Hansen-Keohane 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Hansen-Keohane Feis 2013 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Sun Apr 14
Overall ReCap: There were 254 Champions registered for the feis and 232 danced. 123 were awarded. (53%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:18PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for PC and OC events.
.
.
12:41 PM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Siobhan Moore, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #590 Anna Canniff (DunleavyShaffer)
2 < 225 > … #276 Cecelia Medico (Woods)
3 < 195 > … #916 Molly Geoghegan (Harney)
4 < 180 > … #879 Emily Sullivan (Harney)
.
12:48 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Lasky, MA
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #215 Lauren Adams (Hansen Keohane)
2 < 201 > … #321 Cian Flaherty (KeaneO'Brien)
3 < 195.5 > … #312 Mairead Gallagher (DunleavyShaffer)
4 < 185 > … #591 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney)
5 < 179 > … #675 Abigail McGonigle (DunleavyShaffer)
.
12:16 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Lasky, MA
23 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #915 Ronan Kelly (Brady)
2 < 206 > … #239 Ryleigh Smith (Brady)
3 < 205 > … #859 Caroline Taylor (Goulding)
4 < 176 > … #576 Maggie Amann (Stillson)
5 < 169.33 > … #547 Nora Ward (Smith Houlihan)
6 < 163 > … #972 Ainsley Smith (SueFayHealy)
7 < 144 > … #820 Caroline Kroeger (KeaneO'Brien)
8 < 143.5 > … #208 Morgan Felletter (Lynn)
9 < 143 > … #413 Shannen Murphy (Brady)
10 < 126.83 > … #794 Savannah McAuliffe (Smith Houlihan)
11 < 125.5 > … #740 Emma Keohane (OSheaChaplin)
12 < 119 > … #403 Annie Benting (OSheaChaplin)
.
12:55 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Siobhan Moore, NY
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #584 Brianna O'Rourke (Griffith)
2 < 186 > … #382 Meaghan Parsons (DunleavyShaffer)
3 < 181 > … #466 Bridget Parsons (DunleavyShaffer)
4 < 178 > … #982 Lily Sheth (OSheaChaplin)
5 < 169 > … #659 Naomi Fitzgerald (Harney)
6 < 155 > … #259 Tory Meringer (OSheaChaplin)
7 < 145 > … #624 Ian Reilly (Bracken)
8 < 143 > … #602 Sophia Coggeshall (DunleavyShaffer)
.
11:23 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Siobhan Moore, NY
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #513 Blaire McKenzie (Greene)
2 < 215 > … #404 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
3 < 206 > … #475 Caitlin MacVarish (HeaveyQuinn)
4 < 190 > … #1003 Bridget McDonnell (Goulding)
5 < 178 > … #894 Fiona Rosko (Haley)
6 < 170 > … #132 Jayne Rathbone (Hansen Keohane)
7 < 153 > … #124 Caitlin Keohane (OSheaChaplin)
8 < 149 > … #213 Ryan O'Sullivan (DunleavyShaffer)
9 < 134 > … #343 Maeve Cleary (DunleavyShaffer)
.
10:00 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Lasky, MA
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #408 Kathleen Gallagher (Clifden)
2 < 210 > … #616 Erin Reda (Lynn)
3 < 206 > … #707 Meredith Eddy (Murray)
4 < 180.5 > … #224 Mary Osullivan (DunleavyShaffer)
5 < 176.5 > … #918 Amelia Rozear (Lenihan)
6 < 159.5 > … #494 Molly Amann (Stillson)
7 < 150 > … #812 John Donahue (Clifden)
8 < 144 > … #260 Meghan Vander Woude (Murray)
.
12:25 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Siobhan Moore, NY
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #939 Emma Fallon (Sullivan)
2 < 198 > … #752 Meve Pattie (Murray)
3 < 178.5 > … #210 Shannon Hazelton (DunleavyShaffer)
4 < 175 > … #206 Jillian O'Keefe (HeaveyQuinn)
5 < 170 > … #361 Brooke McKenzie (Greene)
6 < 165 > … #308 Meghan Chamoun (Hansen Keohane)
7 < 163 > … #539 Tripanne Mauel (Broesler)
8 < 153 > … #676 Cassidy Murphy (Nevin)
.
10:52 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Siobhan Moore, NY
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #159 Collette Poisson (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #561 Erin Gorham (Gilleoghan)
3 < 202 > … #198 Larisa McGovern (Goulding)
4 < 179 > … #900 Katarina Blonski (Murray)
5 < 162 > … #284 Hannah Kennedy (Cunniffe)
6 < 152 > … #712 Maggie Healy (Stillson)
7 T < 143 > … #984 Ciara Duggan (DunleavyShaffer)
7 T < 143 > … #927 Kathryn wahle (Nevin)
.
