Inish Fada Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Inis Fada Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Beth & Mary Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Oct 28
Overall ReCap:There were 360 PC & OC Champions registered while 287 actually danced. 154 were awarded (53.7%).
Champion events ended shortly after 9:58 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds each for both PC & OC (Soft & Set Piece)
.
9:59 AM
#400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged By Helaine Sander, Sheila Dupuis, & Gail Casey
26 Danced and 13 Awarded.
Place & Points . . . . . Dancer (School)
1 <254.5> #126 . . . Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
2 <216> #121 . . . Fiona Rooney ( Petri )
3 <200> #108 . . . Clare Farrelly ( Golden )
4 <186> #104 . . . Sean Crosby ( Hagen )
5 <184> #113 . . . Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
6 <165> #127 . . . Aislinn Cantillor ( Golden )
7 <152> #109 . . . Alish Fay ( Inishfree )
8 <134> #106 . . . Kathleen Enright ( Inishfree )
9 <130.5> #101 . . . Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
10 <126.5> #124 . . . Felicila R. Doddato ( Petri )
11 <124.5> #117 . . . Sarah Moshier ( Broesler )
12 <115.5> #123 . . . Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
13 <114> #119 . . . Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
10:09 AM
#401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged By Helaine Sander, Roger Casey, & Gail Casey
14 Danced and 7 Awarded.
Place & Points . . . . . Dancer (School)
1 <230> #212 . . . Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
2 <205> #219 . . . Mary Ann Murray ( O'Sullivan )
3 <204> #210 . . . Brianna Genthe ( Smith, Peter )
4 <188> #201 . . . Tess Barrett ( Smith, Peter )
5 <181> #206 . . . Sofia Cumento ( Verlin )
6 <178> #208 . . . Madison Dalton ( Ardmore )
7 <156> #218 . . . Tara O'Keefe ( Hagen )
.
11:41 AM
#402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged By Sheila Dupuis, Roger Casey, & Helaine Sander
22 Danced and 11 Awarded.
Place & Points . . . . . Dancer (School)
1 <275> #310 . . . Phoebe Duran ( Petri )
2 <189> #320 . . . Caliegh Ruais ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 <172> #306 . . . Virginia Clark ( Golden )
4 <170> #309 . . . Maeve Dooley ( Verlin )
5 <161> #308 . . . Mary Kate DiNorcia ( Schade )
6 <158> #302 . . . Natalie Armellno ( Petri )
7 <148> #326 . . . Caitlin Ennis ( Acosta )
8 <138> #322 . . . Megan Shugrue ( Golden )
9 <136> #316 . . . Fiona Kiernan ( Golden )
10 <134> #325 . . . Mairead Wood ( Inishfree )
11 <132> #311 . . . Meaghan Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
12:58 PM
#403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged By Sheila Dupuis, Gail Casey, & Helaine Sander
31 Danced and 16 Awarded.
Place & Points . . . . . Dancer (School)
1 <265> #417 . . . Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
2 <183> #404 . . . Taylor Collins ( Schade )
3 <182.5> #424 . . . Jessica Wojnicki ( Gray )
4 <171.5> #405 . . . Ryan Cooney ( Golden )
5 <171> #411 . . . Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
6 <170> #415 . . . Marura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
7 <156> #403 . . . Bridget Buckley ( Hagen )
8 <149.5> #422 . . . Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
9 <137> #416 . . . Lockie Nidds ( Ryan )
10 <133> #419 . . . Elizabeth O'Sullivan ( Inishfree )
11 <126> #423 . . . Emma Waters ( Pender-Keady )
12T <112.5> #428 . . . Lauren Romeo ( Hagen )
12T <112.5> #407 . . . Shannon Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
13 <109.5> #412 . . . Erin Konanez ( Petri )
14 <106> #430 . . . Catherine O'Donnell ( Broesler )
15 <105.5> #427 . . . Marykate Dichiara ( O'Rourke )
.
3:28 PM
#404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged By Roger Casey, Gail Casey, & Sheila Dupuis
20 Danced and 10 Awarded.
Place & Points . . . . . Dancer (School)
1 <229.5> #444 . . . Gabriella Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
2 <225> #437 . . . Conor Byrne ( Golden )
3 <199.5> #448 . . . Sarah Grace McNally ( Bernadette Short )
4 <190> #447 . . . Lauren McManus ( Golden )
5 <175> #443 . . . Colleen Gaughran ( Golden )
6 <170.5> #458 . . . Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
7 <157> #452 . . . Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
8 <147> #442 . . . Kristine Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 <126.5> #436 . . . Brianne Bruner ( Lynn )
10 <126> #459 . . . Brendan Clark ( Golden )
.
