Harvest Time 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Harvest Time 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Harvest Time Feis 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on 10/27/2013
Overall ReCap: There were 419 Champions registered for the feis and 375 danced. 200 were awarded (53.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:28 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC events.
I congratulate Mary T and her Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Erin Keaney for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day. (And I'll never forget all that end-of-day running of errands that Erin's daughter, Katie & her friend, Elly did. It meant a lot to me. Thanks!)
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
2:02 PM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Brenda Coogan, CT
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 71% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #527 Anna Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 < 240 > … #192 Erin Pomfret (Harney)
3 < 191 > … #675 Lauren Farrell (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 T < 181 > … #442 Colleen Bartel (Teelin)
4 T < 181 > … #1095 Devin Mullaney (Hansen-Keohane)
.
3:30 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Brenda Coogan, CT
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1020 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 < 218 > … #257 Marykate Ryan (Hansen-Keohane)
3 < 196 > … #886 Irene Kelly (Brady)
4 < 195 > … #621 Deirdre Donovan (Goulding)
5 < 187 > … #136 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
6 < 156 > … #1024 Neeve McGeoghean (Goulding)
.
10:38 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Moira McMahon, NY & Marie Clerkin, CA
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #900 Emma Keohane (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 215 > … #783 Kailey Hall (Murray)
3 < 189.5 > … #905 Rory Kirby (Goulding)
4 < 183 > … #438 Emma Barry (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 169 > … #910 Caroline Kroeger (Keane O'Brien)
6 < 159.5 > … #457 Annie Benting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 158 > … #364 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
8 < 149.5 > … #294 Ainsley Smith (Fay-Healy)
9 < 141.5 > … #1108 Shannen Murphy (Brady)
10 T < 122 > … #748 Nicole Glisson (Coogan)
10 T < 122 > … #843 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
11 < 119 > … #655 Eileen Durgin (Brady)
.
10:05 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Moira McMahon, NY & Marie Clerkin, CA
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #778 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
2 < 188 > … #149 Brianna O'Rourke (Griffith)
3 < 167.5 > … #267 Kassandra Savoie (Short)
4 < 162.5 > … #1099 Emma Munro (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 159 > … #1059 Tory Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 149.5 > … #285 Lily Sheth (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 147.5 > … #922 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
8 < 142 > … #260 Aoidin Salmon (Brady)
9 < 140.5 > … #823 Jenna Hilborn (Fay-Healy)
10 < 138.5 > … #732 Gabrielle Geier (Murray)
11 < 133 > … #773 Samantha Gulachenski (McInerney)
12 < 126 > … #844 Sarah Hurley (McInerney)
.
10:52 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Siobhan Moore, NY
26 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1062 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
2 < 185 > … #665 Laura Erland (Fay-Healy)
3 < 179 > … #1021 Bridget McDonnell (Goulding)
4 < 174 > … #998 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 148 > … #544 Caoimhe Chan (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 143.75 > … #963 Caitlin MacVarish (Heavey-Quinn)
7 < 141 > … #200 Jack Puluka (Lynn)
8 < 140 > … #381 Annabelle Williams (Stillson)
9 < 134 > … #966 Nora Magurn (Inishfree)
10 < 133 > … #236 Fiona Rosko (Haley)
11 < 128.75 > … #358 Molly Wall (McInerney)
12 < 121.75 > … #395 Benjamin Wordell (Nevin)
13 T < 117.5 > … #789 Olivia Hamilton (Bracken-Carney)
13 T < 117.5 > … #372 Eli Weldon (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
9:53 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Colleen Schroeder, PA, Joe Seletski, NY & Brenda Coogan, CT
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #209 Brynn Rankin (Murray)
2 < 181 > … #151 Mary O'Sullivan (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 180.5 > … #1026 Caitlin McGonigle (Murray)
4 < 176 > … #516 Molly Cahill (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 172.5 > … #921 Caitlin Law (Haley)
6 < 157 > … #212 Haylee Raymond (Goulding)
7 < 147.5 > … #603 Regan Day (McFadden)
8 < 145.5 > … #1032 Ellen McKenna (Heavey-Quinn)
9 < 139.5 > … #1031 Emma McJury (Lynn)
10 < 135.5 > … #595 Emma Darcy (Lynn)
11 < 130.5 > … #348 Meghan Vander Woude (Murray)
.
10:50 AM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Colleen Schroeder, PA
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #274 Tessa Schmidt (Young School)
2 < 194 > … #830 Lindsey Hoffman (Shamrock)
3 < 174 > … #861 Katherine Johnston (Boland)
4 < 167.5 > … #828 Amelia Hoch (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 163.5 > … #1084 Julie Morin (Short)
6 < 158 > … #768 Bridget Griffin (Heavey-Quinn)
7 < 153 > … #1034 Brooke Mckenzie (Greene)
8 < 150.25 > … #1068 Olivia Mitchell (Murray)
9 < 147 > … #375 Emily White (Fay-Healy)
10 < 144.5 > … #917 Erin Lange (Fay-Healy)
.
10:19 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Siobhan Moore, NY
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #178 Amelia Peck (Gray)
2 < 250 > … #1027 Margaret Mcgovern (McInerney)
3 < 181 > … #646 Ciara Duggan (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 167.5 > … #962 Jessica MacNeill (Murray)
5 < 155.5 > … #698 Julia Forte (Goulding)
6 < 144 > … #419 Jahminah Andrews (Fay-Healy)
7 < 143.5 > … #415 Emily Amann (Stillson)
8 < 137.5 > … #444 Kortney Barton (Fay-Healy)
9 < 136 > … #351 Stephanie Varga (Murray)
10 < 131.5 > … #357 Kate Wahle (Nevin)
11 < 129 > … #960 Marina MacKinnon (Haley)
12 < 128 > … #832 Emily Hogan (Heavey-Quinn)
.
11:05 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Joe Seletski, NY & Brenda Coogan, CT
22 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #160 Kathleen Oliver (Brady)
2 < 178.5 > … #101 Shannon Murphy (Fay-Healy)
3 < 171.5 > … #522 Emma Callanan (Goulding)
4 < 167.5 > … #131 Maeve O'Brien (Brady)
5 < 166 > … #770 MaryKate Griffin (Goulding)
6 < 160 > … #491 Mary Brouder (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 151.5 > … #458 Katie Benting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 138 > … #618 Melissa Donohoe (Brady)
9 < 137.5 > … #955 Michaila MacDonald (Dunleavy Shaffer)
10 < 134.5 > … #506 Fiona Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
11 < 132.5 > … #893 Zoe Kennard (Murray)
.
9:44 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Iris Gray, CT
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #460 Chantal Beriault (Stanford)
2 < 221 > … #353 Claire Vezina (Stanford)
3 < 210 > … #553 Caroline Cobb (Proto Casano)
4 < 175 > … #264 Gwendolyn Sands (McFadden)
5 < 163 > … #1055 Morgan Mello (Nevin)
6 < 159 > … #575 Kaela Cote-Stemmermann (Heavey-Quinn)
.
12:22 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Brenda Coogan, CT
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #988 Erin Marvin-Riley (McFadden)
2 < 207 > … #937 Saffron Levesque (Short)
3 < 191 > … #769 Colleen Griffin (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 176 > … #926 Kathleen Leahy (Haley)
5 < 172.5 > … #668 Patricia Eva (Brady)
6 T < 166 > … #749 Melissa Gold (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 T < 166 > … #228 Mary-Kate Roffey (Hansen-Keohane)
.
4:54 PM
Event #600 Open Champion Girls & Boys Under 9
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #137 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 250 > … #521 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
3 < 182.5 > … #669 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
4 < 180.5 > … #1058 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
5:21 PM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls & Boys Under 10
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #604 Julia Denys (Lynn)
2 < 250 > … #995 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
3 < 179.5 > … #300 Ryleigh Smith (Brady)
4 < 175 > … #295 Caroline Smith (Smith-Houlihan)
5 < 163.5 > … #320 Riley Sullivan (Woods)
6 < 163 > … #931 Meghan Lehane (Nevin)
.
5:28 PM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Brenda Coogan, CT
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #813 Isabelle Hebert (Fay-Healy)
2 < 225 > … #377 Maeve White (Brady)
3 < 190 > … #934 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
.
4:50 PM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Brenda Coogan, CT
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #470 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
2 < 225 > … #501 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
3 < 176 > … #750 Brynn Golden (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 172 > … #355 Amy Viens (Griffith)
5 < 171 > … #290 Molly Simmons (Goulding)
6 < 159 > … #656 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
7 < 149 > … #686 Grace Finnegan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 147 > … #129 Erin O'Brien (Naomh Attracta)
.
