Haley & Nevin Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Note: Grade results are not available on FeisWeb.

Holly Feis (Haley & Nevin) 2012 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Sun Dec 2
Overall ReCap: There were 235 Champions registered for the feis and 199 danced. 114 were awarded. (57.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:53 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 2 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC.
I congratulate Maureen Haley, Maura Nevin, host TCs and their Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.

My thanks to the Committee for asking me join them again.
.
9:52 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Niall O'Leary, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1071 Deirdre Downey (Smith-Houlihan)
2 < 228 > … #206 Bridget Fessenden (Harney)
3 < 190.5 > … #438 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
4 < 190 > … #714 Kate Nugent (Lynn Academy)
.
12:03 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Niall O'Leary, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #107 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
2 < 250 > … #465 Caroline Smith (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 167.5 > … #339 Aislinn Kelley (Forbes)
4 < 161 > … #715 Clare Nugent (Lynn Academy)
5 < 158 > … #790 Savannah McAuliffe (Smith-Houlihan)
6 < 157.5 > … #798 Olivia Tingley Kelley (Cummings)
7 < 151 > … #336 Eileen Durgin (Clifden)
.
4:30 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Niall O'Leary, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220.5 > … #796 Shona Paige Garabedian (Keane O'Brien)
2 < 207 > … #768 Brana O'Rourke (Griffith)
3 < 199 > … #598 Naomi Fitzgerald (Harney)
4 < 193 > … #187 Isabel Sui-Zmuidzinas (O'Shea Chaplin)
5 < 181 > … #302 Olivia Kearns (Haley)
6 < 170 > … #539 Emma Grace Ricketts (Spirited Shoes)
.
5:01 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Niall O'Leary, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #984 Erin O'Brien (Scoil Rince Naomh )
2 < 226.5 > … #940 Emma Bucey (Forbes)
3 T < 198 > … #983 Katherine O'Brien (Scoil Rince Naomh )
3 T < 198 > … #338 Jayne Rathbone (Hansen-Keohane)
4 < 163 > … #1142 Molly O'Toole (Woods)
5 < 155 > … #549 Courtney Ross (Brady)
.
10:09 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA & Eddie Irwin, MA
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #830 Colleen DeRosa (O'Shea Chaplin)
2 < 222 > … #530 Grace Kelliher (Brady)
3 < 168 > … #1180 Julia Curran (O'Dwyer)
4 < 163 > … #969 Hannah McCarty (Harney)
5 < 159 > … #737 John Donahoe (Clifden)
6 < 156 > … #739 Ciara Hernon (Harney)
7 < 144.5 > … #603 Caitlin Law (Haley)
8 < 137 > … #720 Sarah Barry (Forbes)
.
1:16 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Niall O'Leary, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #136 Jillian O'Keefe (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 216.5 > … #999 Fiona Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
3 < 190 > … #527 Niamh Duffy (O'Shea Chaplin)
4 < 180 > … #745 Bridget Griffin (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 172.5 > … #1094 Mia Hopkins (Bremer)
6 T < 163.5 > … #1088 Erin Lange (Sue Fay Healy Canada)
6 T < 163.5 > … #851 Bridget Flynn (Forbes)
7 < 150 > … #912 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
.
12:40 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Niall O'Leary, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #333 Marina MacKinnon (Haley)
2 < 210.5 > … #784 Tara Nizamov (McGough)
3 < 202.5 > … #151 Collette Poisson (Murray)
4 < 189 > … #275 Bailey Driscoll (Nevin)
5 < 158.5 > … #1033 Caitlin Connelly (Goulding)
6 < 154 > … #159 Julia Forte (Goulding)
7 < 149.5 > … #543 Larisa McGovern (Goulding)
8 < 144 > … #1182 Emily Perry (Peter Smith)
9 < 141 > … #1058 Bridget Bogan (Nevin)
.
9:25 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA & Eddie Irwin, MA
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #417 Haley Mangan (Spirited Shoes)
2 < 212 > … #761 MaryKate Griffin (Goulding)
3 < 207 > … #373 Eileen McAleer (Smith-Houlihan)
4 < 200 > … #1178 Lainey Duncan (McAleer)
5 < 174 > … #668 Fiona Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 167 > … #927 Meghan Johnson (Young School NY)
7 < 157 > … #529 Caroline Donnelly (Forbes)
8 < 154 > … #924 Kaleigh Duggan (Inishfree)
.
5:53 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA & John Cunniffe, MA
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #157 Kylie Scott (O'Shea Chaplin)
2 < 228 > … #926 Laura Smith (McLoughlin NJ)
3 < 181 > … #995 Nicole Germain (Lenihan)
4 < 165 > … #731 Emily Choate (McGonagle)
5 T < 160 > … #259 Alexandra Barbor (Dunleavy-Shaffer)
5 T < 160 > … #318 Morgan Mello (Nevin)
6 < 149 > … #699 Amanda Lloyd (Dunleavy-Shaffer)
.
9:34 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Niall O'Leary, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #580 Mary-Kate O'Toole (Haley)
2 < 225 > … #807 Rachel Moser-Hardy (Inishfree)
3 < 201.5 > … #595 Margaret Connor (Haley)
4 < 185.5 > … #925 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
5 < 163.5 > … #148 Kaitlin O'Sullivan (Hansen-Keohane)
.
9:44 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Niall O'Leary, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #244 Natasha Meehan (Nevin)
2 < 235 > … #569 Shannon Leiner (Goulding)
3 < 200 > … #586 Amy Herrmann (O'Riada-McCarty-Manning)
4 < 187 > … #378 Caitlin Hyslip (Haley)
.
2:34 PM
Event #600 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Niall O'Leary, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #960 Alice Nickles (Dunleavy-Shaffer)
2 < 230 > … #712 Fiona Kelly (Forbes)
3 < 225 > … #1165 Meghan Lehane (Nevin)
.
2:45 PM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Niall O'Leary, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #544 Maeve White (Brady)
2 < 230 > … #974 Megan Keefe (Harney)
3 < 205 > … #732 Bridget Gallagher (Nevin)
4 < 195 > … #112 Josephine Ward (Nevin)
.
2:20 PM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Niall O'Leary, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #639 Zenaida McKinney (Scoil Rince Naomh )
2 < 215 > … #366 Brynn Golden (Dunleavy-Shaffer)
3 < 182.5 > … #1183 Sarah McCarty (Harney)
.
5:23 PM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Niall O'Leary, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
17 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #867 Erin Maloney (Harney)
1 T < 235 > … #458 Michaelann White (Harney)
2 < 213.5 > … #426 Savanna Keefe (Harney)
3 < 178.33 > … #973 Molly Keefe (Harney)
4 < 167.33 > … #897 Lauryn Anthony (Goulding)
.
3:30 PM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Niall O'Leary, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #845 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
2 < 240 > … #304 Gracie Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 177 > … #337 Bridget Durgin (Clifden)
4 < 175 > … #1169 Bridget Lasala (Lenihan)
.
10:51 AM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Niall O'Leary, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #672 Leah Cook (Nevin)
2 < 218 > … #988 Cassidy Brown (Griffith)
3 < 193 > … #1114 Saoirse Healy (Harney)
4 < 181 > … #620 Mary Catherine Erickson (Harney)
5 < 176 > … #146 Maeve Gillis (O'Shea Chaplin)
.
3:53 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Niall O'Leary, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #411 Carly Mangan (Spirited Soles)
2 < 240 > … #1168 Brigitte Jacolby (Griffith)
3 < 202.5 > … #1022 Claire Gilliland (Dunleavy-Shaffer)
.
10:57 AM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Niall O'Leary, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #397 Taylor Mele (Murray)
2 < 212.5 > … #1089 Molly Bloom (Harney)
3 < 200 > … #669 Meghan Duffy (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 187.5 > … #923 Caileen Foley (McInerney)
.
11:18 AM
Event #608 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Niall O'Leary, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #448 Kathlynn Condon (Nevin)
2 < 250 > … #568 Hallee Leiner (Goulding)
3 < 185 > … #455 Karaleigh Desmond (Cunniffe)
4 < 176 > … #1050 Shannon O'Rourke (Griffith)
.
10:17 AM
Event #609 Open Championship Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Niall O'Leary, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
9 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #362 Melanie Doucet (O'Shea Chaplin)
2 < 222.5 > … #379 Meghan Haley (Clifden)
3 < 215 > … #579 Meghan O'Toole (Haley)
4 < 202.5 > … #492 Michelle Principi (O'Dwyer)
.
3:57 PM
Event #610 Open Champion Boys Under 9
Judged by Niall O'Leary, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #296 Misha Bane (Harney)
.
3:58 PM
Event #613 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Niall O'Leary, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #949 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea Chaplin)
.
4:02 PM
Event #614 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Niall O'Leary, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #311 Thomas Curran (Nevin)