 < 128 > … #1063 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
.
12:46 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Marie Connell , Lisa McAllister & Sylvan Kelly
38 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #386 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 193 > … #861 Kelly Simpson ( Marie Moore )
3 < 183 > … #606 Kerrie Flynn ( Cara )
4 < 180 > … #715 Taylor Monaghan ( Peter Smith )
5 < 161 > … #723 Caitlin Ennis ( Acosta/Golden )
6 < 150 > … #1267 Shawn Shapiro ( Verlin )
7 < 148.5 > … #122 Isabelle Bongiorno ( Smith-Houlihan )
8 < 147 > … #261 Molly Bancroft ( Sheaham-Gormley )
9 < 143.5 > … #603 Catherine West ( Cara )
10 < 139 > … #234 Kathleen Roszyk ( McDade )
11 < 132 > … #835 MaryKate Carolan ( Verlin )
12 < 124 > … #422 Matthew Richardson ( McCoy )
13 < 120 > … #983 Hailey Fusaro ( Ardmore )
14 < 114 > … #354 Hugh Moore ( Broesler )
15 < 97 > … #434 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
16 < 96 > … #462 Julia Crean ( DeNogla )
.
5:36 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Jackie Scanlan , Breda O'Brien & Sean Flynn
38 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #154 Tracy Moore ( Lynn )
2 < 219.5 > … #157 Jessica Vent ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 204 > … #315 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
4 < 176.5 > … #1144 Taylor Collins ( Tir Na Gael )
5 < 167 > … #1022 Laura Van Horn ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 150.5 > … #712 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
7 < 143 > … #697 Paige Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
8 < 141.5 > … #220 Emily Harriott ( DeNogla )
9 < 128 > … #548 Emily Evrard ( Ryan )
10 < 120.5 > … #701 Erin Hillegas ( Ryan )
11 < 120 > … #224 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
12 < 116 > … #267 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
13 < 113.5 > … #958 Marykate Hall ( Broesler )
14 < 111.5 > … #1041 Rebecca Doyle ( Ryan )
15 < 110.5 > … #1188 Erica McCausland ( Broesler )
16 < 98.5 > … #1147 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
17 < 98 > … #1256 Elizabeth Curtin ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
6:28 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Jackie Scanlan , Breda O'Brien & Sean Flynn
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #583 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
2 < 200 > … #142 Emilie Nasseh ( Ardmore )
3 < 184 > … #1177 Sarah McNally ( Short )
4 < 174 > … #1092 Rosalie Caracciolo ( Petri )
5 < 164 > … #634 Nora McCann ( Broesler )
6 < 163 > … #1308 Amanda Williams ( Marie Moore )
7 < 157 > … #129 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
8 < 149 > … #487 Kristina Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 138 > … #750 Ana DiGiovanni ( Shea-Jennings )
10 < 127.5 > … #1039 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
11 < 123.5 > … #235 Meaghan Roszyk ( McDade )
12 < 121 > … #540 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 < 120.5 > … #623 Anna Sage Palmer ( Peter Smith )
.
3:15 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Jackie Scanlan , Breda O'Brien & Sean Flynn
53 Registered, 46 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 24 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #144 Amanda Sovany ( DeNogla )
2 < 216 > … #1219 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
3 < 195 > … #554 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore )
4 < 167 > … #198 Olivia Sterling ( Broesler )
5 < 166.5 > … #1018 Holly Rapp ( O'Hare )
6 < 163.5 > … #812 Ashley Kaplan ( Petri )
7 < 146 > … #938 Alyssa Fiorentino ( Early-McLoughlin )
8 < 134 > … #466 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
9 < 132 > … #817 Caitlyn Sweeney ( Peter Smith )
10 < 129 > … #819 Brigid C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
11 < 118.5 > … #452 Emily McFadden ( Ardmore Academy )
12 < 115.5 > … #616 Natalie DeAngelo ( DeNogla )
13 T < 109.5 > … #727 Billy Hegarty ( Cara )
13 T < 109.5 > … #266 Emily McNally ( Inishfree )
14 < 100.5 > … #219 Alana Ounan ( Schade )
15 T < 99.5 > … #1030 Kathleen Barandy ( Schade )
15 T < 99.5 > … #150 Lindsey Hill ( Do Cairde )
16 < 96.5 > … #1207 Libby Moese ( Davis )
17 < 91.5 > … #815 Rachel Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
18 T < 90.5 > … #492 Ellen O'Neill ( Schade )
18 T < 90.5 > … #384 Laura McKeon ( Broesler )
19 < 84 > … #929 Julia Crawford ( Griffith Academy )
