Hurley School Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

106R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 216 Cara White Hunt
1 709 Xaviana Leis O'Grady-Quinlan
2 552 Alison Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
2 879 Elise Neill O'Grady-Quinlan
2 559 Evelyn Golden Hurley
2 820 Kevin Melley Hurley
2 1044 Nuala Rooney Hurley
2 954 Saya Perzynski Hurley
3 825 Anya Micalizzi Duffy
3 366 Arianna Capizzi O'Grady-Quinlan
3 951 Ava Perry Hurley
3 295 Caitlin Bigelow McGrath
3 890 Claire Noonan Teelin
3 696 Lorelei Laub Baffa

106LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 216 Cara White Hunt
2 709 Xaviana Leis O'Grady-Quinlan
3 552 Alison Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
4 890 Claire Noonan Teelin
4 820 Kevin Melley Hurley

107R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 1019 Keira Reynolds McGrath
2 272 Gloria Ballenger Hunt
3 738 Brody Margiotta Hurley
3 749 Fiona Mathers Hunt
4 218 Amilee Williams Hurley
4 1037 Anna Romano Duffy
4 737 Elizabeth Comaskey-Marcil Cumascaigh
4 815 Georgia McNelis O'Grady-Quinlan
4 374 Matthew Carter Rince Na Sonas
4 798 Maverick McIntyre Baffa
4 293 Meghan Bennett Broesler
4 142 Rowan Szklany O'Grady-Quinlan

107LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Gloria Ballenger Hunt
1 798 Maverick McIntyre Baffa
2 749 Fiona Mathers Hunt
2 293 Meghan Bennett Broesler
3 218 Amilee Williams Hurley
3 738 Brody Margiotta Hurley

107SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Gloria Ballenger Hunt
2 815 Georgia McNelis O'Grady-Quinlan
3 749 Fiona Mathers Hunt
3 293 Meghan Bennett Broesler
4 216 Cara White Hunt

108R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 795 Catherine McIntyre Hurley
2 188 Ella Waits O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1059 Keira Ryan Broesler
2 1041 Leonardo Romano Teelin
2 262 Libby Augusti McGrath
3 953 Fiona Perry Hurley
3 144 Jazmin Tavares Hester Academy
3 382 Tara Chavez Teelin
4 1046 Aidan Rosche Hester Academy
4 994 Cara Rehnert Sabo School
4 1057 Kaitlyn Ryan Broesler
4 449 Katherine DiPietro O'Grady-Quinlan
4 368 Maisey Capizzi O'Grady-Quinlan

108LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1041 Leonardo Romano Teelin
1 262 Libby Augusti McGrath
2 1046 Aidan Rosche Hester Academy
3 994 Cara Rehnert Sabo School
4 795 Catherine McIntyre Hurley
4 188 Ella Waits O'Grady-Quinlan
4 1059 Keira Ryan Broesler
4 707 Sadie Leese O'Connor

108SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Jazmin Tavares Hester Academy
2 707 Sadie Leese O'Connor
3 188 Ella Waits O'Grady-Quinlan
4 1057 Kaitlyn Ryan Broesler

109R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 405 Norah Cornwall Maple
2 258 Samantha Ankers Southern Academy
3 367 Leyna Capizzi O'Grady-Quinlan
3 503 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin
4 829 Aden Miller Baffa
4 897 Aubrey O'Connell Hurley
4 556 Bennett Goldberg Hurley
4 1035 Emily Roettinger Cumascaigh
4 1077 Evelyn Schorr O'Connor
4 924 Grace Ormerod Teelin
4 404 Haley Corkery Hurley
4 634 Kasey Jones Hurley
4 824 McKenna Messick Harper Academy
4 441 Megan Derby Hurley
4 480 Natalie Egna Hunt
4 930 Sophia Ott Hurley

109LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 405 Norah Cornwall Maple
2 480 Natalie Egna Hunt
3 258 Samantha Ankers Southern Academy
4 897 Aubrey O'Connell Hurley
4 1077 Evelyn Schorr O'Connor
4 824 McKenna Messick Harper Academy
4 503 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin
4 930 Sophia Ott Hurley

109SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Natalie Egna Hunt
2 405 Norah Cornwall Maple
3 526 Isabella Fuentes Harper Academy

110R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 920 Mary Olcott Hurley
2 1202 Grace Shepherd Harper Academy
3 395 Lauren Compton O'Grady-Quinlan
4 265 Lillian Avendt Hurley
4 275 McKenna Barnes Hunt
4 413 Tessa Coyle Southern Academy

110LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 920 Mary Olcott Hurley
2 265 Lillian Avendt Hurley
3 367 Leyna Capizzi O'Grady-Quinlan

110SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Liliana Fuentes Harper Academy
2 1202 Grace Shepherd Harper Academy
3 395 Lauren Compton O'Grady-Quinlan

111R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Mia Dietz Hurley
2 611 Megan Howarth Hunt
3 196 Eliana Wang Hester Academy

111LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Mia Dietz Hurley
2 196 Eliana Wang Hester Academy
3 611 Megan Howarth Hunt

111SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Eliana Wang Hester Academy
2 448 Mia Dietz Hurley
3 611 Megan Howarth Hunt

115R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 894 Claire O'Brien Harper Academy
2 662 Clarisa Kless Hurley

115LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 894 Claire O'Brien Harper Academy
2 662 Clarisa Kless Hurley

206H Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Moira Hartley Boyle

207R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 1033 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
2 1078 Lenah Schrock Armstrong Academy
3 431 Teagan Davies Teelin
4 979 Kelly Quinn Culkin

207LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Moira Hartley Boyle
2 1033 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
2 431 Teagan Davies Teelin
3 1078 Lenah Schrock Armstrong Academy
3 115 Sophia Starkey Muggivan

207SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Molly Yang Duffy
2 1078 Lenah Schrock Armstrong Academy
3 431 Teagan Davies Teelin

207TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1033 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
2 704 Helen Leahy Duffy
3 238 Molly Yang Duffy

208R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Kaitlyn Lautenslager Cumascaigh
2 848 Emily Moreau Broesler
2 745 Hannah Martin Gallagher
3 772 brenna McCormick McDade-Cara
3 942 Lily Peisinger O'Connor
4 711 Isla Lepsy Teelin

208LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 848 Emily Moreau Broesler
2 702 Kaitlyn Lautenslager Cumascaigh
2 818 Nicholas McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 745 Hannah Martin Gallagher
3 164 Silke Torres McGrath
4 375 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni

208SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Megan Joss Muggivan
2 772 brenna McCormick McDade-Cara
3 848 Emily Moreau Broesler
4 375 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
4 702 Kaitlyn Lautenslager Cumascaigh
4 942 Lily Peisinger O'Connor

208SN Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
2 1033 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
2 375 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni

208TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Nicholas McSweeney Tir Na Nog
2 772 brenna McCormick McDade-Cara
3 794 Klementyna McGuire Culkin

209R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1014 Bianca Reyes Walker Academy
1 360 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 580 Patrick Ham Boyle
2 884 Melody Newman O'Grady-Quinlan
2 201 Zoe Wasek Walker Academy
3 526 Isabella Fuentes Harper Academy
4 748 Ann Martino Maple
4 127 Gaia Stuver Legacy Irish Academy
4 789 Saige McGonigle Hunt

209LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 148 Lily Teleki Hurley
2 816 Scarlett McNelis O'Grady-Quinlan
3 201 Zoe Wasek Walker Academy
4 252 Alina Albeik O'Neill-James
4 526 Isabella Fuentes Harper Academy
4 884 Melody Newman O'Grady-Quinlan
4 580 Patrick Ham Boyle
4 739 Scarlett Margiotta Hurley

209SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 148 Lily Teleki Hurley
2 870 Brooke Nagle Hunt
2 816 Scarlett McNelis O'Grady-Quinlan
3 146 Abigail Taymoorian Teelin
3 639 Alyssa Kalisch O'Connor
3 127 Gaia Stuver Legacy Irish Academy
3 789 Saige McGonigle Hunt
3 201 Zoe Wasek Walker Academy

209TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Zoe Wasek Walker Academy
2 1014 Bianca Reyes Walker Academy
3 870 Brooke Nagle Hunt
3 720 Dillon Libasci Walker Academy
3 789 Saige McGonigle Hunt

209H Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1051 Colin Ross Broesler
2 720 Dillon Libasci Walker Academy
2 544 Tilly Gelston Maple
3 1014 Bianca Reyes Walker Academy

210R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 974 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
2 728 Lorelei Lowen Hurley
3 796 Maddox McIntyre Baffa
4 750 Eliza Mauney Muggivan
4 669 Hannah Koontz O'Connor
4 352 Isabel Cabral Walker Academy
4 239 Natasha Yoo Boyle
4 408 Senan Corry Hunt

210LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Lorelei Lowen Hurley
1 974 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
2 527 Liliana Fuentes Harper Academy
2 796 Maddox McIntyre Baffa
2 370 Victoria Carney O'Connor
3 491 Allison Fenske Boyle
3 1202 Grace Shepherd Harper Academy
3 669 Hannah Koontz O'Connor
3 352 Isabel Cabral Walker Academy
3 239 Natasha Yoo Boyle

210SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Lorelei Lowen Hurley
2 796 Maddox McIntyre Baffa
3 974 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
4 750 Eliza Mauney Muggivan
4 495 Emily Ferry Hurley
4 239 Natasha Yoo Boyle

210SN Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Isabella Fuentes Harper Academy
2 1202 Grace Shepherd Harper Academy
3 750 Eliza Mauney Muggivan

210TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 974 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
2 934 Mairead Parmelee Culkin
3 352 Isabel Cabral Walker Academy
4 408 Senan Corry Hunt
4 370 Victoria Carney O'Connor

210H Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Catherine Krol Teelin
2 1054 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
3 370 Victoria Carney O'Connor
4 352 Isabel Cabral Walker Academy
4 239 Natasha Yoo Boyle
4 408 Senan Corry Hunt

211R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Julia Fitzgerald Hurley
2 685 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
2 668 Grace Koepke Southern Academy
3 509 Emma Flynn Baffa
3 769 Sylvia McCauley O'Neill-James

211LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1124 Maggie Slusar Maple
2 685 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
3 616 Edward Hughes O'Neill-James
4 365 Caleigh Campbell McGrath

211SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
2 521 Ava Frederick Hunt
3 616 Edward Hughes O'Neill-James
3 509 Emma Flynn Baffa
3 1124 Maggie Slusar Maple

211SN Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Grace Koepke Southern Academy

211TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1079 Norah Schrock Armstrong Academy
2 685 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
3 521 Ava Frederick Hunt
3 594 Bridget Herbert Hunt

211H Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1124 Maggie Slusar Maple
2 616 Edward Hughes O'Neill-James
3 365 Caleigh Campbell McGrath

212R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1036 Ethan Rolaf Walker Academy
2 347 Erin Bryl Hunt
3 677 Liam Kren Hurley
4 596 Nora Herbert Hunt
4 724 Rebekah Long Baffa

212LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Olivia Ju Teelin
2 1036 Ethan Rolaf Walker Academy
2 609 Evelyn Hosang Cumascaigh
3 528 Clare Fullinwider Boyle

212SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Olivia Ju Teelin
2 596 Nora Herbert Hunt
3 724 Rebekah Long Baffa

212TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Nick Kopec Teelin
2 347 Erin Bryl Hunt
2 1036 Ethan Rolaf Walker Academy
3 596 Nora Herbert Hunt

212H Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Nora Herbert Hunt
2 347 Erin Bryl Hunt
3 1036 Ethan Rolaf Walker Academy

214R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Kathryn Herbert Hunt
2 686 Marina Lagana Hunt
3 501 Bailey Finneran Teelin

214LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Bailey Finneran Teelin
2 686 Marina Lagana Hunt
3 476 Olivia Dyson Hurley
4 166 Anne Marie Trainor Hunt

214SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Olivia Dyson Hurley
2 686 Marina Lagana Hunt
3 970 Ashlynn Prisby O'Neill-James

214TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 686 Marina Lagana Hunt
2 595 Kathryn Herbert Hunt
3 166 Anne Marie Trainor Hunt
3 734 Nikita Makulov McGrath

214H Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Kathryn Herbert Hunt
2 166 Anne Marie Trainor Hunt
3 501 Bailey Finneran Teelin
4 970 Ashlynn Prisby O'Neill-James

307R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 804 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 766 Ciara McCarty Bracken
3 238 Molly Yang Duffy

307LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 898 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 246 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath
3 198 Coco Ward Teelin
4 766 Ciara McCarty Bracken

307SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 898 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 246 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath
3 766 Ciara McCarty Bracken
4 804 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

307SN Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 804 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 898 Ava O'Connell Broesler
3 814 Ryan McNeill Broesler

307TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 898 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 766 Ciara McCarty Bracken
3 804 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 198 Coco Ward Teelin

307H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 898 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 766 Ciara McCarty Bracken
3 943 Caitlyn Pelkey Teelin
3 246 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath

308R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 938 Delaney Partridge Boyle
2 722 Meara Liebetrau Duffy
3 284 Franny Battista Hurley
3 854 Molly Morrison Hurley

308LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Franny Battista Hurley
2 854 Molly Morrison Hurley
3 637 Megan Joss Muggivan

308SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 794 Klementyna McGuire Culkin
2 284 Franny Battista Hurley
3 219 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni

308TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 854 Molly Morrison Hurley
2 284 Franny Battista Hurley
3 722 Meara Liebetrau Duffy

308H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Megan Joss Muggivan
2 219 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 776 Colleen McDarby Hurley

309R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Margaret Conway McDade-Cara
2 323 Bethan Bray Southern Academy
3 369 Maggie Carcillo Maple
4 410 Annie Corzine Teelin
4 169 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
4 810 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
4 672 Sydney Kramer Muggivan

309LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Bethan Bray Southern Academy
2 891 Keira Noonan Teelin
3 995 Aislinn Reiher O'Grady-Quinlan
4 644 Brigid Kelly McDade-Cara
4 1051 Colin Ross Broesler
4 360 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 785 Kathleen McGee Hurley
4 1095 Katie Scucces Teelin
4 335 Madeline Briskey McGrath
4 403 Margaret Conway McDade-Cara
4 684 Mira Lacy O'Neill-James

309SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Bethan Bray Southern Academy
2 672 Sydney Kramer Muggivan
3 995 Aislinn Reiher O'Grady-Quinlan
4 810 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
4 785 Kathleen McGee Hurley
4 684 Mira Lacy O'Neill-James

309SN Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Bethan Bray Southern Academy
2 1051 Colin Ross Broesler
3 684 Mira Lacy O'Neill-James

309TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Bethan Bray Southern Academy
2 403 Margaret Conway McDade-Cara
3 684 Mira Lacy O'Neill-James
4 146 Abigail Taymoorian Teelin
4 995 Aislinn Reiher O'Grady-Quinlan
4 410 Annie Corzine Teelin
4 223 Claire Williams Boyle
4 360 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 169 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
4 810 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
4 785 Kathleen McGee Hurley
4 891 Keira Noonan Teelin
4 725 Sofia Lopez Hurley
4 703 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

309H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Bethan Bray Southern Academy
2 785 Kathleen McGee Hurley
2 891 Keira Noonan Teelin
2 684 Mira Lacy O'Neill-James
3 338 Brigid Broome Broesler
3 169 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin

310RA Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Avery Gannon Hurley
2 298 Bridget Blaney McDade-Cara
3 172 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
4 417 Lucy Cristofaro Boyle
4 141 Lynnea Szklany O'Grady-Quinlan
4 694 Megan Lasek Hunt

310RB Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 236 Clare Wroblewski Hurley
2 538 Lily Galoppo Teelin
3 1054 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
4 147 Nora Tegeler Hurley
4 266 Sonja Baber Duffy

310LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Lynnea Szklany O'Grady-Quinlan
2 679 Catherine Krol Teelin
3 827 Brianna Michalak Walker Academy
4 1054 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
4 172 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
4 726 Jillian Lotito Hurley
4 245 Leslie Zampier Hurley
4 430 Lucy Davies Teelin

310SJA Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 417 Lucy Cristofaro Boyle
2 799 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
3 298 Bridget Blaney McDade-Cara
3 141 Lynnea Szklany O'Grady-Quinlan
4 607 Avery Horrigan Muggivan
4 819 Clara Mecouch Hooley
4 694 Megan Lasek Hunt

310SJB Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 525 Nadine Frohwitter Walker Academy
2 160 Alisha Tomashevsky Duffy
3 236 Clare Wroblewski Hurley
4 1054 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
4 817 Isabelle McSweeney Tir Na Nog
4 726 Jillian Lotito Hurley

310TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 236 Clare Wroblewski Hurley
1 141 Lynnea Szklany O'Grady-Quinlan
2 417 Lucy Cristofaro Boyle
3 679 Catherine Krol Teelin
3 247 Ella Abramson Boyle
3 118 Emily Stauffer Hooley
3 172 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
3 245 Leslie Zampier Hurley
3 694 Megan Lasek Hunt
3 147 Nora Tegeler Hurley
4 726 Jillian Lotito Hurley

310H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 607 Avery Horrigan Muggivan
2 726 Jillian Lotito Hurley
3 539 Avery Gannon Hurley
3 694 Megan Lasek Hunt
4 160 Alisha Tomashevsky Duffy
4 172 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
4 417 Lucy Cristofaro Boyle
4 147 Nora Tegeler Hurley
4 266 Sonja Baber Duffy

311R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Amelia LeVering Baffa
2 863 John Patrick Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
3 1043 Declan Rooney Hurley
3 484 Eliza Esh Hurley
4 992 Annabelle Reed Cumascaigh
4 627 Ava Jacobsen Southern Academy
4 628 Corie Jahr Southern Academy
4 661 Karolin Kleiber Boyle
4 950 Lexy Perdomo O'Grady-Quinlan
4 197 Mary Kate Wans Hunt

311LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Amelia LeVering Baffa
2 502 Julia Fitzgerald Hurley
2 950 Lexy Perdomo O'Grady-Quinlan
3 145 Aine Taylor Hurley
3 105 Anna Sommerville Teelin
3 1043 Declan Rooney Hurley
3 498 Elena Feuer Hurley
3 1039 Gianna Romano Teelin
3 960 Siena Phaup Hurley
3 255 Skylar Altman Baffa

311SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Shannon Brickley Maple
2 628 Corie Jahr Southern Academy
2 697 Vivian Laub Baffa
3 255 Skylar Altman Baffa
4 1055 Abigail Ryan Rhythm of Ireland
4 931 Alexandra Painter O'Grady-Quinlan
4 1039 Gianna Romano Teelin
4 661 Karolin Kleiber Boyle
4 1015 Katerrina Reyes Walker Academy
4 887 Lily Nielsen McGrath
4 632 Lindsey Johnson McGrath
4 467 Mackenzie Doyle Hester Academy

311SN Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Bridget Anne Blaszak Muggivan
2 1062 Megan Ryan Broesler
3 415 Shannon Craig Broesler

311TJA Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1043 Declan Rooney Hurley
2 977 Claire Quinn Culkin
3 1039 Gianna Romano Teelin
4 145 Aine Taylor Hurley
4 960 Siena Phaup Hurley
4 255 Skylar Altman Baffa

311TJB Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 863 John Patrick Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
2 317 Quinny Boyle Teelin
3 105 Anna Sommerville Teelin
4 931 Alexandra Painter O'Grady-Quinlan
4 713 Amelia LeVering Baffa
4 992 Annabelle Reed Cumascaigh
4 697 Vivian Laub Baffa

311H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Liam Darnell Culkin
2 863 John Patrick Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
3 887 Lily Nielsen McGrath
4 628 Corie Jahr Southern Academy
4 1043 Declan Rooney Hurley
4 498 Elena Feuer Hurley
4 661 Karolin Kleiber Boyle
4 1015 Katerrina Reyes Walker Academy

312R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 508 Molly Flanagan McAleer
2 193 Lucy Walton Hurley
3 132 Cayleigh Sullivan Hurley
3 646 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
4 528 Clare Fullinwider Boyle
4 583 Jacklyn Harper Hurley
4 108 Juliana Spencer Cumascaigh
4 253 Leah Alden Walker Academy

312LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 646 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
2 108 Juliana Spencer Cumascaigh
3 508 Molly Flanagan McAleer
4 948 ANDREEA PEPENEL Hurley
4 918 CAITLIN OBER Culkin

312SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1022 Faith Richardson Baffa
1 834 Madison Miller Southern Academy
2 846 Evie Mood Culkin
3 132 Cayleigh Sullivan Hurley
4 497 Anna Feuer Hurley
4 975 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
4 583 Jacklyn Harper Hurley
4 941 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James
4 693 MaryKate Lasek Hunt
4 635 Megan Jones Teelin

312TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1022 Faith Richardson Baffa
2 918 CAITLIN OBER Culkin
2 528 Clare Fullinwider Boyle
3 948 ANDREEA PEPENEL Hurley
3 132 Cayleigh Sullivan Hurley
3 108 Juliana Spencer Cumascaigh
3 834 Madison Miller Southern Academy
4 905 Catherine O'Driscoll Hurley
4 599 Claire Hinkle Hooley
4 583 Jacklyn Harper Hurley
4 941 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James
4 693 MaryKate Lasek Hunt
4 822 Rebecca Mello Hurley

