Haley & Nevin Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Nevin & Haley's Holly Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Dec 2
Overall ReCap:There were 239 PC & OC Champions registered while 206 actually danced. 111 were awarded (53.9%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:28 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds for OC & 2 rounds for PC.
.
.
1:49 PM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Joan McNiff Cass & Eddie Irwin
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #105 Bryn Sconzo ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 240 > … #104 Billy Petrocelli ( Bremer )
3 < 205 > … #106 Catherine O'Connor ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
1:54 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Joan McNiff Cass & Eddie Irwin
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #107 Hannah Mc Neill ( Brady )
2 < 231 > … #108 Sarah Black ( Brady )
3 < 221 > … #112 Maeve Gillis ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
4 < 186 > … #110 Erin Murphy ( McInerney )
.
2:19 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Joan McNiff Cass & Eddie Irwin
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #125 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 240 > … #122 Kae Bartoo ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
3 < 191 > … #116 Haley Johnson ( Haley )
4 < 171 > … #718 Erin Harten ( Harney )
5 T < 166 > … #124 Aideen Smith ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
5 T < 166 > … #117 Isabella Mc Cann ( Haley )
6 < 157.5 > … #121 Leslie Nealon ( McInerney )
.
10:54 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Joan McNiff Cass & Eddie Irwin
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #135 Emma Stone ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
2 < 230 > … #132 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer )
3 < 169 > … #136 Amilia Mc Caffery ( Forbes )
4 < 168 > … #143 Jennifer O'Malley ( O'Dwyer )
5 < 167 > … #145 Melissa Mc Manus ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 166 > … #129 Kaleigh Barr ( Ardmore )
7 < 153 > … #140 Caileen Foley ( McInerney )
8 < 137 > … #137 Kelly O'Connor ( Golden Harp )
9 T < 136 > … #128 Will Becker ( Goulding )
9 T < 136 > … #144 Siobhan Mc Connell ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
.
12:04 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Joan McNiff Cass & Eddie Irwin
32 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #166 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
2 < 215 > … #157 Caitlin Pigott ( Goulding )
3 < 181 > … #170 Sydney Paine ( Nevin )
4 < 173 > … #169 Kathlynn Condon ( Nevin )
5 < 169 > … #149 Rory Brown ( Bremer )
6 < 160.5 > … #165 Caroline Falvey ( Harney )
7 < 139 > … #172 Hallee Leiner ( O'Dwyer )
8 < 135 > … #148 Kelly Walsh ( Boland )
9 < 125 > … #162 Sydney Corrigan ( Greene-O'Leary )
10 < 123 > … #155 Rose Thackeray ( Forbes )
11 < 121.5 > … #179 Kaeleigh Dowe ( Coogan )
12 T < 117.5 > … #154 Shannon Burke ( Cunniffe )
12 T < 117.5 > … #167 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn )
13 < 115 > … #175 Patricia Eva ( Smith-Houlihan )
14 < 113.5 > … #163 Shannon Romig ( Hagen )
15 < 112.5 > … #88 Kelsey Laforest ( Clifden )
.
4:54 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, Maureen O'Leary & Iris Gray
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #196 Kacey Jay ( Shamrock )
2 < 204.5 > … #199 Nora Shea ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 196 > … #187 Deirdre Simms ( Harney )
4 < 193 > … #186 Julia Crawford ( Griffith )
5 < 160 > … #719 Heidi Scanlon ( Harney )
6 < 159 > … #193 Brianna Sheehan ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
7 < 153 > … #184 Megan Hourican ( Goulding )
8 < 152 > … #178 Meghan Owens ( Haley )
9 < 143 > … #188 Mary Nealon ( McInerney )
10 < 138.5 > … #190 Cate Walsh ( Nevin )
.
5:28 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Joan McNiff Cass & Eddie Irwin
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #205 Tabitha Heger ( Clifden )
2 < 220 > … #201 Shane Fitzgerald ( Greene-O'Leary )
3 < 210 > … #210 Cameron Corrigan ( Greene-O'Leary )
4 < 190 > … #215 Kara Dion ( Nevin )
5 < 164 > … #204 Audrey D'Zmura ( Bremer )
6 < 154 > … #207 Alexis Cole ( Duffin-Murphy )
7 < 144.5 > … #213 Catherine Falvey ( Harney )
8 < 142 > … #918 Michelle Freeman ( O'Dwyer )
.
