Harvest Time 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Harvest Time Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Oct 28
Overall ReCap:There were 410 PC & OC Champions registered while 348 actually danced. 184 were awarded (52.9%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 7:19 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC with special medals for solo rounds; 2 rounds for PC.
.
.
11:21 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Sonia Leonard & Christina Ryan
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #866 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
2 < 200 > … #1066 Juliana Wolfe ( O'Shea Chaplin )
3 < 183 > … #1059 Bridget Healy ( Forbes )
4 T < 168 > … #1056 Alexis Dumais ( Gray )
4 T < 168 > … #530 Marissa Gallotto ( Forbes )
5 < 165 > … #447 Julia Brady ( Brady )
6 < 156 > … #163 Mari Barry ( Woods )
.
3:04 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Sonia Leonard & Christina Ryan
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #221 Hannah McNeill ( Brady )
2 < 206 > … #261 Maeve Gillis ( O'Shea Chaplin )
3 < 203 > … #153 Abby Coyman ( Lynn Academy )
4 < 200 > … #145 Ally Meringer ( O'Shea Chaplin )
5 < 186 > … #159 Laureen Falvey ( Harney )
.
6:01 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Laskey, Maureen O'Leary & John Cunniffe
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #765 Kelly Donahue ( Griffith )
2 < 223.5 > … #135 Kay Bartoo ( O'Shea Chaplin )
3 < 211.5 > … #100 Meghan McCarthy ( Mulhern )
4 < 183 > … #635 Haley Johnson ( Haley )
5 < 173.5 > … #457 Aideen Smith ( O'Shea Chaplin )
6 < 156 > … #627 Mairead Williams ( Haley )
7 < 154.5 > … #581 Kathleen Hart ( Woods )
8 < 139.5 > … #813 Siobhan Densmore ( Stillson )
9 < 137 > … #249 Isabella McCann ( Haley )
.
3:40 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Eddie Irwin, Sheila Laskey & Cathy Spencer Revis
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #402 Elizabeth Harten ( Bremer )
2 < 212 > … #432 Monica Reno ( Stillson )
3 < 168 > … #262 Jennifer O'Malley ( O'Dwyer )
4 < 163 > … #582 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer )
5 < 158 > … #629 Caitlin Connelly ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 154.5 > … #154 Kelly O'Connor ( Golden Harp )
7 < 143 > … #1021 Emma Stone ( Dunleavy Schaffer )
8 < 142 > … #157 Caileen Foley ( McInerney )
9 < 141 > … #914 Kaleigh Barr ( Ardmore )
10 < 139.5 > … #169 Siobhan McConnell ( O'Shea Chaplin )
11 < 132.5 > … #323 Jacqueline Sharry ( McInerney )
12 < 125 > … #308 Meaghan Carey ( McDermott )
.
12:33 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, Eddie Irwin & Cathy Spencer Revis
41 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 190.5 > … #952 Emilie Nassah ( Ardmore )
2 < 178.5 > … #177 Kathlynn Condon ( Nevin )
3 < 174 > … #329 Rose Thackeray ( Forbes )
4 < 162.5 > … #1067 Allyson Tracey ( Lynn Academy )
5 < 152 > … #316 Meggie Yancich ( Greene O'Leary )
6 < 151 > … #496 Kendal Griffler ( Early McLoughlin )
7 < 145 > … #900 Julia Amodeo ( Gray )
8 < 144 > … #220 Sydney Corrigan ( Greene-O'Leary )
9 < 127.83 > … #448 Ann Marie Holland ( O'Shea Chaplin )
10 < 124 > … #675 Mae Driscoll ( Goulding )
11 < 123.5 > … #665 Madeline Frasca ( Goulding )
12 < 122.83 > … #659 Rory Brown ( Bremer )
13 < 119.5 > … #202 Margaret` Holler ( Smith Houlihan )
14 T < 115.5 > … #595 Kaeleigh Dowe ( Coogan )
14 T < 115.5 > … #290 Caitlin Pigott ( Goulding )
15 < 114.5 > … #613 Maggie Gourville ( O'Shea Chaplin )
16 < 112 > … #164 Caolinn McSwiggan ( Harney )
17 < 108.5 > … #160 Caroline Falvey ( Harney )
.
3:59 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Noreen Melvin, Paschal Lyons & Maureen O'Leary
40 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #137 Kacey Jay ( Shamrock )
2 < 203 > … #118 Mary Kate Chaney ( Murray )
3 < 148.5 > … #643 Shealyn Anthony ( O'Shea Chaplin )
4 < 141.5 > … #359 Megan Hourican ( Goulding )
5 < 140 > … #703 Deirdre Simms ( Harney )
6 < 135 > … #589 Julia Crawford ( Griffith )
7 < 133.5 > … #587 Kelsey Sheehan ( O'Shea Chaplin )
8 < 132.5 > … #445 Kelly Collins ( Smith Houlihan )
9 T < 127 > … #601 Meghan Dougherty ( Boland )
9 T < 127 > … #233 Meghan Owens ( Haley )
10 < 125 > … #672 Ellen Dooley ( Boland )
11 < 121.5 > … #815 Mary Nealon ( McInerney )
12 < 120.5 > … #1068 Kristin Tracey ( Lynn Academy )
13 < 120 > … #198 Meaghan Tangney ( McInerney )
14 < 119 > … #695 Kathleen Connelly ( Shamrock )
15 < 115.5 > … #421 Heidi Scanlon ( Harney )
16 < 110.5 > … #584 Kaitlyn Bastarache ( O'Shea Chaplin )
.
6:37 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Noreen Melvin, Sheila Stevens & Eddie Irwin
28 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213 > … #259 Shane Fitzgerald ( Greene O'Leary )
2 < 212 > … #439 Kara Dion ( Nevin )
3 < 198 > … #1005 Kaleigh Bradley ( Goulding )
4 < 177.5 > … #544 Kerri-Ann Hanley ( Forbes )
5 < 165.5 > … #105 Jennifer MacLeod ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 160 > … #219 Cameron Corrigan ( Greene-O'leary )
7 < 152 > … #1201 Meredith Kelly ( Gray )
8 T < 137 > … #161 Catherine Falvey ( Harney )
8 T < 137 > … #204 Tabitha Heger ( Clifden )
8 T < 137 > … #313 Shane Murphy ( McInerney )
9 < 131.5 > … #903 Audrey D'Zmura ( Bremer )
10 < 131 > … #134 Natasha Bluth ( Griffith )
11 < 130.5 > … #112 Kelsey Hurley ( Brady )
.
9:57 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by John Cunniffe, Paschal Lyons & Noreen Melvin
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 203 > … #856 Kelly Lordan ( Goulding )
1 T < 203 > … #771 Meagan Moffett ( O'Shea Chaplin )
2 < 202.5 > … #267 Elizabeth McLoughlin ( Gray )
3 < 183 > … #622 Brigid O'Rourke ( Greene O'Leary )
4 < 181.33 > … #648 Grace Conway ( Heavey Quinn )
5 < 168 > … #994 Elizabeth Keating ( Gray )
6 < 161 > … #315 Bridget Murphy ( McInerney )
7 < 153 > … #368 Emily Bowes ( Greene O'Leary )
8 < 145 > … #618 Melanie Doucet ( O'Shea Chaplin )
9 < 127 > … #320 Lauren Cahaly ( McInerney )
10 < 121.5 > … #798 Jessica Banning ( Spirited Soles )
11 < 117.5 > … #252 Dylan Lindholm ( O'Shea Chaplin )
12 < 117 > … #865 Alexandra Odegoard ( Forbes )
.
