Hunt School Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Hunt Feis 2006 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Nov 4
.
10:31 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Margaret Cleary, CA, Charles Moore, IRE & Linda Ball Hoban, IRE
33 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #413 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 206 > … #139 Erin McAvoy ( Petri )
3 < 193 > … #217 Roisin O'Neill ( Petri )
4 < 176 > … #700 Farran Dougherty ( McDade )
5 < 168.5 > … #137 Ciara Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 162 > … #475 Fiona Rooney ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 140 > … #502 Aislinn Keely ( Hunt )
8 < 133 > … #650 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
9 < 131.5 > … #178 Elena Phetheon ( O'Sullivan )
10 < 127 > … #804 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
11 < 123.5 > … #894 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
12 < 118 > … #895 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
13 < 111 > … #738 Veronica Cunningham ( Shea-Jennings )
14 < 108 > … #481 Chelsea Dougherty ( An Rince Mor )
15 < 106.5 > … #325 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
16 < 105 > … #149 Bryn Sconzo ( Inishfree )
.
11:15 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Margaret Cleary, CA, Charles Moore, IRE & Linda Ball Hoban, IRE
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #120 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 240 > … #268 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 213 > … #176 Erin O'Gallagher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 178 > … #683 Kaitlin Sullivan ( Tir na Gael )
5 < 156.33 > … #751 Kayleigh Mulvey ( Petri )
6 < 145 > … #341 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
7 < 143.83 > … #309 Natalie Armorellino ( Petri )
8 < 143.5 > … #853 Catherine Boozang-Hill ( Inishfree )
9 < 134.33 > … #173 Phoebe Duran ( Petri )
10 < 132.83 > … #278 Caleigh Ruais ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 131.83 > … #243 Ellen Farrelly ( Golden )
12 < 120.33 > … #293 Alexandra Tatarian ( Petri )
13 < 120 > … #636 Teresa Kennedy ( Inishfree )
.
12:41 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Margaret Cleary, CA, Charles Moore, IRE & Linda Ball Hoban, IRE
29 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #782 Kayla Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 250 > … #336 Brigid Brennan ( Petri )
3 < 173 > … #219 Elizabeth O'Sullivan ( Inishfree )
4 < 168 > … #856 Evan Adams ( Drumcliffe )
5 < 156.5 > … #153 Taylor Collins ( Tir Na Gael )
6 < 155 > … #815 Bridget Buckley ( Tir na Gael )
7 T < 139 > … #179 Meghan Largo ( Campbell )
7 T < 139 > … #378 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
8 < 136 > … #697 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
9 < 135 > … #106 Brian Hanson ( Inishfree )
10 < 134.5 > … #108 Tracy Moore ( Lynn )
11 < 133 > … #649 Kelsey O'Connor ( Marie Moore )
12 < 117.5 > … #107 Kristen Hanson ( Inishfree )
13 < 115.5 > … #138 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
.
5:00 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Joannie T. Cass, NY & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #633 Lindsay Anderson ( Petri )
2 < 225 > … #279 Sara Whelan ( Petri )
3 < 177 > … #564 Kerry McFadden ( Peter Smith )
4 < 173 > … #571 Blaire Croce ( McLoughlin )
5 < 167 > … #572 Paige Doran ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 165 > … #215 Grainne O'Neill ( Petri )
7 < 150 > … #555 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
8 < 135 > … #402 Brigid Campbell ( Tir na Gael )
9 < 134 > … #480 Haley Dougherty ( An Rince Mor )
10 < 128.5 > … #857 Molly Moroney ( Kelly-Oster )
11 < 125.5 > … #443 Rosalie Caracciolo ( Petri )
12 < 120.5 > … #685 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
13 < 120 > … #660 Colleen Gaughran ( Golden )
14 < 115.5 > … #734 Emily Ushay ( Shea-Jennings )
15 < 111 > … #781 Kristina Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
16 < 106.5 > … #315 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
.
