Haley & Nevin Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Holly (Haley/Nevin) Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Dec 4
Overall ReCap: There were 222 Champions registered for the feis and 188 danced. 106 were awarded (56.4%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:19 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 2 rounds for OC.
I congratulate Maura Nevin & Maureen Haley, host TCs, their committee and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
Nice to see that Santa was again able to be a part of the feis!
My thanks to the Committee having me to join them again.
.
3:40 PM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #976 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
2 < 207.5 > … #808 Fiona Kelly (Forbes)
3 < 203 > … #930 Maeve Nerer (Dunleavy-Shaffer)
4 < 185 > … #654 Caroline Smith (Smith-Houlihan)
.
3:46 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #795 Ellie-Kate McCoy (Spirited Soles)
2 < 240 > … #175 Josephine Ward (Nevin)
3 < 210 > … #1033 Emma Grace Ricketts (Spirited Soles)
4 < 185 > … #1061 Naomi Fitzgerald (Harney)
.
3:54 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #563 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
2 < 235 > … #311 Declan O'Sullivan (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 195.5 > … #883 Aggie Michel (Woods)
4 < 165 > … #625 Lilly Moffett (Spirited Soles)
5 < 162 > … #536 Emma Bucey (Forbes)
.
10:34 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #210 Savanna Keefe (Harney)
2 < 196 > … #1083 Kathleen Gallagher (Clifden)
3 < 179.5 > … #261 Kelly Drogan (Harney)
4 < 167.5 > … #660 John Donohoe (Clifden)
5 < 165 > … #888 Colleen DeRosa (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 154 > … #467 Ciara Hernon (Harney)
7 < 153 > … #760 Hannah McCarthy (Harney)
8 < 152 > … #566 Emma Hall (Dunleavy-Shaffer)
9 < 144 > … #472 Fiona Weir (Clifden)
.
1:48 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #709 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
2 < 228 > … #745 Gabrielle DeSisto (Murray)
3 < 191 > … #814 Julianne Howley (Smith-Houlihan)
4 < 186 > … #746 Madeleine DeSisto (Murray)
5 < 174 > … #902 Cameron Rohan (Griffith)
6 < 153 > … #426 Emma Jane Greeley (O'Dwyer)
7 < 148 > … #944 Diana Breton (Murray)
.
9:51 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #879 Megan Stelle (McInerney)
2 < 228 > … #1035 Larisa McGovern (Goulding)
3 < 186 > … #247 Ella Vicedomine (Murray)
4 < 181 > … #993 Carly Sullivan (Woods)
5 < 172 > … #918 Anneliese Troidle (Lenihan)
.
5:19 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #1027 Lainey Duncan (McAleer)
2 < 210 > … #493 Eileen McAleer (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 205 > … #998 Katherine Birch (Harney)
4 < 188 > … #471 Michaila MacDonald (Smith-Houlihan)
5 < 171.5 > … #1081 Madison Finn (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 155.5 > … #314 Fiona O'Connor (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 151.5 > … #718 Brianna Irwin (Petri School)
8 < 151.33 > … #1075 Aveen Mahon (Short)
9 < 151 > … #501 Katie Benting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
10 < 139 > … #698 Katherine Souza (Heavey-Quinn)
.
1:38 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #283 Meghan Duffy (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 225 > … #840 Thomas Curran (Nevin)
3 < 178 > … #1115 Kylie Scott (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 176.5 > … #409 Kathryn Spitler (Nevin)
5 < 173.5 > … #584 Tess Cushing (Sullivan-Stewart)
6 < 165 > … #689 Bridget Forbers (Lenihan)
7 < 160.5 > … #172 Alexandra Barbor (Greenway)
.
9:26 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #376 Molly Fallon (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 210 > … #1025 Shealagh Clark (Griffith)
3 T < 190 > … #559 Helen Schmidt (Gray)
3 T < 190 > … #710 Bailey Sawyer (Boland)
4 < 159 > … #456 Mary-Kate O'Toole (Haley)
5 < 150 > … #449 Amanda Kenney (Murray)
6 < 149.5 > … #216 Margaret Connor (Haley)
7 T < 139 > … #801 Mary Lehane (Nevin)
7 T < 139 > … #974 Patricia Eva (Clifden)
.
9:53 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #464 Beth O'Hanley (Dunleavy-Shaffer)
2 < 227.5 > … #532 Natasha Meehan (Nevin)
3 < 220 > … #1039 Sara Welch (O'Rourke)
4 < 215 > … #439 Alana Grealish (O'Dwyer)
.
9:57 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #797 Shannon Leiner (Goulding)
2 < 210.5 > … #181 Caitlin Hyslip (Haley)
3 < 205 > … #1040 Ashley Sabourin (McDermott)
4 < 191 > … #319 Meghan Healy (Clifden)
.
11:24 AM
Event #600 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #757 Alice Nickles (Harney)
2 < 205 > … #871 Sarah Canniff (Dunleavy-Shaffer)
3 < 200 > … #895 Meagan Keefe (Harney)
4 < 195 > … #994 Riley Sullivan (Woods)
.
11:26 AM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #759 Sarah McCarthy (Harney)
2 < 250 > … #681 Callie Bloom (Harney)
.
4:52 PM
Event #602 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 11
Judged by Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #823 Michaelann White (Harney)
2 < 235 > … #703 Emma Peterson (Harney)
3 < 191 > … #1123 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
4 < 184 > … #878 Erin Maloney (Harney)
5 < 180 > … #1006 Maggie Connolly (McInerney)
.
4:34 PM
Event #603 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 12
Judged by Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #849 Kendall Woodcock (Harney)
2 < 240 > … #1030 Katie Mullane (Harney)
3 < 191 > … #802 Kerry Lehane (Nevin)
.
10:24 AM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Joanie T. Cass, NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #462 Leah Cook (Nevin)
2 < 240 > … #932 Margaret Hanley (Forbes)
3 < 193 > … #775 Rachel Griffith (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 188 > … #480 Mia Francazio (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 181 > … #611 Bridgit Bane (Harney)
.
12:03 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #105 Katelyn Luck (Smith-Houlihan)
2 < 215 > … #277 Anastacia Wahl (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 195 > … #448 Gillian Kenney (Murray)
4 < 190 > … #211 Hadley Strainge (Bremer)
.
12:07 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1062 Isabel Eisenhaure (Murray)
2 < 240 > … #683 Molly Bloom (Harney)
3 < 196 > … #443 Ceili Riccio (Bracken)
.
11:44 AM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #406 Kathlynn Condon (Nevin)
2 < 218 > … #1074 Orla Mahon (Short)
3 < 200 > … #796 Hallee Leiner (Goulding)
4 < 185 > … #585 Laura O'Hanlon (Lynn Academy )
5 < 179.5 > … #167 Karaleigh Desmond (Cunniffe)
.
2:57 PM
Event #609 & 608 Open Championship Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #682 Kara Dion (Nevin)
2 < 225 > … #992 Kelsey Sullivan (Woods)
3 < 183 > … #117 Kathleen O'Hara (O'Dwyer)
4 < 169 > … #628 Aidan Farrell (McInerney)
5 < 167 > … #221 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 165 > … #457 Meghan O'Toole (Haley)
7 < 163 > … #538 Michelle Freeman (O'Dwyer)