Hagen-Kavanagh Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Luke Veeneman Broesler
2 640 Fiona Boyce Broesler
2 217 Josephine Lorina Donny Golden
2 641 Liam Boyce Broesler
3 211 Caelyn Liardi Farrell
3 157 Emma Keenan Doherty Petri
3 578 Mallaidh Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
3 547 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler
3 792 Nora Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 178 Riley Kerr Inishfree

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Luke Veeneman Broesler
2 641 Liam Boyce Broesler
3 157 Emma Keenan Doherty Petri
3 217 Josephine Lorina Donny Golden
4 547 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Kaylee Bove Mulvihill-Lynch
2 756 Reese Dennis O'Malley
3 530 Adalyn Tringali Inishfree
3 455 Emma Ryan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 609 Fiona Barcellino Hagen-Kavanagh
3 539 Millie Valenti Mulvihill-Lynch
3 642 Molly Boyce Broesler

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Millie Valenti Mulvihill-Lynch
2 642 Molly Boyce Broesler
3 756 Reese Dennis O'Malley

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 218 Madeline Lorina Donny Golden
2 663 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
2 898 Alexandra Groarke Hagen-Kavanagh
2 232 Anne Martin O'Malley
2 684 Emma Chelius Ciara Greene
2 394 Maeve Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
2 540 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
2 501 Reese Smith Hagen-Kavanagh
3 844 Avery Frank Doherty Petri
3 295 Catherine Miller Hagen-Kavanagh
3 280 Liliana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 739 Molly Curran Hagen-Kavanagh
3 193 Ryan Lavin Aherne Sheehan

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 684 Emma Chelius Ciara Greene
2 232 Anne Martin O'Malley
3 663 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Anne Martin O'Malley
2 218 Madeline Lorina Donny Golden
2 394 Maeve Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 663 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
3 898 Alexandra Groarke Hagen-Kavanagh
3 844 Avery Frank Doherty Petri
3 684 Emma Chelius Ciara Greene
3 540 Molly Valentine Donny Golden

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
2 254 Hailey McElmoyl Inishfree
2 398 James Pizzardi Donny Golden
2 880 Reagan Gottlieb Mulvihill-Lynch
3 308 Cassidy Morris Hagen-Kavanagh
3 846 Ciara Freer Ciara Greene
3 188 Hannah Krinsky Doherty Petri
3 247 JORDAN McCAULEY Donny Golden
3 610 Kate Barry Hagen-Kavanagh
3 611 Maggie Barry Hagen-Kavanagh
3 763 Mia DiLallo Mulvihill-Lynch
3 761 Sarah Dewoski Early-McLoughlin

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
2 880 Reagan Gottlieb Mulvihill-Lynch
3 846 Ciara Freer Ciara Greene

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
2 254 Hailey McElmoyl Inishfree
2 398 James Pizzardi Donny Golden
3 308 Cassidy Morris Hagen-Kavanagh
3 846 Ciara Freer Ciara Greene

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 367 Kristina O'Rourke Hagen-Kavanagh
2 401 Daniel Porrielli Inishfree
3 504 Lorelei Spellman Fitzpatrick Academy
4 174 Ava Kenny Aherne Sheehan
4 316 Elizabeth Mulholland Acosta
4 224 Emma Rose Macklin Acosta
4 231 Lauren Marino Inishfree

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Ava Kenny Aherne Sheehan
2 224 Emma Rose Macklin Acosta
3 316 Elizabeth Mulholland Acosta
3 231 Lauren Marino Inishfree

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Lauren Marino Inishfree
2 401 Daniel Porrielli Inishfree
3 174 Ava Kenny Aherne Sheehan
3 367 Kristina O'Rourke Hagen-Kavanagh

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Kristen Mussalli Ciara Greene

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Kristen Mussalli Ciara Greene

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Kristen Mussalli Ciara Greene

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
2 740 molly curtis Flynn
3 196 Ashley Lebourhis McNiff

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 740 molly curtis Flynn
2 628 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
3 459 Mairead Ryan O'Rourke

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 740 molly curtis Flynn
2 628 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
3 459 Mairead Ryan O'Rourke
3 158 Savannah Keenan O'Rourke

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Samantha Oliva Inishfree
2 473 Molly Schalk Mulvihill-Lynch
3 110 Cailyn Hanna O'Malley
3 759 Claire DeVaney Mulvihill-Lynch
3 708 Emerald Compton Doherty Petri

