Harvest Time 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Harvest Time 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Oct 24
Overall ReCap: There were 382 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 347 danced. 182 were awarded (52.4%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:11 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 2 rounds for OC.
I congratulate Mary Heavey-Quinn and all the friendly, knowledgable people involved with this success, especially those affiliated with the GBIDT.
My special thanks to Terry Freed for her assistance when things fell a little behind in the afternoon.
Thanks for asking me back this year. Always fun!
.
3:11 PM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Maura Gray, CT & Patty McCarthy Darrah, MI
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #820 Rile Sullivan ( Woods )
2 < 193 > … #534 Danny Levine ( Brady )
3 < 191 > … #972 Gabrielle Desrochers ( McGonagle )
4 < 183 > … #1088 Ellie McCoy ( Spirited Soles )
5 < 168 > … #666 Sarah Cunniff ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
.
3:21 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Philip Owens, CT & Iris Gray, CT
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #365 Emily Varga ( Murray )
2 < 205 > … #652 Molly Simmons ( Goulding )
3 < 203 > … #888 Ceara Kelly ( O'Shea Chaplin )
4 < 187 > … #484 Julia Griffin ( Forbes )
5 < 169 > … #952 Savannah Principe ( Short Canada )
6 < 167.5 > … #993 Capri Van Olm ( Short Canada )
7 < 150.5 > … #765 Emma Connelly ( Goulding )
.
5:32 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Maura Gray, CT & Patty McCarthy Darrah, MI
23 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #962 Moria Hajduk ( Stillson )
2 < 230 > … #265 Maggie Connolly ( McInerney )
3 < 203 > … #399 Maeve Williams ( Brady )
4 < 170 > … #434 Grace Kelley ( McInerney )
5 < 162 > … #154 Riley Cronin ( O'Rourke )
6 < 157.5 > … #163 Alexandra Hoey ( Inishfree )
7 < 144 > … #980 Braeden Mahoney ( Harney )
8 < 133.5 > … #821 Madailein Medico ( Woods )
9 < 129.33 > … #920 Jennifer Gargan ( Brady )
10 < 128 > … #319 Deirdre Kelly ( Brady )
11 < 126.5 > … #551 Catherine Woods ( Woods )
12 < 121 > … #258 Jamie Folwell ( Harney )
.
2:01 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Siobhan Moore, CT, Ellen Riordan, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #670 Erin Kennedy ( Murray )
2 < 225 > … #838 Siobhan Salani ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
3 < 215 > … #398 Aine Williams ( Brady )
4 < 184 > … #333 Grace McCaffery ( Forbes )
5 < 165 > … #137 Payton Sawyer ( Boland )
6 < 161 > … #1011 Olivia Long ( McInerney )
7 < 155 > … #638 Margaret Cote ( Bracken )
.
6:03 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Philip Owens, CT & Iris Gray, CT
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #130 Ella Campfield ( Murray )
2 < 240 > … #715 Mia Francazio ( O'Shea Chaplin )
3 < 189.5 > … #1027 Megan Stella ( McInerney )
4 < 177 > … #881 Caitlin Lynch ( McInerney )
5 < 163.5 > … #713 Dominique Hughes ( Heavey Quinn )
6 < 158 > … #503 Caroline Greeley ( O'Dwyer )
.
10:52 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Philip Owens, CT & Maura Gray, CT
28 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #279 Hannah Silva ( Woods )
2 < 230 > … #105 Jenny Maricini ( Murray )
3 < 225 > … #427 Caroline Parsons ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
4 < 159 > … #103 Claire Gilliland ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
5 < 154 > … #178 Anastacia Wahl ( O'Shea Chaplin )
6 < 150.5 > … #1129 Monica Shanahan ( Harney )
7 < 146 > … #922 Gillian Kenney ( Murray )
8 T < 140 > … #541 Lily Chafetz ( Short Canada )
8 T < 140 > … #134 Maeve O'Brien ( Clifden )
9 < 135.5 > … #1153 Kylie Maida ( Hansen Keohane )
10 < 135 > … #364 Aubrey Harris ( Murray )
11 < 123 > … #529 Madisyn Finn ( O'Shea Chaplin )
12 < 113 > … #114 Fiona O'Connor ( O'Shea Chaplin )
13 < 105.5 > … #275 Eileen McAleer ( Smith Houlihan )
.
