Garden State Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Garden State Feis 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Garden State Feis 2012 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Mar 4
Overall ReCap: There were Preliminary Champions 514 registered for the feis and 447 danced. 245 were awarded (54.8%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:42 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and there'll be 3 rounds for OC. Medal Rounds were awarded in OCs.
I congratulate host TCs, Marie & Frank, Chair Jacqueline and the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to my long-time assistant tabulator, Rebecca Jacob for her help throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee having me to join them again.
.
2:50 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Eileen McDonaugh-Morr (NY), John Cunniffe (MA) & Breda O'Brien (NC)
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #258 Colleen Coelho (Petri School)
2 < 225 > … #899 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
3 < 190 > … #1010 Samantha Schwab (Petri School)
4 < 185 > … #297 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
.
4:54 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Eileen McDonaugh-Morr (NY), John Cunniffe (MA) & Breda O'Brien (NC)
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #233 Darin Douglas Carlin (O'Rourke)
2 < 225 > … #1162 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
3 < 192 > … #408 Meghan Rose Farrell (Hunt)
4 < 184 > … #1027 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
5 < 183 > … #712 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
6 < 160 > … #671 Kendall Loftis (Hunt)
7 < 141 > … #686 Ellie Lynch (Cummins)
8 < 139.33 > … #119 Jake Anstock (Coyle)
9 < 137.5 > … #1114 Jessica van Blerk (Peter Smith)
10 < 122 > … #187 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara)
.
5:24 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Eileen McDonaugh-Morr (NY), John Cunniffe (MA) & Breda O'Brien (NC)
29 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1082 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
2 < 176 > … #366 Sara Doorly (Cummins)
3 < 170.5 > … #192 Megan Bruhn (DeNogla)
4 < 165 > … #619 Theo Marie Kontonis (Petri School)
5 < 161 > … #958 Bridget Riordan (Verlin)
6 < 160 > … #795 Abigail Miller (Teelin)
7 < 156 > … #101 Amy Ackaway (Curran)
8 < 152.5 > … #465 Sean Gibbons (Boyle)
9 < 133.5 > … #287 Sean Cousland (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 130.5 > … #593 Ryan Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
11 < 125.5 > … #714 Julia Martin (Lynn)
12 < 122.5 > … #153 Veronica Bevan (Kildare Academy)
13 < 119 > … #120 Elizabeth Anthony (O'Grady-Quinlan)
14 < 118.5 > … #1142 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
.
3:03 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Eileen McDonaugh-Morr (NY), John Cunniffe (MA) & Breda O'Brien (NC)
32 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #948 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
2 < 235 > … #259 Tara Coelho (Petri School)
3 < 190.5 > … #201 Christophe Bullard (Peter Smith)
4 < 167 > … #1151 Grace Anne Werner (Petri School)
5 < 150.5 > … #759 Kada McGovern (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 < 145.5 > … #515 Catherine Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 143 > … #853 Ashling O Connor (Flynn)
8 < 142.5 > … #1136 Emma Walsh (Marie Moore)
9 < 140.5 > … #1036 Bridget Simpson (Marie Moore)
10 < 136 > … #951 Mary Kate Rider (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 134 > … #416 Cal Felice (Inishfree)
12 < 125 > … #587 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 < 122 > … #492 Kelly Griffin (Davis)
14 < 119.5 > … #206 Hannah Burke (Shea-Jennings)
15 < 115 > … #740 Meghan McDonald (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
4:35 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens (CT), Sean Flynn (NY) & Pauline Shaw (ENG)
42 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1067 Kimberly Stossel (Gallagher)
2 < 212.5 > … #612 Matthew Kohaut (Peter Smith)
3 < 186 > … #796 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 181 > … #752 Megan McGill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 145.5 > … #485 Hugh Grennan (Peter Smith)
6 < 143 > … #390 Madison Dyer (Marie Moore)
7 < 141 > … #395 Julia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
8 < 140 > … #992 Olivia Sahaydak (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 138.5 > … #296 Elizabeth Croonquist (Broesler)
10 < 133.5 > … #608 Zoe Kocis (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 128.5 > … #1034 Carmela Simineri (Gallagher)
12 < 128 > … #706 Melissa Mahoney (Marie Moore)
13 < 115 > … #994 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
14 < 111.5 > … #791 Madison Metheny (Hunt)
15 < 108 > … #434 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
16 < 107.5 > … #872 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
17 < 106.5 > … #425 Erin Fitzgerald (Broesler)
18 < 104.5 > … #442 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
.
