Haley & Nevin Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Holly Feis (Haley&Nevin) 2009 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Dec 6
Overall ReCap: There were 264 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 231 danced. 124 were awarded ( 53.7%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:44 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 2 rounds OC.
I congratulate hosts Nevin & Haley Schools and the entire Holly Feis Committee. Thanks for asking me back.
Thanks for asking me back. I really enjoy this Christmassy-type day each year!
.
.
4:24 PM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #969 Ciara Foley ( Forbes )
2 < 220 > … #154 Sadie Bucknam ( Murray )
3 < 196 > … #566 Callie Bloom ( Harney )
4 < 175 > … #420 Mary Kate McDonald ( Forbes )
.
3:26 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 236 > … #865 Erin Maloney ( Harney )
2 < 216 > … #425 Catlin Jackson ( Woods )
3 < 193 > … #110 Lauren Messer ( Smith-Houlihan )
4 < 175 > … #292 Alexandra Hoey ( Inishfree )
5 < 168 > … #512 Brooke Adamson ( Brady )
6 < 154 > … #278 Jennifer Gargan ( Brady )
7 T < 150 > … #1033 Deirdre Kelly ( Brady )
7 T < 150 > … #192 Olivia Hanselman ( Inishfree )
8 < 148.5 > … #286 Braeden Mahoney ( Harney )
.
11:59 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #298 Bridget Durgin ( Forbes )
2 < 206 > … #1015 Kerry Lehane ( Nevin )
3 < 193 > … #567 Erienne Dowe ( Coogan )
4 < 188 > … #415 Katie Mullane ( McInerney )
5 < 186 > … #1011 Tierney Carlin ( O'Rourke )
6 < 166.5 > … #618 Grace McCaffery ( Forbes )
.
12:14 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #851 Kate Babcock ( Murray )
2 < 230 > … #156 Carolyn Caminear ( Lenihan )
3 < 220 > … #735 Dominique Hughes ( Heavey-Quinn )
4 < 190 > … #1007 Ella Campfield ( Murray )
5 < 179.5 > … #620 Carly Sullivan ( Woods )
6 < 154.5 > … #810 Casidy Brown ( Griffith )
7 < 141 > … #614 Katie Harrington ( Heavey-Quinn )
8 < 138 > … #139 Michelle Lemelin ( Stillson )
.
5:44 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Lasky, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Noreen Melvin, MA
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 191 > … #844 Kaylie Maida ( Keohane )
2 < 185.5 > … #1062 Jessica Kent ( Greene )
3 < 176 > … #311 Michaila MacDonald ( Smith-Houlihan )
4 < 163.5 > … #1004 Kit Burch ( Harney )
5 < 158 > … #144 Eilleen Mcaleer ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 T < 155 > … #191 Emma Henricks ( Murray )
6 T < 155 > … #903 Madison Tilton ( Spirited Soles )
7 < 154 > … #419 Amanda Rozzie ( Nevin )
8 < 151.5 > … #954 Colleen O'Rourke ( Griffith )
9 < 142.5 > … #293 Colleen Morrell ( Shamrock )
10 < 136 > … #360 Janelle Casano ( Casano )
11 < 134.5 > … #1009 Emily Durfee ( Harney )
12 < 124 > … #873 Gillian Kenney ( Murray )
.
11:00 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 204 > … #404 Jessica Wilson ( Nevin )
2 < 188 > … #924 Ceili Riccio ( Bracken )
3 < 186 > … #284 Cailleen Foley ( McInerney )
4 < 169 > … #625 Shannon Whalen ( Nevin )
5 < 168.5 > … #863 Kelly Walton ( McInerney )
6 < 163.5 > … #811 Cathryn Callaghan ( Spirited Soles )
7 < 159 > … #807 Caitlin Connelly ( Smith-Houlihan )
8 < 157.5 > … #694 Thomas Curran ( Nevin )
9 < 149 > … #999 Emma McDonnell ( Forbes )
10 < 135.5 > … #841 Amanda Corcione ( O'Rourke )
.
10:03 AM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Cloherty Lasky, MA
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #295 Olivia Casano ( Casano )
2 < 203 > … #858 Hannah Ashe ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
3 < 169.5 > … #463 Sydney Paine ( Nevin )
4 < 159 > … #428 Molly O'Hare ( Griffith )
5 < 154 > … #414 Erin Keough ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
6 < 149 > … #990 Kelsey LaForesr ( Clifden )
7 < 140 > … #355 Elise Armstrong ( Bremer )
8 < 138 > … #103 Molly Fallon ( Murray )
9 T < 134 > … #282 Hannah Russ ( Nevin )
9 T < 134 > … #1008 Shealagh Clark ( Griffith )
10 < 132.5 > … #857 Jenna Leard ( Brady )
11 < 130 > … #905 Shannon Romig ( Hagen )
.
