Hooley Red Rose Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

ART1 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Maire-Eleanore Ireland Hooley
2 260 Claire Hinkle Hooley
3 496 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
4 736 Joy Wagner Hooley
5 261 Paige Hinkle Hooley

ART2 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 17 / 5 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Jordan Noratel Teelin
2 281 Madeline Ireland Hooley
3 901 Leah Carrington Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

ART3 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media 17 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 813 Andrew Beck Wick-Hegarty

SODABRD1 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Bridget O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
2 246 Catherine Harper Teelin
3 974 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

BROWNBRD2 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Brown Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Paige Hinkle Hooley
2 260 Claire Hinkle Hooley
3 493 Bridget O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy

100R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Kyla Horvath Hooley
2 496 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
3 605 Zoe Ryan-Sheerer O'Grady-Quinlan
4 760 Ava Wilson Hooley
4 786 Julianna Ali Farrell
4 326 Molly Klous McHugh
4 755 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

100L Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 755 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 269 Kyla Horvath Hooley
3 496 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy

101R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 870 Katelyn Brunick Hooley
2 936 Brianna Crooks Teelin
3 526 Lily Peisinger O'Connor
4 248 Corrina Harral Coyle
4 643 Mia Slider Paloma

101S Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 870 Katelyn Brunick Hooley
2 526 Lily Peisinger O'Connor
3 643 Mia Slider Paloma
4 326 Molly Klous McHugh

101L Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 870 Katelyn Brunick Hooley
2 526 Lily Peisinger O'Connor
3 643 Mia Slider Paloma

102R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 968 Alexis Diehl Baffa
2 1012 Perelli Kemenes Hooley
3 434 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
3 481 Melody Newman O'Grady-Quinlan
4 301 Alyssa Kalisch O'Connor
4 791 Kiley Andrews Hooley
4 590 mcKenna Robertson Hooley
4 582 Shannon Richey Teelin

102S Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1012 Perelli Kemenes Hooley
2 968 Alexis Diehl Baffa
2 301 Alyssa Kalisch O'Connor
3 590 mcKenna Robertson Hooley

102L Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 968 Alexis Diehl Baffa
2 434 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
3 481 Melody Newman O'Grady-Quinlan
3 517 Sophia Ott Hurley

104R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 164 Nathaniel Forry Paloma
2 163 Sarah Ford Hunt
3 341 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
4 679 Emily Stauffer Hooley
4 532 Erin Phelps O'Connor
4 480 Kaydence Newman O'Grady-Quinlan
4 375 Lorelei Lowen Hurley
4 787 Mickaela Ali Farrell

104S Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 787 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 341 Annabelle Lagana Hunt

104L Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Nathaniel Forry Paloma
2 532 Erin Phelps O'Connor
3 341 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
3 561 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki

106R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Marina Lagana Hunt
2 954 Marin Davis Hooley
3 781 Bethany Zimmerman Hooley

106S Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Marina Lagana Hunt
2 781 Bethany Zimmerman Hooley

106L Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Marina Lagana Hunt
2 954 Marin Davis Hooley
3 781 Bethany Zimmerman Hooley

200R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Molly Matchette Hooley
2 775 Molly Yang Duffy
3 430 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 437 Ryan McNeill Broesler
4 553 Blake Raiford Hurley
4 733 Silas Volpe Paloma

200S Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Molly Matchette Hooley
2 553 Blake Raiford Hurley

200L Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Molly Matchette Hooley
1 775 Molly Yang Duffy
2 553 Blake Raiford Hurley
2 733 Silas Volpe Paloma
3 437 Ryan McNeill Broesler
4 430 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

201R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 405 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
2 518 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 933 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara
3 168 Addison Freebery McAleer
3 725 Tara Vaughan Kelly-Oster
4 835 Reagan Bradley Hooley

201S Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 369 Meara Liebetrau Duffy
2 168 Addison Freebery McAleer
3 405 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin

201L Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 405 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
2 933 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara
3 168 Addison Freebery McAleer

201T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 405 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
2 430 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 743 Coco Ward Teelin
4 883 Chloe Byard O'Connor
4 404 Molly Matchette Hooley

201H Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Aubreigh Rogers Armstrong Academy
2 437 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 405 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin

202R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 575 KATIE REILLY Sabo School
2 770 Gemma Woolridge Baffa
2 490 Keira Noonan Teelin
3 148 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 373 Gillian Logan Coyle
3 244 Lianne Harkin Hooley
3 556 Shay Raiford Hurley
4 843 Abbey Breslin McDade-Cara
4 540 Chloe Claycomb Hester Academy
4 718 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
4 650 Lucy Smith Teelin
4 239 Patrick Ham Boyle

202S Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 575 KATIE REILLY Sabo School
2 148 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 373 Gillian Logan Coyle
3 770 Gemma Woolridge Baffa
3 718 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
3 490 Keira Noonan Teelin
3 244 Lianne Harkin Hooley
3 650 Lucy Smith Teelin

202L Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 770 Gemma Woolridge Baffa
2 148 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 598 Colin Ross Broesler
2 373 Gillian Logan Coyle
2 718 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
3 221 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 575 KATIE REILLY Sabo School

202T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 831 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
2 490 Keira Noonan Teelin
3 221 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 244 Lianne Harkin Hooley

203R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 804 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
2 228 Hannah Graves Hooley
3 294 Jenna Jones Hooley
3 136 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell
4 173 Anne Fullinwider Boyle
4 406 Kaitlyn McCann McDade-Cara
4 699 Lynnea Szklany Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 628 Savannah Sheaffer Hooley
4 934 Shannon Craig Broesler

