Irish Culture Club of Delaware 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Delaware ICCD Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Aug 10
Overall ReCap:There were 331 PC & OC Champions registered while 272 actually danced. 147 were awarded (54.0%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:36 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds for PC & 3 rounds for OC as well as special solo round medals for OC.
My Congratulations to the Feis Committee. Thanks for asking me back. My special thanks Amanda G for her assisting in Tabulation all day.
.
11:43 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Cathy Spencer, NY & Maureen Armstrong, FL
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #291 Kerri Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 215 > … #883 Caitlyn Maurer ( P Smith )
3 < 190 > … #922 Shannon Karlok ( P Smith )
4 < 174.5 > … #448 Meghan Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 166.5 > … #262 Maggie Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 166 > … #747 Kasey Methven ( Mc Dade )
.
11:43 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Cathy Spencer, NY & Maureen Armstrong, FL
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #915 Olivia Tuma ( P Smith )
2 < 208 > … #525 Saoirse Deboy ( Teelin )
3 < 188 > … #978 Erin Carty ( Cara )
4 < 180 > … #728 Katelyn Toombs ( Broesler )
5 < 168 > … #353 Maggie Larkin ( Cara )
6 < 166 > … #311 Shannon Flynn ( Cara )
.
10:48 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Paul Mayer, IL & Liam Harney, MA
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #881 Aaron Wolf ( Bell )
2 < 250 > … #359 Kate Lincoln ( Mc Aleer )
3 < 190 > … #916 Tess Barrett ( P Smith )
4 < 178 > … #431 Mary Kate Fogarty ( O'Grady Quinlan )
5 < 166 > … #746 Kelley Methven ( Mc Dade )
6 < 156 > … #565 Aidan Sharpe ( Cummins )
7 < 146 > … #582 Rachel Steeley ( Teelin )
.
12:19 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Cathy Spencer, NY & Maureen Armstrong, FL
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214 > … #898 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
2 < 193.5 > … #500 Katie Hosey ( Mc Aleer )
3 < 173 > … #354 Erin Larkin ( Cara )
4 < 172.5 > … #321 Katie Vandergast ( Cara )
5 < 168.5 > … #607 Erin Donnelly ( Cara )
6 < 164 > … #434 Bridget Reese ( Teelin )
7 < 162.5 > … #228 Marco Peticca ( Cara )
8 < 142.5 > … #778 Allison Flood ( P Murphy )
9 < 139 > … #325 Maggie Hall ( Broesler )
10 T < 133 > … #113 Jack Cahill ( Ryan )
10 T < 133 > … #721 Kellyann Mushmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 129.5 > … #309 Gracie Mc Clatchy ( Mc Dade )
12 < 125.5 > … #626 Emily Brennecke ( Mc Dade )
.
11:49 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Paul Mayer, IL & Liam Harney, MA
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 198 > … #791 Margot Walsh ( Culkin )
2 < 194 > … #633 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
3 < 183 > … #326 Mary Kate Hall ( Broesler )
4 < 181 > … #871 Isabella De Jesus ( O'Grady Quinlan )
5 < 178 > … #813 Ashley Velez ( Petri )
6 < 166 > … #464 Katie Sweeney ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 165.5 > … #727 Gaby Toombs ( Broesler )
8 < 163 > … #510 Lockie Nidds ( Broesler )
9 < 159 > … #189 Emilie Braun ( O'Grady Quinlan )
10 < 143.5 > … #418 Cailin Popp ( Caitrin )
.
11:58 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, ONT, Michael Meehan, IRE & Patty K. Lenihan, CT
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #616 Courtney Webb ( Mc Aleer )
2 < 245 > … #722 Kelly Lavan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 195 > … #409 Caitlin Ware ( Davis )
4 < 182.33 > … #744 Abigail Mc Hugh ( Lynn )
5 < 170 > … #433 Mollie Reese ( Teelin )
6 < 150 > … #684 Oona Harrigan ( M Moore )
7 < 140 > … #937 Heather Lesh ( An Cor Rud )
8 < 139.83 > … #457 Gabriella Perclavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 136.5 > … #984 Anna Sage Palmer ( P Smith )
10 < 135.33 > … #659 Emily Williams ( O'Grady Quinlan )
.
2:01 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Cathy Spencer, NY & Maureen Armstrong, FL
32 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #284 Meghan Faughnan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 215 > … #349 Kaitlyn Davis ( O'Grady Quinlan )
3 < 205 > … #654 Tara Mc Elroy ( Petri )
4 < 182 > … #209 Mary Catherine Curran ( Mc Dade )
5 < 173.5 > … #855 Danielle Sheehan ( Johnston )
6 < 152.5 > … #151 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
7 < 132 > … #695 Fiona Bucher ( Shea Jennings )
8 < 130.5 > … #400 Victoria Richardson ( Mc Coy )
9 < 129.5 > … #957 Jacqueline Scher ( O'Rourke )
10 < 129 > … #491 Fiona Bradley ( Mc Dade )
11 < 123.5 > … #839 Brigit O'Malley ( Ryan )
12 < 121 > … #818 Shelby Cain ( P Murphy )
13 < 120 > … #530 Megan Davitt-Loysen ( Teelin )
14 < 115 > … #641 Lindsay Woodcock ( Teelin )
.
