Garden State Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Garden State Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Mar 2
Overall ReCap:There were 658 PC & OC Champions registered while 559 actually danced. 294 were awarded (52.6%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 7:00 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC with special solo medals & 2 rounds for PC.
My special thanks to Rebecca Jacobs for her tabulating assistance throughout the entire day.
.
3:02 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Lisa Waites, Brendan O'Brien & Sheila Stevens
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #1310 Bridget Simpson ( Marie Moore )
2 < 221 > … #987 Samantha Malfi ( Petri )
3 < 220 > … #281 Emily McEwen ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 190 > … #307 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
5 < 171 > … #1454 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler )
6 < 161 > … #902 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
7 < 158 > … #1243 Eamon Regan ( Inishfree )
.
3:12 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Lisa Waites, Brendan O'Brien & Sheila Stevens
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206.5 > … #428 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
2 < 199.5 > … #1050 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
3 < 187 > … #656 Felicity Doddato ( Petri )
4 < 174.5 > … #1155 Anya King ( Smith-Houlihan )
5 < 146 > … #513 Shannon Flynn ( Cara )
6 < 142 > … #242 Tierney Carlin ( O'Rourke )
7 < 137.5 > … #1193 Claire Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
8 < 133.5 > … #1433 Abigail Cupec ( Caitrin )
9 < 133 > … #366 Kaitlyn Keane ( DeNogla )
10 < 132.5 > … #349 Olivia Tuma ( Peter Smith )
11 T < 131 > … #268 Erin Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
11 T < 131 > … #275 Kelly Behrens ( Ardmore Academy )
12 < 130.5 > … #717 Sarah Moshier ( Broesler )
13 < 128.5 > … #1120 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
.
4:29 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Ann Gallagher-Clark, Gary Healy & Breda O'Brien
38 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #329 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
2 < 215 > … #1016 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen )
3 < 190 > … #1102 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
4 < 181 > … #977 Hayley Cahill ( Petri )
5 < 151 > … #339 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 148 > … #257 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
7 < 140 > … #308 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
8 < 138 > … #244 MaryKate Fogarty ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 135.5 > … #429 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
10 < 124 > … #663 Abby Liptack ( DeNogla )
11 < 121 > … #525 Bridget Curtin ( Early-McLoughlin )
12 < 119.5 > … #782 Breanne Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 < 117.5 > … #355 Kathryn Marano ( DeNogla )
14 < 116.5 > … #467 Gabrielle Caracciolo ( Petri )
15 < 111 > … #956 Kasie Berkowitz ( Gallagher )
16 < 105.5 > … #325 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
17 < 101 > … #1180 Emma Cunningham ( O'Sullivan )
.
5:09 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Lisa Waites, Brendan O'Brien & Sheila Stevens
46 Registered, 41 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #932 Kayleigh Mulvey ( Petri )
2 < 231 > … #1168 Clare Ahern ( Gray )
3 < 176 > … #1119 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
4 T < 163 > … #793 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 T < 163 > … #1231 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
5 < 145 > … #248 MaryKate Carolan ( Verlin )
6 < 144.5 > … #919 Hailey Fusaro ( Ardmore Academy )
7 < 131 > … #794 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
8 < 130.83 > … #1212 Erin Larkin ( Cara )
9 < 126 > … #259 Katie Hosey ( McAleer )
10 < 107.5 > … #739 Sarah Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 107 > … #386 Jack Cahill ( Ryan )
12 < 104 > … #340 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
13 < 103.5 > … #348 Makayla Berko ( Ardmore Academy )
14 < 102.5 > … #1174 Kelly Ann Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
15 < 98.5 > … #1227 Sarah Kean ( Kerry )
16 < 97.5 > … #324 Meghan Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
17 < 94.5 > … #322 Kara Grzeszczak ( Shea-Jennings )
18 < 89.83 > … #1032 Maggie Hall ( Broesler )
19 < 85 > … #302 Matthew Richardson ( McCoy )
20 < 84.5 > … #271 Caroline Anderson ( Cara )
.