3:08 PM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls & Boys Under 13
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Brenda Coogan, CT
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #406 Brooke Adamson (Brady)
2 < 218 > … #485 Julianna Bremer (Bremer)
3 < 200 > … #1202 Mairead Williams (Brady)
4 < 181 > … #486 Nicoletta Bremer (Bremer)
5 < 169 > … #196 Jolie Preece (Murray)
6 < 162 > … #792 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
7 < 150 > … #231 AnnaNicole Romaine (Dunleavy Shaffer)
8 < 144 > … #1016 Rachel McCully (Murray)
9 < 128.5 > … #376 Erin White (Dunleavy Shaffer)
10 < 125.5 > … #513 Siena Caddle (Bremer)
.
4:13 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #793 Amanda Hansen (An Rince Mor)
2 < 250 > … #112 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
3 < 178 > … #903 Aine Maighread King (Brady)
4 < 174 > … #930 Kerry Lehane (Nevin)
5 < 172 > … #392 Juliana Wolfe (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 161.5 > … #1037 Cassie McKiernan (Gray)
7 < 151 > … #916 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
8 < 135 > … #856 Jocelyn Jernegan (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 T < 126 > … #606 Gabrielle DeSisto (Murray)
9 T < 126 > … #685 Claire Finnegan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
10 < 124 > … #489 Diana Breton (Murray)
11 < 119.5 > … #159 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
.
10:38 AM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls & Boys Under 15
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #427 Kate Babcock (Murray)
2 < 240 > … #394 Mary Woods Mckenna (Woods)
3 < 193 > … #421 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 191 > … #1106 Erin Murphy (McInerney)
5 < 165.5 > … #569 Leah Cook (Nevin)
6 < 163.5 > … #220 Kenzie Rich (Fay-Healy)
7 < 150 > … #1057 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 134 > … #313 Megan Stella (McInerney)
9 < 125 > … #213 Alexus Reid (Spirited Soles)
10 < 124 > … #758 Caroline Goulding (Goulding)
11 < 123 > … #765 Julia Gregoire (Griffith)
.
11:45 AM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #1065 Harper Mills (O'Shea-Chaplin)
1 T < 235 > … #977 Jennifer Mancini (Murray)
2 < 212 > … #150 Colleen O'Rourke (Griffith)
3 < 196 > … #626 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 190 > … #475 Isabelle Grace Bongiorno (Smith-Houlihan)
5 < 150 > … #852 Brigitte Jacoby (Griffith)
6 < 142 > … #898 Gillian Kenney (Murray)
7 < 141 > … #393 Delia Woods Doherty (Woods)
8 < 131.5 > … #834 Rebecca Holland (Fay-Healy)
.
11:56 AM
Event #608 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Brenda Coogan, CT
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #148 Siobhan O'Neill (Murray)
2 < 230 > … #218 Ceili Riccio (Murray)
3 < 189 > … #1004 Amelia Mccaffery (Forbes)
4 < 178 > … #643 Meghan Duffy (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 166 > … #519 Cathryn Callaghan (Santacroce)
6 < 165 > … #185 Meghan Phelan (Murray)
7 < 149 > … #307 Lauren St. Germain (Fay-Healy)
.
2:50 PM
Event #609 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #536 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
2 < 250 > … #1044 Sarah McNally (Short)
3 < 185 > … #533 Alison Carr (Murray)
4 < 172 > … #561 Kathlynn Condon (Nevin)
5 < 168 > … #720 Ana Gallotto (Forbes)
6 < 150 > … #1105 Elizabeth Murphy (McInerney)
7 < 143 > … #1061 Krista Mignon (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
1:47 PM
Event #610 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #909 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
2 < 240 > … #281 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 198.5 > … #815 Tabitha Heger (Brady)
4 < 185 > … #422 Stephanie Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 168 > … #1071 Meagan Moffett (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 160.5 > … #177 Kelsey Pearse (Gray)
7 < 136 > … #657 Elizabeth Eddy (Murray)
8 < 133 > … #578 Andrea Cousineau (Fay-Healy)
9 < 130 > … #188 Michelle Pion (Fay-Healy)
10 < 129 > … #411 Elizabeth Al-Jbouri (Fay-Healy)
11 < 124 > … #799 Samantha Harris (McFadden)
12 T < 119 > … #721 Jillian Galofaro (O'Dwyer)
12 T < 119 > … #333 Kristin Tracey (Lynn)
.
11:28 AM
Event #616 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & Marie Clerkin, CA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #481 Martin Bradshaw (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 210 > … #518 Christian Cairone (Horgan)
3 < 200 > … #1013 Kevin McCormack (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 190 > … #1048 Conor McTavish (Brady)