5:47 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Grace Ann Coyle, PA, Ann Johnston Sullivan, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
38 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #486 Mairead Glynn ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 205 > … #189 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore )
3 < 188 > … #714 Isabelle Hastings ( O'Sullivan )
4 < 185 > … #280 Lauren Palumbo ( Petri )
5 < 167 > … #864 Elizabeth Pullara ( An Rince Mor )
6 T < 162 > … #287 Teresa Drew ( Peter Smith )
6 T < 162 > … #350 Michaela Tricozzi ( Campbell )
7 < 145 > … #702 Ashley Kaplan ( Petri )
8 < 135 > … #187 Lizzy VanIngen ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 117.5 > … #393 Katie Fabry ( Hunt )
10 < 114 > … #908 Mara Donoghue ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 109.5 > … #358 Kayla Slattery ( Kelly Oster )
12 < 108.5 > … #728 Kathleen Barandy ( Schade )
13 < 104 > … #808 Erin David ( Pender-Keady )
14 T < 103 > … #333 Thomas Ruckert ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
14 T < 103 > … #676 Emma Raleigh ( Hunt )
15 < 102 > … #277 Brianna Rafferty ( Hunt )
16 < 98 > … #198 Emily McNally ( Inishfree )
.
5:18 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Grace Ann Coyle, PA, Ann Johnston Sullivan, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
39 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #129 Deirdre Sullivan ( Hagen )
2 < 245 > … #803 Ryann Morrison ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 177 > … #256 Kellyann Conway ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 164 > … #195 Shannon McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 162 > … #159 Brittany Schneider ( Campbell )
6 < 144.5 > … #209 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
7 < 143 > … #827 Kathleen Medlin ( Hagen )
8 < 139.5 > … #616 Joanna Regan ( Inishfree )
9 < 126 > … #184 Kendall Jedrey ( Bremer )
10 < 124.5 > … #298 Caitlin Kelly ( Inishfree )
11 < 120.5 > … #250 Colleen Macsuga ( Shamrock )
12 < 115 > … #743 Michelle Byrne ( Golden )
13 < 113.5 > … #667 Taylor D'Amico ( Inishfree )
14 < 112 > … #126 Mallory Silliere ( Pender-Keady )
15 < 108.5 > … #733 Mary Ushay ( Shea-Jennings )
16 T < 107.5 > … #701 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
16 T < 107.5 > … #362 Ashley Kate Zizzo ( Inishfree )
.
6:19 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Margaret Cleary, CA, Helaine Sander, NY & Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY
29 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #286 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
2 < 199.5 > … #712 Julie Ann Opperman ( Golden )
3 < 192.5 > … #873 Grace Kelly ( Hagen )
4 < 179 > … #469 Kathleen O'Boyle ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 165 > … #788 Fiona DeVeaux ( Peter Smith )
6 < 163.5 > … #155 Rachel Bennett ( Inishfree )
7 < 145 > … #212 Arielle Bowen ( Shea-Jennings )
8 < 143.5 > … #791 Emma Roithmayr ( O'Rourke )
9 < 143 > … #726 Claire Edelson ( McDade )
10 < 135 > … #485 Kerry Glynn ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 130.5 > … #124 Jonathan Salisbury ( McLoughlin )
12 < 126 > … #793 Eilish Bennett ( Lynn )
13 < 123 > … #406 Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
14 < 121 > … #593 Bridget McNamara ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
6:02 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Joannie T. Cass, NY & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
29 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #381 Mary Skaalerud ( Hunt )
2 < 215 > … #595 Colleen Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
3 < 205 > … #459 Emily Corr ( An Rince Mor )
4 < 188 > … #753 Claire McKenna ( Golden )
5 < 163 > … #880 Grace Trippodo ( Kelly Oster )
6 < 152 > … #583 Keri McManus ( Golden )
7 < 142.5 > … #752 Megan McLaughlin ( McDade )
8 T < 134 > … #775 Erin O'Brien ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 T < 134 > … #160 Kristen Kelleher ( Petri )
9 < 130 > … #412 Megan Barden-Maffei ( Broesler )
10 T < 123 > … #871 Lindsay Ryan ( O'Rourke )
10 T < 123 > … #164 Amanda Silecchio ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
6:31 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Joannie T. Cass, NY & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #170 Gabrielle Garcia ( Petri )
2 < 221 > … #175 Lindsay Walker ( Inishfree )
3 < 184 > … #511 Barbara Prince ( Inishfree )
4 < 175 > … #255 Laura Gilmartin ( Gulden )
5 < 170 > … #525 Joseph Riley ( Peter Smith )
6 < 168 > … #711 Katherine Connell ( McDade )
.
