Hagen School Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Hagen Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Mar 3
.
10:05 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Lasky , Gerry Vedon & Maureen Doyle
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223 > … #115 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 213 > … #360 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
3 < 196 > … #404 Roisin O'Neill ( Petri )
4 < 195 > … #512 Nicoletta Summa ( Bremer )
5 < 170 > … #166 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
6 < 166.5 > … #201 Farran Dougherty ( McDade )
7 < 159.33 > … #235 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
8 < 153 > … #391 Felicity Riose Doddato ( Petri )
.
10:20 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Gail Casey , Roger Casey & Eileen McDonough-Morr
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #242 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
2 < 187 > … #904 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 183 > … #103 Fiona Fay ( McDade )
4 T < 171.5 > … #218 Emma Burns ( O'Sullivan )
4 T < 171.5 > … #131 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
5 < 171 > … #291 Elena Phethean ( O'Sullivan )
6 < 169.5 > … #382 Aoife Mannion ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
11:14 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Gail Casey , Roger Casey & Eileen McDonough-Morr
32 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #349 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 191 > … #1054 Brynn Contois ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 183 > … #947 Kaitlin Sullivan ( Tir Na Gael )
4 < 178 > … #476 Shawn Shapiro ( Verlin )
5 < 176.5 > … #158 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 149.5 > … #179 Isabella Bongiorno ( Smith-Houlihan )
7 < 142 > … #1018 Shannon Mannion ( Smith-Houlihan )
8 < 126 > … #376 Kathleen Roszeyk ( McDade )
9 < 124.33 > … #1074 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 121.5 > … #1003 Catherine Boozang-Hill ( Inishfree )
11 < 120.33 > … #195 Hugh Moore ( Broesler )
12 < 120 > … #388 Katie Rose Wells ( Sheahan-Gormley )
13 < 119.33 > … #832 Natalie Armellino ( Petri )
14 < 117 > … #719 Teresa Kennedy ( Inishfree )
15 < 114.5 > … #107 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
.
11:02 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Lasky , Gerry Verdon & Maureen Doyle
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213 > … #736 Elizabeth O'Sullivan ( Inishfree )
2 < 201 > … #472 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
3 < 185 > … #974 Thomas Murphy ( Mary McInerney )
4 < 183.5 > … #628 Marie Ann Benton ( Lenihan )
5 < 177.5 > … #310 Taylor Collins ( Tir Na Gael )
6 < 168 > … #154 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
7 < 157.5 > … #455 Emma Waters ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 148 > … #108 Tracy Moore ( Lynn )
9 < 139 > … #1076 Melissa McManus ( Smith-Houlihan )
10 < 136.33 > … #406 Caitlin Piccirillo-Stosser ( O'Sullivan )
11 < 125.5 > … #437 Ashley Grace Konanez ( Petri )
12 < 123.5 > … #151 Kerin Anne Brennan ( An Rince Mor )
.
12:03 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Lasky , Gerry Verdon & Maureen Doyle
37 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #849 Kathryn Noble ( Hagen )
2 < 194 > … #226 Emile Nasseh ( Ardmore )
3 T < 178 > … #587 Ailish Coughlin ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 T < 178 > … #727 Colleen Gaughran ( Donny Golden )
4 < 165 > … #754 Conor Byrne ( Donny Golden )
5 < 159 > … #973 Elizabeth Murphy ( Mary McInerney )
6 < 155 > … #311 Kelly Lavan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 144.5 > … #222 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
8 < 141 > … #607 Julia Amadeo ( Gray )
9 < 128.5 > … #139 Kristina Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 126 > … #499 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
11 < 125 > … #403 Grainne O'Neill ( Petri )
12 < 123.5 > … #161 Margaret Holler ( Smith-Houlihan )
13 < 117 > … #884 Jennifer Nash ( Hagen )
14 < 116.5 > … #361 Lauren McManus ( Donny Golden )
15 < 114 > … #889 Kiara Kallaway ( Lenihan )
16 < 103 > … #749 Shannon Romig ( Hagen )
.
