Garden State Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Garden State Feis 2011 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format

Garden State Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Mar 6
Overall ReCap: There were 520 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 447 danced. 248 were awarded (55.5%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:39 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC, with special 'round' medals awarded.
I congratulate Marie & Frank, host TCRGs as well as Jackie and her Committee and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to my long-time Tabulating Assistant, Rebecca Jacob for her help throughout the day.
Thanks to the committee for asking me back!
.
1:20 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Aaron Crosbie, ENG & Margaret Cleary, CA
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #306 Hannah Cunniffe ( Marie Moore )
2 < 215 > … #357 Ai Lin Doody ( Broesler )
3 < 181 > … #220 Alicia Caracciolo ( Petri School )
4 < 171 > … #1000 Meghan Sheridan ( Petri School )
5 < 164 > … #999 Tara Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 162 > … #1135 Zali Williams ( Ardmore )
.
11:45 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY & Sean Reagan, NY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #640 Theo Marie Kontonis ( Ryan Academy - NY )
2 < 218 > … #1075 Kyleigh Tuma ( Peter Smith )
3 < 206 > … #211 Ronan Burke ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 183.5 > … #755 Mairin Mcdonnell ( Cummins )
5 < 171 > … #194 Megan Bruhn ( DeNogla )
6 < 157 > … #707 Sophie Lusty ( Peter Smith )
7 < 153.5 > … #763 Hannah McGillian ( McDade-Cara )
8 < 152.5 > … #104 Madeline Albaneze ( McGrath )
9 < 138.5 > … #167 Olivia Boyce ( McDade-Cara )
10 < 132 > … #126 Elizabeth Anthony ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
*** To those receiving my Marks Reports following awards for this event should note that I inadvertantly switched the Judge #2 and Judge #3 score sheets when processing. Thaerefore, the scores/rankings shown of Judge #2 (Sean Reagan) are actually those of Judge #3 (Eileen McD-Morr) and vice versa. I will provide corrected Marks if you were in this event and wish to have a corrected copy. Just email me. Sorry for my sloppiness.
.
1:50 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Lisa Waites, ENG, Siobhan Moore, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
27 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #838 Ava Namar ( Marie Moore )
2 < 213 > … #938 Theresa Richardson ( Marie Moore )
3 < 190 > … #587 Caitlin Jennings ( Broesler )
4 < 168 > … #494 Kelly Griffin ( Davis )
5 < 163.5 > … #720 Grace Mahon ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 154.5 > … #1089 Gwen Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 153 > … #1009 Bridget Simpson ( Marie Moore )
8 < 148.5 > … #424 Rachel Flicker ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 139.5 > … #984 Grainne Schroeder ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 < 135.1 > … #523 Catherine Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
11 < 134.6 > … #717 Hailey Magee ( Marie Moore )
12 T < 125.6 > … #308 Catherine Cunningham ( Peter Smith )
12 T < 125.6 > … #1114 Emma Walsh ( Marie Moore )
13 < 124 > … #621 Deirdre Kelly ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
14 < 110.1 > … #750 Meghan McDonald ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
12:21 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Sean Reagan, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
37 Registered, 35 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #634 Matthew Kohaut ( Peter Smith )
2 < 222 > … #690 Emily Lizins ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 181 > … #713 Meaghan Lynn ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
4 < 163.75 > … #554 Cody Hoctor ( Johnston )
5 < 142.5 > … #299 Olivia Crossey ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
6 < 138 > … #636 Shannon Kohler ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 136.5 > … #168 Claire Boyle ( McDade-Cara )
8 < 130.75 > … #973 Olivia Sahaydak ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 119.5 > … #533 Caroline Hawk ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 < 115 > … #501 Lily Gudoski ( Shea-Jennings )
11 < 113 > … #689 Olivia Lisowski ( McDade-Cara )
12 < 111.5 > … #797 Erin Rose Miller ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 T < 108.5 > … #795 Ashlin Miller ( Shea-Jennings )
13 T < 108.5 > … #381 Madison Dyer ( Marie Moore )
14 < 106 > … #773 Laura McGroary ( McDade-Cara )
15 < 105.5 > … #859 Aileen O'Brien ( Broesler )
16 < 104 > … #964 Alyssa Rothman ( Peter Smith )
17 < 102.5 > … #313 Nicole Daehler ( Bell )
.
11:19 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Lisa Waites, ENG, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #911 Hannah Probst ( Marie Moore )
2 < 194 > … #781 Kayla McMennamin ( Coyle )
3 < 191 > … #955 Claire Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
4 < 180.5 > … #166 Anne Borzner ( Marie Moore )
5 < 161.5 > … #1149 Mia Zang ( Marie Moore )
6 < 161 > … #413 Claire Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
7 < 159.5 > … #818 Sarah Moshier ( Broesler )
8 < 159 > … #740 Eliza McCarthy ( Kerry )
9 < 136 > … #1200 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
10 < 131 > … #834 Mackenzie Murray ( Peter Smith )
11 < 127.5 > … #929 Caitlin Reid ( Pender-Keady )
12 < 126 > … #526 Amber Harrington ( DeNogla )
13 < 121.5 > … #609 Kaitlyn Keane ( DeNogla )
.
2:36 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Sean Reagan, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
41 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #536 Niamh Hayes ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 221 > … #547 Clare Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 205 > … #210 Nora Burke ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 170 > … #518 Diana Hammerstone ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 164.5 > … #995 Aidan Sharpe ( Cummins )
6 < 141.5 > … #992 Brian Shapiro ( Verlin )
7 < 132.5 > … #412 Haley Finley ( DeNogla )
8 < 129.5 > … #516 Karah Hamel ( McDade-Cara )
9 < 128.5 > … #891 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
10 < 127 > … #1083 Molly Vadala ( Johnston )
11 < 117.5 > … #914 Sabre Pusey ( Boyle )
12 < 112.5 > … #309 Veronica Cunningham ( Shea-Jennings )
13 < 111.5 > … #1051 Melissa Sweeney ( Lynn )
14 < 110 > … #504 Megan Gunning ( Shea-Jennings )
15 < 107 > … #493 Cara Griffin ( Davis )
16 < 106.5 > … #1143 Abby Wynkoop ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
17 < 102.5 > … #862 Mikayla O'Brien ( Petri School )
18 < 101 > … #796 Briana Miller ( Shea-Jennings )
19 < 100.5 > … #483 Laura Goodman ( Verlin )
.
11:03 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Sean Reagan, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
51 Registered, 45 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 23 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 208 > … #517 Brianna Hammel ( Bell )
2 < 176 > … #1081 Laoise Tyndall ( Marie Moore )
3 < 171 > … #472 Megan Glanz ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 160 > … #249 Brian Clancy ( O'Neill-James )
5 < 157 > … #512 Maggie Hall ( Broesler )
6 < 156 > … #1002 Megan Shugrue ( Donny Golden )
7 < 149.33 > … #231 Mary Kate Carolan ( Early-McLoughlin )
8 < 146 > … #693 Erin Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
9 < 145.33 > … #631 Shannon Koehler ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 < 143 > … #774 Leanne McGroary ( McDade-Cara )
11 < 136.83 > … #579 Faith Ishler ( Hooley )
12 < 133 > … #988 Emma Lisa Senecal ( DeNogla )
13 < 107 > … #425 Allison Flood ( Patricia Murphy )
14 T < 104 > … #813 Aidan Moroz ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
14 T < 104 > … #1065 Michaela Tevlin ( DeNogla )
15 < 103 > … #505 Skylynn Gyuro ( Kerry )
16 < 97.5 > … #379 Sarah Durso ( McAleer )
17 T < 96 > … #700 Caleigh Loughran ( Kerry )
17 T < 96 > … #449 Morrall Garcia ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
18 < 91 > … #120 Alissa Andreoli ( Petri School )
19 < 89 > … #965 Stephanie Rothman ( Peter Smith )
20 < 88 > … #334 Bridgett DeBlasiis ( Campbell - NY )
21 < 86 > … #1013 Emma Sio ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
.
