Haley & Nevin Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Holly Feis 2006 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Dec 3
.
9:26 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, Philip Owens & Terry Gillan
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1038 Margaret Hanley ( Forbes )
2 < 240 > … #699 Julianna Summa ( Bremer )
3 < 215 > … #660 Nicoletta Summa ( Bremer )
4 < 183 > … #129 Aoife Mannion ( Smith-Houlihan )
5 < 167 > … #616 Lauren Falveys ( Harney )
.
9:51 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, Philip Owens & Terry Gillan
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #416 Ashley Ford ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 235 > … #376 Elizabeth Gallary ( McInerney )
3 < 196 > … #259 Isabelle Bongiorno ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
10:10 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, Philip Owens & Terry Gillan
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #724 Ellen Tucker ( Harney )
2 < 235 > … #482 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
3 < 191.5 > … #195 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer )
4 < 185 > … #1019 Molly McLoughlin ( Harney )
5 < 166 > … #1039 Kirsten Tringale ( Goulding )
.
11:32 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, Philip Owens & Terry Gillan
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #935 Brianna Lenehan ( Spirited Soles )
2 < 235 > … #514 Sara McArthur ( Moore )
3 < 196 > … #939 Elizabeth Murphy ( McInerney )
4 < 183 > … #373 Brigitta Steinbacker ( Harney )
5 < 158.5 > … #767 Erin Metayer ( Harney )
6 < 143.5 > … #404 Alison Carr ( Bremer )
7 < 136.5 > … #1117 Shannon Burke ( Cunniffe )
8 < 134.5 > … #869 Kathlynn Condon ( Nevin )
9 < 133 > … #529 Caroline Falveys ( Harney )
.
11:57 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, Philip Owens & Terry Gillan
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #994 Caitlin Haggan ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 231 > … #396 Kaleigh Durkan ( Harney )
3 < 215 > … #480 Siobhan Deasy ( Forbes )
4 < 174 > … #136 Nora Shea ( Smith-Houlihan )
5 < 173 > … #166 Kacey Jay ( Shamrock )
6 < 167.5 > … #305 Elizabeth Eddy ( Stillson )
.
1:49 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, Philip Owens & Terry Gillan
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #986 Colleen Macsuga ( Shamrock )
2 < 235 > … #938 Kendall Jedrey ( Bremer )
3 < 169 > … #403 Kara Dion ( Nevin )
4 < 163 > … #998 Leah Baker ( Boland )
5 < 158 > … #201 Kathleen O'Hara ( O'Dwyer )
6 < 157.5 > … #1037 Kerri-Ann Hanley ( Forbes )
7 < 148.5 > … #520 Meredith Swan ( Bremer )
8 < 144.5 > … #619 Shane Murphy ( McInerney )
9 < 131 > … #385 Jennifer MacLeod ( Harney )
10 < 129 > … #881 Aubrie Vannasse ( Heavey-Quinn )
.
2:34 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, Philip Owens & Sheila Stevens
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #526 Tracy Roy ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
2 < 216 > … #528 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
3 < 188 > … #225 Kelly Lordan ( Goulding )
4 < 183 > … #1041 Grace Conway ( Heavey-Quinn )
5 < 172 > … #513 Karen Lundy ( O'Dwyer )
6 < 164.5 > … #564 Lauren O'Neil ( McInerney )
7 < 152 > … #511 Alexandra Odegaard ( Forbes )
8 T < 138 > … #450 Melanie Doucet ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
8 T < 138 > … #878 Bridget Murphy ( McInerney )
.
3:28 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, Terry Gillan & Sheila Stevens
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1186 Jennifer Mann ( Cunniffe )
2 < 230 > … #1017 Kelly Harkins ( Goulding )
3 < 188 > … #531 Victoria Patterson ( Haley )
4 < 166 > … #283 Emily Labbe ( Nevin )
5 < 165 > … #1020 Anna McFadden ( Harney )
6 < 150 > … #213 Marie Forte ( Harney )
7 < 143 > … #197 Kristin Cole ( Duffin-Murphy )
8 < 136 > … #401 Kathleen Brekka ( Haley )
9 < 135 > … #527 Hope Goslin ( Forbes )
10 < 131 > … #155 Christina Kelly ( Smith-Houlihan )
11 < 125.33 > … #127 Kaitrin Hartnett ( Nevin )
.
4:06 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Philip Owens, Terry Gillan & Sheila Stevens
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #399 Ashley O'Toole ( Haley )
2 < 215 > … #243 Amy Gaylord ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
3 < 187 > … #611 Anna Crespi ( Bremer )
4 < 157.5 > … #484 Meghan Taber ( Caren )
5 < 155.5 > … #558 Abby Smith ( Haley )
6 < 154 > … #973 Ashley Vannasse ( Heavey-Quinn )
7 < 146 > … #518 Elizabeth O'Keffe ( Heavey-Quinn )
8 < 145.5 > … #230 Courtney Costello ( Hansen-Keohane )
9 < 142 > … #483 Molly McDevitt ( Nevin )
10 < 136.5 > … #190 Shannon Meehan ( Nevin )
.
4:48 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Philip Owens, Terry Gillan & Kerry Kelly Oster
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214 > … #1018 Meghan Donnelly ( Goulding )
2 < 210 > … #208 Brigid O'Leary ( Duffin-Murphy )
3 < 207.5 > … #408 Gina Toupin ( Hansen-Keohane )
4 < 186 > … #1178 Stephanie Comport ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 177 > … #656 Kaitlyn Baker ( Boland )
6 < 172 > … #1105 Elena Manning ( Haley )
7 < 165.5 > … #711 Elizabeth Healey ( Haley )
8 < 159 > … #393 Kristen Broberg ( Haley )
9 < 129.5 > … #233 Brian Roffey ( Hansen-Keohane )
.
10:52 AM
Event #601 (&600) Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, Philip Owens & Terry Gillan
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #710 Kristyn Grattan ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 250 > … #179 Abby Nazzaro ( Forbes )
3 < 192.5 > … #232 Ana Gallotto ( Forbes )
.
12:33 PM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, Philip Owens & Terry Gillan
12 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #387 Ariana Brenner ( Heavey-Quinn )
2 < 250 > … #292 Kimberly Dixon ( Heavey-Quinn )
3 < 188 > … #148 Meiling May ( Nevin )
.
12:58 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, Philip Owens & Terry Gillan
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #186 Courtney Jay ( Shamrock )
2 < 250 > … #394 Meghan O'Toole ( Haley )
3 < 200 > … #1036 Therese Sullivan ( Forbes )
4 < 187.5 > … #476 Rory Anderson ( Bremer )
.
5:19 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, Sheila Cloherty Laskey & Sheila Stevens
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #252 Erin Bacon ( Bremer )
2 < 240 > … #224 Sarah Green ( Haley )
3 < 225 > … #959 Leah Hanrahan ( Spirited Soles )
.
10:37 AM
Event #607 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, Philip Owens & Terry Gillan
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1123 Michael McDonald ( Lynn )
.
12:27 PM
Event #609 (&608) Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, Philip Owens & Terry Gillan
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #205 Kevin McCormack ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
2 < 225 > … #669 Shane Heffernan ( O'Dwyer )