203S Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
2 628 Savannah Sheaffer Hooley
3 804 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
4 699 Lynnea Szklany Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

203L Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 774 Mia Yang Duffy
2 173 Anne Fullinwider Boyle
3 952 Lucy Davies Teelin
4 804 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
4 513 Price Olivia Hester Academy

203T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 804 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
2 294 Jenna Jones Hooley
3 628 Savannah Sheaffer Hooley
4 136 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell

203H Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 575 KATIE REILLY Sabo School
2 228 Hannah Graves Hooley
3 952 Lucy Davies Teelin

205R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Cairistiona Ireland Hooley
2 174 Clare Fullinwider Boyle
3 701 Sarah Tack Hooley
4 549 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
4 115 Alyssa Dyer Southern Academy
4 977 Brenna Dombard Cummins
4 809 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
4 821 Claire Beutler Hunt
4 288 Keturah jackson Hooley
4 899 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan
4 355 Vivian Laub Baffa

205S Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 735 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
2 289 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 355 Vivian Laub Baffa
4 549 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
4 495 Elleygha O'Brien McAleer
4 288 Keturah jackson Hooley

205L Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 495 Elleygha O'Brien McAleer
2 289 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 735 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
4 279 Cairistiona Ireland Hooley
4 821 Claire Beutler Hunt
4 174 Clare Fullinwider Boyle
4 288 Keturah jackson Hooley

205T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 735 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
2 549 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
2 821 Claire Beutler Hunt
3 174 Clare Fullinwider Boyle
4 809 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
4 288 Keturah jackson Hooley

205H Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 821 Claire Beutler Hunt
2 701 Sarah Tack Hooley
3 212 Claire Gibbs Paloma
4 288 Keturah jackson Hooley

207R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 720 Kathleen Ulmer Hooley
2 135 Angelica Fagan O'Connor
2 859 Chloe Broomell O'Connor
2 116 Samantha Dyer Southern Academy
3 162 Aislinn Foran Bell
3 124 Jamie Elder Hurley
3 581 Savannah Richey Teelin
4 282 Maire-Eleanore Ireland Hooley
4 865 Paige Brown Baffa

207S Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 859 Chloe Broomell O'Connor
2 135 Angelica Fagan O'Connor
2 865 Paige Brown Baffa
3 354 Jillian Laub Baffa
3 581 Savannah Richey Teelin

207L Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 859 Chloe Broomell O'Connor
2 354 Jillian Laub Baffa
2 865 Paige Brown Baffa
3 695 Kevin Sutton Teelin
3 116 Samantha Dyer Southern Academy

207T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Maire-Eleanore Ireland Hooley
2 581 Savannah Richey Teelin
3 124 Jamie Elder Hurley

207H Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Samantha Dyer Southern Academy
2 135 Angelica Fagan O'Connor
3 859 Chloe Broomell O'Connor

300R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 574 Ellie Reilly Flynn
2 562 Mairead Raley McHugh
3 592 Aubreigh Rogers Armstrong Academy

300S Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 574 Ellie Reilly Flynn
2 743 Coco Ward Teelin
3 592 Aubreigh Rogers Armstrong Academy

300L Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 574 Ellie Reilly Flynn
2 562 Mairead Raley McHugh
3 743 Coco Ward Teelin

300T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 592 Aubreigh Rogers Armstrong Academy
3 369 Meara Liebetrau Duffy
4 574 Ellie Reilly Flynn

301R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Mia Kelly Hooley
1 683 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
2 831 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
3 435 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 384 Sophia MacCartney Hooley
4 967 Kathryn Diaz McDade-Cara
4 965 Madeleine Devlin Burke
4 372 Shay Linden Bell

301S Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 759 Claire Williams Boyle
2 831 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
2 310 Mia Kelly Hooley
3 683 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
4 384 Sophia MacCartney Hooley

301L Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
2 490 Keira Noonan Teelin
3 926 Annie Corzine Teelin
4 759 Claire Williams Boyle

301T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Mia Kelly Hooley
2 384 Sophia MacCartney Hooley
3 836 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
4 950 McKinley Davey Hunt
4 559 Mia Rajkowski Hooley
4 683 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara

301H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Mia Kelly Hooley
2 965 Madeleine Devlin Burke
3 559 Mia Rajkowski Hooley
4 721 Makenna Urban Hooley

302R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
2 109 Julia Dunn McGrath
3 194 Lily Galoppo Teelin
3 952 Lucy Davies Teelin
3 261 Paige Hinkle Hooley

302S Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 923 Grace Collins Teelin
2 439 Clara Mecouch Hooley
3 427 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
3 673 Havilah Spinetti Hooley
3 436 Katie McNeill Broesler
3 261 Paige Hinkle Hooley

302L Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
2 267 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
3 738 Emily Walsh Sabo School
3 795 Sonja Baber Duffy

302T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 892 Charlotte Cain McGrath
2 183 Charles Galczynski Hurley
2 261 Paige Hinkle Hooley
3 569 Maura Read McAleer
4 790 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara
4 675 Isabelle Stacey McDade-Cara
4 109 Julia Dunn McGrath

302H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 938 Maeve Crossan Teelin
2 261 Paige Hinkle Hooley
3 194 Lily Galoppo Teelin
3 569 Maura Read McAleer
4 109 Julia Dunn McGrath
4 577 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
4 795 Sonja Baber Duffy

303R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Erin Finnerty Millennium - OH
2 689 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
2 594 Gianna Romano Teelin
3 822 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
3 215 Kimberly Giordano Hooley
3 419 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
4 527 Emily Perry Baffa
4 160 Isabelle Fontana Broesler
4 747 Kayla Weaver Hooley

303S Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara
2 215 Kimberly Giordano Hooley
3 145 Erin Finnerty Millennium - OH
3 851 Shannon Brickley Maple
4 689 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
4 665 Anna Sommerville Teelin
4 223 Camille Gorman Teelin
4 660 Gabrielle Snyder Aisling Mor Academy
4 747 Kayla Weaver Hooley
4 834 Quinny Boyle Teelin

303L Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Camille Gorman Teelin
2 594 Gianna Romano Teelin
2 432 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara
3 822 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
3 665 Anna Sommerville Teelin
3 834 Quinny Boyle Teelin
4 689 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
4 768 Cordelia Woolery Hurley
4 160 Isabelle Fontana Broesler

303T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
2 834 Quinny Boyle Teelin
3 665 Anna Sommerville Teelin
3 660 Gabrielle Snyder Aisling Mor Academy
3 594 Gianna Romano Teelin
3 485 Lily Nielsen McGrath
4 899 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan

303H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 746 Anna Weaver McGrath
2 660 Gabrielle Snyder Aisling Mor Academy
2 122 Natalie Eichelberger Hooley
3 768 Cordelia Woolery Hurley
3 215 Kimberly Giordano Hooley
3 419 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 432 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara

304R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 525 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James
2 217 Olivia Gnad Bell
3 467 Catherine Murray McAleer
3 782 Emma Zoeller O'Connor
4 646 Brennan Smith Hurley
4 959 Bryn Delaney Coyle
4 260 Claire Hinkle Hooley
4 295 Megan Jones Teelin

304S Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 893 Eva Cain Culkin
2 467 Catherine Murray McAleer
3 325 Grace Klous McHugh
4 691 Cayleigh Sullivan Hurley
4 263 Keira Hoffman Hooley
4 525 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James
4 295 Megan Jones Teelin
4 379 Mia Lutz McGing
4 440 Rebecca Mello Hurley

304L Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Ryan Gallagher Sabo School
2 233 Logan Guild Culkin
3 893 Eva Cain Culkin
4 691 Cayleigh Sullivan Hurley
4 525 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James
4 295 Megan Jones Teelin
4 155 Molly Flanagan McAleer
4 332 Nick Kopec Teelin

304T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Mia Lutz McGing
2 847 Brigid Brewster McAleer
3 691 Cayleigh Sullivan Hurley
3 260 Claire Hinkle Hooley
3 325 Grace Klous McHugh
4 646 Brennan Smith Hurley
4 467 Catherine Murray McAleer
4 217 Olivia Gnad Bell

304H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Rowan Marks Duffy
2 263 Keira Hoffman Hooley
3 959 Bryn Delaney Coyle
3 467 Catherine Murray McAleer
4 325 Grace Klous McHugh
4 741 Lucy Walton Hurley
4 295 Megan Jones Teelin

305R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Maura Hogan Hooley
2 711 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
2 846 Caroline Bresson Teelin
2 672 Grace Spinetti Hooley
2 324 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy
3 619 Arlene Schindler Maple
3 676 Erin Stanek Coyle
3 957 Katelyn Deitrick Hooley
3 695 Kevin Sutton Teelin
3 441 Savanna Meredith Hooley

305S Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 802 Emily Baker Hurley
2 672 Grace Spinetti Hooley
2 832 Katie Boyle Teelin
3 711 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 846 Caroline Bresson Teelin
3 736 Joy Wagner Hooley
4 966 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley

305L Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 802 Emily Baker Hurley
2 175 Grace Fullinwider Boyle
3 703 Tara Tanczos McElligott

305T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Maura Hogan Hooley
2 966 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley
3 110 Rowan Durst Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
4 846 Caroline Bresson Teelin
4 802 Emily Baker Hurley
4 736 Joy Wagner Hooley
4 957 Katelyn Deitrick Hooley
4 218 Spencer Goldberg Hurley
4 324 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy

305H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Maura Hogan Hooley
2 676 Erin Stanek Coyle
3 802 Emily Baker Hurley
4 633 Fiona Shupack McDade-Cara
4 966 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley
4 695 Kevin Sutton Teelin
4 218 Spencer Goldberg Hurley

306R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
2 907 Megan Christopher O'Connor
3 829 Lara Bone Southern Academy
3 863 Patrick Brosnan O'Connor
3 742 Savannah Walton Hurley

306S Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Juliana Schafer Hooley
2 599 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
3 491 Jordan Noratel Teelin
3 829 Lara Bone Southern Academy
4 305 Grace Kelley Teelin

306L Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Savannah Walton Hurley
2 484 Delaney Niebo Shea-Jennings
3 491 Jordan Noratel Teelin
3 863 Patrick Brosnan O'Connor

306T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Abigail Hagerty Armstrong Academy
2 321 Claire Kingery Inis Cairde
3 599 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
4 484 Delaney Niebo Shea-Jennings
4 305 Grace Kelley Teelin
4 907 Megan Christopher O'Connor
4 742 Savannah Walton Hurley

306H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
2 305 Grace Kelley Teelin
3 235 Abigail Hagerty Armstrong Academy
3 829 Lara Bone Southern Academy

307R Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Emmaline Ireland Hooley
2 252 Ellie Hartranft Hooley
2 354 Jillian Laub Baffa
3 943 Katherine Curtis McGrath
3 208 Libby Gerry Hunt
3 653 Maeve Smith Hurley
4 803 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
4 187 Megan Gallagher Sabo School

307S Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Chloe Gainor Coyle
2 803 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
3 814 BOBBI BENASSA Boyle
3 653 Maeve Smith Hurley
3 654 Reilly Smith Bell
4 208 Libby Gerry Hunt
4 187 Megan Gallagher Sabo School
4 438 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

