Garden State Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Garden State Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Garden State Feis 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Sun 2/23/13
Overall ReCap: There were 533 Champions registered for the feis and 434 danced. 235 were awarded (54.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:36 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC events.
I congratulate Marie, Frank and their Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Rebecca Jacobs for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
4:14 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Jackie Scanlan, IRE & Doreen O'Connor, IRE
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #452 Natalie Grace (Kelly-Oster)
2 < 225 > … #625 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
3 < 192.5 > … #758 Kate Metheny (Hunt)
4 < 182.5 > … #912 Keira Rheinheimer (Early-McLoughlin)
.
4:20 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Jackie Scanlan, IRE & Doreen O'Connor, IRE
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1202 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 222.5 > … #744 Catriona McKeown (Inishfree)
3 < 202.5 > … #382 Leah Feehan (Petri School)
4 < 198 > … #292 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
.
6:10 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Jackie Scanlan, IRE & Doreen O'Connor, IRE
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #627 Liza Levin (Coyle)
2 < 203 > … #418 Milla Frieman (McDade-Cara)
3 < 195 > … #277 Anna Contini (Ardmore)
4 < 168 > … #470 Brendan Hagan (Petri School)
5 < 166 > … #152 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
6 < 153 > … #327 Julia Denys (Lynn)
7 < 150 > … #120 Jake Anstock (Coyle)
8 < 144 > … #1021 Julianna Stratmann (Teelin)
9 < 138 > … #911 Tabitha Reinhart (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 129 > … #299 Aoife Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 127 > … #510 Elizabeth Hughes (McDade-Cara)
.
5:51 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
33 Registered, 25 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #342 Sara Doorly (Cummins)
2 < 235 > … #232 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
3 < 205 > … #472 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
4 < 177 > … #227 Kayla Campisi (Flynn)
5 < 159 > … #1080 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
6 < 142 > … #550 Mollie Keech (McDade-Cara)
7 < 141 > … #287 Sean Cousland (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 135.5 > … #366 Mia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
9 T < 129 > … #534 Caroline Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
9 T < 129 > … #121 Elizabeth Anthony (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 128.5 > … #984 Emerlee Simons (Marie Moore)
11 < 122 > … #251 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
12 < 121 > … #542 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla)
.
4:43 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL & Rosemary Schade-Cromie, NY
31 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #920 Mary Kate Rider (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 230 > … #821 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
3 < 201.5 > … #460 Kelly Griffin (Davis)
4 T < 174 > … #533 Caitlin Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
4 T < 174 > … #819 Ashling O Connor (Flynn)
5 < 162 > … #478 Catherine Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 149 > … #557 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 141.5 > … #1084 Grace Werner (Petri School)
8 < 140 > … #1054 Matthew Van Blerk (Peter Smith)
9 < 124.5 > … #384 Cal Felice (Inishfree)
10 < 124 > … #1007 Lindsey Sommons (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 T < 120 > … #261 Brian Cole (Broesler)
11 T < 120 > … #231 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
12 < 111 > … #985 Bridget Simpson (Marie Moore)
.
6:29 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Brendan Brady, MA & Anne Boland Kelly, IRE
40 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237 > … #421 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
2 < 200 > … #667 Melissa Mahoney (Marie Moore)
3 < 190.33 > … #223 Shannon Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 176.5 > … #948 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
5 < 159 > … #300 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 142.33 > … #1103 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
7 < 139.5 > … #991 Anna Skelton (Peter Smith)
8 < 139 > … #168 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
9 < 137 > … #528 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
10 T < 136.5 > … #836 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
10 T < 136.5 > … #766 MaryKate Miller (McDade-Cara)
11 < 125 > … #439 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
12 < 118 > … #512 Sarah Hughes (McDade-Cara)
13 < 108 > … #403 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
14 < 106 > … #1032 Dana Szalus (Marie Moore)
15 < 104.5 > … #369 Cathreena Esposito (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
2:35 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL & Rosemary Schade-Cromie, NY
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #555 Jenna Elizabeth Kelleher (Petri School)
2 < 214.5 > … #372 Meghan Fahy (Hagen)
3 < 197 > … #178 Patrick Breen (Broesler)
4 < 161.5 > … #820 Eileen O Connor (Flynn)
5 < 157.5 > … #110 Maree Albano (DeNogla)
6 < 152 > … #404 Isabella Flynn (Hooley)
7 < 146 > … #615 Catherine Lawlor (Marie Moore)
8 < 145 > … #655 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
9 < 141.5 > … #126 Hailey Atiyeh (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 138 > … #908 Caitlin Reid (Pender-Keady)
11 < 131.5 > … #713 Maggie McCutcheon (DeNogla)
12 < 131 > … #246 Eryn Casey (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
1:18 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL & Rosemary Schade-Cromie, NY
40 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #266 Nicole Colussi (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 245 > … #500 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
3 < 167.5 > … #343 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
4 < 167 > … #582 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
5 < 158 > … #422 Gillian Gaffney (Peter Smith)
6 < 142 > … #855 Martine Parode (Teelin)
7 < 140 > … #467 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 139 > … #725 Emma McFee (Carle)
9 < 136 > … #632 Abby Liptack (DeNogla)
10 < 132 > … #391 Haley Finley (DeNogla)
11 < 127 > … #697 Sinead McCafferty (Coyle)
12 < 122 > … #605 Caitlyn Krueger (DeNogla)
13 < 120 > … #411 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
14 T < 119 > … #212 Seamus Burke (Teelin)
14 T < 119 > … #824 Mikayla O'Brien (Petri School)
15 < 105 > … #304 Veronica Cunningham (Shea-Jennings)
16 < 103.5 > … #515 Shannon Hurley (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
12:54 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Brendan Brady, MA & Anne Boland Kelly, IRE
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #279 Grace Cook (DeNogla)
2 < 196 > … #1041 Michaela Tevlin (DeNogla)
3 < 182.5 > … #191 Sarah Brown (Gallagher)
4 < 178.5 > … #316 Bridgett DeBlasiis (An Clar)
5 < 172 > … #119 Megan Anger (Cummins)
6 < 163.5 > … #524 Brianna Irwin (Petri School)
7 < 155 > … #596 Julia Kornick (DeNogla)
8 < 151.5 > … #578 Kara Kirby (Hurley)
9 < 133 > … #812 Madeline Nilan (Teelin)
10 < 131.5 > … #939 Stephanie Rothman (Peter Smith)
.
3:46 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Brendan Brady, MA & Anne Boland Kelly, IRE
15 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #916 Nicholas Richardson (Marie Moore)
2 < 225 > … #823 Meaghan O'Brien (DeNogla)
3 < 186 > … #162 Reilly Bonner (Devrin Academy)
4 < 181 > … #1040 Katy Temple (Verlin)
5 < 166 > … #777 Meg Moran (Marie Moore)
.
6:36 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
17 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 65% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #630 Rowan Lewczak (Gallagher)
2 < 230 > … #925 Sarah Robertson (O'Neill-James)
3 < 193 > … #594 Mariah Kopeykin (Coyle)
4 < 179 > … #970 Brigid Shaw (O'Malley)
5 < 178 > … #868 Caitlin Phillips (Teelin)
6 < 153 > … #1099 Emily Williams (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 147.5 > … #613 Morgan LaPointe (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 T < 147 > … #436 Caitlin Giagnacova (Caitrin)
8 T < 147 > … #137 Shannon Bartlett (DeNogla)
9 < 136 > … #775 Eileen Moran (Marie Moore)
10 < 124 > … #466 Emma Guidi (Marie Moore)
.
4:23 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Jackie Scanlan, IRE & Doreen O'Connor, IRE
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #302 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
2 < 225 > … #108 Margaret Albaneze (McGrath)
.
4:30 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Jackie Scanlan, IRE & Doreen O'Connor, IRE
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 71% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #339 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
2 < 235 > … #1053 Jessica Van Blerk (Peter Smith)
3 < 180 > … #375 Meghan Rose Farrell (Hunt)
4 T < 178 > … #1100 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
4 T < 178 > … #671 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
.
4:08 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL & Rosemary Schade-Cromie, NY
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #641 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
2 < 216.5 > … #544 Erin Karlok (Peter Smith)
3 < 216 > … #169 Abigail Bradley (Bell)
4 < 185 > … #1046 Kyleigh Tuma (Peter Smith)
5 < 184.5 > … #451 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
6 < 163 > … #592 T Kontonis (Petri School)
7 < 154.5 > … #761 Abigail Miller (Teelin)
8 < 134.5 > … #907 Brigitte Reid (Pender-Keady)
9 < 126 > … #718 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
.
5:36 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Jackie Scanlan, IRE & Doreen O'Connor, IRE
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #346 Farran Dougherty (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #157 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
3 < 203 > … #180 Erin Brennan (Marie Moore)
4 < 165 > … #879 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
5 < 163 > … #800 Ava Namar (Marie Moore)
6 T < 162 > … #616 Ciara Lawlor (Marie Moore)
6 T < 162 > … #399 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 161.5 > … #278 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
8 < 134 > … #665 Grace Mahon (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 133 > … #1067 Andie Vida (Davis)
.
6:02 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL & Rosemary Schade-Cromie, NY
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1020 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
2 < 250 > … #150 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 200 > … #577 Ellie King (Teelin)
4 < 175 > … #684 Caitlyn Maurer (Petri School)
5 < 162 > … #545 Shannon Karlok (Peter Smith)
6 < 157 > … #1098 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
7 < 151 > … #295 Olivia Crossey (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 139 > … #656 Meaghan Lynn (Gilleoghan)
9 < 138 > … #527 Seana Isaac (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 127 > … #762 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 120 > … #365 Julia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
.
4:59 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Brendan Brady, MA & Anne Boland Kelly, IRE
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #845 Julia O'Rourke (Petri School)
2 < 221 > … #318 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
3 < 218 > … #930 Brooke Romeo (Hagen)
4 < 188 > … #788 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
5 < 176 > … #621 Caroline Leeber (Pender-Keady)
6 < 168 > … #750 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
7 < 142 > … #579 Haylee Kirk (McDade-Cara)
8 < 131.5 > … #794 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
9 < 129 > … #840 Shannon O'Neill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
1:06 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Jackie Scanlan, IRE & Doreen O'Connor, IRE
28 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1052 Melanie Valdes (Petri School)
2 < 240 > … #288 Abby Coyman (Lynn)
3 < 185 > … #971 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
4 < 181 > … #913 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
5 < 160 > … #789 Ciara Murphy (Petri School)
6 < 153 > … #801 CarlieJane Nasseh (Ardmore)
7 T < 144.5 > … #1042 Breanne Toolan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 T < 144.5 > … #136 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
8 < 138.5 > … #367 Kyra Erel (Marie Moore)
9 < 128 > … #572 Payton Kiel (Pender-Keady)
10 < 127 > … #408 Mary Kate Fogarty (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
11:32 AM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL & Rosemary Schade-Cromie, NY
28 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1051 Shannon Umhafer (Hagen)
2 < 185 > … #103 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 < 182.5 > … #393 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 181 > … #1086 Nicole Whalen (Peter Smith)
5 < 179 > … #1036 Caitlin TeeKing (Gilleoghan)
6 < 164.5 > … #1024 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin)
7 < 159 > … #792 Julia Murphy (Gilleoghan)
8 < 157 > … #529 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
9 < 126 > … #463 Kara Grzeszczak (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 121 > … #905 Bridget Reese (Hurley)
.
3:04 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Jackie Scanlan, IRE & Doreen O'Connor, IRE
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #519 Audrey Hutton (Burke-Conroy)
2 < 225 > … #371 Emily Evrard (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 203 > … #102 Breanna Ahern (Gilleoghan)
4 < 171 > … #502 Erin Hillegas (Marie Moore)
5 < 165.5 > … #622 Abigail Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 164.5 > … #1077 Margot Walsh (Culkin)
7 < 155 > … #265 Taylor Collins (Petri School)
8 < 153 > … #776 Maura Moran (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 135 > … #320 Isabella DeJesus (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 129 > … #1066 Sarah Victoria (Marie Moore)
11 < 124.5 > … #540 Claire Johnston (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
11:13 AM
Event #510 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Jackie Scanlan, IRE & Doreen O'Connor, IRE
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #480 Oona Harrigan (Marie Moore)
2 < 243 > … #291 Blair Croce (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 205 > … #818 Kerin Nussbaum (Petri School)
4 < 176 > … #692 Sara McArthur (Marie Moore)
5 < 168 > … #328 Maureen Devereaux (Broesler)
6 < 165 > … #461 Kendal Griffler (Early-McLoughlin)
7 < 160 > … #730 Ciara McGovern (DeNogla)
8 < 141 > … #724 Kerry McFadden (Peter Smith)
9 < 133 > … #914 Courtney Rhodes (Verlin)
.
12:27 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Brendan Brady, MA & Anne Boland Kelly, IRE
34 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #479 Julianna Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 203.5 > … #219 Moira Cahill (Coyle)
3 < 193.5 > … #934 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 178.5 > … #1120 Tory Zehnder (Broesler)
5 < 178 > … #644 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
6 < 156.5 > … #1035 Bridget TeeKing (Gilleoghan)
7 < 145 > … #784 Madeline Muench (Murray)
8 < 144 > … #350 Teresa Mary Drew (Peter Smith)
9 < 140 > … #980 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
10 < 136.5 > … #778 Ryan Ashley Moran (Early-McLoughlin)
11 < 128 > … #530 Madeline Jacob (Marie Moore)
12 < 123 > … #757 Samantha Merritt (DeNogla)
13 < 122 > … #732 Lori McGovern (Kerry)
14 < 112 > … #893 Moira Ragen (Culkin)
15 < 111.5 > … #443 Angelina Glick (Hooley)
.
3:36 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Brendan Brady, MA & Anne Boland Kelly, IRE
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #201 Christophe Bullard (Peter Smith)
2 < 240 > … #1031 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
3 < 230 > … #438 Sean Gibbons (Boyle)
4 < 180 > … #210 Ronan Burke (Shea-Jennings)
.
3:16 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Brendan Brady, MA & Anne Boland Kelly, IRE
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #651 William Lusty (Peter Smith)
2 < 230 > … #754 Declan Meagher (Marie Moore)
3 < 210 > … #918 Timothy Richardson (Marie Moore)
4 < 189.5 > … #901 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
.
3:27 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 16 (With Corrected Judge's Names)
Actually Judged by J#1 Sean Flynn, NY, J#2 Brendan Brady, MA & J#3 Anne Boland Kelly, IRE
(To the 5 gentlemen competing, I apologize for messing up the judge's names. Your Marks are correct, only the adjudicator names were wrong. Sorry about that, guys. Email me if you wish a corrected copy.)
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #646 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #900 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
3 < 216 > … #1025 Connor Patrick Sullivan (Petri School)
.
3:32 PM
Event #518 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Brendan Brady, MA & Anne Boland Kelly, IRE
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #858 Nicholas Paulson (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #386 John Ferns (DeNogla)
3 < 195 > … #348 Daniel Drew (Peter Smith)
4 < 180 > … #935 Patrick C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)