Hansen-Keohane 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results tabulated by Feis committee.

Hansen Keohane Feis 2014 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on 4/13/2014
Overall ReCap: There were 316 Champions registered for the feis and 273 danced. 145 were awarded (53.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:09 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC..
Round medals for PC and OC.
.
.
.
1:39 PM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Joanie Cass, NY & Brenda Coogan O'Leary, CT
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #700 Daniel Sullivan (Greene O'Leary)
2 < 240 > … #517 Kiera Cunniffe (Pender Keady)
3 < 210 > … #201 Bridget Ryan (Hansen Keohane)
4 < 185 > … #383 Morgan Bernard (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
1:43 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #206 Maddie Ryan (Hansen Keohane)
2 < 206 > … #518 Sarah Kelly (Scoil Rince Niamh Attracta)
3 < 205 > … #247 Devin Mullaney (Hansen Keohane)
4 < 185 > … #471 Katelyn Maguire (Scoil Rince Niamh Attracta)
.
9:48 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Joanie Cass, NY & Brenda Coogan O'Leary, CT
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #417 Deirdre Donovan (Goulding)
2 < 206 > … #197 Cian Flaherty (Keane O'Brien)
3 < 196 > … #305 Neeve McGeoghean (Goulding)
4 < 193 > … #533 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
5 < 186 > … #629 Pearl Kavanagh Mallick (O'Dwyer)
6 < 175 > … #787 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
.
11:06 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Joanie Cass, NY & Brenda Coogan O'Leary, CT
22 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #799 Shannen Murphy (Brady)
2 < 199.5 > … #885 Rory Kirby (Goulding)
3 < 191 > … #998 Alanna Connolly (Harney)
4 < 190 > … #207 Eileen Durgin (Brady)
5 < 161.5 > … #415 Kailey Hall (Murray)
6 < 156 > … #918 Deirdre Galvin (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 151.83 > … #248 Maggie Amann (Stillson)
8 < 147 > … #808 Emma Barry (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 < 141.83 > … #599 Nora Ward (Smith Houlihan)
10 < 137.5 > … #563 Makayla Kelly-McGrath (Scoil Rince Niamh Attracta)
11 < 135.33 > … #360 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea Chaplin)
.
2:03 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #565 Lindsay Resca (Harney)
2 < 235 > … #884 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 191 > … #218 Olivia Kearns (Haley)
4 < 171 > … #685 Kate Rogers (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 156 > … #1028 Ainslee Rice (McInerney)
6 < 154 > … #868 Maeve Herlihy (McInerney)
7 < 150 > … #781 Emma Munro (O'Shea Chaplin)
.
1:20 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #564 Fiona Rosco (Haley)
2 < 209 > … #684 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
3 < 190 > … #478 Chloe Foglia (Druid)
4 T < 180 > … #1054 Lucinda Nevils (Inishfree)
4 T < 180 > … #1009 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea Chaplin)
5 < 171 > … #511 Norah Garvey (McInerney)
6 < 170 > … #418 Courtney Ross (Brady)
.
11:55 AM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Joanie Cass, NY & Brenda Coogan O'Leary, CT
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #249 Brynn Rankin (Murray)
2 < 179 > … #352 Ailis Robinson (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 174 > … #800 Molly Cahill (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 169 > … #1120 Finoula Milici (Sheeaun )
5 T < 154 > … #451 Elise Kaplan (Inishfree)
5 T < 154 > … #1107 Emilie Berube (Short)
6 < 149 > … #296 Haylee Raymond (Goulding)
7 < 147 > … #1149 Mikaela Flannagan (Hunt)
8 < 146 > … #306 Caitlin McGonigle (Murray)
9 < 141 > … #832 Ellen McKenna (Heavey-Quinn)
10 < 140.5 > … #453 Kaitlin Henry (Inishfree)
.
1:34 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Joanie Cass, NY & Brenda Coogan O'Leary, CT
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #288 Sarah Krein (Murray)
2 < 240 > … #253 Maeve Pattie (Murray)
3 < 212 > … #863 Brooke McKenzie (Greene)
4 < 168.5 > … #1045 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
5 < 167.5 > … #337 Meghan Chamoun (Brady)
6 < 156 > … #951 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
7 < 149 > … #653 Aidan Foley (McGonagle)
8 < 141 > … #477 Bailey Kelly (Murray)
9 < 140 > … #692 Emilie Hardel (Stillson)
10 < 135 > … #573 Sara Anderson (Harney)
11 < 128.5 > … #790 Olivia Mitchell (Murray)
12 < 117 > … #523 Deanne St Germain (Griffith)
13 < 115.5 > … #731 Meredith Stewart (Heavey-Quinn)
.
11:42 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214 > … #789 Shaealyn Fitzpatrick (Griffith)
2 < 210 > … #1142 Amelia Peck (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #611 Taylor Lynch (Coogan)
4 < 190 > … #261 Brenna Laber (Boland)
5 < 176 > … #810 Clara Tennyson (Greene O'Leary)
6 < 160 > … #452 Cally Griffin (McDonald)
7 < 151 > … #226 Maggie` McGovern (McInerney)
8 < 148 > … #1086 Bridget Bogan (nevin)
9 < 142 > … #864 hannah Wilson (Griffith)
10 < 138.5 > … #315 Kaitlyn Wilson (Clare Sullivan)
.