5:50 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Philip Owens, CT & Iris Gray, CT
33 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #547 Kelsey Crone ( Short Canada )
2 < 203 > … #883 Kelly Walton ( McInerney )
3 < 187 > … #139 Meaghan Carey ( McDermott )
4 < 185 > … #1051 Jacqui Dacey ( Goulding )
5 < 175 > … #128 Martin Bradshaw ( Heavey Quinn )
6 < 165 > … #181 Caileen Foley ( McInerney )
7 < 156.5 > … #840 Amanda Lloyd ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
8 < 151.5 > … #171 Mariah Ward ( Nevin )
9 < 134.5 > … #1099 Ehlana Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )
10 T < 118.5 > … #926 Caitlin Greene ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
10 T < 118.5 > … #908 Thomas Curran ( Nevin )
11 < 115 > … #368 Meghan Duffy ( Heavey Quinn )
12 < 112 > … #1125 Hannah Burke ( Bremer )
13 < 110 > … #940 Gabrielle Siroonian ( Proto Casano )
14 < 107 > … #636 Sinead O'Hara ( Bremer )
15 < 105 > … #873 Maggie Nee ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
.
11:11 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Patty McCarthy Darrah, MI, Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA & Iris Gray, CT
29 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #135 Jessica Fetterman ( Campbell )
2 < 240 > … #900 Shannon O'Rourke ( Griffith )
3 < 181 > … #528 Krista Mignon ( O'Shea Chaplin )
4 < 175 > … #313 Madeline Frasca ( Goulding )
5 < 152.5 > … #558 Hannah Russ ( Nevin )
6 < 150 > … #102 Karaleigh Desmond ( Cunniffe )
7 < 140 > … #956 Erin Welsh ( Greene School )
8 T < 137 > … #866 Megan MacIsaac ( Clifden )
8 T < 137 > … #521 Molly Fallon ( Heavey Quinn )
9 < 136 > … #923 Amanda Kenney ( Murray )
10 < 129.5 > … #937 Erin Kish ( Heavey Quinn )
11 < 127 > … #136 Bailey Sawyer ( Boland )
12 < 125.5 > … #784 Francesca Spirito ( Goulding )
13 < 114.5 > … #1160 Mary Lehane ( Nevin )
.
6:11 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Maura Gray, CT & John O'Keefe, CT
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #224 Taylor Johnson ( McInerney )
2 < 215 > … #188 Charlotte Schwartz ( Short Canada )
3 < 196 > … #378 Veronica Wharton ( O'Shea Chaplin )
4 < 173 > … #1112 Emma Lavellee ( Short Canada )
5 < 171 > … #169 Shannon Holden ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
6 < 165 > … #199 Steffi Rothwaler ( Stillson )
7 < 155 > … #1057 Ceili McLaughlin ( O'Dwyer )
8 < 148 > … #158 Gabrielle McBain ( Short Canada )
9 < 134.5 > … #1076 Victoria Bergeron ( McFadden )
10 < 131.5 > … #700 Deirdre Sidlauskas ( Brady )
11 < 124 > … #246 Brianne Carbno ( Stanford )
.
4:48 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Siobhan Moore, CT, Ellen Riordan, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #143 Olivia Houston ( Short Canada )
2 < 207 > … #218 Hannah Sheppard ( McFadden )
3 < 190 > … #1044 Meghan Healy ( Clifden )
4 < 185 > … #531 Molly Hester ( O'Shea Chaplin )
5 < 181 > … #874 Shannon Nee ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
.
4:36 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore, CT, Ellen Riordan, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #390 Amber Afseth ( Short Canada )
2 < 225 > … #509 Gerlisa Garrett ( McDermott )
3 < 185 > … #1185 Kayla Principe ( Short Canada )
4 T < 162 > … #236 Jenna Furey ( Greene School )
4 T < 162 > … #1006 Chelsea Allen ( Proto Casano )
5 < 158 > … #508 Ashlyn Rockwell ( McGonagle )
6 < 153 > … #1058 Samantha Stanford ( Stanford )
.
12:49 PM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Terry Gillan, CT, Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1156 Ciara Blomberg ( Goulding )
2 < 218 > … #461 Sadie Kiley Buckman ( Murray )
3 < 210 > … #1114 Ciara Foley ( Forbes )
.
2:52 PM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Terry Gillan, CT, Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1086 Rachel McCully ( Murray )
2 < 240 > … #539 Julianna Bremer Summa ( Bremer )
3 < 205 > … #538 Nicoletta Summa ( Bremer )
4 T < 163 > … #552 Shannon Woods ( Woods )
4 T < 163 > … #511 Hannah Claxton ( Bremer )
4 T < 163 > … #111 Olivia Hanselman ( Inishfree )
.
3:36 PM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Terry Gillan, CT, Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #989 Paidin Wilson ( Forbes )
2 < 228 > … #545 Clare Murray MacRitchie ( Murray )
3 < 225 > … #1022 Madeline Ronzoni ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
4 < 177 > … #152 Katie Mullane ( McInerney )
5 < 175 > … #1151 Marissa Gallotto ( Forbes )
.
