Haley & Nevin Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Holly (Nevin & Haley) Feis 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Dec 5
Overall ReCap: There were 226 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 209 danced. 116 were awarded (55.5%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:07 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 2 rounds for OC.
I congratulate the Nevin and Haley Schools as well as all the friendly, knowledgable committee members and GBIDTA people involved with this success.
Thanks for having me back this year.
.
.
12:35 PM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #597 Kate Messer ( Smith )
2 < 228 > … #983 Riley Sullivan ( Woods )
3 < 209 > … #601 Emma Ricketts ( Spirited Soles )
4 < 205 > … #619 Meagan Keefe ( Harney )
5 < 170 > … #866 Zali Williams ( Ardmore )
.
12:44 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
14 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #387 Julia Griffin ( Forbes )
2 < 240 > … #1006 Olivia DiManno ( Smith )
3 < 208 > … #365 Declan O'Sullivan ( Smith )
4 < 178 > … #1047 Aggie Michel ( Woods )
5 < 163.5 > … #662 Norah Garvey ( McInerney )
.
5:19 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Eddie Irwin, MA
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #598 Lauren Messer ( Smith )
2 < 195 > … #1073 Lauryn Anthony ( Goulding )
3 < 184 > … #759 Maggie Connolly ( McInerney )
4 < 173 > … #618 Molly Keefe ( Harney )
5 < 167 > … #614 Clara Dionis ( Harney )
6 < 166.5 > … #971 Maeve Williams ( Brady )
7 < 159 > … #679 Braeden Mahoney ( Harney )
8 < 156 > … #996 Maddie Medico ( Woods )
9 < 144 > … #110 Alexandra Hoey ( Inishfree )
10 < 139 > … #919 Meredith Budds ( Bremer )
.
10:32 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #798 Grace McCaffery ( Forbes )
2 < 193 > … #1002 Siobhan Salani ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
3 < 182.5 > … #256 Julianne Howley ( Smith )
4 < 176 > … #970 Aine Williams ( Brady )
5 < 172 > … #846 Emma Jane Greeley ( O'Dwyer )
6 < 161.5 > … #468 Kelsie Donovan ( O'Shea )
.
10:39 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #139 Carolyn Caminear ( Lenihan )
2 < 209 > … #982 Carly Sullivan ( Woods )
3 < 191 > … #885 Caroline Greeley ( O'Dwyer )
4 < 190 > … #978 Dominique Hughes ( Heavey-Quinn )
5 < 188.5 > … #1075 Larisa McGovern ( Goulding )
6 < 169 > … #1089 Stella Megan ( McInerney )
.
9:55 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen O'Leary, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
25 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #816 Jenny Mancini ( Murray )
2 < 216 > … #1095 Kylie Maida ( Hansen )
3 < 191.5 > … #317 Aubrey Harris ( Murray )
4 < 178.5 > … #163 Anastacia Wahl ( O'Shea )
5 < 176 > … #470 Claire Gilliland ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
6 < 157 > … #897 Carly Mangan ( Golden Harp )
7 < 154 > … #453 Michaila MacDonald ( Smith )
8 T < 148 > … #166 Hadley Strainge ( Bremer )
8 T < 148 > … #774 Katherine Birch ( Harney )
9 < 131 > … #189 Eileen McAleer ( Smith )
10 < 121.5 > … #262 Katherine Stoll ( Coogan )
11 T < 121 > … #260 Shannon Molloy ( Heavey-Quinn )
11 T < 121 > … #294 Caroline Donnelly ( Forbes )
.
3:39 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
26 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #674 Caileen Foley ( McInerney )
2 < 250 > … #520 Martin Bradshaw ( Heavey-Quinn )
3 < 160 > … #577 Bridget Forbes ( Lenihan )
4 < 155.5 > … #917 Kelly Walton ( McInerney )
5 < 147 > … #466 Meghan Duffy ( Heavey-Quinn )
6 < 145 > … #340 Jessica Wilson ( Smith )
7 < 144.5 > … #567 Thomas Curran ( Nevin )
8 T < 141 > … #177 Mariah Ward ( Nevin )
8 T < 141 > … #606 Shannon Whalen ( Nevin )
9 < 136 > … #153 Grace Carey ( Ardan )
10 < 130 > … #276 Emily Bartone ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
11 < 128.5 > … #1025 Emma McDonnell ( Forbes )
12 < 127 > … #689 Gabrielle Siroonian ( Proto-Casano )
.
