Hansen-Keohane 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Hansen-Keohane Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Apr 10
Overall ReCap: There were 339 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 275 danced. 145 were awarded (52.7%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:19 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 2 rounds for OC.
I congratulate Alannah, host TCRG as well as their Committee and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
Thanks to the committee for asking me back!
.
1:05 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #1162 Alice Nickles ( Harney )
2 < 198 > … #761 Meagan Keefe ( Harney )
3 < 196 > … #755 Brian Black ( Brady )
4 < 185 > … #404 Danny levine ( Brady )
5 < 178 > … #821 Sarah Canniff ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
6 < 169 > … #652 Emma Grace Ricketts ( Spirited Soles )
.
9:37 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #772 Olivia DiManno ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 250 > … #696 Sarah McCarty ( Harney )
3 < 186 > … #835 Erin O'Kane ( Murray )
4 < 176.5 > … #1065 Declan O'Sullivan ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 166 > … #522 Lucinda Nevills ( Inishfree )
.
12:09 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #713 Molly Keefe ( Harney )
2 < 199 > … #494 Caroline Kroon ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
3 < 180 > … #129 Lauryn Anthony ( Goulding )
4 < 165 > … #250 Deirdre Kelly ( Brady )
5 < 164.5 > … #1074 Savanna Keefe ( Harney )
6 T < 152.5 > … #770 Emma Peterson ( Harney )
6 T < 152.5 > … #380 Alexandra Hoey ( Inishfree )
7 < 147.5 > … #857 Catherine Clarke ( Goulding )
8 < 140.5 > … #313 Maggie Connolly ( McInerney )
9 < 137 > … #924 Ellen Mckenna ( Heavey Quinn )
10 < 132 > … #1145 Kelly Drogan ( Harney )
11 < 127 > … #159 Hannah McCarty ( Harney )
.
9:55 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #509 Bridget LaSala ( Lenihan )
2 < 210 > … #373 Julieanne Howley ( Smith Houlihan )
3 < 204.5 > … #650 Kelsie Donovan ( O'Shea Chaplin )
4 < 168 > … #1000 Dylan Maida ( Hansen Keohane )
5 < 161.5 > … #748 Olivia Long ( McInerney )
6 < 158 > … #226 Kylie Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )
7 < 157 > … #815 Cameron Rohan ( Griffith )
.
12:00 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #778 Kenzie Rich ( Sue Fay Healy )
2 < 220 > … #215 Alexus Reid ( Spirited Soles )
3 < 205 > … #519 Meghan Connolly ( Sue Fay Healy )
4 < 189.5 > … #1127 Julia Gregoire ( Griffith )
5 < 166.5 > … #231 Caitlin Lynch ( McInerney )
6 < 156.5 > … #180 Megan Stella ( McInerney )
7 < 149.5 > … #109 Meagan Humphrey ( Pender Keady )
8 < 143.5 > … #663 Dominique Hughes ( Heavey Quinn )
.
11:18 AM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Noreen Melvin, MA
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #714 Caroline Parsons ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
2 < 231 > … #132 Carly Mangan ( Golden Harp )
3 < 170.5 > … #321 Kylie Maida ( Hansen Keohane )
4 < 160 > … #542 Aubrey harris ( Murray )
5 < 155.5 > … #601 Colleen Morrell ( Shamrock )
6 < 147 > … #320 Gillian Kenney ( Murray )
7 < 146.5 > … #386 Hadley Strange ( Bremer )
8 < 144.5 > … #304 Eileen McAleer ( Smith Houlihan )
9 < 144 > … #205 Fiona Busser ( Heavey Quinn )
10 < 141.5 > … #460 Shannon Molloy ( Heavey Quinn )
11 < 136.5 > … #852 Brittany Freeman ( O'Dwyer )
12 < 128 > … #897 Anastacia Wahl ( O'Shea Chaplin )
13 < 118 > … #332 Monica Shananhan ( Harney )
.
12:35 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #926 Emilie Braun ( Coyle )
2 < 211 > … #568 Mariah Ward ( Nevin )
3 T < 200 > … #1039 Ehlana Strelczyk ( An Rince Mor )
3 T < 200 > … #790 Caitlin Greene ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
4 < 160.5 > … #246 Erin Fitzgerald ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 149 > … #686 Maggie Nee ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
6 < 138.5 > … #348 Meghan Duffy ( Heavey Quinn )
7 < 135.5 > … #439 Kalen O'Hare ( Bremer )
8 < 135 > … #1012 Taylor Mele ( Lenihan )
9 < 131.5 > … #578 Bridget Forbes ( Lenihan )
.
11:04 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #858 Erin Kish ( Heavey Quinn )
2 < 213.5 > … #413 Samantha Mastrogiacomo ( Nevin )
3 < 191 > … #470 Shannon O'Rourke ( Griffith )
4 < 188 > … #649 Helen Schmidt ( Gray Gillan Owens )
5 < 163 > … #186 Katie Donnelly ( Cummins )
6 < 143.5 > … #932 Kiera Duggan ( Inishfree )
7 < 142 > … #1109 Elizabeth Eyermann ( O'Shea Chaplin )
8 < 136 > … #228 Karaleigh Desmond ( Cunniffe )
9 < 133 > … #339 Aisling Duffy ( O'Shea Chaplin )
.