6:14 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Lisa Waites, Brendan O'Brien & Sheila Stevens
43 Registered, 40 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 187.5 > … #352 Kaleigh Barr ( Ardmore Academy )
2 < 177.33 > … #1427 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
3 < 174.5 > … #402 Elizabeth Curtin ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 166.5 > … #476 Isabella DeJesus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 157.5 > … #345 Mary Thayer ( AnRinceMor )
6 < 157 > … #584 Abigail Dominy ( Drake )
7 < 147.33 > … #899 Erin Murphy ( An Cor Rud )
8 < 140 > … #256 Marie Benton ( Lenihan )
9 < 136 > … #1330 MaryKate DiChiara ( O'Rourke )
10 < 131 > … #293 Paige Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
11 < 128 > … #358 Claire Johnston ( Ryan )
12 < 126.5 > … #1208 Jamie Granholm ( AnRinceMor )
13 < 118.5 > … #305 Rebecca Doyle ( Ryan )
14 < 116.83 > … #721 Erin Gonzalez ( O'Rourke )
15 < 107 > … #452 Colleen Murphy ( Early-McLoughlin )
16 < 106 > … #1040 Margot Walsh ( Culkin )
17 < 102.5 > … #239 Meghan Houlihan ( Ardmore Academy )
18 < 97.5 > … #907 Meaghan O'Brien ( DeNogla )
19 < 96.5 > … #1031 MaryKate Hall ( Broesler )
20 < 94 > … #1387 Ciara O'Sullivan ( Cara )
.
2:03 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sean Flynn, Eileen McDonagh-Morr & Aaron Crosbie
48 Registered, 41 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #851 Meghan Rooney ( Petri )
2 < 235 > … #857 Brianna Bruner ( Lynn )
3 < 170 > … #1262 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 163 > … #803 Meaghan Roszyk ( McDade )
5 < 154 > … #353 Amanda Lewton ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 137.5 > … #287 Kelly Walsh ( Boland )
7 < 133.5 > … #282 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
8 < 132.5 > … #464 Caitlin Ware ( Gallagher )
9 < 129.5 > … #1196 Hailey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 124 > … #251 Laura O'Keefe ( Hagen )
11 < 123.5 > … #350 Kelly Downes ( Johnston )
12 < 119 > … #1390 Kendall Anderson ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 < 117 > … #945 AnnaSage Palmer ( Peter Smith )
14 < 114 > … #310 Courtney Webb ( McAleer )
15 < 113 > … #280 Kelly Chagnon ( Ardmore Academy )
16 T < 107 > … #804 Hannah Clark ( DeNogla )
16 T < 107 > … #494 Meghan Corr ( Davis )
17 < 104.5 > … #292 Rebecca Lanham ( DeNogla )
18 T < 101.5 > … #582 Shayna Gleason ( Marie Moore )
18 T < 101.5 > … #1164 Allyson Tracey ( Lynn )
19 T < 100.5 > … #741 Julia Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
19 T < 100.5 > … #1192 Caitlin Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
.
11:24 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Rita O'Shea, Patrick O'Hare & Mandy Hennigan-O'Loughlin
61 Registered, 56 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 28 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 227.5 > … #1396 Elizabeth Krug ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 181.5 > … #893 Kara Ryan ( Hagen )
3 < 171.5 > … #1346 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
4 < 150 > … #288 Erin Birdsall ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 148 > … #792 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
6 < 131.83 > … #356 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
7 < 129.5 > … #685 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
8 < 127.33 > … #727 Meg Hughes ( Johnston )
9 < 122.5 > … #1165 Kristin Tracey ( Lynn )
10 < 122 > … #327 Lindsey Hill ( DoCairde )
11 < 120 > … #1274 Caitlin Sweeney ( Peter Smith )
12 < 118.83 > … #936 Alyssa Fiorentino ( Early-McLoughlin )
13 < 110.5 > … #399 Alana Ounan ( Schade )
14 < 110.25 > … #319 Natalie DeAngelo ( DeNogla )
15 < 108 > … #300 Victoria Richardson ( McCoy )
16 < 104.5 > … #406 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
17 < 104 > … #832 Mollie Medrano ( Hagen )
18 < 94.5 > … #294 Ellen O'Neill ( Schade )
19 < 93.5 > … #273 MaryCatherine Curran ( McDade )
20 < 90.5 > … #312 Jordan Connell ( Johnston )
21 < 85.5 > … #332 Meghan Dougherty ( Boland )
22 < 81 > … #267 Kaitlyn Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
23 < 79.25 > … #337 Tara Pachter ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
24 T < 78.5 > … #1066 Jacqueline Winters ( O'Rourke )
24 T < 78.5 > … #1135 Corrine Day ( Early-McLoughlin )
25 < 76.5 > … #580 Kayla Thomas ( Broesler )
26 < 76 > … #240 Katie Fabry ( Inishfree )
27 < 75.5 > … #1388 Shelby Cain ( Patricia Murphy )
.