307L Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 803 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
2 208 Libby Gerry Hunt
2 163 Sarah Ford Hunt
3 814 BOBBI BENASSA Boyle
3 487 Ethan Nist Burke-Conroy
3 124 Jamie Elder Hurley

307T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 378 Chiara Luepke Boyle
2 252 Ellie Hartranft Hooley
2 943 Katherine Curtis McGrath
3 162 Aislinn Foran Bell
3 123 Alyssa Eklund Hooley

307H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Ellie Hartranft Hooley
2 696 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
2 182 Chloe Gainor Coyle
3 162 Aislinn Foran Bell
3 814 BOBBI BENASSA Boyle
3 803 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
3 280 Emmaline Ireland Hooley
3 654 Reilly Smith Bell

400R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Madelyn Reilley Broesler
2 799 Annabelle Baker Hunt
3 836 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy

400S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Annabelle Baker Hunt
2 796 Rebekah Baffa Baffa
3 881 Delainey Buttignol Bell
3 372 Shay Linden Bell

400T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Annabelle Baker Hunt
2 721 Makenna Urban Hooley
3 796 Rebekah Baffa Baffa

401R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 892 Charlotte Cain McGrath
2 183 Charles Galczynski Hurley
2 790 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara
3 805 Colin Barrett Bell
3 357 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
3 577 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
3 569 Maura Read McAleer

401S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
2 892 Charlotte Cain McGrath
3 826 Katie Bollhorst Hurley

401T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
2 422 Claire McGrellis McHugh
3 923 Grace Collins Teelin
4 826 Katie Bollhorst Hurley
4 938 Maeve Crossan Teelin

401H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Annabelle Baker Hunt
2 573 Madelyn Reilley Broesler
3 436 Katie McNeill Broesler
4 183 Charles Galczynski Hurley
4 422 Claire McGrellis McHugh
4 881 Delainey Buttignol Bell

402R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 797 Richard Baffa Baffa
2 746 Anna Weaver McGrath
2 544 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
3 682 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
3 306 Tess Kelley Teelin
4 554 Grayson Raiford Hurley
4 474 Karen Nalls McGrath
4 299 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 156 Rachel Fleck Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

402S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 746 Anna Weaver McGrath
2 544 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
2 165 Emma Francis Boyle
3 156 Rachel Fleck Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 693 Fiona Sullivan Boyle
4 682 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara

402T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 746 Anna Weaver McGrath
3 474 Karen Nalls McGrath
4 693 Fiona Sullivan Boyle
4 634 Moira Shupack McDade-Cara
4 156 Rachel Fleck Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 797 Richard Baffa Baffa
4 432 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara

402H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 156 Rachel Fleck Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 165 Emma Francis Boyle
4 689 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
4 682 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
4 851 Shannon Brickley Maple

403RA Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Katherine Vittone Bell
2 579 Mary Kate Rewakowski Francis Academy
3 253 Sarah Haskins Bell
4 602 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
4 325 Grace Klous McHugh
4 233 Logan Guild Culkin
4 772 Madeleine Woolridge Baffa
4 401 Rowan Marks Duffy
4 972 Ruth Dismuke McTeggart - KY

403RB Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 613 Clare Scala Bell
2 630 Katie Sheetz Hurley
3 745 Corinne Wasson Hurley
4 452 Anna Mitterer Bell
4 792 Annalise Arnold Bell
4 196 Jaida Garber Hooley
4 638 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara
4 338 Marin Kriner Teelin

403SA Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Rowan Marks Duffy
2 141 Grace Farley McElligott
3 591 Annalyse Rodriguez Boyle
3 817 Kira Bergan O'Connor
4 602 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
4 772 Madeleine Woolridge Baffa
4 972 Ruth Dismuke McTeggart - KY

403SB Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Jaida Garber Hooley
2 613 Clare Scala Bell
3 452 Anna Mitterer Bell
4 792 Annalise Arnold Bell
4 849 Bridget Brickley Maple
4 309 Maria Kelly Aisling Mor Academy
4 338 Marin Kriner Teelin

403TA Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 772 Madeleine Woolridge Baffa
2 401 Rowan Marks Duffy
2 253 Sarah Haskins Bell
3 486 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
3 102 Esme Dorsey Teelin
3 579 Mary Kate Rewakowski Francis Academy
4 602 Abigail Ryan Sabo School

403TB Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Anna Mitterer Bell
2 613 Clare Scala Bell
2 882 Maggie Buttignol Bell
3 927 Grayson Corzine Teelin
4 505 Emily O'Hearn Maple
4 196 Jaida Garber Hooley
4 638 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara

403HA Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 102 Esme Dorsey Teelin
2 602 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
2 379 Mia Lutz McGing
3 928 Eryn Cosgrove Ardan Academy
3 727 Katherine Vittone Bell
3 579 Mary Kate Rewakowski Francis Academy

403HB Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 882 Maggie Buttignol Bell
2 452 Anna Mitterer Bell
2 638 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara
3 792 Annalise Arnold Bell
3 789 Chloe Amberman Hurley
4 630 Katie Sheetz Hurley
4 338 Marin Kriner Teelin

404R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Cayla Dougherty McAleer
2 125 Alexandra Emerson McGrath
2 246 Catherine Harper Teelin
2 339 Meghan Kuczinski Shovlin
3 973 Emma Doherty Walker Academy
3 274 Jack Hutchison Armstrong Academy
4 421 Ciara McGrellis McHugh
4 794 Gabrielle Avendt Hurley
4 832 Katie Boyle Teelin

404S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 656 Tayten Smolinsky Hooley
2 973 Emma Doherty Walker Academy
2 957 Katelyn Deitrick Hooley
3 152 Brigid Flanagan McAleer
4 619 Arlene Schindler Maple
4 951 Emily Davies Teelin
4 265 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
4 601 Libby Rubenstein Burke-Conroy

404T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 951 Emily Davies Teelin
2 274 Jack Hutchison Armstrong Academy
2 265 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
2 656 Tayten Smolinsky Hooley
3 931 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
3 104 Cayla Dougherty McAleer
3 421 Ciara McGrellis McHugh
4 973 Emma Doherty Walker Academy
4 589 Erin Roberts Teelin
4 832 Katie Boyle Teelin
4 339 Meghan Kuczinski Shovlin

404H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Cayla Dougherty McAleer
2 973 Emma Doherty Walker Academy
2 339 Meghan Kuczinski Shovlin
3 246 Catherine Harper Teelin
3 362 Elizabeth Leca Culkin
3 951 Emily Davies Teelin
3 656 Tayten Smolinsky Hooley
4 125 Alexandra Emerson McGrath
4 140 Emily Farley McElligott
4 274 Jack Hutchison Armstrong Academy

405R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Abigail Hagerty Armstrong Academy
2 371 Kalista Linden Bell
2 388 Kirstina Mandable Boyle
3 428 Abigail McLaughlin McAleer
3 942 Grace Cummings Richens-Timm
3 616 Juliana Schafer Hooley

405S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Kalista Linden Bell
2 942 Grace Cummings Richens-Timm
3 382 Erin Lyons Maple
3 107 Katelyn Drake Carle
4 321 Claire Kingery Inis Cairde

405T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Eve Manning Baffa
2 942 Grace Cummings Richens-Timm
3 429 Claire McLaughlin Boyle
3 382 Erin Lyons Maple
3 616 Juliana Schafer Hooley
3 371 Kalista Linden Bell

405H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 852 Audrey Brienza Bell
2 616 Juliana Schafer Hooley
2 107 Katelyn Drake Carle
3 428 Abigail McLaughlin McAleer
3 662 Amy Sobocinski Maple
3 230 Erin Griegel DeNogla - Ardmore
3 382 Erin Lyons Maple

406R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 378 Chiara Luepke Boyle
2 935 Caroline Cristofaro Boyle
2 622 Cate Schultz Culkin
2 947 Susanna Daniels Southern Academy
3 237 Elizabeth Haley Culkin
3 153 Maggie Flanagan McAleer

406S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 935 Caroline Cristofaro Boyle
2 378 Chiara Luepke Boyle
3 237 Elizabeth Haley Culkin
3 947 Susanna Daniels Southern Academy
4 728 Anna Volkman Maple
4 153 Maggie Flanagan McAleer

406T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Tallin Slicer McAleer
2 412 Jenna McDermott DoCairde
3 696 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
4 653 Maeve Smith Hurley
4 947 Susanna Daniels Southern Academy

406H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 947 Susanna Daniels Southern Academy
2 237 Elizabeth Haley Culkin
3 153 Maggie Flanagan McAleer
4 364 Haley Ann Lefevre McAleer
4 412 Jenna McDermott DoCairde
4 853 Rose Brienza Bell
4 642 Tallin Slicer McAleer

407R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Max Malanosky Bell
2 612 Grace Saville Southern Academy
3 837 Alexandra Brandis Aisling Mor Academy
3 690 Bridget Sullivan McAleer

407S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 837 Alexandra Brandis Aisling Mor Academy
2 311 Serena Kemp Culkin
3 690 Bridget Sullivan McAleer
4 612 Grace Saville Southern Academy

407T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Grace Saville Southern Academy
2 387 Max Malanosky Bell
3 297 Natalie Kachmarik Carle
4 960 Lauren Delgado Hooley
4 507 Melina O'Neal Hooley

407H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 311 Serena Kemp Culkin
2 438 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
3 387 Max Malanosky Bell
4 960 Lauren Delgado Hooley
4 297 Natalie Kachmarik Carle

408R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Elizabeth Nelson Teelin
2 131 Lucia Esposito O'Connor
2 431 Margaret McLaughlin Boyle
3 704 Edward Tennant Culkin
3 705 GinaMarie Tennant Culkin
4 724 Jackson Vann Maple
4 396 Rebecca Mardis Hester Academy

408S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Rebecca Mardis Hester Academy
2 876 Rhiannon Burchett Hooley
3 912 Alyssa Claycomb Hester Academy
4 275 Merinda Hutchison McGrath

408T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Jackson Vann Maple
1 275 Merinda Hutchison McGrath
2 615 Jennica Schafer Hooley
2 238 Jessica Hall McElligott
3 330 Priscilla Kong Hooley
3 396 Rebecca Mardis Hester Academy

408H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 704 Edward Tennant Culkin
2 876 Rhiannon Burchett Hooley
3 366 Chloe Lenker Hurley
4 238 Jessica Hall McElligott

804 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 550 Natalie Raff Hooley
2 434 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin

814 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 854 Jonathan Brinker Teelin
2 557 Annabelle Rajkowski Hooley
3 384 Sophia MacCartney Hooley
4 923 Grace Collins Teelin
4 306 Tess Kelley Teelin

824 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 798 Cassidy Bahel Teelin
2 904 Shea Cencula Broesler
3 167 Hadley Frazier Hurley
4 501 Fiona O'Connell Hurley
4 440 Rebecca Mello Hurley

834 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Magdalena Fogarty-Harnish Sabo School
2 960 Lauren Delgado Hooley
3 803 Emily Bamberger O'Connor

844 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Carter Ishler Hooley
2 411 Allyson McDaniel Hooley
3 615 Jennica Schafer Hooley

854 Men & Ladies Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Anne McCracken Hooley
2 189 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley

900 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Gregory Granahan Broesler
1 548 Michelle Quinn McElligott
2 927 Grayson Corzine Teelin
3 304 Sophia Anne Keddie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 501 Fiona O'Connell Hurley
4 274 Jack Hutchison Armstrong Academy
4 966 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley
4 630 Katie Sheetz Hurley
4 741 Lucy Walton Hurley
4 573 Madelyn Reilley Broesler
4 522 Noah Patton Carle
4 261 Paige Hinkle Hooley

901 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 734 Matthew Vrabel Leneghan - OH
2 120 Emalee Eakin Bell
3 489 Julia Nonnenkamp Hurley
4 701 Sarah Tack Hooley

902 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Carter Ishler Hooley
2 287 Faith Ishler Hooley
3 352 Thomas Lane Hooley
4 563 Brynn Ramsay Kotelnicki

701TS Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Annabelle Baker Hunt
2 606 Ella Rzepecki Broesler
3 965 Madeleine Devlin Burke
3 950 McKinley Davey Hunt
3 836 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy

702TS Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 746 Anna Weaver McGrath
2 689 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
2 790 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara
2 419 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 822 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
3 132 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 422 Claire McGrellis McHugh
3 577 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
3 261 Paige Hinkle Hooley

703TS Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 525 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James
2 421 Ciara McGrellis McHugh
3 711 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
4 325 Grace Klous McHugh
4 167 Hadley Frazier Hurley
4 265 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
4 630 Katie Sheetz Hurley
4 263 Keira Hoffman Hooley
4 440 Rebecca Mello Hurley
4 703 Tara Tanczos McElligott

704TS Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
2 428 Abigail McLaughlin McAleer
2 321 Claire Kingery Inis Cairde
3 327 Sara Knauss Coyle
4 806 Kylie Barrett Hurley
4 742 Savannah Walton Hurley

705TS Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 704 Edward Tennant Culkin
1 330 Priscilla Kong Hooley
2 182 Chloe Gainor Coyle
2 507 Melina O'Neal Hooley
2 396 Rebecca Mardis Hester Academy
2 876 Rhiannon Burchett Hooley
3 123 Alyssa Eklund Hooley
3 705 GinaMarie Tennant Culkin
3 208 Libby Gerry Hunt
3 438 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

711TS Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 894 Aine Callahan McGrath
2 580 Aisling Reynolds McGrath
3 359 Naomi Lavoie Paloma
4 214 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler
4 550 Natalie Raff Hooley

712TS Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 307 Abigail Kelly Hooley
2 557 Annabelle Rajkowski Hooley
2 201 Nicoletta Gareau McGrath
3 546 Isaiah Pujol Paloma

713TS Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Gregory Granahan Broesler

714TS Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Charlotte Granahan Broesler
2 702 Shannon Tanczos McElligott

715TS Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Cheyenne Granahan Broesler
2 353 Natalie Larson Coyle
3 596 Erin Rosche Hester Academy

721CA Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 567 Ava Raughley McAleer
2 463 Maya Murphy Hooley
3 746 Anna Weaver McGrath
4 450 Alexander Mitterer Bell
4 249 Maeve Hartley Boyle

721CB Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 979 Elaina Dongieux Southern Academy
2 828 Sophia Bonacci Boland
3 510 Alexandra Ogilvie Culkin
3 706 Gillian Tepe Teelin

721CC Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 825 Emily Bollhorst Hurley
2 840 Morgan Brennan McDade-Cara
3 226 Gregory Granahan Broesler
3 498 Riley O'Brien Teelin
4 739 Kiera Walsh McDade-Cara
4 296 Kiran Judy Baffa

722CA Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 860 Madelyn Brosan Southern Academy
2 981 Shawn Dongieux Southern Academy
3 425 Maeve McIntyre Hurley
4 377 Amber Luby Aisling Mor Academy
4 731 Isaac Volpe Paloma
4 762 Piper Winn Baffa

722CB Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Ellie Ortel Teelin
2 224 Charlotte Granahan Broesler
3 669 Ashlyn Sparks McElligott
4 395 Eliza March Hooley

723C Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Contemporary Set Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Lydia Smith Carle
2 620 Holly Schirripa Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 862 Megan Brosan Southern Academy
3 482 Sydney Newman Broesler
4 511 Ashley Ohstrom McDonald School
4 629 Elizabeth Sheehy Golding Academy
4 209 Erin Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore

724C Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Contemporary Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Margaret Lane Hooley
2 861 Mary Beth Brosan Southern Academy
3 353 Natalie Larson Coyle
4 442 Sierra Meredith Hooley

801R Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 815 Laura Bennett Hooley
2 709 Robyn Thompson Coyle
3 302 Marcia Ann Kasper Crossroads
3 360 Natalie Lawton Hooley

801S Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 815 Laura Bennett Hooley
2 360 Natalie Lawton Hooley
2 709 Robyn Thompson Coyle
3 181 Amy Gainor Coyle
3 189 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley
3 710 Victoria Thompson Coyle

801T Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 815 Laura Bennett Hooley
2 181 Amy Gainor Coyle
3 710 Victoria Thompson Coyle

801H Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Victoria Thompson Coyle
2 189 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley
2 815 Laura Bennett Hooley
3 709 Robyn Thompson Coyle

802R Men & Ladies Adult Novice Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Abby Monson Paloma
2 576 Katie Reing Crossroads
3 878 Bridgid Burke O'Connor
3 448 Susan Milstein Culkin

802S Men & Ladies Adult Novice Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 878 Bridgid Burke O'Connor
2 227 Christina Grant Culkin
2 448 Susan Milstein Culkin
3 105 Dana Douglas Tir Na Nog

802T Men & Ladies Adult Novice Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 878 Bridgid Burke O'Connor
2 256 Renny Hess O'Connor
3 530 Janet Peterson Culkin
3 448 Susan Milstein Culkin

802H Men & Ladies Adult Novice Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 657 Maureen Smolskis Culkin
2 105 Dana Douglas Tir Na Nog
3 878 Bridgid Burke O'Connor

803R Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Julia Topper Culkin
2 383 Kimberly Greenfield McGrath
3 944 Kasey Cutler Brennan-Lucey

803S Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Julia Topper Culkin
2 657 Maureen Smolskis Culkin
3 944 Kasey Cutler Brennan-Lucey

803T Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Julia Topper Culkin
2 657 Maureen Smolskis Culkin
3 128 Colleen Erb Crossroads
3 944 Kasey Cutler Brennan-Lucey

803H Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Renny Hess O'Connor
2 712 Julia Topper Culkin

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Hooley Red Rose 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on September 10, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 356 Champions registered for the feis and 275 danced. 151 were awarded (54.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:43 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Chrystal Carper, TCRG, Tricia Lane, Chair, and their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Jeff Winters and John Lane for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us to be a part of their FIRST feis. Well Done Committee!
.
10:27 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & James Mueller, OR
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #635 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 231 > … #764 Avery Winters (Hooley)
3 < 210 > … #214 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
4 < 193 > … #550 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
5 < 179 > … #894 Aine Callahan (McGrath)
.
10:40 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & James Mueller, OR
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #146 Hannah Fitch (Gallagher)
2 < 210 > … #307 Abigail Kelly (Hooley)
3 < 182 > … #322 Maggie Kirby (Teelin)
4 < 171 > … #201 Nicoletta Gareau (McGrath)
.
11:06 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & James Mueller, OR
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #450 Alexander Mitterer (Bell)
2 < 235 > … #291 Marisa James-Le (Culkin)
3 < 205 > … #641 Mary Slawson (Baffa)
4 < 181 > … #567 Ava Raughley (McAleer)
5 < 169 > … #932 Erin Coyle (McDade-Cara)
6 < 151 > … #249 Maeve Hartley (Boyle)
.
12:05 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & James Mueller, OR
31 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #828 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
2 < 182.5 > … #766 Claire Wolstenholme (McGrath)
3 < 181 > … #211 Maggie Gibbons (Boyle)
4 < 165 > … #340 Victoria Kutz (Hooley)
5 < 162 > … #979 Elaina Dongieux (Southern Academy)
6 < 159 > … #510 Alexandra Ogilvie (Culkin)
7 < 153 > … #631 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
8 < 143 > … #917 Brianna Cole (Broesler)
9 < 139 > … #767 Mathisen Wood (An Cor Rud)
10 T < 138 > … #380 Aaron Lynch (Drumcliffe)
10 T < 138 > … #458 Maddy Moss (Culkin)
11 < 136 > … #536 Audrey Pickard (Boyle)
12 < 125 > … #624 Kyra Sexton (Broesler)
.
12:37 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & James Mueller, OR
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #226 Gregory Granahan (Broesler)
2 < 180 > … #632 Brianna Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
3 < 174 > … #763 Teagan Winn (Baffa)
4 < 172.5 > … #840 Morgan Brennan (McDade-Cara)
5 < 156 > … #749 Ciaran Welch (Maple)
6 < 146.5 > … #825 Emily Bollhorst (Hurley)
7 < 145.5 > … #798 Cassidy Bahel (Teelin)
8 < 141 > … #866 Maggie Browne (McDade-Cara)
9 T < 138 > … #498 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
9 T < 138 > … #534 Katarina Rose Philipp (McDade-Cara)
10 < 130.5 > … #739 Kiera Walsh (McDade-Cara)
.
4:24 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Marie Short, QC, Nora McHugh, CT & Joanie T. Cass, NY
33 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #377 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 186 > … #981 Shawn Dongieux (Southern Academy)
3 < 180.5 > … #473 Brigid Nalls (McGrath)
4 T < 172.5 > … #824 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
4 T < 172.5 > … #186 Fiona Gallagher (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
5 < 163.5 > … #645 Aneliese Smith (Teelin)
6 < 144.33 > … #913 Amelia Clemens (Maple)
7 < 142 > … #425 Maeve McIntyre (Hurley)
8 < 131 > … #722 Ana Vader (Teelin)
9 < 129 > … #762 Piper Winn (Baffa)
10 < 126 > … #206 Aisling George (McElligott)
11 < 119.5 > … #424 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
12 < 118.83 > … #860 Madelyn Brosan (Southern Academy)
.
1:55 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & James Mueller, OR
32 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #298 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 196.5 > … #644 Aden Smigel (Baffa)
3 < 193 > … #516 Ellie Ortel (Teelin)
4 < 185 > … #224 Charlotte Granahan (Broesler)
5 < 162 > … #195 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
6 < 157 > … #356 Abby Lauer (Hooley)
7 < 154.5 > … #547 Meghan Quinn (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 143.5 > … #120 Emalee Eakin (Bell)
9 < 142 > … #313 Cassidy Kennington (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
10 < 139.5 > … #754 Norah Wiegand (Maple)
11 < 132 > … #707 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
12 < 130.5 > … #975 Jennifer Doll (McElligott)
.
2:52 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & James Mueller, OR
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #193 Gabriella Galoppo (Teelin)
2 < 216.33 > … #393 Nina Manser (Southern Academy)
3 < 195 > … #315 Meaghan Kilner (Culkin)
4 < 182 > … #278 Alyssa Imorde (McGrath)
5 < 161 > … #773 Catherine Wraback (Culkin)
6 < 156.5 > … #916 Brian Cole (Broesler)
7 < 151.83 > … #620 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 146.83 > … #810 Allie Battista (Hurley)
9 T < 141.5 > … #159 Magdalena Fogarty-Harnish (Hooley)
9 T < 141.5 > … #511 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
10 < 131.5 > … #862 Megan Brosan (Southern Academy)