4:19 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Joan McNiff Cass & Eddie Irwin
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #225 Kelly Lordan ( Goulding )
2 < 192 > … #219 Tori Garcia ( Nevin )
3 < 183 > … #229 Karen Lundy ( O'Dwyer )
4 < 181 > … #227 Bridget Murphy ( McInerney )
5 < 176 > … #230 Tess Mc Lean ( O'Dwyer )
6 < 174 > … #221 Marjorie Allen ( Duffin-Murphy )
7 < 166 > … #222 Madeline Muench ( Duffin-Murphy )
.
5:05 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Joan McNiff Cass & Eddie Irwin
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #241 Kathleen Brekka ( Haley )
2 < 220 > … #246 Isabella Dirado ( Nevin )
3 < 211.5 > … #242 Kaitrin Harnett ( Nevin )
4 < 205 > … #243 Leanne Laperle ( Nevin )
5 < 160.5 > … #244 Emily Labbe ( Nevin )
6 < 146 > … #218 Kathleen Lally ( Keohane )
7 < 144 > … #239 Catherine Hass ( Griffith )
8 < 140 > … #237 Meghan Sullivan ( Griffith )
9 < 135 > … #81 Tori Pattenson ( Haley )
.
3:46 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Joan McNiff Cass & Eddie Irwin
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #256 Kristen Broberg ( Haley )
2 < 235 > … #73 Abby Smith ( Haley )
3 < 212 > … #263 Molly Mc Devitt ( Nevin )
4 < 181 > … #268 Shannon Leiner ( O'Dwyer )
5 < 166 > … #269 Rachael Martin ( O'Keefe )
6 < 151 > … #265 Katrina Meehan ( Nevin )
7 < 145 > … #262 Ashley Vannesse ( Heavey )
8 < 141.5 > … #258 Anna Crespi ( Bremer )
9 < 139 > … #264 Shannon Meehan ( Nevin )
.
1:05 PM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Joan McNiff Cass & Eddie Irwin
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #275 Margaret Hanley ( Forbes )
2 < 220 > … #273 Erin Harney ( Harney )
3 < 215 > … #86 Ashley Ford ( Smith-Houlihan )
4 < 187 > … #276 Aine Varden ( Forbes )
.
1:12 PM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Joan McNiff Cass & Eddie Irwin
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #285 Grace Mellor ( Harney )
2 < 220 > … #287 Mollie Mannion ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 T < 188 > … #278 Kayla Free ( Forbes )
3 T < 188 > … #280 Madeline Harmon ( Harney )
4 < 170 > … #281 Elizabeth Murphy ( McInerney )
5 < 169 > … #279 Shannon Simmons ( Goulding )
.
9:22 AM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Joan McNiff Cass & Eddie Irwin
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #295 Glenna Joyce ( Bremer )
2 < 231 > … #289 Sydney Keen ( Harney )
3 < 183 > … #288 Maggie Osbahr ( Bremer )
4 < 181 > … #296 Zoe Laclair ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
.
10:06 AM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Joan McNiff Cass & Eddie Irwin
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #306 Siobhan Dunn ( Forbes )
2 < 196 > … #303 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer )
3 < 182 > … #304 Kate Harten ( Bremer )
4 < 171 > … #302 Courtney Jay ( Shamrock )
5 T < 163 > … #311 Kerry Fleming ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
5 T < 163 > … #299 Maghan O'Toole ( Haley )
6 T < 159 > … #297 Stephaine Armstrong ( Bremer )
6 T < 159 > … #312 Emma Sconzo ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
3:02 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Joan McNiff Cass & Eddie Irwin
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #315 Sarah Green ( Haley )
2 < 225 > … #318 Colleen Kanaley ( Haley )
3 < 209 > … #317 Elizabeth Healey ( Haley )
4 < 206 > … #325 Courtney Costello ( Keohane )
.
1:00 PM
Event #607 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Joan McNiff Cass & Eddie Irwin
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #323 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
.
2:55 PM
Event #610 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Joan McNiff Cass & Eddie Irwin
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #319 Shane Heffernan ( O'Dwyer )