312H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 834 Madison Miller Southern Academy
2 583 Jacklyn Harper Hurley
3 635 Megan Jones Teelin
4 905 Catherine O'Driscoll Hurley
4 132 Cayleigh Sullivan Hurley
4 599 Claire Hinkle Hooley
4 1022 Faith Richardson Baffa
4 253 Leah Alden Walker Academy
4 508 Molly Flanagan McAleer

313R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Spencer Goldberg Hurley
2 426 Ella Danielson Walker Academy
3 187 Joy Wagner Hooley
4 955 Addy Peters Maple
4 784 Alexandra McGee O'Grady-Quinlan
4 122 Meghan Stone Duffy
4 732 Trip Magwood McGrath

313LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Halley Tipton Celtic Academy - OH
2 364 Allison Campbell McGrath
3 955 Addy Peters Maple
3 732 Trip Magwood McGrath

313SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Joy Wagner Hooley
2 364 Allison Campbell McGrath
3 955 Addy Peters Maple
4 784 Alexandra McGee O'Grady-Quinlan
4 133 Cora Sullivan Hurley

313TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 784 Alexandra McGee O'Grady-Quinlan
2 557 Spencer Goldberg Hurley
3 426 Ella Danielson Walker Academy
4 872 Christa Nalda Maple
4 133 Cora Sullivan Hurley
4 540 Lily Garretson McGrath

313H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Halley Tipton Celtic Academy - OH
2 187 Joy Wagner Hooley
3 872 Christa Nalda Maple
3 443 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley

314R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 862 Alexandra Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
2 842 Neve Monigan Celtic Academy - OH
3 811 Azalea McMillen O'Neill-James
3 714 Kevin LeVering Baffa
3 743 Madeline Martak O'Connor
3 665 Sara Knauss Coyle

314LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Kevin LeVering Baffa
2 195 Becca Wang Hester Academy
3 811 Azalea McMillen O'Neill-James
4 734 Nikita Makulov McGrath

314SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Grace Brown Rhythm of Ireland
2 309 Lara Bone Southern Academy
3 959 Brenna Pfeifer Rhythm of Ireland

314TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Grace Brown Rhythm of Ireland
2 862 Alexandra Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
3 309 Lara Bone Southern Academy
3 665 Sara Knauss Coyle
4 743 Madeline Martak O'Connor

314H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 862 Alexandra Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
2 345 Grace Brown Rhythm of Ireland
3 665 Sara Knauss Coyle

315R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Hailey Bowman O'Neill-James
2 273 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
3 554 Hope Goforth Walker Academy
3 695 Jillian Laub Baffa
4 853 Katelyn Morrison Hurley

315TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Hailey Bowman O'Neill-James
2 273 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
3 695 Jillian Laub Baffa
3 853 Katelyn Morrison Hurley

315H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 554 Hope Goforth Walker Academy
2 682 Molly Kueter Culkin
3 425 Katherine Curtis McGrath

316R Boys & Girls Novice Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1201 Mei Ling McAfee Culkin
2 512 Sarah Ford Hunt
3 855 Rebecca Mosquera Hurley
3 917 Sarah O'Toole Hunt

316LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Hailey Bowman O'Neill-James
2 512 Sarah Ford Hunt
3 290 BOBBI BENASSA Boyle
3 917 Sarah O'Toole Hunt

316SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Juliana DeVost Hurley
2 855 Rebecca Mosquera Hurley
3 273 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
4 744 Anna Martin Teelin
4 487 Sarah Fadlaoui Teelin

316SN Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 917 Sarah O'Toole Hunt

316TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Juliana DeVost Hurley
2 150 GinaMarie Tennant Culkin
3 487 Sarah Fadlaoui Teelin
4 744 Anna Martin Teelin
4 1073 Lexie Scharnberger Culkin

316H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Margaret McLaughlin Boyle
2 290 BOBBI BENASSA Boyle
3 917 Sarah O'Toole Hunt

408R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Coco Ward Teelin
2 705 June Leahy Teelin
3 567 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
4 246 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath

408SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Coco Ward Teelin
2 567 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 705 June Leahy Teelin
4 938 Delaney Partridge Boyle

408TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 567 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
2 938 Delaney Partridge Boyle
3 705 June Leahy Teelin
3 814 Ryan McNeill Broesler

408H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 814 Ryan McNeill Broesler
2 938 Delaney Partridge Boyle
3 567 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas

409R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
2 338 Brigid Broome Broesler
3 321 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
4 852 Gina Morrison Hurley

409SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
2 1130 Claire Smith Cumascaigh
2 403 Margaret Conway McDade-Cara
3 812 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 321 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy

409TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1130 Claire Smith Cumascaigh
2 312 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
3 812 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 852 Gina Morrison Hurley

409H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
2 725 Sofia Lopez Hurley
3 703 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

410R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 373 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 393 Grace Collins Teelin
2 601 Paige Hinkle Hooley
3 799 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
4 281 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
4 819 Clara Mecouch Hooley
4 247 Ella Abramson Boyle
4 1139 Mason Smith Cumascaigh

410SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Natalee Fortin Walker Academy
2 276 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
2 172 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
3 373 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 601 Paige Hinkle Hooley
3 453 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

410TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1139 Mason Smith Cumascaigh
2 373 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 530 Charles Galczynski Hurley
4 276 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
4 791 Claire McGrellis McHugh

410H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 373 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 276 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
2 767 Maeve McCarty Bracken
3 281 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 530 Charles Galczynski Hurley
3 247 Ella Abramson Boyle
3 514 Natalee Fortin Walker Academy
3 601 Paige Hinkle Hooley

411R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Liam Darnell Culkin
2 1134 Keira Smith Cumascaigh
3 490 Eva Farris Celtic Academy - OH
3 270 Jocelyn Ball Teelin
3 887 Lily Nielsen McGrath
3 867 Molly Murphy McGrath
3 317 Quinny Boyle Teelin

411SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 134 Fiona Sullivan Boyle
2 270 Jocelyn Ball Teelin
3 1134 Keira Smith Cumascaigh
4 719 Alyssa Libasci Walker Academy
4 992 Annabelle Reed Cumascaigh
4 977 Claire Quinn Culkin
4 786 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
4 317 Quinny Boyle Teelin

411TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Corie Jahr Southern Academy
2 427 Liam Darnell Culkin
3 642 Tess Kelley Teelin
4 505 Erin Flanagan McDade-Cara
4 626 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
4 270 Jocelyn Ball Teelin
4 1134 Keira Smith Cumascaigh
4 867 Molly Murphy McGrath
4 331 Shannon Brickley Maple

411H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Eva Farris Celtic Academy - OH
2 719 Alyssa Libasci Walker Academy
3 867 Molly Murphy McGrath
4 233 Cordelia Woolery Hurley
4 786 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
4 642 Tess Kelley Teelin

