Hagen-Kavanagh Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Sarah Tynan Doherty Petri

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Sarah Tynan Doherty Petri

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 483 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
1 240 Claire Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
1 731 Fallon O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
2 812 Caitlyn Rhatigan O'Malley
2 299 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
3 491 Cailyn Hanna O'Malley
3 753 Lucie Pappalardo Ryan Academy - NY
3 774 Maeve Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 139 Mikaela Smylie O'Malley
3 198 Sydney Walsh Mulvihill-Lynch
4 329 Emerald Compton Doherty Petri

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Cailyn Hanna O'Malley
2 329 Emerald Compton Doherty Petri
3 812 Caitlyn Rhatigan O'Malley

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Claire Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
2 299 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
3 329 Emerald Compton Doherty Petri
3 198 Sydney Walsh Mulvihill-Lynch
4 139 Mikaela Smylie O'Malley

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Alexa Foth Doherty Petri
2 127 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
3 112 Ashling Scanlan Inishfree
4 473 Isabell Greve Inishfree
4 163 Kate Tonkin Mulvihill-Lynch
4 371 Mia DiLallo Mulvihill-Lynch
4 797 Molly Regan Hagen-Kavanagh
4 582 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
2 438 Alexa Foth Doherty Petri
2 473 Isabell Greve Inishfree
3 112 Ashling Scanlan Inishfree

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
2 438 Alexa Foth Doherty Petri
2 163 Kate Tonkin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 112 Ashling Scanlan Inishfree

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Leah Muldoon Inishfree
1 449 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh
2 727 Aine O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 398 Keira Egan Inishfree
2 140 Keira Spellman Hagen-Kavanagh
2 621 Mary Martin O'Malley
2 313 Megan Chelius Ciara Greene
3 830 Avery Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 781 Daniel Porrielli Inishfree
3 598 Emma Rose Macklin Acosta
3 419 Grace Ferretti O'Malley
3 481 Grace Gutman Hagen-Kavanagh
3 335 Kaitlyn Conway Doherty Petri
3 165 Katherine Troy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 307 Nuala Cashman Hagen-Kavanagh

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Katherine Troy Hagen-Kavanagh
2 398 Keira Egan Inishfree
3 313 Megan Chelius Ciara Greene
4 830 Avery Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
4 335 Kaitlyn Conway Doherty Petri
4 692 Leah Muldoon Inishfree
4 449 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh
4 621 Mary Martin O'Malley

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Keira Egan Inishfree
2 419 Grace Ferretti O'Malley
2 621 Mary Martin O'Malley
3 781 Daniel Porrielli Inishfree
3 449 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh
3 465 Maeve Grace O'Malley
3 313 Megan Chelius Ciara Greene
3 307 Nuala Cashman Hagen-Kavanagh

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
2 650 Amelie McLaughlin Hagen-Kavanagh
2 417 Kaitlyn Ferenc Ciara Greene
3 525 Maggie Hyland Hendry

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
2 417 Kaitlyn Ferenc Ciara Greene
3 650 Amelie McLaughlin Hagen-Kavanagh
3 525 Maggie Hyland Hendry

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Caterina Miserandino Hagen-Kavanagh
2 422 Alanna Figliozzi Ciara Greene
3 105 Anna Sadler Inishfree
3 779 Grace Pizzardi Donny Golden
3 832 Teagan Russell Hagen-Kavanagh

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Caterina Miserandino Hagen-Kavanagh
2 105 Anna Sadler Inishfree
3 422 Alanna Figliozzi Ciara Greene

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 422 Alanna Figliozzi Ciara Greene
2 679 Caterina Miserandino Hagen-Kavanagh
2 779 Grace Pizzardi Donny Golden
3 832 Teagan Russell Hagen-Kavanagh

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Mia Faciano O'Malley
2 352 AJ Crowley O'Malley

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Mia Faciano O'Malley
3 352 AJ Crowley O'Malley

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Mia Faciano O'Malley
3 352 AJ Crowley O'Malley

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 486 Jane Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
2 743 Samantha Oliva Inishfree

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Samantha Oliva Inishfree

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 486 Jane Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
2 743 Samantha Oliva Inishfree

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 486 Jane Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Caoibhe McGarrity Acosta
1 811 Kaitlin Reynolds Inishfree
2 637 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 704 Tatum Murray Hagen-Kavanagh
3 462 Aisling Glancy O'Malley
3 214 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
3 501 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
3 642 Eileen McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 807 Gwendolyn Reyes O'Malley
3 353 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
3 579 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh
3 254 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
4 276 Elise Browne O'Malley

