Hagen-Kavanagh Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Hagen-Kavanagh Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Hagen-Kavanagh Feis 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Sept 22, 2013
Overall ReCap: There were 361 Champions registered for the feis and 285 danced. 155 were awarded (54.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:23 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC events.
I congratulate Hagen-Kavanagh's Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Lara Garguilo for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
9:42 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ & Darren Maguire, AZ
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #749 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 204 > … #130 Fiona Bischoff (Lynn)
3 < 196.5 > … #438 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 187 > … #209 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
5 < 169 > … #239 Madison Donohoe (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 163 > … #481 Grace McClay (Kelly-Oster)
7 < 159 > … #384 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:13 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ & Darren Maguire, AZ
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #337 Caroline Grimes (Lynn)
2 < 250 > … #409 Ella Keener (Peter Smith)
3 < 186 > … #372 Grace Hoey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 169 > … #662 Samantha Schwab (Doherty Petri)
5 < 167.33 > … #275 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
6 < 153.33 > … #517 Meaghan Miller (An Rince Mor)
7 < 151 > … #162 Catriona Caputo (Verlin)
8 < 148.83 > … #497 Delaney McKee (Peter Smith)
.
11:57 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ & Darren Maguire, AZ
28 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #687 Abigail Story (Hagen)
2 < 212 > … #196 Anna Contini (Ardmore)
3 < 181.5 > … #585 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
4 < 181 > … #291 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
5 < 155.83 > … #560 Caroline O'Brien (Donny Golden)
6 T < 151.5 > … #420 Maeve Kinney (Donny Golden)
6 T < 151.5 > … #509 Leah Menachery (O'Rourke)
7 < 149 > … #131 Lily Blank (O'Rourke)
8 < 148.5 > … #510 Julia Meyers (Hagen)
9 < 135 > … #290 Shannon Floody (Schade)
10 < 131.83 > … #246 Colleen Dorrian (Donny Golden)
11 < 131.33 > … #527 Ava Moylan (Flynn)
12 < 124 > … #323 Emma Gillin (Donny Golden)
13 < 112.5 > … #382 Sheila Hulseman (Curran School of Irish Dance)
.
12:46 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ & Darren Maguire, AZ
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #345 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
2 < 215 > … #304 Roisin Gaffney (Peter Smith)
3 < 193.5 > … #157 Kayla Campisi (Flynn)
4 < 191.5 > … #360 Keeley Hayes (Fitzpatrick)
5 < 167.5 > … #562 Maeve O'Brien (Hagen)
6 < 160 > … #725 Payton Wade (Inishfree)
7 < 157 > … #470 Michaela Maniscalco (Doherty Petri)
8 < 143 > … #113 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
9 < 138 > … #449 Catherine Lunny (Hagen)
10 < 127 > … #264 Mia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
11 < 125 > … #318 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:57 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Jen Nagle, NJ & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #534 Maeve Murphy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 240 > … #393 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 203 > … #362 Jessica Healy (Hagen)
4 < 190 > … #395 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 160 > … #142 Hannah Bruno (Inishfree)
6 < 151.5 > … #115 Emma Barry (Donny Golden)
7 < 148 > … #598 Daniel Pensabene (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 135 > … #744 Grace Anne Werner (Doherty Petri)
9 < 132.5 > … #694 Brynne Szabo (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 132 > … #706 Molly Turchioe (O'Rourke)
11 < 130 > … #373 Shannon Hoffman (O'Rourke)
12 < 124.5 > … #487 Emily McGarity (Hagen)
.
2:45 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Jen Nagle, NJ & Colleen Schroeder, PA
28 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #301 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
2 < 215 > … #540 Morgan Murray (Fitzpatrick Academy)
3 < 187 > … #723 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
4 < 174 > … #294 Hayden-Grace Francis (An Clar)
5 < 160 > … #207 Lea Creaven (McGough Academy)
6 < 154.5 > … #657 Amanda Schloss (Muggivan)
7 < 154 > … #237 Maeve Donoghue (Pender-Keady)
8 < 147 > … #390 Tara Ippolito (Donny Golden)
9 < 127.5 > … #437 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
10 < 124.5 > … #507 Grace Meador (Lynn)
11 < 119.75 > … #349 Fiona Hally (Hagen)
.
12:33 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Jen Nagle, NJ & Colleen Schroeder, PA
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #269 Meghan Fahy (Hagen)
2 < 250 > … #347 Ana Haines (Muggivan)
3 < 190 > … #501 Erin McMahon (Hagen)
4 < 185 > … #335 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 151 > … #477 Cailey McByrne (Inishfree)
6 < 149 > … #680 Meaghan Smoak (Doherty Petri)
7 < 146 > … #609 Shannon Pirnak (Kildare Academy)
8 < 145 > … #435 Allison Lawless (Hagen)
.
2:34 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Jen Nagle, NJ & Colleen Schroeder, PA
21 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #368 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 216 > … #302 Gillian Gaffney (Peter Smith)
3 < 197.5 > … #677 Erin Smith (Doherty Petri)
4 < 193 > … #295 Kayla Francis (An Clar)
5 < 190 > … #253 Mary Catherine Drew (Peter Smith)
6 < 160.5 > … #555 Tara Noble (Hagen)
7 < 154 > … #177 Emma Chilelli (Doherty Petri)
.
1:07 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Jen Nagle, NJ & Colleen Schroeder, PA
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #193 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #120 Norah Beglane (Inishfree)
3 < 219.5 > … #310 Fiona Garguilo (Hagen)
4 < 206 > … #158 Patricia Canavan (Broesler)
5 < 180 > … #198 Jessa Cooperman (Verlin)
6 < 160.5 > … #391 Brianna Irwin (Doherty Petri)
7 < 148 > … #430 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
.
3:30 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Jen Nagle, NJ & Colleen Schroeder, PA
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #117 Taylor Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 240 > … #699 Bridgette Thornton (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 205 > … #700 Jaclyn Timoney (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
4 < 191 > … #500 Patricia Mcloughlin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
3:32 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Jen Nagle, NJ & Colleen Schroeder, PA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #109 Lindsey Baird (Mise Eire)
2 < 240 > … #116 Alyssa Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 230 > … #577 Patricia O'Neill (Schade)
.
11:30 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Anthony Murnane, IRE & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #739 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 215 > … #208 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
3 < 205 > … #185 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
4 < 170 > … #174 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
.
11:35 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Anthony Murnane, IRE & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #648 Sara Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
2 < 225 > … #746 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
3 < 195 > … #287 Maggie Fleming (Inishfree)
.
2:09 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ & Darren Maguire, AZ
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #101 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 240 > … #399 Erin Karlok (Peter Smith)
3 < 196 > … #628 Brigitte Reid (Pender-Keady)
4 < 165 > … #424 Lia Kroll (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 162 > … #423 T Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
6 < 156 > … #416 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 155 > … #708 Haleigh Twomey (Hagen)
.
3:01 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ & Darren Maguire, AZ
16 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #241 Sierra Donovan (O'Rourke)
2 < 250 > … #197 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
3 < 190 > … #452 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
10:04 AM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Anthony Murnane, IRE & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #745 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
2 < 231 > … #713 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
3 < 195 > … #126 Shea Betten (Lynn)
4 < 170 > … #691 Hannah Sullivan (Verlin)
5 T < 161 > … #358 Caroline Hawk (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 T < 161 > … #400 Shannon Karlok (Peter Smith)
.
1:24 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Anthony Murnane, IRE & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
17 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #525 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
2 < 226.5 > … #441 Caroline Leeber (Pender-Keady)
3 < 194.5 > … #160 Aisling Cantillon (Donny Golden)
4 < 184 > … #539 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
5 < 178.5 > … #532 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
6 < 176 > … #111 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
3:17 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Anthony Murnane, IRE & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #547 CarlieJane Nasseh (Ardmore)
2 < 210 > … #127 Aislinn Bevill (Pender-Keady)
3 < 206 > … #217 Emma Cunningham (O'Sullivan)
4 < 181 > … #735 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
5 < 180 > … #417 Payton Kiel (Pender-Keady)
6 < 152 > … #225 Eileen Deighan (Doherty Petri)
7 < 150 > … #317 Brianna Genthe (Peter Smith)
.
2:23 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Anthony Murnane, IRE & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #710 Shannon Umhafer (Hagen)
2 < 210 > … #279 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 194.5 > … #180 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
4 < 190 > … #258 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
5 < 152.5 > … #688 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin)
6 < 148.5 > … #641 Caleigh Ruais (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 146 > … #673 Megan Shugrue (Donny Golden)
.
4:18 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ & Darren Maguire, AZ
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #698 Mary Thayer (An Rince Mor)
2 < 250 > … #522 Heather Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 185 > … #568 Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)
4 < 179.5 > … #200 Amanda Corcione (O'Rourke)
5 < 178.5 > … #692 Katie Sweeney (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 156 > … #578 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
7 < 145 > … #299 Catriona Furlong (Doherty Petri)
8 < 139 > … #627 Elise Regina (Doherty Petri)
9 < 136 > … #311 Kayla Michelle Garry (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
4:23 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Jen Nagle, NJ & Colleen Schroeder, PA
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #254 Teresa Mary Drew (Peter Smith)
2 < 210 > … #376 Hollis Horton (Inishfree)
3 < 193 > … #492 Kathleen McGowan (Inishfree)
4 < 178 > … #644 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
5 < 177 > … #491 Lori McGovern (Kerry)
.
10:37 AM
Event #511 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Anthony Murnane, IRE & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #478 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
.
10:39 AM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Anthony Murnane, IRE & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #249 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #421 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
.
10:42 AM
Event #517 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Anthony Murnane, IRE & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #587 Alex Papados (Culkin)
.
10:43 AM
Event #518 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Anthony Murnane, IRE & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #433 Thomas Lavin (Donny Golden)
2 < 225 > … #682 Sheppard Somers (Hagen)