Irish Cultural Center Championships 2017

All Grade Results:

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Madelyn Stucki Murray
2 507 Finley Doyle Harney-Pender-Keady
3 265 Christina Powell Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 248 Fallon Paris Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 242 Irelyn Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
3 156 Rosie McCarthy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Madelyn Stucki Murray
2 507 Finley Doyle Harney-Pender-Keady
3 248 Fallon Paris Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Madelyn Stucki Murray
2 242 Irelyn Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Maeve Kennally Kanaley
2 118 Saoirse Leeper Keane-O'Brien
3 291 Julia Rogers Boston Academy
4 371 Lily Walsh Boston Academy
5 488 Celia Davey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Julia Rogers Boston Academy
2 648 Maeve Kennally Kanaley
3 488 Celia Davey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Maeve Kennally Kanaley

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 320 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
1 522 Meghan Eggers Brady Academy
2 442 Brooke Carey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 647 Caroline Kennally Kanaley
3 122 Brigid Little Forbes
3 314 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady
3 321 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 370 Julia Walsh Boston Academy
4 169 Aibhlinn McGrath Clann Lir Academy
4 325 Aileen Shea Connolly Academy
5 128 Christopher Maderos Forbes

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Aileen Shea Connolly Academy
2 122 Brigid Little Forbes
2 314 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady
3 522 Meghan Eggers Brady Academy
4 442 Brooke Carey Harney-Pender-Keady
4 370 Julia Walsh Boston Academy

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 522 Meghan Eggers Brady Academy
2 122 Brigid Little Forbes
3 320 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 321 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 199 Isabella Monti Boston Academy
1 231 Julia O'Donnell Sullivan-Stewart
2 313 Annie Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady
2 439 Olivia Cannella Sullivan-Stewart
3 350 Caroline Sullivan Clann Lir Academy
3 525 Clay Erickson Bracken
3 140 Clover Maloney Sullivan-Stewart
4 514 Bella Dunn Kanaley
4 142 Kaitlyn Manning Boston Academy
4 528 Madeline Faucher McInerney

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Julia O'Donnell Sullivan-Stewart
2 350 Caroline Sullivan Clann Lir Academy
2 528 Madeline Faucher McInerney
3 140 Clover Maloney Sullivan-Stewart
3 199 Isabella Monti Boston Academy
3 439 Olivia Cannella Sullivan-Stewart

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Julia O'Donnell Sullivan-Stewart
2 140 Clover Maloney Sullivan-Stewart
3 514 Bella Dunn Kanaley
3 439 Olivia Cannella Sullivan-Stewart

100 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
2 571 Eloise Gervich Short
2 232 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien
3 161 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
3 319 Kristen Sellers Sullivan-Stewart

101 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Kristen Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
2 571 Eloise Gervich Short
3 161 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien

102 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien
2 161 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
3 319 Kristen Sellers Sullivan-Stewart

103 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
2 232 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien
3 571 Eloise Gervich Short
4 161 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien

104 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady

105 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 395 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 450 Maggie Choquette Boland
3 593 Julia Hall Harney-Pender-Keady
3 230 Sophie O'Connor Keane-O'Brien

106 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 450 Maggie Choquette Boland
2 230 Sophie O'Connor Keane-O'Brien
3 395 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 176 Sinead McLaughlin Keane-O'Brien

107 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 395 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 593 Julia Hall Harney-Pender-Keady
3 450 Maggie Choquette Boland

108 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 395 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 498 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

109 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Ryan Marsh Sullivan-Stewart
2 542 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
3 482 Sonja Curley Kanaley
4 262 Elizabeth Piper McGonagle

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Ryan Marsh Sullivan-Stewart
2 482 Sonja Curley Kanaley
3 542 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
4 262 Elizabeth Piper McGonagle

112 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Sonja Curley Kanaley
2 147 Ryan Marsh Sullivan-Stewart
3 262 Elizabeth Piper McGonagle

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Ryan Marsh Sullivan-Stewart
2 482 Sonja Curley Kanaley

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Elizabeth Piper McGonagle

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Vincent Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
2 549 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
2 328 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer
2 618 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 391 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
4 326 Annmarie Shea Hansen-Keohane

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 391 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
2 549 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
2 618 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 328 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer

117 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 435 Stephanie Buschatzke Roisin Academy
3 391 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
4 271 Julia Pozerski Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 328 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
2 271 Julia Pozerski Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 546 Kaylee Flynn Harney-Pender-Keady
3 328 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer
3 618 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
2 271 Julia Pozerski Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 618 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 391 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
3 546 Kaylee Flynn Harney-Pender-Keady
3 328 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Abigail Flint McFadden
1 577 Kateri Golden Kanaley
2 611 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
2 388 Ila Zollo Harney-Pender-Keady
2 581 Malia Grant Harney-Pender-Keady
2 365 Morgan Vital McGonagle
2 430 Natalie Buckland McFadden
3 436 Brynn Buswell McFadden
3 261 Eleanor Piper McGonagle
3 139 Elizabeth Malone Murray
3 253 Nora Pavento Harney-Pender-Keady
3 566 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Ila Zollo Harney-Pender-Keady
1 581 Malia Grant Harney-Pender-Keady
2 139 Elizabeth Malone Murray
3 577 Kateri Golden Kanaley
4 253 Nora Pavento Harney-Pender-Keady

122 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
2 581 Malia Grant Harney-Pender-Keady
3 253 Nora Pavento Harney-Pender-Keady
4 261 Eleanor Piper McGonagle
5 611 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
5 430 Natalie Buckland McFadden

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Brynn Buswell McFadden
2 611 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
3 566 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
4 388 Ila Zollo Harney-Pender-Keady
5 253 Nora Pavento Harney-Pender-Keady

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Morgan Vital McGonagle
2 611 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
3 566 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
4 253 Nora Pavento Harney-Pender-Keady

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 554 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
2 431 Emma Buckley Brady Academy
3 344 Raonull Stack McGonagle

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Emma Buckley Brady Academy
2 554 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
3 408 Joseph Beirne Irish Rhythm

137 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 418 Megan Bowlus McDonough-Grimes
2 431 Emma Buckley Brady Academy
3 485 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Brynn Scott Boston Academy
2 418 Megan Bowlus McDonough-Grimes
3 408 Joseph Beirne Irish Rhythm

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 418 Megan Bowlus McDonough-Grimes
2 408 Joseph Beirne Irish Rhythm
3 431 Emma Buckley Brady Academy

212 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 359 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 260 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy
3 150 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
4 477 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
5 415 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy

213 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 150 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
2 260 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy
3 415 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 524 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

214 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 359 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 477 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 440 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 260 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy

215 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 198 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
4 174 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
5 415 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
5 440 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey

216 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 359 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 440 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 193 Kira Miles McGonagle

217 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
2 260 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy
3 359 Emma Tully O'Dwyer

218 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
2 536 Liam Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 521 Seamus Egan Forbes
3 451 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 181 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short
4 510 Madeleine Driscoll Forbes

219 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
2 521 Seamus Egan Forbes
4 536 Liam Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady

220 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
2 299 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 510 Madeleine Driscoll Forbes
4 373 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 462 Nicole Conneely Keane-O'Brien

221 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
2 510 Madeleine Driscoll Forbes
3 536 Liam Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 299 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 462 Nicole Conneely Keane-O'Brien
4 487 Ella Darling Keane-O'Brien
4 181 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short
4 521 Seamus Egan Forbes

222 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 462 Nicole Conneely Keane-O'Brien
3 373 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 536 Liam Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 126 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 521 Seamus Egan Forbes

223 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Nicole Conneely Keane-O'Brien
2 451 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
2 299 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 536 Liam Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 510 Madeleine Driscoll Forbes
3 618 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 126 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 521 Seamus Egan Forbes

224 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 234 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 463 Stephanie Conneely Keane-O'Brien
3 518 Jenava Egan Sullivan-Stewart
4 377 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 372 Abigail Ward Murray
5 235 Maggie O'Malley Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

225 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
2 259 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
3 226 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
4 448 Erin Casco Bracken

226 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
2 396 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 234 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 377 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 425 Charlotte Brooks Cassin Academy
5 515 Katherine Earley Hansen-Keohane

227 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Abby Miles McGonagle
1 463 Stephanie Conneely Keane-O'Brien
2 259 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
2 339 Lilliana St. Pierre McDonough-Grimes
3 204 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
4 234 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