20 T < 80 > … #278 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
20 T < 80 > … #897 Corrine Day ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
6:48 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Joanie T Cass , Joan McNiff Cass & Kerry Kelly Oster
39 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #850 Kerri McGuire ( Coyle )
2 < 240 > … #699 Shannon O'Gourman ( Ryan )
3 < 167 > … #530 Christopher Parronchi ( Peter Smith )
4 < 159 > … #721 Caitlyn Ferrara ( Davis )
5 < 155 > … #591 Caitlin Ward ( Drake )
6 < 152 > … #951 Kelly Higgins ( Marie Moore )
7 < 145 > … #526 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
8 < 138 > … #504 Brittany Schneider ( Campbell )
9 < 134 > … #674 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
10 < 128 > … #979 Brenna Logue ( Shea-Jennings )
11 < 124 > … #1170 Katie Bortz ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
12 T < 123 > … #1038 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
12 T < 123 > … #627 Rebekah Wynkoop ( McDade )
13 < 122.5 > … #427 Megan Thompson ( McDade )
14 < 117 > … #388 Elizabeth Muska ( DeNogla )
15 < 112 > … #991 Jessica Chavanne ( McDade )
16 < 105 > … #736 Taylor D'Amilio ( Inishfree )
.
5:50 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Isabella Fogarty , Sheila Stevens & Eileen McDonagh-Morr
45 Registered, 41 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #111 Stephanie Dunham ( Cara )
2 < 201 > … #398 Arielle Bowen ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 195.5 > … #786 Ashley MacDonald ( McDade )
4 < 183 > … #1130 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
5 < 176 > … #927 Nicole Farrelly ( Broesler )
6 < 173 > … #574 Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
7 < 161 > … #823 Austen Keim ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 143 > … #895 Katie Fogarty ( Harney )
9 < 131.5 > … #996 Eilish Bennett ( Lynn )
10 < 129.5 > … #197 Allison Dunne ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 T < 116 > … #685 Aislinn R. Gibson ( Broesler )
11 T < 116 > … #1283 Anna McKeigue ( Marie Moore )
12 < 115.5 > … #141 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith )
13 < 109.5 > … #490 Elizabeth Scopel ( Broesler )
14 < 102 > … #704 McKenzie Baldorossi ( Ryan )
15 T < 100.5 > … #507 Elizabeth Cahill ( Ryan )
15 T < 100.5 > … #304 Maggie Carter ( Ardmore )
16 < 99 > … #1282 Rory Nachbar ( Marie Moore )
17 < 91.5 > … #180 Matt Carroll ( Early-McLoughlin )
18 < 91 > … #1187 Caroline McCausland ( Broesler )
19 < 87 > … #741 Samantha Martin ( Marie Moore )
.
2:27 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Isabella Fogarty , Sheila Stevens & Eileen McDonagh-Morr
32 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #926 Daenine Foti ( Ardmore Academy )
2 < 212.5 > … #104 Anna Walant ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 207 > … #250 Katie Shamus ( Lynn )
4 < 154.5 > … #917 Lauren Eckenrode ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 151 > … #543 Kara Haslbeck ( McGrath )
6 < 145.83 > … #874 Brendan Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 135.5 > … #1194 Alexa Dryer ( DeNogla )
8 < 134.5 > … #1338 Caitlin Humphries ( Broesler )
9 < 130 > … #481 Julie Clark ( McAleer )
10 < 129 > … #758 Emily Corr ( An Rince Mor )
11 < 127.5 > … #635 Amanda Weaver ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
12 < 124 > … #115 Erin O'Leary ( Peter Smith )
13 < 123.5 > … #908 Meaghan Smith ( Peter Smith )
14 < 121 > … #1195 Tara Dempsey ( DeNogla )
.
11:54 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Isabella Fogarty , Sheila Stevens & Eileen McDonagh-Morr
33 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #225 Lindsay Walker ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #998 Marissa Johnston ( Bell )
3 < 176 > … #982 Kaitlin Graf ( Ardmore )
4 < 155.5 > … #876 Keara Farrelly ( McDade )
5 < 153.5 > … #345 Kelci Reiss ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 151 > … #181 Laura Carroll ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 141.5 > … #551 Carolyn Haggerty ( DeNogla )
8 < 138.5 > … #209 Allison Kleinschmidt ( McAleer )
9 < 131.5 > … #1167 Rachel Martin ( O'Keefe )
10 < 124.5 > … #875 Katie Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 123.5 > … #265 Megan McNally ( Inishfree )
12 < 122.5 > … #1268 Lindsey Doino ( Kelly Oster )
13 < 118.5 > … #387 Margaret Muska ( DeNogla )
14 < 117 > … #892 Meghan Mary Simmons ( Marie Moore )
.
1:11 PM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 8
Judged by Marie Connell , Lisa McAllister & Sylvan Kelly
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #193 Erin McAvoy ( Petri )
.
1:24 PM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Marie Connell , Lisa McAllister & Sylvan Kelly
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #544 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
2 < 221 > … #1007 Kaela Milewski ( Gray )
3 < 209 > … #233 Aine Claire Sheehan ( Cara )
4 < 195 > … #191 Deidre Lewin ( Petri )
5 < 193 > … #226 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
.
2:40 PM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Jackie Scanlan , Breda O'Brien & Sean Flynn
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #761 Caitlin Teeking ( Gray )
2 < 240 > … #163 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
3 < 206 > … #286 Cecilia Christman ( Broesler )
4 < 180 > … #146 Hailey Payea ( Pender-Keady )
.
12:17 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Jackie Scanlan , Breda O'Brien & Sean Flynn
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #515 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 215 > … #608 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 199 > … #1000 Theresa Gammel ( Petri )
4 < 183 > … #133 Sarah-Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
5 < 182 > … #1043 Caitriona Furlong ( Verlin )
6 < 146 > … #171 Kelli Rae Kosinski ( Ardmore )
7 < 145 > … #302 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender-Keady )
8 T < 144 > … #274 Meaghan Largo ( Campbell )
8 T < 144 > … #125 Kelly Niesen ( Pender-Keady )
.
3:49 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Marie Connell , Lisa McAllister & Sylvan Kelly
28 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #454 Sarah Oldham ( Peter Smith )
2 < 210 > … #375 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
3 < 173.5 > … #989 Molly Hanson ( Petri )
4 < 168 > … #258 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
5 < 165 > … #179 Caitlin Worthey ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 155 > … #259 Heather Burns ( Petri )
7 < 152.5 > … #764 Tara Adam ( Petri )
8 < 141 > … #385 Courtney Arena ( Mulvhill Lynch )
9 < 138 > … #201 Colleen Egan ( McLoughlin )
10 < 124 > … #196 Emma Gruber ( Perner-Keady )
11 < 123 > … #1036 Morgan Zucchino ( Gallagher )
12 < 121 > … #1300 Grace Kiley ( Lenihan )
13 < 116 > … #1145 Amanda Stetler ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
4:43 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Jackie Scanlan , Breda O'Brien & Sean Flynn
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1020 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 228 > … #632 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
3 < 185 > … #593 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 172 > … #1198 Claire Ryan ( O'Keefe )
5 < 171 > … #349 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
6 < 162 > … #444 Megan Pendergrast ( Petri )
7 < 145 > … #1113 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
8 < 142 > … #763 Brianna Benenati ( McAleer )
9 < 134 > … #321 Bridget Markham ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 < 127 > … #344 Taylor Rose Smyth ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 126 > … #719 Johanna Howley ( Davis )
12 < 122 > … #230 Michaela C. Tricozzi ( Campbell )
.