412R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 837 Liath Mollenhauer Teelin
2 568 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 114 Delaney Starkey Muggivan
4 214 Caitlyn White Hunt
4 256 Chloe Amberman Hurley
4 599 Claire Hinkle Hooley
4 910 Emily O'Hearn Maple
4 846 Evie Mood Culkin
4 474 Jacqueline Duteau Rince Na Sonas
4 292 Kylie Bennett Walker Academy
4 1109 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara

412SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 354 Kiley Cacace Schade
1 135 Molly Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 435 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
2 918 CAITLIN OBER Culkin
2 520 Hadley Frazier Hurley
3 214 Caitlyn White Hunt
3 204 Corinne Wasson Hurley
3 114 Delaney Starkey Muggivan
3 294 Kira Bergan O'Connor
3 292 Kylie Bennett Walker Academy
3 678 Marin Kriner Teelin

412TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
2 114 Delaney Starkey Muggivan
3 474 Jacqueline Duteau Rince Na Sonas
4 636 Alice Joss Muggivan
4 256 Chloe Amberman Hurley
4 520 Hadley Frazier Hurley
4 354 Kiley Cacace Schade
4 294 Kira Bergan O'Connor
4 292 Kylie Bennett Walker Academy
4 135 Molly Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

412H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Chloe Amberman Hurley
2 474 Jacqueline Duteau Rince Na Sonas
3 214 Caitlyn White Hunt
3 354 Kiley Cacace Schade
3 292 Kylie Bennett Walker Academy
4 114 Delaney Starkey Muggivan
4 294 Kira Bergan O'Connor
4 837 Liath Mollenhauer Teelin

413R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Alexandra Emerson Baffa
2 205 Caitlin Watson O'Neill-James
2 157 Halley Tipton Celtic Academy - OH
3 830 Anna Miller Culkin
3 1027 Erin Roberts Teelin
3 901 Fiona O'Connell Hurley
3 289 Kate Bellamy Southern Academy
3 540 Lily Garretson McGrath
3 652 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

413SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Kate Bellamy Southern Academy
2 482 Alexandra Emerson Baffa
3 205 Caitlin Watson O'Neill-James
4 765 Annabelle McCarty Celtic Academy - OH
4 1075 Arlene Schindler Maple
4 504 Brigid Flanagan McAleer
4 901 Fiona O'Connell Hurley
4 699 Piper Laudeman Teelin

413TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Grace Fullinwider Boyle
2 205 Caitlin Watson O'Neill-James
3 652 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
4 765 Annabelle McCarty Celtic Academy - OH
4 1027 Erin Roberts Teelin
4 289 Kate Bellamy Southern Academy

413H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Alexandra Emerson Baffa
2 289 Kate Bellamy Southern Academy
3 205 Caitlin Watson O'Neill-James
4 765 Annabelle McCarty Celtic Academy - OH
4 529 Grace Fullinwider Boyle
4 699 Piper Laudeman Teelin
4 652 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

414R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Reagan Tibbs McGrath
2 271 Megan Ball Teelin
3 1091 Teagan Schumann Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 723 Caitlyn Lloyd Walker Academy
4 803 Claire McLaughlin Boyle
4 409 Daphne Corso Baffa
4 450 Emma Dobias Walker Academy
4 641 Grace Kelley Teelin

414SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Alice Crafford Culkin
2 641 Grace Kelley Teelin
3 271 Megan Ball Teelin
4 723 Caitlyn Lloyd Walker Academy
4 450 Emma Dobias Walker Academy
4 1045 Gabriela Ros Boyle
4 1091 Teagan Schumann Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

414TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 1091 Teagan Schumann Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 409 Daphne Corso Baffa
3 287 Amber Beebe Cumascaigh
3 723 Caitlyn Lloyd Walker Academy
3 803 Claire McLaughlin Boyle
3 450 Emma Dobias Walker Academy
4 802 Abigail McLaughlin McAleer
4 241 Emma Young Culkin

414H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Reagan Tibbs McGrath
2 723 Caitlyn Lloyd Walker Academy
2 450 Emma Dobias Walker Academy
3 572 Abigail Hagerty Armstrong Academy
3 1045 Gabriela Ros Boyle
3 1091 Teagan Schumann Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

415R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Grace Dwyer O'Neill-James
2 604 Valeria Hodge McGrath
3 647 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
4 985 Josephine Rakow Culkin
4 718 Kate Lewis Culkin
4 506 Maggie Flanagan McAleer

415SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Valeria Hodge McGrath
2 313 Kya Bosserman Muggivan
3 506 Maggie Flanagan McAleer
4 240 Addison Young Boyle
4 1023 Aela Riley Culkin
4 533 Haily Gallagher Hurley
4 481 Jamie Elder Hurley
4 695 Jillian Laub Baffa
4 985 Josephine Rakow Culkin
4 425 Katherine Curtis McGrath

415TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 718 Kate Lewis Culkin
1 604 Valeria Hodge McGrath
2 1012 Claire Rennia Johnston
2 475 Grace Dwyer O'Neill-James
3 1023 Aela Riley Culkin
3 978 Ellie Quinn Culkin
3 313 Kya Bosserman Muggivan
3 506 Maggie Flanagan McAleer
3 682 Molly Kueter Culkin

415H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 1023 Aela Riley Culkin
2 647 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 240 Addison Young Boyle
4 1081 Cate Schultz Culkin
4 978 Ellie Quinn Culkin
4 475 Grace Dwyer O'Neill-James
4 604 Valeria Hodge McGrath

416RA Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Annemarie Cake O'Neill-James
2 805 Margaret McLaughlin Boyle
3 990 Cylvia Redding Duffy
3 206 Lydia Watson O'Neill-James
4 447 Adeline Dietrich O'Neill-James
4 845 Suzanna Montanaro Muggivan
4 1013 Tess Rennia Johnston

416RB Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 773 Gabrielle McCoy McGrath
2 107 Claire Sparks Culkin
3 149 Edward Tennant Culkin
4 602 Anne Hirlinger Cumascaigh
4 663 Helena Klimon Baffa
4 618 Iona Humphries Teelin
4 143 Katelynn Tansley McGrath
4 806 Mary McLaughlin McGrath

416SJA Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 880 Elizabeth Nelson Teelin
2 845 Suzanna Montanaro Muggivan
2 1013 Tess Rennia Johnston
3 447 Adeline Dietrich O'Neill-James
3 547 Elizabeth Gerry Hunt
3 259 Meredith Ashley Boyle

416SJB Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Katelynn Tansley McGrath
2 663 Helena Klimon Baffa
2 128 Jordan Sugg Tir Na Nog
3 759 Lynne McCann O'Neill-James
3 986 MADELEINE RAMSEY Hurley
3 716 Sarah Levitt Culkin

416TJA Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Suzanna Montanaro Muggivan
2 880 Elizabeth Nelson Teelin
3 259 Meredith Ashley Boyle
4 447 Adeline Dietrich O'Neill-James
4 358 Annemarie Cake O'Neill-James
4 758 Dinah McCahan Duffy

416TJB Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Jessica Ferguson Hunt
2 618 Iona Humphries Teelin
3 773 Gabrielle McCoy McGrath
4 128 Jordan Sugg Tir Na Nog
4 986 MADELEINE RAMSEY Hurley

