Hagen School Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Hagen School Feis 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Overall ReCap: There were 354 Champions registered for the feis and 308 danced. 166 were awarded (53.9%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:45 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for both PC. Round medals were awarded for BOTH OC & PC events.
I congratulate the Jean, her Hagen Feis Committee and the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Lara Gargulio for her tabulating assistance throughout the entire day.
My thanks to the Committee having me to join them again.
.
9:35 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IE & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #190 Colleen Coelho (Petri School)
2 < 250 > … #176 Kate Catterson (Petri School)
3 < 178 > … #223 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 177 > … #631 Samantha Schwab (Petri School)
5 < 176 > … #551 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
.
9:48 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, EN, Kerry Ann Broderick, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #305 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
2 < 220 > … #435 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
3 < 193 > … #299 Maggie Fleming (Inishfree)
4 < 174 > … #716 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
5 < 168 > … #474 Julia Meyers (Hagen)
6 < 160 > … #209 Anna Contini (Ardmore)
7 < 155 > … #441 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
8 < 144 > … #563 Marissa Patrizio (Petri School)
9 < 130.5 > … #323 Emma Gillin (Donny Golden)
10 < 129.5 > … #184 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn)
.
10:53 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, EN, Kerry Ann Broderick, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #147 Madison Brower (Hagen)
2 < 225 > … #117 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
3 < 221 > … #681 Haleigh Twomey (Hagen)
4 < 210 > … #539 Maeve O'Brien (Hagen)
5 < 172 > … #427 Catherine Lunny (Hagen)
6 < 163 > … #704 Rachel Wayne (Petri School)
7 < 142.5 > … #349 Keeley Hayes (Fitzpatrick)
.
2:05 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Gary Healy, IL & Isabella Fogarty, IE
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #283 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick)
2 < 221 > … #369 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 198 > … #501 Maeve Murphy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 T < 188 > … #370 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 T < 188 > … #586 Audrey Purins (Hagen)
5 < 175.5 > … #351 Jessica Healy (Hagen)
6 < 146 > … #532 Ashling O Connor (Flynn)
7 < 140 > … #685 isabella Vacchio (Donny Golden)
8 < 127 > … #657 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne )
9 < 125.5 > … #711 Grace Anne Werner (Petri School)
10 < 124.5 > … #149 Hannah Bruno (Inishfree)
.
12:18 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, EN, Kerry Ann Broderick, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #336 Brogan Hagan (Petri School)
2 < 210 > … #251 Clare Dixon (Schade)
3 < 176 > … #509 Morgan Murray (Fitzpatrick)
4 < 175.5 > … #132 Shea Betten (Lynn)
5 < 166.5 > … #470 Erin Meador (Lynn)
6 < 162 > … #330 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 154 > … #689 Meghan Vander Woude (Murray)
8 < 151 > … #710 Gabriella Weir (Schade)
9 < 145 > … #185 Sinead Clarke (Lynn)
10 < 125 > … #471 Grace Meador (Lynn)
.
11:21 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, EN, Kerry Ann Broderick, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #410 Alayna Langan (Lynn)
2 < 196 > … #107 Briana Andreoli (Petri School)
3 T < 193 > … #287 Kathryn Elizabeth Feehan (Petri School)
3 T < 193 > … #585 Claire Pruziner (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 157 > … #229 Mary Curry (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 156 > … #462 Erin McMahon (Hagen)
6 < 153 > … #444 Patrick McCarry (McDade-Cara)
.
11:54 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IE & Sean Flynn, NY
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #373 Ashley Johnson (Petri School)
2 < 221 > … #646 Erin Smith (Petri School)
3 < 218.5 > … #355 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 215 > … #148 Mairead Brown (Hagen)
5 < 152 > … #635 Brian Shapiro (Verlin)
6 < 150.5 > … #446 Tara McCarthy (Petri School)
7 < 145 > … #526 Tara Noble (Hagen)
8 < 144 > … #503 Nora Murphy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:10 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IE & Sean Flynn, NY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #616 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
2 < 206 > … #270 Lainey Duncan (McAleer)
3 < 200 > … #334 Skylynn Gyuro (Kerry)
4 < 195 > … #596 Jaycee Reilly (Donny Golden)
5 < 188 > … #311 Morgan Frazier (Gallagher)
6 < 159 > … #234 Bridgett DeBlasiis (An Clar)
7 < 147 > … #439 Rebecca McBride (Petri School)
8 < 141 > … #574 Julia Petkevicius (Hagen)
9 < 138 > … #319 Fiona Garguilo (Hagen)
.
12:04 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, EN, Kerry Ann Broderick, NY & Erin Kennedy, NY
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #556 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
2 < 196 > … #214 Meghan Costello (DeNogla)
3 < 191 > … #399 Erin Konanez (Petri School)
4 < 179 > … #647 Laura Smith (Early-McLoughlin)
5 < 178 > … #540 Meaghan O'Brien (DeNogla)
6 < 157 > … #669 Katy Temple (Verlin)
7 < 146 > … #228 Katie Curry (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 142 > … #671 Bridgette Thornton (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
2:48 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies Under 18
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Gary Healy, IL & Isabella Fogarty, IE
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #177 ronny cavaliere (An Rince Mor)
2 < 250 > … #108 Elise Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 184.5 > … #420 Alexandra Leone (Ryan-Kilcoyne )
4 < 181 > … #200 Kathleen Condon (Petri School)
5 < 170 > … #552 Jennie O'Hara (O'Malley)
.
3:00 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men and Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kerry Ann Broderick, NY, Erin Kennedy, NY & Mary McElroy, IE
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #636 Brigid Shaw (O'Malley)
2 < 235 > … #321 Hilary Gillen (Schade)
3 < 209 > … #612 Danielle Rothschild (O'Malley)
4 < 190 > … #109 Kristen Armstrong (Mise Eire)
.
10:21 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IE & Sean Flynn, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #706 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 231 > … #218 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
3 < 213 > … #639 Meghan Sheridan (Petri School)
4 < 190 > … #495 Caroline Mulhern Malloy (Mulhern School)
.
10:26 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IE & Sean Flynn, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #102 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 250 > … #424 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
3 < 190 > … #374 Emma Johnson (Hagen)
4 < 171 > … #400 T Kontonis (Petri School)
.
9:57 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Mary McElroy, IE, Gary Healy, IL & Isabella Fogarty, IE
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #271 Delia Rayne Duran (Petri School)
2 < 240 > … #460 Zenaida McKinney (Naomh Attracta)
3 < 200 > … #275 Samantha Dwyer (Hagen)
4 < 182.5 > … #191 Tara Coelho (Petri School)
5 < 168 > … #210 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
.
2:57 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Kerry Ann Broderick, NY, Erin Kennedy, NY & Mary McElroy, IE
19 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #715 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
2 < 229.5 > … #438 Caitlyn Maurer (Petri School)
3 < 175 > … #347 Caroline Hawk (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 T < 166 > … #477 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
4 T < 166 > … #665 Hannah Sullivan (Verlin)
5 < 163 > … #220 Riley Cronin (Smith-Houlihan)
.
11:33 AM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Mary McElroy, IE, Gary Healy, IL & Isabella Fogarty, IE
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #609 Brooke Romeo (Hagen)
2 < 215 > … #511 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
3 < 195 > … #491 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
4 < 175 > … #696 Natalie Vestergom (Petri School)
5 < 161 > … #392 Aine Maighread King (Brady)
.
2:43 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, EN, Julie Showalter, IL & Brendan O'Brien, IE
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #686 Melanie Valdes (Petri School)
2 < 215 > … #112 Kate Babcock (Murray)
3 < 195 > … #588 Caitlin Pyle (Hagen)
4 < 180 > … #499 Ciara Murphy (Petri School)
5 < 166 > … #536 Ciaran O'Brien (Hagen)
6 < 162 > … #702 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
7 < 148 > … #116 Sarah Barkman (Lynn)
8 < 138 > … #571 Erin Perotta (Inishfree)
.
12:42 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Mary McElroy, IE, Gary Healy, IL & Isabella Fogarty, IE
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #683 Shannon Umhafer (Hagen)
2 < 215 > … #445 Mary Kate McCarthy (Mulhern)
3 < 188 > … #294 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 172 > … #205 Brianna Connick (Rince na h'Eireann)
5 < 162 > … #160 Jessica Byrne (Hagen)
6 < 156 > … #272 Phoebe Duran (Petri School)
7 < 155 > … #183 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
.
3:23 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, EN, Julie Showalter, IL & Brendan O'Brien, IE
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #382 Grace Kelley (Rince na h'Eireann)
2 < 221 > … #211 Amanda Corcione (O'Rourke)
3 < 210 > … #196 Taylor Collins (Petri School)
4 < 207 > … #247 MaryKate DiChiara (Inishfree)
5 < 191 > … #688 Laura Van Horn (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 152.5 > … #398 Ashley Konanez (Petri School)
7 < 140 > … #670 Mary Thayer (An Rince Mor)
8 < 138.5 > … #312 Catriona Furlong (Petri School)
.
3:32 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Gary Healy, IL & Isabella Fogarty, IE
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #332 Kendal Griffler (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 215 > … #225 Rosalie Cunniff-Caracciolo (Petri School)
3 < 185 > … #602 Courtney Rhodes (Verlin)
4 < 184 > … #703 megan walters (Inishfree)
5 < 177 > … #620 Katie Ryan (Hagen)
6 < 160 > … #615 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
.
3:45 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kerry Ann Broderick, NY, Erin Kennedy, NY & Mary McElroy, IE
14 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #659 Emily Stewart (Naomh Attracta)
2 < 250 > … #500 Lisa Murphy (O'Malley)
3 < 177 > … #576 Victoria Phillips (Schade)
4 < 176 > … #456 Lori McGovern (Kerry)
5 < 175 > … #493 Madeline Muench (Murray)
.
10:01 AM
Event #511 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Mary McElroy, IE, Gary Healy, IL & Isabella Fogarty, IE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #157 Ronan Burke (Shea-Jennings)
.
10:03 AM
Event #513 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Mary McElroy, IE, Gary Healy, IL & Isabella Fogarty, IE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #652 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
.
2:51 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Kerry Ann Broderick, NY, Erin Kennedy, NY & Mary McElroy, IE
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #267 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #110 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
11:41 AM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Mary McElroy, IE, Gary Healy, IL & Isabella Fogarty, IE
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #561 Alex Papados (Culkin)
2 < 250 > … #675 Ciaran Traynor (Rince na h'Eireann)
.
12:34 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Mary McElroy, IE, Gary Healy, IL & Isabella Fogarty, IE
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #415 Thomas Lavin (Donny Golden)
2 < 225 > … #649 Sheppard Somers (Hagen)
.
2:32 PM
Event #518 Open Champion Men Under 18
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, EN, Julie Showalter, IL & Brendan O'Brien, IE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #233 Sam Davenport (Rince na h'Eireann)