5:59 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Maureen O'Leary, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #484 Hannah Russ ( Nevin )
2 < 218 > … #485 Helen Schmidt ( Gray )
3 < 198 > … #162 Karaleigh Desmond ( Cunniffe )
4 < 191 > … #277 Samantha Mastrogiacomo ( Smith )
5 < 168 > … #711 Amanda Kenney ( Murray )
6 < 163 > … #725 Mary Lehane ( Nevin )
7 < 153 > … #349 MaryKate O'Toole ( Haley )
.
5:50 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Maureen O'Leary, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #288 Taylor Johnson ( McInerney )
2 < 240 > … #427 Veronica Whaton ( O'Shea )
3 < 178 > … #523 Shannon Holden ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
4 < 175 > … #668 Megan Owens ( Haley )
.
5:34 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Noreen Melvin, MA & Caitlin Allen, NY
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #480 Bridget Ponte ( O'Shea )
2 < 210 > … #1092 Molly Hester ( O'Shea )
3 < 200 > … #641 Meghan Healy ( Clifden )
.
5:41 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Noreen Melvin, MA & Caitlin Allen, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #686 Chelsea Allen ( Proto-Casano )
2 < 214.5 > … #1076 Shannon Leiner ( Goulding )
3 < 203 > … #130 Caitlin Kirrane ( Keohane )
4 < 195 > … #907 Ashlyn Rockwell ( McGonagle )
.
10:46 AM
Event #611 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #800 Molly Simmons ( Goulding )
2 < 225 > … #871 Sadie Bucknam ( Murray )
3 < 195 > … #869 Emily Varge ( Murray )
.
10:57 AM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #757 Rachel McCully ( Murray )
2 < 206 > … #865 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
3 < 196 > … #524 Michaelann White ( Harney )
4 < 181 > … #458 Megan Ferrara ( Harney )
.
11:04 AM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #615 Paidin Wilson ( Forbes )
2 < 227.5 > … #584 Kendall Woodsock ( Harney )
3 < 216 > … #331 Katie Mullane ( McInerney )
4 < 206 > … #726 Kerry Lehane ( Nevin )
.
11:35 AM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #599 Emily Messer ( Smith )
2 < 225 > … #766 Leah Cook ( Nevin )
3 < 200 > … #241 Bridget Bane ( Harney )
4 < 191 > … #203 Elizabeth Ronan ( Harney )
5 < 169 > … #612 Mary Erickson ( Harney )
.
6:07 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Maureen O'Leary, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #438 Katelyn Luck ( Smith )
2 T < 212 > … #1096 Mairead Williams ( Brady )
2 T < 212 > … #1104 Elizabeth Gallory ( McInerney )
3 < 200 > … #788 Emma Henricks ( Murray )
4 < 173 > … #323 Jessica Connolly ( Harney )
.
4:22 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1052 Maggie Garvey ( Brady )
2 < 240 > … #945 Kennedy Hannon ( Brady )
3 < 225 > … #140 Ceili Riccio ( Bracken )
4 < 185 > … #977 Melissa Gavin ( Bremer )
.
12:05 PM
Event #605 Open Champ (Combined) Girls Under 15 Under 16
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 221 > … #695 Olivia Casano ( Proto-Casano )
1 T < 221 > … #481 Brianna Sheehan ( O'Shea )
2 < 220 > … #561 Caitlin Dinn ( Clifden )
3 < 178 > … #482 Glenna Joyce ( O'Shea )
4 < 176 > … #1118 Ana Gallotto ( Forbes )
.
4:28 PM
Event #614 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #564 Kara Dion ( Nevin )
2 < 250 > … #1029 Kelsey Sullivan ( Woods )
3 < 186 > … #267 Michelle Principi ( O'Dwyer )
4 < 175.5 > … #950 Kerin Crowley ( McInerney )
5 < 170 > … #573 Tabitha Heger ( Clifden )
.
4:37 PM
Event #615 Open Championship Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #560 Kristen Grant ( Clifden )
2 < 240 > … #366 Melaine Doucet ( O'Shea )
3 < 198 > … #348 Meghan O'Toole ( Haley )
.
4:12 PM
Event #608 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #334 Billy Petrocelli ( Bremer )
.
4:14 PM
Event #609 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #225 Daniel Charnier ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )