Garden State Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Garden State Feis 2010 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format~47kb




Garden State (M Moore) Feis 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Mar 7
Overall ReCap: There were 520 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 424 danced. 229 were awarded (54.0%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:11 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds OC with special Round medals awarded.
I congratulate Frank, Marie and all those friendly and knowledgable Committee people & volunteers on their continued successes. Thanks for asking me back this year.
My SPECIAL THANKS to Becky Jacobs for her tabulating assistance throughout the day!
.
.
2:04 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Mary Lou Schade, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & Patty Morrissey, NJ
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #692 Sophie Lusty ( Peter Smith )
2 < 222.5 > … #172 McKayla Boyd ( O'Rourke )
3 < 212 > … #605 Erin Karlok ( Peter Smith )
4 < 200 > … #111 Madison Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
.
2:17 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Mary Lou Schade, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & Patty Morrissey, NJ
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #916 Maggie Priole ( Cummins )
2 < 201.83 > … #162 Bridie Bommentre ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 198.5 > … #1112 Andie Vida ( Davis )
4 < 193 > … #664 Ciara Lawlor ( Marie Moore )
5 < 161.83 > … #945 Theresa Richardson ( Marie Moore )
6 < 157.5 > … #1024 Bridget Simpson ( Marie Moore )
7 < 153.33 > … #505 Kelly Griffin ( Davis )
8 < 151.5 > … #282 Kate Contini ( Ardmore )
.
3:46 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Mary Lou Schade, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & Patty Morrissey, NJ
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #454 Maya Fortgang ( DeNogla )
2 < 188.5 > … #153 Kerri Betz ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
3 < 178 > … #1059 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
4 < 175 > … #571 Sarah Hughes ( McDade-Cara )
5 < 172 > … #797 Erin Rose Miller ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 164 > … #366 Maeve Donoghue ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 157.5 > … #319 Nicole Daehler ( Bell )
8 < 147 > … #640 Matthew Kohaut ( Peter Smith )
9 < 124.5 > … #468 Therese Geishauser ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 < 124 > … #642 Shannon Kohler ( McDade-Cara )
11 < 121.5 > … #761 Laura McGroary ( McDade-Cara )
12 < 117 > … #984 Olivia Sahaydak ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 < 115 > … #767 Mary Kate McIntyre ( Petri School )
.
5:19 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Eugene Harnett, IRE & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
37 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #946 Timothy Richardson ( Marie Moore )
2 < 250 > … #874 Shannon ONeill ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 177.5 > … #1128 Madison Wasko ( An Cor Rud )
4 < 176 > … #573 Clare Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
5 < 160.5 > … #527 Nina Hart ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 155 > … #359 Kelly Donah ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 146.5 > … #228 DevinGrace Cairns ( Ardmore )
8 < 144 > … #1135 Mary White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
9 < 128.5 > … #435 Claire Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
10 < 124 > … #265 Johnny Clifford ( McDade-Cara )
11 < 120.5 > … #917 Hannah Probst ( DeNogla )
12 < 119.5 > … #327 Megan Dano ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 < 115.5 > … #821 Sarah Moshier ( Broesler )
14 < 115 > … #631 Haylee Kirk ( McDade-Cara )
15 < 107 > … #778 Kayla McMennamin ( Coyle )
16 < 106 > … #725 Eliza McCarthy ( Kerry )
.
4:40 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary Lou Schade, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & Patty Morrissey, NJ
40 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #109 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 226.5 > … #251 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
3 < 198 > … #792 Kelley Methven ( Broesler )
4 < 170 > … #222 Nora Burke ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 158.5 > … #530 Niamh Hayes ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 156 > … #374 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
7 < 138.5 > … #459 Aigneis Frey ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 130.5 > … #455 Kathryn Foster ( Peter Smith )
9 < 129 > … #891 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
10 T < 126.5 > … #1010 Brian Shapiro ( Verlin )
10 T < 126.5 > … #416 Kathryn Facelle ( O'Rourke )
11 < 124 > … #519 Diana Hammerstone ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
12 < 117 > … #681 Abby Liptack ( DeNogla )
13 < 110.5 > … #539 Clare Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
14 < 110 > … #1113 Lauren Vivenzio ( An Rince Mor )
15 < 105.5 > … #1157 Abby Wynkoop ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
16 T < 100 > … #160 Erin Bolan ( DeNogla )
16 T < 100 > … #318 Laura Daehler ( Bell )
.
