Irish Cultural Center Championships 2016

All Grade Results:

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Maeve Connolly Haley
1 142 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 453 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 602 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 663 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 269 Trista Kelley Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 650 Aiden Burke McDonald School
3 115 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 653 Declan Burke McDonald School

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Maeve Connolly Haley
2 663 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 269 Trista Kelley Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 453 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 602 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 142 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

6 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 453 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 135 Jordan Egan Sullivan-Stewart
1 479 kalie Ronzio Clann Lir Academy
2 332 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
2 727 Norah Curran Connolly Academy
3 537 Amelia Stoots Kanaley
4 662 Brooke Carey Harney-Pender-Keady

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Brooke Carey Harney-Pender-Keady
1 332 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
2 135 Jordan Egan Sullivan-Stewart
2 479 kalie Ronzio Clann Lir Academy
3 537 Amelia Stoots Kanaley
3 727 Norah Curran Connolly Academy

9 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 135 Jordan Egan Sullivan-Stewart
2 479 kalie Ronzio Clann Lir Academy
3 537 Amelia Stoots Kanaley
4 332 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 199 Maisie Gilchrist Harney Academy
1 137 Seamus Egan Forbes
2 674 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
2 513 Kaitlyn Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 656 Riley Byrne Boston Academy
3 549 Hannah Symes Kenny Academy
3 178 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
3 213 Paige Green Connolly Academy
4 697 Emily Conway Clann Lir Academy
4 243 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 288 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley
5 129 Bella Dunn Kanaley
5 359 Catherine McMurray Greene-O'Leary
5 280 Ignatius Kottenstette Irish Rhythm School
5 327 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
5 246 Nora Horton Greene-O'Leary

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Ignatius Kottenstette Irish Rhythm School
1 137 Seamus Egan Forbes
2 199 Maisie Gilchrist Harney Academy
2 288 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley
3 359 Catherine McMurray Greene-O'Leary
3 513 Kaitlyn Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 327 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
3 246 Nora Horton Greene-O'Leary

12 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 199 Maisie Gilchrist Harney Academy
2 359 Catherine McMurray Greene-O'Leary
3 243 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 134 Jenava Egan Sullivan-Stewart
2 462 Brevnee Reilly Kanaley
2 206 Kateri Golden Kanaley
3 475 Lauren Roebuck Brady Academy
3 596 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 194 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 145 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell
2 194 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 462 Brevnee Reilly Kanaley
3 134 Jenava Egan Sullivan-Stewart
3 206 Kateri Golden Kanaley
3 475 Lauren Roebuck Brady Academy
3 596 Mickaela Ali Farrell

15 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 134 Jenava Egan Sullivan-Stewart
2 475 Lauren Roebuck Brady Academy
3 596 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 194 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 145 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Jacob Houston Kenny Academy
1 107 Karly Defreitas Kanaley
2 654 Kori Burke Clann Lir Academy
3 180 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
3 463 Peyton Reilly Kanaley
3 608 Regan Ball Harney-Pender-Keady
4 426 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
4 731 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
5 534 Raonull Stack McGonagle

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Jacob Houston Kenny Academy
1 654 Kori Burke Clann Lir Academy
2 426 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
2 731 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
2 107 Karly Defreitas Kanaley
3 180 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
3 463 Peyton Reilly Kanaley
3 534 Raonull Stack McGonagle
3 608 Regan Ball Harney-Pender-Keady

24 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 731 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
2 608 Regan Ball Harney-Pender-Keady
3 426 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
4 107 Karly Defreitas Kanaley

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 353 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 546 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 310 Alana MacLean Harney Acacdemy
3 490 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
4 562 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
5 302 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
2 562 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 490 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy

107 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 353 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 562 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 310 Alana MacLean Harney Acacdemy
3 490 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 546 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 490 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 546 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 302 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
2 576 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 226 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
4 425 Abigail Packard Clann Lir Academy
4 708 Caroline Cortright Clann Lir Academy
4 504 Caroline Scott O'Dwyer
4 452 Julia Pozerski Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 584 Kerrin Williams Connolly Academy
4 305 Maeve Lowney Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Casey Collins Harney-Pender-Keady
2 411 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
3 652 Connor Burke McDonald School
4 708 Caroline Cortright Clann Lir Academy
4 504 Caroline Scott O'Dwyer
4 452 Julia Pozerski Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 556 Saoirse Thompson Connolly Academy

112 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 708 Caroline Cortright Clann Lir Academy
2 226 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
3 576 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 411 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
5 634 Elizabeth Box Murray
5 452 Julia Pozerski Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 708 Caroline Cortright Clann Lir Academy
2 652 Connor Burke McDonald School
3 226 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
3 634 Elizabeth Box Murray

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Seamus Connolly Smith-Houlihan
2 452 Julia Pozerski Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 708 Caroline Cortright Clann Lir Academy

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Ila Zollo Harney-Pender-Keady
2 478 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 325 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy
4 436 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 325 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy
3 409 Maggie O'Malley Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

117 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 478 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 325 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
2 478 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 250 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 436 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 132 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
4 250 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
1 605 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart
2 165 Hannah Finn Brady Academy
2 505 Mya Scott Short
3 179 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 373 Claire Mooney Murray
3 375 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 601 Houston Anna Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 665 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
3 319 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan
4 648 Emma Buckley Brady Academy
4 184 Maeve Gallagher Connolly Academy

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 605 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart
2 373 Claire Mooney Murray
2 165 Hannah Finn Brady Academy
2 601 Houston Anna Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 375 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 665 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
3 505 Mya Scott Short

122 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 605 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart
2 375 Hannah Morgan Murray
2 505 Mya Scott Short
3 165 Hannah Finn Brady Academy
3 601 Houston Anna Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 665 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
3 276 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Bailey Ford Kanaley
2 276 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
3 605 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart
3 505 Mya Scott Short
4 373 Claire Mooney Murray

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Mya Scott Short
2 373 Claire Mooney Murray
3 165 Hannah Finn Brady Academy

145 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Ava Toglia Connolly Academy
2 126 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
3 140 Abigail Engelman Heavey-Quinn
3 544 Christine Sullivan Greenway Academy

146 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
2 544 Christine Sullivan Greenway Academy
3 574 Anna Ward Irish Rhythm School
3 394 christiana negron Clann Lir Academy
4 140 Abigail Engelman Heavey-Quinn

147 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Ava Toglia Connolly Academy
2 126 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
3 574 Anna Ward Irish Rhythm School

148 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Ava Toglia Connolly Academy
2 140 Abigail Engelman Heavey-Quinn
3 544 Christine Sullivan Greenway Academy
3 698 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy

149 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Maeve Lowther Boston Academy
2 140 Abigail Engelman Heavey-Quinn
3 559 Ava Toglia Connolly Academy
3 698 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 679 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 721 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 345 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 721 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady

208 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 690 Lillian Connolly Smith-Houlihan
2 345 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 721 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 679 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 721 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 679 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 345 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

211 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
2 345 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 490 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy

212 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Nora Connolly Haley
2 369 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
3 219 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
4 632 Chloe Bosma Murray
4 511 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
4 370 Maeve Monteith Smith-Houlihan

213 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Julia Egan Forbes
2 632 Chloe Bosma Murray
3 162 Liam Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 369 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart

214 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 369 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
2 429 Reese Palenscar Haley
3 511 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
3 219 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
4 632 Chloe Bosma Murray
4 136 Julia Egan Forbes

215 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 507 Mazie Sellars Short
3 162 Liam Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 692 Nora Connolly Haley
4 138 Lucy Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
5 370 Maeve Monteith Smith-Houlihan

216 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
2 253 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 232 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
4 219 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
5 136 Julia Egan Forbes
5 429 Reese Palenscar Haley

217 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 162 Liam Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 511 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
3 429 Reese Palenscar Haley
4 692 Nora Connolly Haley
5 370 Maeve Monteith Smith-Houlihan

218A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Phoebe Davis Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 448 Hagan Power Murray
2 403 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 250 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
3 355 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 515 Sela Shanelaris Murray

218B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 446 Riley Postage Murray
3 377 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
3 430 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

219A Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 250 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
1 514 Layla Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 488 Niamh Ryan Kanaley
2 365 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 403 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 515 Sela Shanelaris Murray

