Hagen School Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Hagen Feis '06 As Tabulated by Jim Montague on Sat Mar 4, 2006
.
3/4/06 10:00 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Roger Casey, Cathy Spencer Revis & Gail Casey
. . . 5 Danced and 5 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #221 Erin McAvoy ( Petri )
2 < 235 > … #431 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 < 210 > … #450 Carlie Jane Nasseh ( Ardmore Academy )
4 < 190 > … #141 Connor Sullivan ( Hunt )
5 < 168 > … #119 Kelly Behrens ( Ardmore Academy )
.
3/4/06 10:30 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, Maureen Bakke & Lisa Chaplin McAllister
. . . 17 Danced and 9 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237 > … #425 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 206 > … #227 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
3 < 203 > … #171 Erin O'Gallagher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 190 > … #209 Ashley Ford ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 182.5 > … #476 Maeve Norton ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 161 > … #436 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 150.5 > … #480 Catherine Boozang-Hill ( Inishfree )
8 < 147 > … #136 Isabelle Bongiorno ( Smith Houlihan )
9 < 145 > … #545 Shannon Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
.
3/4/06 11:02 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, Maureen Bakke & Lisa Chaplin McAllister
. . . 19 Danced and 10 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #286 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
2 < 205 > … #416 Mikaela Connell ( Verlin )
3 < 191 > … #491 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
4 < 170 > … #733 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
5 < 159 > … #373 Christine Cahill ( Ryan )
6 < 157 > … #632 Marie Benton ( Lenihan )
7 < 152 > … #214 Elizabeth O'Sullivan ( Inishfree )
8 < 145 > … #238 Kayla Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 139 > … #325 Alanna` Forsberg ( Broesler )
10 < 135.5 > … #393 Taylor Collins ( Tir Na Gael )
.
3/4/06 12:03 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, Maureen Bakke & Lisa Chaplin McAllister
. . . 30 Danced and 15 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #748 Lindsay Anderson ( Petri )
2 < 193 > … #237 Kristina Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 186 > … #274 Meghan Rooney ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 185 > … #697 Lauren Beadle ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 182 > … #364 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
6 < 171 > … #403 Kelly Walsh ( Boland )
7 < 151 > … #672 Jennifer Nash ( Hagen )
8 < 146.5 > … #109 Mary Rizzo ( Tir Na Gael )
9 < 139 > … #160 Kerry McFadden ( Peter Smith )
10 < 133 > … #131 Kathleen Marron ( DeNogla )
11 < 125 > … #359 Paige Doran ( An Rince Mor )
12 < 124 > … #637 Maggie Cook ( Broesler )
13 < 118 > … #830 Elizabeth Selkis ( Boland )
14 < 115.5 > … #783 Kerrianne O'Hara ( Tir Na Gael )
15 < 114.5 > … #193 Haley Dougherty ( An Rince Mor )
.
3/4/06 12:56 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, Maureen Bakke & Lisa Chaplin McAllister
. . . 28 Danced and 15 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #331 Mairead Glynn ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 198 > … #517 Cassie Fitzgerald ( Lenihan )
3 < 195 > … #344 Michaela Tricozzi ( Rosemary Campell )
4 < 188 > … #779 Kerry Maloney ( Kelly-Oster )
5 < 173 > … #343 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
6 < 165 > … #234 Amber Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 150 > … #635 Sarah Rose Jabour ( Boland )
8 T < 134 > … #521 Stephanie Banks ( Tir Na Gael )
8 T < 134 > … #147 Thomas Raymond Ruckert ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 125.5 > … #279 Kayla Thomas ( Broesler )
10 < 124 > … #470 Michelle Rueb ( Tir Na Gael )
11 < 119.5 > … #706 Rachel Zgorelski ( Peter Smith )
12 < 116.5 > … #552 Libby Moese ( Davis Academy )
13 T < 115 > … #200 Alana Ounan ( Schade )
13 T < 115 > … #626 Christina D'Alessandro ( Inishfree )
.
3/4/06 2:32 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, Maureen Bakke & Lisa Chaplin McAllister
. . . 31 Danced and 16 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #576 Jessie Driscoll ( Hagen )
2 < 215 > … #310 Owen Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 186 > … #420 Molly Kallaway ( Lenihan )
4 < 178 > … #319 Kelsea Chironna ( Lenihan )
5 < 176 > … #412 Kerry Young ( Inishfree )
6 < 160 > … #323 Kathryn Strasle ( Lynn Academy )
7 < 143 > … #267 Ryan Ferrie ( Shea Jennings )
8 < 142 > … #478 Deirdre Sullivan ( Hagen )
9 < 136 > … #201 Meghan Walsh ( Inishfree )
10 < 128 > … #283 Paul Gregory ( Broesler )
11 < 123 > … #721 Kathleen Medlin ( Hagen )
12 T < 113 > … #503 Jessica Liberty ( Inishfree )
12 T < 113 > … #150 Taylor D'Amico ( Inishfree )
13 < 112 > … #145 Kendall Jedrey ( Bremer )
14 < 109 > … #102 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
15 < 106 > … #464 Courtney Dionne ( Lenihan )
.
3/4/06 3:34 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, Roger Casey & Joan McNiff Cass
. . . 20 Danced and 10 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #550 Clare Kiley ( Lenihan )
2 < 220 > … #590 Leah Ryan ( O'Keefe )
3 < 210 > … #161 Maura McFadden ( Peter Smith )
4 < 184 > … #401 Abagail Neisen ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 169 > … #169 Amanda Zook ( Davis Academy )
6 < 157 > … #207 Kristin Callaghan ( Golden )
7 < 153 > … #377 Danielle Demokos ( Lenihan )
8 < 152.5 > … #529 Nicole Farrelly ( Broesler )
9 < 137.5 > … #299 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
10 < 135 > … #152 Rachel Bennett ( Inishfree )
.
3/4/06 3:27 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, Maureen Bakke & Lisa Chaplin McAllister
. . . 18 Danced and 9 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #496 Mary Ann Raftery ( Hagen )
2 < 215 > … #477 Siobhan Norton ( Smith Houlihan )
3 < 212 > … #333 Katelyn Faughnan ( Hunt )
4 < 176 > … #340 Brendan Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 168 > … #667 Stephanie Tierney ( O'Sullivan School )
6 < 161 > … #707 Colleen Zgorelski ( Peter Smith )
7 < 159 > … #455 Emily Corr ( An Rince Mor )
8 < 144 > … #898 Julianna Lilienthal ( Davis Academy )
9 < 136 > … #422 Katie Shamus ( Lynn Academy )
.
3/4/06 3:49 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, Maureen Bakke & Lisa Chaplin McAllister
. . . 13 Danced and 7 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #615 Analisa Cotter ( Verlin )
2 < 217 > … #395 Megan McNally ( Inishfree )
3 < 185 > … #203 Caileigh Dougherty ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 181 > … #837 Mary Slattery ( Broesler )
5 < 165 > … #243 Cassidy Bernstein ( Peter Smith )
6 < 160 > … #762 Laura Romig ( Hagen )
7 < 157 > … #675 Barbara Prince ( Inishfree )
.
3/4/06 4:46 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, Maureen Bakke & Lisa Chaplin McAllister
. . . 15 Danced and 8 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #563 Eileen Maher ( Petri )
2 < 211 > … #114 Laura Morchel ( Ardmore Academy )
3 < 205 > … #731 Jeannie O'Pella ( Lynn Academy )
4 < 195 > … #341 Katie Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 179 > … #641 Lindsey Doino ( Kelly-Oster )
6 < 169 > … #625 Tara Moran ( Acosta )
7 < 145.5 > … #622 Stacie Greiner ( O'Grady Quinlan )
8 < 145 > … #164 Bebhinn Zimmerman ( Kelly )
.
3/4/06 5:18 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, Maureen Bakke & Lisa Chaplin McAllister
. . . 6 Danced and 6 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #740 Jacqueline McKay ( Verlin )
2 < 215 > … #127 Megan McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 195 > … #250 Megan Anne Smith ( Walsh Kelley )
4 < 190 > … #673 Elizabeth Jones ( Hagen )
5 < 168 > … #158 Caitlin Halligan ( Coyle )
6 < 159 > … #639 Smantha Sung ( Peter Smith )
.
3/4/06 10:13 AM
Event #500 Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Anne Boland Kelly, Ronan McCormack & Helaine Sander
. . . 9 Danced and 5 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #544 Molly Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 240 > … #400 Kelly Neisen ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 186 > … #419 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 183.5 > … #584 Alanah D'Arcy ( Broesler )
5 < 181 > … #276 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
.
3/4/06 10:47 AM
Event #501 Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Anne Boland Kelly, Ronan McCormack & Helaine Sander
. . . 12 Danced and 6 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #309 Colleen Egan ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 189.5 > … #313 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
3 < 182 > … #291 Maeghan Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 180 > … #140 Bridget Sullivan ( Hunt )
5 < 167 > … #689 Clare Reilly ( Ryan )
6 < 166.5 > … #413 Megan Young ( Inishfree )
.
3/4/06 11:07 AM
Event #502 Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Anne Boland Kelly, Ronan McCormack & Helaine Sander
. . . 6 Danced and 6 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #298 Mary Elizabeth Walsh ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #790 Meaghan Curley ( Schade )
3 < 186 > … #445 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 181 > … #556 Hayley Tuffy ( Broesler )
5 < 169 > … #335 Devin McMahon ( Inishfree )
6 < 166 > … #318 Gabriella Klein ( Hagen )
.
3/4/06 12:38 PM
Event #503 Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Anne Boland Kelly, Ronan McCormack & Helaine Sander
. . . 16 Danced and 8 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #457 Brianna Treacy ( Davis Academy )
2 < 201 > … #382 Shannon Dimone ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 198 > … #788 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
4 < 193 > … #580 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan School )
5 < 172 > … #579 Kerry Guerin ( O'Sullivan School )
6 < 168 > … #588 Kiera Keller ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 145.5 > … #585 Amanda Mraz ( Marie Moore )
8 < 141.5 > … #900 Angelica Salem ( Pender-Keady )
.
3/4/06 2:46 PM
Event #504 Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Anne Boland Kelly, Ronan McCormack & Helaine Sander
. . . 20 Danced and 10 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #789 Cassidy Duggan ( Schade )
2 < 215 > … #463 Rachel Murphy ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 174 > … #799 Emma Kosmaczewski ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 163 > … #165 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn Academy )
5 < 162 > … #434 Brittany Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 159 > … #423 Caroline Main ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 156 > … #415 Christina Connell ( Verlin )
8 < 137.5 > … #252 Kiera Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 T < 135.5 > … #399 Michela Summa ( Bremer )
9 T < 135.5 > … #781 Kristen O'Hara ( Tir Na Gael )
.
3/4/06 4:07 PM
Event #505 Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Anne Boland Kelly, Ronan McCormack & Helaine Sander
. . . 14 Danced and 7 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #899 Kerry DiNorcia ( Schade )
2 < 225 > … #105 Daria Maeve Kowalik ( Inishfree )
3 < 193 > … #631 Isabel Liberis ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 186.5 > … #823 Kara Titus ( Schade )
5 < 179.5 > … #802 Erin Ellwanger ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 166.5 > … #225 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
7 < 139.5 > … #110 Kelsey Schuhule ( Campbell )
.
3/4/06 4:40 PM
Event #506 Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Anne Boland Kelly, Ronan McCormack & Helaine Sander
. . . 13 Danced and 7 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #493 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
2 < 223.5 > … #690 Erin Reilly ( Ryan )
3 < 178 > … #122 Kathleen McGowan ( Inishfree )
4 < 175.5 > … #501 Kimberly Shepherd ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 168.5 > … #187 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
6 < 158 > … #768 Jillian Darby ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 157.5 > … #843 Caitlin Falla ( Pender-Keady )
.
3/4/06 5:25 PM
Event #507 Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Anne Boland Kelly, Ronan McCormack & Helaine Sander
. . . 17 Danced and 9 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #173 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 240 > … #314 Eileen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
3 < 216 > … #492 Christina Scibelli ( Schade )
4 < 190 > … #578 Sinead Guerin ( O'Sullivan School )
5 < 163.5 > … #369 Chloe Mullarkey ( Golden )
6 < 142.5 > … #347 Glynnis Budde ( Inishfree )
7 < 141 > … #433 Carissa Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 137 > … #516 Kelly Caravella ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 135 > … #456 Nicole Sassone ( O'Sullivan School )
.
3/4/06 5:51 PM
Event #508 Championship Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Anne Boland Kelly, Ronan McCormack & Helaine Sander
. . . 7 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #759 Tara Kavanagh ( Tir Na Gael )
2 < 213 > … #261 Jessamy Bleth ( Drake )
3 T < 195 > … #724 Kendra Brennan ( Kilkenny )
3 T < 195 > … #297 Erin O'Donnell ( An Rince Mor )
.
3/4/06 11:20 AM
Event #509 Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Anne Boland Kelly, Ronan McCormack & Helaine Sander
. . . 1 Danced and 1 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #502 Kevin Shepherd ( Pender-Keady )
.
3/4/06 11:23 AM
Event #510 Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Anne Boland Kelly, Ronan McCormack & Helaine Sander
. . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #104 Trent Kowalik ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #553 Kevin Moese ( Davis Academy )
.
3/4/06 11:31 AM
Event #511 Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Anne Boland Kelly, Ronan McCormack & Helaine Sander
. . . 1 Danced and 1 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #372 Joe Cahill ( Ryan )
.
3/4/06 11:33 AM
Event #512 Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Anne Boland Kelly, Ronan McCormack & Helaine Sander
. . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #500 Brian Shepherd ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 250 > … #735 Jimmy Kimmel ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
3/4/06 4:19 PM
Event #514 Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, Roger Casey & Joan McNiff Cass
. . . 1 Danced and 1 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #613 Owen Smith ( Golden )
.
3/4/06 4:22 PM
Event #515 Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, Roger Casey & Joan McNiff Cass
. . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #154 Aodhan Beirne ( Broelser )
2 < 225 > … #589 Billy Keller ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
3/4/06 4:31 PM
Event #516 Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, Roger Casey & Joan McNiff Cass
. . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #798 Ian Kosmaczewski ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 250 > … #796 Connor Parks ( Broesler )
.
3/4/06 4:24 PM
Event #517 Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, Roger Casey & Joan McNiff Cass
. . . 1 Danced and 1 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #627 Ryan McCarthy ( Schade )