Hagen-Kavanagh Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Hagen-Kavanagh Feis 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format



Hagen-Kavanagh Feis As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Nov 1, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 389 Champions registered for the feis and 306 danced. 168 were awarded (54.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:46 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate the Jean and Tara, their Feis Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Lara Garguilo for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
1:51 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Anthony Murnane, IRE, Kerry Broderick, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #554 Molly Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 206 > … #210 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 200 > … #175 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
4 < 188 > … #321 Mairen Grace Upton (Fitzpatrick Academy)
5 < 181 > … #585 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
6 < 176 > … #577 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
7 < 153.5 > … #288 Nora Slattery (Fitzpatrick Academy)
.
2:26 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Anthony Murnane, IRE, Kerry Broderick, NY & Kathy Hanley, DE
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #776 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
2 < 220 > … #786 Kassidy McGlynn (Inishfree)
3 < 196 > … #465 Niamh Coleman (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 176.5 > … #266 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 175 > … #450 Donna Casey (Doherty Petri)
6 < 172 > … #179 Jessica Owens (Inishfree)
7 < 135 > … #705 Cara Kinney (Donny Golden)
8 < 134 > … #514 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 133.5 > … #208 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
.
10:12 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, John Cunniffe, MA & Helaine Sander, NY
16 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #363 Riley Wilson (Doherty Petri)
2 < 235 > … #655 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
3 < 230 > … #234 Charlotte Reid (Pender-Keady)
4 < 172 > … #512 Sarra Darby (Pender-Keady)
5 < 166 > … #436 Hailey Campisi (Flynn)
.
11:10 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, John Cunniffe, MA & Helaine Sander, NY
33 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #706 Maeve Kinney (Donny Golden)
2 < 203 > … #108 Julia Meyers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 191 > … #328 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
4 < 185 > … #592 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 170 > … #241 Peyton Reynertson (Pender-Keady)
6 < 151 > … #508 Alexa D'Arinzo (Pender-Keady)
7 < 146.5 > … #325 Charlotte Van Ingen (Pender-Keady)
8 < 144.5 > … #695 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage Academy)
9 < 140 > … #635 Olivia Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 138 > … #155 Caroline O'Brien (Donny Golden)
11 < 132.5 > … #492 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
12 < 131.5 > … #561 Alexandra Elbert (An Rince Mor)
.
11:47 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, John Cunniffe, MA & Helaine Sander, NY
28 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 246 > … #746 Catherine Lunny (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 209 > … #681 Shannon Jordan (Pender-Keady)
3 < 185 > … #619 katherine gould (Pender-Keady)
4 < 172 > … #552 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
5 < 166 > … #350 Alannah Weeks (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 161.5 > … #281 Meghan Shaughnessy (Pender-Keady)
7 < 158.5 > … #435 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
8 < 154 > … #607 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 142 > … #783 Mary McDermott (Flynn)
10 < 141.5 > … #340 Payton Wade (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 139 > … #587 Madeline Fontana (O'Neill-James)
.
4:03 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Maura Gray, CT
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #473 Amy Conboy (Gallagher)
2 < 192 > … #909 Megan Heaver (Doherty Petri)
3 < 190 > … #527 Alyson DeStefano (Schade)
4 < 176 > … #354 Lauren Weir (An Rince Mor)
5 < 173 > … #456 Maria Cliffe (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 171 > … #394 Emma Barry (Donny Golden)
7 < 169 > … #558 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
8 < 155 > … #678 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 148 > … #575 Cal Felice (Doherty Petri)
10 < 141 > … #486 Samantha Cosgrove (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
4:12 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Maura Gray, CT
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #634 Fiona Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 225 > … #673 Tara Ippolito (Donny Golden)
3 < 186 > … #901 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 176 > … #304 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 169 > … #499 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 168 > … #664 Sarah Hughes (McDade-Cara)
7 < 143 > … #796 MaryKate McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 141 > … #248 Shannon Roder (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
3:04 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Clair McGinley, ON
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #212 Shannon Pirnak (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 191 > … #766 Kelsey Mazzocca (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 187 > … #490 Izzy Coughlin (Pender-Keady)
4 < 177.5 > … #714 Jenna Kopeykin (Coyle)
5 < 174 > … #794 Erin McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 154.5 > … #424 Meghan Brown (Schade)
7 < 151 > … #692 Kayleigh Keller (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 138 > … #482 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
9 < 136 > … #298 Natalie Stefanello (O'Malley)
.
12:23 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, John Cunniffe, MA & Helaine Sander, NY
15 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #774 Tara McCarthy (Doherty Petri)
2 < 222 > … #629 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 196 > … #399 Kasie Berkowitz (McElligott)
4 < 188 > … #509 Julia D'Arinzo (Pender-Keady)
5 < 175 > … #148 Tara Noble (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
3:32 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Clair McGinley, ON
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #784 Finola McDonald (Flynn)
2 < 220 > … #303 Colleen Sweeney (DeNogla)
3 < 194.5 > … #247 Mary Ann Riley (Heritage Academy)
4 < 183 > … #551 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
5 < 180 > … #381 Maria Anderson (Inishfree)
6 < 163 > … #726 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
.
