Garden State Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Garden State Feis 2009 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Garden State Feis 2009 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Mar 1
Overall ReCap:There were 603 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 496 danced. 264 were awarded (53.2%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:52 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC Special Solo Medals were awarded for OC Rounds medals too.
I congratulate Marie, Frank, Jackie and their entire Committee on their successes. Special thanks to Rebecca Jacobs for her tabulatining assistance throughout the day. Thanks to all for asking me back.

.
4:05 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #131 Grace Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
2 < 214 > … #1083 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
3 < 186 > … #984 Regan Sweeney ( McDade )
4 < 181 > … #1132 Delia Rayne Duran ( Petri School )
5 < 176 > … #205 Madison Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
.
5:41 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maire Treacy Dixon, IRE, Patrick O'Hara, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
21 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 207 > … #1294 Caitlin Ward ( Donny Golden )
2 < 185 > … #706 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )
3 < 181 > … #335 Carli Lavoie ( DeNogla )
4 < 180 > … #1234 Meghan Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 175.5 > … #584 Emma Deutsch ( Petri School )
6 < 171 > … #279 Nicole Daehler ( Bell )
7 < 157.5 > … #1140 Orla Fay ( McDade )
8 < 156 > … #752 Emily Mink ( Petri School )
9 < 143 > … #288 Emily Lizins ( Cara )
10 < 131 > … #362 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
11 < 130.5 > … #489 Caitlyn Maurer ( Peter Smith )
.
4:01 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maire Treacy Dixon, IRE, Patrick O'Hara, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
41 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #1226 Megan Frehill ( Broesler )
2 < 198 > … #1249 Kaitlin Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 189 > … #1009 Kerry Anne O'Neill ( Campbell - NY )
4 < 181 > … #592 Olivia Tatarian ( Petri School )
5 T < 171 > … #888 Kathleen Enright ( Inishfree )
5 T < 171 > … #1193 Shea Carroll ( Petri School )
6 < 153.5 > … #437 Felicity Doddato ( Petri School )
7 < 151.5 > … #1290 Patrick Breen ( Broesler )
8 < 141.5 > … #560 Madison Wasko ( An Cor Rud )
9 < 132 > … #1174 Tierney Rose Carlin ( O'Rourke )
10 < 124 > … #1030 Erin Carty ( Cara )
11 < 119 > … #653 Kayla McMennamin ( Coyle )
12 < 107.5 > … #621 Claire Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
13 T < 104.5 > … #1291 Sarah Moshier ( Broesler )
13 T < 104.5 > … #108 Alayna Langan ( Davis )
14 < 102 > … #133 Kaitlyn Keane ( DeNogla )
15 < 98 > … #130 Claire Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
.
4:31 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Noreen Redmond, IRE, Marie Connell, ENG & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
40 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212.5 > … #334 Hayley Cahill ( Petri School )
2 < 199.5 > … #455 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
3 < 199 > … #975 Jamie Rush ( Lenihan )
4 < 183 > … #1012 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 151.5 > … #1057 Aisling McCarroll ( Petri School )
6 < 149 > … #1225 Conor Frehill ( Broesler )
7 < 144 > … #1152 Tess Teodoro ( Johnston )
8 < 143 > … #234 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 142.5 > … #1229 Emma Taylor ( Lenihan )
10 < 139 > … #625 Mary Kate Fogarty ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
11 < 131 > … #1058 Emma O'Donnell ( Brady )
12 < 127.5 > … #415 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
13 < 125.5 > … #1210 Maeve Harris ( O'Rourke )
14 T < 109 > … #1065 Kelley Methven ( McDade )
14 T < 109 > … #1205 Leslie Amato ( Johnston )
15 < 105.5 > … #1238 Snead Flanagan ( Verlin )
16 < 104.5 > … #1292 Molly Clifford ( Cara )
.
2:43 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Noreen Redmond, IRE, Marie Connell, ENG & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
45 Registered, 43 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229 > … #1005 Marco Peticca ( Cara )
2 < 207 > … #563 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
3 < 186.5 > … #487 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
4 < 156.5 > … #713 Jillian McManaman ( Petri School )
5 < 155.5 > … #1116 Taylor Griffin ( Drake )
6 < 143.5 > … #599 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri School )
7 < 141.5 > … #291 Michaela Tevlin ( DeNogla )
8 T < 135 > … #756 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
8 T < 135 > … #241 Shannon Svitek ( Petri School )
9 < 130 > … #553 Meghan Bradley ( Bell )
10 < 129.5 > … #290 Hannah Flynn ( Broesler )
11 T < 120.5 > … #849 Julia Murphy ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
11 T < 120.5 > … #1179 Alyssa Enright ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
12 < 114 > … #329 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 < 110.5 > … #343 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
14 < 107 > … #1267 Erin Tognetti ( Broesler )
15 < 106.5 > … #925 Emily Anne Murphy ( An Cor Rud )
16 < 98.5 > … #1133 Erin Larkin ( Cara )
17 < 95.5 > … #786 Grace McClatchy ( McDade )
18 T < 92.5 > … #226 Samantha Brewster ( Gallagher )
18 T < 92.5 > … #1251 Allison Flood ( Patricia Murphy )
19 < 91 > … #659 Sandra Wilson ( Verlin )
.
3:05 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA
37 Registered, 33 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 264 > … #930 Paige Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
2 < 195 > … #142 Casey Howard ( Maple )
3 < 170.5 > … #1080 Rebecca Doyle ( Ryan )
4 < 170 > … #242 Meaghan Houlihan ( Ardmore )
5 < 163 > … #1227 Ryan Frehill ( Broesler )
6 < 158 > … #1126 Isabella DeJesus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 157.5 > … #890 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
8 < 133 > … #514 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
9 < 131 > … #1287 Mollie Soehner ( Hagen )
10 < 130 > … #1149 Cathryn Callaghan ( Spirited Soles )
11 < 128.5 > … #997 Claire Johnston ( Ryan )
12 < 124.5 > … #896 Jamie Granholm ( An Rince Mor )
13 < 118 > … #1162 Colleen Murphy ( Early-McLoughlin )
14 < 117 > … #1035 DeAnna Lyon ( O'Rourke )
15 < 116 > … #113 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
16 < 115.5 > … #260 Anna Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
17 < 105 > … #843 Meaghan O'Brien ( DeNogla )
.
2:14 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maire Treacy Dixon, IRE, Patrick O'Hara, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
41 Registered, 30 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #384 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
2 < 226.5 > … #595 Amanda Lewton ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 202 > … #842 Trevor Miller ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 168 > … #748 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
5 < 155.25 > … #1124 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
6 < 138 > … #976 Abigail McHugh ( Lynn )
7 < 136.25 > … #158 Ryan Cocks ( Drake )
8 < 129 > … #305 Hayley Cerimido ( Peter Smith )
9 T < 127 > … #508 Amanda Williams ( Marie Moore )
9 T < 127 > … #1221 Bailey Sawyer ( Boland )
10 < 125.5 > … #1045 Meghan Corr ( Davis )
11 < 120.25 > … #1276 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
12 < 114.5 > … #728 Miranda Goldman ( Marie Moore )
13 < 113.75 > … #1246 Kaeleigh Dowe ( Coogan )
14 < 111 > … #120 Lauren Gallucio ( McAleer )
.
12:03 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Noreen Redmond, IRE, Marie Connell, ENG & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
42 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #701 Erin Birdsall ( Marie Moore )
2 < 208 > … #1191 Jordan Connell ( Johnston )
3 < 188.5 > … #658 MaryMargaret Hughes ( Johnston )
4 < 166.5 > … #318 Ciara Duff ( Ardmore )
5 < 150.5 > … #1113 Corinne Day Day ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 141 > … #392 Shelby Cain ( Patricia Murphy )
7 < 140.5 > … #497 Kaitlyn Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 139 > … #159 Elizabeth Clinton ( McDade )
9 T < 133 > … #230 Fiona Bradley ( McDade )
9 T < 133 > … #1097 Olivia Maclay ( Ryan )
10 < 131.5 > … #292 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
11 < 123 > … #484 Kayleigh McKenzie ( McGrath )
12 < 122 > … #664 Caitlin Sweeney ( Peter Smith )
13 < 121.5 > … #793 Jaime Zielenbach ( Shea-Jennings )
14 < 118 > … #803 Hannah Orlando ( Marie Moore )
15 < 111 > … #669 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
16 < 109.5 > … #325 Caitlin Cloonan ( Coyle )
.
12:18 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #249 Liz Muska ( DeNogla )
2 < 179.5 > … #894 Kathryn Kilner ( Culkin )
3 < 168 > … #316 Shannon Serafin ( Gallagher )
4 < 166.5 > … #1261 Mary Lafferty ( Coyle )
5 < 157 > … #1059 Sarah Hall ( Ryan )
6 < 156 > … #1285 Colleen Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
7 < 149 > … #246 Brenna Logue ( Shea-Jennings )
8 < 145 > … #859 Stacey Connolly ( Peter Smith )
9 < 140.5 > … #792 Karley Musum ( Marie Moore )
10 < 138.5 > … #704 Emily Benz ( An Rince Mor )
11 < 135 > … #146 Rebekah Wynkoop ( McDade )
12 < 133.5 > … #486 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
13 < 123.5 > … #931 Tori Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
14 < 121.5 > … #904 MacKenna Allen ( Coyle )
15 < 116 > … #195 Katelyn Bechler ( Marie Moore )
.
11:27 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Maire Treacy Dixon, IRE, Patrick O'Hara, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
43 Registered, 33 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #220 Austen Keim ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 165.5 > … #136 Jen Brennan ( McHugh )
3 < 162 > … #1002 Catherine Maloney ( Griffith )
4 < 158.5 > … #644 Mariah Roche-McConnell ( Broesler )
5 < 157.5 > … #1025 Aislinn Gibson ( Broesler )
6 < 154.5 > … #511 Teresa Mason ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 149.5 > … #914 Megan Boszko ( Peter Smith )
8 < 146 > … #663 Dave Janovsky ( Peter Smith )
9 < 143.5 > … #897 Kim Carney ( Murray )
10 < 139.33 > … #1160 Milena Mesfin ( Culkin )
11 < 126.5 > … #741 Kayla Fuchs ( Shea-Jennings )
12 < 125 > … #326 Kathleen Brown ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
13 < 120.5 > … #903 Mary Kate Frerichs ( Broesler )
14 < 118.33 > … #1052 Meghan Mary Simmons ( Marie Moore )
15 < 115.33 > … #306 Emma Farrell ( Coyle )
16 < 114 > … #319 Megan Blount ( Coyle )
17 < 105.5 > … #1283 Caitlin Farley ( Peter Smith )
18 < 103.5 > … #933 Jennifer Dawson ( Marie Moore )
.
3:26 PM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 8
Judged by Maire Treacy Dixon, IRE, Patrick O'Hara, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #314 Farran Dougherty ( McDade )
2 < 250 > … #1064 Kasey Methven ( McDade )
.
3:10 PM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Maire Treacy Dixon, IRE, Patrick O'Hara, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #117 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
2 < 227.5 > … #532 Emily McEwen ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 210 > … #1248 Kerri Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
3:15 PM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Maire Treacy Dixon, IRE, Patrick O'Hara, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #204 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
2 < 252.5 > … #453 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
3 < 190 > … #675 Fiona Rooney ( Petri School )
.
12:00 AM
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
5:29 PM
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #559 Melanie Valdes ( Petri School )
2 < 208 > … #1254 Kaela Milewski ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
3 < 185 > … #1139 Fiona Fay ( McDade )
4 < 174 > … #901 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
5 < 168 > … #988 Aine Claire Sheehan ( Cara )
6 < 165 > … #265 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
7 < 161 > … #111 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
8 < 159 > … #369 CarlieJane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
.
4:56 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Maire Treacy Dixon, IRE, Patrick O'Hara, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #167 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 216 > … #655 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
3 < 196 > … #816 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
4 < 193 > … #213 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
5 < 151 > … #296 Bridget Egan ( McDade )
6 < 150 > … #253 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
7 < 149 > … #1219 Delia Woods Doherty ( Woods - MA )
8 < 139 > … #286 Erin OGallagher ( Petri School )
9 < 132 > … #112 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
.
5:52 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1218 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 190.5 > … #889 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
3 < 188.5 > … #357 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
4 < 179 > … #638 Meghan Largo ( Campbell - NY )
5 < 167.5 > … #1021 Tracy Moore ( Verlin )
6 < 148 > … #633 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
7 < 142 > … #600 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
8 < 141.5 > … #311 Kelsey O'Connor ( Marie Moore )
9 T < 135 > … #535 Emily Harriott ( DeNogla )
9 T < 135 > … #202 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
10 T < 132 > … #1299 Bridget Buckley ( Hagen )
10 T < 132 > … #1147 Niamh Glynn ( Verlin )
.
10:44 AM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Noreen Redmond, IRE, Marie Connell, ENG & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
31 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #196 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
2 < 192 > … #1196 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 162 > … #524 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri School )
4 < 161 > … #811 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri School )
5 < 157 > … #298 Sinead Egan ( McDade )
6 < 155.5 > … #881 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
7 < 152.5 > … #730 Colleen Egan ( Early-McLoughlin )
8 < 150 > … #1197 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 149.5 > … #1209 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 143 > … #757 Megan Young ( Inishfree )
11 < 128.5 > … #990 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
12 < 127 > … #210 Brianna Bruner ( Lynn )
.
10:56 AM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 200 > … #581 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
2 < 194.5 > … #1235 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 184 > … #1040 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
4 < 182.5 > … #829 Brigid C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 180 > … #1085 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
6 < 163 > … #1257 Kristin Redmond ( Johnston )
7 < 156 > … #191 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
8 < 149 > … #660 Morgan O'Leary ( Young School )
9 T < 139 > … #417 Amanda Sovany ( DeNogla )
9 T < 139 > … #561 Stephanie Wasko ( An Cor Rud )
10 < 134.5 > … #283 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
11 < 134 > … #788 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
.
1:26 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Maire Treacy Dixon, IRE, Patrick O'Hara, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #572 Simone Rodriguez ( Campbell - NY )
2 < 176 > … #815 Bridget TeeKing ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
3 < 175.5 > … #727 Jenna Goldman ( Marie Moore )
4 < 173 > … #645 Emma Putman ( Campbell - NY )
5 < 169 > … #1046 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
6 < 151.5 > … #342 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
7 T < 151 > … #1060 Ryan Ashley Moran ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 T < 151 > … #537 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
8 < 134.5 > … #1163 Mary Kate Murphy ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 127.5 > … #590 Kiera Keller ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 < 127 > … #783 Diane Molloy ( Early-McLoughlin )
11 < 121.5 > … #978 Leyla Marasli ( Broesler )
12 < 118 > … #749 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
13 < 116.5 > … #1278 Kelsey Dudgeon ( DeNogla )
14 < 114 > … #1280 Lori McGovern ( Kerry )
15 < 107.5 > … #985 Ryann Morrison ( Shea-Jennings )
.
1:02 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Noreen Redmond, IRE, Marie Connell, ENG & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
21 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #814 Briana Anderson ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 225 > … #723 Patricia Whitehead ( Marie Moore )
3 < 189 > … #469 Meghan McGovern ( Petri School )
4 < 186 > … #1108 Emily Meci ( Petri School )
5 < 167 > … #492 Rebecca Evrard ( Ryan )
6 < 163 > … #917 Claire Edelson ( McDade )
7 < 160 > … #832 Shannon Corrigan ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
1:34 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA
23 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #543 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #934 Katie Hager ( Marie Moore )
3 < 211 > … #528 Kayleigh Newell ( Broesler )
4 < 197.5 > … #398 Amanda White ( O'Hare )
5 < 165 > … #165 Christina Deacy ( Drake )
6 < 161 > … #1252 Mairead Early ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 157 > … #554 Katherine Kramer ( Coyle )
8 < 141 > … #313 Brenna Dougherty ( McDade )
.
9:39 AM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Maire Treacy Dixon, IRE, Patrick O'Hara, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1256 Brittany Kelly ( Broesler )
2 < 235 > … #1143 Bridget Cunningham ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
3 < 215 > … #668 Mary Kathryn Schiller ( Marie Moore )
.
3:45 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #114 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
.
3:40 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Noreen Redmond, IRE, Marie Connell, ENG & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #545 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #738 Shawn Shapiro ( Verlin )
3 < 195 > … #294 Aaron Wolf ( Bell )
.
3:38 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Noreen Redmond, IRE, Marie Connell, ENG & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #544 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #128 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
.
3:33 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Noreen Redmond, IRE, Marie Connell, ENG & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #724 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #695 Christopher Parronchi ( Peter Smith )
3 < 190 > … #178 Ryan Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 185 > … #161 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
.
3:47 PM
Event #517 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1022 Joseph Stewart ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 215 > … #1044 Corey Purcell ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 205 > … #164 Curren Griffin ( Drake )
.
3:43 PM
Event #518 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1109 Matt Mulvey ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
2 < 225 > … #830 Patrick C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )