Garden State Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Garden State Feis 2015 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Garden State 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on March 1, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 607 Champions registered for the feis and 475 danced. 253 were awarded (53.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:53 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate the Marie Moore & Frank Cunniffe, Host TCs and Jackie Erel, Chair, their Feis Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Lisa Mahaffey for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
9:38 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #956 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 225 > … #1122 Nicoletta Gareau (McGrath)
.
9:49 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
1 < 235 > … #651 Maryrita Swope (Coyle)
2 < 228 > … #790 Logan Battaglia (Francis Academy)
3 < 209 > … #316 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
4 < 190 > … #334 Aine McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 184 > … #610 Riley Shivas (DeNogla)
6 < 157 > … #1049 Ashley Egan (McGrath)
.
2:53 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #231 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
2 < 225 > … #518 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
3 < 215 > … #541 Keira Rheinheimer (Early-McLoughlin)
4 < 167.5 > … #701 Alice Walker (Pender-Keady)
5 < 158.5 > … #653 Keira Swoyer (Hooley)
6 T < 150 > … #415 Craig Patrick Nemetz (Marie Moore)
6 T < 150 > … #1001 Allison Dewar (Fay-Healy)
7 < 135 > … #456 Alexandra Ogilvie (Culkin)
8 T < 133.5 > … #850 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 T < 133.5 > … #498 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
.
1:27 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
33 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #795 Caroline Beerbower (Mullane Healy Godley)
2 < 215 > … #1000 Riley Devitt (McGough Academy)
3 < 197.5 > … #734 Broghan wilson, costello (McGinley)
4 < 161.5 > … #179 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
5 < 154 > … #743 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
6 < 144 > … #288 Claire McCardell (Boyle)
7 < 140.5 > … #816 Aidan Brad (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 138 > … #953 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
9 < 136.5 > … #611 Brianna Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
10 T < 128.5 > … #289 Erin McCardell (Boyle)
10 T < 128.5 > … #531 Charlotte Reid (Pender-Keady)
11 < 128 > … #692 Kathleen Vernon (Rince O' Chroi)
.
10:39 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
52 Registered, 43 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #592 Dylan Schloss (Southern Academy)
2 < 194 > … #887 Bella Carper (Hooley)
3 < 182 > … #167 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
4 < 181 > … #871 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
5 < 170.5 > … #263 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
6 < 169.33 > … #1172 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
7 < 155 > … #913 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
8 < 140.5 > … #1139 Haidyn Gilmore (Ardmore)
9 < 136.5 > … #336 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 129.5 > … #835 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
11 < 128.83 > … #253 Ellie Lynch (Cummins)
12 < 127 > … #244 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 119.5 > … #699 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
14 < 112.5 > … #1020 Kiera Dorrian (McGough Academy)
15 < 111.33 > … #834 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara)
16 < 110 > … #848 Ciaran Bubb (Marie Moore)
17 < 97.5 > … #1124 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
18 < 97 > … #168 Kiersten Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
19 < 95 > … #761 Sasha Allen (Teelin)
20 < 93 > … #673 Niobe Tsoutsouris (Shea-Jennings)
21 < 92.5 > … #688 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
22 < 88.5 > … #1003 Isabella DiFoggio (Rince O' Chroi)
.
5:17 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Gary Healy, IL & Breda O'Brien, MA
45 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #687 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
2 < 210 > … #836 Maggie Broomfield (Young School - NY)
3 < 187 > … #965 Niamh Curran (Flynn)
4 < 170 > … #946 Paige Cross (McGinley)
5 < 155 > … #320 Emily McFadden (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
6 < 154.5 > … #462 Caroline Onderko (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 148 > … #468 Megan Orr (McGinley)
8 < 135 > … #861 Rosie Burns (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 134.5 > … #1166 Catherine Grimes (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 125 > … #130 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
11 < 119.5 > … #929 Mairin Connorton (Young School - NY)
12 < 112 > … #704 Maeve Walker (Southern Academy)
13 < 110 > … #866 Ava Cabral (Boyle)
14 < 109.5 > … #593 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
15 < 106.5 > … #1108 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
16 < 103 > … #105 Rachel Hennessy (Goggin-Carroll)
17 T < 102 > … #533 Emily Reidy (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
17 T < 102 > … #516 Meghan Quinn (Shea-Jennings)
.
11:04 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Michael Kenny, MA & Lisa Waites, ENG
39 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #685 Matthew Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
2 < 196 > … #503 Danielle Poole (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 188 > … #447 Kathleen O'Malley (Boyle)
4 < 184 > … #227 Christina Ledford (Marie Moore)
5 < 171 > … #1152 Holly Graves (Hooley)
6 < 145 > … #1040 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
7 < 139.5 > … #884 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
8 < 135 > … #360 Emily Miller (Boyle)
9 < 131 > … #601 Mya Shanahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 122.5 > … #108 Emma Hewitson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
11 < 119.5 > … #791 Allie Battista (Hurley)
12 T < 109.5 > … #856 Hannah M Burke (Shea-Jennings)
12 T < 109.5 > … #713 Katelyn Watson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
13 < 108.5 > … #205 Annie LaFaver (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
14 < 107.5 > … #845 Erica Bruzek (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
15 < 107 > … #259 Megan Lyttle (Lynn)
.
1:01 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Michael Kenny, MA & Lisa Waites, ENG
32 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #847 Cailin Bubb (Marie Moore)
2 < 200 > … #948 Sophia Crossed (McDade-Cara)
3 < 182.5 > … #1081 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
4 < 177 > … #446 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
5 < 172 > … #213 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
6 < 154.5 > … #268 Melissa Mahoney (Marie Moore)
7 < 153 > … #991 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 135.5 > … #566 Ciara Ruane (Teelin)
9 T < 134 > … #1138 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
9 T < 134 > … #248 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla)
10 < 120.5 > … #800 Vittoria Biscotti (Fay-Healy)
11 < 119.5 > … #254 Fiona Lynch (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 117 > … #978 Emma Darcy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 113 > … #767 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
.
5:02 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
19 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #285 Cailey McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 240 > … #617 Kathleen Slawson (An Cor Rud)
3 < 203 > … #552 Alexa Roberge (Hunt)
4 < 185 > … #219 Catherine Lawlor (Marie Moore)
5 < 168 > … #636 Natalie Stefanello (O'Malley)
.
5:33 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #309 Allyson McDaniel (Hooley)
2 < 250 > … #235 Abby Liptack (DeNogla)
3 < 200 > … #1188 Maggie Hartigan (An Cor Rud)
4 < 172 > … #810 Erin Bolan (DeNogla)
5 < 156 > … #833 Fiona Brogan (McDade-Cara)
6 < 153 > … #1170 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 150 > … #677 Kelsey Turner (Marie Moore)
8 < 140 > … #321 Meagan McFerren (Coyle)
.
1:47 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls 17 and Over
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #198 Julia Kornick (DeNogla)
2 < 231 > … #249 Meredith Luerssen (DeNogla)
3 < 200 > … #922 Patrick Conant (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 186 > … #1027 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
5 < 157 > … #649 Colleen Sweeney (DeNogla)
.
5:19 PM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 8
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Sheila Stevens, CT & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #584 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
2 < 250 > … #1087 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
.
5:23 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Sheila Stevens, CT & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #461 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
.
10:05 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #445 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
2 < 203 > … #303 Maeve McCloskey (McGinley)
3 < 201.5 > … #1147 Natalie Grace (Kelly-Oster)
4 < 191 > … #801 Leah Bishop (Young School - NY)
5 < 190 > … #301 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
6 < 184 > … #961 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
.
1:38 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Sheila Stevens, CT & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #959 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
2 < 195 > … #1057 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
3 < 178.5 > … #351 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 175 > … #486 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
5 < 159 > … #115 Ava Holden (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 158 > … #814 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 157.5 > … #947 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
.
4:30 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
27 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #119 Olivia Howlett (McGinley)
2 < 212.5 > … #1169 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 195 > … #1065 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
4 < 182 > … #815 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
5 < 174 > … #996 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 T < 153 > … #684 Jessica Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
6 T < 153 > … #480 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
7 < 133.5 > … #1095 Hannah Furness (McGinley)
8 < 129 > … #604 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
9 < 127 > … #1017 Christina Doolan (Wick)
.
4:53 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Sheila Stevens, CT & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
35 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #674 Kyleigh Smith Tuma (Marie Moore)
2 < 194 > … #388 Grace Mullane Godley (Mullane Healy Godley)
3 < 192.5 > … #475 Viola Pantuso (Mullane Healy Godley)
4 < 184.5 > … #819 Abigail Bradley (Bell)
5 < 161 > … #751 Amy Ackaway (Marie Moore)
6 < 145.5 > … #159 Kathleen Keenan (Heritage IDC)
7 < 136.33 > … #725 Ava Wiesenmeyer (Wick)
8 < 135 > … #710 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
9 < 134 > … #1146 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
10 < 129.5 > … #195 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
11 < 127.33 > … #281 Julia Martin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 125 > … #304 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
13 < 118 > … #158 Mollie Keech (McDade-Cara)
14 < 113 > … #530 Brigitte Reid (Pender-Keady)
15 < 112.33 > … #885 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
.
6:08 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Sheila Stevens, CT & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
33 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #827 Erin Brennan (Marie Moore)
2 < 226 > … #582 Samantha Ryzner (Mullane Healy Godley Acad)
3 < 197.5 > … #915 Jane Clune (Mullane Healy Godley)
4 < 188 > … #745 Grace Wright (Mullane Healy Godley)
5 < 153 > … #1182 Hattie Hare (Southern Academy)
6 < 150 > … #507 Maggie Priole (Doherty Petri)
7 T < 143 > … #705 Emma Walsh (Marie Moore)
7 T < 143 > … #1080 Rachel Flicker (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 141 > … #544 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
9 < 131 > … #220 Ciara Lawlor (Marie Moore)
10 < 129.5 > … #731 Laney Williams (Southern Academy)
.
12:42 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
33 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #389 Orla Mullane Godley (Mullane Healy Godley Acad)
2 < 225 > … #642 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
3 < 179.5 > … #1160 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
4 < 175 > … #540 Erin-Louise Reynolds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
5 < 163.5 > … #583 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
6 < 162 > … #306 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
7 < 141 > … #934 Colleen Corcoran (Mullane Healy Godley)
8 < 135 > … #283 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
9 < 130 > … #878 Samantha Callinan (Southern Academy)
10 < 128 > … #499 Lillian Pich (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
11 < 126 > … #796 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
12 < 121 > … #180 Ellie King (Teelin)
13 < 119 > … #211 Shaelynn Lancaster (McGinley)
14 < 117 > … #650 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
.
6:24 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Michael Kenny, MA & Lisa Waites, ENG
37 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #1181 Emma Hare (Southern Academy)
2 < 225 > … #637 Miya Stefanick (Broesler)
3 < 214.5 > … #733 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
4 < 205 > … #740 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 191 > … #395 Caroline Murphy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 144.5 > … #450 Shannon O'Neill (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 135 > … #1014 Kelsie Donovan (Broesler)
8 < 132.5 > … #403 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
9 < 132 > … #508 Hannah Probst (Marie Moore)
10 < 129.5 > … #1186 Nina Hart (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 129.33 > … #1089 Rose Francis (Boyle)
12 < 124 > … #151 Kara Kallfelz (Johnston)
13 < 117.5 > … #974 Erica Daly (McGinley)
.
12:15 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Sheila Stevens, CT & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
37 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #683 Melanie Valdes (Doherty Petri)
2 < 203 > … #602 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 185 > … #1056 Kyra Erel (Marie Moore)
4 < 173 > … #606 Jenna Shepley (McGinley)
5 < 159 > … #786 Tess Barrett (Heritage IDC)
6 < 155 > … #350 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 149.5 > … #542 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
8 < 146 > … #1127 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
9 < 132 > … #434 Megan O'Connell (Tir Na Greine)
10 < 123 > … #470 Kathleen Ortel (Teelin)
11 < 120.5 > … #112 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
12 T < 115 > … #429 Ciaran O'Brien (Hagen-Kavanagh)
12 T < 115 > … #893 Erin Carunchio (Heritage IDC)
13 < 113.5 > … #608 Jade Shields (Teelin)
14 < 112.5 > … #729 Kate Williams (Southern Academy)
.
11:44 AM
Event #510 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Michael Kenny, MA & Lisa Waites, ENG
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1058 Meghan Evans (Harney)
2 < 250 > … #299 Mary Kate McCarthy (Mulhern)
3 < 190 > … #718 Nicole Whalen (Heritage IDC)
4 < 181 > … #1038 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
5 < 163 > … #568 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
6 < 159 > … #755 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
7 < 156 > … #562 Katie Roszyk (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
9:54 AM
Event #511A Open Champion Girls Under 20
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Michael Kenny, MA & Lisa Waites, ENG
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #228 Abigail Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 206 > … #975 Nikki Daly (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 202 > … #846 Niamh Bryson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
4 < 195 > … #890 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
5 < 183 > … #387 Caitlin Mullane (Mullane Healy Godley)
6 < 161.5 > … #945 Blair Croce (Early-McLoughlin)
7 T < 150 > … #988 Isabella DeJesus (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 T < 150 > … #324 Ciara Mcgovern (DeNogla)
.
10:07 AM
Event #511B Open Champion Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Sheila Stevens, CT & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #826 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
2 < 240 > … #246 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #1030 Teresa Mary Drew (Heritage IDC)
4 < 181 > … #561 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 170.5 > … #603 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 157.5 > … #613 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
7 < 147 > … #515 Emma Putman (Boland)
.
5:07 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Sheila Stevens, CT & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #708 Liam Walsh (Marie Moore)
2 < 237.5 > … #877 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
3 < 225 > … #286 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
4 < 187.5 > … #128 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
3:30 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Michael Kenny, MA & Lisa Waites, ENG
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #853 Christophe Bullard (Heritage IDC)
2 < 225 > … #652 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
3 < 186 > … #451 Finnbarr O'Reilly (Boyle)
4 < 185 > … #511 Jack Puluka (Lynn)
.
3:39 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Michael Kenny, MA & Lisa Waites, ENG
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #453 Joseph O'Reilly (Boyle)
2 < 220 > … #1098 Brendan Gaffney (Heritage IDC)
3 < 190 > … #452 James O'Reilly (Boyle)
4 < 186 > … #545 Timothy Richardson (Marie Moore)
5 < 163 > … #1159 Hugh Grennan (Heritage IDC)
.
3:52 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Michael Kenny, MA & Lisa Waites, ENG
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #971 Nathan Dale (Mullane-Healy-Godley)
2 < 250 > … #247 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #735 Aaron Wolf (Bell)
.
4:07 PM
Event #518 Open Champion Men 18 & Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Michael Kenny, MA & Lisa Waites, ENG
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #386 Brendan Mullane (Mullane Healy Godley Acad)
2 < 225 > … #484 Nicholas Paulson (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #830 Mark Brenyo (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
.