6:38 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA, Joannie T. Cass, NY & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #130 Eileen Maher ( Petri )
2 < 215 > … #498 Katie Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 191 > … #194 Megan McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 175 > … #628 Erin Kuntz ( Petri )
5 < 174 > … #202 Brianne Bolomey ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
10:18 AM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Gerard Stack, IRE, Joannie T. Cass, NY & Ann Johnston Sullivan, NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #554 Deirdre Lewin ( Petri )
2 < 250 > … #418 Keara Durand ( Petri )
3 < 185 > … #191 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
.
12:21 PM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Gerard Stack, IRE, Joannie T. Cass, NY & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #844 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 195 > … #659 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
3 < 193 > … #312 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
4 < 184 > … #570 Abbey Croce ( McLoughlin )
5 < 158 > … #513 Tara Adam ( Petri )
6 < 156 > … #671 Molly Hanson ( Petri )
7 < 147.5 > … #471 Caitlin Worthey ( Shea-Jennings )
8 < 144.5 > … #196 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 T < 130 > … #259 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
9 T < 130 > … #110 Sarah Oldham ( Peter Smith )
10 < 128.5 > … #707 Sinead Egan ( McDade )
11 < 124.5 > … #820 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
.
3:17 PM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Gerard Stack, IRE, Joannie T. Cass, NY & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
48 Registered, 44 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #424 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri )
2 < 220 > … #430 Janie Turek ( Inishfree )
3 < 189 > … #812 Bridget Krumholz ( Petri )
4 < 185 > … #756 Alison Tanner ( Petri )
5 < 171 > … #258 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 168 > … #710 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
7 < 160 > … #128 Courtney Otis ( Inishfree )
8 < 132 > … #411 Megan Prendergast ( Petri )
9 < 127 > … #119 Kelley Hussey ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 120 > … #249 Emma Putnam ( Campbell )
11 T < 116 > … #275 Brittney McGeough ( Hunt )
11 T < 116 > … #262 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 110.5 > … #796 Kimberly Schindlar ( Schade )
13 < 105 > … #672 Meaghan Curley ( Schade )
14 < 104 > … #264 Jacquelyn Meyer ( Inishfree )
15 < 90 > … #314 Shannon O'Reilly ( O'Sullivan )
16 < 88 > … #706 Fiona Egan ( McDade )
17 < 84.5 > … #306 Jessie Driscoll ( Hagen )
18 < 84 > … #739 Mavia Quinn ( Verlin )
19 < 83.5 > … #761 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
20 < 83 > … #684 Kathleen Mary Parks ( Broesler )
21 < 80.5 > … #263 Stephanie Meyer ( Inishfree )
.