12:56 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Noreen Melvin, Paschal Lyons & Maureen O'Leary
34 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 204 > … #419 Leanne LaParle ( Nevin )
2 < 195 > … #679 Meaghan Williams ( O'Keefe, Kathleen )
3 < 187 > … #668 Erin Johnson ( Heavey Quinn )
4 < 182.5 > … #436 Kathleen Brekka ( Haley )
5 < 169 > … #460 Isabella DiRado ( Nevin )
6 < 167 > … #232 Emma Begbie ( Boland )
7 < 166 > … #199 Emily Russi ( Smith Houlihan )
8 < 147 > … #846 Keira Kilmartin ( Short )
9 < 136.33 > … #702 Emily Labbe ( Nevin )
10 < 129 > … #410 Megan Ryan ( Short )
11 < 119.33 > … #413 Mark Therriault ( Murray )
12 < 110.33 > … #133 Caitlin D'Mello ( Spirited Soles )
13 < 110 > … #1014 Mary Ginns ( Dunleavy Schaffer )
14 < 108 > … #616 Kristen Cole ( Duffin-Murphy )
15 < 104.5 > … #174 Michaela Callahan ( Cunniffe )
16 < 103.5 > … #1082 Mallory Sullivan ( Griffith )
.
10:17 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens, Eddie Irwin & Cathy Spencer Revis
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 197.5 > … #294 Molly McDevitt ( Nevin )
2 < 195 > … #649 Ashley Vannasse ( Heavey Quinn )
3 < 166 > … #791 Colleen Ryan ( Haley )
4 < 161.5 > … #229 Jill Perreira ( McInerney )
5 < 161 > … #674 Brian Roffey ( Hansen Keohane )
6 < 151.5 > … #412 Kimberly Therriault ( Murray )
7 < 149 > … #1012 Julie McLaughlin ( Dunleavy Schaffer )
8 < 146 > … #437 Emma Plumley ( Duffin-Murphy )
9 < 143 > … #566 Meghan Taber ( Nevin )
10 < 142.5 > … #833 Patricia Townsend ( Short )
11 < 141.5 > … #162 Jenni Craman ( O'Shea Chaplin )
12 < 134 > … #718 Rachel Martin ( O'Keefe, John )
13 < 129 > … #986 Abby Smith ( Haley )
.
4:12 PM
Event #611 Girls Open Championship Under 9
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Sonia Leonard & Christina Ryan
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #545 Margaret Hanley ( Forbes )
2 < 225 > … #979 Coco Bremer Summa ( Bremer )
3 < 218.5 > … #762 Mary Rose McKenna ( Woods )
.
4:31 PM
Event #600 Girls Open Championship Under 10
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Sonia Leonard & Christina Ryan
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #848 Meaghan Kilmartin ( Short )
2 < 245 > … #753 Hannah Campbell ( Goulding )
3 < 205 > … #101 Mary Kate McCarthy ( Mulhern )
.
7:19 PM
Event #601 Girls Open Championship Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Sonia Leonard & Paschal Lyons
17 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #529 Ana Gallotto ( Forbes )
2 < 209 > … #178 Siobhan O'Neill ( Bremer )
3 < 194.5 > … #335 Madeline Harmin ( Harney )
4 < 188 > … #686 Kelli Rae Kosinski ( Ardmore )
5 < 183 > … #418 Kennedy Hannon ( Brady )
Note only to these nine competitors: My Marks reports were issued at the end of the day with incorrect Judge #3 name. This has been corrected to Pascal Lyons as shown above. Scores and rankings doe not change. Sorry `bout that Ladies!
.
2:38 PM
Event #602.1 Girls Open Championship Under 13
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Sonia Leonard & Christina Ryan
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #407 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
2 < 203 > … #780 Kaila Grenier ( McDermott )
3 < 193 > … #143 Mary Byrne ( O'Shea Chaplin )
4 < 190 > … #474 Kimberly Dargin ( Woods )
5 < 180 > … #832 Allison Coull ( Short )
.
1:37 PM
Event #602.2 Girls Open Championship Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Sonia Leonard & Christina Ryan
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #268 Addison DeRosiers ( Brady )
2 < 210 > … #898 Emma Putnam ( Campbell )
3 < 201 > … #446 Erica Brady ( Brady )
4 < 200 > … #573 Hannah Austin ( Griffith )
5 < 176 > … #280 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
6 < 152 > … #847 Caitlin Kilmartin ( Short )
7 < 145 > … #650 Aubrie Vannasse ( Heavey Quinn )
.
11:03 AM
Event #603.1 Girls Open Championship Under 15
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Sonia Leonard & Christina Ryan
19 Registered, 16 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #978 Michela Bremer Summa ( Bremer )
2 < 240 > … #372 Kim Dixon ( Heavey Quinn )
3 < 190 > … #170 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer )
4 < 166.5 > … #899 Molly Carr ( Goulding )
5 < 163.5 > … #408 Julie Bacon ( Bremer )
6 < 160 > … #661 Caitlin Yowger ( Dillon-Gavin )
7 < 144 > … #1097 Jackie McCartney ( Goulding )
8 < 143 > … #401 Kate Harten ( Bremer )
.
10:30 AM
Event #603.2 Girls Open Championship Under 16
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Sonia Leonard & Christina Ryan
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #537 Claire O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
2 < 218 > … #111 Taylor Hurley ( Brady )
3 < 210 > … #312 Rory Anderson ( Bremer )
4 < 188.5 > … #614 Meghan Corcoran ( O'Shea Chaplin )
5 < 160 > … #203 Abigail Holler ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 158 > … #136 Courtney Jay ( Shamrock )
.
6:13 PM
Event #604.1 Girls Open Championship Under 17
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Sonia Leonard & Paschal Lyons
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #557 Rachel Dailey ( Dillon-Gavin )
2 < 221 > … #242 Molly Dickerman ( Murray )
3 < 195 > … #691 Allison Gendron ( O'Shea Chaplin )
4 < 178 > … #1036 Theresa Sullivan ( Forbes )
5 < 166.5 > … #761 Amy Gaylord ( O'Shea Chaplin )
.
5:23 PM
Event #604.2 Ladies Open Championship 17 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Sonia Leonard & Paschal Lyons
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #831 Stephanie Coull ( Short )
2 < 200 > … #536 Alana O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
3 < 193 > … #330 Megan Cooper ( Inishfree )
4 < 187 > … #409 Erin Bacon ( Bremer )
5 < 175 > … #905 Aisling Francoeur ( O'Shea Chaplin )
6 < 159.5 > … #855 Molly Keenan ( Haley )
7 < 159 > … #1018 Bridgette Briere ( Dunleavy Schaffer )
.
6:47 PM
Event #607 Boys Open Championship Under 10 combined w/Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Sonia Leonard & Paschal Lyons
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #983 Samuel Miller ( Goulding )
2 < 250 > … #555 Colin Dyson ( Griffith )
3 < 192.5 > … #528 Aidan Kelly ( Duffin-Murphy )
4 < 182.5 > … #307 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
.
6:54 PM
Event #608 Boys Open Championship Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Sonia Leonard & Paschal Lyons
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #538 Conor O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
2 < 225 > … #524 Kevin McCormack ( O'Shea Chaplin )
.
3:16 PM
Event #609 Boys Open Championship Under 16
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Sonia Leonard & Christina Ryan
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #574 Joe Harrison ( Shamrock )
2 < 225 > … #845 Jamie Poirier ( Short )
3 < 195 > … #254 Doug LeCours ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
.
4:23 PM
Event #610 Mens Open Championship 16 and Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Sonia Leonard & Christina Ryan
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #828 Michael Keane ( Short )
2 < 250 > … #804 Shane Heffernan ( O'Dwyer )
3 < 205 > … #325 Zachary Warshaw ( Short )
.