9:56 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, ONT, Michael Meehan, IRE & Patty K. Lenihan, CT
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #146 Lisa Strengari ( Mc Aleer )
2 < 208 > … #178 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( P Smith )
3 < 192 > … #301 Mackenna Allen ( Coyle )
4 < 187 > … #712 Shannon Csorny ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 156.5 > … #193 Rebekah Wynkoop ( Mc Dade )
6 < 154.5 > … #492 Elizabeth Muska ( De Nogla )
7 < 152 > … #556 Kathleen Caler ( O'Neill-James )
.
10:26 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Cathy Spencer, NY & Veronica McAleer, DE
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #990 Corey Purcell ( O'Grady Quinlan )
2 < 211 > … #286 Christine Beaury ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 199 > … #316 Megan Hughes ( Caitrin )
4 < 194 > … #723 Paige Melinis ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 181.5 > … #876 Abigail Lyons ( Teelin )
6 < 180 > … #156 Alex Gerber ( P Smith )
7 < 140.5 > … #453 Bridget Mc Namara ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 139 > … #942 Cara Hallahan ( An Rince Mor )
9 < 137 > … #936 Katie Newman ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 129.5 > … #470 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin )
.
10:12 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Paul Mayer, IL & Liam Harney, MA
31 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #731 Amanda Silecchio ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 225 > … #317 Keara Farrelly ( Mc Dade )
3 < 192 > … #392 Julie Clark ( Ryan )
4 < 175 > … #332 Emma Farrell ( Coyle )
5 < 171 > … #637 Kathleen Mc Loughlin ( M Moore )
6 < 163 > … #474 Hunter Anne Stoner ( An Cor Rud )
7 < 145 > … #994 Bridget Ward ( O'Neill-James )
8 < 143 > … #295 Erin O'Brien ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 137 > … #102 Kathleen Paulson ( Broesler )
10 < 122 > … #186 Marua Flatley ( An Cor Rud )
11 < 121 > … #625 Mia Bianchi ( P Smith )
12 < 119.5 > … #443 Teresa Mason ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
12:40 PM
Event #410 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Cathy Spencer, NY & Maureen Armstrong, FL
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #490 Riley Dolan ( Mc Dade )
2 < 250 > … #756 Farran Dougherty ( Mc Dade )
3 < 195 > … #348 Erin Davis ( O'Grady Quinlan )
.
12:45 PM
Event #411 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Cathy Spencer, NY & Maureen Armstrong, FL
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #188 Fiona Fay ( Mc Dade )
2 < 237.5 > … #225 Aine Sheehan ( Cara )
3 < 196 > … #715 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
1:24 PM
Event #412 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Cathy Spencer, NY & Maureen Armstrong, FL
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #716 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 200 > … #287 Caleigh Ruais ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 186 > … #717 Kayla Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 181 > … #481 India Geddis ( Broesler )
5 < 173 > … #114 Christine Cahill ( Ryan )
6 < 144.5 > … #797 Caitlin Ennis ( Acosta )
7 < 144 > … #620 Erin Murphy ( An Cor Rud )
.
2:32 PM
Event #413 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Paul Mayer, IL & Liam Harney, MA
20 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #598 Briana Benenati ( Mc Aleer )
2 < 205 > … #767 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
3 < 195 > … #462 Maura Mc Closkey ( Broesler )
4 < 185 > … #725 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 157 > … #449 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 145 > … #782 Fiona Egan ( Mc Dade )
7 < 144.5 > … #338 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
8 < 144 > … #926 Angelica Squilla ( P Smith )
9 < 139.5 > … #830 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
10 < 137 > … #781 Sinead Egan ( Mc Dade )
.
1:43 PM
Event #414 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, ONT, Michael Meehan, IRE & Patty K. Lenihan, CT
28 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #536 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
2 < 206 > … #176 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > … #256 Erika Nielsen ( Broesler )
4 < 166 > … #585 Alexandra Jenkins ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 151.5 > … #948 Meghan Walsh ( Inishfree )
6 < 140.5 > … #278 Keira Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 T < 140 > … #706 Andrea Dudney ( Broesler )
7 T < 140 > … #511 Alyssa Gurley ( Broesler )
8 < 132.5 > … #155 Rebecca Evrard ( Ryan )
9 < 132 > … #832 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )
.
3:36 PM
Event #415 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, ONT, Michael Meehan, IRE & Patty K. Lenihan, CT
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #804 Megan Baffa ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #171 Alison Silverman ( Campbell )
3 < 202.5 > … #666 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
4 < 161.5 > … #956 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
5 < 155 > … #535 Sinead Cahill ( Coyle )
6 < 149 > … #893 Josie Callahan ( Broesler )
7 < 148 > … #589 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
2:45 PM
Event #416 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Paul Mayer, IL & Liam Harney, MA
5 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #329 Kathleen Olsen ( O'Neill-James )
.
12:51 PM
Event #421 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Paul Mayer, IL & Liam Harney, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #591 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #1004 Patrick Hegarty ( Cara )
.
12:55 PM
Event #422 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Paul Mayer, IL & Liam Harney, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #590 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #958 Aidan Kelly ( Duffin Murphy )
.
12:58 PM
Event #423 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Paul Mayer, IL & Liam Harney, MA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #103 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 210 > … #288 Joe Lanzilotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 205 > … #999 Ryan Thornton ( Broesler )
4 < 185 > … #119 Jimmy Kimmell ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
1:00 PM
Event #424 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Paul Mayer, IL & Liam Harney, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #998 Josh Srour ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #191 Alexander Reichl ( Mc Dade )
.
1:04 PM
Event #425 Open Championship Mens 17 & Over
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Paul Mayer, IL & Liam Harney, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #206 Patrick Rosendale ( O'Grady Quinlan )