5:54 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Mary Lou Schade, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & Patty Morrissey, NJ
47 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239.33 > … #437 Gianna Marie Fiola ( Broesler )
2 < 199.5 > … #485 Megan Glanz ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 174 > … #987 Kaitlyn Sardin ( Watters )
4 < 162.5 > … #181 Meghan Bradley ( Bell )
5 T < 147.5 > … #247 Mary Kate Carolan ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 T < 147.5 > … #522 Sarah Hanley ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 146 > … #656 Amanda Lambert ( DeNogla )
7 < 142.5 > … #1006 Emma Lisa Senecal ( DeNogla )
8 < 137.33 > … #1076 Michaela Tevlin ( DeNogla )
9 < 136 > … #1082 Erin Tognetti ( Broesler )
10 < 128 > … #1104 Katie Vandergast ( McDade-Cara )
11 < 125.5 > … #762 Leanne McGroary ( McDade-Cara )
12 < 117 > … #820 Maggie Moshier ( Broesler )
13 < 116.5 > … #685 Erin Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
14 < 109 > … #726 Grace McClatchy ( McDade-Cara )
15 < 107.5 > … #518 Brianna Hammel ( Bell )
16 < 107 > … #219 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
17 < 103.5 > … #589 Amy Jeans ( Marie Moore )
.
5:04 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Hilary Joyce-Owens, ENG
35 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #380 Rebecca Doyle ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
2 < 211 > … #698 DeAnna Lyon ( Inishfree )
3 < 189 > … #267 Rebecca Clifford ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 184.5 > … #669 Abigail Lefebvre ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 163 > … #827 Colleen Murphy ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 156 > … #535 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
7 < 144.5 > … #183 Emilie Braun ( Coyle )
8 < 141.5 > … #286 Amanda Corcione ( O'Rourke )
9 < 135 > … #944 Nicholas Richardson ( Marie Moore )
10 < 129.5 > … #880 Ciara O'Sullivan ( McDade-Cara )
11 < 126.5 > … #598 Claire Johnston ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
12 < 120.5 > … #163 Erin Bond ( O'Rourke )
13 < 119.5 > … #210 Ryan Brown ( Hagen )
14 < 119 > … #495 Cecilia Marie Gomez ( Shea-Jennings )
15 < 108.5 > … #170 Carly Bova ( Johnston )
16 < 107 > … #117 Katie Anderson ( Inishfree )
.
3:16 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Eugene Harnett, IRE & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
33 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #394 Samantha Durbin ( Culkin )
2 < 210 > … #679 Amanda Lewton ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 191.5 > … #1142 Amanda Williams ( Marie Moore )
4 < 183 > … #940 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
5 < 168.5 > … #1085 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 144 > … #256 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
7 < 136 > … #430 Jessica Fetterman ( Campbell - NY )
8 < 135.5 > … #643 MaryRose Komondy ( Marie Moore )
9 < 125.5 > … #908 Cassandra Pierce ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
10 < 121 > … #118 Kendall Anderson ( Marie Moore )
11 < 120 > … #758 Kyleigh McGovern ( Broesler )
12 < 117 > … #964 Caitlin Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
13 < 116 > … #1007 Laurissa Senecal ( DeNogla )
14 T < 111 > … #463 Lauren Gallucio ( McAleer )
14 T < 111 > … #1146 Emily Williams ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
11:29 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Hilary Joyce-Owens, ENG
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #333 Kaitlyn Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 210 > … #961 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
3 < 203 > … #144 Rory Beglane ( Inishfree )
4 < 188 > … #951 Emily Ripper ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 181 > … #877 Hannah Orlando ( Marie Moore )
6 < 178 > … #871 Brigit O'Malley ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
7 < 154 > … #1148 Jacqueline Winters ( O'Rourke )
8 < 139 > … #825 Megan Mulrooney ( Marie Moore )
9 < 133 > … #341 Victoria DeJesus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 < 131.5 > … #367 Mara Donoghue ( Pender-Keady )
.
12:09 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Eugene Harnett, IRE & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #1158 Rebekah Wynkoop ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 227.5 > … #392 Allison Dunne ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 187.5 > … #139 Christine Beaury ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 162.5 > … #628 Emma Kilkelly ( Peter Smith )
5 < 158.5 > … #142 Katelyn Bechler ( Marie Moore )
6 < 154.5 > … #1144 Caroline Williams ( Marie Moore )
7 < 144 > … #486 Heather Gluck ( Davis )
8 < 139 > … #471 Alex Gerber ( Broesler )
9 < 133.5 > … #474 Aislinn Gibson ( Broesler )
10 < 128.5 > … #569 Megan Hughes ( Caitrin )
11 < 127.5 > … #562 Taylor Hollister ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
12 < 121.5 > … #420 Emma Farrell ( Coyle )
13 < 117.5 > … #303 Fiona Crowley ( Acosta )
14 < 117 > … #816 Allison Moroz ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
15 < 114.5 > … #356 Katie Dolan ( McDade-Cara )
.
2:10 PM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Mary Lou Schade, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & Patty Morrissey, NJ
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 71% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #377 Farran Dougherty ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #189 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
3 < 215 > … #791 Kasey Methven ( Broesler )
4 T < 167.5 > … #714 Emily Marino ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 T < 167.5 > … #436 Grace Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
.
2:26 PM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Mary Lou Schade, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & Patty Morrissey, NJ
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #716 Julia Marino ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 220 > … #583 Seana Isaac ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 187 > … #662 Carli Lavoie ( DeNogla )
4 < 183 > … #1145 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
.