4:23 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Margaret Cleary, CA, Charles Moore, IRE & Linda Ball Hoban, IRE
56 Registered, 47 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 24 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #709 Cassidy Duggan ( Schade )
2 < 191 > … #613 Kerry DiNorcia ( Schade )
3 < 173 > … #780 Bethany Martone ( Petri )
4 < 163 > … #174 Sarah Kowalski ( Schade )
5 < 156 > … #347 Rachel Murphy ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 150 > … #234 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
7 < 139.5 > … #417 Alana Durand ( Petri )
8 < 137 > … #634 Kara Titus ( Schade )
9 T < 135 > … #112 Brianne Marron ( Petri )
9 T < 135 > … #598 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
10 < 133 > … #652 Erin Ellwanger ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 131 > … #432 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
12 < 130.5 > … #668 Ashley Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
13 < 126.5 > … #188 Hayley Mayers ( Norton-Healy )
14 < 122 > … #891 Megan Rufrano ( Petri )
15 < 120.5 > … #422 Brittany Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
16 < 106 > … #132 Emily Meci ( Petri )
17 < 99.5 > … #405 Caroline Maine ( Pender-Keady )
18 < 97 > … #435 Kelly Reidy ( Petri )
19 < 96 > … #536 Julianne Frey ( Petro )
20 T < 86.5 > … #284 Isabel Liberis ( McLoughlin )
20 T < 86.5 > … #754 Laura Apicello ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
21 < 77.5 > … #157 Kimberly Ann Maxson ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
22 < 76 > … #420 Michela Bremer-Summa ( Bremer )
.
7:36 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Ladies Under 17
Judged by Gerard Stack, IRE, Charles Moore, IRE & Linda Ball Hoban, IRE
41 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #806 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 220 > … #797 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
3 T < 166 > … #296 Chloe Mullarkey ( Golden )
3 T < 166 > … #166 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
4 < 162 > … #162 Claire Borzner ( Marie Moore )
5 < 155 > … #177 Amanda McHugh ( Petri )
6 < 152.5 > … #161 Molly McCann ( Bremer )
7 < 149 > … #415 Shannon Pandaliano ( Inishfree )
8 < 140 > … #344 Sinead Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
9 < 139 > … #203 Glynnis Budde ( Inishfree )
10 < 132 > … #307 Judy Rummell ( Petri )
11 < 120 > … #328 Kathleen McGowan ( Inishfree )
12 < 111.5 > … #201 Jordan Dobbyn ( Norton-Healy )
13 < 111 > … #861 Alexis Hernandez ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
14 < 108.5 > … #585 Erin Ott ( Marie Moore )
15 < 102.5 > … #442 Meghan Wendelken ( Inishfree )
16 < 99 > … #765 Kara Gilboy ( Boland )
17 < 97.5 > … #515 Kathryn Guarino ( Hunt )
18 < 96 > … #748 Sarah Euston ( O'Keefe )
.
6:54 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Ladies Under 19
Judged by Margaret Cleary, CA, Helaine Sander, NY & Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #102 Heather Hanson ( Inishfree )
2 < 215 > … #462 Jacqueline Sabo ( Broesler )
3 < 193.5 > … #421 Carissa Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 187.5 > … #310 Kelly Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
5 < 170.5 > … #732 Brittany Popkin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 156 > … #464 Elizabeth Smith ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 145.5 > … #900 Michelle Hughes ( Hunt )
.
7:03 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Margaret Cleary, CA, Helaine Sander, NY & Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #906 Tara Kavenaugh ( Tir na Gael )
2 < 225 > … #819 Megan McCabe ( Petri )
3 < 195 > … #746 Claire McCormack ( Verlin )
.
7:55 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA, Grace Ann Coyle, PA & Joannie T. Cass, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #440 Trent Kowalik ( Inishfree )
.
7:58 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA, Grace Ann Coyle, PA & Joannie T. Cass, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #233 Harrison Cullen ( Schade )
2 < 225 > … #223 Sean Sanders ( Inishfree )
3 < 195 > … #813 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
8:04 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA, Grace Ann Coyle, PA & Joannie T. Cass, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #526 Owen Riley ( Peter Smith )
2 < 215 > … #220 Sean Keller ( Mullane Academy )
3 < 191 > … #730 Alexander Reichl ( McDade )
.
8:09 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Men 15 & Over
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA, Grace Ann Coyle, PA & Joannie T. Cass, NY
6 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #581 Kevin Emsworth ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #143 Patrick Cooper ( Inishfree )