2:18 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Eileen McDonaugh-Morr (NY), John Cunniffe (MA) & Breda O'Brien (NC)
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #577 Kaitlyn Keane (DeNogla)
2 < 212 > … #1178 Mia Zang (Marie Moore)
3 < 196 > … #316 Megan Dano (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 176 > … #637 Alayna Langan (Lynn)
5 < 171.5 > … #487 Lily Gretz (Hunt)
6 < 164 > … #971 Claire Romanczyk (Peter Smith)
7 < 149 > … #938 Caitlin Reid (Pender-Keady)
8 T < 143.5 > … #520 Nina Hart (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 T < 143.5 > … #165 Anne Borzner (Marie Moore)
9 < 131 > … #435 Shannon Leigh Flynn (McDade-Cara)
10 < 130 > … #643 Catherine Lawlor (Marie Moore)
11 < 127 > … #115 Briana Andreoli (Petri School)
12 < 126.5 > … #221 DevinGrace Cairns (Ardmore)
.
1:02 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Eileen McDonaugh-Morr (NY), John Cunniffe (MA) & Breda O'Brien (NC)
41 Registered, 39 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #367 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
2 < 199 > … #509 Diana Hammerstone (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 T < 183.5 > … #267 Nicole Colussi (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 T < 183.5 > … #438 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
4 < 169 > … #1079 Melissa Sweeney (Lynn)
5 < 166.5 > … #957 Patches McSwagger Riley (Peter Smith)
6 < 150 > … #422 Haley Finley (DeNogla)
7 < 143 > … #893 Emily Parry (Peter Smith)
8 < 133.5 > … #531 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 131 > … #312 Abigail Curry (Hunt)
10 < 125 > … #379 Mary Catherine Drew (Peter Smith)
11 < 124.33 > … #1020 Brian Shapiro (Verlin)
12 < 115 > … #321 Hailey Davis (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
13 < 114.5 > … #1172 Abby Wynkoop (O'Grady-Quinlan)
14 < 112.83 > … #750 Rionach McEwen (DeNogla)
15 < 106 > … #711 Mary Manley (Boyle)
16 < 105 > … #1063 Rachel Steeley (Teelin)
17 < 102 > … #797 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
18 < 101.33 > … #668 Abby Liptack (DeNogla)
19 < 88 > … #908 Sofia Piela (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
5:34 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Stevens (CT), Sean Flynn (NY) & Pauline Shaw (ENG)
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #688 Mary-Caitrin Lynch (The Academy)
2 < 240 > … #1111 Laoise Tyndall (Marie Moore)
3 < 176 > … #763 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara)
4 < 163 > … #1163 Sandra Wilson (Verlin)
5 < 150 > … #439 Morgan Frazier (Gallagher)
6 < 147.5 > … #556 Brianna Irwin (Petri School)
7 < 147 > … #500 Skylynn Gyuro (Kerry)
8 < 145 > … #130 Zoe Barnes (Hurley)
9 < 136.5 > … #329 Bridgett DeBlasiis (An Clar)
10 < 136 > … #734 Claire McCullough (Culkin)
11 < 134 > … #452 Fiona Garguilo (Hagen)
12 < 126.5 > … #325 Anna Day (The Academy)
.
11:18 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens (CT), Sean Flynn (NY) & Pauline Shaw (ENG)
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #947 Nicholas Richardson (Marie Moore)
2 < 245 > … #473 Claire Going (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 200 > … #1156 Sarah Wicks (Kerry)
4 < 177.5 > … #617 Erin Konanez (Petri School)
5 < 168 > … #782 Brigid Meagher (Marie Moore)
6 < 152 > … #857 Meaghan O'Brien (DeNogla)
7 < 151 > … #285 Meghan Costello (DeNogla)
8 < 145.5 > … #412 TJ Fedirko (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 142.5 > … #142 Taylor Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
10:26 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Eileen McDonaugh-Morr (NY), John Cunniffe (MA) & Breda O'Brien (NC)
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216.67 > … #446 Hope Gallagher (Boyle)
2 < 205 > … #945 Kaitlyn Richards (Broesler)
3 < 187.67 > … #245 Hayley Cerimido (Peter Smith)
4 < 183.5 > … #1158 Amanda Williams (Marie Moore)
5 < 180.17 > … #1160 Emily Williams (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 T < 164 > … #653 Alexandra Leone (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 T < 164 > … #904 Brennen Peters (Boyle)
7 < 156 > … #1002 Elizabeth Schilling (O'Neill-James)
8 < 145 > … #155 Casey Biederman (An Clar)
.
