Hagen School Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Hagen Feis 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Mar 6
Overall ReCap: There were 326 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 284 danced. 158 were awarded (56.6%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:41 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds OC with special Round medals awarded.
I congratulate Jean and all her friendly and knowledgable Committee people & volunteers. Thanks for asking me back this year.
My SPECIAL THANKS to Kerry O'Brien for her tabulating assistance!
.
.
11:26 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Helaine Sander, MA & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #555 Brigitte Reid ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 250 > … #181 Ailish Cromie ( Schade Academy )
3 < 195 > … #454 Emma Johnson ( Hagen )
4 < 190 > … #630 Lilly Anne Bruer ( McElligott School )
.
10:25 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Helaine Sander, MA & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #422 Kaitlyn Nicole Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 220 > … #485 Paige Diecidue ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 215 > … #477 Samantha Dwyer ( Hagen )
4 < 191 > … #699 Audrey Purins ( Hagen )
5 < 168 > … #489 Emily McIntyre ( Ardmore Academy )
.
10:56 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Helaine Sander, MA & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #100 Noel Spillane ( Donny Golden )
2 < 235 > … #445 Kasey Van Doran ( Flynn School )
3 < 191 > … #195 Lauren Messer ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 185 > … #576 Caroline Lee ( O'Rourke )
5 < 179 > … #220 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
6 < 171 > … #258 Gabriella Weir ( Schade Academy )
7 < 159 > … #579 Caroline Murray ( O'Sullivan )
.
10:47 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Eugene Harnett, IRE, Sheila Cloherty Lasky, IRE & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
25 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #238 Thomas White  ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 190 > … #240 MaryKate White  ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 169 > … #204 Jenna Barto ( Hagen )
4 T < 166.5 > … #676 Mary Curry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 T < 166.5 > … #670 Kartie Donovan ( O'Rourke )
5 < 163 > … #183 Emily Chironna ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 153 > … #200 Sarah Morrissey ( Scoil Rince Saorise )
7 < 143 > … #655 Colin Vecchiariello ( Gray Gillian Owens )
8 < 139 > … #391 Natalie Vestergom ( Aherne-Sheehan )
9 < 131 > … #585 Kaitlin Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 129 > … #368 Raegan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
11 < 126 > … #521 Natalie Gorman ( Pender-Keady )
.
12:13 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Helaine Sander, MA & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL
33 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #194 Emily Messer ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 185 > … #189 Niamh Girdusky ( Acosta )
3 < 181 > … #745 Nicole Greco ( Gray Gillian Owens )
4 < 180 > … #638 Aigneis Frey ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 160 > … #317 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
6 < 158 > … #271 Ciara Rhodes ( Verlin )
7 < 150 > … #578 Mary Ann Murray ( O'Sullivan )
8 < 149 > … #698 Sarah Purins ( Hagen )
9 < 144 > … #618 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
10 < 138 > … #464 Maeve Harris ( O'Rourke )
11 < 130 > … #568 John Dinelli ( O'Rourke )
12 < 125 > … #398 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
13 < 115 > … #717 Tara O'Keefe ( Hagen )
14 < 112.5 > … #306 Brian Shapiro ( Verlin )
15 < 100.5 > … #701 Erin Smith ( Petri )
16 < 100 > … #165 Douglas Lyon ( O'Rourke )
.
11:40 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Eugene Harnett, IRE, Sheila Cloherty Lasky, IRE & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #254 Caroline Allen ( McDade )
2 < 225 > … #494 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
3 < 173 > … #423 Kelly Ann Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 166 > … #128 MaryKate Carolan ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 160 > … #392 Kaitlyn Sardin ( Watters School )
6 < 153.5 > … #446 Sarah Hanley ( McDade )
7 < 152.5 > … #560 Jessica Sheridan ( O'Rourke )
8 < 148.5 > … #287 Erin Loftus ( Drumcliffe School )
9 < 141 > … #644 Katie Quinlan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
10 < 137 > … #221 Ciara Suliivan ( Verlin )
.
3:42 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Eugene Harnett, IRE, Sheila Cloherty Lasky, IRE & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #405 Lauren Romeo ( Hagen )
2 < 219.5 > … #163 DeAnna Lyon ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #129 Erin Bond ( O'Rourke )
4 < 198.5 > … #395 Sheppard Somers ( Hagen )
5 < 188 > … #771 Ryan Brown ( Hagen )
6 < 155.5 > … #677 Katie Curry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 148.5 > … #587 Ehlana Strelczyk ( AnRinceMor )
.
4:01 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Helaine Sander, MA & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #354 Ciara Breen ( Broesler )
2 < 218 > … #272 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
3 < 200 > … #707 Roisin Breen ( Broesler School )
4 < 191 > … #154 Jessica Fetterman ( Rosemary Campbell )
5 < 156 > … #520 Jaime Grennan ( Golden Harp  )
6 < 155 > … #113 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn Academy )
7 < 154 > … #234 Shannon Romig ( Hagen )
8 < 144 > … #660 Kaeleigh Dowe ( Coogan )
.
12:31 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Eugene Harnett, IRE, Sheila Cloherty Lasky, IRE & Roger Casey, NY
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #233 Rory Beglane ( Inishfree )
2 < 235 > … #493 Allison McWeeney ( Inishfree )
3 < 175 > … #581 KerryMarie Maloney ( Kelly-Oster )
4 < 163 > … #214 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
5 < 158 > … #535 Kelsey Pearse ( Gray Gillian Owens )
6 < 157.5 > … #224 Rose Muldoon ( Hagen )
7 < 157 > … #665 Mollie Medrano ( Hagen )
8 < 150 > … #544 Lizzy Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 149 > … #124 Maura Zipf ( O'Rourke )
10 < 141.5 > … #431 Libby Moese ( Davis Academy )
.
1:32 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Helaine Sander, MA & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL
22 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #217 Alexa Gerber ( Broesler )
2 < 203 > … #730 James Ryan-Fishon ( AnRinceMor )
3 < 202 > … #714 Kyra Webb ( Hagen )
4 < 193 > … #617 Rebecca Kender ( Ryan Academy )
5 < 184.5 > … #215 Heather Gluck ( Davis Academy )
6 < 152.5 > … #527 Bridget Butler ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 147.5 > … #265 Stacey Connolly ( Peter Smith )
8 < 141 > … #209 Clare Murphy ( Drumcliffe School )
9 < 140 > … #394 Katie Juriando ( Inishfree )
10 < 136.5 > … #598 Allison Dunne ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 130 > … #430 Katie Whitman ( Broesler School )
.
1:44 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls 18 & Over
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Helaine Sander, MA & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #538 Meghan Mieczkowski ( Drumcliffe School )
2 < 215 > … #157 Kristin Slevin ( Maple Academy )
3 < 205 > … #744 Ashley Fasano ( Inishfree )
4 < 180 > … #337 Elanna Schnetzler ( Acosta )
.
10:00 AM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by John Timm, OH, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Brendan O'Brien, IRE
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #152 Emily Marino ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 225 > … #299 Bridget Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
10:03 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by John Timm, OH, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Brendan O'Brien, IRE
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #134 Tara Glennon ( Donny Golden )
2 < 225 > … #151 Julia Marino ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 206 > … #586 Kerri Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
11:13 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by John Timm, OH, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Brendan O'Brien, IRE
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #406 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
2 < 203 > … #114 Caroline Leeber ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 187 > … #548 Aine Maighread ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 185 > … #536 Madeline Ronzoni ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
5 < 177 > … #525 Clare MacRithie ( Murray School )
.
11:53 AM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by John Timm, OH, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Brendan O'Brien, IRE
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #651 Caitlin Pyle  ( Hagen )
2 < 225 > … #193 Carliejane Nasseh ( Ardmore Academy )
3 < 190 > … #227 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
.
1:15 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by John Timm, OH, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Brendan O'Brien, IRE
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #589 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
2 < 210 > … #639 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 200 > … #663 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 181 > … #742 Ashley Ford ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 175.5 > … #382 Clare Ahern ( Gray Gillian Owens )
6 < 150 > … #561 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 147.5 > … #356 Brynn Contis ( Smith Houlihan )
8 < 139 > … #421 Teresa Kennedy ( Hagen )
.
4:41 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by John Timm, OH, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Brendan O'Brien, IRE
17 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #231 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 191 > … #773 Taylor Collins  ( Schade Academy )
3 < 189.33 > … #631 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
4 < 184.5 > … #623 MaryKate Dichiara ( Inishfree )
5 < 158 > … #758 Mollie Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 155.5 > … #501 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 T < 153 > … #247 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender-Keady )
7 T < 153 > … #711 Bridget Buckley ( Hagen )
8 < 150 > … #547 Susanne Wiecek ( Trinity Academy )
.
3:25 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by John Timm, OH, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Brendan O'Brien, IRE
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #607 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 225 > … #591 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
3 < 221 > … #239 Rose White  ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 177 > … #712 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
5 < 167 > … #336 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 158 > … #608 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 T < 153 > … #753 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 T < 153 > … #136 Lauren Beadle ( Pender-Keady )
.
3:02 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Eugene Harnett, IRE, Sheila Cloherty Lasky, IRE & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
13 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #225 Gabriella Klein ( Hagen )
2 < 225 > … #496 Taylor Smyth ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 206 > … #590 Cameron Miller  ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 190 > … #668 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
2:46 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Helaine Sander, MA & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #731 Ali  Doughty ( McDade )
2 < 250 > … #371 Sarah Kowalski ( Schade Academy )
3 < 200 > … #133 Brianna Treacy ( Davis Academy )
4 < 185 > … #506 Colleen Meenan ( Schade Academy )
5 < 165 > … #146 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer School )
6 < 147 > … #597 Kiera Keller ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 146 > … #270 Madeline Muench ( Murray School )
.
12:49 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Eugene Harnett, IRE, Sheila Cloherty Lasky, IRE & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #444 Bridget Cunningham ( Gray Gillian Owens )
2 < 240 > … #109 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #522 Katie Jamieson ( Drumcliffe School )
.
10:05 AM
Event #510 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by John Timm, OH, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Brendan O'Brien, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #723 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
11:17 AM
Event #511 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by John Timm, OH, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Brendan O'Brien, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #721 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
11:49 AM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by John Timm, OH, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Brendan O'Brien, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #311 Sean Crosby ( Hagen )
1 < 300 > … #534 Connor Sullivan ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #718 Connor Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 < 195 > … #147 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer School )
.
12:42 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Eugene Harnett, IRE, Sheila Cloherty Lasky, IRE & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #448 Jonathan DeTullio ( Hagen )
2 < 215 > … #308 Shawn Shapiro ( Verlin )
3 < 205 > … #164 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
.
3:14 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by John Timm, OH, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Brendan O'Brien, IRE
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #657 Evan Adams ( Drumcliffe School )
2 < 215 > … #669 Thomas Lavin ( Donny Golden )
3 < 205 > … #741 James O'Shea ( Smith Houlihan )