Hansen-Keohane 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results: Grade results were tabulated by the Feis committee. Please direct all inquiries about grade results/marks reports to the Feis.

Hansen-Keohane Feis 2012 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Apr 29
Overall ReCap: There were Preliminary Champions 305 registered for the feis and 249 danced. 134 were awarded (53.8%).
Champion regular events ended (?) 4:00 PM? when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds for both PC & OC. Round medals were awarded for both PC & OC.
I congratulate Alanna and the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
My thanks to the Committee for having me to join them again.
.
10:30 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 And Und 9
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Gail Casey, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #766 Fiona Williams (Brady)
2 < 213.5 > … #334 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
3 < 205 > … #719 Ronan Kelly (Brady)
4 < 204.5 > … #864 Fiona Kelly (Forbes)
5 < 186.5 > … #677 Caroline Smith (Smith Houlihan)
6 < 184 > … #625 Eowyn Young (Harney)
.
2:12 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Sheila Laskey, MA & Gail Casey, NY
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #335 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
2 < 215.5 > … #691 Gabrielle Desrochers (McGonagle)
3 < 188 > … #1116 Bridget Gallagher (Nevin)
4 < 186 > … #893 Emma Grace Ricketts (Spirited Soles)
5 < 180 > … #626 Ainsley Walsh (Brady)
6 < 164 > … #1146 Audrey Malila (Murray)
7 < 159.5 > … #191 Anya Lane (Smith Houlihan)
.
1:00 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & John Cunniffe, MA
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #984 Brynn Golden (Dunleavey Shaffer)
2 < 218 > … #563 Ryan O'Sullivan (Dunleavey Shaffer)
3 < 194 > … #631 Norah Garvey (McInearney)
4 < 180.5 > … #236 Jayne Rathbone (Hansen-Keohane)
5 < 171 > … #421 Zenaida McKinney (Scoil Rince)
6 < 164 > … #916 Molly O'Toole (Woods)
.
1:37 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & John Cunniffe, MA
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214 > … #689 Emma Hall (Dunleavey Shaffer)
2 < 203 > … #797 Jennifer Gargan (Brady)
3 < 187.25 > … #819 Colleen DaRosa (O'Shea Chaplin)
4 < 174.25 > … #1109 Deirdre Kelly (Brady)
5 < 173.75 > … #939 Kathleen Gallagher (Clifden)
6 < 168 > … #486 Elly McKenna (Heavey Quinn)
7 < 156.5 > … #429 Hannah McCarty (Harney)
8 < 154 > … #980 Maddie Medico (Woods)
9 < 148 > … #683 Caitlin Law (Haley)
.
1:15 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Gail Casey, NY & Sheila Laskey, MA
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #837 Emma Jane Greeley (O'Dwyer)
2 < 225 > … #962 Caroline Hinson (Murray)
3 < 203 > … #177 Jocelyn Jernegan (Dunleavey Shaffer)
4 < 170 > … #364 Emily John (Spirited Soles)
5 < 160 > … #665 Kaitlin Concannon (Clifden)
6 < 158 > … #209 Sarah Anderson (Harney)
7 < 152 > … #279 Meghan Chamoun (Hansen-Keohane)
.
12:23 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Noreen Melvin, MA & Gail Casey, NY
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #785 Caroline Greeley (O'Dwyer)
2 < 205 > … #876 Nora Stevens (Boland)
3 < 201 > … #408 Erin Gorhan (Shamrock)
4 < 190 > … #577 Caitlin Lynch (McInearney)
5 < 181 > … #1065 Bridget Bogan (Nevin)
6 < 164.5 > … #395 Ciara Duggan (Dunleavey Shaffer)
7 < 159 > … #311 Ella Vicedomine (Murray)
8 < 143 > … #487 Larisa McGovern (Goulding)
9 < 136 > … #268 Rebecca Heath (Haley)
.
Noon(?)
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15 C O R R E C T E D
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Sheila Laskey, MA
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 236 > … #989 Madisyn Finn (O'Shea Chaplin)
2 < 201.5 > … #122 Kylie Maida (Hansen-Keohane)
3 < 191.5 > … #181 Fiona Busser (Heavey Quinn)
4 < 174 > … #153 Brittany Freeman (O'Dwyer)
5 < 168 > … #970 Kathleen McGauley (O'Dwyer)
6 < 164.5 > … #1101 Katie Benting (O'Shea Chaplin)
7 < 151.5 > … #454 Katherine Birch (Harney)
8 < 142 > … #624 Kaleigh Duggan (Inishfree)
9 < 137 > … #765 Caroline Donnelly (Forbes)
10 < 135 > … #1148 MaryKate Griffin (Goulding)
.
Original reports issued may not have had the correct names with the competitor numbers that I was provided with in advance of the feis. Email me (Jim@feisweb.com) if you wish a new marks report with the correct names/schools. The numbers with scoring are correct and the labeled comments that you already have are correct.
.
12:06 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, John Cunniffe, MA & Sheila Laskey, MA
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #536 Meghan Duffy (Heavey Quinn)
2 < 212 > … #754 Sinead O'Hara (Bremer)
3 < 208.5 > … #1023 Bridget Forbes (Lenihan)
4 < 190 > … #1082 Thomas Curran (Nevin)
5 < 175 > … #108 Brittany McDonough (O'Shea Chaplin)
6 < 163 > … #1098 Jessica Wilson (Nevin)
7 < 149.5 > … #189 Kara Cruickshank (Dunleavey Shaffer)
8 < 143.33 > … #1014 Erin FItsgerald (Smith Houlihan)
9 < 133.33 > … #1084 Amanda Lloyd (Dunleavey Shaffer)
10 < 129.5 > … #732 Alecia Reed (Heavey Quinn)
.