4:00 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #893 Kara Ryan ( Hagen )
2 < 237 > … #300 Mary Kate Chaney ( Murray )
3 < 176 > … #491 Steffi Rothweiler ( Stillson )
4 < 166 > … #570 Erin Kish ( Heavey-Quinn )
5 < 161 > … #274 Meaghan Tangney ( McInerney )
6 < 158 > … #281 Stephan O'Toole ( Haley )
7 < 152 > … #188 Shannon Considine ( Goulding )
8 < 148 > … #299 Colleen Chaney ( Murray )
.
11:12 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #297 Meghan Young ( Haley )
1 T < 235 > … #429 Bridget O'Hare ( Griffith )
2 < 196.5 > … #950 Bridget Ponte ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
3 < 185.5 > … #590 Aidan Farrell ( McInerney )
4 < 180 > … #417 Molly Hester ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
.
2:31 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #988 Tori Garcia ( Nevin )
2 < 225 > … #427 Chelsea Allen ( Casano )
3 < 215 > … #609 Karen Lundy ( O'Dwyer )
4 < 200 > … #122 Dylan Lidholm ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
5 < 168 > … #129 Meaghan Merrill ( McInerney )
6 < 147 > … #619 Mary Mcgreel ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
.
2:51 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls 17 & Over
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #616 Michelle Giglio ( Bracken )
2 < 225 > … #1040 Ashley Vannasse ( Heavey-Quinn )
3 < 210 > … #1056 Ashley Curren ( Haley )
4 < 174 > … #118 Steph Buccieri ( Haley )
.
3:01 PM
Event #611 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #838 Juju Summa ( Bremer )
2 < 240 > … #837 Coco Summa ( Bremer )
3 < 185 > … #492 Kayla Turpin ( Spirited Soles )
.
2:55 PM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #984 Paidin Wilson ( Forbes )
2 < 230 > … #819 Julia Brady ( Brady )
3 < 215 > … #193 Katie Schittina ( Lenihan )
.
9:30 AM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #587 Leah Cook ( Nevin )
2 < 215 > … #305 Maeve Gillis ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
3 < 205 > … #279 Bridget Murray ( Harney )
.
9:42 AM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #612 Haley Johnson ( Haley )
2 < 240 > … #872 Rebecca Munro ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
3 < 210 > … #875 Aideen Smith ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
4 < 181 > … #158 isabella McCann ( Haley )
.
10:20 AM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 219.5 > … #509 Jennifer O'Malley ( O'Dwyer )
2 < 218 > … #490 Jillian Rothweiler ( Stillson )
3 < 214.5 > … #119 Kelly O'Connor ( Golden )
4 < 197 > … #848 Jacqueline Sharry ( McInerney )
.
10:30 AM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #978 kaitlyn Kuralanka ( Spirited Soles )
2 < 215 > … #104 Hallee Leiner ( O'Dwyer )
3 < 205 > … #194 Kathlynn Condon ( Nevin )
.
12:37 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
12 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #849 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
2 < 210 > … #856 Marisa Leard ( Brady )
3 < 200 > … #520 Glenna Joyce ( Bremer )
.
12:53 PM
Event #613 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #622 Kelsey Sullivan ( Woods )
2 < 250 > … #933 Alexandra Jenkins ( Brady )
3 < 183 > … #869 Michelle Freeman ( O'Dwyer )
4 < 182.5 > … #157 Kathleen O'Hara ( O'Dwyer )
.
5:03 PM
Event #614 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #836 Michela Summa ( Bremer )
2 < 225 > … #141 Kristen Grant ( Clifden )
3 < 177 > … #356 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
4 < 168 > … #859 Kally Lordan ( Goulding )
5 < 162 > … #519 Melanie Doucet ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
.
5:17 PM
Event #615 Open Championship Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #280 Meghan O'Toole ( Haley )
2 < 222 > … #289 Liza O'Keefe ( Heavey-Quinn )
3 < 200 > … #579 Erin Johnson ( Heavey-Quinn )
4 < 174 > … #283 Leanne Laparle ( Nevin )
.
2:57 PM
Event #607 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #308 Billy Petrocelli ( Bremer )
.
9:50 AM
Event #608 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #357 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
.
10:25 AM
Event #609 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Cathy Spencer, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #410 Sheamus McGorray ( Smith-Houlihan )
.