6:08 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Marie Connell , Lisa McAllister & Sylvan Kelly
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #257 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
2 < 225 > … #1331 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri )
3 < 187 > … #1016 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
4 < 183 > … #431 Emma Putman ( Campbell )
5 < 162 > … #1242 Jenna Goldman ( Marie Moore )
6 < 154.5 > … #147 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan )
7 < 151 > … #957 Elizabeth Cannone ( Marie Moore )
8 < 146 > … #1179 Theresa Oei ( Griffith )
9 < 136 > … #397 June Rummell ( Petri )
10 < 129 > … #762 Bridget Teeking ( Gray )
11 < 128 > … #341 Leyla Marasli ( DeNogla )
12 < 126 > … #282 Taylor Eggleston ( Broesler )
13 < 123.5 > … #806 Erin Miller ( Campbell )
14 < 116 > … #681 Ryan-Ashley Moran ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
1:55 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Isabella Fogarty , Sheila Stevens & Eileen McDonagh-Morr
28 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1169 Catie Foley ( Drake )
2 < 230 > … #256 Cassidy Duggan ( Schade )
3 < 225 > … #879 Gabriella Wood ( Petri )
4 < 180 > … #307 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
5 < 162 > … #880 Colleen Meenan ( Schade Academy )
6 < 153 > … #440 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
7 < 152 > … #854 Bethany Martone ( Petri )
8 < 138 > … #493 Shannon Corrigan ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 137 > … #468 Bridget Parkes ( Ryan )
10 < 122.5 > … #369 Sarah McCarthy ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
4:05 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Isabella Fogarty , Sheila Stevens & Eileen McDonagh-Morr
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #285 Sidney Christman ( Broesler )
2 < 197 > … #912 Kerry DiNorcia ( Schade Academy )
3 < 191 > … #706 Kara Titus ( Schade )
4 < 184.5 > … #563 Moira Reilly ( Ryan )
5 < 163 > … #148 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
6 < 159.5 > … #882 Alexa Petersen ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 157 > … #569 Ashley Davidson ( Butler-Fearon O'Connor )
8 T < 156 > … #1269 Isabel Liberis ( Early-McLoughlin )
8 T < 156 > … #383 Kathleeen McKeon ( Broesler )
9 < 133 > … #343 Mairead Early ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 < 131 > … #279 Meghan Moran ( Cara )
.
11:36 AM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Marie Connell , Lisa McAllister & Sylvan Kelly
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #872 Amanda McHugh ( Petri )
2 < 219.5 > … #326 Claire Borzner ( Marie Moore )
3 < 195 > … #564 Erin Reilly ( Ryan )
4 < 194.5 > … #360 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
5 < 174 > … #596 Samantha Merritt ( DeNogla )
6 < 167.5 > … #1258 Kaitlin Krumholz ( Petri )
7 < 143 > … #396 Judy Rummell ( Petri )
8 < 133 > … #1323 Caitlin O'Connell ( DeNogla )
9 < 131.5 > … #891 Bridget Cunningham ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 < 129 > … #174 Sinead Cahill ( Coyle )
.
10:57 AM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Jackie Scanlan , Breda O'Brien & Sean Flynn
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #494 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 203 > … #1306 Victoria Greenan ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 T < 187.5 > … #1214 Eileen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
3 T < 187.5 > … #1002 Erin Ott ( Marie Moore )
4 < 187 > … #1220 Marykate Schiller ( Marie Moore )
5 < 149 > … #1158 Kerri Smith ( DeNogla )
6 < 140.5 > … #1222 Emily Flavin ( Marie Moore )
.
10:32 AM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Isabella Fogarty , Sheila Stevens & Eileen McDonagh-Morr
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1233 Caitrin O'Meara ( Broesler )
2 < 210 > … #1321 Megan Harper ( Broesler )
3 < 187 > … #322 Mary Markham ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 182 > … #514 Maura Egan ( DeNogla )
5 < 173 > … #913 Teresa Hesener ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 163 > … #1213 Keely Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
.
2:09 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Jackie Scanlan , Breda O'Brien & Sean Flynn
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #149 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
2:06 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Jackie Scanlan , Breda O'Brien & Sean Flynn
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #726 Patrick Hegarty ( Cara )
.
4:48 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Marie Connell , Lisa McAllister & Sylvan Kelly
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #495 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 210 > … #359 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
3 < 200 > … #106 Will Walant ( Pender-Keady )
.
4:56 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Marie Connell , Lisa McAllister & Sylvan Kelly
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #119 Nicholas Paulson ( McAleer )
2 < 250 > … #1120 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 190 > … #496 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
4 < 185 > … #508 Joseph Cahill ( Ryan )
.
9:59 AM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Jackie Scanlan , Breda O'Brien & Sean Flynn
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1197 Peter Ryan ( O'Keefe )
2 < 250 > … #920 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #168 Connor Lipe ( DeNogla )
.
10:20 AM
Event #517 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Isabella Fogarty , Sheila Stevens & Eileen McDonagh-Morr
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1335 Kevin Sylvester ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 240 > … #1045 Audhan Beirne ( Broesler )
3 < 200 > … #652 Ryan McCombe ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 195 > … #588 Hayden Paschal ( Drake )
.
11:04 AM
Event #518 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Marie Connell , Lisa McAllister & First Sylvan Kelly
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1322 Robert Whitehead ( Marie Moore )
2 < 250 > … #355 Kyle Martens ( Boland )
3 < 195 > … #818 Patrick Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )