Hansen-Keohane 2016

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Hansen-Keohane Feis 2016 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on April 10, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 326 Champions registered for the Feis and 277 danced. 146 were awarded (52.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:45 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for PC & OC Events
.
.
.
.
9:13 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maua Gray, CT, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Patricia Lenihan, CT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #204 Liliana Carey (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
2 < 250 > … #396 Isabel Barrios (O'Shea Chaplin)
.
9:26 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Shiela Stevens, CT & Shiela Cloherty-Lasky, MA
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #525 Maeve Dooher (Hansen Keohane)
2 < 250 > … #561 Joan Caron (O'Shea Chaplin)
3 < 205 > … #379 Morgan Gentilucci (McInerney)
4 < 174 > … #931 Molly Marra (Boland)
.
10:07 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Shiela Stevens, CT & Shiela Cloherty-Lasky, MA
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #206 Finn Kelly (Brady)
2 < 240 > … #450 Nora O'Connell (Forbes)
3 < 186 > … #392 Molleigh O'Neil- O'Connell (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 172.5 > … #888 Kathleen Simmons (Goulding)
.
11:18 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maua Gray, CT, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Patricia Lenihan, CT
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #961 Ava Pinckney (Francis)
2 < 178 > … #549 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
3 < 177 > … #623 Isabella Girard (Short)
4 < 163 > … #182 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney)
5 T < 162 > … #275 Katie Meehan (O'Shea Chaplin)
5 T < 162 > … #984 Haley Boylan (Keane O'Brien)
6 < 159 > … #435 Ciara O'Brien (O'Shea Chaplin)
7 < 140 > … #586 Dorothy McCarthy (Goulding)
8 < 138 > … #873 Alexie Neale (Short)
9 < 125 > … #742 Keira McKeown (Harney)
10 < 122.5 > … #800 Shannon Bresnahan (Kenny)
.
12:09 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Shiela Stevens, CT & Shiela Cloherty-Lasky, MA
23 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #587 Julie Condon (Nevin)
2 < 221 > … #436 Niamh Kelly (Brady)
3 < 176.5 > … #919 Caitlin Speyer (Harney)
4 < 167.5 > … #672 Charlotte Winiarski (O'Shea Chaplin)
5 < 163.5 > … #517 Maeve O'Hara (Harney)
6 < 154.5 > … #305 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
7 < 145 > … #783 Victoria English (Francis)
8 < 143 > … #622 Emma Doran (Forbes)
9 < 133.5 > … #801 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
10 < 130 > … #946 Ava Alex (Grifith)
11 < 128 > … #876 Lindsey Brown (Inishfree)
12 < 122.5 > … #320 Maeve Moriarty (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
3:45 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Cathy Revis, NY, Peggy Woods, MA & Cunniffe John, MA
38 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #748 Maeve Molloy (Haley)
2 < 193 > … #234 Lexi Joseph (Proto Casaon)
3 < 178 > … #649 Madeline Lickfeld (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 171.5 > … #682 Grace Dempsey (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 159 > … #837 Gianna Fiore (O'Shea Chaplin)
6 < 152 > … #883 Avery Murray (Haley)
7 < 144 > … #599 Shauna Meehan (O'Shea Chaplin)
8 < 143 > … #208 Matthew Minton (Rince Na Tiarna)
9 < 142 > … #277 Grace Masterson (O'Shea Chaplin)
10 < 140 > … #241 Anne Curtin (Murray)
11 < 135.5 > … #994 Caitlin Britt (Harney)
12 < 130.5 > … #340 Alexandra Conley (O'Shea Chaplin)
13 < 124.5 > … #495 Lila Curran (O'Dwyer)
14 < 120.5 > … #369 Gabriella Hughes (Heavey Quinn)
15 < 116 > … #624 Aisling Callahan (O'Shea Chaplin)
16 < 115 > … #562 Heather Kelly (Forbes)
17 < 109 > … #878 Anna Richardson (Murray)
.
12:21 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maua Gray, CT, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Patricia Lenihan, CT
33 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #723 Fiona Stewart (Sullivan Stewart)
2 < 184 > … #238 Hannah Costa (Keane O'Brien)
3 < 176.5 > … #959 Abaigael Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 171 > … #647 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
5 < 168 > … #451 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
6 < 163 > … #785 Katherine Gould (Harney)
7 < 150.5 > … #554 MaryKate Murray (Maple)
8 < 143.5 > … #827 Abigail Stubelis (Haley)
9 < 140 > … #995 Madison Ryan (Griffith)
10 < 136 > … #803 Shannon Cody (Griffith)
11 < 119.5 > … #908 Caroline Pozerski (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
12 < 119 > … #515 Cara Tuite (Hansen Keohane)
.
11:36 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Shiela Stevens, CT & Shiela Cloherty-Lasky, MA
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #645 Julia Manwaring (Griffith)
2 < 221 > … #751 Erin O'Neill (O'Shea Chaplin)
3 < 192 > … #648 Grace Gilmore (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 163.5 > … #342 Caitlin Casey (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
5 < 155 > … #492 Clare Doyle (Griffith)
6 < 146 > … #382 Lily Keans (Murray)
7 < 142 > … #588 Silvie DeSimone (Forbes)
8 < 139 > … #221 Caitlin Nee (Harney)
9 T < 137.5 > … #565 Lorna Grey (Kenny)
9 T < 137.5 > … #892 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
10 < 137 > … #458 Maeve Rooney (Haley)
11 < 132 > … #996 Grace Mussari (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
9:59 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maua Gray, CT, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Patricia Lenihan, CT
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #997 Audrey Clay-Streib (McFadden)
2 < 213.5 > … #529 Maddie Medico (Woods)
3 < 186 > … #174 Madison Bluth (Griffith)
4 < 185 > … #613 Erin Fitzgerald (Inishfree)
5 < 174 > … #282 Owen Busser (Heavey Quinn)
6 < 172 > … #205 Grace Hoeckele (Coogan)
.
