Hansen-Keohane 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Hansen Keohane Feis 2009 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Apr 19
Overall ReCap:There were 279 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 239 danced. 131 were awarded (54.8 %).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:21 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 2 rounds for OC.
I congratulate Alanna her entire Committee on their successes. And thanks for asking me back.
My special thanks to stage managers Mary H-Q, Mary Forbes, Dierdre, Katherine. You guys were great!
.
9:20 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1059 Ciara Bloomberg ( Goulding )
2 < 230 > … #115 Ceire Rocco ( Bremer )
3 < 225 > … #589 Ciara Foley ( Forbes )
.
9:28 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #407 Kayla Turpin ( Spirited Soles )
2 < 205 > … #781 Erin Maloney ( Harney )
3 < 182.5 > … #258 Hannah Claxton ( Bremer )
4 < 181 > … #347 Braeden Mahoney ( Harney )
.
12:14 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #306 Kerry Anne O'Neill ( Campbell )
2 < 250 > … #369 Billy Petrocelli ( Bremer )
3 < 187.5 > … #975 Kaitlin Naughton ( Harney )
4 < 175.5 > … #172 Julia Brady ( Brady )
5 < 174 > … #995 Catherine O'Connor ( Smith Houlihan )
6 T < 148 > … #745 Sinead Kelly ( Brady )
6 T < 148 > … #672 Kaitlin Concannon ( Harney )
.
12:38 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #184 Maura Oei ( Griffith )
2 < 216 > … #305 Miranda Mahoney ( Harney )
3 < 207 > … #931 Abby Gothers ( Griffith )
4 < 183 > … #753 Mary Erickson ( Harney )
5 < 172 > … #414 Bridget Murray ( Harney )
6 < 169 > … #603 Leah Cook ( Nevin )
.
11:09 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210.5 > … #349 Rebecca Munro ( O'Shea Chaplin )
2 < 201 > … #659 Mairead Williams ( Haley )
3 < 199 > … #195 Emily Durfee ( Harney )
4 < 195 > … #527 Elizabeth Gallary ( McInerney )
5 < 180 > … #151 Kylie Maida ( Hansen Keohane )
6 < 166 > … #786 Jessica Connolly ( Harney )
7 T < 150 > … #411 Eileen McAleer ( Smith Houlihan )
7 T < 150 > … #251 Clare Gilliland ( Dunleavy Schaffer )
8 < 146.5 > … #944 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
9 < 133 > … #325 Katelyn Luck ( Lynn )
.
10:30 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
26 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #979 Molly Bloom ( Harney )
2 < 220 > … #307 Julia White ( Spirited Soles )
3 T < 190 > … #259 Daniel Charrier ( Dunleavy Schaffer )
3 T < 190 > … #738 Monica Reno ( Stillson )
4 < 169 > … #126 Caitlin Connelly ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 162 > … #660 Erin Fitzgerald ( Nevin )
6 < 152 > … #838 Cathryn Callaghan ( Spirited Soles )
7 < 144 > … #617 Meaghan Carey ( McDermott )
8 < 134 > … #410 Madison Crosby ( Harney )
9 < 130 > … #813 Sarah Lagan ( Whyte )
10 < 126.5 > … #308 Margaret Moffett ( O'Shea Chaplin )
11 < 124 > … #376 Caileen Foley ( McInerney )
12 < 122.5 > … #777 Livvy Byrnes ( Harney )
.
2:25 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
27 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #709 Kathlynn Condon ( Nevin )
2 < 182 > … #1072 Molly Fitzpatrick ( Stillson )
3 < 172 > … #265 Meggie Yancich ( Greene-O'Leary )
4 < 166.5 > … #111 Grace Gothers ( Griffith )
5 < 162 > … #643 Maggie Gourville ( O'Shea Chaplin )
6 < 161 > … #147 Kara Long ( Spirited Soles )
7 < 154 > … #416 Kaitlyn Kuvalanka ( Spirited Soles )
8 < 153 > … #870 Jessica Fetterman ( Campbell )
9 < 144 > … #107 Caitlin Dinn ( Clifden )
10 < 139.5 > … #1047 Sydney Paine ( Nevin )
11 < 137.5 > … #925 Rose Thackeray ( Forbes )
12 T < 133 > … #992 Jaime Grennan ( Golden Harp )
12 T < 133 > … #403 Molly O'hare ( Griffith )
.
3:08 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15 (Judge names Corrected)
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
(Note: To you 17 competitors - This event was NOT judged by the panel shown on your Marks repot that I issued. The corrected names are shown above in the same J1, J2, J3 order and belong to those written comments, if any, which appear on your report. Soory `bout this end-of-day carelessness ... Jim M)
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #442 Shauna Lewis ( Spirited Soles )
2 < 210 > … #907 Heidi Scanlon ( Harney )
3 < 205 > … #227 Ceara Sweetser ( Murray )
4 T < 166 > … #620 Colleen Chaney ( Murray )
4 T < 166 > … #224 Mary Nealon ( McInerney )
5 < 163 > … #986 Maggie Roy ( Stillson )
6 < 153 > … #515 Elizabeth Eddy ( Stillson )
7 < 146 > … #587 Kelly Collins ( Smith Houlihan )
8 < 142.5 > … #828 Elena Woodard ( Griffith )
.
11:42 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 203 > … #949 Michelle Principi ( O'Dwyer )
1 T < 203 > … #668 Kerin Crowley ( McInerney )
2 < 199 > … #313 Meghan Hardiman ( Clifden )
3 < 197 > … #1004 Colleen MCBride ( Goulding )
4 < 180 > … #434 Aidan Farrell ( McInerney )
5 < 166 > … #521 Meghan Young ( Haley )
6 < 163 > … #291 Bridget O'hare ( Griffith )
7 < 153 > … #803 Holly Berlandy ( Griffith )
.
12:55 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Brenda Coogan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
31 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #340 Leah Ryan ( O'Keefe )
2 < 209 > … #168 Catherine Maloney ( Griffith )
3 < 204 > … #897 Kimberly Carney ( Murray )
4 < 187 > … #164 Shannon Meehan ( Nevin )
5 < 178 > … #583 Grace Conway ( Heavey Quinn )
6 < 168.5 > … #119 Casey Hoctor ( Johnston )
7 T < 151.5 > … #317 mark Therriault ( Dunleavy Schaffer )
7 T < 151.5 > … #207 Rachel Martin ( O'Keefe )
8 < 145 > … #320 Kathleen Lally ( Hansen Keohane )
9 < 144 > … #619 Colleen McGauley ( O'Dwyer )
10 < 132 > … #415 mallory Sullivan ( Griffith )
.
9:37 AM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Brenda Coogan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #1054 Julianna Summa ( Bremer )
2 < 230 > … #519 Michaelann White ( Harney )
3 < 210 > … #1023 Nicoletta Summa ( Bremer )
.
9:42 AM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Brenda Coogan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #448 Paidin Wilson ( Forbes )
2 < 250 > … #1040 Madeline Ronzoni ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
3 < 200 > … #238 Clare MacRitchie ( Murray )
4 < 185 > … #771 Marissa Gallotto ( Forbes )
.
10:03 AM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Brenda Coogan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #529 Allison Crawford ( Harney )
2 < 235 > … #788 Harper Mills ( O'Shea Chaplin )
3 < 219.5 > … #588 Hannah MCNeill ( Brady )
4 < 190 > … #647 Elizabeth Ronan ( Harney )
5 < 163 > … #167 Isabella Bongiorno ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 148 > … #988 Kelly Donahue ( Griffith )
.
11:24 AM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Brenda Coogan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #261 Abbey Nazzaro ( Forbes )
2 < 213 > … #1020 Roisin Murray ( Harney )
3 < 200 > … #441 Grace Mellor ( Harney )
4 < 174 > … #568 Ailish Coughlin ( Smith Houlihan )
5 T < 158 > … #137 Kelly Walsh ( Boland )
5 T < 158 > … #695 Elizabeth Murphy ( McInerney )
6 < 153 > … #761 Courtney Crawford ( Harney )
7 < 151.5 > … #834 Jennifer O'Malley ( O'Dwyer )
8 < 136 > … #321 Ana Gallotto ( Forbes )
9 < 130 > … #755 Kelly Oconnor ( Golden Harp )
.
11:55 AM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Brenda Coogan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1000 Hannah Austin ( Griffith )
2 < 203 > … #977 Emily McNally ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #768 Glenna Joyce ( Bremer )
4 < 196 > … #926 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
5 < 172 > … #339 Brianna Sheehan ( O'Shea Chaplin )
6 < 159 > … #657 Zoe LaClair ( O'Shea Chaplin )
7 < 149.5 > … #887 Catherine Falvey ( Harney )
.
2:55 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Brenda Coogan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
33 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #996 Kim Dixon ( Heavy Quinn )
2 < 231 > … #984 Katie Fogarty ( Harney )
3 < 194 > … #531 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
4 < 168 > … #315 Meagan Moffett ( O'Shea Chaplin )
5 < 157 > … #232 Kristen Grant ( Clifden )
6 < 156 > … #675 Anna McFadden ( Harney )
7 < 148 > … #433 Bridgette Briere ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
8 < 147 > … #424 Courtney Costello ( Hansen Keohane )
9 < 132 > … #116 Gina Toupin ( Hansen Keohane )
10 < 129 > … #785 Tracy Roy ( O'Shea Chaplin )
11 < 122.5 > … #1006 Fiona Murray ( Harney )
12 < 122 > … #836 Kate Harten ( Bremer )
.
3:21 PM
Event #610 Open Championship Boys Under 12 & Und 14
Judged by Brenda Coogan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #811 Kevin Moese ( Davis )
2 < 215 > … #520 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
3 < 205 > … #630 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
.
3:17 PM
Event #611 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Brenda Coogan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #623 Kevin McCormack ( O'Shea Chaplin )
2 < 225 > … #868 Shane Murphy ( McInerney )