12:33 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Rita O'Shea, Patrick O'Hare & Mandy Hennigan-O'Loughlin
36 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #415 Emily Coffman ( Drake )
2 < 206 > … #1118 Kelly Higgins ( Marie Moore )
3 < 171.5 > … #446 Alessandra Fantuzzi ( Davis )
4 < 168 > … #323 Katie Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 165 > … #719 Gabrielle Homola ( Kelly-Oster )
6 < 150.5 > … #277 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
7 T < 146.5 > … #754 Sarah Hall ( Ryan )
7 T < 146.5 > … #658 Alaina Stockhausen ( Campbell Academy )
8 < 143.5 > … #896 Stacey Connolly ( Peter Smith )
9 < 133.67 > … #796 Elizabeth Muska ( DeNogla )
10 < 130.5 > … #875 Meghan Dolan ( Early-McLoughlin )
11 < 127.67 > … #673 Colleen McCluskey ( Griffith )
12 < 115.5 > … #1225 Shannon Csorny ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
13 < 113.5 > … #334 Megan Thompson ( McDade )
14 < 110.5 > … #1149 Tara Lenehan ( Spirited Soles )
.
1:07 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Ann Gallagher-Clark, Gary Healy & Breda O'Brien
34 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #422 Anna McKeigue ( Marie Moore )
2 < 217 > … #328 Stephanie Dunham ( Cara )
3 < 194 > … #674 Corey Purcell ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 169 > … #314 Ashley MacDonald ( McDade )
5 < 159 > … #1430 Caroline Williams ( Marie Moore )
6 < 157 > … #1344 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith )
7 < 152 > … #833 Kadee Medrano ( Hagen )
8 < 146 > … #575 Kelli Laskowski ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 144.5 > … #1260 Samantha Clarke ( Davis )
10 < 142.5 > … #320 Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
11 < 130 > … #1019 Elizabeth Scopel ( Broesler )
12 < 120 > … #1371 Mariah Roche-McConnell ( Broesler )
13 < 115 > … #344 Alyssa Porter ( Culkin )
14 < 112.5 > … #944 Nicole Farrelly ( Broesler )
.
12:49 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, Eileen McDonagh-Morr & Aaron Crosbie
37 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #816 Hunter Stoner ( An Cor Rud )
2 < 199 > … #1065 Kaitlin Alexander ( Peter Smith )
3 < 196 > … #1078 Brendan Fox ( Gray )
4 < 165 > … #1100 Mallory Sullivan ( Griffith )
5 < 153.5 > … #762 Caitlin Humphries ( Broesler )
6 < 150.5 > … #278 Kaitlyn Finegan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 146 > … #668 Kelci Reiss ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 138.5 > … #975 Meaghan Smith ( Peter Smith )
9 < 137.5 > … #229 Keara Farrelly ( McDade )
10 < 130.5 > … #243 Kara Haslbeck ( McGrath )
11 < 128 > … #1038 Alexa Dryer ( DeNogla )
12 < 127.5 > … #646 Meghan Sullivan ( Griffith )
13 < 126.5 > … #1095 Erin Monaghan ( DeNogla )
14 < 122.5 > … #885 Laura Romig ( Hagen )
15 < 113 > … #260 Emma Farrell ( Coyle )
16 < 110.5 > … #295 Maggie Wilcox ( AnCorRud )
17 < 109.5 > … #577 Tara Dempsey ( DeNogla )
.