219B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 377 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
2 130 Katherine Earley Hansen-Keohane
3 446 Riley Postage Murray
3 430 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

220A Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
1 515 Sela Shanelaris Murray
2 448 Hagan Power Murray
2 104 Phoebe Davis Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 250 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
3 403 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer

220B Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
2 377 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
3 116 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

221A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 355 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 603 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 365 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
4 448 Hagan Power Murray

221B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Riley Postage Murray
2 430 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
3 116 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

222A Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Phoebe Davis Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 514 Layla Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 488 Niamh Ryan Kanaley
4 306 Maeve Lowther Boston Academy

222B Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Riley Postage Murray
2 130 Katherine Earley Hansen-Keohane
3 402 Grace O'Brien Hansen-Keohane

223A Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 355 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 603 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 365 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

223B Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Riley Postage Murray
2 116 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 402 Grace O'Brien Hansen-Keohane
4 430 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

224 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Abigail Roderick-Cardoso Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 190 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 304 Gabriella McEwen Lenzmeier Corda Mor
3 314 Molly Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 680 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady

225 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 157 Michaela Fay O'Shea-Chaplin
3 699 Delaney Cook Murray
4 218 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney

226 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 699 Delaney Cook Murray
2 473 Abigail Roderick-Cardoso Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 304 Gabriella McEwen Lenzmeier Corda Mor
3 190 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 314 Molly Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

227 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Shannon Brickley Maple
2 218 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
3 157 Michaela Fay O'Shea-Chaplin
4 457 Amelia Quinn Inishfree
5 473 Abigail Roderick-Cardoso Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 680 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady

228 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Michaela Fay O'Shea-Chaplin
2 699 Delaney Cook Murray
2 314 Molly Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 457 Amelia Quinn Inishfree
3 304 Gabriella McEwen Lenzmeier Corda Mor
4 680 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady

229 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Molly Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 457 Amelia Quinn Inishfree
3 473 Abigail Roderick-Cardoso Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 620 Kenzie Bennett Haley

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
1 238 Maren Hines Connolly Academy
2 209 Clare Grace Murray
2 646 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart
3 346 Greta McEvoy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 710 Caroline Costello Brady Academy
5 401 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
5 722 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes

231 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Mackenzie Vegnani Hansen-Keohane
2 346 Greta McEvoy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 445 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
4 169 Rylan Flagg Stillson
5 307 Margaret Lowther Boston Academy

232 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 346 Greta McEvoy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
1 169 Rylan Flagg Stillson
1 244 Sinead Hogan Clann Lir Academy
2 423 Katie Ray OReilly Kanaley
2 238 Maren Hines Connolly Academy
2 646 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart
3 445 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
3 566 Mackenzie Vegnani Hansen-Keohane

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 346 Greta McEvoy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 622 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 209 Clare Grace Murray
2 715 Marilyn Coyle Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 238 Maren Hines Connolly Academy
3 357 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 646 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

234 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 646 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart
2 346 Greta McEvoy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 238 Maren Hines Connolly Academy
3 622 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 401 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 209 Clare Grace Murray
3 566 Mackenzie Vegnani Hansen-Keohane

235 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Ciara Enright Haley
2 646 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart
3 346 Greta McEvoy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 238 Maren Hines Connolly Academy

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 417 Anna O'Sullivan Haley
2 208 fionnuala gormley Harney-Pender-Keady
3 493 Caroline Santacroce Woods
3 527 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes
3 486 Keira Ryan Woods
3 532 Keira Stack McGonagle
3 293 Kerran Langley Forbes

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 208 fionnuala gormley Harney-Pender-Keady
2 716 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 527 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes
3 293 Kerran Langley Forbes

238 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 293 Kerran Langley Forbes
3 417 Anna O'Sullivan Haley
3 120 Shannon Dooher Harney-Pender-Keady
4 670 Claudia Chesnes Spirited Soles
4 527 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes
5 208 fionnuala gormley Harney-Pender-Keady
5 532 Keira Stack McGonagle

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Kerran Langley Forbes
2 208 fionnuala gormley Harney-Pender-Keady
3 551 Morgan Taylor Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 493 Caroline Santacroce Woods
5 417 Anna O'Sullivan Haley
5 716 Isabelle Crawford Greene

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Maureen Koenen Boston Academy
2 208 fionnuala gormley Harney-Pender-Keady
3 293 Kerran Langley Forbes
4 527 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes
4 551 Morgan Taylor Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 264 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
5 491 Francesca Samuel Heavey-Quinn

241 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Morgan Taylor Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 264 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 716 Isabelle Crawford Greene
4 417 Anna O'Sullivan Haley
4 527 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes
5 252 Emma Hunter Short
5 491 Francesca Samuel Heavey-Quinn

242 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Makala Erickson Bracken
2 306 Maeve Lowther Boston Academy
2 439 Maeve Perry Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 421 Tess Olson Kanaley
3 718 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
3 424 Erin Owens Clann Lir Academy
3 147 Keara Fallon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 592 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley

243 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Makala Erickson Bracken
2 306 Maeve Lowther Boston Academy
3 421 Tess Olson Kanaley

244 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Makala Erickson Bracken
2 718 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
2 496 Mary Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 287 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
3 439 Maeve Perry Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 438 Mary Kate Perkins Clann Lir Academy
3 592 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley

245 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Makala Erickson Bracken
2 496 Mary Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 442 Olivia L. Pierce O'Dwyer
4 439 Maeve Perry Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 287 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
5 424 Erin Owens Clann Lir Academy
5 573 Mia Walsh Haley

246 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Makala Erickson Bracken
2 421 Tess Olson Kanaley
3 287 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
3 424 Erin Owens Clann Lir Academy
3 308 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden
3 438 Mary Kate Perkins Clann Lir Academy

247 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Makala Erickson Bracken
2 424 Erin Owens Clann Lir Academy
3 442 Olivia L. Pierce O'Dwyer
4 308 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden
4 573 Mia Walsh Haley
5 605 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart

254 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Caroline Gaughan Heavey-Quinn
2 292 Caelan Langley Forbes
3 711 Olivia Costello Brady Academy

255 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Olivia Costello Brady Academy
2 281 Therese Kottenstette Irish Rhythm School

256 Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Caroline Gaughan Heavey-Quinn
2 292 Caelan Langley Forbes
3 299 Colleen Leary Connolly Academy
3 711 Olivia Costello Brady Academy

257 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
2 299 Colleen Leary Connolly Academy
3 292 Caelan Langley Forbes
4 192 Caroline Gaughan Heavey-Quinn

258 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Colleen Leary Connolly Academy
2 292 Caelan Langley Forbes
3 621 Caislin Bento Heavey-Quinn

259 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Therese Kottenstette Irish Rhythm School
2 292 Caelan Langley Forbes
3 192 Caroline Gaughan Heavey-Quinn

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan
2 703 Andrea Coombs Murray
3 338 Isla Mccloskey Coogan

314 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Andrea Coombs Murray
2 183 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan
3 470 Caroline Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 338 Isla Mccloskey Coogan

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Caroline Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 183 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan
3 338 Isla Mccloskey Coogan

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 690 Lillian Connolly Smith-Houlihan
2 470 Caroline Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 338 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
4 703 Andrea Coombs Murray

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan
2 690 Lillian Connolly Smith-Houlihan
3 470 Caroline Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Casey Bartley McInerney
2 128 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 530 Stephen St.George Harney-Pender-Keady
4 503 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 530 Stephen St.George Harney-Pender-Keady

320 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
2 615 Casey Bartley McInerney
3 419 Isabel O'Toole Coogan

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Sadie Sanford Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 128 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 617 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
2 617 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
3 497 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
4 529 Lilliana St. Pierre McDonough-Grimes

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 503 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
3 615 Casey Bartley McInerney

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
2 289 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
3 285 Grace Krueger Murray
4 655 McKayla Burke McDonald School
5 458 Kendall Quinn Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
2 655 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 569 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady

326 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
2 285 Grace Krueger Murray
3 633 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
4 255 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
2 458 Kendall Quinn Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 285 Grace Krueger Murray

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Ava Rahn Murray
2 458 Kendall Quinn Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 569 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
4 553 Maggie Teahan Harney-Pender-Keady

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
2 285 Grace Krueger Murray
3 569 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
4 655 McKayla Burke McDonald School

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 354 Aisling Mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
1 335 Ned McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 645 Abigail Brooks Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 570 Ciara Walsh Kenny Academy
2 582 Ciara Williams Kenny Academy
2 434 Meredith Peacock Keane-O'Brien
3 628 Lilian Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Ciara Enright Haley

332 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 354 Aisling Mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
1 434 Meredith Peacock Keane-O'Brien
2 570 Ciara Walsh Kenny Academy
3 638 Bridget Brickley Maple
3 141 Ciara Enright Haley
3 628 Lilian Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 357 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 335 Ned McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 628 Lilian Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
4 570 Ciara Walsh Kenny Academy
4 434 Meredith Peacock Keane-O'Brien

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 354 Aisling Mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 434 Meredith Peacock Keane-O'Brien
3 645 Abigail Brooks Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 638 Bridget Brickley Maple
3 582 Ciara Williams Kenny Academy
4 335 Ned McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Ned McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 570 Ciara Walsh Kenny Academy
3 307 Margaret Lowther Boston Academy
4 661 Amelia Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Katie O'Toole Brady Academy
2 328 Makayla Mathews Harney-Pender-Keady
2 450 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer
3 348 Bridget McGonagle Murphy Academy
3 461 Hannah Ray Haley
3 313 Maggie Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 450 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer

338 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Hannah Ray Haley
2 420 Katie O'Toole Brady Academy
2 328 Makayla Mathews Harney-Pender-Keady
3 485 Faith Ryan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 642 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy
3 313 Maggie Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Katie O'Toole Brady Academy
2 278 Maureen Koenen Boston Academy
3 348 Bridget McGonagle Murphy Academy
3 461 Hannah Ray Haley
4 313 Maggie Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 485 Faith Ryan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Katie O'Toole Brady Academy
2 450 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer
3 642 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy
3 328 Makayla Mathews Harney-Pender-Keady
3 525 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy
4 348 Bridget McGonagle Murphy Academy
4 471 Catherine Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 313 Maggie Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 450 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer
2 471 Catherine Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 517 Reily Shea Connolly Academy

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
2 686 Alison Concagh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 275 Emily Kilroy Drake
4 374 Michaela Moore Keane
5 271 ella kelly Kanaley
5 520 Megan Siegfried Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 385 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
5 367 Victoria Miller O'Dwyer

343 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Keara Fallon Harney-Pender-Keady

344 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 367 Victoria Miller O'Dwyer
2 374 Michaela Moore Keane
2 552 Shannon Taylor Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 686 Alison Concagh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 321 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 273 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer
4 271 ella kelly Kanaley
4 694 Siobhan Connolly Harney-Pender-Keady

345 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Shannon Taylor Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 367 Victoria Miller O'Dwyer
3 520 Megan Siegfried Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 568 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
4 147 Keara Fallon Harney-Pender-Keady
4 334 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 523 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

346 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 367 Victoria Miller O'Dwyer
2 552 Shannon Taylor Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 321 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 385 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
4 686 Alison Concagh Harney-Pender-Keady
4 374 Michaela Moore Keane
4 273 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer
5 694 Siobhan Connolly Harney-Pender-Keady

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Shannon Taylor Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 694 Siobhan Connolly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 367 Victoria Miller O'Dwyer
4 275 Emily Kilroy Drake
4 147 Keara Fallon Harney-Pender-Keady
5 334 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 273 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer

348 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Sarah Servidio Santacroce
2 186 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart
3 454 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
3 256 Jenna Jernegan Connolly Academy
3 382 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy

349 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy

350 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Grace Kubat Bracken
1 510 Sarah Servidio Santacroce
2 732 Rylee Dalton Murray
2 186 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart
3 414 Jacqueline O'Neill Closed - Carney USE O'Dwyer
3 382 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy

351 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Rylee Dalton Murray
2 521 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
3 454 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
3 256 Jenna Jernegan Connolly Academy
3 474 Sonya Roderiques Proto Casano
3 382 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy

352 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 521 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
2 256 Jenna Jernegan Connolly Academy
2 474 Sonya Roderiques Proto Casano
3 286 Grace Kubat Bracken
3 732 Rylee Dalton Murray
3 186 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart

353 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Sonya Roderiques Proto Casano
2 604 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
3 286 Grace Kubat Bracken
3 454 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy

354 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Brenna Mooney Murray
1 196 Isaac George Maple
2 158 Brianna Feerick Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 707 Rose Cooper Connolly Academy
3 110 Abigail Devaney Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 412 Hannah O'Neil O'Shea-Chaplin
4 730 Meghan Curtin Murray

356 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 707 Rose Cooper Connolly Academy
2 730 Meghan Curtin Murray
3 579 Beth Whalen Kanaley
3 550 Kyleigh Taylor Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 110 Abigail Devaney Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 158 Brianna Feerick Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 593 Clara Grace Abplanalp Gray
4 159 Fionna Feerick Connolly Academy

357 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 730 Meghan Curtin Murray
2 372 Brenna Mooney Murray
3 707 Rose Cooper Connolly Academy
4 196 Isaac George Maple
4 109 Siobhan Delorey Scoil Rince Luimni
5 593 Clara Grace Abplanalp Gray
5 316 Delia Mahoney Hansen-Keohane

358 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 730 Meghan Curtin Murray
2 159 Fionna Feerick Connolly Academy
3 196 Isaac George Maple
4 158 Brianna Feerick Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 579 Beth Whalen Kanaley
5 593 Clara Grace Abplanalp Gray
5 561 Emma Love Trombley McFadden

359 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Clara Grace Abplanalp Gray
2 158 Brianna Feerick Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 607 Jodi Babineau Boston Academy
4 159 Fionna Feerick Connolly Academy
5 412 Hannah O'Neil O'Shea-Chaplin

600 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Abigail Schaub Short
2 397 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
3 170 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
4 664 Liliana Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

601 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Morgan Flanagan Short
2 630 Sophia Bonacci Boland
3 224 Kassidy Hall Murray
3 518 Rose Sheehan Boland
4 344 Isabella McDonnell Forbes

602 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Richie Sommers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 241 Amelia Hogan Kenny Academy
3 586 Maeve Wiser McInerney

603 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Heather Watt Fay-Healy
2 216 Samantha Gulachenski McInerney
3 389 Grace Mussari Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

605 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Abigail Beamish Diaga
2 678 Megan Clifford Proto Casano
3 148 Katherine Farley Sullivan-Stewart

700 Men & Ladies Adult Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Kerry Stack McGonagle
2 609 Lindsay Bamford McGonagle
3 571 Kerin Walsh Mulligan-Atlanta, GA
4 565 Emily Vandeventer McGonagle

701 Men & Ladies Adult Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Kerry Stack McGonagle

702 Men & Ladies Adult Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Kerry Stack McGonagle
2 609 Lindsay Bamford McGonagle
3 571 Kerin Walsh Mulligan-Atlanta, GA

703 Men & Ladies Adult Treble Jig Fast Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 609 Lindsay Bamford McGonagle
2 533 Kerry Stack McGonagle

704 Men & Ladies Adult Hornpipe Fast Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Kerry Stack McGonagle
2 609 Lindsay Bamford McGonagle

705 Men & Ladies Adult Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Kerry Stack McGonagle

850 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Fiddle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
2 576 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 709 Julia Cortright Non-Dance Competitions
3 499 Aine Scanlan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 471 Catherine Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

851 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Fiddle 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Ryan Britt Westwood School of Music

852 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Fiddle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
2 725 Maeve Cullen Westwood School Of Music

853 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Fiddle 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 383 Rosemary Munkres McFadden
2 188 Fiona Galvin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 187 Deirdre Galvin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

854 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Accordian Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Richie Sommers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

857 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Accordian 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Deirdre Galvin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

864 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Tin Whistle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Jonathan Ford Kanaley

865 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Tin Whistle 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Caitlin Britt Harney-Pender-Keady

866 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Other Instrument Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Bailey Ford Kanaley

870 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Duet Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Catherine Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

872 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Duet Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Bailey Ford Kanaley

990 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
2 368 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
3 298 Kathryn Lawrence Keane-O'Brien
3 358 Maille McLoughlin Boston Academy
3 428 Mairin Palenscar Haley
3 625 Teagan Blaney Forbes

991 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 428 Mairin Palenscar Haley
2 368 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
2 695 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
3 298 Kathryn Lawrence Keane-O'Brien
3 358 Maille McLoughlin Boston Academy
3 625 Teagan Blaney Forbes