416HA Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Suzanna Montanaro Muggivan
2 358 Annemarie Cake O'Neill-James
3 447 Adeline Dietrich O'Neill-James
4 178 Allison Vanisko Teelin
4 758 Dinah McCahan Duffy
4 259 Meredith Ashley Boyle

416HB Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Edward Tennant Culkin
2 487 Sarah Fadlaoui Teelin
3 986 MADELEINE RAMSEY Hurley
4 493 Jessica Ferguson Hunt
4 143 Katelynn Tansley McGrath

501R Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Meghan Hyatt Muggivan
2 153 Robyn Thompson Coyle
3 173 Sabrina Ussery Muggivan
3 154 Victoria Thompson Coyle

501LJ Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Meghan Hyatt Muggivan
2 173 Sabrina Ussery Muggivan
3 153 Robyn Thompson Coyle

501SJ Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Sabrina Ussery Muggivan
2 622 Meghan Hyatt Muggivan
3 153 Robyn Thompson Coyle

501TJ Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Robyn Thompson Coyle
2 622 Meghan Hyatt Muggivan
2 173 Sabrina Ussery Muggivan
3 492 Heather Fenton Culkin

501H Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Sabrina Ussery Muggivan
2 153 Robyn Thompson Coyle
3 701 Katherine Lauer Culkin
3 622 Meghan Hyatt Muggivan

501TS Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Katherine Lauer Culkin
2 229 Elyse Wiszneauckas Culkin
3 841 Colleen Monagan Culkin

502R Men & Ladies Adult Novice Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Sara Dooley O'Connor
2 701 Katherine Lauer Culkin
2 535 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley
3 1128 Alexandra Smith Aherne Sheehan

502LJ Men & Ladies Adult Novice Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 229 Elyse Wiszneauckas Culkin
2 466 Dana Douglas Tir Na Nog
3 841 Colleen Monagan Culkin
3 492 Heather Fenton Culkin

502SJ Men & Ladies Adult Novice Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 969 Christina Pondell Culkin
2 229 Elyse Wiszneauckas Culkin
3 1135 Kelly Smith Muggivan

502TJ Men & Ladies Adult Novice Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Ashley Coates Hooley
2 209 Catherine Wayman Hooley
3 1128 Alexandra Smith Aherne Sheehan

502H Men & Ladies Adult Novice Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1128 Alexandra Smith Aherne Sheehan
2 389 Ashley Coates Hooley
3 466 Dana Douglas Tir Na Nog
3 460 Sara Dooley O'Connor

502TS Men & Ladies Adult Novice Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 969 Christina Pondell Culkin
2 209 Catherine Wayman Hooley
2 492 Heather Fenton Culkin
3 535 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley

503R Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 162 Julia Topper Culkin
2 655 Casey Kennedy Cumascaigh
3 159 Allison Tollett Cumascaigh
3 956 Janet Peterson Culkin
4 1135 Kelly Smith Muggivan

503LJ Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Katherine Lauer Culkin

503SJ Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 162 Julia Topper Culkin
2 209 Catherine Wayman Hooley
3 159 Allison Tollett Cumascaigh
3 460 Sara Dooley O'Connor

503TJ Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Allison Tollett Cumascaigh
2 655 Casey Kennedy Cumascaigh
3 1135 Kelly Smith Muggivan
4 162 Julia Topper Culkin

503H Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1135 Kelly Smith Muggivan
2 162 Julia Topper Culkin

503TS Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 162 Julia Topper Culkin
2 956 Janet Peterson Culkin
3 159 Allison Tollett Cumascaigh

999 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 409 Daphne Corso Baffa
1 433 Ena Dawson Walker Academy
2 572 Abigail Hagerty Armstrong Academy
2 603 Carolyn Hoagland Boyle

609S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
1 945 Jude Pelletier Baffa
2 228 Avery Winters Hooley
2 982 Natalie Raff Hooley
2 688 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
2 581 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 664 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 428 McKinley Davey Hunt

610S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Emilia Castaneda Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 110 Catherine Springer McGrath
3 964 Elle Pickard Boyle

615S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 740 Fiona Marinaro Rhythm of Ireland
2 563 Charlotte Granahan Broesler
3 179 Alexander Vann Maple
3 334 Naomi Brinker Teelin

611S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 874 Claire Nalda Maple
2 182 Fiona Eileen Vernice Doherty Petri
3 224 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni

616S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Megan Brosan Southern Academy
2 116 Ann Staskin Walker Academy
3 968 Kyla Poe Maple

612S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1067 Sophia Louise Savage McGrath
2 260 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 411 Grayson Corzine Teelin
4 189 Eammon Walker Baffa

617S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 17

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Mairead James Hurley
2 163 Katia Torres McGrath

613S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 895 Riley O'Brien Teelin
2 958 Aidan Pfeifer Rhythm of Ireland
3 267 Cassidy Bahel Teelin
4 429 Emily Davies Teelin
4 452 Emma Doherty Walker Academy
4 893 Katherine Nugent Flynn
4 394 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan

618S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 17 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Ian Conners Maple
2 915 Grace O'Neill Mullane-Healy-Godley
3 138 Kirsten Sweigart Bailey-Murray Academy

614S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 993 Paige Reed Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 735 Eve Manning Baffa
3 125 Greta Stubner Hurley
3 185 Isaac Volpe Paloma

800 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Franny Battista Hurley

805 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Julia Fitzgerald Hurley
2 318 Natalie Brace O'Neill-James
3 469 Abigail Dray O'Neill-James
3 769 Sylvia McCauley O'Neill-James

811 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Kya Bosserman Muggivan

815 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Greta Stubner Hurley

817 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1076 Liam Schofield Muggivan
2 584 Maggie Hartigan Walker Academy
3 149 Edward Tennant Culkin

825 Ladies Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 229 Elyse Wiszneauckas Culkin

832 Men & Ladies Figure 2 Hand Any Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 229 Elyse Wiszneauckas Culkin
2 535 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley
3 154 Victoria Thompson Coyle

901 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 867 Molly Murphy McGrath
2 186 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
3 626 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
4 601 Paige Hinkle Hooley

903 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Kylie Bennett Walker Academy
2 1102 Katie Sheetz Hurley
3 901 Fiona O'Connell Hurley
4 443 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley

905 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 194 Savannah Walton Hurley

907 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Annemarie Cake O'Neill-James
2 445 Juliana DeVost Hurley
2 759 Lynne McCann O'Neill-James

902 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1107 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 244 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
3 653 Evalyn Kelly-Taylor Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh

904 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 946 Luke Pelletier Baffa

906 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
2 181 Mia Venezia Hurley
3 976 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 640 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan

908 Men & Ladies Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 989 Daniel Rathburn Hall O'Neill-James
2 163 Katia Torres McGrath
3 915 Grace O'Neill Mullane-Healy-Godley

409TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Bethan Bray Southern Academy
2 321 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
3 338 Brigid Broome Broesler
4 219 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
4 360 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 804 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 396 Reagan Connelly Hunt

410TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
2 172 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
3 694 Megan Lasek Hunt
4 827 Brianna Michalak Walker Academy
4 934 Mairead Parmelee Culkin
4 408 Senan Corry Hunt

411TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Lindsey Johnson McGrath
2 197 Mary Kate Wans Hunt
3 887 Lily Nielsen McGrath
4 324 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

412TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
2 214 Caitlyn White Hunt
3 975 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
4 834 Madison Miller Southern Academy
4 693 MaryKate Lasek Hunt
4 407 Saoirse Corry Hunt

413TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 187 Joy Wagner Hooley
3 1024 Samantha Ritter Teelin
4 732 Trip Magwood McGrath

414TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Lara Bone Southern Academy
2 409 Daphne Corso Baffa
3 287 Amber Beebe Cumascaigh

416TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Edward Tennant Culkin
2 990 Cylvia Redding Duffy
3 554 Hope Goforth Walker Academy
4 150 GinaMarie Tennant Culkin

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Hurley School Feis As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on May 28, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 448 Champions registered for the feis and 376 danced. 200 were awarded (53.2%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:56 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Annie, her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Nancy Burke and Donna Kirby for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
3:45 PM
Event #608 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #244 Garet Zagorski (Southern Academy)
2 < 225 > … #362 Rose Lynn Callanan (Lynn)
3 < 195 > … #380 TANNER Cayci (Cumascaigh)
.
3:42 PM
Event #609 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #168 Isabelle Trent (An Cor Rud)
2 < 221 > … #664 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 196 > … #688 Payton Lamott (Roisin Academy)
4 < 190 > … #987 Elizabeth Ranaghan (Teelin)
5 < 172.5 > … #651 Mia Kelly (Hooley)
6 < 156 > … #982 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
7 < 154.5 > … #840 Genevieve Molnar (Hurley)
.
3:35 PM
Event #610 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Marcus Maloney, IRL & Irene Horgan, CT
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #643 Abigail Kelly (Hooley)
2 < 216 > … #998 Lauren Rendel (McDade-Cara)
3 < 199 > … #972 Natalie Pronk (Muggivan)
4 < 198.5 > … #551 Sophie Gibbons (McInerney)
5 < 173 > … #860 Bridget Mullarkey (Southern Academy)
6 < 157 > … #379 Emilia Castaneda (Inis Cairde)
7 < 148 > … #691 Kate Laragy (Boyle)
.
3:22 PM
Event #611 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #463 Abigail Dougherty (McAleer)
2 < 209 > … #851 Sophie Morgan (Baffa)
3 T < 206 > … #517 Emma Francis (Boyle)
3 T < 206 > … #182 Fiona Eileen Vernice (Doherty Petri)
4 < 163 > … #439 Annabelle Dennen (Boyle)
5 < 160 > … #123 Kathleen Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
6 < 157 > … #224 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
.
2:27 PM
Event #612 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #139 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
2 < 240 > … #260 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 187 > … #966 Brenna Pipkin (Hooley)
4 < 172.5 > … #1067 Sophia Louise Savage (McGrath)
5 < 154.5 > … #856 Maddy Moss (Culkin)
6 < 154 > … #937 Madeleine Parr (Rhythm of Ireland)
7 < 148 > … #167 Sarah Grace Traver (Teelin)
8 < 141 > … #189 Eammon Walker (Baffa)
9 T < 137.5 > … #411 Grayson Corzine (Teelin)
9 T < 137.5 > … #419 Maire Crooks (Teelin)
10 < 128.5 > … #545 Scarlett Geneva (Boyle)
.
1:32 PM
Event #613 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Marcus Maloney, IRL & Irene Horgan, CT
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #227 Teagan Winn (Baffa)
2 < 216.5 > … #578 Katie Hall (Teelin)
3 < 180 > … #895 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
4 < 178 > … #958 Aidan Pfeifer (Rhythm of Ireland)
5 < 159 > … #267 Cassidy Bahel (Teelin)
6 < 152 > … #1120 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 143 > … #801 Gwen McKeown (Boyle)
8 < 133.5 > … #191 Kiera Walsh (McDade-Cara)
9 < 132.5 > … #962 Katarina Rose Philipp (McDade-Cara)
10 < 132 > … #831 Elizabeth Miller (Hurley)
11 < 128.5 > … #961 Isabella Anna Philipp (McDade-Cara)
12 < 128 > … #429 Emily Davies (Teelin)
13 < 119.5 > … #708 Anastasia Leffas (Boyle)
14 < 118 > … #542 Eleanor Gaugh (Boyle)
.
1:16 PM
Event #614 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Noreen McAleer, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
31 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #305 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
2 T < 190 > … #355 Bonnie Caden (Culkin)
2 T < 190 > … #185 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
3 < 174 > … #242 Emmalee Young (Hester Academy)
4 < 163 > … #793 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
5 < 158 > … #1093 Lily Schwarzmann (Hunt)
6 < 153 > … #993 Paige Reed (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 143 > … #451 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
8 < 139.5 > … #353 Heather Cacace (Schade)
9 T < 139 > … #125 Greta Stubner (Hurley)
9 T < 139 > … #326 Amelia Brent (Maple)
10 < 129 > … #174 Ana Vader (Teelin)
.
11:34 AM
Event #615 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
32 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #286 Mallory Beard (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 218 > … #563 Charlotte Granahan (Broesler)
3 < 176 > … #152 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
4 < 168 > … #610 Isabella Hosang (Cumascaigh)
5 < 159 > … #740 Fiona Marinaro (Rhythm of Ireland)
6 < 157 > … #212 Chloe Wentling (Hooley)
7 T < 148 > … #889 Julia Nonnenkamp (Hurley)
7 T < 148 > … #1031 Annie Robinson (Celtic Academy)
8 < 138.5 > … #576 Alyssa Hall (Boyle)
9 < 127 > … #330 Mairead Brickley (Maple)
10 < 123.5 > … #562 Caitlyn Goyet (An Cor Rud)
11 T < 121.5 > … #925 Ellie Ortel (Teelin)
11 T < 121.5 > … #424 Catherine Curran (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
10:52 AM
Event #616 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 250 > … #922 Julie Olsen (Culkin)
1 T < 250 > … #1140 Campbell Snoddy (Teelin)
2 T < 174 > … #116 Ann Staskin (An Cor Rud)
2 T < 174 > … #341 Megan Brosan (Southern Academy)
3 < 156 > … #968 Kyla Poe (Maple)
4 < 149 > … #130 Bridget Sullivan (McAleer)
5 < 141.5 > … #1047 Erin Rosche (Hester Academy)
6 < 137 > … #1064 Jaxon Sanford (Cumascaigh)
7 < 136 > … #165 Anna Tourbaf (O'Neill-James)
8 < 133 > … #537 Gabriella Galoppo (Teelin)
9 < 132.5 > … #459 Alexandra Donovan (An Cor Rud)
10 < 130.5 > … #676 Alyson Kren (Hurley)
.
10:29 AM
Event #617 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
17 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #630 Mairead James (Hurley)
2 < 250 > … #836 Amanda Moebus (Hurley)
3 < 181 > … #605 Deirdre Holmes (McAleer)
4 < 180 > … #342 Lindsay Brow (Teelin)
5 < 163 > … #163 Katia Torres (McGrath)
.
9:40 AM
Event #618 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #402 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
2 < 229.5 > … #915 Grace O'Neill (Mullane Healy Godley)
3 < 190 > … #138 Kirsten Sweigart (Bailey-Murray Academy)
4 < 188 > … #140 Basia Syski (Hurley)
.
9:26 AM