10:00 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Eileen McDonaugh-Morr (NY), John Cunniffe (MA) & Breda O'Brien (NC)
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #335 Victoria DeJesus (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 230 > … #843 Jocelyn Neveu (An Clar)
3 < 213.5 > … #929 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)
4 < 188 > … #301 Elizabeth Crouse (Marie Moore)
5 < 149 > … #621 Mariah Kopeykin (Coyle)
6 < 148 > … #869 Meagan Oglethorpe (An Cor Rud)
7 < 142 > … #448 Caitlin Galli (Peter Smith)
8 < 141 > … #252 Caitlyn Clancy Ortiz (Graham)
.
1:36 PM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 8
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister (MA), Gary Healy (NY) & Marie Connell (ENG)
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #308 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
.
1:33 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister (MA), Gary Healy (NY) & Marie Connell (ENG)
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1029 Meghan Sheridan (Petri School)
2 T < 225 > … #1072 Charlotte Sulger (Pender-Keady)
2 T < 225 > … #167 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
3 < 185 > … #1054 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Drumcliffe)
.
1:47 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister (MA), Gary Healy (NY) & Marie Connell (ENG)
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1105 Kyleigh Tuma (Peter Smith)
2 < 250 > … #573 Erin Karlok (Peter Smith)
3 < 195 > … #675 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
.
4:17 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister (MA), Gary Healy (NY) & Marie Connell (ENG)
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #177 Erin Brennan (Marie Moore)
2 < 240 > … #834 Ava Namar (Marie Moore)
3 < 186 > … #1130 Andie Vida (Davis)
4 < 178.5 > … #644 Ciara Lawlor (Marie Moore)
5 < 167 > … #916 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
6 < 166.5 > … #432 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 154.5 > … #702 Grace Mahon (Shea-Jennings)
.
4:09 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Eileen McDonaugh-Morr (NY), John Cunniffe (MA) & Breda O'Brien (NC)
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #151 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 225 > … #1159 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
3 < 215 > … #749 Emily McEwen (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 193 > … #557 Seana Isaac (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 191 > … #1144 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
6 < 157.5 > … #574 Shannon Karlok (Peter Smith)
7 < 144.5 > … #716 Caitlyn Maurer (Petri School)
8 T < 138 > … #522 Caroline Hawk (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 T < 138 > … #642 Carli Lavoie (DeNogla)
.
11:48 AM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Eileen McDonaugh-Morr (NY), John Cunniffe (MA) & Breda O'Brien (NC)
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #819 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
2 < 215 > … #881 Julia O'Rourke (Petri School)
3 < 209 > … #879 Shannon O'Neill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 205 > … #248 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
5 < 173 > … #331 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
6 < 151.5 > … #1106 Olivia Tuma (Peter Smith)
7 < 151 > … #603 Haylee Kirk (McDade-Cara)
8 < 145 > … #547 Clare Hulseman (Peter Smith)
9 < 140 > … #917 Hannah Probst (Marie Moore)
.
1:27 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens (CT), Sean Flynn (NY) & Pauline Shaw (ENG)
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1113 Melanie Valdes (Petri School)
2 < 235 > … #820 Ciara Murphy (Petri School)
3 < 193 > … #1026 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
4 < 166 > … #1099 Breanne Toolan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 160 > … #975 Emily Roos (Marie Moore)
6 < 157 > … #132 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
7 < 148.5 > … #154 Aislinn Bevill (Pender-Keady)
8 < 139.5 > … #598 Payton Kiel (Pender-Keady)
9 < 135.5 > … #345 Kelli Devlin (Broesler)
10 < 128.5 > … #391 Lauren Edwards (Boyle)
11 < 128 > … #209 Nora Burke (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 < 123.5 > … #333 Eileen Deighan (O'Rourke)
.
5:42 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister (MA), Gary Healy (NY) & Marie Connell (ENG)
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1071 Anna Sulger (Pender-Keady)
2 < 235 > … #1153 Nicole Whalen (Peter Smith)
3 < 206 > … #104 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
4 < 186 > … #424 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 169 > … #204 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
6 < 157 > … #1038 Kelly Simpson (Marie Moore)
7 < 142 > … #1074 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin)
.
12:35 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister (MA), Gary Healy (NY) & Marie Connell (ENG)
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1107 Paige Turilli (Inishfree)
2 < 183.5 > … #103 Breanna Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 < 173 > … #265 Taylor Collins (Petri School)
4 < 166 > … #519 Emily Harriott (Marie Moore)
5 < 164 > … #1125 Jessica Vent (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 157 > … #402 Emily Evrard (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 155 > … #810 Maura Moran (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 146 > … #552 Audrey Hutton (Burke-Conroy)
9 < 145 > … #861 Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)
10 < 139 > … #418 Sarah Victoria Ferguson (Marie Moore)
11 < 136 > … #1139 Margot Walsh (Culkin)
12 < 126.5 > … #346 MaryKate DiChiara (Inishfree)
13 < 115.5 > … #546 Anna Hulseman (Peter Smith)
.
3:27 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister (MA), Gary Healy (NY) & Marie Connell (ENG)
26 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #292 Blair Croce (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 245 > … #906 Brenna Pfriem (The Academy)
3 < 191 > … #719 Sara McArthur (Marie Moore)
4 < 176 > … #852 Kerin Nussbaum (Petri School)
5 < 163 > … #343 Merry Jo Devine (Johnston)
6 < 161 > … #138 Lauren Beadle (Pender-Keady)
7 < 148 > … #518 Oona Harrigan (Marie Moore)
8 < 138 > … #386 Samantha Durbin (Culkin)
9 < 135 > … #600 Grace Kiley (Lenihan)
10 < 133 > … #664 Amanda Lewton (Shea-Jennings)
.
10:09 AM
Event #510 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister (MA), Gary Healy (NY) & Marie Connell (ENG)
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #873 Morgan O'Leary (Young School - NY)
2 < 250 > … #516 Julianna Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 178 > … #682 Megan Luppino (Marie Moore)
4 < 172.5 > … #380 Teresa Mary Drew (Peter Smith)
5 < 165 > … #1069 Colleen Strazdas (Peter Smith)
6 < 151 > … #176 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
7 < 148.5 > … #950 Victoria Richardson (Marie Moore)
8 < 143 > … #1140 Mary Walsh (Petri School)
.
11:03 AM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens (CT), Sean Flynn (NY) & Pauline Shaw (ENG)
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #870 Shannon O'Gorman (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 188 > … #219 Moira Cahill (Coyle)
3 < 187 > … #586 Brittany Kelly (Broesler)
4 < 162 > … #678 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
5 < 159.5 > … #498 Erica Guerin (O'Sullivan)
6 < 157 > … #1053 Hayley Smock (Drumcliffe)
7 < 156 > … #1070 Tara Strazdas (Peter Smith)
8 < 151 > … #1102 Brianna Treacy (Davis)
9 < 150 > … #760 Lori McGovern (Kerry)
10 < 141 > … #601 Kathryn Kilner (Culkin)
11 < 123 > … #599 Erin Kiley (Lenihan)
12 < 121.5 > … #777 Kathleen McLoughlin (Marie Moore)
.
3:56 PM
Event #513 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens (CT), Sean Flynn (NY) & Pauline Shaw (ENG)
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #210 Ronan Burke (Shea-Jennings)
.
3:39 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens (CT), Sean Flynn (NY) & Pauline Shaw (ENG)
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #783 Declan Meagher (Marie Moore)
2 < 215 > … #887 Brendan Ours (The Academy)
3 < 205 > … #684 William Lusty (Peter Smith)
.
3:54 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens (CT), Sean Flynn (NY) & Pauline Shaw (ENG)
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1075 Connor Patrick Sullivan (Petri School)
2 < 230 > … #949 Timothy Richardson (Marie Moore)
3 < 215 > … #679 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
4 < 180 > … #595 Liam Kenny (Coyle)
.
3:42 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens (CT), Sean Flynn (NY) & Pauline Shaw (ENG)
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #327 Jonathan De Tullio (Petri School)
2 < 245 > … #946 Matthew Richardson (Marie Moore)
3 < 200 > … #846 Lachlan Nidds (Broesler)
.
3:49 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Sheila Stevens (CT), Sean Flynn (NY) & Pauline Shaw (ENG)
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #264 Conor Coleman (The Academy)
2 < 225 > … #419 John Ferns (DeNogla)
3 < 190 > … #205 Conor Burke (Hurley)
4 < 185 > … #979 Sean Ross (Maple)
.
3:35 PM
Event #518 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens (CT), Sean Flynn (NY) & Pauline Shaw (ENG)
7 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #892 Christopher Parronchi (Peter Smith)
2 < 225 > … #978 Patrick C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 195 > … #562 Dave Janovsky (Peter Smith)