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 214 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
2 644 Caoibhe McGarrity Acosta
2 811 Kaitlin Reynolds Inishfree
3 462 Aisling Glancy O'Malley

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Caoibhe McGarrity Acosta
2 579 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh
3 501 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
3 254 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
3 637 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
4 353 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
4 704 Tatum Murray Hagen-Kavanagh

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 811 Kaitlin Reynolds Inishfree
2 501 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 353 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
2 579 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 169 Elizabeth Tynan Doherty Petri
1 366 Katherine Dempsey Kerri Smith Academy
2 119 Julia Scott Inishfree
2 263 Megan Breen Donny Golden
2 737 Riley O'Hanlon O'Malley
3 589 Caitlin Lopez Mulvihill-Lynch
3 547 Kailyn Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 824 Kerryann Rogers Inishfree
3 631 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 715 Margaret Nesturrick Hagen-Kavanagh

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 824 Kerryann Rogers Inishfree
2 342 Annie Corry Mulvihill-Lynch
3 737 Riley O'Hanlon O'Malley
4 589 Caitlin Lopez Mulvihill-Lynch
4 761 Eabha Peel Inishfree
4 169 Elizabeth Tynan Doherty Petri

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 366 Katherine Dempsey Kerri Smith Academy
2 631 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 229 Caitlin Albrecht Inishfree
3 761 Eabha Peel Inishfree
3 169 Elizabeth Tynan Doherty Petri
3 547 Kailyn Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 824 Kerryann Rogers Inishfree

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 824 Kerryann Rogers Inishfree
2 229 Caitlin Albrecht Inishfree

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 824 Kerryann Rogers Inishfree
3 164 Amy Trani Hagen-Kavanagh

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
2 619 Emma Martin Donny Golden
3 577 Dana Leahy O'Malley
4 242 Alayna Barrios Fitzpatrick Academy
4 793 Brenna Randolph O'Malley
4 250 Elizabeth Bewsher O'Malley
4 146 Maeve Stott Doherty Petri
4 510 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Maeve Stott Doherty Petri
2 713 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
3 355 Aidan Cunniff Ciara Greene
3 242 Alayna Barrios Fitzpatrick Academy
3 793 Brenna Randolph O'Malley
3 619 Emma Martin Donny Golden
3 517 Gwen Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
4 157 Gabriella Rae Tighe Doherty Petri

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Emma Martin Donny Golden
2 793 Brenna Randolph O'Malley
2 250 Elizabeth Bewsher O'Malley
2 157 Gabriella Rae Tighe Doherty Petri
3 577 Dana Leahy O'Malley
3 643 Elizabeth McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 517 Gwen Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 277 Lydia Browne O'Malley
3 510 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 793 Brenna Randolph O'Malley
2 619 Emma Martin Donny Golden
2 146 Maeve Stott Doherty Petri
3 510 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Maeve Stott Doherty Petri
2 157 Gabriella Rae Tighe Doherty Petri

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
2 677 Kayleigh Miller Hagen-Kavanagh
2 620 Liam Martin O'Malley
3 706 Courtney Murtagh O'Malley
3 336 Katelyn Cooper Mulvihill-Lynch

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
1 677 Kayleigh Miller Hagen-Kavanagh
2 513 Abaigeal Higgins Inishfree
2 799 Kelsey Reid Doherty Petri
3 831 Maggie Russell Hagen-Kavanagh

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
2 620 Liam Martin O'Malley
3 706 Courtney Murtagh O'Malley
3 810 Emily Reynolds Inishfree
3 677 Kayleigh Miller Hagen-Kavanagh
3 799 Kelsey Reid Doherty Petri

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 620 Liam Martin O'Malley
2 513 Abaigeal Higgins Inishfree
3 173 Delia Ucciardino O'Malley
3 810 Emily Reynolds Inishfree

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 677 Kayleigh Miller Hagen-Kavanagh
2 831 Maggie Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 173 Delia Ucciardino O'Malley
3 620 Liam Martin O'Malley

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
2 668 Robel Mehreteab Fitzpatrick Academy
3 154 Kathleen Tevlin Hagen-Kavanagh
3 563 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
2 563 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene
3 711 Jacklyn Nagle Ryan Academy - NY

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene
2 668 Robel Mehreteab Fitzpatrick Academy
3 711 Jacklyn Nagle Ryan Academy - NY
3 439 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Jacklyn Nagle Ryan Academy - NY
2 836 Eileen Ryan O'Malley

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Kathleen Tevlin Hagen-Kavanagh
2 711 Jacklyn Nagle Ryan Academy - NY

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Kristi Weiburg Inishfree
2 426 Kaileigh Fitzsimmons Inishfree

