Hagen School Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Hagen Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Mar 9
Overall ReCap:There were 448 PC & OC Champions registered while 333 actually danced. 179 were awarded (53.8%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:44 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC with special solo medals & 2 rounds for PC.
My special thanks to Mrs. Kerry O'Brien for her tabulating assistance throughout the entire day.
.
12:55 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, John Brooks & Sean Flynn
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #632 Clare Farrelly ( Donny Golden )
2 < 227.5 > … #647 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
3 < 225 > … #738 Maggie Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 169 > … #558 Maeve Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 160.5 > … #213 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )
.
1:53 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, John Brooks & Sean Flynn
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #481 Anya King ( Smith Houlihan )
1 T < 240 > … #395 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
2 < 212 > … #254 Sean Crosby ( Hagen )
3 < 193 > … #918 Hallie Contois ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 165 > … #516 Ailish Fay ( Inishfree )
.
2:22 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, John Brooks & Sean Flynn
23 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #393 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen )
2 < 229.5 > … #612 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 188.5 > … #189 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
4 < 175 > … #267 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
5 < 155.5 > … #303 Abby Coyman ( Lynn Academy )
6 < 154.5 > … #323 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
7 < 145 > … #298 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
8 < 139 > … #351 Niamh Gidusky ( Acosta )
.
3:12 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Gary Healy, John Brooks & Sean Flynn
22 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #742 Sarah Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 215 > … #770 Devan Igoe ( Inishfree )
3 < 197.5 > … #602 Megan Shugrue ( Donny Golden )
4 < 191 > … #339 Mairead Wood ( Inishfree )
5 < 170 > … #580 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan Gormley )
6 < 165 > … #449 Fiona Kiernan ( Donny Golden )
7 < 160 > … #167 Meghan Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
4:07 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, John Brooks & Sean Flynn
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #211 Marie Ann Benton ( Lenihan )
2 < 240 > … #315 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
3 < 171 > … #385 Ryan Cooney ( Donny Golden )
4 < 169 > … #925 MaryKate DiChiara ( O'Rourke )
5 < 166.5 > … #641 Kaleigh Mary Barr ( Ardmore Academy )
6 < 154.5 > … #465 Katie Mary Anderson ( Sheahan Gormley )
7 < 153 > … #563 Patricia McLoughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 143 > … #394 Lauren Romeo ( Hagen )
.
4:55 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, John Brooks & Sean Flynn
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222.33 > … #299 Brianna Bruner ( Lynn Academy )
2 < 210 > … #187 Kelly Walsh ( Boland )
3 < 197 > … #774 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 192.33 > … #741 Julia Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 173 > … #431 Hailey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 157 > … #374 Caitlin Ware ( Gallagher School )
7 < 142.33 > … #761 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
8 < 136.33 > … #221 Lauren O'Keefe ( Hagen )
9 < 133.83 > … #142 Shannon Romig ( Hagen )
10 < 132.83 > … #240 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn Academy )
11 < 129.5 > … #162 Caroline Strehle ( Hagen )
12 < 125.5 > … #329 Katie Fox ( Lenihan )
13 T < 122 > … #845 Ashlyne Sullivan ( Kerry Dance )
13 T < 122 > … #296 Brigid Campell ( Hagen )
.
5:44 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Helaine Sander, Jackie Scanlon & Isabella Fogarty
47 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #833 Gina Carriero ( Lynn Academy )
2 < 213 > … #555 Christina D'Alessandro ( Inishfree )
3 < 195 > … #378 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 166.5 > … #510 Kerry Marie Maloney ( Kelly-Oster )
5 < 166 > … #793 Brianna Sheehan ( O'Shea Chaplin )
6 < 146 > … #756 Lizzy Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 144 > … #813 Cassie Fitzgeraed ( Lenihan )
8 < 143 > … #898 Claire Leisner ( O'Keefe School )
9 < 141 > … #457 Libby Moese ( Davis Academy )
10 < 133 > … #773 Cara McAteer ( Gray School )
11 < 124.5 > … #952 Shannon Considine ( Goulding School )
12 < 122 > … #258 Katie Fabry ( Inishfree )
13 < 117.5 > … #377 Ciara Duff ( Peter Smith )
14 < 113.5 > … #401 Corinne Day ( Early-McLoughlin )
15 < 113 > … #618 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
16 < 110.5 > … #276 Kara Ryan ( Hagen )
17 < 105 > … #551 Stephanie Banks ( Tir Na Gael )
.
12:41 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, John Brooks & Sean Flynn
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #621 Rebecca Gibson ( Lynn Academy )
2 < 240 > … #131 Gabrielle Homola ( Kelly-Oster )
3 < 181 > … #191 Kailtlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
4 < 180 > … #166 Katie Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 178 > … #486 Meagan McCarthy ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 152.33 > … #505 Tabitha Heger ( Clifden Academy )
7 < 139 > … #718 Samantha Beverrley ( Inishfree )
8 < 135 > … #496 Katie Jurlando ( Inishfree )
9 < 133 > … #896 Holly Berlandy ( Griffith Academy )
10 < 132 > … #230 Courtney Dionne ( Lenihan )
11 < 123.33 > … #581 Colleen Bancroft ( Sheahan Gormley )
12 < 122 > … #333 Caitlin Powers ( Hagen )
.
11:46 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, John Brooks & Sean Flynn
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #262 Anna McKeigue ( Marie Moore )
2 < 209 > … #284 Austen Keim ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 188.5 > … #938 Grace Kelly ( Hagen )
4 < 178 > … #714 Angelica Roeill ( Hagen )
5 < 161 > … #439 Alyssa Porter ( Culkin School )
6 < 160.5 > … #368 Kadee Medrano ( Hagen )
7 < 159.33 > … #627 Lauren Cahaly ( McInerney School )
8 < 156 > … #305 Nicole Farrelly ( Broesler )
9 < 151 > … #335 Colleen Kelly ( AnRince Mor )
10 < 135.5 > … #670 Catherine Curran ( Schade )
.
10:43 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, John Brooks & Sean Flynn
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #810 Kailtlin Alexander ( Peter Smith )
2 < 202.5 > … #941 Meaghan Williams ( O'Keefe School )
3 < 196 > … #153 Meghan Sullivan ( Griffith Academy )
4 < 184 > … #348 Brendan Fox ( Gray School )
5 < 167.33 > … #455 Caitlin D'Mello ( Spirited Soles )
6 < 157 > … #143 Laura Romig ( Hagen )
7 < 151.5 > … #178 Alannah-Rae Flaherty ( Peter Smith )
8 < 146 > … #132 Isabelle Homola ( Kelly-Oster )
9 < 139.5 > … #434 Meaghan Smith ( Peter Smith )
10 < 135.5 > … #300 Mallory Sullivan ( Griffith Academy )
.
10:15 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, John Brooks & Sean Flynn
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #155 Kerri Blohm ( AnRince Mor )
2 < 215 > … #610 Samantha Sung ( Peter Smith )
3 < 205 > … #707 Deanna DeRosa ( Hagen )
.
1:31 PM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Gerry Verdon, Joanie T. Cass & Gary Healy
6 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #118 Amanda Hansen ( AnRince Mor )
2 < 225 > … #152 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore Academy )
.
1:43 PM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Gerry Verdon, Joanie T. Cass & Gary Healy
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #867 Erin Leonard ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 235 > … #823 Kaitlyn Daughherty ( Peter Smith )
3 < 201.5 > … #116 Madison Dalton ( Ardmore Academy )
4 < 190 > … #105 Elena Phethean ( O'Sullivan )
.
2:41 PM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Helaine Sander, Jackie Scanlon & Isabella Fogarty
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #134 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 193 > … #880 Ashley Ford ( Smith Houlihan )
3 < 191 > … #117 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
4 < 178 > … #334 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
5 < 172 > … #133 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 164 > … #917 Brynn Contois ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 161 > … #127 Erin O'Gallagher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
4:42 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Gerry Verdon, Joanie T. Cass & Gary Healy
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #805 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 187.5 > … #747 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
3 < 181 > … #957 Kelly Niesen ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 179 > … #498 Olivia Depalo ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 173.5 > … #432 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 163 > … #361 Siobhan O'Neill ( Bremer )
7 < 162 > … #157 Bridget Buckley ( Hagen )
8 < 149 > … #154 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
.
4:22 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Helaine Sander, Jackie Scanlon & Isabella Fogarty
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #402 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
2 < 231 > … #954 Shannon Csapilla ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 196 > … #544 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
4 < 181.5 > … #165 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
5 < 154 > … #103 Emma Gruber ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 153 > … #181 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 148 > … #535 Christina Maguire ( AnCor Rud )
8 < 146 > … #291 Colleen Egan ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 139.5 > … #743 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 < 129 > … #524 Kristyn Grattan ( Smith Houlihan )
11 < 127 > … #645 Grace Kiley ( Lenihan )
12 < 123.5 > … #682 Colleen Gaughran ( Donny Golden )
13 < 123 > … #725 Aoife Lee ( Smith Houlihan )
.
3:27 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Gerry Verdon, Joanie T. Cass & Lisa Chaplin
20 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #587 Jennifer Lyons ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 212 > … #834 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn Academy )
3 < 196 > … #766 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 182 > … #160 Gabriella Klein ( Hagen )
5 < 178 > … #238 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 168 > … #350 Alexndra Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
1:22 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Gerry Verdon, Joanie T. Cass & Gary Healy
29 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #233 Janie Turek ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #791 Theresa Ann Oei ( Griffith Academy )
3 < 185 > … #822 Simone Rodriquez ( Rosemary Campell )
4 < 164 > … #614 Alexandra Jenkins ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 156.5 > … #586 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith Academy )
6 < 146.5 > … #881 Denise O'Shea ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 144.5 > … #479 Hannah Marie Austin ( Griffith Academy )
8 < 139.5 > … #923 Jessie Driscoll ( Hagen )
9 < 134 > … #346 Brittany Schneider ( Rosemary Campell )
10 < 130.5 > … #639 Kelsea Chironna ( Pender-Keady )
.
11:13 AM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Gerry Verdon, Joanie T. Cass & Gary Healy
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #304 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn Academy )
2 < 218 > … #398 Michela Bremer Samma ( Bremer )
3 < 205 > … #210 Sarah Kowalski ( Schade )
4 < 181 > … #301 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn Academy )
5 < 154 > … #458 Shannon Corrigan ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 149 > … #746 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer )
7 < 148 > … #322 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
8 < 143.5 > … #102 Kristen Callaghan ( Donny Golden )
.
12:19 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Helaine Sander, Jackie Scanlon & Isabella Fogarty
29 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #278 Kimberly Shepherd ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 240 > … #290 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
3 < 195 > … #921 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
4 < 190 > … #950 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
5 < 181 > … #660 Claire O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
6 < 154.5 > … #568 Alexandra Siega ( Gray School )
7 < 143 > … #892 Daria Maeve Kowalik ( Inishfree )
8 < 139.5 > … #272 Courtney Jay ( Shamrock School )
9 < 138 > … #769 Kara Titus ( Schade )
.
11:01 AM
Event #509 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Helaine Sander, Jackie Scanlon & Isabella Fogarty
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #919 Christina Scibelli ( Schade )
2 < 231 > … #545 Kelly Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
3 < 220 > … #338 Tara Kavanagh ( Schade )
4 < 195 > … #373 Chloe Mullarkey ( Donny Golden )
5 < 172 > … #874 MaryKate Schiller ( Marie Moore )
.
1:24 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Gerry Verdon, Joanie T. Cass & Gary Healy
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #106 Connor Sullivan ( Inishfree )
.
1:57 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Helaine Sander, Jackie Scanlon & Isabella Fogarty
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #353 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
.
2:02 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Helaine Sander, Jackie Scanlon & Isabella Fogarty
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #920 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
2 < 225 > … #879 James O'Shea ( Smith Houlihan )
.
3:15 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Gerry Verdon, Joanie T. Cass & Lisa Chaplin
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #110 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
.
11:22 AM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Helaine Sander, Jackie Scanlon & Isabella Fogarty
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #661 Conor O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
.
10:51 AM
Event #518 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Helaine Sander, Jackie Scanlon & Isabella Fogarty
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #341 Kieran Doctor ( Donny Golden )
2 < 225 > … #615 Brendan Nelson ( Smith Houlihan )
.