4:21 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Clair McGinley, ON
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #282 Brigid Shaw (O'Malley)
2 < 235 > … #676 Laura Jacobsen (Schade)
3 < 228 > … #170 Patricia O'Neill (Schade)
4 < 172 > … #265 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
.
11:17 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Anthony Murnane, IRE & Kerry Broderick, NY
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #364 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 230 > … #494 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
3 < 225 > … #164 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
.
11:22 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Anthony Murnane, IRE & Kerry Broderick, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #493 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
2 < 225 > … #349 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 195 > … #658 Ava Holden (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
12:09 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Anthony Murnane, IRE & Kerry Broderick, NY
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #301 Charlotte Sulger (Pender-Keady)
2 < 225 > … #583 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
3 < 190 > … #483 Anna Contini (Ardmore)
4 < 169 > … #361 Zali Williams (Broesler)
5 < 160 > … #106 Leah Menachery (O'Rourke)
6 < 155 > … #299 Abigail Story (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
10:53 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Clair McGinley, ON, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #701 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 230 > … #419 Madison Brower (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 215 > … #380 Madison Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
4 < 180 > … #233 Brigitte Reid (Pender-Keady)
5 < 175 > … #679 Emma Johnson (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 152.5 > … #316 Haleigh Twomey (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 149.5 > … #157 Maeve O'Brien (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
10:36 AM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Anthony Murnane, IRE & Kerry Broderick, NY
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #675 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 212 > … #484 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
3 < 195 > … #748 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 180 > … #462 Tara Coelho (Doherty Petri)
5 < 174 > … #791 Emily McIntyre (Ardmore)
6 < 165 > … #531 Paige Diecidue (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 143 > … #225 Kelly Quinn (Doherty Petri)
8 < 142 > … #654 Fiona Hickey (Pender-Keady)
.
10:26 AM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Clair McGinley, ON, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #323 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
2 < 205 > … #360 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
3 < 204.5 > … #614 Tara Glennon (Donny Golden)
4 < 195 > … #129 Bridget Mosher (Doherty Petri)
5 < 191 > … #115 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 152 > … #792 Mary Kate McIntyre (Doherty Petri)
.
12:41 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Clair McGinley, ON, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #251 Brooke Romeo (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 250 > … #734 Caroline Leeber (Pender-Keady)
3 < 195 > … #366 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 176 > … #127 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
5 < 166 > … #704 Aine Maighread King (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
6 < 157.5 > … #135 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
7 < 150 > … #218 Claire Pruziner (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 139 > … #101 Kierica McPherson (Pender-Keady)
9 < 134.5 > … #387 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
2:51 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Rosemarie Schade, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #404 Aislinn Bevill (Pender-Keady)
2 < 210 > … #156 Ciaran O'Brien (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 191 > … #160 Megan O'Connell (Tir Na Greine)
4 < 177 > … #702 Payton Kiel (Pender-Keady)
5 < 166 > … #143 CarlieJane Nasseh (Ardmore)
6 < 165 > … #504 Emma Cunningham (O'Sullivan)
7 < 151 > … #124 Grace Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 145 > … #116 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
.
4:40 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Rosemarie Schade, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #320 Shannon Umhafer (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 203 > … #300 Anna Sulger (Pender-Keady)
3 < 200 > … #166 Julia O'Leary (An Rince Mor)
4 < 181 > … #574 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
5 < 175 > … #125 Heather Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 165 > … #680 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
7 < 145 > … #621 Farrell Granath (Pender-Keady)
8 < 134.5 > … #183 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)
9 < 130 > … #386 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
10 T < 122 > … #258 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
10 T < 122 > … #255 Katie Roszyk (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
3:45 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Anthony Murnane, IRE, Kerry Broderick, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #789 Kathleen McGowan (Inishfree)
2 < 216 > … #433 Kristin Callaghan (Donny Golden)
3 < 188 > … #217 Sheila Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 185 > … #209 Victoria Phillips (Schade)
5 < 172 > … #257 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
6 < 167 > … #369 Maura Zipf (O'Rourke)
.
12:13 PM
Event #512 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Anthony Murnane, IRE & Kerry Broderick, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #771 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #292 Andrew Sneed (Rince na h'Eireann)
.
12:47 PM
Event #513 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Anthony Murnane, IRE & Kerry Broderick, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #388 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
.
12:51 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Anthony Murnane, IRE & Kerry Broderick, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #293 Henry Sneed (Rince na h'Eireann)
2 < 215 > … #232 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
3 < 205 > … #201 Daniel Pensabene (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:54 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Anthony Murnane, IRE & Kerry Broderick, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #295 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
2 < 250 > … #231 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
.
4:46 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Rosemarie Schade, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #495 Sean Crosby (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
2:42 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Rosemarie Schade, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #230 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 230 > … #280 Brian Shapiro (Broesler)
3 < 215 > … #246 Kieran Michael Riley (Heritage Academy)
.
3:52 PM
Event #518 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Anthony Murnane, IRE, Kerry Broderick, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #186 Alex Papados (Culkin)
2 < 240 > … #795 Liam McMahon (Inishfree)
3 < 205 > … #910 Sheppard Somers (Hagen-Kavanagh)