4:29 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Terry Gillan, CT, Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1062 Margart Hanley ( Forbes )
2 < 231 > … #1002 Sarah Black ( Brady )
3 < 225 > … #757 Katelyn Babcock ( Murray )
4 < 185 > … #369 Hannah McNeill ( Brady )
5 < 183 > … #915 Caroline Goulding ( Goulding )
6 T < 156 > … #253 Leah Cook ( Nevin )
6 T < 156 > … #702 MaryRose Woods McKenna ( Woods )
7 < 139 > … #1021 Erin Murphy ( McInerney )
.
5:17 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Terry Gillan, CT, Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #208 Meaghan Kilmartin ( Short Canada )
2 < 215 > … #118 Harper Mills ( O'Shea Chaplin )
3 < 182 > … #701 Delia Woods Doherty ( Woods )
4 < 178 > … #916 Hannah Campbell ( Goulding )
5 < 163 > … #400 Mairead Williams ( Brady )
6 < 159 > … #123 Rebecca Munro ( O'Shea Chaplin )
7 < 158 > … #938 Macy Magliaro ( Walters )
8 < 149 > … #213 Emma Henricks ( Murray )
.
2:37 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, CT, Ellen Riordan, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #381 Siobhan O'Neill ( Bremer )
2 < 203 > … #334 Amelia McCaffery ( Forbes )
3 < 190 > … #274 Jennifer O'Malley ( O'Dwyer )
4 < 185 > … #304 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer )
5 < 162.5 > … #782 Camille Homa ( Bremer )
6 < 155 > … #827 Jacqueline Sharry ( McInerney )
.
3:53 PM
Event #606 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Siobhan Moore, CT, Ellen Riordan, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 225 > … #692 Olivia Casano ( Proto Casano )
1 T < 225 > … #454 Kristyn Grattan ( Brady )
2 < 212 > … #850 Allison Carr ( Bremer )
3 < 209 > … #1150 Ana Gallotto ( Forbes )
4 < 168 > … #961 Micaela Hajduk ( Stillson )
5 < 165 > … #1039 Evelyn Miller ( Goulding )
6 < 160 > … #1019 Elizabeth Murphy ( McInerney )
7 < 147 > … #303 Annie Holland ( O'Shea Chaplin )
.
12:36 PM
Event #607 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Terry Gillan, CT, Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #825 Kim Dargin ( Woods )
2 < 200 > … #575 Brianna Sheehan ( O'Shea Chaplin )
3 < 195 > … #1069 Kaila Grenier ( McDermott )
4 < 186 > … #1186 Allison Caull ( Short Canada )
5 < 172 > … #758 Ceara Sweetser ( Murray )
6 < 156 > … #1040 Ruby May Miller ( Goulding )
.
11:34 AM
Event #608 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Terry Gillan, CT, Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1089 Morgan McNamara ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 215 > … #353 Alexandra Jenkins ( Brady )
3 < 206 > … #818 Kelsey Sullivan ( Woods )
4 < 175 > … #198 Kara Dion ( Nevin )
5 < 161 > … #579 Magorie Osbahr ( Bremer )
6 < 158 > … #847 Bridget O'Hare ( Griffith )
7 < 153 > … #826 Kerin Crowley ( McInerney )
8 < 152 > … #209 Caitlin Kilmartin ( Short Canada )
9 < 130 > … #341 Michelle Principi ( O'Dwyer )
10 < 128 > … #170 Kathleen O'Hara ( O'Dwyer )
.
10:10 AM
Event #609 Open Championship Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Terry Gillan, CT, Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1138 Siobhan Dunn ( Forbes )
2 < 231 > … #1133 Alana O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
3 < 190 > … #151 Alexa Peterson ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 165 > … #192 Kristen Grant ( Clifden )
5 < 163 > … #1132 Claire O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
6 < 159 > … #222 Erin Duffy ( Golden Harp )
7 < 158 > … #676 Molly Makem ( Murray )
8 < 140 > … #578 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
9 < 139 > … #449 Melanie Doucet ( O'Shea Chaplin )
10 < 136.5 > … #1048 Danielle Shea ( O'Shea Chaplin )
11 < 129 > … #141 Dylan Broderick ( McInerney )
.
12:13 PM
Event #613 Open Championship Boys Und 12 & Und 14
Judged by Terry Gillan, CT, Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #167 Daniel Charrier ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
2 < 210 > … #1020 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
3 < 200 > … #1041 Samuel Miller ( Goulding )
4 < 190 > … #305 Billy Petrocelli ( Bremer )
.
10:16 AM
Event #615 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Terry Gillan, CT, Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1131 Conor O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
2 < 215 > … #1113 Lucas Lawton ( Short Canada )
3 < 205 > … #1016 Shane Murphy ( McInerney )