11:30 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Lasky, MA
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #963 Adler Papiernick (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 240 > … #1013 Alexa Wisnieski (Golden Harp)
3 < 190 > … #106 Michaila MacDonald (DunleavyShaffer)
4 < 166.5 > … #244 Katie benting (OSheaChaplin)
5 < 165.5 > … #896 Katie McGauley (O'Dwyer)
6 < 163.5 > … #511 Brittany Freeman (O'Dwyer)
7 < 143 > … #933 Katherine Souza (HeaveyQuinn)
.
9:35 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Siobhan Moore, NY
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #311 Christine O'Mahony (Hansen Keohane)
2 T < 203.33 > … #472 Maggie nee (DunleavyShaffer)
2 T < 203.33 > … #216 Kara Cruickshank (DunleavyShaffer)
3 < 185 > … #532 Alexandra barber (DunleavyShaffer)
4 < 184 > … #724 Rachel Leyte (Greene)
5 < 173 > … #793 Kyle Scott (OSheaChaplin)
.
11:04 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Lasky, MA
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #481 Natasha Meehan (Nevin)
2 < 214.75 > … #695 Hilary Gitton (Schade)
3 < 195.25 > … #955 MaryKate Otoole (Haley)
4 < 184.75 > … #764 Andreanne Juneau (Short)
5 < 161 > … #341 Voctoria Goddard (ProtoCasano)
6 < 159 > … #784 Margaret Connor (Haley)
7 < 152 > … #626 Saffron Lavesque (Short)
8 < 149.75 > … #203 Emily Walsh (Bremer)
.
2:41 PM
Event #600 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 9
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Sheila Lasky, MA
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #898 Misha Bane (Harney)
2 < 230 > … #677 Kiley Meringer (OSheaChaplin)
3 < 225 > … #929 Molly fagan (Goulding)
.
2:04 PM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Siobhan Moore, NY
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #628 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
2 < 218 > … #930 Riley Sullivan (Woods)
3 < 215 > … #318 Sarah Canniff (DunleavyShaffer)
4 < 185 > … #809 Maeve Neret (DunleavyShaffer)
.
3:18 PM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Patricia Lenihan, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #388 Amy Viens (Griffith)
2 < 231 > … #599 Sarah Spellman (TirNaGreine)
3 < 200 > … #767 Ceara Kelly (OSheaChaplin)
.
1:09 PM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Patricia Lenihan, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #789 Michaelann White (Harney)
2 < 200 > … #454 Emma Patterson (Harney)
3 < 184.5 > … #256 Fiona McNamara (DunleavyShaffer)
4 < 178 > … #644 Maeve Williams (Brady)
5 < 174.5 > … #770 Jen Gargan (Brady)
.
3:02 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Patricia Lenihan, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #479 Grace Landry (HeaveyQuinn)
2 < 210 > … #562 Bridget Durgin (Clifden)
3 < 205 > … #993 Kaitlyn Naughton (Harney)
.
11:12 AM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Patricia Lenihan, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #615 Kaela Gray-Milewski (Gray)
2 < 240 > … #495 Erin Spellman (TirNaGreine)
3 < 196 > … #570 Cassidy Brown (Griffith)
4 < 185 > … #928 MaryCtherine Erickson (Harney)
5 < 172 > … #345 Ally Meringer (OSheaChaplin)
.
10:10 AM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Patricia Lenihan, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 203 > … #358 Carly Mangan (Spirited Soles)
2 < 192 > … #267 Rebecca Munro (OSheaChaplin)
3 < 191 > … #520 Caroline Parsons (DunleavyShaffer)
4 < 188 > … #309 Jill Stifano (Griffith)
5 < 187.5 > … #1017 Hannah Campbell (Goulding)
6 < 183.5 > … #194 Isabella Grace Bongiorno (Smith Houlihan)
7 < 172.5 > … #165 Haley Johnson (DunleavyShaffer)
.
2:53 PM
Event #608 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Patricia Lenihan, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #253 Meghan Duffy (HeaveyQuinn)
2 < 225 > … #366 Ciara O'Brien (DunleavyShaffer)
.
12:37 PM
Event #609 Open Championship Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Patricia Lenihan, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1011 Orla Mahon (Short)
2 < 250 > … #521 Olivia Casano (ProtoCasano)
3 < 181 > … #848 Caroline MCSwiggan (Harney)
4 < 171 > … #506 Lydia Boutin (Short)
5 < 165 > … #992 Hallee Leiner (Goulding)
6 T < 157.5 > … #266 Tabitha Heger (Clifden)
6 T < 157.5 > … #153 Erin Welsh (Greene)
7 < 141 > … #109 Kara Dion (Nevin)