Haley & Nevin Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Contact Feis for grade results


Holly (Haley & Nevin) Feis As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on 12/15/2013
Overall ReCap: There were 214 Champions registered for the feis and 147 danced. 86 were awarded (58.5%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:52 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both OC and PC events.
I congratulate Maureen, Maura and their Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Marie Buccitri for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
10:50 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Karyn Oster, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #841 Erin Pomfret (Harney)
2 < 215 > … #352 Lauren Farrell (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 202.5 > … #741 Devin Mullaney (Hansen-Keohane)
.
11:09 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Karyn Oster, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #683 Abigail May McGonigle (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 T < 188 > … #498 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
2 T < 188 > … #363 Emma Ferrara (Harney)
3 < 181 > … #312 Emma Doran (Forbes)
.
4:48 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Irene Horgan, CT
24 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 227.5 > … #495 Julia Hricay (O'Rourke)
2 < 203 > … #755 Shannen Murphy (Brady)
3 < 198 > … #335 Eileen Durgin (Brady)
4 < 197 > … #1003 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
5 < 163.5 > … #131 Emma Barry (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 < 160 > … #400 Deirdre Galvin (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 159.5 > … #701 Shauna Meehan (Naomh Attracta)
8 < 154 > … #449 Kailey Hall (Murray)
9 < 139 > … #113 Maggie Amann (Stillson)
.
9:43 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Karyn Oster, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
12 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #567 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 250 > … #870 Ian Reilly (Bracken)
3 < 186 > … #885 Katherine Rogers (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 181 > … #534 Olivia Kearns (Haley)
5 < 176 > … #213 Conor Clarke (Woods)
.
10:20 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Noelle Curren, NJ & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
21 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #626 Nora Magurn (Inishfree)
2 < 212 > … #893 Fiona Rosko (Haley)
3 < 200 > … #167 Emma Bucey (Forbes)
4 < 188 > … #695 Aine McMahon (Greene-O'Leary)
5 < 169.5 > … #711 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
6 < 168.5 > … #807 Molly O'Toole (Woods)
7 < 166 > … #205 Caoimhe Chan (Heavey-Quinn)
.
3:58 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Irene Horgan, CT
22 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #542 Grace Kelliher (Brady)
2 < 250 > … #337 Meredith Eddy (Murray)
3 < 178 > … #470 Kaitlin Henry (Inishfree)
4 < 166 > … #298 Jackie Dieker (Bracken)
5 < 162.5 > … #880 Ailis Robinson (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 T < 155 > … #587 Caitlin Law (Haley)
6 T < 155 > … #178 Molly Cahill (Heavey-Quinn)
7 < 151.5 > … #806 Mary O'Sullivan (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
3:22 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Irene Horgan, CT
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #204 Meghan Chamoun (Brady)
2 < 196 > … #778 Lindsey Noniewicz (Gray)
3 < 189 > … #171 Taylor Burns (Greene O'Leary)
4 < 179 > … #464 Shannon Hazelton (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 176 > … #116 Sarah Anderson (Harney)
6 < 171 > … #439 Bridget Griffin (Heavey-Quinn)
7 < 152 > … #952 Meredith Stewart (Heavey-Quinn)
8 < 148.5 > … #955 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
.
9:48 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Noelle Curren, NJ & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #322 Bailey Driscoll (Nevin)
2 < 221 > … #621 Jessica MacNeill (Murray)
3 < 200 > … #970 Clara Tennyson (Greene)
4 < 185 > … #995 Kate Wahle (Nevin)
5 < 174 > … #145 Bridget Bogan (Nevin)
.
10:31 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Karyn Oster, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
20 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #391 Brittany Freeman (O'Dwyer)
2 < 218 > … #172 Fiona Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 188 > … #291 Alyson DeRosa (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 183.5 > … #158 Mary Brouder (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 168.5 > … #781 Meghan O'Brien (Nevin)
6 < 161.5 > … #441 MaryKate Griffin (Goulding)
7 < 155.5 > … #314 Erica Dorsey (Heavey-Quinn)
.
11:29 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Irene Horgan, CT
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #917 Kylie Scott (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 240 > … #707 Morgan Mello (Nevin)
3 < 200 > … #220 Caroline Cobb (Proto Casano)
.
11:17 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Noelle Curren, NJ & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #421 Melissa Gold (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 206 > … #604 Shannon Leiner (Goulding)
3 < 204.5 > … #822 Meghan Owens (Haley)
4 < 200 > … #591 Kathleen Leahy (Haley)
5 < 180 > … #483 Michayla Hogan (McGonagle)
.
11:32 AM
Event #600 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Irene Horgan, CT
5 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #676 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 < 250 > … #185 Anna Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
11:24 AM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Irene Horgan, CT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #933 Ryleigh Smith (Brady)
2 < 225 > … #600 Meghan Lehane (Nevin)
.
11:37 AM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 11 & Under 12
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Irene Horgan, CT
5 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #865 Jayne Rathbone (Harney)
.
12:43 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Irene Horgan, CT
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1013 Erin White (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 < 250 > … #811 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 195 > … #599 Kerry Lehane (Nevin)
.
12:36 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Irene Horgan, CT
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #249 Leah Cook (Nevin)
2 < 225 > … #386 Julia Forte (Goulding)
3 < 195 > … #552 Hannah Kennedy (Cunniffe)
.
4:52 PM
Event #607 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 16
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Irene Horgan, CT
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #635 Carly Mangan (Spirited Soles)
2 < 220 > … #716 Shannon Molloy (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 210 > … #330 Kaleigh Duggan (Inishfree)
4 < 200 > … #636 Hayley Mangan (Spirited Soles)
.
2:12 PM
Event #608 Open Champion Men & Ladies Under 17
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Irene Horgan, CT
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #327 Meghan Duffy (Heavey-Quinn)
2 T < 210 > … #705 Taylor Anne Mele (Murray)
2 T < 210 > … #126 Alexandra Barber (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
10:09 AM
Event #609 Open Champion Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Irene Horgan, CT
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #195 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
2 < 215 > … #232 Kathlynn Condon (Nevin)
3 < 188 > … #331 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
4 < 181 > … #293 Karaleigh Desmond (Cunniffe)