228 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
2 226 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
2 463 Stephanie Conneely Keane-O'Brien
3 259 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
4 234 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

229 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Maggie O'Malley Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 204 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
2 234 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 448 Erin Casco Bracken

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
2 472 Katherine Conway Bracken
2 318 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
3 411 Madison Black Sullivan-Stewart
3 316 Mya Scott Short
3 432 Reese Bunker Haley

231 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
2 318 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
3 553 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 472 Katherine Conway Bracken
3 432 Reese Bunker Haley

232 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 318 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
2 337 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
3 203 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 394 Houston Anna Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 472 Katherine Conway Bracken
3 411 Madison Black Sullivan-Stewart

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Hannah Morgan Murray
2 411 Madison Black Sullivan-Stewart
3 318 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
3 316 Mya Scott Short
4 104 Brynn Kleiner Gallagher
4 394 Houston Anna Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

234 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Alana Conway Hansen-Keohane
2 203 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 553 Bailey Ford Kanaley
4 394 Houston Anna Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 318 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
5 411 Madison Black Sullivan-Stewart

235 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Bailey Ford Kanaley
2 472 Katherine Conway Bracken
3 583 Kathryn Greene Forbes
4 411 Madison Black Sullivan-Stewart

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Maren Hines Connolly Academy
2 225 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 398 Madilyn Babb McDonald School

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
2 398 Madilyn Babb McDonald School

238 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Keara McGuire Greene
2 225 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 393 Kelsey Altemose McFadden

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
2 508 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 363 Mackenzie Vegnani Hansen-Keohane

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
2 363 Mackenzie Vegnani Hansen-Keohane
3 225 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer

241 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
2 363 Mackenzie Vegnani Hansen-Keohane
3 225 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer

242 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 426 Callie Brown Clann Lir Academy
2 652 Caitlin Kerrigan Kelly-Oster
3 124 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
3 446 Grace Carroll Heavey-Quinn
4 278 Anna Quinn Haley

243 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Erika Kjendal Kanaley
2 278 Anna Quinn Haley
3 446 Grace Carroll Heavey-Quinn

244 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 426 Callie Brown Clann Lir Academy
2 124 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
3 559 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 375 Molly Wells O'Dwyer
4 278 Anna Quinn Haley
4 548 Katharine Foley McGonagle

245 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
2 631 Alba Jordan Sullivan
3 559 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 426 Callie Brown Clann Lir Academy
4 637 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
5 446 Grace Carroll Heavey-Quinn

246 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
2 631 Alba Jordan Sullivan
3 637 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
4 559 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
4 426 Callie Brown Clann Lir Academy
4 548 Katharine Foley McGonagle

247 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
2 278 Anna Quinn Haley
3 446 Grace Carroll Heavey-Quinn
4 548 Katharine Foley McGonagle

254 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Bridget Stack McGonagle
2 496 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
3 379 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
3 239 Tess Olson Kanaley
3 574 Valerie Gillen McFadden

255 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley
2 407 John Paul Beirne Irish Rhythm

256 Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Daria Noonan-Wehmehyer McFadden
2 239 Tess Olson Kanaley
3 389 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley

257 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Gerard Beirne Irish Rhythm
2 511 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
3 407 John Paul Beirne Irish Rhythm
3 389 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley

258 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
2 407 John Paul Beirne Irish Rhythm
3 341 Bridget Stack McGonagle

259 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley
2 239 Tess Olson Kanaley
3 407 John Paul Beirne Irish Rhythm

318 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
2 274 Abigail Proulx Murray
2 317 Mazie Sellars Short
3 164 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 322 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
3 520 Julia Egan Forbes
3 364 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy

320 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
2 274 Abigail Proulx Murray
2 317 Mazie Sellars Short
3 629 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 520 Julia Egan Forbes
3 364 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy

321 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Abigail Proulx Murray
2 629 Cailin Hurrie Murray
2 195 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
3 322 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
3 364 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy

322 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 629 Cailin Hurrie Murray
2 322 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
2 397 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
3 274 Abigail Proulx Murray
3 181 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short

323 Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 629 Cailin Hurrie Murray
2 364 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 317 Mazie Sellars Short
3 397 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
2 264 Riley Postage Murray
2 149 Sarah McKenna Brady Academy
3 604 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
3 499 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 131 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
4 513 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady
5 479 Katherine Crowley Murray

326 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Katherine Crowley Murray
2 293 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 584 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
4 131 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
5 604 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
5 190 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Hagan Power Murray
2 479 Katherine Crowley Murray
3 264 Riley Postage Murray
4 293 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 584 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
5 123 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Sarah McKenna Brady Academy
2 293 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 499 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 267 Hagan Power Murray
5 580 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
5 584 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
5 479 Katherine Crowley Murray

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 580 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 513 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady
4 515 Katherine Earley Hansen-Keohane
5 123 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 208 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
2 456 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 590 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
4 531 Michaela Fay O'Shea-Chaplin

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 434 McKayla Burke McDonald School

332 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 590 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
3 434 McKayla Burke McDonald School
4 104 Brynn Kleiner Gallagher

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 208 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
2 456 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 368 Brenna Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
3 287 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 208 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
2 456 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 277 Amelia Quinn Inishfree
3 368 Brenna Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Amelia Quinn Inishfree
2 368 Brenna Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
3 104 Brynn Kleiner Gallagher
3 287 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Caitlin Kelly Haley
2 214 Meghan Mylod Brady Academy
3 297 Charlotte Roth Johnston

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart
2 523 Ciara Enright Haley

338 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Caitlin Kelly Haley
2 297 Charlotte Roth Johnston
2 214 Meghan Mylod Brady Academy
3 410 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Caitlin Kelly Haley
2 214 Meghan Mylod Brady Academy
3 551 Tierney Folmar Smith-Houlihan
4 410 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 170 Keara McGuire Greene

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 297 Charlotte Roth Johnston
2 642 Caitlin Kelly Haley
3 214 Meghan Mylod Brady Academy
4 551 Tierney Folmar Smith-Houlihan

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Caitlin Kelly Haley
2 429 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart
3 170 Keara McGuire Greene
4 523 Ciara Enright Haley

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 597 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
2 621 Jacob Houston Kenny Academy
2 360 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
3 516 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
3 327 Reily Shea Connolly Academy

344 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 597 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
2 502 Shannon Dooher Harney-Pender-Keady
3 327 Reily Shea Connolly Academy
3 473 Taya Corn McGonagle

345 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Maureen Koenen Boston Academy
2 327 Reily Shea Connolly Academy
3 502 Shannon Dooher Harney-Pender-Keady
4 597 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
5 374 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree

346 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Jacob Houston Kenny Academy
2 502 Shannon Dooher Harney-Pender-Keady
3 597 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
4 374 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree
5 360 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 360 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
2 516 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
3 342 Keira Stack McGonagle

348 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 616 Meghan Hirsch Murray
3 290 Annelise Rogers Boston Academy
3 241 Erin Owens Boston Academy
3 151 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 256 Mary Kate Perkins Boston Academy
3 309 Mary Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

350 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Annelise Rogers Boston Academy
2 197 Kennedy Mitchell Murray
2 151 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 616 Meghan Hirsch Murray
3 241 Erin Owens Boston Academy
3 134 grace mahoney Forbes
3 532 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 309 Mary Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 209 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien

351 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Meghan Hirsch Murray
2 290 Annelise Rogers Boston Academy
2 532 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 137 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 134 grace mahoney Forbes
3 125 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden
4 638 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
4 651 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer

352 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 290 Annelise Rogers Boston Academy
2 651 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer
3 209 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
4 532 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
4 334 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 151 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

353 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
1 532 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
2 290 Annelise Rogers Boston Academy
3 134 grace mahoney Forbes
3 638 Leah Keating Cassin Academy

354 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Gerard Beirne Irish Rhythm
2 186 Rachael Mello Clann Lir Academy
3 504 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
4 486 Rylee Dalton Murray
5 302 Noelani Rupp McFadden

355 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Rachael Mello Clann Lir Academy

356 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Noelani Rupp McFadden
2 534 Fionna Feerick Connolly Academy
2 486 Rylee Dalton Murray
3 504 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
3 186 Rachael Mello Clann Lir Academy

357 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
2 196 Morgan Mirtschev Boland
2 302 Noelani Rupp McFadden
3 574 Valerie Gillen McFadden

358 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
2 196 Morgan Mirtschev Boland
2 302 Noelani Rupp McFadden
3 323 Allison Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 534 Fionna Feerick Connolly Academy
3 284 Julia Reno McFadden

359 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
2 186 Rachael Mello Clann Lir Academy
3 221 Daria Noonan-Wehmehyer McFadden
3 406 Gerard Beirne Irish Rhythm

600 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 257 Scarlett Petrarca Murray

601 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Carys Campbell Short
2 146 Abigail Marsh Short
3 366 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady

602 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer
2 367 Isabelle Waldron Sullivan-Stewart
3 441 Amelia Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 569 Michelle Germain Short

603 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 383 Maeve Wiser McInerney
2 643 ella kelly Kanaley
3 276 Kayla Purcell Scoil Rince Luimni

604 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 17 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Abigail Beamish Diaga
2 119 Caileigh Leger Smith-Houlihan
3 133 Erin Mahoney Kanaley

700 Men & Ladies Adult Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Kerry Stack McGonagle
2 172 Donagh McKean McGonagle

702 Men & Ladies Adult Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Donagh McKean McGonagle
2 343 Kerry Stack McGonagle

703 Men & Ladies Adult Treble Jig Fast Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Kerry Stack McGonagle
2 172 Donagh McKean McGonagle

704 Men & Ladies Adult Hornpipe Fast Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Kerry Stack McGonagle
2 172 Donagh McKean McGonagle

705 Men & Ladies Adult Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Kerry Stack McGonagle
2 172 Donagh McKean McGonagle

850 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Fiddle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 373 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 550 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan
3 475 Julia Cortright Non-Dance Competitions
4 164 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

852 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Fiddle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Tierney Folmar Smith-Houlihan

853 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Fiddle 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 554 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
2 561 Deirdre Galvin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

862 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Ross Curley Kanaley

865 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Tin Whistle 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 554 Jonathan Ford Kanaley

866 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Other Instrument Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 434 McKayla Burke McDonald School

868 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Other Instrument Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Bailey Ford Kanaley
2 568 Reagan George Clann Lir Academy

872 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Duet Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Nolan Fomar Westwood School of Music

873 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Duet 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 554 Jonathan Ford Kanaley

882 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Vocal Competition Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Caroline Cortright Boston Academy

900 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 542 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan

992 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Raegan Quinn Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 401 Lucy Grace Barry Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 483 Olivia Curran Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 163 Caitlin McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 143 Claire Mario Woods
3 352 Hailey Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 141 Ivy Maloney Sullivan-Stewart
3 144 Mary Mario Woods
3 263 Meaghan Piscitello Smith-Houlihan
3 490 Naomi Davis Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

993 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Raegan Quinn Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 163 Caitlin McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 143 Claire Mario Woods
2 141 Ivy Maloney Sullivan-Stewart
2 401 Lucy Grace Barry Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 144 Mary Mario Woods
3 352 Hailey Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 263 Meaghan Piscitello Smith-Houlihan

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

401 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA, Colleen Schroeder, PA

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:09 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 112 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 206 135 Ryan Maida Hansen-Keohane
3 194.5 422 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
4 179.5 354 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA, Colleen Schroeder, PA

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:14 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 572 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
2 209 517 Áine Egan Forbes
3 200 307 Sadie Sanford Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 185 438 Carys Campbell Short
5 173.5 329 Peter Simonini Sullivan

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN, Maureen Collins, NJ

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 8:45 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 279 Kendall Quinn Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 230 136 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 225 212 Anthony Mussari Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 185 281 Ava Rahn Murray
5 154 202 Brady Moore McInerney
6 147 366 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
7 144 613 Madeline Hill Harney-Pender-Keady
8 142 639 Maggie Kelleher Harney-Pender-Keady

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA, Colleen Schroeder, PA

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 8:51 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 380 Theo Douglas Wilkinson Bell
2 225 607 Grace Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
3 213 168 Jacqueline McGonigle Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 172 160 Molly McCullough Kenny Academy
5 163 541 Margaret Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
6 154 412 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA, Colleen Schroeder, PA

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:38 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 233 Maeve O'Hara Harney-Pender-Keady
2 223 582 Gillian Gray Milewski Gray
3 192.33 460 Isabella Cometti Broesler
4 181 269 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer
5 175 392 Ava Alex Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
6 165 367 Isabelle Waldron Sullivan-Stewart
7 155 228 Emma O'Connell Inishfree

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Marnie O'Callaghan-Maple, VA, Billy Maple, VA, Colleen Mulhearn, IL

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:36 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 414 Isabel Bohan Smith-Houlihan
2 250 276 Kayla Purcell Scoil Rince Luimni
3 188.5 630 Foster Hutchins McFadden
4 169 383 Maeve Wiser McInerney
5 154 527 Megan Farley Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
6 152 216 Meghan Naughton Harney-Pender-Keady
7 151 599 Josie Halporn Inishfree

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Marnie O'Callaghan-Maple, VA, Billy Maple, VA, Colleen Mulhearn, IL

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:48 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 222 330 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
2 218 110 Grace Kubat Bracken
3 216 478 Helen Croteau O'Dwyer
4 180.5 114 Ashleigh Lawless Heavey-Quinn
5 177 270 Caroline Pozerski Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
6 176 562 Fiona Galvin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

408 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Marnie O'Callaghan-Maple, VA, Billy Maple, VA, Colleen Mulhearn, IL

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:59 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 295 Maeve Rooney Haley
2 225 533 Kaitlyn Feeney O'Dwyer
3 223 188 Aggie Michel Woods
4 174.5 355 Grace Sweeney Beecher Murray
5 168.5 133 Erin Mahoney Kanaley

410 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Marnie O'Callaghan-Maple, VA, Billy Maple, VA, Colleen Mulhearn, IL

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:23 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 404 Abigail Beamish Diaga
2 212.5 402 Kendra Bastarache Sullivan-Stewart
3 190 614 Grace Hillaker McGonagle
4 174 428 Moira Brown McFadden
5 165 201 Colleen Moody Sullivan-Stewart

500 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN, Maureen Collins, NJ

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:08 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 311 Abigail Schaub Short
2 215 349 Kiley Sudhalter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 195 539 Charley Finlay Murray
4 190 445 Liliana Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 168 461 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady

501 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN, Maureen Collins, NJ

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:12 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 345 Chloe Stowe Hansen-Keohane
2 215 537 Maeve Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 189.5 497 Kaelin Donahue Harney-Pender-Keady

502 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN, Maureen Collins, NJ

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:21 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 409 Morgan Benard Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 250 215 Ciara Naughton Harney-Pender-Keady
3 190 543 Morgan Flanagan Short
4 178 568 Reagan George Clann Lir Academy
5 168 416 Rosalie Boisselle Fay-Healy
6 163 162 Annabel McDonald Kenny Academy

503 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN, Maureen Collins, NJ

11 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:30 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 157 Josie Mcclory Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 240 619 Johanna Holmes Sullivan-Stewart
3 215 567 Molly Geoghegan Harney-Pender-Keady
4 176 129 Katelyn Maguire O'Shea-Chaplin
5 171 346 Emma Stucki Murray

504 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN, Maureen Collins, NJ

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:21 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 331 Kaitlin Skinner Harney-Pender-Keady
2 225 288 Rachael Reynolds Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 178 220 Riley Nichols Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 175 167 Abigail May McGonigle Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 167 565 Madison Gaughran Harney-Pender-Keady
6 166 509 Piper Doyle Harney-Pender-Keady

505 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA, Colleen Schroeder, PA

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:02 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 492 Sadie Davis Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 240 465 Alanna Connolly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 215 437 Maeve Cahill McInerney
4 174.5 399 Emma Rose Barry Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 163 159 Emily McClure McInerney

506 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA, Colleen Schroeder, PA

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:21 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 153 Brianna McCarron Kenny Academy
2 210 457 Sophia Coggeshall Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 207 624 Carly Hoy Rochester Academy
4 195 285 Lindsay Resca Harney-Pender-Keady
5 163.5 538 Chantal Finlay Murray
6 159.5 304 Aoidin Salmon Kenny Academy
7 148 589 Rebecca Gustafson Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
8 144 628 Sarah Hurley Kenny Academy

507 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN, Maureen Collins, NJ

5 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:05 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 312 Katherine Schmidt Harney-Pender-Keady
2 227.5 573 Isabella Giles Gray
3 215 545 Ciara Flood Sheeaun Academy
4 182.5 213 Grace Mussari Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

