Inishfree Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Inishfree Feis As Tabulated by Jim Montague on Sun Feb 26, 2006
.
2/26/06 1:46 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Helaine Sander, Patrick J McCafferty & Sheila Cloherty Laskey
. . . 12 Danced and 7 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #561 Elena Phethean ( O'Sullivan )
2 < 219.5 > … #874 Mary McKenna ( Woods )
3 < 210 > … #234 Carlie Nasseh ( Ardmore Academy )
4 < 193 > … #808 Kaitlyn Daugherty ( Peter Smith )
5 < 166 > … #7 Erin McAvoy ( Petri )
6 < 150 > … #886 Roisin O'Neill ( Petri )
7 < 148 > … #365 Emily Turilli ( Inishfree )
.
2/26/06 2:46 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Helaine Sander, Patrick J McCafferty & Sheila Cloherty Laskey
. . . 23 Danced and 12 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #224 Ashley Ford ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 216 > … #105 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 178 > … #873 Delia Doherty ( Woods )
4 < 174 > … #101 Caitlin Ennis ( Acosta )
5 < 172.5 > … #245 Erin O'Gallagher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 151 > … #77 Catherine Boozang-Hill ( Inishfree )
7 < 138 > … #828 Teresa Kennedy ( Inishfree )
8 < 137.5 > … #119 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
9 < 135.5 > … #844 Paul Pullara ( An Rince Mor )
10 < 133.5 > … #1150 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray )
11 < 130 > … #285 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
12 < 129.5 > … #409 Madison Hally ( Woods )
.
2/26/06 3:17 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Helaine Sander, Patrick J McCafferty & Sheila Cloherty Laskey
. . . 33 Danced and 17 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #871 Cara Horan ( Trinity Academy )
2 < 210 > … #91 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
3 < 190 > … #560 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
4 < 181 > … #85 Aine Tucker ( Verlin )
5 < 159.5 > … #372 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
6 < 151.5 > … #352 Brigid Brennan ( Petri )
7 < 127.5 > … #1112 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
8 < 127 > … #242 Meghan Marron ( Petri )
9 < 126.5 > … #123 Kelli Rae Kosinski ( Ardmore Academy )
10 < 121.5 > … #386 Taylor Collins ( Tir Na Gael )
11 T < 116 > … #1154 Kristin Hanson ( Inishfree )
11 T < 116 > … #41 Paige Dalcourt ( DeNogla )
12 < 112.5 > … #1121 Jessica Wojnicki ( Gray )
13 < 108 > … #11 Alanna Forsberg ( Broesler )
14 T < 105.5 > … #292 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
14 T < 105.5 > … #212 Emma Waters ( Pender-Keady )
15 < 101 > … #44 Elizabeth O'Sullivan ( Inishfree )
.
2/26/06 1:35 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Coleen Malloy, Laureen O'Neill James & Linda Sanfilippo
. . . 31 Danced and 16 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 201.5 > … #488 Kathleen Marron ( DeNogla )
2 < 192 > … #785 Sara Whelan ( Petri )
3 < 189 > … #958 Colleen Gaughan ( Golden )
4 < 153.33 > … #1151 Megan TeeKing ( Gray )
5 < 152.5 > … #165 Mikaela Albelli ( Broesler )
6 < 151.83 > … #786 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
7 < 150 > … #867 Paige Doran ( An Rince Mor )
8 < 149.5 > … #408 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
9 < 141.5 > … #891 Lauren Beadle ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 140 > … #783 Lindsay Anderson ( Petri )
11 < 139.5 > … #170 Caitlin Worthey ( Shea-Jennings )
12 < 136 > … #468 Meghan Rooney ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
13 < 128.83 > … #327 Kiera Fellegara ( Inishfree )
14 < 124.5 > … #885 Grainne O'Neill ( Petri )
15 < 122.5 > … #39 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
16 < 112 > … #4 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
.
2/26/06 2:10 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Coleen Malloy, Laureen O'Neill James & Linda Sanfilippo
. . . 43 Danced and 23 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #38 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
2 < 206 > … #719 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 201 > … #816 Holly Rapp ( O'Hare )
4 < 167.5 > … #723 Mairead Glynn ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 142.25 > … #562 Erin David ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 136.75 > … #144 Christina D'Alessandro ( Inishfree )
7 < 127 > … #843 Elizabeth Pullara ( An Rince Mor )
8 < 118.25 > … #820 Jill Folger ( Shea-Jennings )
9 T < 117 > … #821 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
9 T < 117 > … #350 Thomas Ruckert ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 115.5 > … #183 Caitlin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
11 T < 112 > … #324 Megan Smith ( McDade )
11 T < 112 > … #689 Lauren Palumbo ( Petri )
12 < 111.5 > … #166 Katie Fabry ( Hunt )
13 < 107.5 > … #216 Brianna Rafferty ( Hunt )
14 < 106.75 > … #295 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
15 < 104 > … #26 Angelica Squilla ( Lynn Academy )
16 < 98 > … #348 Michelle Rueb ( Tir Na Gael )
17 T < 97 > … #998 Kerry Maloney ( Kelly-Oster )
17 T < 97 > … #502 Rachel Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
18 < 95 > … #250 Caitlyn Sweeney ( Peter Smith )
19 T < 90.5 > … #984 Leana Reagan ( Inishfree )
19 T < 90.5 > … #605 Ben Coyman ( Lynn Academy )
.
2/26/06 3:45 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Coleen Malloy, Laureen O'Neill James & Linda Sanfilippo
. . . 45 Danced and 23 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #259 Kayla Fallon ( Inishfree )
2 < 179 > … #237 Jessie Driscoll ( Hagen )
3 T < 169 > … #311 Kelsea Chironna ( Lenihan )
3 T < 169 > … #462 Kerry Young ( Inishfree )
4 < 154.5 > … #236 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
5 < 152 > … #309 Gwen Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 148 > … #9 Meghan Walsh ( Inishfree )
7 < 137.5 > … #20 Britteny Schneider ( Campbell )
8 < 136.5 > … #316 Ryan Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
9 < 136 > … #792 Megan Borowy ( Gray )
10 < 131.5 > … #271 Joanna Regan ( Inishfree )
11 < 121 > … #482 Melly Timmreck ( Lynn Academy )
12 < 118 > … #6 Deirdre Sullivan ( Hagen )
13 < 116.5 > … #450 Ryann Morrison ( Shea-Jennings )
14 < 116 > … #263 Paul Gregory ( Broesler )
15 < 114 > … #1113 Kerri McGuire ( Coyle )
16 < 112 > … #1070 Meagan Gallagher ( Inishfree )
17 < 106 > … #470 Erin O'Connell ( Coyle )
18 < 99.5 > … #329 Sarah Li ( DeNogla )
19 T < 93.5 > … #684 Caitlin Kelly ( Inishfree )
19 T < 93.5 > … #841 Elizabeth Mynarski ( Pender-Keady )
20 < 91 > … #149 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
21 < 85.5 > … #51 Shannon McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
2/26/06 4:45 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Coleen Malloy, Laureen O'Neill James & Linda Sanfilippo
. . . 32 Danced and 16 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #996 Brianna Anderson ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 219.67 > … #273 Kristin Callaghan ( Golden )
3 < 206.67 > … #619 Maura McFadden ( Peter Smith )
4 < 179.67 > … #534 Abigail Niesen ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 178 > … #163 Rebecca Evrard ( Ryan )
6 < 143 > … #472 Abby Conway ( Coyle )
7 < 139 > … #439 Katie Newman ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 133 > … #606 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn Academy )
9 < 131 > … #722 Kerry Glynn ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 129.5 > … #467 Hanna David ( Campbell Academy )
11 < 121 > … #369 Rachel Bennett ( Inishfree )
12 < 119 > … #89 Allison Dunne ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
13 < 113.5 > … #146 Stephanie Dunham ( Cara )
14 < 113 > … #671 Kathleen O'Boyle ( Shea-Jennings )
15 < 111 > … #508 Emma Roithmayr ( O'Rourke )
16 < 108 > … #959 Erin Gaughan ( Golden )
.
2/26/06 5:18 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Coleen Malloy, Laureen O'Neill James & Linda Sanfilippo
. . . 28 Danced and 14 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #729 Mary Ann Raftery ( Hagen )
2 < 228 > … #510 Stephanie Tierney ( O'Sullivan )
3 < 172.5 > … #1035 Corinne Ducey ( Culkin )
4 < 172 > … #1134 Claire McKenna ( Golden )
5 < 171 > … #693 Mary Skaalerud ( Hunt )
6 < 152 > … #936 Erin O'Brien ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 151.5 > … #501 Colleen Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
8 < 149.5 > … #733 Katelyn Faughnan ( Hunt )
9 < 137 > … #191 Brendan Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 133 > … #1047 Mitchell DeSimone ( Millennium )
11 < 131 > … #1157 Shannon Hanson ( Inishfree )
12 < 124 > … #741 Cara Leonard ( Smith-Houlihan )
13 < 120.5 > … #720 Keri McManus ( Golden )
14 < 116.5 > … #1017 Daenine Foti ( Ardmore Academy )
.
