Garden State Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Elayna Aversa McElligott

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 734 Violet Falcone Cummins
2 866 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 915 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 250 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 734 Violet Falcone Cummins
2 866 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 915 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 250 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 866 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 341 chloe Martha James Stafford Marie Moore
2 1134 Jennie McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 1013 Kathleen Lepkowski Marie Moore
3 675 Elizabeth Devine Harney-Pender-Keady
3 453 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 501 Meghan Bennett Broesler
4 477 Harrison Aversa McElligott
4 1171 Liliana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
4 819 Lilly Grano Lenahan - NJ

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 341 chloe Martha James Stafford Marie Moore
2 1013 Kathleen Lepkowski Marie Moore
3 477 Harrison Aversa McElligott
4 1134 Jennie McGowan Early-McLoughlin
4 501 Meghan Bennett Broesler

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Grace Curran-Burns Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 1013 Kathleen Lepkowski Marie Moore

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 390 Jane Ullman Marie Moore
2 337 Abigail Sommers Shea-Jennings
3 462 Gillian Andrews D'Arcy School
4 584 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
4 581 Samuel Castano Marie Moore
5 848 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings
5 156 Emily O'Neill Marie Moore
5 275 Kaitlyn Ryan Broesler
5 276 Keira Ryan Broesler
5 930 Norah Kearns Marie Moore
5 625 Vivian Cote Lynn

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Samuel Castano Marie Moore
2 930 Norah Kearns Marie Moore
3 584 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
4 462 Gillian Andrews D'Arcy School
4 625 Vivian Cote Lynn

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Gillian Andrews D'Arcy School
2 930 Norah Kearns Marie Moore
3 848 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 584 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Madelyn Gray Marie Moore
2 589 Fiona Chisholm Hooley
3 820 Allison Gray Marie Moore
3 902 Jordin Iazzetti Marie Moore
4 438 Charlotte Wu Slattery
4 537 Kaitlyn Broesder Lenahan - NJ
4 254 mcKenna Robertson Hooley
4 1127 Riley McGee Shea-Jennings

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Madelyn Gray Marie Moore
2 902 Jordin Iazzetti Marie Moore
3 820 Allison Gray Marie Moore
3 438 Charlotte Wu Slattery

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Jordin Iazzetti Marie Moore
2 589 Fiona Chisholm Hooley
3 822 Madelyn Gray Marie Moore

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Izabella Mowrer O'Grady-Quinlan
2 849 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Izabella Mowrer O'Grady-Quinlan
2 849 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 849 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings
2 114 Izabella Mowrer O'Grady-Quinlan

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Lillian Briscoe Marie Moore
2 253 Natalie Rivera Marie Moore
3 881 Anna Holmgaard O'Grady-Quinlan

26 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Natalie Rivera Marie Moore
2 536 Lillian Briscoe Marie Moore
3 881 Anna Holmgaard O'Grady-Quinlan

27 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Lillian Briscoe Marie Moore
2 881 Anna Holmgaard O'Grady-Quinlan

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Juliette Daly Flynn
2 951 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 349 Elizabeth Stelljes Walker Academy

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Grace Curran-Burns Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 887 Kyla Horvath Hooley
3 541 Fiona Brown O'Grady-Quinlan

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 951 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 349 Elizabeth Stelljes Walker Academy
3 541 Fiona Brown O'Grady-Quinlan
3 887 Kyla Horvath Hooley

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 951 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 887 Kyla Horvath Hooley
3 182 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
3 541 Fiona Brown O'Grady-Quinlan

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 887 Kyla Horvath Hooley

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 352 Fiona Stewart Slattery
2 988 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 310 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
3 405 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
3 178 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
4 775 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 1175 Bridget Migueis Marie Moore
4 233 Giada Reali Slattery

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 405 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
2 233 Giada Reali Slattery
2 178 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 310 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
3 685 Sophie Doherty Verlin
4 775 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 1156 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 988 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
2 988 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 1175 Bridget Migueis Marie Moore
3 405 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
4 322 Abbey Smith Francis Academy
4 352 Fiona Stewart Slattery
4 178 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
4 862 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
4 685 Sophie Doherty Verlin

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 862 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
2 1175 Bridget Migueis Marie Moore
2 1156 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 988 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 405 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
3 178 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 862 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
3 988 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
4 543 Katelyn Brunick Hooley

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Eleni Murch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 194 Abigail Perreault Marie Moore
2 474 Alexander Aversa McElligott
2 432 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
2 649 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
2 920 Kailey Jones Shea-Jennings
2 1128 Liam McGinty D'Arcy School
3 751 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 779 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 176 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 212 Keira Prior Lynn
3 706 Kerri Duggan Cummins
3 1056 Nora Manion An Clar

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 920 Kailey Jones Shea-Jennings
2 194 Abigail Perreault Marie Moore
2 751 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 120 Eleni Murch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 649 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
3 474 Alexander Aversa McElligott
3 134 Grace Maureen Nemetz Marie Moore
3 706 Kerri Duggan Cummins

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Eleni Murch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 751 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 920 Kailey Jones Shea-Jennings
3 194 Abigail Perreault Marie Moore
3 226 Shay Raiford Hurley
4 432 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
4 134 Grace Maureen Nemetz Marie Moore
4 176 Grace Orashen Marie Moore

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Julianna Uccello An Clar
2 120 Eleni Murch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 432 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
4 194 Abigail Perreault Marie Moore
4 176 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
4 1135 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Julianna Uccello An Clar
2 134 Grace Maureen Nemetz Marie Moore
3 1135 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 307 MacKenzie Sheehy Shea-Jennings
1 215 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
2 1074 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 157 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
2 461 Fionn Andrews D'Arcy School
2 454 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 351 Eilidh Stewart Slattery
3 656 Gianna DeAngelo Marie Moore
3 229 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 1063 Madeline Marcovecchio Marie Moore
3 961 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
2 461 Fionn Andrews D'Arcy School
2 656 Gianna DeAngelo Marie Moore
2 961 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1074 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 229 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 1063 Madeline Marcovecchio Marie Moore
3 454 Mickaela Ali Farrell

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 229 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 461 Fionn Andrews D'Arcy School
3 1074 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 157 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
3 656 Gianna DeAngelo Marie Moore
3 1063 Madeline Marcovecchio Marie Moore
3 215 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
3 454 Mickaela Ali Farrell

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 656 Gianna DeAngelo Marie Moore
2 1063 Madeline Marcovecchio Marie Moore
2 215 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
3 461 Fionn Andrews D'Arcy School
3 217 Jillian Puluka Lynn

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 210 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
2 656 Gianna DeAngelo Marie Moore
3 1063 Madeline Marcovecchio Marie Moore

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Brady Witt Slattery
2 551 Caitlin Burgos Heritage IDC
2 939 Eva Kelly Lynn
3 421 Addison Wieand O'Grady-Quinlan
3 886 Colleen Horan Marie Moore
3 1081 Hanna McCann Marie Moore
3 792 Helena Geraghty Heritage IDC
3 624 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 564 Zoe Caflin O'Grady-Quinlan

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 886 Colleen Horan Marie Moore
2 421 Addison Wieand O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1183 Caterina Miserandino Hagen-Kavanagh
2 792 Helena Geraghty Heritage IDC
3 431 Brady Witt Slattery
3 551 Caitlin Burgos Heritage IDC
3 564 Zoe Caflin O'Grady-Quinlan

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 118 Grace Muller Hagen-Kavanagh
2 1081 Hanna McCann Marie Moore
3 886 Colleen Horan Marie Moore
4 421 Addison Wieand O'Grady-Quinlan
4 564 Zoe Caflin O'Grady-Quinlan

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 678 Ava DiPlacido McDade-Cara
2 939 Eva Kelly Lynn
3 886 Colleen Horan Marie Moore
3 564 Zoe Caflin O'Grady-Quinlan

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Corinne O'Mara Aherne Sheehan
2 1183 Caterina Miserandino Hagen-Kavanagh
3 551 Caitlin Burgos Heritage IDC

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 952 Samantha Killimett Marie Moore
2 580 Abigail Castano Marie Moore
3 947 Kate Kepuladze Marie Moore

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Abigail Castano Marie Moore
2 947 Kate Kepuladze Marie Moore
3 952 Samantha Killimett Marie Moore

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 947 Kate Kepuladze Marie Moore
2 952 Samantha Killimett Marie Moore
3 580 Abigail Castano Marie Moore

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 952 Samantha Killimett Marie Moore
2 947 Kate Kepuladze Marie Moore

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 947 Kate Kepuladze Marie Moore

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Caroline Bielen Marie Moore
2 206 Aileen Pike D'Arcy School

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 769 Jessica Fowlie Marie Moore
2 480 Lilly Baker Lynn
3 206 Aileen Pike D'Arcy School
3 511 Caroline Bielen Marie Moore

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Caroline Bielen Marie Moore
2 480 Lilly Baker Lynn
3 206 Aileen Pike D'Arcy School

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Caroline Bielen Marie Moore

145 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Caroline Bielen Marie Moore
2 769 Jessica Fowlie Marie Moore

201 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 142 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 1189 Sophie Moran Flynn
3 837 Jane Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh

202 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1189 Sophie Moran Flynn
2 371 Salem Thatcher O'Grady-Quinlan
3 123 Bella Murray Flynn
3 491 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1164 Ryan McNeill Broesler

203 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1189 Sophie Moran Flynn
2 371 Salem Thatcher O'Grady-Quinlan
3 834 Abigail Hackett Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 142 Ava O'Connell Broesler
4 123 Bella Murray Flynn

204 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1189 Sophie Moran Flynn
2 491 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 142 Ava O'Connell Broesler

205 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 1164 Ryan McNeill Broesler

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 1015 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
2 515 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
3 1065 Camila Martinez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 859 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
3 271 Molly Russell Francis Academy
4 488 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 189 Delaney Partridge Boyle
4 716 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
4 456 Greta Almquist Broesler

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
2 722 Grace Emerson Shea-Jennings
2 591 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
3 102 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
3 946 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
3 515 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
4 322 Abbey Smith Francis Academy
4 107 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy
4 184 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 102 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
2 189 Delaney Partridge Boyle
3 859 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
3 1015 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
3 946 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
2 591 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
3 102 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
3 716 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
4 859 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
4 488 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 189 Delaney Partridge Boyle
4 515 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 515 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
2 102 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
3 456 Greta Almquist Broesler

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 878 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
2 398 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 914 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 277 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 814 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 137 Keira Noonan Teelin
4 450 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
4 1158 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
4 1079 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
4 569 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore
4 291 Sophie Schaeffner Wick-Hegarty

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 878 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
2 605 Tess Coffey Marie Moore
3 814 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 277 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
4 524 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
4 1162 Emma McNeill Broesler
4 914 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
4 450 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
4 702 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
4 388 Julianna Uccello An Clar

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 878 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
2 865 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 277 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 524 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
4 814 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 997 Billie Leet Carle
4 398 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
4 1162 Emma McNeill Broesler
4 914 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
4 388 Julianna Uccello An Clar
4 730 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
2 878 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
2 398 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 605 Tess Coffey Marie Moore
3 814 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 914 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 137 Keira Noonan Teelin
3 277 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 106 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
2 1079 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 865 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 914 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 106 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin
3 1097 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 291 Sophie Schaeffner Wick-Hegarty

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 1023 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
2 1167 Fiona McSweeney Heritage IDC
2 983 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 210 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
3 458 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 1143 Nora McHugh Shea-Jennings
4 1043 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
4 346 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
4 234 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
4 1166 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
4 989 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
4 1159 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Patrick Berry McDade-Cara
2 1167 Fiona McSweeney Heritage IDC
2 458 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 210 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
3 989 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 1143 Nora McHugh Shea-Jennings
4 813 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
4 1043 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
4 1023 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
4 370 Leala Temple Shea-Jennings

218 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1167 Fiona McSweeney Heritage IDC
2 458 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 1143 Nora McHugh Shea-Jennings
3 210 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
3 234 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 240 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy
4 1043 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
4 1152 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
4 1023 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
4 370 Leala Temple Shea-Jennings
4 869 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ
4 989 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1023 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
2 210 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
2 1143 Nora McHugh Shea-Jennings
3 346 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
3 273 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 458 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 989 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 512 Sara Blake DeNogla - Ardmore

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1023 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
2 273 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 445 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
3 989 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 1159 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
4 837 Jane Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
2 154 Corinne O'Mara Aherne Sheehan
2 472 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 953 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 678 Ava DiPlacido McDade-Cara
3 495 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
3 728 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 368 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 978 Shea Landversicht An Clar
4 976 Lily Lamoree An Clar

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 344 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
2 667 Cara DeMars DeNogla - Ardmore
2 154 Corinne O'Mara Aherne Sheehan
2 978 Shea Landversicht An Clar
3 728 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 724 Elizabeth Epps Aisling Mor Academy
3 472 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 549 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 368 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin

223 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
2 154 Corinne O'Mara Aherne Sheehan
2 472 Emily Attar O'Rourke
2 344 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 731 Abigail Ewing Heritage IDC
3 678 Ava DiPlacido McDade-Cara
3 667 Cara DeMars DeNogla - Ardmore
3 728 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 415 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
3 978 Shea Landversicht An Clar

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Corinne O'Mara Aherne Sheehan
1 1133 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
1 624 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 598 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 549 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 368 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 344 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 495 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
3 1165 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 575 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1133 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 332 Jake Smull Coyle
2 368 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 495 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
3 624 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 415 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
4 731 Abigail Ewing Heritage IDC
4 481 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 279 Megan Ryan Broesler

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1078 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 1066 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ
3 635 Kate Crotty Marie Moore
3 1102 Liza McCauley Lynn
4 191 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
4 644 Gabriella Cunningham Shea-Jennings

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1102 Liza McCauley Lynn
2 1066 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ
3 487 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
3 467 Silvia Arjona Marie Moore
4 166 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
4 635 Kate Crotty Marie Moore
4 781 Kristen Gallagher D'Arcy School

228 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1078 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 873 Claire Hinkle Hooley
2 467 Silvia Arjona Marie Moore
3 132 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
4 166 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
4 191 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
4 774 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 644 Gabriella Cunningham Shea-Jennings
3 873 Claire Hinkle Hooley
3 1078 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
4 580 Abigail Castano Marie Moore
4 397 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
4 487 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
4 781 Kristen Gallagher D'Arcy School
4 467 Silvia Arjona Marie Moore

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 663 Bryn Delaney Coyle
2 132 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
2 1078 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 987 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
3 781 Kristen Gallagher D'Arcy School
4 192 Caelan Pedersen Broesler
4 873 Claire Hinkle Hooley

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Maura Ott Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 851 Lara Hartle Slattery
3 560 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 263 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC
4 448 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty
4 473 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Maura Cox Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 180 Maura Ott Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 263 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Maura Ott Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 448 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty
2 1172 Savanna Meredith Hooley
3 812 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
3 560 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 263 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
2 263 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC
3 560 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 769 Jessica Fowlie Marie Moore
4 1170 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
4 180 Maura Ott Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
4 825 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
2 1170 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 448 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
2 258 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
3 964 Sara Knauss Coyle
4 620 Blaine Corbett Inishfree

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 882 Hannah Hope Coyle
2 236 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 475 Colin Aversa McElligott
4 258 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
2 845 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
3 266 Lauren Ross Wick-Hegarty

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
2 236 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 882 Hannah Hope Coyle
4 258 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
2 236 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 475 Colin Aversa McElligott

241 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Julia Petrocelli Slattery
2 478 Joseph Aversa McElligott
3 936 Ciara Keller Coyle

242 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Joseph Aversa McElligott

243 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Julia Petrocelli Slattery
2 712 Anna Durning Aisling Mor Academy
3 482 Emily Bamberger O'Connor

244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 230 MADELEINE RAMSEY Hurley
2 712 Anna Durning Aisling Mor Academy
3 482 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
3 478 Joseph Aversa McElligott

245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Anna Durning Aisling Mor Academy
2 482 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
2 478 Joseph Aversa McElligott
3 957 Kaitlyn King DeNogla - Ardmore

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 759 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 325 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 830 Norah Gross O'Rourke
3 1039 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 747 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 830 Norah Gross O'Rourke
2 759 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 325 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 1039 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 733 Maeve Falcone Cummins

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 830 Norah Gross O'Rourke
2 747 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 759 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1039 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 325 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 759 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 830 Norah Gross O'Rourke

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 942 Mia Kelly Hooley
2 787 Brigid Garlick Aisling Mor Academy
3 228 Mia Rajkowski Hooley

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara
2 787 Brigid Garlick Aisling Mor Academy

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 865 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 527 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara
3 450 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
3 718 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
3 228 Mia Rajkowski Hooley

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 718 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
3 450 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 363 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 874 Paige Hinkle Hooley
2 684 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
3 484 Colin Barrett Bell
3 503 Patrick Berry McDade-Cara
4 1075 Aine McAllister Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 1152 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 363 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1138 Claire McGrellis McHugh
2 874 Paige Hinkle Hooley
3 1075 Aine McAllister Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 684 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 363 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 874 Paige Hinkle Hooley
3 1075 Aine McAllister Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 484 Colin Barrett Bell
4 829 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
4 1159 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 363 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 874 Paige Hinkle Hooley
3 1138 Claire McGrellis McHugh
3 983 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
4 484 Colin Barrett Bell
4 684 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
2 332 Jake Smull Coyle
2 259 Samantha Roddy Johnston
3 598 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 323 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 1037 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 260 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School
3 334 Julianna Smull Coyle
3 413 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
4 561 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 598 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
1 260 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School
2 334 Julianna Smull Coyle
2 413 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
3 1165 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 687 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 315 Moira Shupack McDade-Cara

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 687 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore
1 413 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
2 323 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 186 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
2 315 Moira Shupack McDade-Cara
3 334 Julianna Smull Coyle
3 259 Samantha Roddy Johnston
3 319 Sonia Singhal Broesler

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
1 259 Samantha Roddy Johnston
2 687 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore
2 950 Rachel Kiel Heritage IDC
3 121 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 334 Julianna Smull Coyle
3 319 Sonia Singhal Broesler

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
1 970 Audrey Kreitner Curran
2 654 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
2 980 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
2 433 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
3 175 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 823 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 773 Natalie Fry Heritage IDC
4 143 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
4 418 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
4 320 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara
4 1177 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
4 148 Vivian O'Connor DeNogla - Ardmore

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
1 970 Audrey Kreitner Curran
2 626 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 426 Genevieve Willens Culkin
2 654 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
3 143 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 1157 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 451 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
3 971 Marin Kriner Teelin
3 773 Natalie Fry Heritage IDC

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 980 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
2 658 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
2 654 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
3 418 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
3 1177 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
4 143 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
4 175 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
4 451 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
4 971 Marin Kriner Teelin

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 654 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
2 980 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
3 143 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
4 970 Audrey Kreitner Curran
4 418 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
4 1157 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 823 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
4 971 Marin Kriner Teelin
4 1177 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Libby Rubenstein Burke-Conroy
2 721 Alexandra Emerson Baffa
2 590 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
3 729 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 599 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
4 205 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
4 852 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
4 876 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore
4 708 Kylie Duggan Cummins
4 504 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin
4 657 rylee deangelo Kotelnicki

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
2 721 Alexandra Emerson Baffa
2 1170 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
2 269 Libby Rubenstein Burke-Conroy
2 599 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 876 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore
3 657 rylee deangelo Kotelnicki
4 587 Claire Chisholm Hooley
4 331 Emma Smull Coyle
4 852 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
4 851 Lara Hartle Slattery
4 879 Maura Hogan Hooley

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Alexandra Emerson Baffa
2 708 Kylie Duggan Cummins
2 504 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin
3 587 Claire Chisholm Hooley
3 729 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 852 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 879 Maura Hogan Hooley
3 1129 Maura McGinty D'Arcy School
3 657 rylee deangelo Kotelnicki

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 852 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 721 Alexandra Emerson Baffa
2 407 Caitlin walsh Shea-Jennings
2 729 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
2 269 Libby Rubenstein Burke-Conroy
2 422 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
3 173 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 331 Emma Smull Coyle
3 708 Kylie Duggan Cummins
3 504 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Bryan Bennett Broesler
1 1069 Meghan Matthys Rondeau
2 360 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
2 127 Siun Myers Broesler
3 535 Audrey Brienza Bell
3 424 Kiera Grace Wilkinson Bell

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 360 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
2 620 Blaine Corbett Inishfree
2 442 Riley Zink Doherty Petri
3 799 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
3 354 Fiona Strasser Marie Moore
4 917 Nicole Jimenez D'Arcy School

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Bryan Bennett Broesler
2 1069 Meghan Matthys Rondeau
2 127 Siun Myers Broesler
3 354 Fiona Strasser Marie Moore
3 442 Riley Zink Doherty Petri
4 535 Audrey Brienza Bell
4 360 Cassy Sullivan Broesler

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Siun Myers Broesler
2 360 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
2 1069 Meghan Matthys Rondeau
3 424 Kiera Grace Wilkinson Bell
4 499 Bryan Bennett Broesler
4 354 Fiona Strasser Marie Moore

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Claire Sparks Culkin
2 483 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy
2 262 Madelyn Ronan Cummins
3 296 Cate Schultz Culkin
4 385 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
4 935 Brighid Keller Coyle
4 854 Ellie Hartranft Hooley
4 526 Kasondra Bream An Clar

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Melina O'Neal Hooley
2 526 Kasondra Bream An Clar
2 960 Kayla Kirkwood Cummins
2 262 Madelyn Ronan Cummins
3 935 Brighid Keller Coyle
3 1041 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 296 Cate Schultz Culkin
3 854 Ellie Hartranft Hooley

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 957 Kaitlyn King DeNogla - Ardmore
2 296 Cate Schultz Culkin
2 262 Madelyn Ronan Cummins
3 385 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
3 483 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy
3 338 Claire Sparks Culkin
3 235 Emma Redman Marie Moore
3 1121 Quincy McElhaney Culkin

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Emma Redman Marie Moore
2 1026 Katherine Longabaugh O'Connor
3 385 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
3 483 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy
3 296 Cate Schultz Culkin
3 262 Madelyn Ronan Cummins
3 653 Molly Davis DeNogla - Ardmore
4 592 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan
4 960 Kayla Kirkwood Cummins
4 1121 Quincy McElhaney Culkin

601 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Andrew Beck Wick-Hegarty

602 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Andrew Beck Wick-Hegarty

603 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Andrew Beck Wick-Hegarty

604 Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Jeanne Hall McElligott
2 257 Darielle Rocca Marie Moore

605 Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Jeanne Hall McElligott
2 257 Darielle Rocca Marie Moore

606 Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Darielle Rocca Marie Moore

607 Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Jeanne Hall McElligott
2 257 Darielle Rocca Marie Moore

609 Men & Ladies Adult Novice Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Martina Stehlikova Aherne Sheehan
2 525 Macada Brandl Marie Moore
3 701 Dana Douglas Tir Na Nog

610 Men & Ladies Adult Novice Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Dana Douglas Tir Na Nog
2 347 Martina Stehlikova Aherne Sheehan
3 525 Macada Brandl Marie Moore

611 Men & Ladies Adult Novice Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Martina Stehlikova Aherne Sheehan
2 525 Macada Brandl Marie Moore
3 701 Dana Douglas Tir Na Nog

612 Men & Ladies Adult Novice Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 525 Macada Brandl Marie Moore
2 347 Martina Stehlikova Aherne Sheehan
3 701 Dana Douglas Tir Na Nog

613 Men & Ladies Adult Novice Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 525 Macada Brandl Marie Moore
2 347 Martina Stehlikova Aherne Sheehan
3 701 Dana Douglas Tir Na Nog

614 Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 709 Allison Dunne Marie Moore
2 509 Cecelia Beyer Marie Moore

616 Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 709 Allison Dunne Marie Moore
2 509 Cecelia Beyer Marie Moore

617 Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 709 Allison Dunne Marie Moore
2 509 Cecelia Beyer Marie Moore

618 Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 709 Allison Dunne Marie Moore
2 509 Cecelia Beyer Marie Moore

801 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
2 260 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School
3 1105 MaryKate McCunney Marie Moore

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

400 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Ryan C. Harris

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT, Rose Kenny, MA

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:11 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 703 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
2 215 767 Molly Forde Broesler
3 200 943 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
4 183 765 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 170 248 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy

401 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of John Boland

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan, PA

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:11 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 1019 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 250 576 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 183.5 356 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
4 175 839 Mary Grace Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
5 173 392 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 157 616 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 149 890 Olivia Hoyt Kelly-Oster
8 145 962 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
9 129 221 Natalie Raff Hooley
10 125 925 Iliana Kane Legacy Irish Dance Academ
11 124 429 Avery Winters Hooley
12 121.5 1107 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Beatrice & Edward Bailey

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan, PA

25 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:51 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 958 Devlynn King-McDonough Verlin
2 245 579 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 190 1123 Molly McElroy Cummins
4 175 984 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
5 154 241 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
6 144 824 Michaela Greiman Cummins
7 142 937 Abigail Kelly Hooley
8 140.5 522 Ava Boylan Slattery
9 139 485 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
10 136.5 459 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara
11 134.5 139 Emily Nunez Broesler
12 119.5 227 Annabelle Rajkowski Hooley
12 119.5 1193 Cassidy Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Margaret McLarnon

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT, Rose Kenny, MA

25 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:32 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 893 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 193 790 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
3 188 1122 Audrey McElhatton O'Rourke
4 178.75 115 Grace Mulholland McDade-Cara
5 172.5 632 Erin Coyle McDade-Cara
6 156 556 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse
7 152 264 Isabella Rooney Inishfree
8 143.5 141 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
9 139 995 Delaney Leddy O'Rourke
10 135.75 313 Riley Marie Shivas DeNogla - Ardmore
11 133.25 394 Fiona Eileen Vernice Doherty Petri
12 131.5 281 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
13 122.5 374 Emily Tierney Slattery

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Elizabeth Hager

Judged By: Deirdre Goulding-Blomberg, , Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Siobhan Moore, NY

25 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:42 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 212 660 Katie Deely Hagen-Kavanagh
2 191.5 534 Caitlyn Breslin McDade-Cara
3 178 804 Julia Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
3 178 366 Keira Swoyer Sabo School
5 175 133 Craig Patrick Nemetz Marie Moore
6 172 622 Ava Corr McDade-Cara
7 163 122 Catherine Murphy Early-McLoughlin
8 158 469 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
9 147 295 Ava Schultz Aisling Mor Academy
10 137.5 554 Margaret Burke Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
11 131.5 544 Rogan Ann Buckley Hagen-Kavanagh
12 129.5 425 Theo Douglas Wilkinson Bell
13 120 289 Jenna Scanlan O'Rourke

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Robert F Mcananly

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT, Rose Kenny, MA

27 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:05 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 809 Kayla Gilly Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 250 317 Emily Simanton Aisling Mor Academy
3 198 321 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 169 489 Emma Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 159.5 387 Julia Tynan Verlin
6 159 921 Liam Jones Marie Moore
7 129.5 904 David Irwin Hooley
8 128.5 677 Sarah Dinnell Broesler
9 128 608 Isabella Cometti Broesler
10 124.5 1027 Gwenyth Lowery Kotelnicki
11 122.5 1045 Aylia Mahon An Clar
12 120 369 Sean Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
13 114.5 919 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
14 114 410 Kiera Walsh McDade-Cara

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Joseph Patrick Flanagan

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT, Rose Kenny, MA

34 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 18 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:45 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 254.5 565 Kayleigh Cahill Marie Moore
2 235 1104 Grace McCormack Heritage IDC
3 160.5 856 Brendan Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 157 719 Zachary Eichenbaum Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 151 679 Ailene Doherty Doherty Petri
6 149 287 Kaitlyn Scali Hagen-Kavanagh
7 148.5 378 Kathleen Tokar Doherty Petri
8 144 895 Sheila Hulseman Heritage IDC
9 141.5 381 Niobe Tsoutsouris Shea-Jennings
10 131 403 Mary Kate Vowells Heritage IDC
11 126.5 692 Amanda Donnelly Hagen-Kavanagh
12 124.5 884 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
13 121 238 Fiona Reilly Heritage IDC
14 111 110 Madeline Morton Heritage IDC
15 110 1141 Emma McGuinn McDade-Cara
16 105 676 Katherine Devine Harney-Pender-Keady
17 101 324 Evelyn Smith Doherty Petri
17 101 1012 Margaret Lefebvre Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Jim McDermott

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT, Rose Kenny, MA

36 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 18 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:52 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 412 Therese Walsh Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 216.5 417 Chloe Wentling Hooley
3 203 899 Sarah Hurst McDade-Cara
4 169 404 Anna Walkin Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 159 982 Abby Lauer Hooley
6 150.5 261 Madrid Rodner DeNogla - Ardmore
7 149 1186 Amy Moore Marie Moore
8 135 758 Grace Fleischer DeNogla - Ardmore
9 128 1142 Ranait McGuire Francis Academy
10 120.5 193 Lily Penn Doherty Petri
11 120 372 Amelia Thomas Carle
12 118.5 466 Kaitlyn Ardite Aisling Mor Academy
13 113.5 290 Maura Schaab Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
14 112.5 1024 Sydney Loewy Bell
15 106.5 124 Erin Murray Cummins
16 104 609 Allie G. Compell Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
17 101.5 1051 Kayleigh Majewski DeNogla - Ardmore
18 100.5 918 Brooke Johnson Bell

408 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Margaret McLarnon

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT, Rose Kenny, MA

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:06 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 827 Maggie Gries Heritage IDC
2 230 1053 Shannon Malone DeNogla - Ardmore
3 216 764 Magdalena Fogarty-Harnish Sabo School
4 186 613 Erin Connolly McElligott
5 174 1032 Hannah Lucey Heritage IDC
6 153 795 Erin Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
6 153 297 Sarah Scofield Doherty Petri
8 140 847 Megan Harrell Cummins
9 135 896 Margaret Hunt Francis Academy
10 130.25 195 Maria Persson An Clar
11 124.5 1077 Kylie McCabe Inishfree
12 119.25 1130 Katherine McGotty Slattery

409 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Elspeth Birdsall

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT, Rose Kenny, MA

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:41 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 612 Katherine Conner Boyle
2 208 910 Mairead James Hurley
3 195 463 Kelly Anger Cummins
4 193 1034 Fiona Lynch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 183 361 Colleen Sullivan Inishfree
6 176 1169 Kiera Meheski DeNogla - Ardmore
7 157.5 872 Molly Higgins Coyle
8 145.5 850 Sarah Hartenstein Bell
9 144 991 Jessica Leaning Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

410 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Msgr. Harold P. Darcy

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan, PA

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:18 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 986 Catherine Lawlor Marie Moore
2 240 614 Mary Conroy Doherty Petri
3 178 330 Meaghan Smoak Doherty Petri
4 161 577 Dana Carron Marie Moore
5 150 959 Maria Kinney Marie Moore
6 149.5 119 Madeline Mulligan Coyle
7 148 1106 Maggie McCutcheon Cummins
8 142 802 Jacqueline Giles Walsh Kelly
9 140.5 1173 Sierra Meredith Hooley

500 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT, Rose Kenny, MA

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:39 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 138 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri

501 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Joseph DeSimone

Judged By: Elaine Kavanagh, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA, Jackie O'Leary, CAN

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:09 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 316 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 250 683 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri

502 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Brian and Julia Delaney

Judged By: Elaine Kavanagh, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA, Jackie O'Leary, CAN

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:17 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 428 Christina Mariel Wiltz McGough Academy
2 215 1160 Riley Rose McNaboe Doherty Petri
3 205 640 Lauren Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 173 1126 Kassidy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 170.5 994 Ciara Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 154.5 383 Lilly Tully Scoil Rince Saoirse

503 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Helen M. Johnson

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT, Rose Kenny, MA

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:47 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 680 Clare Mary Doherty Doherty Petri
2 250 742 Olannah Fikes Inishfree
3 178 492 Fiona Batton Harney-Pender-Keady
4 171 778 Ciara Gallagher Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 169 704 Molly Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh

504 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Helen Rudy Brophy & Hon. Hugh F McShane Jr.

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT, Rose Kenny, MA

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:54 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 258 993 Ava Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 225 645 Jenna Cunningham Broesler
3 212.5 898 Cate Hurson Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 173 861 Jessica Hegarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 155 1016 Margaret Lesinski Marie Moore
6 153.5 606 Niamh Coleman Broesler
7 149 974 Mary Lake Francis Academy
8 144.5 436 Lily Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
9 140 855 Jolene Harvey Scoil Rince Saoirse
10 135 688 Elaina Dongieux Southern Academy

505 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Colleen Anderson

Judged By: Elaine Kavanagh, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA, Jackie O'Leary, CAN

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:05 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 643 Hannah Cunniffe Marie Moore
2 215 602 Colleen Coelho Doherty Petri
3 200 639 Emma Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 172 727 Erin Eustace Marie Moore
5 171 520 Paige Boyce Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 144 737 Leah Feehan Doherty Petri
7 143 634 Caroline Crossed McDade-Cara
8 139.33 493 Margaret Batton Harney-Pender-Keady
9 138 427 Riley Wilson Doherty Petri

506 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - Donated By the Colm and Geraldine Keogh Family

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan, PA

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:43 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 521 McKayla Boyd O'Rourke
2 189.5 596 Eadaoin Clarke Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 179.5 510 Norah Bice McDade-Cara
4 158.5 642 Samantha Cunniff DeNogla - Ardmore
5 157 1044 Meghan Mahaffey Marie Moore
6 144.5 1017 Liza Levin Coyle
7 143.5 673 Julia Denys Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
8 143 375 Olivia Tingley-Kelley Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
9 142 944 Elizabeth Kennedy Doherty Petri
10 134 597 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
11 132 574 Isabella Carper Hooley
11 132 789 Madelyne Gasper Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

507 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan, PA

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:08 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 793 Brianna Gerold Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 240 572 Carolyn Cardell Doherty Petri
3 198 607 Jillian Collins Doherty Petri
4 162 965 Theo Marie Kontonis Doherty Petri
5 161 393 Erica Van Sciver Marie Moore
6 160 948 Abigail Kerensky Doherty Petri
7 152.5 411 Sara Walsh Marie Moore
8 144 1145 Aine McIntyre Francis Academy
9 143.5 1180 Paige Miller Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

508 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Beatrice and Joseph Carr

Judged By: Elaine Kavanagh, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA, Jackie O'Leary, CAN

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:20 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 697 Farran Dougherty Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 231 420 Mary Wick Wick-Hegarty
3 215 514 Ciara Blomberg Goulding
4 163 449 Nora Rose Ahern Doherty Petri
4 163 870 Treva Hickey Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 159 693 Sierra Donovan Doherty Petri
7 146 761 Rachel Flicker Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
8 143 396 Andie Vida Heritage IDC
9 139 618 Kate Contini DeNogla - Ardmore
9 139 247 Theresa Richardson Marie Moore
11 134 409 Emma Walsh Marie Moore

509 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Kitty Moore

Judged By: Elaine Kavanagh, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA, Jackie O'Leary, CAN

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 6:07 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 826 Sophie Grey Rochester Academy
2 218 508 Kerri Betz Broesler
3 196 283 Allison Salvetti Marie Moore
4 182 1021 Emilija Lizins McDade-Cara
5 171 153 Katie O'Leary Marie Moore
6 158 905 Seana Isaac Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 148 548 Lauren Bunke Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
8 139 362 Hannah Sullivan Inishfree
9 137 669 Maeve DeNardo Aisling Mor Academy
9 137 1035 Meaghan Lynn Doherty Petri

510 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Perpetual Trophy - Donated By Marie Moore

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan, PA

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:35 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 437 KendallGrace Woodcock Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 225 160 Shannon O'Neill Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 191 169 Katie Olson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 180.5 772 Rose Francis Boyle
5 178.5 213 Hannah Probst Marie Moore
6 166.5 384 Samantha Turner Broesler
7 147.5 889 Julianne Howley Bell
8 147 159 Kerry Anne O'Neill An Clar

511 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 20 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Peter J. Smith

Judged By: Elaine Kavanagh, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA, Jackie O'Leary, CAN

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:24 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 711 Keara Durand Doherty Petri
2 225 305 Aine Claire Sheehan McDade-Cara
3 181 698 Mairead Dougherty Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 178 725 Kyra Erel Marie Moore
5 169.5 185 Kelly Palamar Rochester Academy
6 156 907 Faith Ishler Hooley

512 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 20 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Patricia Long Cox

Judged By: Elaine Kavanagh, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA, Jackie O'Leary, CAN

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:20 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 578 Bailey B. Carter Boland
2 210 662 Isabella DeJesus Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 196 530 Caitlin Brennan Marie Moore
4 164 140 Meaghan O'Brien DeNogla - Ardmore
5 161.5 496 Tehya Baxter Doherty Petri
6 160.5 998 Abigail Lefebvre Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 155.5 1131 Ciara Mcgovern DeNogla - Ardmore
8 142 255 Colleen Robinson Goodwin Academy
8 142 147 Kelsey O'Connor Marie Moore

516 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Donated By Patrick Joseph B. Downey

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan, PA

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:25 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 270 294 Dylan Schloss Baffa
2 220 836 Brendan Hagan Doherty Petri
2 220 174 Owen Opalenick Roisin Academy
4 190 690 Shawn Dongieux Southern Academy

517 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Patrick and Mary Maroney and Katherin Whitehead

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan, PA

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:33 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 161 Finnbarr O'Reilly Boyle
2 250 365 Ronan Swope Coyle
3 195 547 Christophe Bullard Broesler
4 180 216 Jack Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 168 232 Sean Reagan Inishfree

518 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 18 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Thomas Edward Leonard

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan, PA

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:37 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 163 Joseph O'Reilly Boyle
2 245 162 James O'Reilly Boyle
3 195 906 Carter Ishler Hooley
4 185 638 Cian Cullen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 168 696 Aodhan Dougherty Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

519 Men Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory Of Ken Robinson

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan, PA

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:41 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 699 Matthew Dougherty Inishfree
2 250 1181 Samuel Miller Goulding
3 195 518 Justin Born Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

Garden State Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on 3/5/2017
Overall ReCap: There were 573 Champions registered for the feis and 466 danced. 251 were awarded (53.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:07 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
.
.
12:11 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Rose Kenny, MA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #703 Maeve Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 215 > … #767 Molly Forde (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #943 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
4 < 183 > … #765 Julia Foley (McGough Academy)
5 < 170 > … #248 Brendan Richmond (McGough Academy)
.
2:11 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Christina Ryan, PA
24 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #1019 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
2 < 250 > … #576 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 183.5 > … #356 Nora Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
4 < 175 > … #839 Mary Grace Hagen (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 173 > … #392 Magnolia Valverde (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 157 > … #616 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 149 > … #890 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
8 < 145 > … #962 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
9 < 129 > … #221 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
10 < 125 > … #925 Iliana Kane (Legacy Irish Dance Academ)
11 < 124 > … #429 Avery Winters (Hooley)
12 < 121.5 > … #1107 Kiera McDonagh (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
5:51 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Christina Ryan, PA
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #958 Devlynn King-McDonough (Verlin)
2 < 245 > … #579 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 190 > … #1123 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
4 < 175 > … #984 Emily Laughlin (McDade-Cara)
5 < 154 > … #241 Lauren Rendel (McDade-Cara)
6 < 144 > … #824 Michaela Greiman (Cummins)
7 < 142 > … #937 Abigail Kelly (Hooley)
8 < 140.5 > … #522 Ava Boylan (Slattery)
9 < 139 > … #485 Megan Barrett (Doherty Petri)
10 < 136.5 > … #459 Gracie Anderson (McDade-Cara)
11 < 134.5 > … #139 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
12 T < 119.5 > … #227 Annabelle Rajkowski (Hooley)
12 T < 119.5 > … #1193 Cassidy Moriarty (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
5:31 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Rose Kenny, MA
35 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #893 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 193 > … #790 Anja Gatzke (Rince O' Chroi)
3 < 188 > … #1122 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
4 < 178.75 > … #115 Grace Mulholland (McDade-Cara)
5 < 172.5 > … #632 Erin Coyle (McDade-Cara)
6 < 156 > … #556 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 152 > … #264 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
8 < 143.5 > … #141 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 139 > … #995 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
10 < 135.75 > … #313 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 133.25 > … #394 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
12 < 131.5 > … #281 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
13 < 122.5 > … #374 Emily Tierney (Slattery)
.
4:42 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Deirdre Goulding-Blomberg, , Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
32 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #660 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 191.5 > … #534 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
3 T < 178 > … #804 Julia Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 T < 178 > … #366 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
4 < 175 > … #133 Craig Patrick Nemetz (Marie Moore)
5 < 172 > … #622 Ava Corr (McDade-Cara)
6 < 163 > … #122 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
7 < 158 > … #469 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 147 > … #295 Ava Schultz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 137.5 > … #554 Margaret Burke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 131.5 > … #544 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
11 < 129.5 > … #425 Theo Douglas Wilkinson (Bell)
12 < 120 > … #289 Jenna Scanlan (O'Rourke)
.
4:04 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Rose Kenny, MA
33 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #809 Kayla Gilly (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 250 > … #317 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 198 > … #321 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 169 > … #489 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 159.5 > … #387 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
6 < 159 > … #921 Liam Jones (Marie Moore)
7 < 129.5 > … #904 David Irwin (Hooley)
8 < 128.5 > … #677 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
9 < 128 > … #608 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
10 < 124.5 > … #1027 Gwenyth Lowery (Rince O' Chroi)
11 < 122.5 > … #1045 Aylia Mahon (An Clar)
12 < 120 > … #369 Sean Tadiello (Early-McLoughlin)
13 < 114.5 > … #919 Kate Johnson (Shea-Jennings)
14 < 114 > … #410 Kiera Walsh (McDade-Cara)
.
11:44 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Rose Kenny, MA
43 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #565 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
2 < 235 > … #1104 Grace McCormack (Heritage IDC)
3 < 160.5 > … #856 Brendan Hasara (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 157 > … #719 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 151 > … #679 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
6 < 149 > … #287 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 148.5 > … #378 Kathleen Tokar (Doherty Petri)
8 < 144 > … #895 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
9 < 141.5 > … #381 Niobe Tsoutsouris (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 131 > … #403 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
11 < 126.5 > … #692 Amanda Donnelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
12 < 124.5 > … #884 Julia Hopson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 121 > … #238 Fiona Reilly (Heritage IDC)
14 < 111 > … #110 Madeline Morton (Heritage IDC)
15 < 110 > … #1141 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
16 < 105 > … #676 Katherine Devine (Harney-Pender-Keady)
17 T < 101 > … #1012 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
17 T < 101 > … #324 Evelyn Smith (Doherty Petri)
.
2:52 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Rose Kenny, MA
44 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #412 Therese Walsh (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 216.5 > … #417 Chloe Wentling (Hooley)
3 < 203 > … #899 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
4 < 169 > … #404 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 159 > … #982 Abby Lauer (Hooley)
6 < 150.5 > … #261 Madrid Rodner (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 149 > … #1186 Amy Moore (Marie Moore)
8 < 135 > … #758 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
9 < 128 > … #1142 Ranait McGuire (Francis Academy)
10 < 120.5 > … #193 Lily Penn (Doherty Petri)
11 < 120 > … #372 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
12 < 118.5 > … #466 Kaitlyn Ardite (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 113.5 > … #290 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
14 < 112.5 > … #1024 Sydney Loewy (Bell)
15 < 106.5 > … #124 Erin Murray (Cummins)
16 < 104 > … #609 Allie G. Compell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
17 < 101.5 > … #1051 Kayleigh Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
18 < 100.5 > … #918 Brooke Johnson (Bell)
.
11:05 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Rose Kenny, MA
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #827 Maggie Gries (Heritage IDC)
2 < 230 > … #1053 Shannon Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 216 > … #764 Magdalena Fogarty-Harnish (Hooley)
4 < 186 > … #613 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
5 < 174 > … #1032 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
6 T < 153 > … #795 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
6 T < 153 > … #297 Sarah Scofield (Doherty Petri)
7 < 140 > … #847 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
8 < 135 > … #896 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
9 < 130.25 > … #195 Maria Persson (An Clar)
10 < 124.5 > … #1077 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
11 < 119.25 > … #1130 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
.
9:40 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Rose Kenny, MA
25 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #612 Katherine Conner (Boyle)
2 < 208 > … #910 Mairead James (Hurley)
3 < 195 > … #463 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
4 < 193 > … #1034 Fiona Lynch (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 183 > … #361 Colleen Sullivan (Inishfree)
6 < 176 > … #1169 Kiera Meheski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 157.5 > … #872 Molly Higgins (Coyle)
8 < 145.5 > … #850 Sarah Hartenstein (Bell)
9 < 144 > … #991 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
11:17 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Christina Ryan, PA
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #986 Catherine Lawlor (Marie Moore)
2 < 240 > … #614 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
3 < 178 > … #330 Meaghan Smoak (Doherty Petri)
4 < 161 > … #577 Dana Carron (Marie Moore)
5 < 150 > … #959 Maria Kinney (Marie Moore)
6 < 149.5 > … #119 Madeline Mulligan (Coyle)
7 < 148 > … #1106 Maggie McCutcheon (Cummins)
8 < 142 > … #802 Jacqueline Giles (Curran)
9 < 140.5 > … #1173 Sierra Meredith (Hooley)
.
12:38 PM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 8
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Rose Kenny, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #138 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
4:08 PM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Elaine Kavanagh, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #316 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 250 > … #683 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
.
4:17 PM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Elaine Kavanagh, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #428 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 215 > … #1160 Riley McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
3 < 205 > … #640 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 173 > … #1126 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 170.5 > … #994 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 154.5 > … #383 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
12:46 PM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Rose Kenny, MA
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #680 Clare Mary Doherty (Doherty Petri)
2 < 250 > … #742 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
3 < 178 > … #492 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 171 > … #778 Ciara Gallagher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 169 > … #704 Molly Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
4:54 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Rose Kenny, MA
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #993 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 225 > … #645 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
3 < 212.5 > … #898 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 173 > … #861 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
5 < 155 > … #1016 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
6 < 153.5 > … #606 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
7 < 149 > … #974 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
8 < 144.5 > … #436 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 140 > … #855 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 135 > … #688 Elaina Dongieux (Southern Academy)
.
12:05 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Elaine Kavanagh, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #643 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
2 < 215 > … #602 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
3 < 200 > … #639 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 172 > … #727 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
5 < 171 > … #520 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 144 > … #737 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
7 < 143 > … #634 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
8 < 139.33 > … #493 Margaret Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 138 > … #427 Riley Wilson (Doherty Petri)
.
10:43 AM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Christina Ryan, PA
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #521 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 189.5 > … #596 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 179.5 > … #510 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
4 < 158.5 > … #642 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 157 > … #1044 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
6 < 144.5 > … #1017 Liza Levin (Coyle)
7 < 143.5 > … #673 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 143 > … #375 Olivia Tingley-Kelley (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 142 > … #944 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
10 < 134 > … #597 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
11 T < 132 > … #789 Madelyne Gasper (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 T < 132 > … #574 Isabella carper (Hooley)
.
5:08 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Christina Ryan, PA
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #793 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 240 > … #572 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
3 < 198 > … #607 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
4 < 162 > … #965 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
5 < 161 > … #393 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
6 < 160 > … #948 Abigail Kerensky (Doherty Petri)
7 < 152.5 > … #411 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
8 < 144 > … #1145 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
9 < 143.5 > … #1180 Paige Miller (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:19 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Elaine Kavanagh, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #697 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 231 > … #420 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 215 > … #514 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
4 T < 163 > … #870 Treva Hickey (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 T < 163 > … #449 Nora Rose Ahern (Doherty Petri)
5 < 159 > … #693 Sierra Donovan (Doherty Petri)
6 < 146 > … #761 Rachel Flicker (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 143 > … #396 Andie Vida (Heritage IDC)
8 T < 139 > … #618 Kate Contini (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 T < 139 > … #247 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
9 < 134 > … #409 Emma Walsh (Marie Moore)
.
6:07 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Elaine Kavanagh, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
28 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #826 Sophie Grey (Rochester Academy)
2 < 218 > … #508 Kerri Betz (Broesler)
3 < 196 > … #283 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
4 < 182 > … #1021 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
5 < 171 > … #153 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
6 < 158 > … #905 Seana Isaac (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 148 > … #548 Lauren Bunke (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 139 > … #362 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
9 T < 137 > … #1035 Meaghan Lynn (Doherty Petri)
9 T < 137 > … #669 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
12:34 PM
Event #510 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Christina Ryan, PA
23 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #437 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 225 > … #160 Shannon O'Neill (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 191 > … #169 Katie Olson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 180.5 > … #772 Rose Francis (Boyle)
5 < 178.5 > … #213 Hannah Probst (Marie Moore)
6 < 166.5 > … #384 Samantha Turner (McGough Academy)
7 < 147.5 > … #889 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
8 < 147 > … #159 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
.
12:24 PM
Event #511 Open Championships Under 20
Judged by Elaine Kavanagh, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #711 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #305 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 181 > … #698 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 178 > … #725 Kyra Erel (Marie Moore)
5 < 169.5 > … #185 Kelly Palamar (Rochester Academy)
6 < 156 > … #907 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
.
10:19 AM
Event #512 Open Championships 20 and Over
Judged by Elaine Kavanagh, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #578 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
2 < 210 > … #662 Isabella DeJesus (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 196 > … #530 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
4 < 164 > … #140 Meaghan O'Brien (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 161.5 > … #496 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
6 < 160.5 > … #998 Abigail Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 155.5 > … #1131 Ciara Mcgovern (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 T < 142 > … #147 Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)
8 T < 142 > … #255 Colleen Robinson (Goodwin Academy)
.
3:25 PM
Event #516 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Christina Ryan, PA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #294 Dylan Schloss (Baffa)
2 T < 220 > … #836 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
2 T < 220 > … #174 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
3 < 190 > … #690 Shawn Dongieux (Southern Academy)
.
3:32 PM
Event #517 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Christina Ryan, PA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #161 Finnbarr O'Reilly (Boyle)
2 < 250 > … #365 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
3 < 195 > … #547 Christophe Bullard (Heritage IDC)
4 < 180 > … #216 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 168 > … #232 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
.
3:36 PM
Event #518 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 18
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Christina Ryan, PA
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #163 Joseph O'Reilly (Boyle)
2 < 245 > … #162 James O'Reilly (Boyle)
3 < 195 > … #906 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
4 < 185 > … #638 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 168 > … #696 Aodhan Dougherty (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
3:40 PM
Event #519 Open Champion (Men Only) 18 & Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Christina Ryan, PA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #699 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #1181 Samuel Miller (Goulding)
3 < 195 > … #518 Justin Born (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)