508 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA, Colleen Schroeder, PA

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:30 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 420 Julianna Bremer Bremer
2 227.5 378 Michaelann White Harney-Pender-Keady
3 221 421 Nicoletta Bremer Bremer
4 187 578 Claire Goode Broesler
5 182.5 547 Shannon Fogarty Harney-Pender-Keady

509 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 19 / 2 yr

Judged By: Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN, Maureen Collins, NJ

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:53 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 386 KendallGrace Woodcock Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 225 622 Julianne Howley Bell
3 195 602 Margaret Hanley Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 173 617 Lindsey Hoffman Scoil Rince Luimni
5 159 469 Caroline Conroy Harney-Pender-Keady
5 159 623 Kaitlyn Howley Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

510 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 19 & Over

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA, Colleen Schroeder, PA

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:27 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 447 Olivia Casano Proto Casano
2 250 505 Mairead Dougherty Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 191 650 Gillian Kenney Murray
4 190 512 Kiera Duggan Inishfree
5 177 530 Kayleigh Fay Gray
6 150.5 148 Erin Marvin-Riley McFadden

525 Men Champion 3 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA, Colleen Schroeder, PA

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:43 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 303 Connor Russell Diaga Irish Dance

Irish Cultural Center Championships 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on June 10, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 250 Champions registered for the feis and 206 danced. 113 were awarded (54.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:23 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round medals for both PC and OC events.
.
.
.
.
9:08 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA & Colleen Schroeder, PA
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #112 Adele Kushner (Scoil Rince Le Cheile)
2 < 206 > … #135 Ryan Maida (Hansen-Keohane)
3 < 194.5 > … #422 Caroline Brennan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 179.5 > … #354 Kyle Sullivan (Smith-Houlihan)
.
9:13 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA & Colleen Schroeder, PA
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #572 Sophie Gibbons (McInerney)
2 < 209 > … #517 Áine Egan (Forbes)
3 < 200 > … #307 Sadie Sanford (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 185 > … #438 Carys Campbell (Short)
5 < 173.5 > … #329 Peter Simonini (Sullivan)
.
8:45 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN & Maureen Collins, NJ
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #279 Kendall Quinn (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 230 > … #136 Colleen Mallon (Ashurst Academy)
3 < 225 > … #212 Anthony Mussari (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 185 > … #281 Ava Rahn (Murray)
5 < 154 > … #202 Brady Moore (McInerney)
6 < 147 > … #366 Anya Voehl (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 144 > … #613 Madeline Hill (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 142 > … #639 Maggie Kelleher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
8:51 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA & Colleen Schroeder, PA
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #380 Theo Douglas Wilkinson (Bell)
2 < 225 > … #607 Grace Hebard (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 213 > … #168 Jacqueline McGonigle (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 172 > … #160 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 163 > … #541 Margaret Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 154 > … #412 Abby Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
12:38 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA & Colleen Schroeder, PA
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #233 Maeve O'Hara (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 223 > … #582 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
3 < 192.33 > … #460 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
4 < 181 > … #269 Niall Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
5 < 175 > … #392 Ava Alex (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 165 > … #367 Isabelle Waldron (Sullivan-Stewart)
7 < 155 > … #228 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
.
2:35 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Marnie O'Callaghan-Maple, VA, Billy Maple, VA & Colleen Mulhearn, IL
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #414 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
2 < 250 > … #276 Kayla Purcell (Scoil Rince Luimni)
3 < 188.5 > … #630 Foster Hutchins (McFadden)
4 < 169 > … #383 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
5 < 154 > … #527 Megan Farley (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 152 > … #216 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 151 > … #599 Josie Halporn (Inishfree)
.
2:47 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Marnie O'Callaghan-Maple, VA, Billy Maple, VA & Colleen Mulhearn, IL
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #330 Loren Skelly (Cassin Academy)
2 < 218 > … #110 Grace Kubat (Bracken)
3 < 216 > … #478 Helen Croteau (O'Dwyer)
4 < 180.5 > … #114 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 177 > … #270 Caroline Pozerski (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 176 > … #562 Fiona Galvin (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
2:59 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Marnie O'Callaghan-Maple, VA, Billy Maple, VA & Colleen Mulhearn, IL
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #295 Maeve Rooney (Haley)
2 < 225 > … #533 kaitlyn feeney (O'Dwyer)
3 < 223 > … #188 Aggie Michel (Woods)
4 < 174.5 > … #355 Grace Sweeney Beecher (Murray)
5 < 168.5 > … #133 Erin Mahoney (Kanaley)
.
3:23 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Note: Competition title corrected to 16 & Over. Marks reports were incorrectly labeled 18 & Over.
Judged by Marnie O'Callaghan-Maple, VA, Billy Maple, VA & Colleen Mulhearn, IL
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #404 Abigail Beamish (Diaga)
2 < 212.5 > … #402 Kendra Bastarache (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 190 > … #614 Grace Hillaker (McGonagle)
4 < 174 > … #428 Moira Brown (McFadden)
5 < 165 > … #201 Colleen Moody (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
11:07 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN & Maureen Collins, NJ
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #311 Abigail Schaub (Short)
2 < 215 > … #349 Kiley Sudhalter (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 195 > … #539 Charley Finlay (Murray)
4 < 190 > … #445 Liliana Carey (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 168 > … #461 Avery Condon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
11:12 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN & Maureen Collins, NJ
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #345 Chloe Stowe (Hansen-Keohane)
2 < 215 > … #537 Maeve Fetter (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 189.5 > … #497 Kaelin Donahue (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
10:21 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN & Maureen Collins, NJ
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #409 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 250 > … #215 Ciara Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 190 > … #543 Morgan Flanagan (Short)
4 < 178 > … #568 Reagan George (Sullivan-Stewart)
5 < 168 > … #416 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
6 < 163 > … #162 Annabel McDonald (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
9:29 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN & Maureen Collins, NJ
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #157 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 240 > … #619 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 215 > … #567 Molly Geoghegan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 176 > … #129 Katelyn Maguire (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 171 > … #346 Emma Stucki (Murray)
.
12:20 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN & Maureen Collins, NJ
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #331 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 225 > … #288 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 178 > … #220 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 175 > … #167 Abigail May McGonigle (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 167 > … #565 Madison Gaughran (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 166 > … #509 Piper Doyle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
10:01 AM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA & Colleen Schroeder, PA
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #492 Sadie Davis (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 240 > … #465 Alanna Connolly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 215 > … #437 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
4 < 174.5 > … #399 Emma Rose Barry (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 163 > … #159 Emily McClure (McInerney)
.
11:20 AM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA & Colleen Schroeder, PA
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #153 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
2 < 210 > … #457 Sophia Coggeshall (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 207 > … #624 Carly Hoy (Rochester Academy)
4 < 195 > … #285 Lindsay Resca (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 163.5 > … #538 Chantal Finlay (Murray)
6 < 159.5 > … #304 Aoidin Salmon (Kenny Academy)
7 < 148 > … #589 Rebecca Gustafson (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
8 < 144 > … #628 Sarah Hurley (Kenny Academy)
.
2:05 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN & Maureen Collins, NJ
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #312 Katherine Schmidt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 227.5 > … #573 Isabella Giles (Gray)
3 < 215 > … #545 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
4 < 182.5 > … #213 Grace Mussari (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
2:30 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA & Colleen Schroeder, PA
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #420 Julianna Bremer (Bremer)
2 < 227.5 > … #378 Michaelann White (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 221 > … #421 Nicoletta Bremer (Bremer)
4 < 187 > … #578 Claire Goode (Broesler)
5 < 182.5 > … #547 Shannon Fogarty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
2:53 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 19
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN & Maureen Collins, NJ
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #386 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 225 > … #622 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 195 > … #602 Margaret Hanley (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 173 > … #617 Lindsey Hoffman (Scoil Rince Luimni)
5 T < 159 > … #623 Kaitlyn Howley (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 T < 159 > … #469 Caroline Conroy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
12:27 PM
Event #510 Open Championships 19 and Over
Judged by Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA & Colleen Schroeder, PA
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #447 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
2 < 250 > … #505 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 191 > … #650 Gillian Kenney (Murray)
4 < 190 > … #512 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
5 < 177 > … #530 Kayleigh Fay (Gray)
6 < 150.5 > … #148 Erin Marvin-Riley (McFadden)