Hurley School Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Hurley School Feis 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Hurley Feis 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on May 25, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 391 Champions registered for the feis and 308 danced. 165 were awarded (59.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:46 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for Both PC and OC events.
I congratulate Annie, Host TCRG, and Shauneen, Chair, their Feis Committee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Marty Kennedy and Steve O'Regan for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me a part of their first feis.
.
1:22 PM
Event #609 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Under 9
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Ellen Riordan, NY
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #906 Annabelle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
2 < 240 > … #1160 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
3 < 200 > … #679 Garrett Hill (Rince na h'Eireann)
4 < 181 > … #329 Chloe Boback (Bell)
5 < 161.5 > … #1033 Conor O'Siadhail (Culkin)
6 < 157.5 > … #992 Claire Nalda (Maple)
.
4:44 PM
Event #610 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Meighan Carpenter, NC, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #388 Madeleine Cabral (Boyle)
2 < 235 > … #652 Grace Hanson (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
3 < 193 > … #883 William Mavica (Hunt)
4 < 183 > … #385 Mariah Butterfield (McGrath)
5 < 182.5 > … #987 Benjamin Nagle (Rince O' Chroi)
6 < 156.5 > … #211 Kiera Walsh (McDade-Cara)
7 < 141.5 > … #1113 Brigid Reinhart (Hunt)
8 < 140 > … #231 Ciaran Welch (Maple)
.
4:53 PM
Event #611 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Ellen Riordan, NY
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #643 Avery Haines (Muggivan)
2 < 205 > … #122 Katherine Sohn (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
3 < 203 > … #704 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 193 > … #707 Lauren Hurt (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
5 < 154 > … #277 Sasha Allen (Teelin)
6 < 152 > … #125 Mary Kate Songer (Hurley)
7 < 150 > … #1037 Sydney Olechna (Boyle)
8 < 143 > … #200 Mia Venezia (Hurley)
9 < 141 > … #721 Kieran Jackson (Teelin)
10 < 140 > … #1077 Sophie Pickard (Boyle)
11 < 138 > … #488 Shannon Dempsey (Culkin)
.
4:14 PM
Event #612 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Ellen Riordan, NY
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237 > … #960 Bridget Moran (Rince O' Chroi)
2 < 235 > … #823 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
3 < 173 > … #961 Kennedy Moran (Boyle)
4 < 163 > … #372 Caitlin Budzynski (O'Rourke)
5 < 160.5 > … #1020 Claire O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
6 < 153 > … #860 Catherine Lunny (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 150 > … #309 Molly Battista (Hurley)
8 < 146 > … #757 Cassidy Kennington (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
9 < 142 > … #437 Eva Coleman (Teelin)
10 < 136 > … #457 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
11 < 129 > … #984 Mary Kate Murray (Maple)
12 < 124 > … #209 Maeve Walker (Muggivan)
.
3:31 PM
Event #613 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Ellen Riordan, NY
29 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #544 Katherine Ennis (Teelin)
2 < 225 > … #330 Madison Boback (Bell)
3 < 190 > … #403 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
4 < 185.5 > … #491 Bridget Devereaux (Broesler)
5 < 164 > … #364 Audrey Brown (McGrath)
6 < 160 > … #434 Brian Cole (Broesler)
7 < 149 > … #373 Olivia Bugg (Hurley)
8 < 142.5 > … #764 Meaghan Kilner (Culkin)
9 < 140 > … #308 Allie Battista (Hurley)
10 < 136 > … #394 Carly Callan (Tríonóide Academy)
.
2:03 PM
Event #614 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Ellen Riordan, NY
33 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #892 Macie McCord (Muggivan)
2 < 216.5 > … #672 Claudia Herrick (Muggivan)
3 < 209 > … #914 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
4 < 167 > … #703 Sarah Hughes (McDade-Cara)
5 < 165 > … #849 Morgan Loftis (Hunt)
6 < 154.5 > … #893 Maggie McCord (Muggivan)
7 < 142 > … #719 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
8 < 141.5 > … #570 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
9 < 135 > … #312 Meredith Beaver (Rhythm of Ireland)
10 T < 133 > … #928 Sara Melley (Hurley)
10 T < 133 > … #287 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
11 T < 120 > … #254 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
11 T < 120 > … #617 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
.
11:15 AM
Event #615 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Ellen Riordan, NY
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #503 Kayla Dongieux (Aoibhneas an Rince)
2 < 215 > … #409 Cali Carter (McGrath)
3 < 213.5 > … #127 Sarah Spall (Teelin)
4 < 178 > … #247 Annie Williams (Rince na h'Eireann)
5 < 150 > … #441 Lindsey Conely (Teelin)
6 < 144 > … #878 Molly Martell (Hurley)
7 < 140 > … #228 Dara Weisbrod (Rhythm of Ireland)
8 < 139 > … #1146 Hannah Ropelewski (Hurley)
9 < 136.5 > … #730 Jillian Jenkins (Boyle)
10 < 136 > … #193 Samantha Turner (Hooley)
11 < 128.5 > … #817 Delaney Lann (Muggivan)
.
11:55 AM
Event #616 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Ellen Riordan, NY
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1140 Luke Roepe (Culkin)
2 < 197 > … #705 Shannon Hurley (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 189.5 > … #659 Sarah Roise Hartman (Hooley)
4 < 174 > … #297 Brittany Babbington (Hunt)
5 < 168 > … #1031 Meredith O'Neil (Bell)
6 < 165 > … #657 Maggie Hartigan (An Cor Rud)
7 < 164 > … #459 Stephanie Crispell (Teelin)
8 < 151.5 > … #192 Kelsey Turner (Marie Moore)
9 < 148 > … #954 Tess Monks (Muggivan)
.
10:19 AM
Event #617 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Ellen Riordan, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #979 Gwenyth Murphy (Boyle)
2 < 231 > … #1029 Meaghan O'Neel (Hurley)
3 < 230 > … #738 Erin Jones (Hurley)
4 < 195 > … #508 Kara Donovan (Teelin)
5 < 160.5 > … #563 Keaton Flaesch (Maple)
6 < 157.5 > … #744 Amanda Keiser (O'Neill-James)
7 < 156 > … #768 Brigid King (Boyle)
8 < 135 > … #761 Hannah Kiesel (Teelin)
.
9:36 AM
Event #618 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Ellen Riordan, NY
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #555 Mary Farrell (Teelin)
2 < 240 > … #375 Anneliese Bull (Muggivan)
3 < 191 > … #280 Alex Altobelli (Aoibhneas an Rince)
4 < 179.5 > … #1200 Avery Simmons (An Cor Rud)
5 < 170 > … #183 Heaven Tompkins (Muggivan)
6 < 154.5 > … #528 Cailin Dyer (O'Neill-James)
.
9:11 AM
Event #619 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Ellen Riordan, NY
13 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1153 Julia Russell (Teelin)
2 < 250 > … #964 Nicole Moran (Muggivan)
3 < 181 > … #740 Victoria Jordan (Hurley)
4 < 177 > … #610 Meghan Gaulin (Teelin)
.
1:01 PM
Event #709 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 9
Judged by Meighan Carpenter, NC, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #501 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
2 < 215 > … #884 Erin Mayn (Culkin)
3 < 205 > … #931 Kate Metheny (Hunt)
4 < 180 > … #235 Shylah Wells (Rince na h'Eireann)
.
1:05 PM
Event #710 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 10
Judged by Meighan Carpenter, NC, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #468 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
2 < 235 > … #930 Nolan Menanno (Rince na h'Eireann)
3 < 221 > … #1060 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
.
3:09 PM
Event #711 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 11
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Patrick McCarthy, TX & Maureen Collins-Novaco, NJ
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #592 Amanda Gaffney (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #505 Kayleigh Donnelly (Teelin)
3 < 221 > … #965 Caleigh Moreland (Culkin)
4 < 174 > … #589 Milla Frieman (McDade-Cara)
5 T < 165 > … #219 Aidan Waterman (Walsh Kelly)
5 T < 165 > … #886 Myra Mayn (Culkin)
.
4:18 PM
Event #712 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 12
Judged by Maura Masterson, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #513 Sara Doorly (Cummins)
2 < 250 > … #935 Abigail Miller (Teelin)
3 < 195 > … #1032 Fiona O'Rorke (Bell)
.
3:52 PM
Event #713 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 13
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Patrick McCarthy, TX & Maureen Collins-Novaco, NJ
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1178 Anna Segar (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #515 Farran Dougherty (Broesler)
3 < 230 > … #553 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick)
4 < 172 > … #633 Grace Gretz (Hunt)
5 < 169 > … #174 Alexandra Terres (Broesler)
6 < 150 > … #947 Katie Miskelly (Teelin)
.
2:32 PM
Event #714 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 14
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Ellen Riordan, NY
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #770 Ellie King (Teelin)
2 < 212 > … #897 Olivia McCullough (Culkin)
3 < 206 > … #376 Lauren Bunke (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
4 < 195 > … #908 Grace McGinnity (Young School - NY)
5 < 181 > … #932 Madison Metheny (Hunt)
.
4:02 PM
Event #715 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 15
Judged by Maura Masterson, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #143 Miya Stefanick (Broesler)
2 < 203 > … #983 Mackenzie Murray (Curran School of Irish Dance)
3 < 190 > … #642 Ana Haines (Muggivan)
4 < 176 > … #929 Mariah Menanno (Rince na h'Eireann)
5 < 174 > … #775 Haylee Kirk (Broesler)
6 < 162 > … #702 Rachel Hughes (McDade-Cara)
7 < 142 > … #867 Clare Malloy (Hunt)
.
2:58 PM
Event #716 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 16
Judged by Maura Masterson, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #253 Aaron Wolf (Bell)
2 < 240 > … #414 Jillian Catalano (Inis Cairde)
3 < 210 > … #1044 Kathleen Ortel (Teelin)
4 < 172 > … #1192 Jade Shields (Teelin)
5 < 167 > … #907 Elle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
6 < 156 > … #822 Matthew Larson (Culkin)
7 < 142 > … #1300 Natalie Walsh (Culkin)
8 < 137 > … #470 Abigail Curry (Hunt)
.
12:19 PM
Event #717 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 17
Judged by Meighan Carpenter, NC, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1109 Bridget Reese (Hurley)
2 < 235 > … #378 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
3 < 208 > … #720 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
4 < 171 > … #896 Claire McCullough (Culkin)
5 < 168 > … #479 Emma Davis (Boyle)
6 < 159 > … #288 Megan Anger (Cummins)
.
11:23 AM
Event #718 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 18
Judged by Meighan Carpenter, NC, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #978 Erin Murphy (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #697 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor (Maple)
3 < 193 > … #763 Mary Eileen Kilner (Culkin)
4 < 190 > … #1014 Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)
5 < 162 > … #524 Victoria Dunlap (McGrath)
6 T < 159 > … #404 Fiona Caretto (Hurley)
6 T < 159 > … #344 Emilie Braun (Coyle)
.
10:44 AM
Event #719 Open Championship Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Meighan Carpenter, NC, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1199 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
2 < 195 > … #582 Mary Beth Francis (Boyle)
3 < 185 > … #1066 Brennen Peters (Boyle)
4 < 175 > … #1015 Meagan O'Connor (Schade)
5 < 174 > … #743 Austen Keim (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 171 > … #620 Amanda Golebiowski (Teelin)
7 < 145 > … #374 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
8 < 144 > … #653 Whit Hanson (Hurley)
9 < 130 > … #379 Conor Burke (Hurley)
10 < 126 > … #246 Maggie Wilcox (Broesler)
11 < 123.5 > … #800 Sara Kubik (Maple)
12 < 119.5 > … #1094 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)