Hagen School Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Hagen Feis 2009 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Mar 8
Overall ReCap:There were 393 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 312 danced. 176 were awarded (56.42%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:02 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC Special Solo Medals were awarded for OC Rounds medals too.
I congratulate Jean, Jill, Carla and their entire Committee on their successes. And thanks for asking me back.
Special thanks to daughter, Mary, for getting me to and fro during my busy tax season as well as her tabulatining assistance throughout the day.
.
12:17 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, Eileen McGinley-Watson, FL & Clair McGinley-Faloona, ON
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #814 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
2 < 240 > … #159 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 < 186.5 > … #303 Madison Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
4 < 184 > … #513 Maureen Lewin ( Petri )
.
2:05 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Grace Ann Coyle, PA, Bernaette Dillon-Gavin, IL & Helaine Sander, NY
16 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226 > … #870 Aisling Mannion ( Smith-Houhilan )
2 < 225 > … #253 Meghan Cogan ( Mulvihill Lynch )
3 < 203 > … #544 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler School )
4 T < 191 > … #686 Hannah Claxton ( Bremer School )
4 T < 191 > … #103 Caitlyn Maurer ( Peter Smith )
.
2:22 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Grace Ann Coyle, PA, Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL & Helaine Sander, NY
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #649 Kathleen Enright ( Inishfree )
2 < 218.5 > … #221 Katie Schittina ( Lenihan )
3 < 188 > … #594 Kaitlyn Thornton ( Mulvihill Lynch )
4 < 170 > … #329 Tierney Carlin ( O'Rourke )
5 < 168 > … #462 Emily Chironng ( Pender Keady )
6 < 166 > … #323 Aisling Cantillon ( Donny Golden )
.
3:04 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Grace Ann Coyle, PA, Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL & Helaine Sander, NY
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #149 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
2 < 229.5 > … #404 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender Keady )
3 < 210 > … #364 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
4 < 178 > … #557 Emma Taylor ( Lenihan )
5 < 171 > … #172 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
6 < 164.5 > … #365 Aigneis Frey ( Pender Keady )
7 < 157 > … #565 Maura Oei ( Griffith Academy )
8 < 146.5 > … #610 Maeve Harris ( O'Rourke )
9 < 137.33 > … #127 Kelsey Shuqrue ( Donny Golden )
10 < 123.5 > … #136 Cassidy Bronn ( Griffith Academy )
11 < 121.5 > … #615 Kathryn Facelle ( O'Rourke )
12 < 115.33 > … #605 Tara O'Keffe ( Hagen )
.
3:20 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Grace Ann Coyle, PA, Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL & Helaine Sander, NY
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #714 Mairead Wood ( Inishfree )
2 < 213 > … #572 Julia Murphy ( Gray Gillan Owens )
3 < 208.5 > … #729 Jessica Ryan ( Drake )
4 < 184 > … #381 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
5 < 173.5 > … #133 Rebecca Munro ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
6 < 169.5 > … #126 Megan Shuqrue ( Donny Golden )
7 < 163 > … #173 Delanie Fekert ( Donny Golden )
8 < 146 > … #224 Jonathan DeTullio ( Hagen )
.
4:21 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC, Vinny O'Connor, CA & Clair McGinley-Faloona, ON
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #231 Erin Gonzalez ( O'Rourke )
2 < 215 > … #546 Isabella DeJesus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 193 > … #538 Dalcourt Paige ( Peter Smith )
4 < 184 > … #355 Meghan Houlihan ( Ardmore Academy )
5 < 150 > … #206 Jamie Granholm ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 148 > … #375 DeAnna Lyon ( O'Rourke )
7 < 144.33 > … #683 Molly Bloom ( Harney Academy )
8 < 141 > … #608 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
9 T < 139.5 > … #477 Allison Schwab ( Mulvihill Lynch )
9 T < 139.5 > … #428 Kiera Elkow ( Gray Gillan Owens )
10 < 130 > … #400 Lauren Romeo ( Hagen )
11 < 127.83 > … #653 Megan McDonough ( O'Rourke )
12 < 124.5 > … #183 Mollie Soehner ( Hagen )
.
4:49 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC, Helaine Sander, NY & Clair McGinley-Faloona, ON
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #198 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
2 < 226.5 > … #291 Annie Hollan ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
3 < 205 > … #690 KellyLynn Chagnon ( Ardmore Academy )
4 < 174 > … #199 Caitlin Lane ( Inishfree )
5 < 163 > … #515 Maggie Gourville ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
6 < 162.5 > … #112 Jessica Fetterman ( Rosemary Campell )
7 < 136.5 > … #141 Shannon Romig ( Hagen )
8 < 134 > … #459 Samantha McCox ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 131.5 > … #718 Katherine Meyers ( Hagen )
10 < 131 > … #556 Kaeleigh Dowe ( Coogan School )
11 T < 126.5 > … #285 Ashlyne Sullivan ( Kerry Dance )
11 T < 126.5 > … #680 Jillian Piazza ( Hagen )
.
12:03 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, Eileen McGinley-Watson, FL & Clair McGinley-Faloona, ON
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #830 Fiona Bradley ( McDade )
2 < 240 > … #328 Jacqueline Scher ( O'Rourke )
3 < 185 > … #533 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
4 < 176.5 > … #289 Lizzy Van Ingen ( Pender Keady )
5 < 158 > … #820 Elizabeth Clinton ( McDade )
6 < 155 > … #664 Mollie Medrano ( Hagen )
7 < 148.5 > … #271 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
8 < 143 > … #189 Ciara Duff ( Ardmore Academy )
9 < 136 > … #764 Mara Donnoghue ( Pender Keady )
10 < 135 > … #617 Kerry Maloney ( Hagen )
.
11:31 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, Eileen McGinley-Watson, FL & Clair McGinley-Faloona, ON
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #369 Leah Baker ( Boland School )
2 < 221 > … #656 Holly Berlandy ( Griffith Academy )
3 < 180 > … #156 Caitlin Kelly ( Kerry Dance )
4 < 176.5 > … #717 Bridget Webster ( Hagen )
5 < 175.33 > … #214 Deirdre Sullivan ( Inishfree )
6 < 174.5 > … #295 Caitlin Powers ( Hagen )
7 < 155 > … #213 Bridget Butler ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 150.83 > … #451 Katie Jurlando ( Inishfree )
.
10:33 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, Eileen McGinley-Watson, FL & Clair McGinley-Faloona, ON
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #741 Cara Hallahan ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 228 > … #722 Elizabeth Keating ( Gray Gillan Owens )
3 < 225 > … #391 Colleen Kelly ( An Rince Mor )
4 < 175 > … #137 Katie Brown ( Mulvihill Lynch )
5 < 168 > … #445 Bridget McNamara ( Mulvihill Lynch )
6 < 147 > … #378 Mallory Sullivan ( Griffith Academy )
7 < 144 > … #510 Mark Therriault ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
8 < 140 > … #704 Michele Wiedersum ( An Rince Mor )
9 < 137 > … #243 Leah Ryan ( O'Keefe School )
.
10:20 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls 18 & Over
Judged by Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, Eileen McGinley-Watson, FL & Clair McGinley-Faloona, ON
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #782 Russell Brown ( Donny Golden )
2 < 210 > … #129 Jen Brennan ( McHugh School )
3 < 200 > … #166 Kathleen McLoughlin ( Marie Moore )
4 < 186 > … #455 Rachael Martin ( O'Keefe School )
.
12:26 PM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Cloherty-Lasky, MA, Bernaette Dillon-Gavin, IL & Helaine Sander, NY
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #630 Nicoletta Summa ( Bremer School )
2 < 240 > … #629 Julianna Summa ( Bremer School )
3 < 196 > … #279 Farran Dougherty ( McDade )
4 < 195 > … #147 Tara Glennon ( Donny Golden )
.
12:21 PM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Cloherty-Lasky, MA, Bernaette Dillon-Gavin, IL & Helaine Sander, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #399 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
2 < 225 > … #711 Anya Maighread ( Smith-Houhilan )
3 < 215 > … #302 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
.
2:36 PM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC, Vinny O'Connor, CA & Clair McGinley-Faloona, ON
11 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #370 Erin Leonard ( Smith-Houhilan )
2 < 240 > … #646 Kaela Gray-Milewski ( Gray Gillan Owens )
3 < 210 > … #225 Caroline Cofoid ( Mulhern School )
.
5:02 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Cloherty-Lasky, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Eileen McGinley-Watson, FL
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #181 Anna Sulger ( Pender Keady )
2 < 240 > … #498 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
3 < 190 > … #453 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray Gillan Owens )
4 < 187 > … #226 Mary Kate McCarthy ( Mulhern School )
5 < 169 > … #272 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith-Houhilan )
6 T < 153 > … #251 Bridget Egan ( McDade )
6 T < 153 > … #227 Meghan McCarthy ( Mulhern School )
.
3:58 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC, Vinny O'Connor, CA & Clair McGinley-Faloona, ON
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #726 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 179 > … #586 Emily Bamberry ( Smith-Houhilan )
3 < 175 > … #650 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
4 < 169 > … #132 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
5 < 167 > … #274 Mollie Mannion ( Smith-Houhilan )
6 < 166 > … #342 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
7 < 156 > … #790 Meghan Largo ( Rosemary Campell )
8 < 147 > … #733 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
9 T < 140 > … #187 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
9 T < 140 > … #679 Bridget Buckley ( Hagen )
.
3:43 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Cloherty-Lasky, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Eileen McGinley-Watson, FL
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #269 Shannon Csapilla ( Pender Keady )
2 < 228 > … #426 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 197 > … #425 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 175 > … #250 Sinead Egan ( McDade )
5 < 159 > … #395 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
6 < 138 > … #367 Grace Kiley ( Lenihan )
7 < 133.5 > … #117 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
8 < 132 > … #222 Lauren Beadle ( Pender Keady )
9 < 131.5 > … #698 Kathryn Noble ( Hagen )
10 < 128.5 > … #566 Bridget Oei ( Griffith Academy )
11 < 126.5 > … #312 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
12 < 125.5 > … #405 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
11:53 AM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Cloherty-Lasky, MA, Bernaette Dillon-Gavin, IL & Helaine Sander, NY
20 Registered, 11 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #249 Fiona Egan ( McDade )
2 < 240 > … #284 Jennifer Lyons ( Smith-Houhilan )
3 < 203 > … #809 Alison Tanner ( Petri )
4 T < 181 > … #101 Gabriella Klein ( Hagen )
4 T < 181 > … #759 Taylor Rose Smith ( Pender Keady )
5 < 166 > … #463 Mary Byrne ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
.
10:43 AM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Cloherty-Lasky, MA, Bernaette Dillon-Gavin, IL & Helaine Sander, NY
26 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #357 Melissa Gabel ( McGinley Academy )
2 < 225 > … #567 Hannah Austin ( Griffith Academy )
3 < 184.5 > … #363 Maggie Mahon ( McGinley Academy )
4 < 163.5 > … #534 Kiera Keller ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 159 > … #743 Jenn Goldman ( Marie Moore )
6 < 155 > … #351 Katie Kelly ( McGinley Academy )
7 < 154 > … #563 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith Academy )
.
12:56 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC, Vinny O'Connor, CA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #220 Claire O'Brien ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
2 < 193 > … #810 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer School )
3 < 179 > … #315 Alexa Petersen ( Pender Keady )
4 < 171 > … #628 Michela Summa ( Bremer School )
5 < 157 > … #661 Mary Frances Slowey ( Smith-Houhilan )
6 < 155 > … #421 Tara McGlone ( McGinley Academy )
7 < 149.5 > … #263 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer School )
8 < 141 > … #475 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
9 < 140 > … #800 Claire Edelson ( McDade )
10 < 132 > … #693 Emily Arduino ( Lynn Academy )
11 T < 128 > … #165 Alison Silverman ( Campell Academy )
11 T < 128 > … #760 Shannon Corrigan ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
11:04 AM
Event #509 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC, Vinny O'Connor, CA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #219 Alana O'Brien ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
2 < 221 > … #725 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
3 < 213 > … #695 Claire Donnelly ( Celtic Academy )
4 < 210 > … #774 Chloe Mullarkey ( Donny Golden )
5 < 179.5 > … #368 Erin Collins ( Lenihan )
6 < 171 > … #336 Lisa Murphy ( O'Malley )
.
12:59 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC, Vinny O'Connor, CA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #160 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
12:33 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Sheila Cloherty-Lasky, MA, Bernaette Dillon-Gavin, IL & Helaine Sander, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #750 Sean Crosby ( Hagen )
.
1:07 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC, Vinny O'Connor, CA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #734 Connor Sullivan ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #262 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer School )
3 < 195 > … #161 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
1:01 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC, Vinny O'Connor, CA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #115 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
.
2:25 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC, Vinny O'Connor, CA & Clair McGinley-Faloona, ON
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #682 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
2 < 225 > … #638 James O'Shea ( Smith-Houhilan )
.
9:45 AM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC, Vinny O'Connor, CA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #153 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
.
10:00 AM
Event #517 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC, Vinny O'Connor, CA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #218 Conor O'Brien ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
2 < 225 > … #535 Ryan Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
.
10:07 AM
Event #518 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC, Vinny O'Connor, CA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #541 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler School )
2 < 225 > … #660 Joe Harrison ( Shamrock School )
3 < 195 > … #398 Doug LeCours ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
4 < 180 > … #751 Kieran McGuire ( Donny Golden )