Hansen-Keohane 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Hansen-Keohane Feis 2010 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Sun Apr 11
Overall ReCap: There were 298 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 261 danced. 136 were awarded (52.1%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:12 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for both PC and OC.
Congratulations to Alanna and all her friendly and knowledgable Committee people & volunteers.


.
.
9:36 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Noreen Melvin, MA
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #850 Violet Sullivan ( Murray )
2 < 185 > … #866 Emily Varga ( Murray )
3 < 180 > … #541 Courtney Sollis ( Harney )
4 < 179 > … #878 Ceara Kelly ( O'Shea Chaplin )
5 < 169.5 > … #512 Danny Levine ( Brady )
6 < 162 > … #249 Molly Simmons ( Goulding )
7 < 150.5 > … #1112 Riley Sullivan ( Woods )
.
12:30 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Noreen Melvin, MA
20 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 186 > … #1102 Fiona McNamara ( Smith Houihan )
2 < 180 > … #1181 Jolie Preece ( Bremer )
3 < 175.5 > … #766 Braeden Mahoney ( Harney )
4 < 172 > … #182 Brooke Adamson ( Brady )
5 < 161 > … #216 Ellen McKenna ( Heavey Quinn )
6 < 145 > … #803 Lauren Messer ( Smith Houihan )
7 < 144.5 > … #571 Alexandra Hoey ( Inishfree )
8 < 144 > … #1054 Catherine Clarke ( Goulding )
9 T < 142 > … #687 Jennifer Gargon ( Brady )
9 T < 142 > … #858 Laura Kenealy ( Murray )
.
1:16 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Noreen Melvin, MA
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #285 Nathaniel Parkman ( Harney )
2 < 218 > … #514 Kendall Grace Woodcock ( Harney )
3 < 209 > … #697 Bridget Durgin ( Forbes )
4 < 155 > … #970 Grace McCaffery ( Forbes )
5 < 153.5 > … #855 Erienne Dowe ( Coogan )
6 < 152 > … #733 Margaret Cote ( Bracken )
7 < 150.5 > … #1064 Emma Greeley ( O'Dwyer )
8 < 150 > … #1171 Erin Kennedy ( Murray )
.
11:43 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Noreen Melvin, MA
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #233 Samantha Leary ( Dunleavey Shaffer )
2 < 195.5 > … #553 Ella Campfield ( Murray )
3 < 174.5 > … #360 Rachel Griffith ( Gray Gillen Owen )
4 < 168 > … #434 Miranda Mahoney ( Harney )
5 < 166 > … #690 Dominique Hughes ( Heavey Quinn )
6 < 163 > … #211 Emily Messer ( Smith Houihan )
7 < 161 > … #1030 Molly Ciarla ( Johnston )
8 < 150.5 > … #941 Julia Gregoire ( Griffith )
9 < 147 > … #473 Mary Erickson ( Harney )
.
11:14 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Noreen Melvin, MA
31 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 207 > … #996 Megan Ward ( Griffith )
2 < 206 > … #844 Kylie Maida ( Hansen Keohane )
3 < 203 > … #826 Claire Gilliland ( Dunleavey Shaffer )
4 < 172.5 > … #420 Emma Henricks ( Murray )
5 < 169.5 > … #1063 Sarah Hanley ( McDade )
6 < 168.5 > … #879 Michaila MacDonald ( Smith Houihan )
7 < 140 > … #292 Emily Durfee ( Harney )
8 < 139.5 > … #562 Mairead Barry ( Shamrock )
9 < 137.5 > … #630 Delaney Kaye Wild ( Gray Gillen Owen )
10 < 136 > … #1049 Jenny Mancini ( Murray )
11 < 120 > … #952 Monica Shanahan ( Harney )
12 T < 116.5 > … #1119 Katherine Birch ( Harney )
12 T < 116.5 > … #510 Eileen McAleer ( Smith Houihan )
13 < 114 > … #300 Maeve O'Brien ( Clifden )
14 T < 109 > … #901 Tucker Hutchinson ( Spirited Soles )
14 T < 109 > … #192 Caroline Parsons ( Dunleavey Shaffer )
.
11:57 AM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Joanie Cass, NY & Patricia K. Lenihan, CT
20 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #896 Griffin Bartone ( Griffith )
2 < 215.5 > … #305 Melissa Gavin ( Bremer )
3 < 206 > … #727 Caitlin Connelly ( Smith Houihan )
4 < 205 > … #280 Ceili Riccio ( Bracken )
5 < 162 > … #837 Isabelle Eisenhower ( Murray )
6 < 150.5 > … #126 Theresa Murphy ( Stillson )
7 < 140.5 > … #994 Maffie McKenna ( Drake )
8 < 138 > … #500 Kelly Walton ( McInerney )
9 < 136 > … #670 Maggie Nee ( Dunleavey Shaffer )
10 < 129.5 > … #181 Brigid Horan ( Spirited Soles )
.
10:50 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Joanie Cass, NY & Patricia K. Lenihan, CT
24 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1072 Molly O'hare ( Griffith )
2 < 197 > … #516 Kaeleigh Dowe ( Coogan )
3 < 169 > … #1140 Gabriella Perciavalle ( Lynch )
4 T < 158 > … #791 Jaime Grennan ( Golden Harp )
4 T < 158 > … #566 Caitlin Dinn ( Clifden )
5 < 157 > … #922 Shaelagh Clark ( Griffith )
6 < 156 > … #335 Madeline Frasca ( Goulding )
7 < 151 > … #217 Erin Keough ( O'Shea Chaplin )
8 < 150 > … #262 Karaleigh Desmond ( Cunniffe )
9 < 144.5 > … #995 Elise Armstrong ( Bremer )
10 < 129 > … #684 Kara Long ( Spirited Soles )
11 < 128.5 > … #939 Rose Thackeray ( Forbes )
.