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Kristi Weiburg Inishfree
2 426 Kaileigh Fitzsimmons Inishfree

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 426 Kaileigh Fitzsimmons Inishfree
2 206 Kristi Weiburg Inishfree
3 502 Emma Hayes Mise Eire

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 426 Kaileigh Fitzsimmons Inishfree
2 502 Emma Hayes Mise Eire
2 206 Kristi Weiburg Inishfree

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Kristi Weiburg Inishfree
2 502 Emma Hayes Mise Eire
3 426 Kaileigh Fitzsimmons Inishfree

198 Boys & Girls Tiny Tots Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Alexandra Groarke Hagen-Kavanagh
1 617 Anne Martin O'Malley
1 227 Aubrey Abramson Hagen-Kavanagh
1 670 Connor Metzinger McGough Academy
1 484 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
1 534 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
1 272 Erin Brown Hagen-Kavanagh
1 232 Kara Apple Hagen-Kavanagh
1 243 Kate Barry Hagen-Kavanagh
1 732 Katherine O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
1 215 Mallaidh Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
1 234 Matthew Assande Hagen-Kavanagh
1 391 Nora Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh

199 Boys & Girls Tiny Tots Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Alexandra Groarke Hagen-Kavanagh
1 227 Aubrey Abramson Hagen-Kavanagh
1 670 Connor Metzinger McGough Academy
1 484 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
1 272 Erin Brown Hagen-Kavanagh
1 232 Kara Apple Hagen-Kavanagh
1 243 Kate Barry Hagen-Kavanagh
1 732 Katherine O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
1 215 Mallaidh Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
1 234 Matthew Assande Hagen-Kavanagh
1 391 Nora Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh

201 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 788 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
3 436 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse

202 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Ellie Reilly Flynn
1 436 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 729 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
2 788 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
3 212 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
3 730 Erin O'Brien Flynn

203 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 788 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
2 729 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 436 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse

204 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 801 Ellie Reilly Flynn
3 729 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 730 Erin O'Brien Flynn

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 155 ella thornton Hagen-Kavanagh
1 259 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
2 101 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 453 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 447 Kaylee Gallucci Hagen-Kavanagh
3 569 Matthew Krumm O'Malley

207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Anabela Mehreteab Fitzpatrick Academy
2 453 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
2 180 reese varani Inishfree
3 773 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh

208 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 773 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
1 569 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
2 155 ella thornton Hagen-Kavanagh
3 447 Kaylee Gallucci Hagen-Kavanagh
3 245 Kerry Becker Fitzpatrick Academy

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
2 262 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara
3 101 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
4 773 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
2 773 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 101 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 569 Matthew Krumm O'Malley

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 522 Nicolette Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
2 673 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
3 580 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
4 305 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
4 837 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 522 Nicolette Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
1 673 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
2 580 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 210 Anna Wheeler Hagen-Kavanagh
2 354 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
3 305 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
3 495 Meghan Harker Inishfree

213 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Madigan Brown O'Malley
2 474 Katie Greve Inishfree
3 580 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 837 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 495 Meghan Harker Inishfree

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Katie Greve Inishfree
2 249 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
3 580 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 837 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 673 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
2 305 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
3 274 Madigan Brown O'Malley

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree
2 603 Brigid Mahoney Hagen-Kavanagh
2 151 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 144 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
2 124 Ryan Sestak Aherne Sheehan
2 189 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
3 205 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
3 264 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
3 756 Natalie Paul Hagen-Kavanagh
3 698 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
3 147 Trinity Strzelczyk Doherty Petri

217 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
1 125 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree
2 264 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
2 235 Madyson Ayers Verlin
2 151 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 147 Trinity Strzelczyk Doherty Petri
3 194 Cathryn Wagner Hagen-Kavanagh
3 319 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 205 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
3 663 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 241 Maeve Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
3 756 Natalie Paul Hagen-Kavanagh
3 124 Ryan Sestak Aherne Sheehan
3 189 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch

218 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Maeve Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
2 319 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 340 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
2 124 Ryan Sestak Aherne Sheehan
3 264 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
3 144 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 189 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
4 194 Cathryn Wagner Hagen-Kavanagh
4 379 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
1 147 Trinity Strzelczyk Doherty Petri
2 205 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
2 557 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
2 379 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 144 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
2 756 Natalie Paul Hagen-Kavanagh
3 663 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 799 Kelsey Reid Doherty Petri
3 235 Madyson Ayers Verlin
3 241 Maeve Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
3 125 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 194 Cathryn Wagner Hagen-Kavanagh
2 379 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 651 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara
3 144 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 125 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
1 630 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 251 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
3 566 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 561 Kaitlyn Kerwick Mulvihill-Lynch
3 708 Kendall Murtha Hendry

222 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 630 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 708 Kendall Murtha Hendry
2 728 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 733 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 581 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 566 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 316 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch

223 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 708 Kendall Murtha Hendry
2 251 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
3 630 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 566 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 251 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
3 708 Kendall Murtha Hendry
3 316 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 728 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 316 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
2 251 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
3 733 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 566 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 267 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 241 Maeve Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
3 478 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 521 Ashleigh Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
2 320 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 805 shannon reilly Mise Eire
3 356 Alexandra Cunniff Ciara Greene
3 744 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 266 Faith Breslin O'Malley
3 475 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 521 Ashleigh Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
2 266 Faith Breslin O'Malley
2 320 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 553 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 393 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley
3 188 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch

228 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
2 553 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 521 Ashleigh Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 188 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
2 356 Alexandra Cunniff Ciara Greene
3 744 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 521 Ashleigh Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 320 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 805 shannon reilly Mise Eire

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 393 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley
2 320 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 233 Megan Apple Hagen-Kavanagh

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Avery Joyce Hendry
2 223 Riley Zink Doherty Petri
3 306 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 685 Shannon Morgan Hagen-Kavanagh

232 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Avery Joyce Hendry
2 223 Riley Zink Doherty Petri
3 613 Oona Mara Kerri Smith Academy

233 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
2 223 Riley Zink Doherty Petri
3 536 Avery Joyce Hendry

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Riley Zink Doherty Petri
2 681 Erin Molloy Inishfree
3 248 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
2 302 Cathleen Carbonette Mise Eire
3 681 Erin Molloy Inishfree

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 825 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
2 357 Frances Curley Ryan Academy - NY
3 529 Catherine Iriarte Ryan Academy - NY
3 802 erin reilly Mise Eire
3 538 Kathryn Kasarci Mulvihill-Lynch

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Elisabeth Mallon Inishfree
2 538 Kathryn Kasarci Mulvihill-Lynch
2 574 Taylor Lassen O'Malley
3 357 Frances Curley Ryan Academy - NY
3 550 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 825 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch

238 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Frances Curley Ryan Academy - NY
2 652 Caroline McLoughlin Ryan Academy - NY
3 529 Catherine Iriarte Ryan Academy - NY

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Elisabeth Mallon Inishfree
2 825 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
3 538 Kathryn Kasarci Mulvihill-Lynch
3 550 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Frances Curley Ryan Academy - NY
2 538 Kathryn Kasarci Mulvihill-Lynch
3 652 Caroline McLoughlin Ryan Academy - NY

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Katie McNeill Broesler
2 262 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara
3 249 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
3 301 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 301 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
2 343 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
2 262 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara
3 249 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
3 661 Katie McNeill Broesler

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Emma McNeill Broesler
2 343 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
3 661 Katie McNeill Broesler
3 301 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
4 354 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 354 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
2 301 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
3 343 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
3 661 Katie McNeill Broesler

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
2 790 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
3 814 Cara Rice Broesler
3 568 Ellie Krumm O'Malley
3 651 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 814 Cara Rice Broesler
2 742 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
3 790 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
3 367 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
2 367 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden
3 814 Cara Rice Broesler
3 568 Ellie Krumm O'Malley

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 367 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden
2 814 Cara Rice Broesler
3 568 Ellie Krumm O'Malley
3 182 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 815 Katie Richardson Mulvihill-Lynch
2 267 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 345 fiona costello Verlin
3 219 Kerry Wise Hagen-Kavanagh
3 759 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Kerry Wise Hagen-Kavanagh
2 834 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
3 759 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Kerry Wise Hagen-Kavanagh
2 256 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch
3 385 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 834 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
3 601 Ava Mahoney Doherty Petri
3 345 fiona costello Verlin

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Kerry Wise Hagen-Kavanagh
2 834 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
2 815 Katie Richardson Mulvihill-Lynch
3 345 fiona costello Verlin
3 735 Vivian O'Connor DeNogla - Ardmore

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Sheenagh Benn Donny Golden
2 519 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
2 288 Tommy Byrnes O'Malley
3 829 Jianna Rotondi O'Malley

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 656 Alison McManus Hagen-Kavanagh
2 247 Sheenagh Benn Donny Golden
3 712 Caitlin Nally Hagen-Kavanagh
3 829 Jianna Rotondi O'Malley

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 152 Sean Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 829 Jianna Rotondi O'Malley
3 584 Brigitte Lew Hagen-Kavanagh
3 359 Emily Daniels Inishfree
3 763 Finola Pegion Inishfree
3 519 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Sheenagh Benn Donny Golden
2 744 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
2 519 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 359 Emily Daniels Inishfree
3 746 Haley Outwater Broesler

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 817 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
2 655 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden
3 268 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
4 248 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
4 324 Jillian Cola Hagen-Kavanagh

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 655 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden
2 248 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
3 817 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 710 Siun Myers Broesler

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 655 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden
2 817 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 268 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 546 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
2 817 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 324 Jillian Cola Hagen-Kavanagh
3 655 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 684 Michelle Moran McGough Academy
2 509 Brian Hertz O'Malley
2 507 McKenzie Hegarty Wick-Hegarty
3 707 Emily Murtha Hendry
3 765 Kelly Peknic Hagen-Kavanagh

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 378 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 364 Allison DeMeo Hagen-Kavanagh
3 507 McKenzie Hegarty Wick-Hegarty

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 684 Michelle Moran McGough Academy
2 378 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 358 Grace Cutler Inishfree

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 378 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 507 McKenzie Hegarty Wick-Hegarty
3 509 Brian Hertz O'Malley
3 358 Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 315 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 722 Anya Nordstrom Shea-Jennings

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 722 Anya Nordstrom Shea-Jennings

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 722 Anya Nordstrom Shea-Jennings

612 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Anna Mauro Fitzpatrick Academy
2 331 Kathleen Conlon Hagen-Kavanagh
3 828 Isabella Rooney Inishfree
4 150 Caitie Szyszko Heritage IDC
4 443 Ciara Gallagher Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 762 Mairead Peel Inishfree
4 610 Tara Malone DeNogla - Ardmore

613 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 360 Katie Deely Hagen-Kavanagh
2 318 Kate Cleary Doherty Petri
3 110 Maura Scali Doherty Petri
3 526 Riley Iasiello Doherty Petri
4 694 Catherine Murphy Early-McLoughlin
4 141 Croi Rose Spillane Donny Golden
4 131 Emily Sherin Mulvihill-Lynch
4 136 Emily Simanton Aisling Mor Academy
4 309 Grace Cassarello Inishfree
4 690 Grace Moylan Flynn
4 468 Gregory Granahan Broesler
4 170 Julia Tynan Verlin
4 635 Kate McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
4 348 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
4 327 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
4 548 Mackenzie Kelly Flynn
4 718 Noelle Nevin Flynn
4 341 Victoria Corcoran Mulvihill-Lynch

614 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Kathleen Tokar Doherty Petri
2 441 Madison Frascogna Mulvihill-Lynch
3 672 Emma Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
4 383 Brenna Douglas Mulvihill-Lynch
4 428 Caitlin Fitzsimons Broesler
4 344 Cara Costello Verlin
4 328 Caroline Comiskey Mulvihill-Lynch
4 186 Cecilia Visco Doherty Petri
4 466 Charlotte Granahan Broesler
4 520 Erin Holfester Mulvihill-Lynch
4 450 Grainne Gattis Donny Golden
4 289 Heather Cacace Schade
4 109 Kaitlyn Scali Hagen-Kavanagh
4 640 Meghan McCloskey McGough Academy
4 297 Mia Capriglione DeNogla - Ardmore
4 701 Regan Murphy An Clar
4 350 Rory Cronin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 499 Savannah Haushalter Mulvihill-Lynch

615 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 609 Shannon Malone DeNogla - Ardmore
2 454 Erin Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 592 Fiona Lynch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 334 Caitlin Conroy Hagen-Kavanagh
4 143 Colleen Stapleton Doherty Petri
4 696 John Murphy O'Malley
4 252 Kathryn Bingham Mulvihill-Lynch
4 304 Kristin Cariello Mulvihill-Lynch
4 766 Maggie Peknic Hagen-Kavanagh
4 654 MaryKate McMahon Hagen-Kavanagh
4 246 Ryan Benevento Anam Cara
4 821 Shannon Roder Mulvihill-Lynch

616 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 18 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Kelly Lavin Doherty Petri
2 787 Schuyler Press Aherne Sheehan
3 456 Jacqueline Giles Walsh Kelly

617 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 18 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Kaitlin Santino Schade
2 133 Gabrielle Siegel Doherty Petri

701 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
2 701 Regan Murphy An Clar

710 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh
2 773 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 569 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
4 483 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
4 447 Kaylee Gallucci Hagen-Kavanagh
4 704 Tatum Murray Hagen-Kavanagh

711 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 390 Molly Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
2 593 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 803 Kirsten Reilly Inishfree
3 620 Liam Martin O'Malley
3 241 Maeve Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
3 156 molly thornton Hagen-Kavanagh

712 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 690 Grace Moylan Flynn
2 665 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 320 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
4 461 Claire Giordano Mulvihill-Lynch
4 739 Eamonn O'Shea O'Malley
4 288 Tommy Byrnes O'Malley

713 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Joshua Vasquez Inishfree
2 546 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 608 Elisabeth Mallon Inishfree

810A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 723 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
2 436 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 738 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
3 729 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 308 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
3 389 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 551 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 254 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
3 514 Saoirse Higgins Flynn

810B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Abigail Schaub Short
1 134 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
1 376 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri
2 346 Carrie Coughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 226 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh
2 487 Mary Grace Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
3 565 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 667 Anabela Mehreteab Fitzpatrick Academy
3 633 Annalia McCarthy Schade
3 408 Ella Fahy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 259 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh

811A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 809 Cora Reynolds Inishfree
2 657 Shannon McMenamin Schade
3 249 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
3 647 Giuliana McGuigan Mise Eire
3 474 Katie Greve Inishfree
4 661 Katie McNeill Broesler
4 803 Kirsten Reilly Inishfree

811B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Clare Kelly Inishfree
2 403 Jacqueline Esswein Schade
2 239 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
3 580 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 424 Anabelle Filosa Wick-Hegarty
3 411 Delaney Farrell Broesler
3 305 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
3 595 Mary Kate Macchiarola Doherty Petri

812A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 205 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
2 319 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 147 Trinity Strzelczyk Doherty Petri
3 790 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
3 603 Brigid Mahoney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 568 Ellie Krumm O'Malley
3 557 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
3 799 Kelsey Reid Doherty Petri
3 756 Natalie Paul Hagen-Kavanagh
3 182 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
3 742 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy

812B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Shannon Blaber Wick-Hegarty
2 347 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 581 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 566 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 728 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 759 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
2 735 Vivian O'Connor DeNogla - Ardmore
3 601 Ava Mahoney Doherty Petri
3 733 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 445 Elizabeth Gallagher McNiff
3 272 Erin Brown Hagen-Kavanagh
3 630 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 708 Kendall Murtha Hendry
3 563 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene
3 256 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch
3 316 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 251 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden

813A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Gregory Granahan Broesler
1 247 Sheenagh Benn Donny Golden
2 664 Caitlin McNulty Mulvihill-Lynch
2 266 Faith Breslin O'Malley
2 233 Megan Apple Hagen-Kavanagh
3 656 Alison McManus Hagen-Kavanagh
3 744 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 584 Brigitte Lew Hagen-Kavanagh
3 461 Claire Giordano Mulvihill-Lynch
3 320 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 669 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch

813B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Caitlin Wright Wick-Hegarty
2 749 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
2 359 Emily Daniels Inishfree
2 746 Haley Outwater Broesler
2 497 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 137 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
3 536 Avery Joyce Hendry
3 268 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 405 Isabella Faciano O'Malley
3 518 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 103 Shannon Ryan Mise Eire
3 553 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 710 Siun Myers Broesler

814 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 378 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 765 Kelly Peknic Hagen-Kavanagh
3 466 Charlotte Granahan Broesler
3 546 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 507 McKenzie Hegarty Wick-Hegarty
4 608 Elisabeth Mallon Inishfree
4 550 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

815 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Cheyenne Granahan Broesler
2 260 Colleen Bonamico Mise Eire
3 703 Aisling Murray Anam Cara