.
3:17 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & James Mueller, OR
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #457 Mary Grace Mooney (Cummins)
2 < 230 > … #225 Cheyenne Granahan (Broesler)
3 < 183 > … #403 Savana Martin (Hooley)
4 < 176 > … #292 Leah Jardel (McElligott)
5 < 170 > … #482 Sydney Newman (Broesler)
6 < 166 > … #663 Jennifer Solan (Teelin)
7 < 165 > … #290 Mairead James (Hurley)
8 < 144 > … #925 Katherine Conner (Boyle)
.
4:01 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & James Mueller, OR
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #744 Emily Warren (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #861 Mary Beth Brosan (Southern Academy)
3 < 200 > … #640 Kathleen Slawson (Baffa)
4 < 181 > … #910 Gillian Clark (Johnston)
.
4:07 PM
Event #511 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & James Mueller, OR
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #353 Natalie Larson (Coyle)
2 < 205 > … #442 Sierra Meredith (Hooley)
3 < 193 > … #205 Meghan Gaulin (Teelin)
.
10:05 AM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & James Mueller, OR
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #761 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 215 > … #609 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
3 < 205 > … #446 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
.
10:08 AM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & James Mueller, OR
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #750 Jessica Welgos (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
2 < 250 > … #845 Isabelle Breslin (Rhythm of Ireland)
.
10:21 AM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Patricia Murphy, NJ
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #548 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
2 < 250 > … #978 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
3 < 190 > … #551 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
.
11:14 AM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Patricia Murphy, NJ
12 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #312 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
2 < 250 > … #242 Grace Hanson (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
3 < 195 > … #953 Kylie Davis (Teelin)
.
11:32 AM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Patricia Murphy, NJ
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #142 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #234 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 190 > … #898 Isabella carper (Hooley)
4 < 168 > … #566 Sophia Rankin (McGrath)
5 < 161 > … #368 Liza Levin (Coyle)
6 < 156 > … #273 Lauren Hurt (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
7 < 144 > … #788 Sasha Allen (Teelin)
.
12:42 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Patricia Murphy, NJ
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 71% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #869 Lily Anne Bruer (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 209 > … #308 Katherine Kelly (McGrath)
3 < 203 > … #413 Mairin Mcdonnell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 T < 191 > … #255 Amanda Heckman (Baffa)
4 T < 191 > … #190 Molly Gallaher (Maple)
.
2:12 PM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Patricia Murphy, NJ
19 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #158 Rachel Flicker (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #929 Michaela Cosgrove (Ardan Academy)
3 < 205 > … #476 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 187 > … #677 Emma Stapor (Southern Academy)
5 < 169 > … #449 Katie Miskelly (Teelin)
6 T < 151 > … #464 McKenna Murphy (Hooley)
6 T < 151 > … #229 Holly Graves (Hooley)
.
4:43 PM
Event #608 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Marie Short, QC, Nora McHugh, CT & Joanie T. Cass, NY
17 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #895 Samantha Callinan (Southern Academy)
2 < 215 > … #285 Seana Isaac (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 183.5 > … #698 Megan Sweeney (Rochester Academy)
4 < 172 > … #423 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
5 < 167.5 > … #192 Emily Galoppo (Teelin)
.
3:55 PM
Event #609 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Patricia Murphy, NJ
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #980 Kayla Dongieux (Southern Academy)
2 < 240 > … #875 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock (Baffa)
3 < 193 > … #323 Haylee Anna Kirk (McGough Academy)
4 < 185 > … #468 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
5 < 169 > … #231 Hannah Griffin (Broesler)
6 < 148 > … #563 Brynn Ramsay (Rince O' Chroi)
7 < 141 > … #276 Rosie Hutchison (Southern Academy)
8 < 139.5 > … #402 Mary Martin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:44 PM
Event #610 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Patricia Murphy, NJ
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #597 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 230 > … #287 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
3 < 215 > … #524 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
4 < 195 > … #636 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
5 T < 162 > … #541 Sheila Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 T < 162 > … #143 Arden Fehlinger (McGough Academy)
.
9:26 AM
Event #611 Open Champion Boys Under 9
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Patricia Murphy, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #854 Jonathan Brinker (Teelin)
.
9:32 AM
Event #612 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Patricia Murphy, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #433 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #202 Paddy Gareau (McGrath)
.
9:38 AM
Event #615 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Patricia Murphy, NJ
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #286 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
2 < 225 > … #176 Brendan Gaffney (Hester Academy)
3 < 195 > … #352 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
.
9:59 AM
Event #800 Adult Championship
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & James Mueller, OR
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #657 Maureen Smolskis (Culkin)
2 < 218 > … #383 Kimberly Lyons (McGrath)
3 < 174 > … #256 Renny Hess (O'Connor)
4 < 170.5 > … #552 Elizabeth Rahal (Paloma)
5 < 169.5 > … #712 Julia Topper (Culkin)
6 < 168.5 > … #944 Kasey Cutler (Mulcahy Academy)