2/26/06 5:51 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Coleen Malloy, Laureen O'Neill James & Linda Sanfilippo
. . . 21 Danced and 11 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #42 Kelly Devine ( Coyle )
2 < 224.5 > … #114 Josie Callahan ( Culkin )
3 < 195 > … #17 Caileigh Dougherty ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 154.83 > … #196 Kerri Devine ( Coyle )
5 < 153 > … #669 Laura Gilmartin ( Golden )
6 < 149 > … #291 Jillian Grogan ( Petri )
7 < 146.5 > … #388 Megan McNally ( Inishfree )
8 < 145.33 > … #137 Fiona Farrelly ( McDade )
9 < 144.83 > … #1128 Joy McMullen ( Shea-Jennings )
10 < 143.75 > … #988 Joseph Riley ( Peter Smith )
11 < 136 > … #518 Laura Romig ( Hagen )
.
2/26/06 7:02 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Judy McCafferty, Michael Meehan & Joanie T. Cass
. . . 21 Danced and 11 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #303 Lisa Murphy ( O'Malley )
2 < 195 > … #298 Corinne Cuozzo ( Peter Smith )
3 < 166.5 > … #1045 Erica Bieber ( O'Malley )
4 < 164 > … #429 Erin Kuntz ( Petri )
5 < 163.33 > … #568 Jennifer Smidga ( Broesler )
6 < 157.33 > … #617 Jeannie O'Pella ( Lynn Academy )
7 < 156 > … #635 Kristen Armstrong ( Mise Eire )
8 < 151.83 > … #499 Laura Morchel ( Ardmore Academy )
9 < 151.5 > … #509 Lindsey Doino ( Kelly-Oster )
10 < 145 > … #533 Eileen Maher ( Petri )
11 < 130 > … #781 Tara Moran ( Acosta )
.
2/26/06 9:56 AM
Event #501 Championship Girls Under 8
Judged by Helaine Sander, Patrick J McCafferty & Sheila Cloherty Laskey
. . . 7 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 228 > … #884 Saoirse Healy ( Harney )
1 T < 228 > … #742 Erin Leonard ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 216 > … #8 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
3 < 196 > … #879 Kaela Gray-Milewski ( Gray )
.
2/26/06 10:44 AM
Event #502 Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Helaine Sander, Patrick J McCafferty & Sheila Cloherty Laskey
. . . 11 Danced and 6 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #95 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 216 > … #52 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 215 > … #366 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
4 < 205 > … #457 Theresa Gammel ( Petri )
5 < 178 > … #535 Kelly Niesen ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 168 > … #708 Eilis Quinn ( Harney )
.
2/26/06 11:37 AM
Event #503 Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Coleen Malloy, Laureen O'Neill James & Linda Sanfilippo
. . . 28 Danced and 14 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #177 Mary Walsh ( Inishfree )
2 < 212.5 > … #30 Maeghan Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 173.75 > … #524 Molly Hanson ( Petri )
4 < 164.83 > … #71 Tara Adam ( Petri )
5 < 149.83 > … #446 Jacquelyn Meyer ( Inishfree )
6 < 145.25 > … #104 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 145 > … #607 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn Academy )
8 < 133 > … #453 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
9 < 131 > … #3 Gabriella Klein ( Hagen )
10 < 130 > … #27 Emma Gruber ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 129 > … #507 Shannon Deveney ( Gray )
12 < 124.5 > … #552 Amanda Stetler ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
13 < 123.25 > … #331 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
14 < 112.33 > … #129 Izabella Carmona ( Marie Moore )
.