4:05 PM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 8
Judged by Lisa Waites, Brendan O'Brien & Sheila Stevens
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #529 Farran Dougherty ( McDade )
2 < 250 > … #528 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore Academy )
.
4:14 PM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Lisa Waites, Brendan O'Brien & Sheila Stevens
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #532 Riley Dolan ( McDade )
2 < 231 > … #530 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
3 < 200 > … #531 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
.
3:58 PM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Lisa Waites, Brendan O'Brien & Sheila Stevens
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1105 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
2 < 231 > … #835 Aine Sheehan ( Cara )
3 < 202.5 > … #913 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
4 < 197.5 > … #364 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
5 < 166.5 > … #1352 Lauren Walsh ( Sheahan-Gormley )
.
7:00 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Ann Gallagher-Clark, Gary Healy & Breda O'Brien
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #209 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
2 < 215 > … #456 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
3 < 210 > … #536 Anna Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 176 > … #1169 Phoebe Duran ( Petri )
5 < 174 > … #785 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
6 < 155 > … #1187 Pax Manning ( Ardmore Academy )
7 < 147 > … #802 Kathleen Roszyk ( McDade )
.
6:29 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Ann Gallagher-Clark, Gary Healy & Breda O'Brien
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220.5 > … #395 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
2 < 215.5 > … #1041 Meghan Largo ( Rosemary Campbell )
3 < 200 > … #427 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
4 < 199 > … #563 Sara-Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
5 < 176 > … #764 Emily Conway ( Broesler )
6 < 171 > … #387 Christine Cahill ( Ryan )
7 < 162 > … #1325 Jessica Wojnicki ( Gray )
8 T < 133 > … #455 Brianna Adams ( O'Keefe )
8 T < 133 > … #539 Emily Evrard ( Ryan )
9 < 125 > … #373 Delaney O'Shea ( Drake )
10 < 124.5 > … #361 Kelsey O'Connor ( Marie Moore )
.
2:54 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Rita O'Shea, Patrick O'Hare & Mandy Hennigan-O'Loughlin
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #547 Sarah Oldham ( Peter Smith )
2 < 210 > … #440 Morgan Zucchino ( Gallagher )
3 < 199 > … #789 Sinead Egan ( McDade )
4 < 176.5 > … #363 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
5 < 157 > … #487 Heather Burns ( Petri )
6 < 155 > … #542 Clare Reilly ( Ryan )
7 < 153 > … #468 Rosalie Caracciolo ( Petri )
8 < 144 > … #812 Colleen Egan ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 141 > … #412 Emma Gruber ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 134.5 > … #546 Caitlin Worthey ( Shea-Jennings )
11 < 122.5 > … #800 Kristina Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 119 > … #368 Ciara McGovern ( Petri )
13 < 114 > … #1276 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
.
11:56 AM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Sean Flynn, Eileen McDonagh-Morr & Aaron Crosbie
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 219 > … #787 Fiona Egan ( McDade )
2 < 206 > … #1240 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 190 > … #1002 Mary Walsh ( Inishfree )
4 < 188 > … #765 Maeve Conway ( Broesler )
5 < 171 > … #819 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
6 < 148.5 > … #423 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
7 < 144 > … #551 Alexandra Adams ( Drumcliff )
8 < 131 > … #550 Kristen Redmond ( Johnston )
9 < 130 > … #497 Bridget Markham ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 < 125.5 > … #396 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
11 < 124.5 > … #382 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore )
12 T < 123 > … #1315 Erin Cardenty ( Inishfree )
12 T < 123 > … #485 Megan Pendergast ( Petri )
13 < 115.5 > … #384 Leigha Milks ( Rince Na Tiarna )
14 T < 113 > … #1124 Shannon Glynn ( Verlin )
14 T < 113 > … #389 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
.
1:37 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Lisa Waites, Brendan O'Brien & Kathleen McGinty
40 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1091 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
2 < 221 > … #665 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
3 < 190 > … #556 Hayley Smock ( Drumcliff )
4 < 188 > … #1088 Erica Brady ( Brady )
5 < 167 > … #757 Alesandra Doughty ( McDade )
6 < 154 > … #1134 Kiera Keller ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 149 > … #1117 Elizabeth Cannone ( Marie Moore )
8 < 132 > … #964 Jenna Goldman ( Marie Moore )
9 < 122 > … #970 Kerry Young ( Inishfree )
10 < 121 > … #1059 Hannah Austin ( Griffith )
11 < 119 > … #865 Maura Quinn ( Verlin )
12 < 118.5 > … #1110 Amanda Mraz ( Marie Moore )
13 < 116.5 > … #1092 Kerry Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
14 < 108 > … #715 Diane Molloy ( Early-McLoughlin )
15 < 107.5 > … #1144 Colleen Macsuga ( Shamrock )
16 < 102 > … #1426 Kara Lepri ( Marie Moore )
.
10:54 AM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Lisa Waites, Brendan O'Brien & Sheila Stevens
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1348 Catie Foley ( Drake )
2 < 220 > … #950 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
3 < 191 > … #1381 Shannon Corrigan ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 172.5 > … #1425 Patricia Whitehead ( Marie Moore )
5 < 161.5 > … #1394 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
6 < 157 > … #1391 Brianna Anderson ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 151.5 > … #482 Patrice Lawless ( Boland )
8 < 151 > … #912 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
9 < 142.5 > … #702 Sara McCarthy ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 < 141 > … #943 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
11 < 140.5 > … #948 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
.
2:40 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Ann Gallagher-Clark, Gary Healy & Breda O'Brien
25 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #376 Sidney Christman ( Broesler )
2 < 205 > … #394 Isabel Liberis ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 200 > … #383 Jamie Sison ( Drake )
4 < 172 > … #807 Cassidy Leubbers ( Broesler )
5 < 164.5 > … #636 Shannon Howe ( Broesler )
6 < 156 > … #561 Moira Reilly ( Ryan )
7 T < 140 > … #743 Meghan Moran ( Cara )
7 T < 140 > … #1112 Sam Orlando ( Marie Moore )
8 < 138 > … #1439 Katie Hager ( Marie Moore )
.
12:17 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Ann Gallagher-Clark, Gary Healy & Breda O'Brien
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #567 Erin Reilly ( Ryan )
2 < 250 > … #1104 Claire Borzner ( Marie Moore )
3 < 193 > … #1359 Bridget Cunningham ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 183 > … #773 Samantha Merritt ( DeNogla )
5 < 171 > … #566 Nicole LaMantia ( McNulty )
6 < 160 > … #1170 Meagan O'Connor ( Schade )
7 < 155 > … #635 Molly Yergalonis ( Marie Moore )
8 < 144 > … #1361 Samantha Toth ( O'Sullivan )
9 < 140 > … #633 Caitlin Dempsey ( DeNogla )
.
9:45 AM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Ann Gallagher-Clark, Gary Healy & Breda O'Brien
11 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #1272 Erin Ott ( Marie Moore )
2 < 215 > … #1345 Marykate Schiller ( Marie Moore )
3 < 212 > … #1191 Kerri Smith ( DeNogla )
.
2:25 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Lisa Waites, Brendan O'Brien & Sheila Stevens
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1244 Conor Regan ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #809 Owen Leubbers ( Broesler )
.
3:32 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Ann Gallagher-Clark, Gary Healy & Breda O'Brien
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1157 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
2 < 210 > … #1281 Colin Dyson ( Griffith )
3 < 200 > … #570 Evan Adams ( Drumcliff )
4 < 190 > … #1319 Patrick Hegarty ( Cara )
.
3:30 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Ann Gallagher-Clark, Gary Healy & Breda O'Brien
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #808 Ian Leubbers ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #573 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
.
3:37 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Ann Gallagher-Clark, Gary Healy & Breda O'Brien
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #370 Peter Ryan ( O'Keefe )
2 < 230 > … #1451 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
3 < 215 > … #909 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
.
2:27 PM
Event #517 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Lisa Waites, Brendan O'Brien & Sheila Stevens
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1354 Ryan McCombe ( Pender-Keady )
.
2:29 PM
Event #518 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Lisa Waites, Brendan O'Brien & Sheila Stevens
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #634 Kevin Sylvester ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 225 > … #1218 Hayden Paschal ( Drake )
.