1:17 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Lasky , Gerry Verdon & Maureen Doyle
36 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 207.5 > … #464 Kerry McCarty ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 195 > … #506 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
3 < 192 > … #176 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore )
4 < 173 > … #219 Teresa Drew ( Peter Smith )
5 < 165 > … #175 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
6 < 161.5 > … #789 Stephanie Banks ( Tir Na Gael )
7 < 155.5 > … #670 Michael Demakos ( Lenihan )
8 < 132.5 > … #529 Ashley Kaplan ( Petri )
9 < 131.5 > … #1056 Caitlyn Sweeney ( Peter Smith )
10 T < 131 > … #565 Kerry Marie Maloney ( Kelly Oster )
10 T < 131 > … #281 Holly Rapp ( O'Hare )
11 < 123.5 > … #111 Emily McNally ( Inishfree )
12 < 120 > … #728 Michelle Rueb ( Tir Na Gael )
13 < 117 > … #944 Kayla Slattery ( Kelly Oster )
14 < 113.5 > … #582 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady Quinlan )
.
2:31 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Lasky , Gerry Verdon & Maureen Doyle
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 204 > … #627 Amanda Brett ( Inishfree )
2 < 193.5 > … #207 Meghan Lane ( Inishfree )
3 < 170 > … #862 Claire Slattery ( Sheahan-Gormley )
4 < 168.5 > … #1045 Paul Gregory ( Broesler )
5 < 168 > … #972 Shane Murphy ( Mary McInerney )
6 < 167 > … #1072 Meredith Kelly ( Gray )
7 < 152 > … #679 Melly Timmreck ( Lynn )
8 < 143.5 > … #888 Molly Kallaway ( Lenihan )
9 < 143 > … #575 Kellyann Conway ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 135.5 > … #159 Shannon McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 131 > … #913 Kathleen Medlin ( Hagen )
12 < 129 > … #199 Caitlin Ward ( Drake )
13 < 128 > … #167 Brittany Schneider ( Rosemary Campell )
14 < 112 > … #318 Caitlin Powers ( Hagen )
15 < 108 > … #655 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
16 < 105.5 > … #763 Sean O'Connell ( Kelly Oster )
.
2:58 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Lasky , Gerry Verdon & Maureen Doyle
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #864 Shannon Connolly ( An Cor Rud )
2 < 199 > … #173 Stephanie Dunham ( Cara School )
3 < 183 > … #307 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
4 < 180 > … #971 Bridget Murphy ( Mary McInerney )
5 < 160 > … #238 Jonathan Salisbury ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 153 > … #1036 Fiona DeVeaux ( Peter Smith )
7 < 141 > … #282 Arielle Bowen ( Shea-Jennings )
8 < 137 > … #528 Austen Keim ( O'Grady Quinlan )
9 < 136 > … #709 Kerry Glynn ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 129 > … #726 Erin Gaughran ( Donny Golden )
11 < 128 > … #673 Danielle Demakos ( Lenihan )
12 < 127 > … #419 Allison Dunne ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
3:49 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Lasky , Gerry Verdon & Maureen Doyle
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #298 Emily Corr ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 215 > … #320 Brendan Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 207 > … #147 Erin O'Leary ( Peter Smith )
4 < 180 > … #764 Thomas O'Connell ( Kelly Oster )
5 < 172 > … #414 Katie Shamus ( Lynn )
6 < 168 > … #395 Amanda Silecchio ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 156 > … #354 Kaitlin Alexander ( Peter Smith )
8 < 155 > … #610 Kristen Kelleher ( Petri )
.
4:29 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Lasky , Gerry Verdon & Maureen Doyle
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #819 Valerie Lewonka ( O'Grady Quinlan )
2 < 189.5 > … #549 Alyssa Fasano ( Sheahan-Gormley )
3 < 174 > … #1002 Meaghan Boozang-Hill ( Inishfree )
4 < 171 > … #650 Cassidy Bernstein ( Peter Smith )
5 < 161 > … #321 Katie Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 157 > … #666 Erin Kuntz ( Petri )
7 < 154 > … #921 Caitlin McNeill ( Niall O'Leary )
8 < 146.5 > … #748 Laura Romig ( Hagen )
9 < 142.5 > … #439 Brianne Bolomey ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 138.5 > … #954 Maggie Connolly ( Drumcliffe )
11 < 130.5 > … #174 Megan Dunham ( Cara School )
.
11:32 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Gail Casey , Roger Casey & Eileen McDonough-Morr
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1065 Tara Morgan ( Golden/Accosta )
2 < 225 > … #734 Caiti Guiro ( Davis )
3 < 212.5 > … #687 Valerie Spies ( Niall O'Leary )
4 < 187.5 > … #423 Samantha Sung ( Peter Smith )
.
9:58 AM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Isabella Fogarty & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1022 Erin Leonard ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 225 > … #169 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 195 > … #198 Erin McAvoy ( Petri )
4 < 180 > … #227 Carlie Jane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
.
10:47 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Isabella Fogarty & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #133 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
2 < 225 > … #871 Keara Durand ( Petri )
3 < 216 > … #606 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
4 < 215 > … #457 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith-Houlihan )
5 < 172 > … #230 Erin O'Gallagher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
12:42 PM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Isabella Fogarty & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #170 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 250 > … #846 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
3 < 169 > … #484 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 165 > … #319 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
5 < 163.5 > … #1019 Mollie Mannion ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 158 > … #164 India Geddis ( Broesler )
7 T < 148 > … #651 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
7 T < 148 > … #160 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 144 > … #608 Margaret Garvey ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
1:46 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Isabella Fogarty & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister
26 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #287 Grace Kiley ( Lenihan )
2 < 223.5 > … #120 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
3 < 195 > … #155 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
4 < 166.5 > … #1041 Kristyn Grattan ( Smith-Houlihan )
5 < 158 > … #187 Heather Burns ( Petri )
6 < 151 > … #153 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 147 > … #567 Megan Young ( Inishfree )
8 T < 142 > … #157 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 T < 142 > … #229 Emma Gruber ( Pender-Keady )
8 T < 142 > … #277 Colleen Egan ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 139 > … #721 Lindsay Anderson ( Petri )
10 < 134 > … #379 Molly Hanson ( Petri )
11 < 126.5 > … #326 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
12 < 120 > … #526 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
.
3:24 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Isabella Fogarty & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #525 Alison Tanner ( Petri )
2 < 219.5 > … #190 Mary Elizabeth Walsh ( Inishfree )
3 < 180 > … #880 Jennifer Lyons ( Smith-Houlihan )
4 < 167 > … #116 Alexander Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 160 > … #359 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 156 > … #328 Michaela Tricozzi ( Rosemary Campell )
7 < 152.5 > … #491 Megan Prendergast ( Petri )
8 < 149 > … #630 Shannon Glynn ( Verlin )
9 < 139.5 > … #895 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
.
12:16 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin , Patricia Brady-Mullins & Helaine Sander
35 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #912 Janie Turek ( Inishfree )
2 < 230 > … #335 Erin Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
3 < 225 > … #558 Taylor Rose Kerrane ( Petri )
4 < 179.5 > … #143 Kayla Fallon ( Inishfree )
5 < 153 > … #113 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
6 < 150.5 > … #826 Jessie Driscoll ( Hagen )
7 < 146 > … #337 Kerry Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
8 < 139 > … #536 Leyla Marasli ( DeNogla )
9 < 134.5 > … #779 Diane Molloy ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 < 134 > … #994 Courtney Otis ( Inishfree )
11 < 124 > … #210 Christina Marshall ( Inishfree )
12 < 122 > … #551 Allison Wetterauw ( Pender-Keady )
13 < 113 > … #568 Kerry Young ( Inishfree )
14 < 112 > … #135 Taylor Eggleston ( Broesler )
.
2:03 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin , Patricia Brady-Mullins & Helaine Sander
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #392 Gabriella Wood ( Petri )
2 < 180 > … #876 Sarah Kowalski ( Schade )
3 < 175 > … #114 Cassidy Duggan ( Schade )
4 T < 170 > … #445 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
4 T < 170 > … #144 Maura Jenning ( Broesler )
5 < 158 > … #137 Brittany Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 156 > … #331 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
7 < 146 > … #517 Emily Meci ( Petri )
8 < 144.5 > … #1004 Erin Dooley ( Petri )
9 < 133.5 > … #303 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
10 < 129 > … #925 Emma Kosmaczewski ( Smith-Houlihan )
11 < 128 > … #633 Grace Budde ( Inishfree )
12 < 120 > … #766 Bethany Martone ( Petri )
.
5:12 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin , Patricia Brady-Mullins & Helaine Sander
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #626 Kara Titus ( Schade )
2 < 250 > … #272 Kerry DiNovcia ( Schade )
3 < 200 > … #353 Daria Meave Kowalik ( Inishfree )
4 < 172 > … #870 Alana Durand ( Petri )
5 < 162 > … #357 Ashley Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 160 > … #571 Laura Kerr ( Drake )
7 < 140 > … #200 Christina Deacy ( Drake )
8 < 137 > … #540 Julianna Frey ( Petri )
9 < 134 > … #185 Kelsey Schuhle ( Rosemary Campell )
10 < 128 > … #370 Courtney Jay ( Shamrock )
.
5:34 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Isabella Fogarty & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister
28 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #150 Christina Scibelli ( Schade )
2 < 230 > … #771 Alexis Hernandez ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 210 > … #401 Chloe Mullarkey ( Donny Golden )
4 < 200 > … #538 Eileen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
5 < 156.5 > … #149 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
6 < 153.5 > … #504 Victoria Greenan ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 144 > … #1014 Kim Shepherd ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 132.5 > … #193 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
9 < 130.5 > … #956 Brittany O'Rielly ( Drumcliffe )
10 < 129.5 > … #368 Nora O'Malley ( Maple )
11 < 129 > … #270 Judy Rummell ( Petri )
.
5:46 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin , Patricia Brady-Mullins & Helaine Sander
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #431 Brittany Popkin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 240 > … #941 Caitrin O'Meara ( Broesler )
3 < 187 > … #141 Kelly Witherspoon ( Maple )
4 < 167 > … #595 Alyssa Gambino ( Petri )
5 < 163 > … #552 Kellyanne Farrelly ( Inishfree )
.
9:34 AM
Event #510 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Isabella Fogarty & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #294 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
12:29 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Isabella Fogarty & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #878 James O'Shea ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 250 > … #148 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
3 < 192.5 > … #1013 Kevin Shepherd ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 182.5 > … #592 Evan Adams ( Drumcliffe )
.
12:51 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Isabella Fogarty & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #352 Trent Kowalik ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #232 Will Walant ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 195 > … #233 Ben Walant ( Pender-Keady )
.
3:09 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Isabella Fogarty & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #266 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
11:23 AM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin , Patricia Brady-Mullins & Helaine Sander
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #955 Liam Connolly ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 235 > … #760 Harrison Cullen ( Schade )
3 T < 195 > … #533 Jimmy Kimmel ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 T < 195 > … #1015 Brian Shepherd ( Pender-Keady )
.
12:57 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin , Patricia Brady-Mullins & Helaine Sander
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #104 Alexander Reichl ( McDade )
.
4:41 PM
Event #517 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin , Patricia Brady-Mullins & Helaine Sander
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #516 Joseph Harrison ( Shamrock )
2 < 250 > … #1006 Brian Lindsay ( Schade )
3 < 195 > … #649 Brendan Nelson ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
4:33 PM
Event #518 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Isabella Fogarty & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #976 Levi Hatgi ( Martin Percival )
2 < 250 > … #339 Aodhan Beirne ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #924 Ian Kosmaczewski ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
4:45 PM
Event #519 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin , Patricia Brady-Mullins & Helaine Sander
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #583 Patrick Rosendale ( O'Grady Quinlan )