Event #619 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #579 Anna Hallett (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #1065 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
3 < 200 > … #398 Ian Conners (Maple)
4 < 190 > … #1042 Allison Romansky (Teelin)
5 < 172 > … #457 Tierra Dongieux (Southern Academy)
.
3:56 PM
Event #709 Open Championships Under 8 & Under 9 Combined
Judged by Noreen McAleer, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1107 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 240 > … #913 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
3 < 230 > … #1016 Aisling Reynolds (McGrath)
.
3:51 PM
Event #710 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Noreen McAleer, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #423 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 206 > … #653 Evalyn Kelly-Taylor (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
3 < 194.5 > … #332 Jonathan Brinker (Teelin)
4 < 190 > … #384 Lillian Cimbora (Teelin)
5 < 182 > … #828 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
.
3:16 PM
Event #711 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #211 Jessica Welgos (Duffy)
2 < 222 > … #279 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
3 < 197.5 > … #361 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 188 > … #327 Isabelle Breslin (Rhythm of Ireland)
5 < 183.5 > … #532 Ciara Gallagher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 171 > … #566 Alexa Greenwood (Rince Na Sonas)
.
3:01 PM
Event #712 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Marcus Maloney, IRL & Irene Horgan, CT
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #946 Luke Pelletier (Baffa)
2 < 221 > … #983 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
3 < 203 > … #919 Alexandra Ogilvie (Culkin)
4 < 196 > … #787 Annabelle McGinnity (Rochester Academy)
5 < 174 > … #454 Elaina Dongieux (Southern Academy)
6 < 173 > … #230 Claire Wolstenholme (McGrath)
7 < 144 > … #770 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
8 < 140 > … #511 Corinne Fogarty (An Cor Rud)
9 < 128 > … #712 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
10 < 125 > … #755 Erin Mayn (Culkin)
.
2:43 PM
Event #713 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Noreen McAleer, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #251 Margaret Albaneze (Baffa)
2 < 213 > … #782 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
3 < 210 > … #486 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
4 < 168 > … #861 Meghann Mullarkey (Southern Academy)
5 < 162 > … #1133 Kalie Smith (Teelin)
6 < 153 > … #175 Summer Vander Kooi (An Cor Rud)
7 < 152 > … #617 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
.
1:59 PM
Event #714 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #571 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
2 < 223.5 > … #440 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 203 > … #850 Caleigh Moreland (Culkin)
4 T < 172 > … #106 Mary Kate Songer (Hurley)
4 T < 172 > … #988 Sophia Rankin (McGrath)
5 < 166.5 > … #225 Zali Williams (Broesler)
6 < 146 > … #489 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
7 < 140 > … #715 Liza Levin (Coyle)
8 < 137 > … #437 Shannon Dempsey (Culkin)
9 < 125 > … #103 Katherine Sohn (Duffy)
10 < 117.5 > … #458 Kayleigh Donnelly (Teelin)
11 < 117 > … #673 Alina Krannitz (Baffa)
.
12:49 PM
Event #715 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
26 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #730 Cassidy Ludwig (Millennium)
2 < 225 > … #907 Claire O'Halloran (Duffy)
3 < 181 > … #250 Madeline Albaneze (Baffa)
4 < 168 > … #1125 Aden Smigel (Baffa)
5 < 150 > … #591 Amanda Heckman (Baffa)
6 < 149 > … #519 Maria Franklin (Baffa)
7 < 146.5 > … #614 Carly Hoy (Rochester Academy)
8 < 140 > … #285 Molly Battista (Hurley)
9 < 139.5 > … #976 Erin Putnam (Rince Na Sonas)
.
12:04 PM
Event #716 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Marcus Maloney, IRL & Irene Horgan, CT
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1069 Alyssa Savard (Teelin)
2 < 250 > … #278 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
3 < 181 > … #598 Treva Hickey (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 180 > … #876 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 179.5 > … #113 Emma Stapor (Southern Academy)
6 < 160 > … #248 Abby Adams (Boyle)
7 < 138.5 > … #176 Willow Vander Kooi (An Cor Rud)
8 < 137 > … #660 Katherine Kivimaki (Boyle)
9 < 133 > … #349 Olivia Bugg (Hurley)
10 < 129.5 > … #112 Colleen Stapleton (Doherty Petri)
11 < 124.5 > … #343 Audrey Brown (McGrath)
.
11:50 AM
Event #717 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Noreen McAleer, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #779 Regan McDermott (Legacy)
2 < 240 > … #221 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #657 Ellie King (Teelin)
4 < 178 > … #363 Samantha Callinan (Southern Academy)
5 < 157.5 > … #510 Erin Flynn (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 152.5 > … #721 Samantha Libasci (An Cor Rud)
7 < 143 > … #788 Grace McGinnity (Rochester Academy)
8 < 141 > … #821 Sara Melley (Hurley)
9 < 133 > … #1052 Ciara Ruane (Teelin)
10 < 125 > … #269 Elly Baker (Culkin)
.
10:22 AM
Event #718 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Marcus Maloney, IRL & Irene Horgan, CT
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #659 Haylee Anna Kirk (McGough Academy)
2 < 235 > … #202 Madison Wasko (An Cor Rud)
3 < 200 > … #518 Rose Francis (Boyle)
4 < 183 > … #869 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
5 < 181 > … #455 Kayla Dongieux (Southern Academy)
6 < 166 > … #570 Hannah Griffin (Broesler)
7 < 152 > … #1122 Kathleen Slawson (Baffa)
.
9:52 AM
Event #719 Open Championships Under 20
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #926 Kathleen Ortel (Teelin)
2 < 215 > … #844 Tess Monks (Baffa)
3 < 205 > … #589 Sarah Roise Hartman (Broesler)
4 < 166 > … #401 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
5 < 163 > … #1106 Cheyenne Sibley (An Cor Rud)
6 < 154 > … #780 Anna McDonald (Rhythm of Ireland)
.
10:07 AM
Event #720 Open Championships 20 and Over
Judged by Noreen McAleer, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #203 Stephanie Wasko Kight (An Cor Rud)
2 < 205 > … #1049 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 196 > … #1053 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
4 < 191 > … #1076 Liam Schofield (Muggivan)
5 < 166 > … #548 Caitlin M. Giagnacova (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 153 > … #680 Sara Kubik (Maple)
7 < 146 > … #1032 Colleen Robinson (Goodwin Academy)
8 < 142.5 > … #1097 Morgan Senter (Baffa)
.
2:32 PM
Event #713B Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 13
Judged by Noreen McAleer, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #359 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #565 Gregory Granahan (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #753 William Mavica (Hunt)
.
2:05 PM
Event #714B Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #619 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 240 > … #456 Shawn Dongieux (Southern Academy)
3 < 205 > … #421 Aiden Crowe (Boyle)