12:44 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
30 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #902 Connor McTavish ( Brady )
2 < 206 > … #728 Emily Morency ( Heavey Quinn )
3 < 189 > … #361 Alana Grealish ( O'Dwyer )
4 < 166 > … #370 Gerlisa Garrett ( McDermott )
5 < 162 > … #410 Veronica Wjarton ( O'Shea Chaplin )
6 < 150 > … #720 Gabrielle McBain ( Short )
7 < 141 > … #553 Sarah Griffin ( Moran Academy )
8 < 140.5 > … #234 Caitlin Kirrane ( Hansen Keohane )
9 < 139.75 > … #177 Meaghan Tangney ( McInerney )
10 < 139 > … #506 Angelina Glick ( Hooley )
11 < 133.75 > … #759 Sean Downing ( McFadden )
.
4:19 PM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Und 9 & Und 10
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #695 Fiona Reynolds ( Sue Fay Healy )
2 < 235 > … #232 Maeve White ( Brady )
3 < 221 > … #771 Molly Simmons ( Goulding )
4 < 185 > … #635 Fiona Kane ( Harney )
.
12:22 PM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Patricia K. Lenihan, CT
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 250 > … #632 Maeve Williams ( Brady )
1 T < 250 > … #237 Olivia Hanselman ( Inishfree )
2 < 186 > … #579 Erin Malloney ( Harney )
3 < 184 > … #893 Fiona McNamara ( Smith Houlihan )
.
3:24 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Maureen O'Leary, MA & Patricia K. Lenihan, CT
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #379 Kendall Woodcock ( Harney )
2 < 205 > … #158 Julia Brady ( Brady )
3 < 200 > … #450 Shaela barry ( Shamrock )
4 < 176 > … #873 Aine Williams ( Brady )
5 < 175 > … #581 Hallie Contois ( Smith Houlihan )
.
1:27 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Peggy Woods, MA
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #1071 Ally Meringer ( O'Shea Chaplin )
2 < 202 > … #754 Sarah Black ( Brady )
3 < 190.5 > … #526 Samantha Leary ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
4 < 190 > … #698 Caroline Goulding ( Goulding )
5 < 180 > … #337 Margaret Hanley ( Forbes )
6 < 171 > … #855 Bridget Bane ( Harney )
7 < 164 > … #306 Leah Cook ( Nevin )
8 < 160 > … #1053 Miranda Mahoney ( Harney )
.
4:10 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Maureen O'Leary, MA & Patricia K. Lenihan, CT
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #892 Harper Mills ( O'Shea Chaplin )
2 < 213.5 > … #1056 Hannah Cambell ( Goulding )
3 < 198.5 > … #843 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 178 > … #213 Haley Johnson ( Haley )
5 < 167 > … #220 Megan Ward ( Pender Keady )
6 < 165 > … #382 Mairead Barry ( Shamrock )
7 < 157 > … #667 Emma Henricks ( Murray )
.
2:31 PM
Event #606 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Patricia K. Lenihan, CT
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #139 Siobhan Oneill ( Bremer )
2 < 250 > … #230 Emma Stone ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
3 < 175.5 > … #741 Jillian Rothweiler ( Stillson )
4 < 174.5 > … #752 Mollie Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 171 > … #473 Kennedy Hannon ( Brady )
.
11:46 AM
Event #607 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Patricia K. Lenihan, CT
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1179 Olivia Casano ( Proto Casano )
2 < 215 > … #1196 Elizabeth Murphy ( McInerney )
3 < 191 > … #662 Caitlin Dinn ( Clifden )
4 < 190 > … #597 Meggie Yancich ( Greene O'Leary )
.
2:56 PM
Event #608 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Maureen O'Leary, MA & Patricia K. Lenihan, CT
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1146 Brianna Sheehan ( O'Shea Chaplin )
2 < 215 > … #258 Mary Byrne ( O'Shea Chaplin )
3 < 205 > … #920 Erin MacDonald ( McDermott )
4 < 178 > … #1027 Dierdre Sidlauskas ( Brady )
.
10:49 AM
Event #609 Open Championship Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Maureen O'Leary, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Patricia K. Lenihan, CT
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #708 Siobhan Dunn ( Forbes )
2 < 250 > … #1194 Claire O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
3 < 185 > … #760 Alexandra Jenkins ( Brady )
4 < 177 > … #201 Kara Dion ( Nevin )
5 < 171 > … #992 Alana O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
6 < 153 > … #919 Bridget O'Hare ( Griffith )
7 < 145 > … #451 Emma Roithmayr ( O'Rourke )
8 < 140 > … #277 Colleen Ryan ( Haley )
9 < 131 > … #324 Kristen Grant ( Clifden )
10 T < 129.5 > … #838 Dylan Broderick ( McInerney )
10 T < 129.5 > … #257 Tabitha Hager ( Clifden )
11 < 121.5 > … #599 Danielle Shea ( O'Shea Chaplin )
12 < 113 > … #863 Michell Pion ( Sue Fay Healy )
13 < 109 > … #517 Michelle Principi ( O'Dwyer )
14 < 104.5 > … #307 Ashley 'Toole ( Haley )
15 < 103.5 > … #1105 Rachel Johnson ( O'Shea Chaplin )
.
11:35 AM
Event #611 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Maureen O'Leary, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Patricia K. Lenihan, CT
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #918 Jacob Parkman ( Harney )
.
11:33 AM
Event #612 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Maureen O'Leary, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Patricia K. Lenihan, CT
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1172 Billy Petrocelli ( Bremer )
2 < 250 > … #405 Nathaniel Parkman ( Harney )
.
11:29 AM
Event #614 Open Championship Boys Und 14 & Und 16
Judged by Maureen O'Leary, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Patricia K. Lenihan, CT
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1186 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
2 < 250 > … #762 Daniel Charrier ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
.
11:21 AM
Event #615 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Maureen O'Leary, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Patricia K. Lenihan, CT
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #991 Conor O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
2 < 225 > … #1164 Joe Harrison ( O'Shea Chaplin )