6:39 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Aaron Crosbie, ENG & Margaret Cleary, CA
31 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #175 Emilie Braun ( Coyle )
2 < 240 > … #552 Erin Hillegas ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
3 < 196 > … #540 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
4 < 178 > … #827 Colleen Murphy ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 154 > … #937 Nicholas Richardson ( Marie Moore )
6 < 148.5 > … #1131 Sarah Wicks ( Kerry )
7 < 142 > … #598 Claire Johnston ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
8 < 135.5 > … #639 Erin Konanez ( Petri School )
9 < 131.5 > … #480 Cecilia Gomez ( Shea-Jennings )
10 < 128.5 > … #117 Gwendolen Anderson ( Gallagher )
11 T < 122 > … #344 Olivia DeScala ( Peter Smith )
11 T < 122 > … #861 Meaghan O'Brien ( DeNogla )
12 T < 116 > … #286 Meghan Costello ( DeNogla )
12 T < 116 > … #563 Anna Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
.
1:30 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Sean Reagan, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #356 Katie Donnelly ( Cummins )
2 < 222 > … #1122 Courtney Westermann ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 181 > … #1132 Amanda Williams ( Marie Moore )
4 < 175 > … #975 Bailey Sawyer ( Boland )
5 < 171 > … #283 Meghan Corr ( Davis )
6 < 168 > … #954 Caitlin Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
7 < 163 > … #870 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn )
8 < 151 > … #989 Laurissa Senecal ( DeNogla )
9 < 146 > … #765 Maire-Kate McGlynn ( Drumcliffe )
10 < 136 > … #352 Colleen Dolan ( McDade-Cara )
11 T < 124 > … #239 Hayley Cerimido ( Peter Smith )
11 T < 124 > … #685 Rowan Lewczak ( Gallagher )
12 < 111.5 > … #1134 Emily Williams ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
6:09 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Lisa Waites, ENG, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1136 Jacqueline Winters ( O'Rourke )
2 < 209 > … #416 Marisa Fiore ( Broesler )
3 < 178 > … #301 Elizabeth Crouse ( Marie Moore )
4 < 168 > … #944 Emily Ripper ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 165 > … #823 Megan Mulrooney ( Marie Moore )
6 < 161 > … #237 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri School )
7 < 155 > … #880 Hannah Orlando ( Marie Moore )
8 < 140 > … #473 Angelina Glick ( Hooley )
9 < 135 > … #561 Taylor Hollister ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
10 < 134 > … #252 Jacque Clark ( Lynn )
11 < 131.5 > … #128 Cecilia Arechiga ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
12 < 129 > … #921 Aerin Raguso ( McGrath )
.
11:58 AM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 8
Judged by Lisa Waites, ENG, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1044 Charlotte Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
.
11:48 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Lisa Waites, ENG, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #605 Erin Karlok ( Peter Smith )
2 < 230 > … #928 Brigitte Reid ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 215 > … #114 Madison Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
.
11:54 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Lisa Waites, ENG, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1100 Andie Vida ( Davis )
2 < 221 > … #103 Nora Rose Ahern ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
3 < 206 > … #910 Maggie Priole ( Cummins )
4 < 195 > … #179 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
5 < 184 > … #414 Grace Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
6 < 181 > … #670 Ciara Lawlor ( Marie Moore )
.
3:42 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Lisa Waites, ENG, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #799 Emily Mink ( Petri School )
2 < 218 > … #577 Seana Isaac ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 197 > … #606 Shannon Karlok ( Peter Smith )
4 < 187 > … #153 Kerri Betz ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
5 < 171.5 > … #668 Carli Lavoie ( DeNogla )
6 < 165 > … #759 Emily McEwen ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
4:21 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Lisa Waites, ENG, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #825 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn )
2 < 240 > … #521 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 187 > … #240 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
4 < 185 > … #1076 Olivia Tuma ( Peter Smith )
5 < 171 > … #329 Erin Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 168.5 > … #113 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
7 < 159 > … #878 Shannon O'Neill ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
2:02 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Aaron Crosbie, ENG & Margaret Cleary, CA
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #997 Aine Claire Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 225 > … #137 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
3 < 190 > … #959 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
4 < 174 > … #1063 Tess Teodoro ( Broesler )
5 < 163 > … #739 Aisling McCarroll ( Petri School )
6 < 158 > … #386 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
7 < 149.5 > … #455 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
8 < 142.5 > … #842 CarlieJane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
.
5:50 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Lisa Waites, ENG, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 221 > … #962 Katie Roszyk ( Broesler )
1 T < 221 > … #372 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
2 < 200 > … #417 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 178 > … #376 Phoebe Duran ( Petri School )
4 < 177.5 > … #385 Caitlin Mary Ennis ( Petri School )
5 < 158 > … #545 Emma Henricks ( Murray )
6 < 157 > … #353 Erin Kelly Donaghy ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 151 > … #1010 Kelly Simpson ( Marie Moore )
8 < 142.5 > … #452 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
12:56 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Aaron Crosbie, ENG & Margaret Cleary, CA
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #151 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 237.5 > … #268 Taylor Collins ( Petri School )
3 < 205 > … #902 Lauren Perry-Carrera ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
4 < 163 > … #403 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
5 < 160 > … #872 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 157.5 > … #808 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
7 < 150 > … #864 Kelsey O'Connor ( Marie Moore )
8 < 144.5 > … #337 Isabella DeJesus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 140 > … #441 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
10 < 137 > … #389 Emily Evrard ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
11 T < 132 > … #214 Christine Cahill ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
11 T < 132 > … #1098 Jessica Vent ( Broesler )
.
3:52 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Aaron Crosbie, ENG & Margaret Cleary, CA
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #734 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
2 < 250 > … #293 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 200 > … #767 Ciara McGovern ( DeNogla )
4 < 172 > … #496 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 166 > … #418 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Fitzpatrick Academy )
6 < 154 > … #140 Lauren Beadle ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 153 > … #499 Emma Gruber ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 151 > … #382 Colleen Egan ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
10:29 AM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Aaron Crosbie, ENG & Margaret Cleary, CA
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #583 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
2 < 215 > … #524 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 193 > … #235 Katherine Cassidy ( DeNogla )
4 < 177 > … #369 Teresa Mary Drew ( Peter Smith )
5 < 163 > … #580 Sarah Jabour ( Boland )
6 < 156 > … #178 Caitlin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
7 < 150.5 > … #940 Victoria Richardson ( Marie Moore )
8 < 148.5 > … #960 Brigid C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
5:39 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Aaron Crosbie, ENG & Margaret Cleary, CA
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #869 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
2 < 215 > … #216 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
3 < 205 > … #1072 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
4 < 173 > … #664 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
5 < 168 > … #768 Lori McGovern ( Kerry )
6 < 166 > … #810 Ryan Ashley Moran ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 138 > … #502 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
8 < 136.5 > … #406 Caitlyn Ferrara ( Davis )
9 < 129 > … #165 Katherine Bortz ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 T < 125 > … #681 Kara Lepri ( Marie Moore )
10 T < 125 > … #619 Kiera Keller ( Early-McLoughlin )
11 < 118 > … #830 Mary Kate Murphy ( Early-McLoughlin )
12 < 117.5 > … #550 Kelly Higgins ( Marie Moore )
13 < 115 > … #821 Amanda Mraz ( Marie Moore )
14 < 110 > … #1144 Rebekah Wynkoop ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
10:14 AM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Lisa Waites, ENG, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1022 Kerri Smith ( DeNogla )
2 < 190 > … #704 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 187 > … #1004 Alison Silverman ( Campbell - PA )
4 < 179.5 > … #307 Bridget Cunningham ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
5 < 177 > … #791 Samantha Merritt ( DeNogla )
6 < 167 > … #284 Shannon Corrigan ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 151 > … #1123 Shelby Weston ( Marie Moore )
8 < 140 > … #373 Stephanie Dunham ( McDade-Cara )
.
2:07 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Lisa Waites, ENG, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #786 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
2 < 240 > … #939 Timothy Richardson ( Marie Moore )
3 < 205 > … #708 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
.
2:46 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Lisa Waites, ENG, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #611 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
2 < 206 > … #705 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > … #936 Matthew Richardson ( Marie Moore )
.
2:50 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Lisa Waites, ENG, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #852 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
.
2:12 PM
Event #517 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Lisa Waites, ENG, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #893 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #901 Brian Perry-Carrera ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
3 < 215 > … #890 Christopher Parronchi ( Peter Smith )
4 < 180 > … #407 Ryan Ferrie ( Broesler )
.
3:31 PM
Event #518 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Lisa Waites, ENG, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1036 Joseph Stewart ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 215 > … #367 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
3 < 205 > … #515 Eoin Halpin ( DeNogla )