3:34 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Mary Lou Schade, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & Patty Morrissey, NJ
11 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #316 Kaitlyn Curtis ( Johnston )
2 < 250 > … #110 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
3 < 183 > … #331 Erin Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
2:57 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Hilary Joyce-Owens, ENG
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #793 Kaela Milewski ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
2 < 210 > … #968 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
3 < 187 > … #1017 Aine Claire Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 175 > … #826 Ciara Murphy ( Petri School )
5 < 166 > … #407 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
6 < 156 > … #442 Rebecca Flanagan ( Johnston )
7 < 149 > … #133 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
.
6:11 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Hilary Joyce-Owens, ENG
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1053 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 T < 195 > … #1133 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
2 T < 195 > … #972 Kathleen Roszyk ( Broesler )
3 < 191 > … #389 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
4 < 179.5 > … #499 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 156 > … #1072 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
.
4:22 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Eugene Harnett, IRE & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #276 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
2 < 228 > … #329 Alanah Mairead D'Arcy ( Broesler )
3 < 190.5 > … #461 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
4 < 177.5 > … #868 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
5 < 176 > … #428 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
6 < 168 > … #525 Emily Harriott ( DeNogla )
7 < 163 > … #856 Kelsey O'Connor ( Marie Moore )
8 < 148 > … #412 Emily Evrard ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
9 < 130 > … #340 Isabella DeJesus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
12:54 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Hilary Joyce-Owens, ENG
29 Registered, 19 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1136 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 212.5 > … #294 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 184 > … #400 Colleen Egan ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 175 > … #830 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri School )
5 < 167 > … #799 Jordane Mink ( Petri School )
6 < 157.5 > … #524 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
7 < 151 > … #721 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
8 < 150 > … #756 Ciara McGovern ( DeNogla )
9 < 144 > … #506 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 < 133 > … #229 Molly Caldwell ( Johnston )
.
10:35 AM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Hilary Joyce-Owens, ENG
26 Registered, 19 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #585 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
2 < 250 > … #584 Sarah Jabour ( Boland )
3 < 187.5 > … #401 Fiona Egan ( Broesler )
4 < 179 > … #1129 Stephanie Wasko ( An Cor Rud )
5 < 156 > … #947 Victoria Richardson ( Marie Moore )
6 < 155 > … #970 Brigid C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 146.5 > … #188 Caitlin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
8 < 138 > … #933 Moira Ragen ( Culkin )
9 < 132 > … #937 Kristin Redmond ( Johnston )
10 < 130 > … #568 MaryMargaret Hughes ( Johnston )
.
11:02 AM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Eugene Harnett, IRE & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #813 Ryan Ashley Moran ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 206 > … #1089 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
3 < 195 > … #226 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
4 < 178 > … #831 Mary Kate Murphy ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 160 > … #619 Kiera Keller ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 156 > … #492 Jenna Goldman ( Marie Moore )
7 < 152 > … #547 Kelly Higgins ( Marie Moore )
8 < 148 > … #427 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )
9 < 144 > … #166 Katherine Bortz ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 < 126 > … #823 Amanda Mraz ( Marie Moore )
11 < 122.5 > … #629 Kathryn Kilner ( Culkin )
12 < 117 > … #409 Katie Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
3:57 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Hilary Joyce-Owens, ENG
18 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #114 Briana Anderson ( Marie Moore )
2 < 245 > … #451 Catie Foley ( Drake )
3 < 183 > … #1131 Shelby Weston ( Marie Moore )
4 < 173 > … #824 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
5 < 170 > … #1138 Patricia Whitehead ( Marie Moore )
6 < 168 > … #287 Shannon Corrigan ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
6:03 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Eugene Harnett, IRE & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #621 Brittany Kelly ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #690 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 198 > … #829 Lisa Murphy ( O'Malley )
4 < 185 > … #309 Bridget Cunningham ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
5 < 161 > … #587 Katie Jamieson ( Drumcliffe )
6 < 159 > … #812 Meghan Moran ( McDade-Cara )
.
1:33 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Eugene Harnett, IRE & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #783 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
2 < 250 > … #693 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
.
1:38 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Eugene Harnett, IRE & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #691 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #612 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
.
1:46 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Eugene Harnett, IRE & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1012 Shawn Shapiro ( Verlin )
2 < 225 > … #334 Jonathan De Tullio ( Hagen )
3 < 205 > … #847 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
4 < 191 > … #943 Matthew Richardson ( Marie Moore )
5 < 172 > … #905 Marco Peticca ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 159 > … #104 Evan Adams ( Drumcliffe )
.
1:51 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Eugene Harnett, IRE & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #798 Trevor Miller ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 225 > … #1165 Brendan Ryan ( McDade-Cara )
.
1:58 PM
Event #517 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Eugene Harnett, IRE & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #895 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #890 Christopher Parronchi ( Peter Smith )
3 < 190 > … #919 Corey Purcell ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 185 > … #833 Ryan Murphy ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
5 < 168 > … #588 Dave Janovsky ( Peter Smith )
.
1:53 PM
Event #518 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Eugene Harnett, IRE & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #971 Patrick C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )