Hagen School Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Hagen School Feis 2011 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format

Hagen Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Oct 30
Overall ReCap: There were Preliminary Champions 436 registered for the feis and 316 danced. 176 were awarded (55.7%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:17 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and there'll be 3 rounds for OC. Round medals were awarded following BOTH PC and OC events.
I congratulate Jean Hagen, her wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Lara Garguilo for her tabulation assistance and her ability to put up with me the entire day.
My thanks to Jean for asking me to join them.
.
12:00 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #243 Alicia Cunniff-Caracciolo (Petri School)
2 < 235 > … #179 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
3 < 184.5 > … #497 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
4 < 181 > … #745 Meghan Sheridan (Petri School)
5 < 179 > … #649 Marissa Patrizio (Petri School)
6 < 178 > … #197 Kate Catterson (Petri School)
7 < 141.5 > … #621 Caroline O'Brien (Donny Golden)
8 < 138 > … #324 Shannon Floody (Schade)
.
11:27 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Patrick O'Hare, NY
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #457 Lia Kroll (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 T < 218.5 > … #424 Emma Johnson (Hagen)
2 T < 218.5 > … #646 Sophia Papados (Culkin)
3 < 193 > … #734 Erin Schaefer (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 169 > … #444 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 156 > … #801 Haleigh Twomey (Hagen)
6 < 141.5 > … #156 Madison Brower (Hagen)
7 < 138.5 > … #483 Catherine Lunny (Hagen)
.
1:29 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Sheila Bremer, MA & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #373 Alison Guidarelli (Hagen)
2 < 195.5 > … #221 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
3 < 185 > … #586 Maeve Murphy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 179.5 > … #485 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 171 > … #206 Tara Coelho (Petri School)
6 < 156 > … #522 Kada McGovern (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 149.5 > … #705 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
8 < 138.5 > … #733 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin - NY)
9 < 133.5 > … #679 Audrey Purins (Hagen)
10 < 132.5 > … #420 Elizabeth Jensen (Petri School)
11 < 131 > … #592 Kayla Murray (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 < 130 > … #619 Ashling O Connor (Flynn - NY)
.
2:23 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Linda Sanfallipo, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Patrick O'Hare, NY
21 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #198 Catherine Cherpelis (Donny Golden)
2 < 216.33 > … #558 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 187 > … #591 Caroline Murray (O'Sullivan)
4 < 174.33 > … #290 Julia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
5 < 162 > … #834 Gabriella Weir (Schade)
6 < 157 > … #546 Erin Meador (Lynn)
7 < 155.33 > … #357 Sinead Girdusky (Acosta)
.
3:06 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Linda Sanfallipo, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Patrick O'Hare, NY
24 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 65% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #120 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 215 > … #334 Caitlin Gallagher (Broesler)
3 < 181 > … #250 Mary Curry (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 178 > … #301 Kathryn Feehan (Petri School)
5 < 159 > … #620 Brianna O'Brien (Donny Golden)
6 < 151.5 > … #773 Kylie Strzelczyk (An Rince Mor)
7 < 141 > … #336 Delaney Galvin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 140 > … #112 Briana Andreoli (Petri School)
9 < 139.5 > … #409 Julianne Howley (Smith-Houlihan)
10 T < 137 > … #538 Erin McMahon (Hagen)
10 T < 137 > … #433 Jenna Kelleher (Petri School)
.
11:08 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL
33 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #680 Sarah Purins (Hagen)
2 < 210 > … #802 Justine Twomey (Hagen)
3 < 186 > … #752 Erin Smith (Petri School)
4 < 178 > … #729 Maeve Sargeant (Francis Academy - NY)
5 < 172 > … #394 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 148 > … #158 Mairead Brown (Hagen)
7 < 146 > … #588 Nora Murphy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 143 > … #199 Emma Chilelli (Petri School)
9 < 136 > … #469 Bridget Leake (Hagen)
10 < 128 > … #513 Tara McCarthy (Petri School)
11 < 125 > … #610 Tara Noble (Hagen)
12 < 118 > … #636 Tara O'Keefe (Hagen)
.
2:49 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Sheila Bremer, MA & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #791 Delia Thornton (Petri School)
2 < 195.5 > … #339 Fiona Garguilo (Hagen)
3 < 185.5 > … #375 Skylynn Gyuro (Kerry)
4 < 185 > … #662 Julia Petkevicius (Hagen)
5 < 177 > … #748 Megan Shugrue (Donny Golden)
6 < 173.5 > … #245 Caitie Cunningham (Hagen)
7 < 158 > … #224 Jessa Cooperman (Verlin - NY)
8 < 153 > … #335 Ciara Gallagher (Inishfree)
9 < 142.5 > … #180 Emma Callanan (Goulding - MA)
10 < 138 > … #332 Morgan Frazier (Gallagher)
11 T < 128 > … #309 kaitlyn ferranti (Petri School)
11 T < 128 > … #369 MaryKate Griffin (Goulding - MA)
.
12:29 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL
29 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #772 Ehlana Strzelczyk (An Rince Mor)
2 < 191 > … #453 Erin Konanez (Petri School)
3 < 185 > … #758 Sheppard Somers (Hagen)
4 < 178.5 > … #159 Ryan Brown (Hagen)
5 < 171 > … #704 Nicholas Richardson (Marie Moore)
6 < 151.5 > … #268 Nicole Dillon (Scoil Rince Saoirse - CT/NY)
7 < 140 > … #109 Gwendolen Anderson (Gallagher)
8 T < 139 > … #641 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
8 T < 139 > … #249 Katie Curry (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 138.83 > … #537 Patricia Mcloughlin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
4:16 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16 (CORRRECTED)
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Sheila Bremer, MA & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 1 Vacated . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #503 Samantha Mastrogiacomo (Smith-Houlihan)
2 < 225 > … #659 Gabriella Tara Perciavalle (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 195 > … #209 Abigail Coin (Sabo - PA)
4 < 176 > … #203 Samantha Clanton (An Rince Mor)
.
4:34 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Sheila Bremer, MA & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #580 Rose Muldoon (Hagen)
2 < 235 > … #721 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
3 < 200 > … #686 Brianna Rafferty (Petri School)
4 < 190 > … #196 Jennifer Castellano (Petri School)
5 < 162 > … #730 Julieann Sauter (Ardmore)
6 < 156 > … #836 Sara Welch (O'Rourke)
.
4:28 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men and Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Sheila Bremer, MA & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #718 Danielle Rothschild (O'Malley)
2 < 225 > … #114 Kristen Armstrong (Mise Eire)
3 < 221 > … #847 Brittany Wolf (DeNogla)
4 < 186 > … #472 Shannon Leiner (Goulding - MA)
.
10:30 AM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Isabella Fogarty, IR & John Cunniffe, MA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #102 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 210 > … #235 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
3 T < 195 > … #828 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 T < 195 > … #479 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
.
10:40 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Isabella Fogarty, IR & John Cunniffe, MA
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #267 Paige Diecidue (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 230 > … #289 Samantha Dwyer (Hagen)
3 < 225 > … #286 Delia Rayne Duran (Petri School)
.
10:53 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Patrick O'Hare, NY
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #792 Kerri Thornton (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 231 > … #358 Tara Glennon (Donny Golden)
3 < 230 > … #264 Emma Deutsch (Petri School)
4 < 188 > … #578 Bridget Mosher (Petri School)
5 < 175 > … #504 Caitlyn Maurer (Petri School)
6 < 153 > … #806 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn - NY)
.
12:15 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Isabella Fogarty, IR & John Cunniffe, MA
14 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #615 Margaret Nowakowski (Trinity)
2 < 250 > … #713 Brooke Romeo (Hagen)
3 T < 181 > … #577 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
3 T < 181 > … #381 Amanda Hansen (An Rince Mor)
4 < 166.5 > … #304 Raegan Fekert (Donny Golden)
5 < 162 > … #127 Jenna Barto (Hagen)
.
3:31 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IR, Isabella Fogarty, IR & Sean Flynn, NY
23 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #582 Ciara Murphy (Petri School)
2 < 221 > … #622 Ciaran O'Brien (Hagen)
3 < 191 > … #600 CarlieJane Nasseh (Ardmore)
4 < 173 > … #246 Emma Cunningham (O'Sullivan)
5 < 167 > … #569 Grace Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 163 > … #660 Erin Perotta (Inishfree)
7 < 153 > … #716 Emily Roos (Marie Moore)
8 < 143.5 > … #700 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin - NY)
9 < 143 > … #787 Tess Teodoro (Broesler)
10 < 133 > … #177 Hayley Rose Cahill (Hagen)
.
1:13 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Isabella Fogarty, IR & John Cunniffe, MA
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #803 Shannon Umhafer (Hagen)
2 < 250 > … #311 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 182 > … #303 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
4 < 178.5 > … #278 Mairead Dougherty (Smith-Houlihan)
5 < 178 > … #287 Phoebe Duran (Petri School)
6 < 162 > … #633 Erin OGallagher (Petri School)
7 < 142.5 > … #173 Jessica Byrne (Hagen)
8 < 136 > … #291 Caitlin Mary Ennis (Petri School)
.
1:58 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Patrick O'Hare, NY
24 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #265 MaryKate DiChiara (Inishfree)
2 < 222.5 > … #570 Heather Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 216.5 > … #164 Bridget Buckley (Hagen)
4 < 215 > … #637 Julia O'Leary (An Rince Mor)
5 < 144 > … #340 Kayla Garry (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 142 > … #211 Taylor Collins (Petri School)
7 < 139.5 > … #452 Ashley Konanez (Petri School)
8 < 137 > … #789 Mary Thayer (An Rince Mor)
.
4:59 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IR, Isabella Fogarty, IR & Sean Flynn, NY
29 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #402 Gabriela Teresa Hnizdo (Petri School)
2 < 212.5 > … #244 Rosalie Cunniff-Caracciolo (Petri School)
3 < 192 > … #585 Maeghan Murphy (Petri School)
4 < 176 > … #113 Courtney Arena (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 167 > … #824 Megan Walters (Inishfree)
6 < 163 > … #618 Kerin Nussbaum (Petri School)
7 < 155.5 > … #725 Katie Ryan (Hagen)
8 < 148.5 > … #601 Emilie Nasseh (Ardmore)
9 < 144 > … #316 Maureen Fitzpatrick (Fitzpatrick)
10 < 138.5 > … #838 Sara Whelan (Petri School)
11 < 138 > … #382 Oona Harrigan (Marie Moore)
.
3:59 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Linda Sanfallipo, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Patrick O'Hare, NY
21 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #208 Shannon Cogan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 223 > … #449 Gabriella Klein (Hagen)
3 < 201.5 > … #853 Tory Zehnder (Broesler)
4 < 177 > … #524 Lori McGovern (Kerry)
5 < 166 > … #822 Mary Walsh (Petri School)
6 < 163 > … #770 Colleen Strazdas (Peter Smith)
7 < 151.5 > … #143 Gabriela Bloomgarden (Inishfree)
.
5:14 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Linda Sanfallipo, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Patrick O'Hare, NY
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #584 Lisa Murphy (O'Malley)
2 < 231 > … #771 Tara Strazdas (Peter Smith)
3 < 185 > … #257 Melanie Deegan (Donny Golden)
4 < 170 > … #751 elizabeth smith (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 169.5 > … #437 Brittany Kelly (Broesler)
.
11:10 AM
Event #511 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Patrick O'Hare, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #691 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
.
11:00 AM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Patrick O'Hare, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #690 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #761 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
.
12:17 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Isabella Fogarty, IR & John Cunniffe, MA
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #239 Sean Crosby (Hagen)
.
3:11 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IR, Sean Flynn, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IR
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #779 Connor Patrick Sullivan (Petri School)
2 < 225 > … #419 Christy Jensen (Kilkenny Netherlands)
.
1:16 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Isabella Fogarty, IR & John Cunniffe, MA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #539 Liam McMahon (Inishfree)
2 T < 220 > … #306 Kyle Felice (Inishfree)
2 T < 220 > … #703 Matthew Richardson (Marie Moore)
3 < 195 > … #645 Alex Lucas Papados (Culkin)
.
1:49 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Patrick O'Hare, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #466 Thomas Lavin (Donny Golden)
2 < 225 > … #694 Connor Regan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
5:17 PM
Event #518 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Linda Sanfallipo, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Patrick O'Hare, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #134 Rory Beglane (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #727 Sean Sanders (Inishfree)