12:38 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Joanie Cass, NY & Patricia K. Lenihan, CT
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #324 Kaitlyn Davis ( O'Grady Quinlan )
2 < 225 > … #450 Heidi Scanlon ( Harney )
3 < 185 > … #203 Mary Nealon ( McInerney )
4 < 179 > … #353 Colleen Chaney ( Murray )
5 < 168 > … #757 Shannon Considine ( Goulding )
6 < 161 > … #538 Kelly Collins ( Smith Houihan )
7 < 151.5 > … #589 Connor McTavish ( Brady )
.
1:02 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Joanie Cass, NY & Patricia K. Lenihan, CT
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #937 Aidan Farrell ( McInerney )
2 < 200 > … #991 mark Therriault ( Dunleavey Shaffer )
3 T < 198 > … #795 Chelsea Allen ( Proto Casano )
3 T < 198 > … #686 Taylor Laffey ( O'Shea Chaplin )
4 < 183 > … #396 Colleen McGauley ( O'Dwyer )
5 < 170.5 > … #1041 Allison Silva ( Griffith )
6 < 165 > … #244 Bridget Ponte ( O'Shea Chaplin )
7 < 156 > … #1175 Nora Varnue ( McFadden )
8 < 131 > … #522 Ashley Vannasse ( Heavey Quinn )
9 < 128.5 > … #115 Caitlin Kirrane ( Hansen keohane )
10 < 127 > … #1074 Shannon Nee ( Dunleavey Shaffer )
.
11:26 AM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Joan M. Cass, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Sheila Cloherty Lasky, MA
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #938 Ciara Rose Young ( Harney )
2 < 250 > … #503 Emma Fitzpatrick ( Stillson )
3 < 200 > … #507 Meghan Ferrara ( Harney )
.
11:32 AM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Joan M. Cass, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Sheila Cloherty Lasky, MA
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #693 Emily Lynch ( Lenihan )
2 < 200 > … #417 Shaela Barry ( Shamrock )
3 < 194 > … #911 Katie Mullane ( McInerney )
4 < 190 > … #508 Kaitlyn Naughton ( Harney )
.
2:15 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Joan M. Cass, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Sheila Cloherty Lasky, MA
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #432 Brigid Bane ( Harney )
2 < 240 > … #618 Elizabeth Ronan ( Harney )
3 < 181 > … #913 Maura Oei ( Griffith )
4 < 178 > … #694 Cassidy Brown ( Griffith )
5 < 175 > … #395 Ally Meringer ( O'Shea Chaplin )
.
12:11 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Joan M. Cass, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Sheila Cloherty Lasky, MA
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #418 Rebecca Munroe ( O'Shea Chaplin )
2 < 240 > … #266 Isabella McCann ( Haley )
3 < 205 > … #392 Kelly Donahue ( Griffith )
4 < 195 > … #1128 Haley Johnson ( Haley )
5 < 155 > … #240 Colleen O'Rourke ( Griffith )
6 < 154.5 > … #915 Aine Varden ( Forbes )
.
2:43 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Joan M. Cass, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Sheila Cloherty Lasky, MA
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #419 Molly MCLaughlin ( Harney )
2 < 225 > … #698 Jacqueline Sharry ( McInerney )
3 < 210 > … #388 Jillian Rothweiler ( Stillson )
4 < 196 > … #337 Julia white ( Spirited Soles )
.
12:48 PM
Event #606 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Joan M. Cass, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Sheila Cloherty Lasky, MA
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #699 Molly Fitzpatrick ( Stillson )
2 < 209 > … #481 Ana Gallotto ( Forbes )
3 < 205 > … #573 Olivia Cassano ( Proto Casano )
4 < 195 > … #862 Kayla Free ( Forbes )
5 < 185 > … #546 Roisin Murray ( Scariff )
.
3:12 PM
Event #607 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Sheila Cloherty Lasky, MA
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #823 Glenna Joyce ( Bremer )
2 < 250 > … #518 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady Quinlan )
3 < 195 > … #361 Brianna Sheehan ( O'Shea Chaplin )
4 < 180 > … #421 Angela Marie Conklin ( Murray )
.
1:45 PM
Event #608 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Joan M. Cass, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Sheila Cloherty Lasky, MA
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #367 Kathleen O'Hara ( O'Dwyer )
2 < 235 > … #520 Michelle Principi ( O'Dwyer )
3 < 212 > … #806 Bridget O'Hare ( Griffith )
4 < 182 > … #422 Kara Dion ( Nevin )
5 < 169 > … #917 Kelsey Sullivan ( Woods )
6 < 168 > … #313 Leanna Dalfonso ( Stillson )
.
10:15 AM
Event #609 Open Championship Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Joan M. Cass, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Sheila Cloherty Lasky, MA
25 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #882 Kristen Grant ( Clifden )
2 < 201.5 > … #981 Dylan Broderick ( McInerney )
3 T < 200 > … #807 Meghan O'Toole ( Haley )
3 T < 200 > … #455 Kelly Lordan ( Goulding )
4 < 185 > … #525 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
5 < 165 > … #1116 Gina Toupin ( Hansen Keohane )
6 < 155 > … #902 Katerina Wolfe ( O'Shea Chaplin )
.
10:23 AM
Event #611 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Joan M. Cass, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Sheila Cloherty Lasky, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #315 Patrick Mello ( Harney )
.
10:27 AM
Event #613 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Joan M. Cass, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Sheila Cloherty Lasky, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #708 Daniel Charrier ( Dunleavey Shaffer )