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Hagen Kavanagh Feis 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on November 5, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 378 Champions registered for the feis and 319 danced. 172 were awarded (53.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:48 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Jean and Tara, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Dorothy Lew and Debbie Story for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
12:32 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Kerry Broderick, NY
18 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #723 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
2 < 250 > … #376 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #134 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
4 < 190 > … #116 Abigail Schaub (Short)
5 < 172.5 > … #738 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
6 < 159 > … #487 Mary Grace Hagen (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 151.5 > … #586 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
8 < 130.5 > … #389 Maeve Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 126 > … #226 Charlotte Abramovitz (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
12:37 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Terry Gillan, FL, Marnie Maple, VA & Philip Owens, FL
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #424 Anabelle Filosa (Heritage IDC)
2 < 231 > … #239 Megan Barrett (Doherty Petri)
3 < 225 > … #411 Delaney Farrell (Broesler)
4 < 166 > … #595 Mary Kate Macchiarola (Doherty Petri)
5 < 164.5 > … #809 Cora Reynolds (Inishfree)
6 < 151 > … #657 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
7 < 147 > … #748 Caroline Panasci (Inishfree)
8 < 144 > … #803 Kirsten Reilly (Inishfree)
9 < 142 > … #162 Emily Tompkins (Donny Golden)
.
4:38 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Kerry Broderick, NY
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #610 Tara Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 214 > … #118 Catherine Schrammel (Donny Golden)
3 < 195 > … #102 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
4 < 186 > … #624 Anna Mauro (Fitzpatrick Academy)
5 < 179 > … #443 Ciara Gallagher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 157.5 > … #421 Madison Ferruggia (Heritage IDC)
7 < 142.5 > … #488 Tara Hagen (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 136 > … #150 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
9 < 135.5 > … #174 ALANNA URGO (Fitzpatrick Academy)
10 < 126 > … #159 Olivia Tito (Fitzpatrick Academy)
.
10:20 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Kerry Broderick, NY
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #360 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 230 > … #128 Leanna Sheridan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 195 > … #645 Kassidy McGlynn (Inishfree)
4 < 188.5 > … #526 Riley Iasiello (Doherty Petri)
5 < 181 > … #279 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 170 > … #284 Margaret Burke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 156 > … #548 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
8 < 136 > … #141 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
9 < 131.5 > … #690 Grace Moylan (Flynn)
10 < 128.5 > … #131 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
11:26 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Kerry Broderick, NY
33 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #110 Maura Scali (Doherty Petri)
2 < 223 > … #596 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
3 < 193 > … #468 Gregory Granahan (Broesler)
4 < 187 > … #136 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 173 > … #170 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
6 < 151.5 > … #721 Geneveieve Nolan (O'Malley)
7 < 133.5 > … #341 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 132.5 > … #362 Nora Delehanty (Aherne Sheehan)
9 < 132.2 > … #327 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
10 < 114.7 > … #635 Kate McCarthy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 114 > … #664 Caitlin McNulty (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 < 112.5 > … #192 Ciaran Vizi (Doherty Petri)
13 < 110 > … #195 Riley Wagner (O'Malley)
14 < 109 > … #318 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
15 < 107 > … #819 Isabel Rivera (Gallagher)
.
10:33 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Terry Gillan, FL, Marnie Maple, VA & Philip Owens, FL
39 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #297 Mia Capriglione (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 201 > … #186 Cecilia Visco (Doherty Petri)
3 < 183.5 > … #255 Meaghan Boehm (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 168 > … #160 Kathleen Tokar (Doherty Petri)
5 < 164 > … #410 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 158.5 > … #428 Caitlin Fitzsimons (Flynn)
7 < 154.5 > … #289 Heather Cacace (Schade)
8 < 150 > … #350 Rory Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 138 > … #441 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 136.5 > … #328 Caroline Comiskey (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 126.5 > … #321 Emma Coale (Hagen-Kavanagh)
12 < 126 > … #122 Vivian Sebesta (Doherty Petri)
13 < 124 > … #166 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
14 < 122 > … #344 Cara Costello (Verlin)
15 < 112 > … #109 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
12:11 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Terry Gillan, FL, Marnie Maple, VA & Philip Owens, FL
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #822 Madrid Rodner (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 212 > … #640 Meghan McCloskey (McGough Academy)
3 < 195 > … #520 Erin Holfester (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 184.5 > … #672 Emma Mikos (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 163 > … #450 Grainne Gattis (Donny Golden)
6 < 155.5 > … #499 Savannah Haushalter (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 154 > … #466 Charlotte Granahan (Broesler)
8 < 144.5 > … #760 Brideen Peel (Inishfree)
9 < 144 > … #496 Taylor Hart (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
4:29 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Helaine Sander, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
29 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #325 Conor Collins (Hendry)
2 < 240 > … #246 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
3 < 167.5 > … #629 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
4 < 164 > … #427 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Flynn)
5 < 160 > … #296 Liliana Capparelli (Doherty Petri)
6 < 151 > … #143 Colleen Stapleton (Doherty Petri)
7 < 145 > … #283 Hannah M Burke (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 142 > … #745 Erin Oricoli (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 135 > … #334 Caitlin Conroy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 131 > … #454 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 130.5 > … #789 kate publik (An Clar)
12 < 124.5 > … #365 Rachael Deming (Schade)
13 < 116.5 > … #434 Erin Marie Flynn (Inishfree)
14 < 113.5 > … #750 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
.
4:26 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Helaine Sander, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #287 Katie Byrnes (O'Malley)
2 < 200 > … #592 Fiona Lynch (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 195 > … #696 John Murphy (O'Malley)