992 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 684 Megan Collins Harney-Pender-Keady
2 595 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 356 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 351 Bridget McHugh Connolly Academy
4 191 Casey Gately Clann Lir Academy
4 295 Claire LaRonde Clann Lir Academy
4 575 Colleen Ward Connolly Academy
4 683 Kate Collins Clann Lir Academy

993 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Norah Costigan Bracken
2 295 Claire LaRonde Clann Lir Academy
3 351 Bridget McHugh Connolly Academy
3 191 Casey Gately Clann Lir Academy
3 575 Colleen Ward Connolly Academy
3 595 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 683 Kate Collins Clann Lir Academy
3 356 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

ICC Championship Feis 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on June 11, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 264 Champions registered for the feis and 206 danced. 114 were awarded (55.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:57 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Suzanne, Michael & Patrick, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Maria Alex for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us to join them.
.
9:38 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Michael Belvitch, IL & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #502 Abigail Schaub (Short)
2 < 231 > … #397 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 196 > … #170 Elizabeth Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 190 > … #284 Ava Krueger (Murray)
5 < 166 > … #460 Elizabeth Ranaghan (Teelin)
.
9:49 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Michael Belvitch, IL & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #119 maeve dooher (Hansen-Keohane)
2 < 231 > … #627 Allyson Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 210 > … #495 Jane Santos (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
8:48 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Michael Belvitch, IL & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #173 Morgan Flanagan (Short)
2 < 240 > … #279 Addison Kosiewicz (Gray)
3 T < 169 > … #388 Anthony Mussari (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
3 T < 169 > … #224 Kassidy Hall (Murray)
4 < 168 > … #324 Abigail Marsh (Short)
5 < 159 > … #341 Annabel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
6 < 155 > … #413 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
9:21 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Michael Belvitch, IL & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #203 Isabella Girard (Short)
2 < 216 > … #630 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
3 < 195 > … #498 Amanda Scally (Murray)
4 < 186 > … #540 Emma Stucki (Murray)
5 < 166 > … #482 Catherine Ruo (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 161 > … #447 Carey Power (Murray)
7 < 153 > … #518 Rose Sheehan (Boland)
8 < 138 > … #231 Grace Hebard (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
3:03 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Elicia Greenway, MA
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #415 Meghan O'Shaughnessy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 221 > … #406 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #526 Caitlin Speyer (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 185 > … #261 Bridget Keane (Forbes)
5 < 168 > … #685 Isabella Cometti (Boland)
6 < 160 > … #641 Catherine Brisbane (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
3:29 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Maura Gray, CT & Elicia Greenway, MA
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #329 Arina Matkevich (Stillson)
2 < 215 > … #643 Caitlin Britt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 201.5 > … #726 Lila Curran (O'Dwyer)
4 < 181 > … #254 Foster Hutchins (McFadden)
5 < 172 > … #629 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
6 < 157.5 > … #586 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
7 < 148 > … #391 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 144 > … #241 Amelia Hogan (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
3:21 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Michael Belvitch, IL & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
13 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #216 Samantha Gulachenski (McInerney)
2 < 228 > … #705 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
3 < 193 > … #133 Elsa Edgar (Murray)
4 < 175 > … #103 Olivia Davis (Murray)
.
3:38 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Michael Belvitch, IL & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #215 Lorna Grey (Kenny Academy)
2 < 221 > … #202 Grace Gilmore (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
3 < 203 > … #389 Grace Mussari (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 200 > … #262 Lily Keans (Murray)
5 < 183 > … #577 Heather Watt (Fay-Healy)
6 < 147 > … #106 Silvie De Simone (Forbes)
.
10:19 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Michael Belvitch, IL & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
10 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #267 Blaine Keevern (Boland)
2 < 250 > … #362 Maddie Medico (Woods)
3 < 195 > … #618 Abigail Beamish (Diaga)
.
2:49 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over (Comb 409/410)
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Michael Belvitch, IL & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #309 Tara Lynch (Scoil Rince Luimni)
2 < 206 > … #182 Bridget Fox (O'Dwyer)
3 T < 178 > … #410 Erin O'Meara (Forbes)
3 T < 178 > … #599 Molly Andrade (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 165 > … #678 Megan Clifford (Greenway Academy)
5 < 163 > … #148 Katherine Farley (Sullivan-Stewart)
6 < 159 > … #677 Madelyn Cleary (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
1:20 PM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Marcus Maloney, IRL, Eileen Coyle Henry, PA & Michael Mullane, IL
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #538 Chloe Stowe (Hansen-Keohane)
2 < 250 > … #163 Maeve Fetter (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
1:26 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Marcus Maloney, IRL, Eileen Coyle Henry, PA & Michael Mullane, IL
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #390 Ciara Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 250 > … #619 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
3 < 191 > … #197 Reagan George (Sullivan-Stewart)
4 < 190 > … #616 Aselin Bates (Short)
.
9:05 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Marcus Maloney, IRL, Eileen Coyle Henry, PA & Michael Mullane, IL
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #337 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
2 < 225 > … #659 Anna Canniff (Kenny Academy)
3 < 175 > … #399 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
4 < 170 > … #380 Devin Mullaney (Smith-Houlihan)
5 T < 163.5 > … #290 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
5 T < 163.5 > … #195 Molly Geoghegan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
10:09 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 12
Judged by Marcus Maloney, IRL, Eileen Coyle Henry, PA & Michael Mullane, IL
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #522 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 230 > … #466 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
3 < 228 > … #342 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 176 > … #349 Abigail May McGonigle (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
5 < 172 > … #185 Mairead Gallagher (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
10:35 AM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Marcus Maloney, IRL, Eileen Coyle Henry, PA & Michael Mullane, IL
15 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #282 Maggie Krein (Murray)
2 < 220 > … #660 Sarah Canniff (Kenny Academy)
3 < 215 > … #330 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
4 < 205 > … #688 Alanna Connolly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 163 > … #416 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
6 < 153 > … #187 Deirdre Galvin (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
2:34 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 14
Judged by Marcus Maloney, IRL, Eileen Coyle Henry, PA & Michael Mullane, IL
21 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #431 Jacob Parkman (Kenny Academy)
2 < 206 > … #249 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
3 < 181 > … #681 Sophia Coggeshall (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 178 > … #671 emile choiniere-shields (Short)
5 < 170 > … #509 Aislinn Servaes (Kenny Academy)
6 < 156 > … #263 Olivia Kearns (Kenny Academy)
7 < 154.5 > … #489 Aoidin Salmon (Kenny Academy)
.
11:44 AM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Marcus Maloney, IRL, Eileen Coyle Henry, PA & Michael Mullane, IL
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #649 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
2 < 250 > … #205 Brynn Golden (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
3 < 179 > … #366 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
4 < 178 > … #669 Noelle Cataldo (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
5 < 174 > … #131 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
.
3:57 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 16
Judged by Marcus Maloney, IRL, Eileen Coyle Henry, PA & Michael Mullane, IL
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #635 Julianna Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
2 < 225 > … #636 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
3 < 221 > … #174 Shannon Fogarty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 200 > … #207 Claire Goode (Broesler)
5 < 163 > … #221 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
6 < 156 > … #672 guillaume choininere-shields (Short)
7 < 145 > … #483 Connor Russell (Diaga)
8 < 138 > … #360 Fiona McNamara (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
9 < 128.5 > … #440 Emma Peterson (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
1:52 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Michael Belvitch, IL & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #587 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
2 < 200 > … #578 Laura Lee Wayland (Gray)
3 T < 193 > … #240 Lindsey Hoffman (Scoil Rince Luimni)
3 T < 193 > … #283 Sarah Krein (Murray)
.
11:50 AM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies Under 19
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Michael Belvitch, IL & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #274 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
2 < 231 > … #123 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
3 < 200 > … #547 Mia Sullivan (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 186 > … #227 Margaret Hanley (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
11:19 AM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Michael Belvitch, IL & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #235 Tabitha Heger (Kenny Academy)
2 < 240 > … #127 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
3 < 205 > … #719 Kelsey Crone (Short)
4 < 176 > … #156 Kayleigh Fay (Gray)
5 < 169 > … #427 Theresa Pagnozzi (Spirited Soles)