Hansen-Keohane 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Hansen-Keohane Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Apr 13.
Overall ReCap:There were 294 PC & OC Champions registered while 266 actually danced. 141 were awarded (53.0%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:08 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds each for both PC & OC on two stages throughout the day.
My congratulations to Alanna and her committee. Thanks for asking me back. That GBIDT Assoc are a great people, aren't they!
.
9:12 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Noreen Melvin, Eddie Irwin & John Cunniffe
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #503 Shannon Woods ( Woods )
2 < 250 > … #734 Mari Barry ( Woods )
3 < 185 > … #539 Madailein Medico ( Woods )
.
9:24 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Noreen Melvin, Eddie Irwin & John Cunniffe
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #750 Bridget Healy ( Forbes )
2 < 205 > … #847 Deirdre Grealy ( Woods )
3 < 200 > … #1133 Julia Brady ( Brady )
4 < 196 > … #394 Bryn Sconzo ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 169 > … #1122 Paidin Wilson ( Forbes )
.
10:23 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Noreen Melvin, Eddie Irwin & John Cunniffe
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #277 Sarah Black ( Brady )
2 < 227.5 > … #642 Ally Meringer ( O'Shea Chaplin )
3 < 202 > … #886 Maura Oei ( Griffith )
4 < 174 > … #315 Maeve Gillis ( O'Shea Chaplin )
5 < 169 > … #465 Erin Murphy ( McInerney )
6 < 161 > … #712 Elizabeth Ronan ( Harney )
7 < 156.5 > … #839 Sarah Flanders ( Stillson )
.
11:09 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Noreen Melvin, Eddie Irwin & John Cunniffe
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #144 Isabella McCann ( Haley )
2 < 213.5 > … #116 Haley Johnson ( Haley )
3 T < 193 > … #587 Aideen Smith ( O'Shea Chaplin )
3 T < 193 > … #937 Mairead Williams ( Haley )
4 < 168.5 > … #1103 Makayla Berko ( Ardmore )
5 < 166.5 > … #726 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
6 < 155 > … #393 Kylie Maida ( Hansen Keohane )
7 < 146 > … #980 Emily Kelly ( Brady )
8 < 138.5 > … #450 Erin Harten ( Harney )
9 < 134 > … #1191 Rylie Dalzell ( Harney )
.
12:07 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Noreen Melvin, Eddie Irwin & John Cunniffe
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #197 Amelia McCaffrey ( Forbes )
2 < 188.33 > … #232 Jacqueline Sharry ( McInerney )
3 < 171.5 > … #1137 Melissa McManus ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 163 > … #730 Caitlin Connelly ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 162.5 > … #655 Siobhan McConnell ( O'Shea Chaplin )
6 < 162.33 > … #1031 Shannon Ferrie ( Shea Jennings )
7 < 155.33 > … #347 Molly Bloom ( Harney )
8 < 149 > … #599 Kaleigh Barr ( Ardmore )
9 < 143 > … #106 Jillian Rothweiler ( Stillson )
10 < 142.33 > … #433 Sophie Rokosz ( Brady )
.
2:31 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Nancy Reny, Eddie Irwin & Sheila Cloherty Laskey
33 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #767 Julia Amadeo ( Gray )
2 < 209 > … #276 Kelly Walsh ( Boland School )
3 < 159 > … #837 Maggie Gourville ( O'Shea Chaplin )
4 < 154 > … #624 Hannah Mcfetridge ( Harney )
5 < 150 > … #1069 Alison Carr ( Bremer )
6 < 149.5 > … #724 Kathlynn Condon ( Nevin )
7 < 145 > … #351 Karaleigh Desmond ( Cunniffe )
8 < 141 > … #431 Caitlin Dinn ( Clifden )
9 < 137.5 > … #1182 Caroline McSwiggan ( Harney )
10 < 135.5 > … #983 Rose Thackeray ( Forbes )
11 < 135 > … #496 Ian Smith ( O'Shea Chaplin )
12 < 130 > … #208 Hallee Leiner ( O'Dwyer )
13 < 126 > … #1053 Caitlin Pigott ( Goulding )
14 < 122.5 > … #403 Olivia Casano ( Proto Casano )
15 < 118 > … #407 Shannon Burke ( Cunniffe )
.
12:50 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Noreen Melvin, Eddie Irwin & John Cunniffe
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #565 Brianna Sheehan ( O'Shea Chaplin )
2 < 215 > … #1081 Alycen Harney ( Harney )
3 < 205 > … #1020 Kathleen Connelly ( Shamrock )
4 < 177 > … #742 heidi Scanlon ( Harney )
5 < 164 > … #928 Megan Hourican ( Goulding )
6 < 162 > … #570 Kaitlin Flanders ( Stillson )
7 < 148 > … #396 Colleen Chaney ( Murray )
8 < 147 > … #399 Elizabeth Eddy ( Stillson )
.
3:20 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Nancy Reny, Eddie Irwin & Sheila Cloherty Laskey
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #975 Clare Crowell ( Harney )
2 < 210 > … #404 Kara Dionne ( Nevin )
3 < 195 > … #519 Kelly Otoole ( Spirited Soles )
4 < 194.5 > … #110 Shane Murphy ( McInerney )
5 < 178 > … #665 Carolyn Griffin ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 165 > … #239 Jennifer Macleod ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 162.5 > … #135 Kerri-Ann Hanley ( Forbes )
8 < 143 > … #174 Catherine Falvey ( Harney )
9 < 137.5 > … #203 Kerin Crowley ( McInerney )
.
4:23 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Nancy Reny, Eddie Irwin & Sheila Cloherty Laskey
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #202 Leah Zembiec ( Johnston )
2 < 225 > … #134 Mary Uriccho ( Griffith )
3 < 186 > … #849 Catherine Maloney ( Griffith )
4 < 162 > … #916 Erin Hickey ( Duffin Murphy )
5 < 158 > … #985 Melanie Doucet ( O'Shea Chaplin )
6 < 156 > … #430 Madeline Muench ( Duffin Murphy )
7 < 155 > … #606 Meagan McCarthy ( Smith Houlihan )
8 T < 131 > … #1065 Lauren McCue ( Gray )
8 T < 131 > … #383 Caitlin Kirrane ( Hansen Keohane )
.
5:08 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Noreen Melvin, Cathy Spencer Revis & Joan McNiff Cass
30 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #283 Meghan Sullivan ( Griffith )
2 < 220 > … #850 Isabella DiRado ( Nevin )
3 < 191 > … #377 Colleen Ryan ( Haley )
4 < 190 > … #355 Mallory Sullivan ( Griffith )
5 < 150 > … #154 Caitlin D'Mello ( Spirited Soles )
6 < 148 > … #1118 Kathryn Tighe ( Nevin )
7 < 138 > … #713 Elizabeth O'Keefe ( Heavey Quinn )
8 < 136.5 > … #836 Victoria Pattinson ( Haley )
9 < 134.5 > … #490 Anna Crespi ( Bremer )
10 < 134.33 > … #2000 Ashley Vannasse ( Heavey Quinn )
11 < 125.5 > … #912 Abigail Smith ( Haley )
12 < 118.5 > … #699 Maureen Pearson ( Gray )
13 < 117 > … #950 Tierney Richardson ( O'Shea Quinn )
14 < 116 > … #681 Kim Valente ( Murray )
.
9:32 AM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, Cathy Spencer Revis & Maureen Green O'Leary
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #316 Kaela Milewski ( Gray )
2 < 215 > … #878 Caroline Goulding ( Goulding )
3 < 193 > … #619 Hannah McNeil ( Brady )
4 < 172 > … #933 Margaret Hanley ( Forbes )
5 < 171 > … #628 Lauren Falvey ( Harney )
.
10:11 AM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, Cathy Spencer Revis & Maureen Green O'Leary
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1037 Mollie Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 220 > … #1085 Brianna Adams ( O'Keefe )
3 < 174 > … #999 Courtney Crawford ( Harney )
4 < 172 > … #1017 Margaret Garvey ( Smith Houlihan )
5 T < 166 > … #1201 Molly McLaughlin ( Harney )
5 T < 166 > … #1130 Siobhan O'Neill ( Bremer )
6 T < 150 > … #768 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer )
6 T < 150 > … #932 Kae Bartoo ( O'Shea Chaplin )
.
11:45 AM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, Cathy Spencer Revis & Maureen Green O'Leary
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #215 Madeline Harmon ( Harney )
2 < 205 > … #307 Courtney Hastings ( Harney )
3 < 203 > … #1023 Erin Metayer ( Harney )
4 < 165 > … #480 Brigitte Steinbacher ( Harney )
5 < 162 > … #1048 Shannon Simmons ( Goulding )
6 < 157 > … #164 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
7 < 151 > … #1129 Kaleigh Durkin ( Harney )
8 < 150 > … #103 Kaelynn Malloney ( Harney )
9 < 141 > … #1146 Hannah Leary ( Harney )
10 < 136 > … #771 Mary Burn ( O'Shea Chaplin )
.
3:03 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Noreen Melvin, Cathy Spencer Revis & John Cunniffe
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #784 Theresa Oei ( Griffith )
2 < 240 > … #235 Kimberly Dixon ( Heavey Quinn )
3 < 174 > … #874 Alexandra Jenkins ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 166 > … #222 Hannah Austin ( Griffith )
5 < 164 > … #1090 Tracy Roy ( O'Shea Chaplin )
6 < 157.5 > … #1180 kerry Fleming ( O'Shea Chaplin )
7 < 149 > … #1052 Molly Carr ( Goulding )
8 < 137 > … #151 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
9 < 132 > … #608 Katie Fogarty ( Harney )
10 < 126.5 > … #981 Jillian Galafaro ( O'Dwyer )
11 < 120.5 > … #417 Kelsey Sullivan ( Woods )
12 < 118.5 > … #930 Jacqueline McCartney ( Goulding )
13 < 117 > … #1089 Eileen O'Brien ( McInerney )
.
3:44 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Noreen Melvin, Cathy Spencer Revis & John Cunniffe
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #153 Alex Hastings ( Harney )
2 < 231 > … #618 Courtney Jay ( Shamrock )
3 < 189.5 > … #463 Ashley O'Toole ( Haley )
4 < 185 > … #1144 Leandra Langlois ( Short School )
5 < 154 > … #444 Courtney Costello ( Hansen Keohane )
6 < 146 > … #791 Taylor Hurley ( Brady )
7 < 145.5 > … #120 Sarah Green ( Haley )
8 < 141.5 > … #175 Meghan O'Toole ( Haley )
9 < 134 > … #963 Josie Callahan ( Broesler )
10 < 131.5 > … #456 Amy Gaylord ( O'Shea Chaplin )
11 < 129 > … #413 Gina Toupin ( Hansen Keohane )
12 < 128 > … #233 Molly Dickerman ( Murray )
.
4:13 PM
Event #610 Open Championship Boys <12 & <14
Judged by Noreen Melvin, Cathy Spencer Revis & Joan McNiff Cass
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1107 Aidan Kelly ( Duffin Murphy )
2 < 250 > … #140 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
.
4:06 PM
Event #612 Open Championship Boys <16 & 16+
Judged by Noreen Melvin, Cathy Spencer Revis & Joan McNiff Cass
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #412 Shane Fitzgerald ( Greene O'Leary )