2/26/06 12:43 PM
Event #504 Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Judy McCafferty, Michael Meehan & Joanie T. Cass
. . . 41 Danced and 22 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #179 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
1 T < 240 > … #539 Janie Turek ( Inishfree )
2 < 165.5 > … #1016 Erin Dooley ( Petri )
3 < 155.5 > … #656 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn Academy )
4 < 155 > … #328 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
5 < 154.83 > … #1125 Brittany Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 150 > … #616 Abby Trageser ( Johnston )
7 < 144 > … #529 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
8 < 140 > … #833 Emma Putman ( Campbell Academy )
9 < 136.33 > … #375 Caroline Main ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 130.5 > … #921 Jordan Tiorano ( Smith-Houlihan )
11 < 119 > … #495 Erika Nielsen ( Broesler )
12 < 117.83 > … #732 Meghan McBrien ( Verlin )
13 < 117.5 > … #241 Christine Marron ( Petri )
14 < 116 > … #456 Bethany Martone ( Petri )
15 < 98.5 > … #253 Brittney McGeough ( Hunt )
16 T < 96.5 > … #53 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
16 T < 96.5 > … #290 Brianna Treacy ( Davis Academy )
17 < 94.5 > … #994 Jacquelyn Guida ( Inishfree )
18 T < 91 > … #289 Carly Pacillo ( Davis Academy )
18 T < 91 > … #102 June Rummell ( Petri )
18 T < 91 > … #469 Kristine Myles ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
2/26/06 4:25 PM
Event #505 Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Judy McCafferty, Michael Meehan & Joanie T. Cass
. . . 40 Danced and 20 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222.5 > … #465 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
2 < 195 > … #812 Molly McCann ( Bremer )
3 < 170.5 > … #731 Julie McBrien ( Verlin )
4 < 166 > … #846 Caitlin Falla ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 157 > … #226 Morgan Marrinan ( Broesler )
6 < 154.5 > … #48 Shannon Pandaliano ( Inishfree )
7 < 152 > … #260 Amanda McHugh ( Petri )
8 < 143 > … #199 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
9 < 140.5 > … #86 Claire Borzner ( Marie Moore )
10 < 137 > … #206 Daria Kowalik ( Inishfree )
11 < 129 > … #790 Erin Ellwanger ( Pender-Keady )
12 < 122 > … #240 Brianne Marron ( Petri )
13 < 121 > … #527 Alana Durand ( Petri )
14 < 115.5 > … #54 Sinead Cahill ( Coyle )
15 < 114 > … #947 Chelsea Tobin ( Boland )
16 < 111.5 > … #918 Caitlin Dempsey ( DeNogla )
17 < 111 > … #565 Meghan Wendelken ( Inishfree )
18 < 108.5 > … #131 Kathleen McGowan ( Inishfree )
19 < 102.5 > … #929 Kerry DiNorcia ( Schade )
20 < 95.5 > … #74 Kathryn Guarino ( Hunt )
.
2/26/06 6:27 PM
Event #506 Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Judy McCafferty, Michael Meehan & Joanie T. Cass
. . . 21 Danced and 11 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1075 Jacqueline Kellish ( Johnston )
2 < 210.5 > … #431 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 202.5 > … #1126 Carissa Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 193.5 > … #80 Victoria Greenan ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 T < 166.5 > … #373 Kerri Smith ( DeNogla )
5 T < 166.5 > … #637 Susannah Apuzzo ( Lenihan )
6 < 159 > … #882 Glynnis Budde ( Inishfree )
7 < 151.5 > … #252 Chloe Mullarkey ( Golden )
8 < 129 > … #575 Caitlin Kelly ( Broesler )
9 < 128 > … #650 Caitlin Golding ( Broesler )
10 < 127 > … #822 MaryKate Schiller ( Marie Moore )
.
2/26/06 5:02 PM
Event #507 Championship Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Judy McCafferty, Michael Meehan & Joanie T. Cass
. . . 5 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1153 Heather Hanson ( Inishfree )
2 < 215 > … #710 Megan McCabe ( Petri )
3 < 205 > … #305 Jacqueline Sabo ( Broesler )
.
2/26/06 10:55 AM
Event #509 Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Helaine Sander, Patrick J McCafferty & Sheila Cloherty Laskey
. . . 1 Danced and 1 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #608 Joseph Mello ( Gray )
.
2/26/06 11:12 AM
Event #510 Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Helaine Sander, Patrick J McCafferty & Sheila Cloherty Laskey
. . . 4 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #207 Trent Kowalik ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #186 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 190 > … #277 Michael McDonald ( Lynn Academy )
4 < 185 > … #977 Ryan Thornton ( Davis Academy )
.
2/26/06 11:56 AM
Event #511 Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Helaine Sander, Patrick J McCafferty & Sheila Cloherty Laskey
. . . 6 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #299 Sean Sanders ( Inishfree )
2 < 240 > … #610 Ryan Murphy ( Gray )
3 < 215 > … #991 Owen Riley ( Peter Smith )
.
2/26/06 2:22 PM
Event #512 Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Helaine Sander, Patrick J McCafferty & Sheila Cloherty Laskey
. . . 8 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #1082 Owen Smith ( Golden )
2 < 218 > … #1010 Kevin Emsworth ( Broesler )
3 < 206 > … #892 Kieran Doctor ( Golden )
4 < 203 > … #73 Ryan McCombe ( Pender-Keady )
.
2/26/06 2:30 PM
Event #513 Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Helaine Sander, Patrick J McCafferty & Sheila Cloherty Laskey
. . . 4 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #612 Kevin Sylvester ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 250 > … #1156 Scott Hanson ( Inishfree )
3 < 205 > … #448 Eoin Halpin ( DeNogla )
4 < 180 > … #987 Brendan Riley ( Peter Smith )