4:17 PM
#405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged By Roger Casey, Helaine Sander, & Sheila Dupuis
25 Danced and 13 Awarded.
Place & Points . . . . . Dancer (School)
1 <235> #490 . . . Emily McNaply ( Inishfree )
2 <225> #479 . . . Teresa Drew ( Smith, Peter )
3 <183> #478 . . . Sean Doctor ( Golden )
4 <176.5> #486 . . . Kerry Marie Maloney ( Kelly-Oster )
5 <158.5> #480 . . . Katie Fabry ( Inishfree )
6 <158> #475 . . . Xenia Cumento ( Verlin )
7 <146> #496 . . . Kara Ryan ( Hagen )
8 <145.5> #472 . . . Kathleen Barandy ( Schade )
9 <139> #476 . . . Corinne Day ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 <133.5> #489 . . . Tara McElory ( Petri )
11 <132> #482 . . . Alyssa Fiorentino ( Early-McLoughlin )
12 <126.5> #493 . . . Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
13 <119.5> #481 . . . Meaghan Faughnan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
6:38 PM
#406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged By Gail Casey, Roger Casey, & Sheila Dupuis
22 Danced and 11 Awarded.
Place & Points . . . . . Dancer (School)
1 <220> #520 . . . Erin Saunders ( Gray )
2 <205> #509 . . . Rebecca Gibson ( Lynn )
3 <196> #502 . . . Michelle Byrne ( Golden )
4 <193> #508 . . . Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )
5 <177.5> #521 . . . Mallary Silliert ( Pender-Keady )
6 <167> #517 . . . Allison O'Donnell ( Inishfree )
7 <158> #511 . . . Brenna Logue ( Shea-Jennings )
8 <144.5> #507 . . . Katie Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 <134.5> #513 . . . Lori McGovern ( Kerry Dance )
10 <131.5> #505 . . . Kellyann Conway ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 <129> #515 . . . Caitlin Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
.
7:22 PM
#407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged By Gail Casey, Roger Casey, & Sheila Dupuis
15 Danced and 8 Awarded.
Place & Points . . . . . Dancer (School)
1 <228> #534 . . . Arielle Bowen ( Shea-Jennings )
2 <223> #537 . . . Stephanie Dunham ( Cara )
3 <218> #535 . . . Catherine Curran ( Schade )
4 <183> #542 . . . Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
5 <179> #533 . . . Rachel Bennett ( Inishfree )
6 <152> #544 . . . Grace Kelly ( Hagen )
7 <150.5> #531 . . . Christine Beaury ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 <148> #549 . . . Paige Melinis ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
9:12 PM
#408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged By Gail Casey, Roger Casey, & Helaine Sander
8 Danced and 4 Awarded.
Place & Points . . . . . Dancer (School)
1 <275> #563 . . . Kathleen Brown ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 <205> #568 . . . Eric O'Brien ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 <197> #570 . . . Erin O'Leary ( Smith, Peter )
4 <193> #565 . . . Fiona Byrne ( Golden )
.
9:24 PM
#409 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 and Over
Judged By Gail Casey, Roger Casey, & Helaine Sander
4 Danced and 4 Awarded.
Place & Points . . . . . Dancer (School)
1 <275> #582 . . . Nora Rose Gaughn ( Golden )
2 <250> #586 . . . Russell Brown ( Golden )
3 <192.5> #583 . . . Bryanne Ksenicki ( Pender-Keady )
4 <182.5> #584 . . . Laura Romig ( Hagen )
.
9:01 AM
#500 Girls Open Championship Under 9
Judged By Helaine Sander, Sheila Dupuis, & Gail Casey
1 Danced and 1 Awarded.
Place & Points . . . . . Dancer (School)
1 <300> #603 . . . Lauren Walsh ( Sheahan-Gormley )
.
10:36 AM
#501 Girls Open Championship Under 11
Judged By Sheila Dupuis, Roger Casey, & Gail Casey
9 Danced and 5 Awarded.
Place & Points . . . . . Dancer (School)
1 <256> #612 . . . Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
2 <250> #621 . . . Nicole Whalen ( Smith, Peter )
3 <200> #616 . . . Kelli McLoughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 <181> #620 . . . Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
5 <175> #618 . . . Erin O'Gallagher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
2:36 PM
#502 Girls Open Championship Under 13
Judged By Roger Casey, Gail Casey, & Helaine Sander
22 Danced and 11 Awarded.
Place & Points . . . . . Dancer (School)
1 <217> #613 . . . Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
2 <213> #655 . . . Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
3 <196.5> #639 . . . Siobhan DiFiglia ( Golden )
4 <185> #638 . . . Meaghan Curley ( Schade )
5 <182.5> #632 . . . Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 <172> #644 . . . Gabriella Klein ( Hagen )
7 <154> #654 . . . Sarah Oldam ( Smith, Peter )
8 <151> #660 . . . Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
9 <141.5> #631 . . . Lindsey Anderson ( Petri )
10 <136> #640 . . . Paige Doran ( An Rince Mor )
11 <126> #648 . . . Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
.
5:37 PM
#503 Girls Open Championship Under 15
Judged By Gail Casey, Helaine Sander, & Sheila Dupuis
22 Danced and 11 Awarded.
Place & Points . . . . . Dancer (School)
1 <300> #681 . . . Sarah Kowalski ( Schade )
2 <206> #776 . . . Kayla Fallon ( Inishfree )
3 <181.5> #686 . . . Kaitlyn Montague ( Inishfree )
4 <170> #682 . . . Erin Lavin ( Inishfree )
5 <159> #694 . . . Emma Sadowski ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 <157.5> #673 . . . Kristin Callaghan ( Golden )
7 <143> #703 . . . Jacquelyn Guida ( Inishfree )
8 <140.5> #691 . . . Maura Quinn ( Verlin )
9 <136> #701 . . . Taylor Murphy ( Boland )
10 <129.5> #675 . . . Jessie Driscoll ( Hagen )
11 <127> #679 . . . Laura Holfester ( Inishfree )
.
8:46 PM
#504 Girls Open Championship Under 17
Judged By Gail Casey, Roger Casey, & Helaine Sander
25 Danced and 13 Awarded.
Place & Points . . . . . Dancer (School)
1 <240> #729 . . . Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
2 <220> #718 . . . Kerry DiNorcia ( Schade )
3 <218> #722 . . . Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
4 <167> #725 . . . Claire McKenna ( Golden )
5 <163> #730 . . . Meagan O'Connor ( Schade )
6 <153> #742 . . . Alison Cullen ( Schade )
7 <152.5> #726 . . . Keri McMannus ( Golden )
8 <151.5> #717 . . . Analisa Cotter ( Verlin )
9 <146.5> #723 . . . Megan McArdle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 <139> #735 . . . Mary Ann Raftery ( Hagen )
11 <136> #728 . . . Ashley S Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 <112> #739 . . . Daria Kowalik ( Inishfree )
13 <111> #731 . . . Shannon Pandaliano ( Inishfree )
.
9:58 PM
#505 Ladies Open Championship 17 & Over
Judged By Gail Casey, Roger Casey, & Helaine Sander
11 Danced and 6 Awarded.
Place & Points . . . . . Dancer (School)
1 <300> #750 . . . Meaghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 <215> #760 . . . Chloe Mullarkey ( Golden )
3 <190> #748 . . . Eileen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
4 <172> #754 . . . Brittany Popkin( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 <169> #759 . . . Tara Kavanaugh ( Schade )
6 <166> #747 . . . Melanie Deegan ( Golden )
.
9:09 AM
#506 Boys Open Championship Under 9
Judged By Helaine Sander, Sheila Dupuis, & Gail Casey
2 Danced and 2 Awarded.
Place & Points . . . . . Dancer (School)
1 <275> #766 . . . Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 <250> #767 . . . Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
.
9:16 AM
#507 Boys Open Championship Under 11
Judged By Helaine Sander, Sheila Dupuis, & Gail Casey
3 Danced and 3 Awarded.
Place & Points . . . . . Dancer (School)
1 <300> #771 . . . Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
2 <225> #772 . . . Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
3 <195> #773 . . . Connor Regan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
5:27 PM
#509 Boys Open Championship Under 15
Judged By Gail Casey, Helaine Sander, & Sheila Dupuis
3 Danced and 3 Awarded.
Place & Points . . . . . Dancer (School)
1 <275> #780 . . . Sean Sanders ( Inishfree )
2 <250> #778 . . . Jimmy Kimmel ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 <195> #777 . . . Ryan Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
.
8:33 PM
#510 Boys Open Championship Under 17
Judged By Gail Casey, Roger Casey, & Helaine Sander
2 Danced and 2 Awarded.
Place & Points . . . . . Dancer (School)
1 <300> #786 . . . Kiernan Doctor ( Golden )
2 <225> #781 . . . Sean Michael Hanson ( Inishfree )