4 < 194 > … #191 Aidan Vizi (Doherty Petri)
5 < 187 > … #467 Cheyenne Granahan (Broesler)
6 < 175 > … #252 Kathryn Bingham (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
4:41 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Anthony Murnane, FL & Kathleen Okeefe, NY
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #787 Schuyler Press (Aherne Sheehan)
2 < 231 > … #575 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
3 < 212 > … #456 Jacqueline Giles (Curran)
.
4:48 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over (With Dancer Name Correction)
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Anthony Murnane, FL & Kathleen Okeefe, NY
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #363 Emily Anne DeLora (McGough Academy)
2 < 225 > … #107 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
3 < 210 > … #236 Lindsey Baird (Mise Eire)
4 < 190 > … #952 Mary Ann Riley - NOT ANNA From H-K (Heritage IDC)
.
11:31 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Anthony Murnane, FL & Kathleen Okeefe, NY
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #659 Riley McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
2 < 250 > … #104 Carlin Sabo (McGough Academy)
.
11:39 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Anthony Murnane, FL & Kathleen Okeefe, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #776 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 206 > … #597 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
3 < 192.5 > … #375 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
4 < 190.5 > … #390 Molly Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
12:17 PM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Anthony Murnane, FL & Kathleen Okeefe, NY
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #108 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 240 > … #725 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 225 > … #506 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
.
1:21 PM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Anthony Murnane, FL & Kathleen Okeefe, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #203 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 230 > … #322 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
3 < 215 > … #310 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
4 < 180 > … #416 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
5 < 162 > … #220 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
.
11:13 AM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Anthony Murnane, FL & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #611 Aine Marie Mannion (Doherty Petri)
2 < 241 > … #148 Charlotte Sulger (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 190 > … #145 Abigail Story (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 T < 181 > … #556 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
4 T < 181 > … #755 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
5 < 158 > … #549 Madison Kelly (Flynn)
6 < 154.5 > … #562 Maeve Kinney (Donny Golden)
7 < 139.5 > … #724 Clare Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
2:34 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Anthony Murnane, FL & Kathleen Okeefe, NY
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #326 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
2 < 221 > … #270 Madison Brower (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 210 > … #224 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 196 > … #567 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
5 < 169 > … #560 Abigail Kerensky (Doherty Petri)
6 < 157 > … #303 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
7 T < 143 > … #532 Emma Johnson (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 T < 143 > … #193 Payton Wade (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 135 > … #168 Haleigh Twomey (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
3:19 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Anthony Murnane, FL & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #228 Nora Rose Ahern (Doherty Petri)
2 < 221 > … #213 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 197 > … #531 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 185 > … #323 Tara Coelho (Doherty Petri)
5 < 181 > … #394 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
.
4:02 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Kerry Broderick, NY
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #476 Sophie Grey (Rochester Academy)
2 < 214 > … #349 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 205 > … #201 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
4 < 173 > … #676 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 171.5 > … #176 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
6 < 154 > … #530 Seana Isaac (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 138.5 > … #686 Bridget Mosher (Doherty Petri)
8 < 137 > … #106 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
9 < 129.5 > … #440 Hayden-Grace Francis (An Clar)
10 < 125.5 > … #480 Lily Gudoski (Shea-Jennings)
11 T < 120 > … #401 Julia Eltzholtz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 T < 120 > … #835 Annie Ryan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
4:18 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 17 & 18
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Anthony Murnane, FL & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #826 Brooke Romeo (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 225 > … #687 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #184 Natalie Vestergom (Doherty Petri)
4 < 172 > … #658 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
5 < 162 > … #238 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 161 > … #361 Eileen Deighan (Doherty Petri)
.
2:56 PM
Event #509 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Terry Gillan, FL, Marnie Maple, VA & Philip Owens, FL
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #244 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
2 < 215 > … #237 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
3 < 191.5 > … #280 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
4 < 180 > … #786 Sheila Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 164 > … #386 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
6 < 160.5 > … #295 Patricia Canavan (Broesler)
7 < 141.5 > … #388 Teresa Mary Drew (Heritage IDC)
8 < 137.5 > … #123 Kyra Seeley (Heritage IDC)
.
9:49 AM
Event #513 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Anthony Murnane, FL & Kathleen Okeefe, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #293 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
11:04 AM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Anthony Murnane, FL & Kathleen Okeefe, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #628 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #181 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
.
10:00 AM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Anthony Murnane, FL & Kathleen Okeefe, NY
4 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #796 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
.
10:05 AM
Event #518 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Anthony Murnane, FL & Kathleen Okeefe, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #351 Sean Crosby (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 225 > … #382 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)