10:48 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #831 Zoe Mattingly (Stillson)
2 < 210 > … #333 Fiona Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 207.5 > … #367 Meghan Hayes (Harney)
4 < 204 > … #721 Caitlyn Cody (Griffith)
5 < 195 > … #946 Casey Allan (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 152 > … #1064 Allyson DeRosa (O'Shea Chaplin)
.
9:39 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #735 Meghan Shea (McInerney)
2 < 237.5 > … #606 Kathleen Leahy (Haley)
3 < 215 > … #654 Caitlin Hyslip (Haley)
4 < 168.5 > … #382 Jessica Davis (Spirited Soles)
5 < 165 > … #1007 Michaela Sullivan (Greene O'Leary)
6 < 158 > … #577 Kaitlin O'sullivan (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
4:09 PM
Event #600 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #395 Molly Geoghegan (Harney)
2 < 215 > … #929 Eowyn Young (Brady)
3 < 205 > … #661 Emily Sullivan (Harney)
.
4:05 PM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Noreen Melvin, MA
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #569 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney)
2 < 225 > … #798 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
3 < 220 > … #208 Lauren Adams (Hansen Keohane)
.
3:58 PM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Brenda Coogan O'Leary, CT, Sheila Stevens, CT & Patricia Lenihan, CT
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #574 Caroline Smith (Smith Houlihan)
2 < 240 > … #198 Caroline Taylor (Goulding)
3 < 205 > … #730 Maggie Krein (Murray)
.
3:45 PM
Event #603 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #780 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
2 < 230 > … #898 Bridget Gallagher (Brady)
3 < 213 > … #384 Josephine Ward (Brady)
4 < 200 > … #1062 Bridget Parsons (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 165 > … #456 Gabrielle Desrochers (McGonagle)
.
3:29 PM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Noreen Melvin, MA
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1087 Blair McKenzie (Greene)
2 < 250 > … #575 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
3 < 190 > … #334 NoraMagurn 0 (Inishfree)
4 < 174 > … #532 Caitlin MacVarish (Heavey-Quinn)
.
2:58 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #514 Shannon Fogarty (Harney)
2 < 206 > … #282 Michaelann White (Harney)
3 < 191 > … #655 Erin White (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 176 > … #1070 Sierra Sander (McDonald)
5 < 171 > … #708 Fiona McNamara (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 < 162 > … #754 Kayla Turpin (Spirited Soles)
.
3:12 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Noreen Melvin, MA
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #963 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 < 210 > … #195 Claire Finnegan (O'Shea Chaplin)
3 < 206 > … #420 Emma Fallon (Clare Sullivan)
4 < 181 > … #366 Caroline Hinson (Murray)
5 < 178 > … #1042 Kaitlyn Naughton (Harney)
6 < 162 > … #962 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
.
1:52 PM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Noreen Melvin, MA
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #307 Caitlin Lynch (McInerney)
2 < 250 > … #423 Leah Cook (Nevin)
3 < 178 > … #1052 Julia Forte (Goulding)
4 < 177 > … #509 Ella Vicedomine (Murray)
5 < 176 > … #368 Maeve Gillis (O'Shea Chaplin)
6 < 144 > … #1037 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
7 < 142 > … #792 Emma McFee (Carle)
8 < 141.5 > … #732 Bailey Driscoll (Nevin)
.
12:25 PM
Event #608 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Noreen Melvin, MA
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #759 Hannah Campbell (Goulding)
2 < 240 > … #793 Claire Gilliland (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 221 > … #690 Alexa Wisnieski (Golden Harp)
4 < 152 > … #618 Shannon Molloy (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 148 > … #1014 Kathleen Oliver (Brady)
6 < 147 > … #995 Brigitte Jacoby (Griffith)
7 < 146.5 > … #586 Katie Benting (O'Shea Chaplin)
8 < 142.5 > … #771 Monica Shanahan (Harney)
.
11:25 AM
Event #609 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 18
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Noreen Melvin, MA
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #219 Martin Bradshaw (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 196 > … #1115 Ceili Riccio (Murray)
3 < 195 > … #613 Meghan Duffy (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 178 > … #1027 Mollie Mannion (Smith Houlihan)
5 < 174 > … #400 Taylor Mele (Murray)
6 < 168 > … #870 Caileen Foley (McInerney)
7 < 153 > … #1077 Bridget Forbes (Lenihan)
.
10:09 AM
Event #610 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Noreen Melvin, MA
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #967 Olivia Casano (Proto-Casano)
2 < 250 > … #553 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea Chaplin)
3 < 185 > … #1025 Hallee Leiner (Goulding)
4 < 181 > … #772 Jillian Galafaro (O'Dwyer)
5 < 154 > … #899 Sarah Green (Haley)
6 < 150 > … #344 Meghan O'Toole (Haley)
7 < 148 > … #1139 Caolinn Swiggan (Harney)