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 759 Claire DeVaney Mulvihill-Lynch
2 512 Riley Stryker O'Malley
3 110 Cailyn Hanna O'Malley
3 473 Molly Schalk Mulvihill-Lynch

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Molly Schalk Mulvihill-Lynch
2 898 Alexandra Groarke Hagen-Kavanagh
2 759 Claire DeVaney Mulvihill-Lynch
3 263 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 512 Riley Stryker O'Malley
3 557 Sydney Walsh Mulvihill-Lynch

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Samantha Oliva Inishfree
2 263 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 459 Mairead Ryan O'Rourke

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Samantha Oliva Inishfree

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Alexa Foth Doherty Petri
2 517 Lucy Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
2 206 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 654 Elise Browne O'Malley
3 361 Grace O'Daly Inishfree
3 870 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Caoibhe McGarrity Acosta
2 842 Alexa Foth Doherty Petri
3 870 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 517 Lucy Sullivan Aherne Sheehan

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Caoibhe McGarrity Acosta
2 842 Alexa Foth Doherty Petri
3 561 Braelyn Webber Inishfree
3 654 Elise Browne O'Malley
3 560 Mia Dove Ward Mulvihill-Lynch
3 206 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Caoibhe McGarrity Acosta
2 683 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
3 787 Emily Drawbridge Farrell

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 802 Keira Egan Inishfree
2 362 Riley O'Hanlon O'Malley
2 463 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
3 451 Avery Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 388 Eabha Peel Inishfree
3 533 Katherine Troy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 315 Leah Muldoon Inishfree
3 234 Mary Martin O'Malley
3 685 Megan Chelius Ciara Greene
3 612 Olivia Bartash Hagen-Kavanagh

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Annie Corry Mulvihill-Lynch
2 768 Ailish Doheny Aherne Sheehan
2 378 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
2 316 Elizabeth Mulholland Acosta
2 234 Mary Martin O'Malley
2 445 Shauna Rooney Flynn
3 131 Abigail Hilgendorf O'Malley
3 480 Julia Scott Inishfree
3 802 Keira Egan Inishfree
3 685 Megan Chelius Ciara Greene
3 197 Taylor LeBourhis McNiff
3 463 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 802 Keira Egan Inishfree
2 480 Julia Scott Inishfree
2 722 Kaitlyn Conway Doherty Petri
2 315 Leah Muldoon Inishfree
2 463 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
3 768 Ailish Doheny Aherne Sheehan
3 378 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
3 533 Katherine Troy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 362 Riley O'Hanlon O'Malley
3 445 Shauna Rooney Flynn

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Leah Muldoon Inishfree
2 445 Shauna Rooney Flynn
2 197 Taylor LeBourhis McNiff
3 378 Aurora Palmateer Farrell

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Caoibhe McGarrity Acosta
2 802 Keira Egan Inishfree
3 576 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 852 Sophia Gahagan D'Arcy School
2 416 Brenna Randolph O'Malley
3 411 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
3 352 Catherine O'Brien Doherty Petri
3 132 Gwen Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Brenna Randolph O'Malley
2 411 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
2 476 Molly Schieck Hagen-Kavanagh
3 132 Gwen Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
2 416 Brenna Randolph O'Malley
2 476 Molly Schieck Hagen-Kavanagh
3 822 Abigail Fiske Aherne Sheehan
3 132 Gwen Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 687 Keira Chuaprasert Mise Eire

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Anna Wheeler Hagen-Kavanagh
2 411 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
3 416 Brenna Randolph O'Malley

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Brenna Randolph O'Malley
2 411 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
3 687 Keira Chuaprasert Mise Eire
3 476 Molly Schieck Hagen-Kavanagh

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene
2 821 Alanna Figliozzi Ciara Greene
2 397 Grace Pizzardi Donny Golden
3 298 Caterina Miserandino Hagen-Kavanagh
3 354 Seraphina O'Brien Doherty Petri

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Grace Pizzardi Donny Golden
2 215 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene
3 298 Caterina Miserandino Hagen-Kavanagh

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Grace Pizzardi Donny Golden
2 215 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene
3 821 Alanna Figliozzi Ciara Greene
3 538 Delia Ucciardino O'Malley

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 538 Delia Ucciardino O'Malley
2 397 Grace Pizzardi Donny Golden
3 428 Emily Reynolds Inishfree

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 538 Delia Ucciardino O'Malley
2 593 Maggie Zito Aherne Sheehan
3 428 Emily Reynolds Inishfree

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Natalie Rivera Marie Moore
2 287 Ricki Metzger O'Malley

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Natalie Rivera Marie Moore
2 287 Ricki Metzger O'Malley

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Natalie Rivera Marie Moore
2 287 Ricki Metzger O'Malley

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Ricki Metzger O'Malley

201 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 152 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 266 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady

202 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 152 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 179 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 266 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady

203 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
2 152 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan

204 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
2 179 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 708 Emerald Compton Doherty Petri

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Emily Drawbridge Farrell
2 658 Emma Buckholz Mulvihill-Lynch
2 423 Molly Regan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 351 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 592 Ella Zambraski Broesler
3 732 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh

207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Emma Buckholz Mulvihill-Lynch
2 823 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
3 321 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 592 Ella Zambraski Broesler
3 732 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh

208 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
2 683 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
3 658 Emma Buckholz Mulvihill-Lynch
3 286 Hailey Messina Inishfree
3 423 Molly Regan Hagen-Kavanagh

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Hailey Messina Inishfree
2 732 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
3 849 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 592 Ella Zambraski Broesler

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Tatum Murray Hagen-Kavanagh
2 286 Hailey Messina Inishfree
3 732 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 436 E. Grace Roche Aherne Sheehan
2 323 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley
3 859 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh
3 399 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke

212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Kailyn Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 399 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
3 436 E. Grace Roche Aherne Sheehan
3 859 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh
3 276 Megan Breen Donny Golden

213 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 859 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh
2 436 E. Grace Roche Aherne Sheehan
3 598 Caitlin Albrecht Inishfree
3 276 Megan Breen Donny Golden

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 399 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
2 436 E. Grace Roche Aherne Sheehan
2 440 Kerryann Rogers Inishfree
2 460 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
3 194 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Megan Breen Donny Golden
2 859 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh
3 436 E. Grace Roche Aherne Sheehan
3 440 Kerryann Rogers Inishfree
3 460 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
2 510 Maeve Stott Doherty Petri
2 141 Nicolette Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
2 291 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
3 569 Anna Wheeler Hagen-Kavanagh
3 566 Colleen Weinschenk Mise Eire
3 711 Lilliana Conlon Aherne Sheehan
3 599 Marysol Alvarado Hagen-Kavanagh
3 264 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

217 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
2 342 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
2 599 Marysol Alvarado Hagen-Kavanagh
2 291 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
3 141 Nicolette Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
4 566 Colleen Weinschenk Mise Eire
4 116 Meghan Harker Inishfree
4 268 Nora McHugh Shea-Jennings

218 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Marysol Alvarado Hagen-Kavanagh
2 405 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
2 711 Lilliana Conlon Aherne Sheehan
3 342 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
3 510 Maeve Stott Doherty Petri
3 268 Nora McHugh Shea-Jennings

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Lilliana Conlon Aherne Sheehan
2 204 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 510 Maeve Stott Doherty Petri
3 675 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
3 141 Nicolette Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 268 Nora McHugh Shea-Jennings
3 291 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
2 711 Lilliana Conlon Aherne Sheehan
2 264 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 204 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 233 Liam Martin O'Malley
2 318 Grace Muller Hagen-Kavanagh
2 125 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
2 301 Keri Miskovsky McNiff
3 901 Allie Gunning McNiff
3 146 Kelly Hyland Hendry
3 724 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
3 452 Maggie Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 553 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch

222 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 613 Mia Barth Kerri Smith Academy
2 424 Kelsey Reid Doherty Petri
2 724 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
3 125 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
3 146 Kelly Hyland Hendry
3 301 Keri Miskovsky McNiff
3 565 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
3 452 Maggie Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 360 Teagan O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh

223 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
2 146 Kelly Hyland Hendry
2 233 Liam Martin O'Malley
3 634 Caitlin Bolger Smith-Houlihan
3 125 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
3 565 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
3 593 Maggie Zito Aherne Sheehan

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Kelsey Reid Doherty Petri
2 233 Liam Martin O'Malley
2 553 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
3 212 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 647 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
3 125 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
3 724 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
3 593 Maggie Zito Aherne Sheehan
3 288 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore
2 360 Teagan O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 212 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 724 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
3 565 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 182 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene
3 103 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 897 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 843 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
3 103 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 409 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas

228 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene
2 103 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 454 Eileen Ryan O'Malley
3 229 Kirsten Mans DeNogla - Ardmore

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 447 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
3 103 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 182 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 182 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene
3 897 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Shannon Ryan Mise Eire
2 726 Gianna Cordingley Mulvihill-Lynch
3 140 Ashleigh Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 552 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch

232 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 726 Gianna Cordingley Mulvihill-Lynch
2 140 Ashleigh Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 552 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
2 726 Gianna Cordingley Mulvihill-Lynch
3 552 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Katie Sestak Aherne Sheehan
2 279 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 604 Megan Apple Hagen-Kavanagh

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Grace Cleary Aherne Sheehan
2 752 Lauren Delgado Hooley
3 317 Christina Mullan Inishfree
3 474 Robert Schantz Aherne Sheehan

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Grace Cleary Aherne Sheehan
2 475 Kristie Schieck Hagen-Kavanagh
2 305 Shannon Morgan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 317 Christina Mullan Inishfree

238 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Robert Schantz Aherne Sheehan
2 689 Grace Cleary Aherne Sheehan
3 482 Katie Sestak Aherne Sheehan

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Shannon Morgan Hagen-Kavanagh
2 435 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
3 155 Kathryn Kasarci Mulvihill-Lynch
3 474 Robert Schantz Aherne Sheehan

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Shannon Morgan Hagen-Kavanagh
2 155 Kathryn Kasarci Mulvihill-Lynch
3 317 Christina Mullan Inishfree

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 353 Fallon O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
2 908 Jane Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
3 572 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 908 Jane Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
2 574 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 202 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 572 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 905 Abigail Hackett Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 908 Jane Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 908 Jane Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
2 202 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Kailyn Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 105 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
3 458 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 194 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 194 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
3 213 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 105 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
2 213 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 458 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 245 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 105 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
2 213 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 245 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
2 457 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 187 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 855 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke
2 619 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
3 602 Anna Andrews O'Rourke

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 602 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
2 405 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
2 457 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 619 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
3 713 Grace Connolly Golding Academy

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 855 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke
3 457 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Kelsey Reid Doherty Petri
2 692 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 326 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
4 564 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
4 513 Trinity Strzelczyk Doherty Petri

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Trinity Strzelczyk Doherty Petri
2 326 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
3 781 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
4 564 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
4 647 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
2 781 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 326 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
3 692 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 714 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 513 Trinity Strzelczyk Doherty Petri

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 564 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
2 714 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 326 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
3 513 Trinity Strzelczyk Doherty Petri

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 205 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 417 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
2 688 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 409 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 447 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
3 630 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 417 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
2 168 Sarah Kelly Fitzpatrick Academy
3 447 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
3 648 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 205 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 648 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 789 Eileen Duffy Inishfree
3 113 Erin Hannan Schade
3 607 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
3 688 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 205 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 688 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
2 350 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 648 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 630 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 169 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 134 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore
3 371 Annmarie Ong Gallagher

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
2 169 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 134 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 620 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin
2 462 Shannon Ryan Mise Eire
3 604 Megan Apple Hagen-Kavanagh
3 169 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 620 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin
2 134 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore
3 462 Shannon Ryan Mise Eire

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Erin Molloy Inishfree
2 435 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
3 299 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
2 299 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff
3 587 Caden Wood D'Arcy School
3 435 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
3 302 Erin Molloy Inishfree

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Erin Molloy Inishfree
2 299 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff
3 618 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff
2 618 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
3 302 Erin Molloy Inishfree

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Niamh Hickey Schade
2 226 Danielle MacMaster Inishfree
3 223 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 155 Kathryn Kasarci Mulvihill-Lynch
3 441 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Niamh Hickey Schade
2 226 Danielle MacMaster Inishfree
3 155 Kathryn Kasarci Mulvihill-Lynch
3 752 Lauren Delgado Hooley

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Danielle MacMaster Inishfree
2 128 Niamh Hickey Schade
3 441 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
2 226 Danielle MacMaster Inishfree
3 166 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
4 223 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch

612 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Emilia Castaneda Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 272 Shannon McMenamin Schade
3 427 Cora Reynolds Inishfree
4 251 Devin McDermott Golding Academy
4 528 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
4 733 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh

613 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
2 710 Kathleen Conlon Hagen-Kavanagh
3 443 Isabella Rooney Inishfree
4 532 Abigail Troup O'Rourke
4 514 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
4 123 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
4 201 Delaney Leddy O'Rourke
4 525 Emily Tierney Slattery
4 153 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
4 549 Fiona Eileen Vernice Doherty Petri
4 767 Samantha Dobson Doherty Petri
4 662 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse

614 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Margaret Burke Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 448 Kennedy Rose Rince Na Sonas
3 491 Emily Sherin Mulvihill-Lynch
4 505 Croi Rose Spillane Donny Golden
4 652 Erin Brown Hagen-Kavanagh
4 856 Jon Gashi Golding Academy
4 730 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
4 551 Kayla Visco Doherty Petri
4 429 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse

615 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Julia Tynan Verlin
2 706 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
3 535 Rebecca Turley Flynn
4 879 abby Gorman Mulvihill-Lynch
4 495 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 896 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
4 874 Claire Giordano Mulvihill-Lynch
4 571 Eamon Wick Wick-Hegarty
4 244 Kate McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
4 751 Nora Delehanty Aherne Sheehan
4 284 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch

616 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 469 Kaitlyn Scali Hagen-Kavanagh
2 707 Caroline Comiskey Mulvihill-Lynch
2 668 Heather Cacace Schade
3 828 Caitlin Fitzsimons Broesler
4 775 Amanda Donnelly Hagen-Kavanagh
4 877 Ashlee Gojcaj Golding Academy
4 550 Cecilia Visco Doherty Petri
4 807 Emily Fagan Schade
4 818 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
4 534 Hailey Tulloch Inishfree
4 433 Mackenzie Richards Scoil Rince Luimni

617A Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 328 Regan Murphy An Clar
3 290 Emma Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
4 289 Gabriella Mezzich Doherty Petri
4 780 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
4 773 Jennifer Doll McElligott
4 118 Taylor Hart Hagen-Kavanagh

617B Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 865 Erin Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
2 834 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree
3 827 Bernadette Fitzsimons Broesler
3 503 Kayla Solino Aisling Mor Academy
4 720 Caitlin Conroy Hagen-Kavanagh

618 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Rebecca Halterman Slattery School of Irish Dance
2 437 Shannon Roder Mulvihill-Lynch
3 548 Sarah Velasquez Aherne Sheehan
4 624 Kathryn Bingham Mulvihill-Lynch

710 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 130 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
2 332 Tatum Murray Hagen-Kavanagh
3 629 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
4 331 Bella Murray Flynn

711 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 629 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
2 427 Cora Reynolds Inishfree
3 733 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
4 105 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
4 476 Molly Schieck Hagen-Kavanagh
4 194 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

712 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Mackenzie Kelly Flynn
2 791 Molly Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 153 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 656 Nora Browne O'Malley
3 688 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch

713 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Joshua Vasquez Inishfree
2 778 Madison Donohoe Golding Academy
3 723 Megan Conway Flynn
4 709 Aimee Conlon Aherne Sheehan

714 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Taylor Willix Hagen-Kavanagh
2 163 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

715 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Brian MacMaster Inishfree
2 183 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 545 Joseph Veeneman Broesler

716 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel Under 13 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 409 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 891 Alexa Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
2 789 Eileen Duffy Inishfree
3 584 Kerry Wise Hagen-Kavanagh
3 464 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan

717 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 410 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 775 Amanda Donnelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 226 Danielle MacMaster Inishfree

810A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
2 130 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
3 442 Alessa Rooney Flynn
3 572 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
4 905 Abigail Hackett Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 628 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
4 312 Eimear Moylan Flynn
4 407 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
4 353 Fallon O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
4 908 Jane Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
4 545 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
4 743 Juliette Daly Flynn
4 262 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
4 540 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
4 304 Sophie Moran Flynn

810B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
1 629 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
2 592 Ella Zambraski Broesler
2 167 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
2 520 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
3 470 Ashling Scanlan Inishfree
3 176 Cora Kerr Kerri Smith Academy
3 654 Elise Browne O'Malley
3 893 Isabell Greve Inishfree
3 487 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
3 732 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
3 202 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh
3 332 Tatum Murray Hagen-Kavanagh

811A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 835 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke
2 393 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
2 638 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
2 156 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
3 728 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
3 722 Kaitlyn Conway Doherty Petri
3 458 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 105 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
3 245 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 541 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse

811B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 297 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
2 183 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 242 Annalia McCarthy Schade
2 241 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 734 Madeleine Cullimore Inishfree
3 586 Amelia Witt Slattery
3 596 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh
3 228 Elena Manopella Donny Golden
3 809 Ella Fahy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 440 Kerryann Rogers Inishfree
3 106 Mary Grace Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh

812A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 233 Liam Martin O'Malley
2 204 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 602 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
2 675 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
2 713 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
3 411 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
3 801 Cailin Egan Inishfree
3 619 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
3 457 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 894 Katie Greve Inishfree
3 510 Maeve Stott Doherty Petri
3 264 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 291 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch

812B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
2 692 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 424 Kelsey Reid Doherty Petri
2 301 Keri Miskovsky McNiff
3 634 Caitlin Bolger Smith-Houlihan
3 741 elizabeth cusack Flynn
3 212 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 564 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
3 647 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
3 275 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 724 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
3 565 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
3 613 Mia Barth Kerri Smith Academy
3 360 Teagan O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh

813A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 409 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 205 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 648 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 417 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
3 335 Kendall Murtha Hendry
3 182 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene
3 630 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch
3 168 Sarah Kelly Fitzpatrick Academy

813B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 133 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 371 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 744 Emily Daniels Inishfree
3 279 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan

814A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 380 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
2 474 Robert Schantz Aherne Sheehan
3 435 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
3 475 Kristie Schieck Hagen-Kavanagh

815 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Danielle MacMaster Inishfree
2 223 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 166 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 441 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Hagen Kavenagh Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on November 4, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 463 Champions registered for the feis and 392 danced. 209 were awarded (53.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:43 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Jean and Tara, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Dorothy Lew for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
12:14 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Claire McMorrow, IRL, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
27 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #790 Maeve Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 218 > … #167 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
3 < 205 > … #850 McKenna Furst (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 183 > … #629 Owen Bodkin (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 181 > … #487 Kiera Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
6 < 153 > … #678 Carrie Cassarello (Inishfree)
7 < 150 > … #176 Cora Kerr (Kerri Smith Academy)
8 < 148.5 > … #841 Molly Forde (Broesler)
9 < 130 > … #499 Lucy Smith (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 127.5 > … #130 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
11 < 117 > … #407 Emma Proscia (McGough Academy)
12 < 115.5 > … #307 Roisin Moriarty (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
13 < 112 > … #355 Ava O'Connell (Broesler)
.
1:00 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Claire McMorrow, IRL, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #183 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 240 > … #106 Mary Grace Hagen (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 172 > … #297 Lucia Miniutti (Slattery)
4 < 164.5 > … #835 Kyra Fodero (O'Rourke)
5 < 151.5 > … #596 Charlotte Abramovitz (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 147 > … #638 Falyn Bonacore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 144.83 > … #242 Annalia McCarthy (Schade)
8 < 143 > … #138 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
9 < 132.33 > … #864 Anna Getcliffe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 < 129.33 > … #228 Elena Manopella (Donny Golden)
11 < 126.5 > … #601 Natalie Alves (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:21 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Claire McMorrow, IRL, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #427 Cora Reynolds (Inishfree)
2 < 213 > … #272 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
3 < 189 > … #806 Jacqueline Esswein (Schade)
4 < 176.5 > … #379 Caroline Panasci (Inishfree)
5 < 174.5 > … #252 Hannah Rose McDonnell (Slattery)
6 T < 158 > … #680 Emilia Castaneda (Inis Cairde)
6 T < 158 > … #528 Emily Tompkins (Donny Golden)
7 < 141.5 > … #866 Ella Rae Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 131 > … #824 Samantha Fiske (Gray)
.
11:05 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #443 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
2 < 211 > … #549 Fiona Eileen Vernice (Doherty Petri)
3 < 197 > … #461 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
4 < 186 > … #1052 Tara Hagen (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 166 > … #201 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
6 < 150 > … #710 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 145 > … #532 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
8 < 140.5 > … #662 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 139 > … #525 Emily Tierney (Slattery)
10 < 134 > … #803 Erin Elliott (Schade)
11 < 129.5 > … #741 elizabeth cusack (Flynn)
12 T < 119 > … #527 Olivia Tito (Fitzpatrick Academy)
12 T < 119 > … #767 Samantha Dobson (Doherty Petri)
13 < 116 > … #123 Caileigh Hennessy (Early-McLoughlin)
.
4:12 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Claire McMorrow, IRL, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
31 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #466 Caden Esme Santander (Inishfree)
2 < 196 > … #322 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 173 > … #505 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
4 < 168.5 > … #661 Margaret Burke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 157 > … #730 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
6 < 153 > … #240 Kaelin McCaffrey (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 147 > … #313 Grace Moylan (Flynn)
8 < 137 > … #623 Sophia Beyazoglu (Donny Golden)
9 < 136 > … #235 Saoirse Marx (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 134 > … #652 Erin Brown (Hagen-Kavanagh)
11 < 128 > … #491 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 < 121.5 > … #488 Leanna Sheridan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
13 < 114.5 > … #429 Leah Reynolds (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
5:00 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Claire McMorrow, IRL, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
38 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 224.5 > … #706 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
2 < 215 > … #535 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
3 < 184 > … #537 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
4 < 182 > … #495 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 180 > … #121 Abigael Heaton (O'Rourke)
6 < 165 > … #690 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
7 < 145.5 > … #751 Nora Delehanty (Aherne Sheehan)
8 < 140 > … #571 Eamon Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
9 < 134 > … #896 Ciara Griffin (Rochester Academy)
10 < 133 > … #284 Rose Meschi (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 131.5 > … #617 Sheenagh Benn (Donny Golden)
12 < 130 > … #506 Emma Spillane (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
13 < 116.5 > … #244 Kate McCarthy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
14 < 108.5 > … #693 Lisa Clinton (Mulvihill-Lynch)
15 < 108 > … #133 Olivia Hillery (Mulvihill-Lynch)
16 < 107 > … #477 Meghan Schirm (Shea-Jennings)
.
5:10 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
34 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 208.5 > … #775 Amanda Donnelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 197 > … #807 Emily Fagan (Schade)
3 < 186.5 > … #330 Avery Murray (Haley)
4 < 178 > … #668 Heather Cacace (Schade)
5 < 163.5 > … #877 Ashlee Gojcaj (Golding Academy)
6 < 158 > … #227 Amy Maher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 154 > … #1053 Emma Coale (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 145 > … #481 Vivian Sebesta (Doherty Petri)
9 < 137.5 > … #731 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
10 < 136 > … #160 Isabelle Kellezi (O'Rourke)
11 < 127 > … #469 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
12 < 123.5 > … #550 Cecilia Visco (Doherty Petri)
13 < 121.5 > … #402 Fiona Power (Hagen-Kavanagh)
14 < 120.33 > … #828 Caitlin Fitzsimons (Broesler)
15 < 114.5 > … #534 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
.
10:43 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
32 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239 > … #559 Therese Walsh (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 225 > … #163 Jack Kelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 187 > … #412 Alyssa Quinn (McNiff)
4 < 168 > … #780 Grace Donovan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 165 > … #328 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
6 < 160 > … #773 Jennifer Doll (McElligott)
7 < 150 > … #118 Taylor Hart (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 145 > … #290 Emma Mikos (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 139.5 > … #523 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
10 < 137 > … #645 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
11 < 135 > … #387 Brideen Peel (Inishfree)
12 < 132.5 > … #289 Gabriella Mezzich (Doherty Petri)
.
5:26 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Anthony Murnane, FL & Helaine Sander, NY
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #827 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Broesler)
2 < 206 > … #381 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
3 < 201 > … #507 Brooke Stabile (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 190 > … #720 Caitlin Conroy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 188 > … #834 Erin Marie Flynn (Inishfree)
6 < 147 > … #372 Teresa Oscilowski (Coyle)
7 < 143 > … #485 Elizabeth Sheehy (Golding Academy)
8 < 141 > … #865 Erin Getcliffe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
9 T < 137.5 > … #503 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 T < 137.5 > … #651 Erin Brown (Schade)
.
5:39 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Claire McMorrow, IRL, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #109 Rebecca Halterman (Slattery School of Irish Dance)
2 T < 225 > … #324 John Murphy (O'Malley)
2 T < 225 > … #624 Kathryn Bingham (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 191 > … #437 Shannon Roder (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 181 > … #785 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
5:31 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Claire McMorrow, IRL, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #548 Sarah Velasquez (Aherne Sheehan)
2 < 225 > … #285 Elizabeth Meshel (Aherne Sheehan)
.
10:50 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Claire McMorrow, IRL, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #492 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 225 > … #346 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 216 > … #364 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
.
11:31 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Claire McMorrow, IRL, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #583 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 206 > … #274 Riley Rose McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
3 < 205 > … #199 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 185 > … #736 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 176 > … #306 Cassidy Moriarty (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 149 > … #257 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 146 > … #294 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
8 T < 144 > … #677 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 T < 144 > … #357 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
.
12:47 PM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Jonathon McMorrow, IRL
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #791 Molly Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 230 > … #595 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 196 > … #396 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 195 > … #769 Clare Mary Doherty (Doherty Petri)
5 < 156 > … #660 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 155 > … #296 Maggie Miller (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
11:02 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Jonathon McMorrow, IRL
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #198 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 250 > … #738 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
3 < 154 > … #468 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 146 > … #637 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
5 < 145.5 > … #701 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
6 < 142 > … #748 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 139.5 > … #119 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 138.5 > … #165 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
9 < 138.33 > … #484 Alexa Shafy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 136.5 > … #883 Natalie Grace (Broesler)
11 < 129 > … #347 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
11:54 AM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Jonathon McMorrow, IRL
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #562 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 215 > … #682 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
3 < 202.5 > … #695 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
4 < 168.5 > … #590 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
5 < 166 > … #799 Niki Edmonds (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
6 < 153 > … #817 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
7 T < 152 > … #735 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 T < 152 > … #582 Riley Wilson (Doherty Petri)
.
1:51 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #691 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
2 < 240 > … #625 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
3 < 187 > … #385 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
4 < 157.5 > … #497 Caroline Smith (Smith-Houlihan)
5 < 155 > … #203 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 T < 150 > … #509 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
6 T < 150 > … #631 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
.
3:18 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Jonathon McMorrow, IRL
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #705 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
2 < 195 > … #881 Emily Grace (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #249 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
4 < 171 > … #669 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
5 < 169.5 > … #650 Madison Brower (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 163 > … #863 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 162 > … #788 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
8 < 145 > … #253 Mairin Mcdonnell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:29 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Jonathon McMorrow, IRL
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #573 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 235 > … #341 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 215 > … #150 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 169.5 > … #884 Abigail Graham-Luke (Rochester Academy)
5 < 165 > … #696 Tara Coelho (Doherty Petri)
6 < 162 > … #220 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 144 > … #757 Alyson DeStefano (Schade)
.
3:44 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helaine Sander, NY
29 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #895 Sophie Grey (Rochester Academy)
2 < 228 > … #250 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
3 < 181 > … #180 Aine Maighread King (Kenny Academy)
4 < 171 > … #516 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
5 T < 159 > … #145 Emily Hyatt (Regan-Rankin-Holland)
5 T < 159 > … #542 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
6 < 144.5 > … #755 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 139 > … #311 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
8 < 133.5 > … #186 Lauren Komosinski (O'Rourke)
9 < 129.5 > … #519 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 129 > … #107 Fiona Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
4:29 PM
Event #509A Open Championships Under 20
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helaine Sander, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #819 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
2 < 250 > … #518 Margaret Suttle (Regan-Rankin-Holland)
3 < 205 > … #303 Grace Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 185 > … #340 CarlieJane Nasseh (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 159 > … #718 Maura Connorton (Rochester Academy)
.
5:43 PM
Event #509B Open Championships 20 and Over
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Sheila Stevens, CT & Jonathon McMorrow, IRL
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #614 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
2 < 240 > … #450 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
3 < 183 > … #404 Sheila M. Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 178 > … #374 Meghan OToole (Haley)
5 < 174 > … #368 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
6 < 168 > … #591 Rebekah Wynkoop (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 143 > … #373 Mary-Kate OToole (Haley)
.
11:34 AM
Event #511 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 10
Judged by Claire McMorrow, IRL, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #225 Brian MacMaster (Inishfree)
.
2:42 PM
Event #515 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Jonathon McMorrow, IRL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #238 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 215 > … #570 Bryan White (Broesler)
3 < 202.5 > … #906 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
4 < 182.5 > … #543 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
.
4:17 PM
Event #517 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Jonathon McMorrow, IRL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #422 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
.
4:19 PM
Event #518 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 17
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Jonathon McMorrow, IRL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #907 Brogan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
.