1:02 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Shiela Stevens, CT & Shiela Cloherty-Lasky, MA
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 233 > … #980 Madelyn Cleary (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
1 T < 233 > … #804 Meredith Stewart (Heavey Quinn)
2 < 210 > … #391 Katherine Farley (Sullivan Stewart)
3 < 181 > … #771 Madelyn Heyden (McCarthy)
4 < 169.5 > … #725 Madi Carr (Coogan)
5 < 163 > … #566 Brianna Corrigan (Sullivan Stewart)
.
12:55 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Maua Gray, CT, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Patricia Lenihan, CT
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #912 Erin Flynn McCaffrey (Sullivan Stewart)
2 < 198.5 > … #488 Erin O'Meara (Forbes)
3 < 194.5 > … #940 Elise Keane (Haley)
4 < 181 > … #217 Kate O'Hara (Griffith)
5 < 173 > … #449 Rachel Kelleher (Scarriff)
6 < 167 > … #343 Kathleen Leahy (Haley)
7 < 152 > … #998 Erin Sheilds (McInerney)
8 < 151 > … #651 Erica Dorsey (Heavey Quinn)
.
2:44 PM
Event #600 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Maggie Basenberg, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #299 Chloe Stowe (Hansen Keohane)
2 < 215 > … #709 Maeve Fetter (Harney)
3 < 205 > … #355 Kaelin Donahue (Hansen Keohane)
.
2:50 PM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Maggie Basenberg, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #560 Aselin Bates (Short)
2 < 250 > … #805 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea Chaplin)
3 < 190 > … #210 Ciara Naughton (Harney)
.
2:39 PM
Event #602 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 11
Judged by Maua Gray, CT, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Patricia Lenihan, CT
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #220 Katelyn Maguire (O'Shea Chaplin)
2 < 220 > … #839 Reese Smith (Brady)
3 < 188 > … #530 Cecelia Medico (Woods)
4 < 185 > … #521 Lauren Farrell (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
5 < 182 > … #713 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
.
3:12 PM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Patricia Lenihan, CT
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #468 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
2 < 198 > … #288 Pearl Kavanagh Mallick (Harney)
3 < 187 > … #758 Mairead Gallagher (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 170 > … #593 Lila Stanton (Heavey Quinn)
5 < 168 > … #999 Alice Guzi (Inishfree)
6 < 161 > … #522 Annie Stewart (Sullivan Stewart)
.
3:19 PM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Maggie Basenberg, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #687 Christina Horne (O'Shea Chaplin)
2 < 213 > … #475 Emma Keohane (O'Shea Chaplin)
3 < 208 > … #727 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
4 < 179.5 > … #635 Annie Benting (O'Shea Chaplin)
5 < 163.5 > … #394 Maggie Amann (Stillson)
6 < 156.5 > … #590 Deirdre Galvin (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
9:41 AM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Maggie Basenberg, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #973 Lindsay Resca (Harney)
2 < 222 > … #556 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
3 < 210 > … #201 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas (O'Shea Chaplin)
4 < 187 > … #745 Brianna O'Rourke (Griffith)
5 < 175 > … #625 Elizabeth Nee (Murray)
.
10:20 AM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Maggie Basenberg, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #380 Haley Molloy (Haley)
2 < 250 > … #972 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
3 < 181 > … #834 Alyssa Lickfeld (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 177 > … #799 Ciara Flood (Sheean )
5 < 167.5 > … #307 Molly Simmons (Goulding)
.
11:08 AM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Maggie Basenberg, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #453 Madeline Mulkern (Murray)
2 < 216 > … #838 Brynn Rankin (Murray)
3 < 215 > … #326 Fiona McNamara (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 177 > … #363 Shannon Woods (Woods)
.
12:32 PM
Event #608 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Maggie Basenberg, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #594 Grace Landry (Heavey Quinn)
2 < 225 > … #691 Sarah Krein (Murray)
3 < 177 > … #582 Kaitlyn Naughton (Harney)
4 < 169 > … #886 Jocelyn Jernegan (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
5 < 162 > … #1024 Emma Kroll (Broesler )
6 < 158 > … #757 Bailey Kelly (Murray)
.
1:38 PM
Event #609 Open Champion Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Maggie Basenberg, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #969 Kathlynn Condon (Nevin)
2 < 218 > … #595 Meghan O'Toole (Haley)
3 < 212.5 > … #408 Marina Mackinnon (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 206 > … #944 Hadley Strainge (Murray)
5 < 172 > … #207 Mary Brouder (O'Shea Chaplin)
6 < 168.5 > … #433 Bailey Driscoll (Nevin)
.
2:32 PM
Event #610 Open Champion Boys Under 9
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Maggie Basenberg, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #486 Daniel Sullivan (Greene O'Leary)
.
2:23 PM
Event #611 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Maua Gray, CT, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Patricia Lenihan, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #262 James Mazza (Keane O'Brien)
.
2:26 PM
Event #613 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Maua Gray, CT, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Patricia Lenihan, CT
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #877 Danny Levine (Brady)