11:11 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Gail Casey, NY
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1029 Christina Mitsopoulos (Bremer)
2 < 208 > … #1100 Mary Lehane (Nevin)
3 < 204 > … #130 Margaret Connor (Haley)
4 < 183 > … #302 Elise Armstrong (O'Shea Chaplin)
5 < 180 > … #467 Aisling Duffy (O'Shea Chaplin)
6 < 169 > … #502 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
.
10:51 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Sheila Laskey, MA
22 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237 > … #851 Madison Kelley (Green-O'Leary)
2 < 190 > … #413 Meghan Healy (Clifden)
3 < 173.5 > … #196 Conor McTavish (Brady)
4 < 172.5 > … #222 Maureen O'Brien (Nevin)
5 < 161 > … #877 Deirdre Stevens (Boland)
6 < 158 > … #1099 Emma Lavallee (Short)
7 < 152.5 > … #463 Natasha Meehan (Nevin)
8 < 152 > … #757 Shannon Leiner (Goulding)
9 < 149 > … #644 Emily Morency (Heavey Quinn)
10 < 146.5 > … #136 Beth O'Hanley (Dunleavey Shaffer)
11 < 136 > … #1026 Shannon Nee (Dunleavey Shaffer)
.
2:39 PM
Event #600 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Sheila Laskey, MA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #208 Riley Sullivan (Woods)
2 < 240 > … #179 Sarah Canniffe (Dunleavey Shaffer)
3 < 215 > … #330 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
.
3:50 PM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Gail Casey, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #206 Maeve White (Brady)
2 < 225 > … #438 Meagan Keefe (Harney)
.
9:40 AM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Siobhan Moore, NY
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #810 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan)
2 < 215 > … #954 Erin O'Kane (Murray)
3 < 200 > … #860 Sarah McCarty (Harney)
4 < 185 > … #386 Caroline Harten (Harney)
.
11:06 AM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Colleen Griffith, CT
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #966 Brooke Adamson (Brady)
2 < 231 > … #537 Emma Peterson (Harney)
3 < 210 > … #733 Maeve Williams (Brady)
4 < 186 > … #667 Savenna Keefe (Harney)
5 < 185 > … #466 Michaelann White (Harney)
6 < 156 > … #870 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
7 < 145 > … #909 Siena Caddle (Bremer)
.
11:45 AM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Colleen Griffith, CT
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #499 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
2 < 229.5 > … #138 Grace Landry (Heavey Quinn)
3 < 207 > … #104 Julia Brady (Brady)
4 T < 178 > … #807 Kelsie Donovan (O'Shea Chaplin)
4 T < 178 > … #990 Kerry Lehane (Nevin)
5 < 154.5 > … #566 Erin Kennedy (Murray)
.
2:21 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Colleen Griffith, CT
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #944 Kaela Gray Mileuski (Gray)
2 T < 193 > … #738 Rachel Griffith (O'Shea Chaplin)
2 T < 193 > … #1031 Alexus Reid (Spirited Soles)
3 < 166 > … #304 Maeve Gillis (O'Shea Chaplin)
4 < 164 > … #533 Leah Maureen Cook (Nevin)
5 < 156 > … #618 Mary Catherine Erickson (Harney)
6 < 150 > … #890 Saiorse Healy (Harney)
.
3:01 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Colleen Griffith, CT
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #1027 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
2 T < 225 > … #276 Meghan Evans (Harney)
2 T < 225 > … #619 Rebecca Munro (O'Shea Chaplin)
3 < 170 > … #400 Claire Gilliland (Dunleavey Shaffer)
4 < 161 > … #633 Shannon Molloy (Heavey Quinn)
5 < 159 > … #535 Elizabeth Gallary (Brady)
.
3:20 PM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Colleen Griffith, CT
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #446 Elizabeth Croker (Lenihan)
2 < 225 > … #728 Kelty Ober (O'Shea Chaplin)
3 < 206 > … #580 Jacqueline Sharry (McInearney)
.
12:28 PM
Event #608 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Colleen Griffith, CT
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #991 Maggie Gourville (O'Shea Chaplin)
2 < 206 > … #873 Karaleigh Desmond (Cunniffe)
3 < 205 > … #462 Megan MacIsaac (Clifden)
4 < 179.5 > … #604 Elizabeth Eyermann (O'Shea Chaplin)
.
10:10 AM
Event #609 Open Championship Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Colleen Griffith, CT
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #724 Emily Stewart (Scoil Rince)
2 < 225 > … #172 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea Chaplin)
3 < 175 > … #1090 Mary Slowey (Smith Houlihan)
4 < 161 > … #328 Tabitha Heger (Clifden)
5 < 158 > … #514 Mary Byrne (O'Shea Chaplin)
6 < 155 > … #964 Dylan Broderick (McInearney)
7 < 143.5 > … #804 Melanie Doucet (O'Shea Chaplin)
8 < 143 > … #853 Colleen Chaney (Murray)
9 < 139 > … #1113 Jenniffer Zollo (McInearney)
.
3:54 PM
Event #611 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Gail Casey, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #632 Jacob Parkman (Harney)
.
3:57 PM
Event #613 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Gail Casey, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #799 Nathaniel Parkman (Harney)